cwossa-cross-19

2016 CWOSSA high schools cross-country results

WATERLOO — The following are the results from Thursday’s CWOSSA high schools cross-country championship meet at Bechtel Park.

INDIVIDUALS

PARA GIRLS

1. Mackenzie Donaldson, Resurrection 19:51.2
2. Daniella Roccasalvo, Waterford 24:36.8
3. Madison Cook, W. Ross MacDonald 33:05.4

PARA BOYS

1. Nicolas Paul, W. Ross MacDonald 17:19.3
2. Calvin Gordon, W. Ross MacDonald 21:54.9

MIDGET GIRLS

1. Haley Davis, Ross 10:50.1
2. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 10:54.8
3. Dakota Poulter, Erin 10:59.3
4. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 11:10.5
5. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 11:18.8
6. Abbey Yuhasz, Resurrection 11:22.7
7. Abby Huehn, Westside 11:26.1
8. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 11:41.1
9. Matalyn Lee, Owen Sound CVI 11:49.2
10. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald 11:50.5
11. Caitlin Shepherd, Woodland Christian 11:51.6
12. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 11:59.0
13. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 12:01.3
14. Hannah Knight, Georgian Bay 12:01.9
15. Jordan Wells, Walkerton 12:02.2
16. Marissa Lefebure, Bishop Macdonell 12:05.5
17. Ailsa MacDonald, Orangeville 12:06.2
18. Kate Eadie, North Park 12:17.2
19. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald 12:17.8
20. Jess Hill, North Park 12:18.2
21. Elissa Gibson, Woodland Christian 12:18.7
22. Catie Robinson, Ross 12:19.1
23. Alexa Cimermancic, Kitchener St. Mary’s 12:19.6
24. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI 12:27.2
25. Ellie Yates, Southwood 12:28.1
26. Mackenzie Martin, Cameron Heights 12:30.0
27. Yifan Wu, Waterloo CI 12:31.5
28. Nicole Schindler, Bluevale 12:35.0
29. Bonney-Brookman Holly, Orangeville 12:37.6
30. Sascha Woolcott, Ross 12:37.9
31. Rose Blower, Ross 12:46.6
32. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 12:47.5
33. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo 12:49.6
34. Marie De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald 12:52.7
35. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 12:55.7
36. Maeva Baldassarra, Orangeville 12:56.7
37. Bavneet Grewal, Cameron Heights 12:57.5
38. Ola Zaba, St. Benedict 13:01.3
39. Mackenzie Forte, Kitchener St. Mary’s 13:06.2
40. Bronwen McComb, Owen Sound CVI 13:07.7
41. Karissa Archer, Holy Trinity 13:07.7
42. Rielly Misener, St. Benedict 13:08.8
43. Jailyn Ward, Resurrection 13:10.4
44. Amanda Smits, Guelph CVI 13:11.2
45. Maddy Seeds, Waterford 13:12.1
46. Olivia Hussey, Delhi 13:12.9
47. Makayla Harte, Kitchener-Waterloo 13:25.7
48. Lisa Santoprete, Waterloo CI 13:27.5
49. Katie Berwick, Guelph CVI 13:28.4
50. Olivia O’Leary, Kitchener St. Mary’s 13:31.0
51. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross 13:35.3
52. Janice Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian 13:35.5
53. Anika Schreiner, Westside 13:35.8
54. Jorja Ditner, Bluevale 13:37.2
55. Jaime Milne, St. Benedict 13:37.2
56. Sophia Mourcos, Père-René-de-Galinée 13:38.3
57. Skye Kavcic, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 13:38.3
58. Ariana Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington 13:38.6
59. Emily McGarr, Preston 13:45.3
60. Montana Pires, Kitchener St. Mary’s 13:48.7
61. Jessica Zhao, Cameron Heights 13:50.5
62. Sydney Rickermann, Holy Trinity 13:52.3
63. Kayley Reparon, Waterloo-Oxford 13:54.6
64. Jocelyne Murphy, Sir John A. Macdonald 13:55.1
65. Kiana Lowes, Pauline Johnson 13:57.4
66. Mallory Main, Glenview Park 14:00.1
67. Lisa Draijer, Bluevale 14:01.0
68. Makayla Billing, Guelph CVI 14:06.7
69. Lily Woods, Guelph CVI 14:07.7
70. Abrianna Gonzalez-Day, St. Benedict 14:07.9
71. Rachel Vezsenyi, Resurrection 14:10.0
72. Avery Moorhouse, Preston 14:10.6
73. Sarah Gedja, Cameron Heights 14:12.1
74. Erin Rowe, Preston 14:19.5
75. Victoria Allen, North Park 14:19.8
76. Brook-Lyn Hayes, Galt CVI 14:19.9
77. Katja Richmond, Galt CVI 14:21.5
78. Claire Helsby, St. David 14:25.5
79. Amelia Reiner, Galt CVI 14:27.2
80. Jordan Knowlton, Huron Heights 14:30.5
81. Avery Gardin, St. Benedict 14:36.5
82. Ally MacPhee, Monsignor Doyle 14:42.5
83. Rachel Misener, St. Benedict 14:42.5
84. Sarah Dirkse, Woodland Christian 14:47.3
85. Mackenzie Wright, Southwood 14:48.4
86. Hannah Curzon, Orangeville 14:54.5
87. Celestina Cybulski, Kitchener St. Mary’s 14:58.3
88. Kaitlynn Santos, Monsignor Doyle 14:58.9
89. Isabella De Almeida, Monsignor Doyle 14:59.0
90. Mackenzie Godlewski, Delhi 15:00.0
91. Alex Oestricher, Walkerton 15:01.1
92. Ashley Ryan, St. John’s 15:01.9
93. Lindsay Bruder, Walkerton 15:01.9
94. Jie-Soo Park, Cameron Heights 15:02.1
95. Amy Pike, Guelph CVI 15:06.0
96. Hannah Nagorski, Assumption 15:06.2
97. Fiona Jagelewski, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 15:10.6
98. Kiara Ellingwood, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 15:14.2
99. Victoria Windsor, St. Benedict 15:17.4
100. Maggie Claus, Preston 15:20.0
101. Kristen Nicol, Kitchener-Waterloo 15:20.7
102. Sadie Chapple, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 15:25.0
103. Amanda Power, Huron Heights 15:25.7
104. Kiden Kibo, Resurrection 15:26.1
105. Josie McNab, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 15:28.8
106. Eun Soo Lee, Cameron Heights 15:29.2
107. Angela Taborek, St. Benedict 15:30.1
108. Hillary Mallon, Holy Trinity 15:32.5
109. Maggie Miller, Bluevale 15:33.8
110. Siobhana Crasto-Craig, Preston 15:38.8
111. Rachel Veld, Waterloo CI 15:43.3
112. Anka Varju, Erin 15:44.3
113. Sarah Curtis, Bluevale 16:01.8
114. Adriana Ofirm, Glenview Park 16:19.8
115. Mare Prober, Cameron Heights 16:26.6
116. Nada Nassar, Pauline Johnson 16:31.5
117. Julie Kim, Cameron Heights 16:48.1
118. Brianna Wing, Norwell 17:00.2
119. Miranda Veroba, Kitchener-Waterloo 17:02.9
120. Cate Robb, St. Benedict 17:03.0
121. Natasha Giannantonio, St. David 17:10.1
122. Danica Stere, Kitchener St. Mary’s 17:16.0
123. Megan Miller, W. Ross MacDonald 17:21.2
124. Sydney Detweiler, Norwell 17:33.0
125. Eunice Carreon, Galt CVI 17:35.0
126. Lubaba Al-Hendi, Huron Heights 17:43.9
127. Maya Cooke, Bishop Macdonell 17:58.2
128. Victoria Gates, Huron Heights 18:18.6
129. Jessica Druchok, St. John’s 18:32.3
130. Bea Nascimento, Bluevale 19:08.4
131. Faith Gurski, Grand River 20:26.9
132. Jolie Sero, W. Ross MacDonald 22:49.2

