oua-cross-01

2016 OUA cross-country results

The following are the results from the OUA cross-country championship meet held at Etobicoke’s Centennial Park.

Team

MEN

1. Western, 53
2. Windsor, 60
3. Guelph, 72
4. McMaster, 95
5. Queen’s, 109
6. Toronto, 164
7. Lakehead, 183
8. Waterloo, 238
9. Laurentian, 293
10. Laurier, 322
11. Brock, 325
12. York, 343
13. Ryerson, 373
14. Nipissing, 392

WOMEN

1. Guelph, 46
2. Queen’s, 58
3. Toronto, 63
4. Western, 78
5. McMaster, 149
6. Laurentian, 189
7. Windsor, 189
8. Waterloo, 257
9. Laurier, 291
10. Brock, 294
11. Ryerson, 339
12. Nipissing, 344
13. Trent, 376
14. York, 379

Individual

MEN

1. Corey Bellemore, Windsor 30:35.8
2. Kevin Tree, Lakehead 30:43.2
3. Jack Sheffar, Western 30:48.5
4. Jeffrey Tweedle, McMaster 30:54.1
5. Connor (Jonatha Darlington, McMaster 30:56.4
6. Ben Carson, Western 30:57.0
7. Brayden Seneca, Guelph 31:03.6
8. Chris Balestrini, Western 31:04.7
9. Benjamin Workman, Guelph 31:06.9
10. Eric Wynands, Queen’s 31:12.2
11. Mark Patton, Guelph 31:13.9
12. Alex Ullman, Windsor 31:21.4
13. Andrew Nebel, Windsor 31:21.9
14. Gabriel Ghiglione, McMaster 31:26.1
15. Muhumed Sirage, Western 31:27.1
16. Shawn Master, Windsor 31:27.5
17. Mitchell Ubene, Guelph 31:33.7
18. Miles Matthews, Windsor 31:34.9
19. James Milton, Waterloo 31:36.4
20. Mark Schmidt, Queen’s 31:37.4
21. Shane Roberts, Western 31:40.1
22. Millar Coveney, Queen’s 31:44.4
23. Thomas De Vries, Western 31:49.3
24. Rob Kanko, Queen’s 31:49.8
25. Matt Sheeler, Western 31:55.2
26. Sacha Smart, Toronto 31:57.1
27. Craig Klomp, Toronto 32:00.1
28. Andrew Shepherd, Guelph 32:01.9
29. Taylor McArthur, Windsor 32:06.4
30. Robert Lawand, Toronto 32:06.6
31. Kyle Madden, Guelph 32:07.6
32. Paul Rochus, McMaster 32:09.0
33. Gavin Hatheway, Queen’s 32:10.8
34. Noah Defreyne, Toronto 32:15.4
35. Joey Stel, Queen’s 32:22.8
36. Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp, Brock 32:23.3
37. Tyler White, Lakehead 32:23.4
38. Kevin Azocar, Queen’s 32:34.2
39. Jeremy Hick, Windsor 32:34.9
40. Nick Kondrat, McMaster 32:35.8
41. Mostafa Elkurdy, Guelph 32:38.0
42. Christian (John Macgillivray, McMaster 32:38.4
43. Joe Sheridan, Laurier 32:48.6
44. Gavin Sheilds, Lakehead 32:57.1
45. Suraj Sharma, York 32:58.5
46. Derek Patterson, Lakehead 33:05.1
47. Ben Devito, Toronto 33:05.5
48. Dylan McKevitt, Laurentian 33:10.4
49. Adam Richardson, Waterloo 33:11.7
50. Yousuf Lahaye, Toronto 33:19.8
51. Dan Fournier, Waterloo 33:23.6
52. Luke Charbonneau, McMaster 33:31.2
53. Joel Perera-Satgunem, Ryerson 33:50.7
54. Zach Buchan, Algoma 33:52.0
55. Joe McDonough, Lakehead 33:53.4
56. Ewan Craig, Laurentian 33:54.9
57. Jerryd McLeod-Maenpaa, Laurentian 34:05.9
58. Alexander Bimm, Toronto 34:08.6
59. Brandon Belan, York 34:16.8
60. Nick Bedi, Waterloo 34:21.0
61. Shane Corley, Waterloo 34:22.2
62. Dan Hilbers, Laurier 34:26.2
63. Brendan Masters, Laurier 34:27.2
64. Rhys Desmond, Waterloo 34:30.6
65. Teagan Retty, Nipissing 34:34.9
66. Brendan Sanders, Brock 34:41.7
67. Samuel Delage, Laurentian 34:42.5
68. Michael Konstantopoulos, Ryerson 34:47.5
69. Gordie Chown, Laurentian 34:53.8
70. Travis Mann, Nipissing 34:57.7
71. Chris Moore, Waterloo 34:58.0
72. Natan Muacasso-Shour, Laurier 35:05.2
73. Jacob Dupuis-Latour, Laurentian 35:07.3
74. Akshar Patel, Brock 35:09.6
75. Caleb Beland, Laurentian 35:17.5
76. Ryan Gagnon, Brock 35:20.1
77. Lucas Salazer-Reid, Brock 35:29.3
78. Abdiaziz Ali, York 35:39.1
79. Brett Parent, Brock 35:43.7
80. Joshua Stovel, Lakehead 36:05.8
81. Ben Snider-McGrath, Ryerson 36:11.5
82. Colton LaFrance, York 36:32.0
83. Sean Ibbott, Trent 36:37.6
84. Muad Issa, York 36:48.5
85. Bryan Stone, Nipissing 36:54.5
86. Malcolm McCubbin, Nipissing 37:01.4
87. Timothy Lytle, Laurier 37:02.0
88. Valerian Gomes, Ryerson 37:08.9
89. Aaron McQuaid, Ryerson 37:16.5
90. Branden Gallagher, Brock 37:21.9
91. Nathan A Jeffrey, Laurier 37:24.6
92. Matt Wahl, Ryerson 37:51.2
93. Aksel Pollari, Algoma 37:57.8
94. Selva Yogarajah, Ryerson 38:16.7
95. Justin Leale, Nipissing 38:55.6
96. Connor McCarthy, Trent 39:39.2
97. Logan Saunders, Nipissing 39:46.7
98. Carlo Smith, Trent 40:34.6
99. Jeff Mailloux, Nipissing 41:05.1
100. Josh Hill, Trent 41:26.4
101. Lucas Luciani, Algoma 41:36.8

