d10-cross-11

2016 District 4/10 high school cross-country results

FERGUS — The following are the results from Wednesday’s District 4/10 high school cross-country championship meet at the Centre Wellington Sportsplex.

Individuals

SENIOR BOYS

1. Eric Morris, Centre Wellington, 22:06.5
2. Nick Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 22:13.2
3. Brayden Clarke, Erin, 22:22.0
4. Gavin Hughes, St. James, 22:37.3
5. Alex Maycock, Orangeville, 22:52.3
6. Cole Hannam, St. James, 23:28.6
7. Callum MacGregor, St. James, 23:43.2
8. Jason Cousineau, Centre Wellington, 23:55.5
9. Jospeh Dick, Centennial, 24:02.2
10. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 24:12.5
11. Mikey Townsend, St. James, 24:28.3
12. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington, 24:43.8
13. Morgan Sullivan, St. James, 24:52.0
14. Ethan Duffy, Lourdes, 25:01.1
15. Spencer Kielar, Ross, 25:01.6
16. Caleb Jonker, Centre Dufferin, 25:02.0
17. Aidan Richards, Orangeville, 25:27.1
18. Ben VanZant, Westside, 25:30.9
19. Charles Vandervaart, Westside, 25:32.2
20. Luke Lawson, Ross, 25:33.4
21. Matt Hasson, Centre Wellington, 25:45.0
22. Jake Bloemberg, Norwell, 25:51.6
23. Dylan Jamieson, Centennial, 25:52.5
24. Reuben Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 25:57.6
25. Adam Mederios, Lourdes, 26:26.3
26. Tristan Curry, Westside, 26:55.2
27. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI, 26:57.1
28. Martin Holysh, Centennial, 26:59.2
29. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 27:06.5
30. Cole Newton, Centre Wellington, 27:17.9
31. Nolan Jonescu, Guelph CVI, 27:21.0
32. Westley Yates, Lourdes, 27:22.7
33. Andrew Gray, Centennial, 27:27.1
34. Michael Horvath, Westside, 27:39.9
35. Peter Hildebrandt, Norwell, 27:43.9
36. Ian Fraser, Orangeville, 27:47.4
37. Tyler Rowsell, Westside, 27:58.2
38. Liam Wilson, Orangeville, 28:22.0
39. Jake Cuthbert, Erin, 28:35.1
40. Quentin Figliuzzi, Lourdes, 28:41.5
41. Iain Davidson, Centennial, 28:42.5
42. Alex Bradley, Westside, 28:43.8
43. Noah Staines, Centennial, 29:12.9
44. Callum Wareham, Centennial, 29:39.9
45. Ryan Perry, Centennial, 29:40.5
46. Daniel Peng, Centennial, 29:47.1
47. Ryan Ritchie, Centennial, 29:47.7
48. Alex Rigby, Independent, 30:07.0
49. Tom Wylie, Westside, 30:22.2
50. Marcus Lengyel, Westside, 30:46.1
51. Chany Ahn, Orangeville, 30:46.5
52. Steven Yang, Centennial, 31:06.7
53. Luke Oosterhuis, Ross, 31:41.0
54. Oisin Graydon, St. James, 31:46.8
55. Dane Kirkpatrck, Centennial, 31:50.5
56. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington, 32:02.3
57. Juan Velasquez, Bishop Macdonell, 32:02.7
58. Cameron Metherel, Bishop Macdonell, 32:22.4
59. Justin Coffey, St. James, 32:22.8
60. Jack Humphrey, Centennial, 32:34.0
61. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI, 33:20.7
62. Elliot Nagao, Centennial, 33:22.6
63. Quinn Mallany, Centre Wellington, 33:32.4
64. Tanner Rogers, Orangeville, 33:49.1
65. Benjamin Hohenadel, Bishop Macdonell, 34:27.3
66. Ephraim Berreta, Orangeville, 34:40.8