MIDGET BOYS

1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 18:23.0
2. Nathan Kemp, Kitchener St. Mary’s 18:24.0
3. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 18:26.8
4. Adam Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 18:33.8
5. Luke Creighton, Lourdes 18:40.8
6. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart 18:41.6
7. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay 18:43.6
8. Kameron Ward, Sacred Heart 18:44.7
9. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 18:49.9
10. Lance Abbott, Huron Heights 18:51.6
11. Lucas Bernhard, Lourdes 18:54.1
12. Daniel Cooper, Kitchener St. Mary’s 18:55.4
13. Evan Willms, Grand River 18:55.5
14. Talman Young, Cameron Heights 18:55.7
15. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 19:06.6
16. Thomas Isert Bender, Waterloo-Oxford 19:13.7
17. Danny Grahame, Grand River 19:19.0
18. Bruce Hackner, Père-René-de-Galinée 19:22.0
19. Peter Ruest, Georgian Bay 19:24.5
20. Adam Loffelmann, Kitchener St. Mary’s 19:28.1
21. Liam Peters, Westside 19:32.0
22. Zachary Burt, Centre Wellington 19:35.7
23. Mark Sgro, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 19:35.8
24. Avery Numan, Kitchener-Waterloo 19:47.6
25. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 19:54.5
26. David De Sousa, Kitchener St. Mary’s 19:55.2
27. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity 19:55.4
28. Matt Leliveld, Centre Dufferin 20:05.9
29. Aaron Reid, Kincardine 20:08.2
30. Tyler Healey, Centre Wellington 20:14.2
31. Matthew Goodyear, Resurrection 20:17.0
32. Liam Smith, Lourdes 20:22.7
33. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 20:23.2
34. Peter Golubov, Kitchener-Waterloo 20:23.7
35. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights 20:25.0
36. Fengchi Wang, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:25.8
37. Josh Cotter, Monsignor Doyle 20:26.3
38. Ethan Kosempel, Centre Wellington 20:27.6
39. Nicolas Mojica, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:29.1
40. Jacob French, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 20:29.5
41. Caleb Willmets, Centre Wellington 20:37.8
42. Wyatt Sullivan, Galt CVI 20:39.9
43. Brayden Turcotte, Waterford 20:42.0
44. Matt Nickels, Owen Sound CVI 20:43.9
45. Brayden Scida, Bluevale 20:43.9
46. Isaac Mulvey, Sacred Heart 20:45.1
47. Alejandro Mansilla, Cameron Heights 20:46.1
48. Ethan Barr, St. John’s 20:53.8
49. Jake Doolittle, Centre Dufferin 20:58.0
50. Viktor De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:00.9
51. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:02.6
52. Jack Rynard, Waterloo-Oxford 21:05.4
53. Koren Sangrar, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:12.0
54. Evan Roth, Grand River 21:13.5
55. Austin Bootsma, Woodland Christian 21:14.5
56. Seth Lewis, Glenview Park 21:14.6
57. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 21:14.8
58. Spencer Reinsoo, Forest Heights 21:15.0
59. Nayel Arastu, Bluevale 21:20.6
60. Nolan Underwood, St. John’s 21:28.6
61. Robbie Schnarr, Kitchener St. Mary’s 21:28.9
62. Dan Rouleau, Kincardine 21:31.9
63. Tyler Werner, Glenview Park 21:32.8
64. Dianiel Hu, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:33.2
65. Ben Wiatrzyk, Galt CVI 21:33.6
66. Lukas Rohner-Tensee, Orangeville 21:38.5
67. Carter Stere, Kitchener St. Mary’s 21:44.7
68. Sam Meijer, Cameron Heights 21:44.9
69. Fraser Morrison, Père-René-de-Galinée 21:49.5
70. Andrew Wylie, Westside 21:51.0
71. Stirling Renzoni, Westside 21:55.1
72. David Cummings, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:59.5
73. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 22:02.6
74. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 22:04.6
75. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 22:05.8
76. Zach Jansen, Ross 22:06.7
77. Poojan Patel, Guelph CVI 22:07.6
78. Evan McFaul, Centennial 22:13.3
79. Ethan McRoberts, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:13.4
80. Michell Blackman, North Park 22:16.5
81. Rene Harding, St. John’s 22:18.8
82. Jacob Sylvester, Kincardine 22:19.2
83. Cole Miller, Ross 22:19.7
84. Joel Washington, Bluevale 22:20.0
85. Bradley Dalke, Waterloo CI 22:21.6
86. Fynn Devuono-Fraser, Guelph CVI 22:26.3
87. Seth Johnson, Huron Heights 22:29.9
88. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 22:30.0
89. Caelan Fernando, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 22:30.6
90. Philip Patrick, Huron Heights 22:33.8
91. Matthew Dietrich, Waterloo CI 22:40.6
92. Owen Grenke, Bluevale 22:44.5
93. Matthew Fonseca, Kitchener St. Mary’s 22:46.1
94. Troy Holenski, Grand River 22:47.0
95. Mitch Faust, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 22:47.7
96. Ben Lu, Waterloo CI 22:50.9
97. Noah Frey, Pauline Johnson 22:52.6
98. Joey Shanks, Galt CVI 22:53.7
99. Alexander Jdanov, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:57.5
100. Tom Bodendistle, Waterloo-Oxford 22:57.6
101. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross 23:00.6
102. Gabe Routenberg-Evans, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 23:06.2
103. Alex Manley, Owen Sound CVI 23:06.3
104. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 23:11.7
105. Richard Davis, Assumption 23:12.6
106. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 23:13.4
107. Curtis Struyk, Woodland Christian 23:25.5
108. Matteo Cuellar, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23:25.9
109. Chris Figuerido, St. Benedict 23:27.6
110. Matt Thaler, St. David 23:27.9
111. Patrick Haley, St. David 23:28.0
112. Ian Forster, Centennial 23:32.9
113. Jamison Staines, Centennial 23:34.9
114. Griffin Chmielewski, Huron Heights 23:37.8
115. Brody Hehn, Southwood 23:40.6
116. John-James Fleming, Monsignor Doyle 23:44.1
117. Logan Snow, Brantford CI 23:49.6
118. James Chapeskie, Bluevale 23:59.0
119. Logan O’Krafka, St. Benedict 24:05.1
120. Jean-Paul Ruiz, Bluevale 24:05.1
121. Myles Smith, Centennial 24:11.6
122. Noah Tavares, Monsignor Doyle 24:19.7
123. Matthew Beamer, St. Benedict 24:20.9
124. Lucas Jonker, Monsignor Doyle 24:21.9
125. Curtis Horn, Westside 24:29.0
126. Benjamin Gulas, St. John’s 24:32.7
127. Hayden Hornick-Martyk, Grand River 24:33.8
128. Sam Zettel, St. David 24:34.8
129. Couper Smith, Erin 24:36.3
130. Carter Giles, Westside 25:01.8
131. Andrew Willms, Woodland Christian 25:08.0
132. Braeden Borges, St. Benedict 25:09.3
133. Sean Kuehl, Galt CVI 25:13.1
134. Joseph Bagheri, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:17.0
135. Adam Shoemaker, St. Benedict 25:20.9
136. Cole Chisamore, Bluevale 25:24.6
137. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 25:29.0
138. Logan Burnett, Westside 25:35.5
139. Bryce Ziegler, Huron Heights 25:36.0
140. Ethan Smith, Huron Heights 26:10.1
141. Nathan Flanders, Kitchener-Waterloo 26:40.3
142. Joshua Wyszynski, Glenview Park 27:14.8
143. Daniel Caron, Centennial 27:21.3
144. Dorian Ross, Guelph CVI 27:27.2
145. Michael Craine, Ross 27:39.1
146. Stephan Soknic, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:19.8
147. Liam Howell, W. Ross MacDonald 30:02.2
148. Joseph Maher, Monsignor Doyle 31:52.3
149. Caleb Arndt, W. Ross MacDonald 32:00.4
150. Owen Parkin, W. Ross MacDonald 36:30.5
151. Carson Glover, Westside 38:20.4

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. Tiana Lostracco, St. James 15:33.9
2. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 15:50.7
3. Claire Campbell, Centre Wellington 15:59.6
4. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 16:03.6
5. Amber Champagne, Centennial 16:08.6
6. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite 16:14.3
7. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 16:15.1
8. Colleen Beck, Owen Sound CVI 16:36.6
9. Nikki Soares, St. Benedict 16:37.5
10. Claire Perkins, Sir John A. Macdonald 16:37.7
11. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 16:52.8
12. Ianna Krudwig, St. James 17:05.5
13. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin 17:05.6
14. Kaitlyn Fabian, Rockway Mennonite 17:20.2
15. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 17:22.0
16. Darcy Stewart, St. James 17:23.5
17. Taylor Embree, Ross 17:29.7
18. Hannah McArthur, Sacred Heart 17:31.4
19. Josie Berry, Saugeen 17:33.6
20. Brooklyn Hussey, Delhi 17:39.5
21. Faith Nieson, St. Benedict 17:44.9
22. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 17:52.0
23. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington 17:55.5
24. Flo Nusselder, John Diefenbaker 18:04.8
25. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington 18:09.1
26. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 18:09.5
27. Hope Biro, Simcoe 18:14.5
28. Eva Innocente, Lourdes 18:16.1
29. Abigail Buckle, Lourdes 18:25.1
30. Carling Serran, Centennial 18:34.1
31. Antionette Ramgolam, Monsignor Doyle 18:37.5
32. Sidney Rogers, St. James 18:44.4
33. Taite Sinkeldam, St. James 18:53.7
34. Kerrington Potter, Southwood 18:55.1
35. Hannah Le, St. Benedict 18:55.8
36. Bethany Lewis, St. Benedict 19:00.2
37. Kyanna Vi, St. Benedict 19:04.8
38. Devon Cron, Preston 19:06.8
39. Carolyn Coon, St. John’s 19:10.9
40. Samantha Werle, John Diefenbaker 19:11.0
41. Sara Chauvin, Centre Wellington 19:12.5
42. Stephanie Svaikauskas, Ross 19:18.1
43. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 19:19.4
44. Paula Weishar, Lourdes 19:22.4
45. Chelsea Pergolas, Centennial 19:31.3
46. Bella Doucette, St. James 19:40.9
47. Violet Huras, Huron Heights 19:44.7
48. Emma Gowland, Kitchener-Waterloo 19:44.9
49. Taylor Demaiter, Holy Trinity 19:47.1
50. Amanda Nickless, Preston 19:48.5
51. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 19:54.2
52. Anya Fieguth, Rockway Mennonite 19:57.2
53. Marguerite Leadbeater, St. Benedict 20:01.5
54. Claire Hannusch, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 20:04.6
55. Ainsley Kraut, Cameron Heights 20:09.6
56. Melissa Laird, Sacred Heart 20:13.1
57. Stephanie Mallon, Westside 20:14.3
58. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell 20:14.9
59. Chloe Ryan, Bishop Macdonell 20:15.2
60. Alyssa Fonseca, Kitchener St. Mary’s 20:16.4
61. Natalie Davidson, St. Benedict 20:17.1
62. Majken Bergstrom, Centre Wellington 20:17.5
63. Katie Campbell, Glenview Park 20:19.4
64. Sophia Heidebrecht, Rockway Mennonite 20:23.3
65. Jaimie Guest, Huron Heights 20:27.4
66. Lily Ha, Galt CVI 20:30.6
67. Melissa Shields, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 20:34.4
68. Jessica Reibel, Bluevale 20:38.7
69. Katelyn Yantzi, Waterloo-Oxford 20:54.6
70. Abby Lohnes, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 20:57.0
71. Maddy Arnott, St. John’s 21:02.9
72. Hayley Kavelman, Huron Heights 21:05.0
73. Kirby Svorkdal, Rockway Mennonite 21:10.0
74. Taylor Lewis, Centennial 21:12.7
75. Stefanie Castelblanco, St. Benedict 21:14.3
76. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 21:14.4
77. Kellyn Yates, Walkerton 21:16.3
78. Avery McLeman, Monsignor Doyle 21:18.6
79. Julie Glofcheskie, Waterloo CI 21:20.7
80. Katie Janzen, Huron Heights 21:24.5
81. April Clipston, Brantford CI 21:25.8
82. Sierra Martin, North Park 21:26.1
83. Alycia Berg, Glenview Park 21:37.5
84. Meaghan Barnes, Kitchener-Waterloo 21:41.8
85. Delaney Tone, St. James 21:43.0
86. Shalinie Bhola, Cameron Heights 21:43.5
87. Susan Tran, Cameron Heights 21:46.5
88. Maddy MacNaughton, Centennial 21:48.3
89. Maddison Desousa, St. Benedict 21:52.3
90. Jacquiline Bender, Waterloo-Oxford 21:54.5
91. Myla Majuery, Southwood 21:54.8
92. Grace Gloade, Huron Heights 21:55.5
93. Dana Hallman, Waterloo-Oxford 21:57.0
94. Alex Sharpe, John Diefenbaker 21:58.0
95. Jenn Tran, Centre Wellington 22:00.1
96. Nicole Irwin, Westside 22:00.2
97. Hannah Nigssie, Cameron Heights 22:06.2
98. Jade Sanchez, Peninsula Shores 22:13.9
99. Isabel Walford, Bluevale 22:18.7
100. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 22:22.7
101. Juliana Hennessey, St. Benedict 22:23.8
102. Kaitlyn Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 22:49.7
103. Sydney Mohr, Bluevale 22:51.9
104. Sapna Tripathi, Bluevale 23:00.2
105. Kaiya Daly, St. John’s 23:01.8
106. Avery Bate, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23:05.7
107. Rachel Bhual, Pauline Johnson 23:16.6
108. Cathy Qiu, Waterloo CI 23:32.4
109. Miranda Villagomez Codillo, Centennial 23:36.4
110. Kaitlyn Harris, Owen Sound CVI 23:49.8
111. Laura Lambkin, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 23:50.1
112. Lindsay Costello, Lourdes 23:52.5
113. Jordan Soares, Lourdes 23:57.4
114. Lindsey Simpson, St. James 23:59.5
115. Jessie Jeary, Bluevale 23:59.5
116. Melissa Clifford, Ross 24:06.2
117. Hanna Gingerich, Cameron Heights 24:17.5
118. Nadica Terziera, Cameron Heights 24:17.9
119. Tess Mederios, Lourdes 24:21.3
120. Jessica Wormald, St. David 24:25.3
121. Charlotte Flaherty, Ross 24:26.1
122. Daisy Martin, Waterloo CI 24:27.5
123. Maggie Clifford, Ross 24:28.6
124. Kristyn Erb, Waterloo-Oxford 24:37.7
125. Mackenna Pranger, Westside 24:46.2
126. Victoria Blosdale, St. John’s 24:47.8
127. Deidre Finnigan, St. John’s 24:50.9
128. Catherine Cheung, Waterloo CI 24:57.8
129. Dharma Mosely, Chesley 25:08.3
130. Zikun Zhu, Bluevale 25:17.7
131. Julia Hagberg, Bluevale 25:18.8
132. Adina Bekru, Kitchener St. Mary’s 25:20.2
133. Hailey McMahon, Waterloo CI 25:24.0
134. Brooke Robinson, Owen Sound CVI 25:45.6
135. Mckenna Eadie, Galt CVI 25:50.0
136. Sara Picken, John Diefenbaker 25:52.9
137. Ashley Holman, St. Benedict 26:50.7
138. Gretta Dotzert, Waterloo-Oxford 27:23.0
139. Kavisha Barran, W. Ross MacDonald 30:08.5