SENIOR GIRLS

1. Emily Frasson, Ross, 20:31.2
2. Fiona Costello, Lourdes, 21:18.0
3. Taryn McManus, Lourdes, 21:47.3
4. Elizabeth Anderson, Erin, 22:08.3
5. Georgia Rudolph, Erin, 22:23.7
6. Caitlin Sostar, Westside, 22:30.1
7. Catherine Butts, St. James, 22:37.5
8. Elyssa Murray, Orangeville, 22:54.0
9. Harlee Major, Lourdes, 22:55.7
10. Megan Duchesne, Centre Wellington, 22:57.7
11. Jesse Visser, Lourdes, 22:58.8
12. Haley Figliuzzi, Lourdes, 23:06.3
13. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 23:35.6
14. Hannah Beaumont, Erin, 23:36.0
15. Abbey Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell, 23:41.1
16. Emily Berry, Lourdes, 23:51.8
17. Sydney Creighton, Lourdes, 24:09.4
18. Ava Chaplin, Lourdes, 24:13.1
19. Kaila Thompson, Ross, 24:35.9
20. Hayleigh King, Lourdes, 24:43.3
21. Jessica Pordel, Centennial, 24:44.0
22. Kayla Pike, Centennial, 24:51.6
23. Jacqueline Vandervaart, Westside, 24:52.0
24. Claire Meek, Westside, 24:54.7
25. Jamie Ward, Westside, 25:09.0
26. Madeline McLennan, St. James, 25:15.0
27. Theresa Koerner, Westside, 25:18.3
28. Ally Kabbes, Norwell, 25:25.6
29. Nicole Burton, Westside, 25:32.8
30. Alyssa Jones, St. James, 25:35.5
31. Grace Glaab, St. James, 25:44.5
32. Alexandra Hall, Orangeville, 26:25.2
33. Celia Lopez, Ross, 26:26.4
34. Katy Qi, Ross, 27:07.0
35. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI, 27:27.9
36. Mylene Manuel, Lourdes, 27:35.2
37. Nicole Volmer, Guelph CVI, 28:09.5
38. Kate Glaab, St. James, 28:23.3
39. Sarah Deckers, Westside, 28:57.1
40. Jillian Strutt, Orangeville, 29:08.6
41. Gillian Young, Ross, 29:11.1
42. Megan Peters, Erin, 29:15.8
43. Kate Runciman, Guelph CVI, 29:44.1
44. Jasmine Teri, Centre Wellington, 29:46.3
45. Catherine Warriner, Westside, 29:52.7
46. Ena Dizdar, Guelph CVI, 30:45.2
47. Dakota Urban, Bishop Macdonell, 30:48.9
48. Wendy Wang, Ross, 30:54.7

JUNIOR BOYS

1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 21:04.8
2. Luke Cabral, St. James, 21:26.6
3. Luke DeVries, Norwell, 22:01.6
4. Keith Corbett, Westside, 22:04.5
5. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes, 22:37.6
6. David Kroes, Ross, 22:51.5
7. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 22:59.6
8. Trent Claessens, Bishop Macdonell, 23:19.4
9. Stephen Harris, Ross, 23:22.9
10. Eli James, Ross, 23:25.7
11. Trent Rutledge, Centre Dufferin, 23:26.8
12. Oliver Aramini, St. James, 23:29.9
13. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes, 23:42.3
14. Sam Nesom, St. James, 23:52.3
15. Dawson Cutting, Westside, 23:55.2
16. Sidney Armstrong, St. James, 23:55.5
17. Ben Zmart, Ross, 24:07.7
18. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes, 24:14.3
19. Andrew Church, Ross, 24:41.8
20. Isaac Kreugger, Lourdes, 24:49.3
21. Dalton Corbett, Westside, 25:00.9
22. Liam Green, Westside, 25:02.6
23. Liam Semelhago, Norwell, 25:25.6
24. Ethan Matson, Orangeville, 25:29.2
25. Carter Terpstra, Lourdes, 26:12.4
26. Alex McFadden, Norwell, 26:34.5
27. Cody Dyce, St. James, 26:56.6
28. Nick Dernovsek, Ross, 27:17.4
29. Tyler Vis, Orangeville, 27:18.4
30. Kazmer Wolkensperg, Centre Wellington, 27:39.7
31. Anh Ngo, Guelph CVI, 28:38.1
32. Edward Collins, St. James, 29:02.5
33. Avery Ferguson-Donaldson, Ross, 29:19.1

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 14:12.5
2. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 14:26.3
3. Claire Campbell, Centre Wellington, 14:57.7
4. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 14:58.6
5. Maeve Nichols, Lourdes, 15:10.7
6. Agatha Godlewski, St. James, 15:14.8
7. Ianna Krudwig, St. James, 15:18.2
8. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 15:24.2
9. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 15:30.4
10. Darcey Stewart, St. James, 15:45.2
11. Taylor Embree, Ross, 15:49.3
12. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington, 16:19.4
13. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington, 16:20.8
14. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes, 16:31.3
15. Carling Serran, Centennial, 16:31.6
16. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes, 16:32.6
17. Eva Innocente, Lourdes, 16:33.6
18. Sara Chauvin, Centre Wellington, 16:48.3
19. Abigail Buckle, Lourdes, 17:01.0
20. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell, 17:10.9
21. Paula Weirshar, Lourdes, 17:14.5
22. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes, 17:16.4
23. Chloe Ryan, Bishop Macdonell, 17:40.1
24. Bella Doucette, St. James, 17:47.0
25. Chelsea Pergolas, Centennial, 17:49.1
26. Stephanie Mallon, Westside, 18:10.9
27. Stephanie Svaikauskas, Ross, 18:11.9
28. Nina Fisher, Bishop Macdonell, 18:16.2
29. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell, 18:23.3
30. Nicole Irwin, Westside, 18:25.3
31. Mara Carroll-Lyssy, Guelph CVI, 18:37.3
32. Julia Woodcock, Guelph CVI, 18:43.4
33. Kaitlyn Robertson, Bishop Macdonell, 19:02.7
34. Majken Bergstrom, Centre Wellington, 19:50.2
35. Jennifer Tran, Centre Wellington, 20:33.6
36. Miranda Villagomez Codillo, Centennial, 20:55.6
37. Flaherty Charlotte, Ross, 21:00.4
38. Jordan Soares, Lourdes, 21:24.1
39. Lyndsey Simpson, St. James, 22:36.6
40. Tess Mederios, Lourdes, 22:48.2
41. MacKenna Pranger, Westside, 23:10.0
42. Maggie Clifford, Ross, 23:12.4