JUNIOR BOYS

1. Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI 20:59.6
2. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 21:27.0
3. Ethan Kruisselbrink, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 21:49.5
4. Korbett Cator, Grand River 22:03.3
5. Luke Cabral, St. James 22:12.4
6. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 22:39.9
7. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 22:58.9
8. Kyle Bociort, Père-René-de-Galinée 23:08.4
9. Cameron Anderson, Waterloo-Oxford 23:10.9
10. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 23:28.5
11. Ethan Bennett, Preston 23:32.8
12. Nic Miller, Cameron Heights 23:33.1
13. Foster Malleck, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23:53.7
14. Andrew Schipper, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23:57.4
15. David Kroes, Ross 23:59.3
16. Joshua Jackson, Kitchener St. Mary’s 24:07.6
17. Nick Veenstra, Sacred Heart 24:09.2
18. Jason Lowrie, Kitchener St. Mary’s 24:12.8
19. Jackson Rice, Resurrection 24:13.8
20. Caleb Timm, Bluevale 24:14.8
21. Ruairi Tiernan, Kitchener St. Mary’s 24:15.1
22. Ethan Bush, St. James 24:15.2
23. Dylan Beck, Owen Sound CVI 24:21.1
24. Anthony Cuzen, St. James 24:31.9
25. Luke De Vries, Norwell 24:46.9
26. Stephen Harris, Ross 25:02.6
27. Timon Wennemer, Waterloo CI 25:04.4
28. Trent Claessens, Bishop Macdonell 25:04.9
29. David Kamski, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:11.3
30. Michael Ruest, Georgian Bay 25:14.2
31. Justin Higgins, Kitchener St. Mary’s 25:15.8
32. Hayden Legrand, St. James 25:22.1
33. Alexander Van De Wiele, Holy Trinity 25:25.0
34. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 25:26.5
35. Noah Betik, St. David 25:30.1
36. Lucas Jones, Holy Trinity 25:30.9
37. Michael Sieling, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:32.6
38. Brody Graziano, North Park 25:37.9
39. Joel Ernst-Finnie, Kitchener St. Mary’s 25:43.1
40. Tim Koelen, John Diefenbaker 25:45.6
41. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 25:49.5
42. Tyler Calhoun, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 25:52.8
43. Nate Booker, Cameron Heights 25:54.6
44. Nick Faria, Preston 25:58.1
45. Oliver Aramini, St. James 26:00.0
46. Dalton Corbett, Westside 26:08.0
47. Nolan Patton, Preston 26:10.7
48. Adam Vieno, St. Benedict 26:14.2
49. Sydney Armstrong, St. James 26:14.4
50. Cedric MacNay, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 26:17.0
51. Jack Ideias, Southwood 26:20.6
52. Thomas Miedema, Woodland Christian 26:20.7
53. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI 26:31.3
54. Kyle MacKenzie, Waterloo-Oxford 26:33.1
55. Aaron Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 26:33.3
56. Ben Zwart, Ross 26:33.4
57. Owen Hannam, St. James 26:41.7
58. James Birch, North Park 26:49.2
59. Aaron Capindale, Huron Heights 26:52.6
60. Isaac Kreuger, Lourdes 26:54.5
61. Jason Gancena, St. Benedict 26:55.7
62. Gavin Mastervick, Waterford 27:03.3
63. Mack Honchar, Pauline Johnson 27:03.7
64. Andrew Church, Ross 27:14.3
65. Dawson Cutting, Westside 27:26.9
66. Carter Terpstra, Lourdes 27:29.7
67. Curtis Franz, Bluevale 27:35.4
68. Liam Turchin, Preston 27:39.0
69. Salim Bowman, Glenview Park 27:39.4
70. Quinn Baxter, Waterloo-Oxford 27:43.9
71. Ethan Matson, Orangeville 27:44.5
72. Dylan Jozkow, Galt CVI 27:45.9
73. Connor Shulz, Grand River 27:52.6
74. Kevin Wong, Jacob Hespeler 27:57.0
75. Cole Desborough, Preston 27:58.3
76. Aden Cormier, Resurrection 27:59.7
77. Eli James, Ross 28:02.0
78. Ty Cowell, Rockway Mennonite 28:04.2
79. Anh Ngo, Guelph CVI 28:14.4
80. Taylor Dottori, St. Benedict 28:16.8
81. Joshua Legare, Southwood 28:21.9
82. Cody Dyce, St. James 28:22.1
83. Devon Bauman, Bluevale 28:22.4
84. Shane Bijeau, Waterford 28:23.3
85. Hayden Good, Peninsula Shores 28:24.7
86. Alex McFadden, Norwell 28:36.4
87. Liam Green, Westside 28:40.3
88. Trent Watts, Waterford 28:58.4
89. Nick Dernovsek, Ross 29:06.6
90. Tyler Vis, Orangeville 29:09.0
91. Liam Semelhago, Norwell 29:10.5
92. Alex Ball, St. James 29:10.5
93. Keegan Chmielewski, Huron Heights 29:18.1
94. Johnny Tang, Waterloo CI 29:19.1
95. Diego Molina, Huron Heights 29:28.9
96. Simon Dobbs, Bluevale 29:33.4
97. Levi Medeiros, Ross 29:34.2
98. Tim Zwart, Cameron Heights 29:39.2
99. Owen Davidson, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:42.6
100. Owen Holbrook, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:49.1
101. Kazmer Wolkensperg, Centre Wellington 29:51.6
102. Justin Bather, Jacob Hespeler 30:04.5
103. Ackerly Melnychuck, Jacob Hespeler 30:05.9
104. Dureno Jacob, North Park 30:07.4
105. Kaleb Felefele, Kitchener St. Mary’s 30:21.5
106. Ryan Vangalen, Jacob Hespeler 30:22.7
107. Aidan Peers, Cameron Heights 30:26.0
108. Andrew Willms, Rockway Mennonite 30:26.7
109. Matthew Wood, Sir John A. Macdonald 30:31.8
110. Barrak Rasheed, Resurrection 30:38.4
111. Noah Albrecht, Rockway Mennonite 30:52.7
112. Joe Elliott, Sir John A. Macdonald 30:59.5
113. Matt Dean, St. James 31:02.2
114. Andon Maratos, North Park 31:08.9
115. Stefan Frunza, Bluevale 31:11.3
116. Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson, Ross 31:22.0
117. Ryan Lair, Sacred Heart 31:24.4
118. Sam Cox, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 31:28.1
119. Bowerman Zach, North Park 31:32.4
120. Aaron Turnbull, Kitchener-Waterloo 31:32.7
121. Josh Taylor, St. John’s 31:41.8
122. Evan Corkil, Galt CVI 31:42.7
123. Alan Gordon, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 31:43.1
124. Erich MacLean, Resurrection 31:49.9
125. Benjamin McKerrow, Preston 31:51.5
126. Max Frisse, Huron Heights 31:52.9
127. Tim Swayze, Kitchener-Waterloo 32:06.3
128. William Malone, St. James 32:08.4
129. Devon Crechiola, Cameron Heights 32:13.1
130. Tommy Todd, Grand River 32:14.5
131. Ryan Guillemette, Waterloo-Oxford 32:17.3
132. Nathan Clare-Green, Owen Sound CVI 32:21.0
133. Carter Blad, Assumption 32:21.3
134. Madhav Sharma, Bluevale 32:24.4
135. Braden Cromwell, Owen Sound CVI 32:27.9
136. Carter Reid, St. Benedict 32:40.2
137. Alexander Yang, Bluevale 32:46.3
138. Aisik Pilote, Ross 33:22.9
139. Nils Diederik, Sir John A. Macdonald 33:31.6
140. Alex Wei, Waterloo CI 33:48.5
141. Timothy Marsh, Bluevale 33:56.7
142. Nick Scherzer, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 34:09.5
143. Jackson Bennett, Guelph CVI 34:17.8
144. Marcus Wade, W. Ross MacDonald 34:24.4
145. Tom Phelps, Guelph CVI 34:35.7
146. Ryan Zhang, Waterloo CI 34:45.0
147. Ben Miao, Sir John A. Macdonald 35:52.1
148. Eric Miller, Bluevale 38:17.1
149. Jordan Heard, W. Ross MacDonald 41:30.0
150. Jarod McAuliffe, Waterford 41:50.7
151. Kyle Carpenter, W. Ross MacDonald 48:27.0
152. Kevin Lin, Sir John A. Macdonald 07:20.4
153. Cameron Oldfield, Preston 13:12.1