MIDGET BOYS

1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 19:12.9
2. Luke Creighton, Lourdes, 19:17.6
3. Ethan Bush, St. James, 19:25.6
4. Liam Peters, Westside, 19:27.5
5. Anthony Cuzen, St. James, 19:53.5
6. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 20:00.9
7. Hayden Le Grand, St. James, 20:01.2
8. Liam Smith, Lourdes, 20:08.7
9. Lucas Bernhard, Lourdes, 20:14.0
10. Zachary Burt, Centre Wellington, 20:16.5
11. Tyler Healey, Centre Wellington, 20:18.4
12. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial, 21:05.1
13. Ethan Kosempel, Centre Wellington, 21:26.6
14. Matt Leliveld, Centre Dufferin, 21:32.5
15. Jake Doolittle, Centre Dufferin, 21:37.9
16. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 21:41.2
17. Cole Miller, Ross, 21:46.0
18. Caleb Willmet, Centre Wellington, 21:49.1
19. Ian Forster, Centennial, 21:49.5
20. Lukas Rohner-Tensee, Orangeville, 22:20.3
21. Zach Jansen, Ross, 22:24.6
22. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 22:26.5
23. Andy Wylie, Westside, 22:39.1
24. Micah Brodovsky, Ross, 22:43.2
25. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 22:47.4
26. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington, 22:48.5
27. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 23:00.0
28. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI, 23:06.5
29. Stirling Renzoni, Westside, 23:22.9
30. Matt Dean, St. James, 23:28.3
31. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial, 23:36.5
32. Alex Ball, St. James, 23:38.9
33. Carter Giles, Westside, 23:46.7
34. Couper Smith, Erin, 24:22.3
35. Liam Williams, Westside, 24:42.6
36. Fynn De Vuono-Fraser, Guelph CVI, 24:52.4
37. Lukas Skolseg, Ross, 24:59.2
38. William Malone, St. James, 25:13.8
39. Myles Smith, Centennial, 25:17.4
40. Logan Burnett, Westside, 26:17.2
41. Curtis Horn, Westside, 26:28.5
42. Daniel Caron, Centennial, 26:36.5
43. Dorian Ross, Guelph CVI, NA
44. Michael Craine, Ross, NA

MIDGET GIRLS

1. Haley Davis, Ross, 10:50.5
2. Dakota Poulter, Erin, 10:58.5
3. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 11:20.0
4. Abby Huehn, Westside, 11:33.5
5. Ailsa Macdonald, Orangeville, 12:01.0
6. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell, 12:01.7
7. Catie Robinson, Ross, 12:11.0
8. Sara-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 12:12.1
9. Maeva Baldassarra, Orangeville, 12:25.6
10. Rose Blower, Ross, 12:32.7
11. Sydney Rogers, St. James, 12:39.1
12. Holly Bonney, Orangeville, 12:40.3
13. Sascha Woolcott, Ross, 12:50.3
14. Taite Sinkeldam, St. James, 12:52.9
15. Alyssa Tinella, St. James, 12:59.8
16. Katie Berwick, Guelph CVI, 13:04.4
17. Anika Schreiner, Westside, 13:09.7
18. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 13:34.9
19. Amanda Smits, Guelph CVI, 13:35.8
20. Makayla Billing, Guelph CVI, 13:36.5
21. Taylor Lewis, Centennial, 13:52.8
22. Kadyn Kapitan, Ross, 13:57.2
23. Maddy Macnaughton, Centennial, 13:57.7
24. Ariana Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington, 14:37.8
25. Sarah Grusman, Bishop Macdonell, 14:44.5
26. Delaney Tone, St. James, 14:44.8
27. Hannah Curzon, Orangeville, 14:47.8
28. Anka Varju, Erin, 15:50.7
29. Sydney Detweiler, Norwell, 16:33.4
30. Brianna Wing, Norwell, 16:47.0

 

Team Standings

SENIOR BOYS

1. St. James, 28 points
2. Centre Wellington, 42
3. Centenial, 93
4. Orangeville, 96
5. Guelph CVI, 97
6. Westside, 97
7. Lourdes, 111

SENIOR GIRLS

1. Lourdes, 25
2. Erin, 65
3. Westside, 78
4. Ross, 87
5. St. James, 94
6. Guelph CVI, 128

JUNIOR BOYS

1. Lourdes, 37
2. Ross, 42
3. St. James, 44
4. Westside, 62

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. St. James, 24
2. Centre Wellington, 30
3. Lourdes, 52
4. Centenial, 85
5. Bishop Macdonell, 100
6. Ross, 117

MIDGET BOYS

1. Lourdes, 25
2. St. James, 45
3. Centre Wellington, 52
4. Ross, 74
5. Centenial, 87
6. Westside, 89
7. Guelph CVI, 134

MIDGET GIRLS

1. Ross, 31
2. Orangeville, 34
3. St. James, 66