SENIOR GIRLS

1. Madeleine Ghazarian, Preston 18:10.4
2. Sevanne Ghazarian, St. Benedict 18:13.5
3. Christine Laurie, Kitchener-Waterloo 18:32.6
4. Juliette Davies, Cameron Heights 19:03.4
5. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo 19:46.2
6. Emily Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 19:54.3
7. Elizabeth Teasell, Centre Wellington 20:39.8
8. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 20:43.9
9. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 20:45.0
10. Emily Frasson, Ross 20:46.0
11. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict 20:46.8
12. Kennedy Bourque, St. David 20:47.1
13. Morgan Riddell, Resurrection 20:50.3
14. Natalie Verschoor, Assumption 20:57.2
15. Kara Hughes, Resurrection 21:02.0
16. Eliza Smith, Resurrection 21:03.8
17. Kassidy Greulich, Galt CVI 21:04.7
18. Elizabeth Anderson, Erin 21:12.8
19. Emily Soares, St. Benedict 21:15.7
20. Bethany Wilken, Kincardine 21:16.1
21. Vanessa Brown, Huron Heights 21:17.5
22. Maeve Nichols, Lourdes 21:19.4
23. Kaitlyn Overeem, St. John’s 21:25.8
24. Erin Holzscherer, Waterloo CI 21:28.2
25. Kaitlyn Hunter, Resurrection 21:40.7
26. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 21:47.6
27. Daphne Barre, Resurrection 21:55.1
28. Sarah Joseph, St. Benedict 21:59.7
29. Lindsay Turai, Jacob Hespeler 22:05.0
30. Ashley Sinclair, Georgian Bay 22:08.8
31. Catherine Butts, St. James 22:18.9
32. Harlee Major, Lourdes 22:22.0
33. Madison Jarvis, Guelph CVI 22:25.3
34. Anita Budimir, Forest Heights 22:29.9
35. Maya Day, Grand River 22:31.9
36. Jesse Visser, Lourdes 22:34.8
37. Megan Duchesne, Centre Wellington 22:35.7
38. Kaitlyn Wells, Grand River 22:43.9
39. Emily Steiner, Waterloo CI 22:45.7
40. Grace Glaab, St. James 22:47.0
41. Julia Bos, Emmanuel Christian 22:57.2
42. Julia Latham, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 23:00.4
43. Hayly Figiluzzi, Lourdes 23:03.8
44. Emily Berry, Lourdes 23:09.4
45. Hannah Beaumont, Erin 23:10.3
46. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 23:14.6
47. Georgia Rudolph, Erin 23:17.8
48. Elyssa Murray, Orangeville 23:21.5
49. Bianca Freeborn, Cameron Heights 23:33.4
50. Alexandra Kerry, St. Benedict 23:38.5
51. Kyla Reinsoo, Forest Heights 23:38.5
52. Nicole Shrigley, Kitchener-Waterloo 23:39.4
53. Emma Wright, Southwood 23:41.2
54. Erin Braun, Grand River 23:42.2
55. Tiarra Ward, Rockway Mennonite 23:43.2
56. Hannah Spracklin, Orangeville 23:44.3
57. Sydney Creighton, Lourdes 23:47.7
58. Julia Golubov, Kitchener-Waterloo 23:52.0
59. Hana Vezsenyi, Resurrection 23:52.3
60. Sophie Rebelo, Monsignor Doyle 23:53.1
61. Olya Jaworsky, Resurrection 24:00.4
62. Taylor Hill, Brantford CI 24:01.5
63. Leah Rootenburg, Grey Highlands 24:02.1
64. Jessica Kreugger, Lourdes 24:02.9
65. Abigail Smith, Preston 24:07.9
66. Maddy McLennan, St. James 24:08.3
67. Jennelle Smeltzer, Kincardine 24:15.0
68. Cristy Argueta, Resurrection 24:15.9
69. Ally Hutchings, Southwood 24:22.7
70. Michelle Wright, Georgian Bay 24:24.0
71. Grace Floto, Southwood 24:25.7
72. Elodie Kane, Cameron Heights 24:28.0
73. Abbey Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell 24:29.0
74. Alissa Poore, Glenview Park 24:29.3
75. Amanda Washington, Bluevale 24:29.4
76. Leah Ritchie, St. Benedict 24:34.9
77. Georgia Damianakis, Grand River 24:45.9
78. Jessica Pordel, Centennial 24:46.2
79. Jamie Ward, Westside 24:51.7
80. Samantha Hodgson, North Park 24:54.4
81. Deanna Mainland, Waterloo-Oxford 24:55.3
82. Savana Sarkisian, Paris 24:55.7
83. Ava Promoli, Glenview Park 24:55.9
84. Georgia Derhak, Bluevale 24:59.7
85. Callie Dougall, Bluevale 24:59.8
86. Sienna Kliewer, Huron Heights 25:01.2
87. Cassandra Vanderlaan, Paris 25:02.5
88. Thompson Kalia, Ross 25:05.2
89. Sarah Hodgson, Jacob Hespeler 25:11.8
90. Spencer Potter, Southwood 25:12.7
91. Britney Garca, Bishop Macdonell 25:20.0
92. Carmen Graves, Cameron Heights 25:21.2
93. Emma Martin, Saugeen 25:37.7
94. Kaitlin Vandertuin, Brantford CI 25:38.1
95. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 25:40.5
96. Paige Bellamy, Georgian Bay 25:40.8
97. Veronica Reyes, Woodland Christian 25:41.4
98. Dana Balzer, Huron Heights 25:42.1
99. Theresa Koerner, Westside 25:42.5
100. Sarah McCulloch, St. John’s 25:46.2
101. Anna Mohr, Waterloo-Oxford 25:46.5
102. Alex Hall, Orangeville 25:47.6
103. Madelyn Lecsek, Galt CVI 25:49.2
104. Alyssa Jones, St. James 25:50.4
105. Hannah Worton, Jacob Hespeler 25:51.4
106. Avery Fitzgerald, Kincardine 25:56.6
107. Makayla Pearl, St. Benedict 26:01.2
108. Renee Hesselink, Woodland Christian 26:02.7
109. Ally Kabbes, Norwell 26:03.4
110. Sam Harris, Glenview Park 26:07.7
111. Maddie Medensky, Grand River 26:16.2
112. Katelin Ditner, Bluevale 26:25.5
113. Jackie Vandervaart, Westside 26:29.6
114. Claire Meek, Westside 26:29.8
115. Mackenzie McIntosh, Huron Heights 26:30.5
116. Mikayla Weinhardt, Preston 26:38.0
117. Hanna Smids, St. John’s 26:41.4
118. Dani Katona, Jacob Hespeler 26:43.9
119. Kate Glaab, St. James 26:44.8
120. Ava Chaplin, Lourdes 26:46.8
121. Emily Marsh, Bluevale 26:48.0
122. Audra Perras, St. John’s 26:55.2
123. Katy Qi, Ross 26:56.5
124. Jayna Fuller, Forest Heights 27:07.9
125. Audrey Gray, Galt CVI 27:09.8
126. Sydney Rasberry, Cameron Heights 27:12.6
127. Jaden Carr, Monsignor Doyle 27:14.6
128. Serena Laverty, Waterloo-Oxford 27:16.5
129. Alina Martinez, Père-René-de-Galinée 27:19.8
130. Erica Brobbel, St. Benedict 27:21.9
131. Dominique Morrison, Père-René-de-Galinée 27:28.7
132. Carmen Kukulj, Grand River 27:35.3
133. Kelly Koetsier, Woodland Christian 27:37.3
134. Laura Godin, Orangeville 27:41.8
135. Meghan Lisy, Grand River 27:43.6
136. Areeba Sadiq, Kitchener-Waterloo 27:46.3
137. Mary Stuart, Père-René-de-Galinée 27:47.1
138. Rachel Hannusch, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 27:59.7
139. Arista Mueller, Preston 28:03.2
140. Gillian Young, Ross 28:05.8
141. Jillian Strutt, Orangeville 28:07.2
142. Alex Thaler, St. David 28:12.5
143. Lindsay Wilson, Monsignor Doyle 28:14.5
144. Monique Rivard, Monsignor Doyle 28:14.7
145. Zoe Harrington, Brantford CI 28:16.4
146. Jourdyn Forsyth, Paris 28:26.0
147. Guendalina Graglia, John Diefenbaker 28:27.6
148. Sarah Deckers, Westside 28:28.7
149. Hannah Forster, North Park 28:28.8
150. Alex Gresel-Campbell, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 28:32.4
151. Lorraine Roy, Resurrection 28:33.0
152. Kate Runciman, Guelph CVI 28:38.0
153. Payton Shank, Preston 28:39.0
154. Emily Loke, Père-René-de-Galinée 28:42.9
155. Bev Zador, Cameron Heights 28:59.0
156. Kathleen Medeiros, St. Benedict 29:04.1
157. Jackie Papadopoulos, St. Benedict 29:19.2
158. Michaela Vieira, St. John’s 29:22.3
159. Julia Di Castri, Sacred Heart 29:24.3
160. Kambel Schmalz, Preston 29:25.3
161. Julia Clark, Brantford CI 29:27.1
162. Iris Xing, Cameron Heights 29:29.6
163. Meghan Peters, Erin 29:33.4
164. Kate Silivestru, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:37.1
165. Dilroz Rana, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:51.4
166. Cassia Gohl, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:59.5
167. April Fievoli, St. David 30:01.3
168. Catharine Warriner, Westside 30:04.8
169. Emily McMillan, North Park 30:05.8
170. Emma Renke, W. Ross MacDonald 30:06.5
171. Genevieve Belford, Resurrection 30:07.4
172. Neely Birch, North Park 30:13.5
173. Alexa Hookey, Preston 30:18.4
174. Tessa Rankin, W. Ross MacDonald 30:18.9
175. Caitlin Toope-York, Cameron Heights 30:19.6
176. Emma Morrissey, Resurrection 30:21.4
177. Ariana Mota, Monsignor Doyle 30:21.7
178. Tarannum Khan, Cameron Heights 30:22.8
179. Daniella D’Arsie, Resurrection 30:23.7
180. Ena Dizdar, Guelph CVI 30:55.8
181. Phoebe Harrington, Brantford CI 31:12.6
182. Erin Bester, Bluevale 31:23.1
183. Chloe Legare, Père-René-de-Galinée 31:42.8
184. Ashlyn Corrigan, Preston 31:43.2
185. Denisa Logojan, Père-René-de-Galinée 31:43.8
186. Emily Powers, Kitchener St. Mary’s 31:55.3
187. Brooke Cisecki, Paris 32:03.2
188. Breanna Karst, Grand River 32:24.5
189. Julia Vo, St. Benedict 32:51.9
190. Grace Tsao, Cameron Heights 33:30.5
191. Kassi Griffin, Bluevale 35:10.2
192. Caitlyn Mourcos, Père-René-de-Galinée 35:31.1
193. Melodee Cyr, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 37:56.0
194. Camille Dembski, Père-René-de-Galinée 38:49.8
195. Tess Bainborough, Owen Sound CVI 38:53.6
196. Chloe Charlton, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 39:14.7
197. Timeshia Wesley-Edwards, W. Ross MacDonald 41:30.6
198. Jasmine Teri, Centre Wellington 08:43.7
199. Alex Dunn, John Diefenbaker 17:48.1

SENIOR BOYS

1. Braydon Clarke, Erin 22:36.8
2. Eric Morris, Centre Wellington 22:45.9
3. Callum MacGregor, St. James 22:59.2
4. Gavin Hughes, St. James 23:03.2
5. Marcus Kemp, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23:07.7
6. Zach Frangos, Cameron Heights 23:13.7
7. Nick Bannon, Centre Dufferin 23:22.4
8. Cole Hannam, St. James 23:52.4
9. Sam Nusselder, Saugeen 24:09.2
10. Alexander Maycock, Orangeville 24:21.5
11. Greg Danayan, St. Benedict 24:23.3
12. Mitchell Mowbray, Kitchener-Waterloo 24:37.1
13. Greg Carette, Forest Heights 24:39.9
14. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 24:41.2
15. Bradley Shepherd, Cameron Heights 24:54.9
16. Joseph De Sousa, Monsignor Doyle 25:08.5
17. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 25:08.7
18. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 25:10.2
19. Sean Mota, St. John’s 25:29.1
20. Brandon Sellers, Huron Heights 25:30.5
21. Joseph Dick, Centennial 25:31.5
22. Mikey Townsend, St. James 25:31.6
23. Jacob Isaac, Waterloo-Oxford 25:40.2
24. Caleb Jonker, Centre Dufferin 25:49.6
25. Id Essa, Huron Heights 25:54.4
26. Noah Davis-Hess, Cameron Heights 25:58.5
27. Trevone Zoysa, Assumption 25:59.3
28. Tyler Agocs, Resurrection 26:07.2
29. Graham Smith, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:07.3
30. Peter Verbeek, Grey Highlands 26:11.7
31. Kyle Sawyer, Bluevale 26:12.8
32. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 26:15.3
33. Matthew Hasson, Centre Wellington 26:16.7
34. Ethan Duffy, Lourdes 26:21.3
35. Quinlan Missikowski, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:34.8
36. Filip Popovic, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:43.7
37. Millpreet Kamboj, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:43.9
38. Eli Visscher, Woodland Christian 26:44.7
39. Jordan Aslanidis, Waterloo CI 26:49.5
40. William McKinnon, Jacob Hespeler 26:50.1
41. Zac Malcolm, Assumption 26:52.7
42. Nathaniel Wells, St. Benedict 26:52.7
43. Jason Holmes, Waterloo-Oxford 26:54.1
44. Dylan Jamieson, Centennial 26:56.2
45. Reuben Dolderman, Centre Wellington 26:56.4
46. Carlos Villalobos, Huron Heights 27:03.2
47. David Boonstra, Woodland Christian 27:05.6
48. Tristan Curry, Westside 27:13.1
49. Ben Vanzant, Westside 27:14.3
50. Kyson Vi, St. Benedict 27:26.1
51. Charles Vandervaart, Westside 27:31.8
52. Westley Yates, Lourdes 27:35.3
53. Aiden Tullio, Owen Sound CVI 27:36.1
54. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 27:37.0
55. Luke Lawson, Ross 27:44.4
56. Sam Colqhoun, Kincardine 27:49.4
57. Bradley Dauria, Bluevale 27:51.1
58. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 27:52.5
59. Jackson Schwartz, Huron Heights 27:54.9
60. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 27:55.2
61. Stewart McLellan, Pauline Johnson 27:57.3
62. Nolan Jonescu, Guelph CVI 27:58.5
63. Ben Alvarez, St. David 28:01.2
64. Cole Newton, Centre Wellington 28:09.4
65. Ryan MacLean, Resurrection 28:10.4
66. Logan Mann, Chesley 28:12.1
67. Justin Wilson, Assumption 28:12.7
68. Suyog Tamrakar, Sir John A. Macdonald 28:13.0
69. Machan Wyatt, Owen Sound CVI 28:14.5
70. George Kenyon, Forest Heights 28:15.6
71. Peter R, Grey Highlands 28:23.0
72. David Orellana, Bluevale 28:26.3
73. Matt Henriques, St. David 28:26.5
74. Brody McKnight, Simcoe 28:27.1
75. Michael Haffey, Père-René-de-Galinée 28:30.6
76. Brennan Sniatenchuk, Sir John A. Macdonald 28:33.0
77. Alex Thepsouvanh, St. Benedict 28:35.2
78. Zach Webber, Galt CVI 28:37.3
79. Christian Payne, Waterloo-Oxford 28:42.6
80. Scott Foster, North Park 28:42.8
81. Ahmed Abdullah, Huron Heights 28:52.2
82. Surien Das-Giwojno, Cameron Heights 28:55.1
83. Alex Burns, Grand River 28:58.2
84. Sam Couchman, NA 29:00.5
85. Adam Mederios, Lourdes 29:03.1
86. Bastien Heynard, Owen Sound CVI 29:04.3
87. Devaughn Channer, St. Benedict 29:05.5
88. Quinton Figliuzzi, Lourdes 29:06.8
89. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 29:10.0
90. Daniel Robson, Cameron Heights 29:10.8
91. Jake Bloemberg, Norwell 29:14.2
92. Michael Horwath, Westside 29:17.0
93. Brian Overeem, St. John’s 29:18.5
94. Liam Wilson, Orangeville 29:19.2
95. Memo Vargas, Resurrection 29:20.9
96. Joe Butterworth, St. David 29:21.1
97. Ian Fraser, Orangeville 29:25.3
98. Bryce Wilson, Forest Heights 29:34.7
99. Nathan Zomer, Woodland Christian 29:37.9
100. Iain Davidson, Centennial 29:40.0
101. Humberto Gomez, Forest Heights 29:46.1
102. Nicholas Sun, Cameron Heights 29:46.9
103. Bradley Lowe, Cameron Heights 29:52.5
104. Saman Sandhu, Preston 30:00.2
105. James Beck, Owen Sound CVI 30:00.4
106. Brady Masur, Kincardine 30:01.0
107. Alan Lembke, Chesley 30:01.9
108. Alex Ferro, Bluevale 30:15.4
109. John Winnett, St. David 30:15.5
110. Liam Easterbrook, Woodland Christian 30:18.5
111. Christopher Cormack, Walkerton 30:19.8
112. Ben Kwasnik, St. John’s 30:19.8
113. Wyatt Knowles, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 30:20.4
114. Bruno Heredia Alcocier, Sir John A. Macdonald 30:20.8
115. Tristan Hopkins, Galt CVI 30:21.0
116. Matthew Milencoff, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 30:21.6
117. Lukas Cimermancic, Kitchener St. Mary’s 30:22.5
118. Peter Hildebrandt, Norwell 30:23.9
119. Davis Moore, Paris 30:26.8
120. Daniel Peng, Centennial 30:28.0
121. Saroosh Ashraf, Preston 30:28.8
122. Ryan Ritchie, Centennial 30:30.9
123. Jack Hesselink, St. David 30:33.0
124. Liam Cain, Southwood 30:34.6
125. Jeremiah Lemay, Sacred Heart 30:36.0
126. Josh Coleman, Walkerton 30:37.8
127. Justin Bijker, Galt CVI 30:39.2
128. Thomas Waldner Khan, Kitchener-Waterloo 30:39.5
129. Noah Staines, Centennial 30:40.1
130. Braden Lohnes, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 30:45.5
131. Ryan Perry, Centennial 30:46.0
132. Callum Wareham, Centennial 30:46.4
133. Josh Gancena, St. Benedict 30:48.7
134. Colin Cabral, St. Benedict 30:49.9
135. Tyler Rowsell, Westside 31:01.6
136. Marcus Nandu, St. David 31:01.9
137. Liam Catton, Grand River 31:02.3
138. Spener McLeod, Glenview Park 31:02.9
139. Andrew Gray, Centennial 31:03.3
140. Blake Morton, Kitchener-Waterloo 31:03.7
141. Alex Wilcox, Forest Heights 31:09.3
142. Aaron Damaren, Forest Heights 31:10.1
143. Josh Clugston, Brantford CI 31:13.8
144. Adam Madar, St. Benedict 31:16.2
145. Jake Cuthbert, Erin 31:25.1
146. Michael Columbo, St. John’s 31:25.3
147. Ethan Verhaul, Preston 31:34.0
148. Jasper Smith, Monsignor Doyle 31:34.5
149. Ethan Sluys, Woodland Christian 31:35.4
150. Noah Davis, Southwood 31:35.5
151. Matthew MacDonald, Southwood 31:42.3
152. Joshua Shepherd, Woodland Christian 31:43.2
153. Jared Riepert, Huron Heights 31:43.6
154. Joshua Van De Vegte, Bluevale 31:49.6
155. Lucas Johnston, Kitchener-Waterloo 31:58.7
156. Zac Shapardanis, Assumption 32:04.5
157. Adam Carrierre, St. Benedict 32:06.4
158. Yuji Tsukuma, Orangeville 32:07.0
159. Darien Lomas, Assumption 32:19.8
160. Sam Wiatrzyk, Galt CVI 32:21.1
161. Curtis Floras, St. Benedict 32:22.6
162. Alex Knights, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 32:27.3
163. Gony Dak, Bluevale 32:38.5
164. Thomas Crummer, Walkerton 32:39.9
165. Lucas Tanner, Kitchener-Waterloo 32:41.2
166. Theyson Schlitt, Forest Heights 32:46.5
167. Thomas Veenstra, Sacred Heart 32:51.5
168. Gavin Pearson, Forest Heights 33:05.1
169. James Boulter, Peninsula Shores 33:06.9
170. Marcus Lengyel, Westside 33:07.5
171. Dane Kirkpatrick, Centennial 33:11.0
172. Noah Abrey, Brantford CI 33:11.3
173. Christopher Slocum, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 33:14.5
174. Steven Yang, Centennial 33:24.2
175. Nathanael Willms, Woodland Christian 33:27.6
176. Oisin Graydon, St. James 33:39.0
177. Jonathan Preece, Huron Heights 33:39.7
178. Kyle Mars, Monsignor Doyle 33:42.3
179. Scott Smith, Cameron Heights 33:44.6
180. Justin Coffey, St. James 33:52.7
181. Brandon McBain, Bluevale 34:02.9
182. Nicholas Couto, Glenview Park 34:06.9
183. Dylan Munro, Waterloo-Oxford 34:07.2
184. Ross Malcolm, Huron Heights 34:12.3
185. Leo Joseph, Monsignor Doyle 34:15.4
186. Tanner Dostal, North Park 34:15.4
187. Perry Dollar, Kitchener-Waterloo 34:16.7
188. Jack Humphrey, Centennial 34:24.3
189. Richard Power, Galt CVI 34:27.3
190. Logan Ingallls, Sir John A. Macdonald 34:31.3
191. Quinn Mallany, Centre Wellington 34:31.5
192. Will Barrie, Southwood 34:38.9
193. Matti Rajamaki, Galt CVI 34:40.4
194. Nader Ibrahim, W. Ross MacDonald 34:40.7
195. Ethan Baxter, Jacob Hespeler 34:42.0
196. Tanner Rogers, Orangeville 34:42.9
197. Elliot Nagao, Centennial 35:01.7
198. Ephraim Borreta, Orangeville 35:12.8
199. Ryan Karl, St. David 35:14.2
200. Adrian Logo, St. Benedict 35:27.9
201. Stirling Todorov, Waterloo-Oxford 35:45.8
202. Alex Hobson, Kitchener-Waterloo 35:55.7
203. Angus Cowan, North Park 35:56.0
204. Reacher Miao, St. John’s 35:58.9
205. Noah Gedja, Rockway Mennonite 36:04.5
206. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 36:05.1
207. Andrew Legare, Southwood 36:18.4
208. Owen Harrison, Kitchener-Waterloo 36:23.0
209. Sam Johnston, Southwood 36:27.9
210. Jackson Torrie, Owen Sound CVI 36:45.9
211. Brett Doering, Cameron Heights 36:53.5
212. Conrad Dotzert, Waterloo-Oxford 37:46.1
213. Gurvir Parmar, Waterloo CI 37:51.6
214. Alex Cattran, Guelph CVI 38:10.6
215. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 38:14.6
216. Brandon Hoover, Kitchener-Waterloo 38:16.4
217. Aryeh Kozuch, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 38:18.9
218. Valentin Marraffa, Owen Sound CVI 38:35.9
219. Zac Thorne, Monsignor Doyle 38:59.9
220. Edward Nguyen, Bluevale 39:17.8
221. Ben Tahenadel, Bishop Macdonell 39:30.3
222. Robbie De Castris, Ross 39:48.4
223. Sachitha Wijekoon, Centennial 39:58.0
224. Luke Hamel, Rockway Mennonite 39:59.6
225. Isaac Friedel, Waterloo CI 40:57.6
226. Shaurya Madan, Cameron Heights 41:49.5
227. Daniel Drouillard, Père-René-de-Galinée 43:11.3
228. Cameron Metheral, Bishop Macdonell 43:13.7
229. Alex Aberdein, W. Ross MacDonald 43:15.8

TEAM SCORES

MIDGET GIRLS

1. Sir John A. Macdonald 36
2. Ross 84
3. Orangeville 92
4. Kitchener St. Mary’s 169
5. Cameron Heights 193
6. St. Benedict 200
7. Waterloo CI 202
8. Resurrection 216
9. Guelph CVI 224
10. Bluevale 248
11. Kitchener-Waterloo 285
12. Preston 295
13. Owen Sound St. Mary’s 340
14. Galt CVI 340
15. Huron Heights 408

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. St. James 44
2. Centre Wellington 53
3. Rockway Mennonite 73
4. St. Benedict 99
5. Lourdes 105
6. Centennial 145
7. Huron Heights 241
8. Ross 261
9. John Diefenbaker 263
10. Owen Sound St. Mary’s 273
11. Bishop Macdonell 288
12. Cameron Heights 292
13. St. John’s 304
14. Waterloo-Oxford 332
15. Bluevale 333
16. Waterloo CI 381

SENIOR GIRLS

1. St. Benedict 60
2. Resurrection 69
3. Lourdes 71
4. Kitchener-Waterloo 113
5. Grand River 194
6. Cameron Heights 200
7. St. James 227
8. Erin 249
9. Southwood 259
10. Waterloo-Oxford 290
11. Westside 292
12. Preston 293
13. Huron Heights 295
14. Guelph CVI 301
15. Jacob Hespeler 316
16. Orangeville 316
17. Bluevale 324
18. Ross 330
19. St. John’s 335
20. Brantford CI 417
21. Monsignor Doyle 434
22. Paris 440
23. Owen Sound St. Mary’s 458
24. North Park 499

MIDGET BOYS

1. Lourdes 57
2. Kitchener St. Mary’s 60
3. Kincardine 119
4. Centre Wellington 131
5. Cameron Heights 162
6. Waterloo-Oxford 166
7. Grand River 173
8. Sir John A. Macdonald 176
9. Owen Sound St. Mary’s 238
10. Bluevale 272
11. Westside 274
12. Huron Heights 286
13. Guelph CVI 287
14. St. John’s 302
15. Centennial CVI 311
16. Kitchener-Waterloo 314
17. Galt CVI 323
18. Ross 331
19. Monsignor Doyle 374
20. St. Benedict 451

JUNIOR BOYS

1. Kitchener St. Mary’s 61
2. St. James 82
3. Lourdes 84
4. Waterloo-Oxford 131
5. Ross 154
6. Preston 161
7. Owen Sound St. Mary’s 196
8. Waterloo CI 237
9. Cameron Heights 239
10. Bluevale 247
11. North Park 289
12. St. Benedict 299
13. Resurrection 302
14. Kitchener-Waterloo 325
15. Huron Heights 340
16. Waterford 348
17. Jacob Hespeler 352
18. Sir John A. Macdonald 352
19. Guelph CVI 374

SENIOR BOYS

1. St. James 37
2. Centre Wellington 67
3. Cameron Heights 127
4. Sir John A. Macdonald 137
5. Huron Heights 150
6. St. Benedict 178
7. Guelph CVI 197
8. Westside 236
9. Orangeville 247
10. Lourdes 253
11. Bluevale 261
12. Assumption 272
13. Forest Heights 273
14. Centennial CVI 274
15. Woodland Christian 284
16. Waterloo-Oxford 294
17. Owen Sound CVI 303
18. St. David 330
19. St. John’s 344
20. Kitchener-Waterloo 396
21. Galt CVI 445
22. Monsignor Doyle 449
23. Owen Sound St. Mary’s 480
24. Southwood 541