WOMEN

1. Claire Sumner, Queen’s 20:16.7
2. Lucia Stafford, Toronto 20:17.1
3. Julie-Anne Staehli, Queen’s 20:18.6
4. Katelyn Ayers, Guelph 20:18.7
5. Kristina Popadich, Western 20:20.4
6. Stefanie Smith, Windsor 20:28.4
7. Amy Stephenson, Western 20:37.9
8. Heather Petrick, Guelph 20:46.5
9. Sophia Watts, Guelph 21:01.2
10. Katherine Lampard, Western 21:03.0
11. Madeleine Kelly, Toronto 21:13.0
12. Cheryse Mitton, Guelph 21:27.2
13. Katrina Allison, Guelph 21:27.9
14. Jazz Shukla, Toronto 21:31.0
15. Danielle Jossinet, Guelph 21:32.1
16. Christiana Agustin, Toronto 21:32.2
17. Shannen Muray, Queen’s 21:42.8
18. Beatrice Cigagna, Queen’s 21:44.3
19. Taylor Sills, Queen’s 21:44.7
20. Honor Walmsley, Toronto 21:51.5
21. Madeline Youngblut, Guelph 21:52.7
22. Lindsay Kary, Queen’s 21:53.6
23. Emily Nowak, McMaster 21:58.0
24. Bettina Boucher, Laurier 22:01.8
25. Courtney Brohart, Western 22:01.9
26. Madeleine Benjamin, McMaster 22:06.7
27. Eartha Weber, Toronto 22:11.7
28. Rachel Faulds, McMaster 22:12.1
29. Sydney Hawkins, Windsor 22:18.0
30. Rebecca Verlaan, Ryerson 22:19.3
31. Meredith Leitch, Western 22:29.4
32. Megan Crocker, Laurentian 22:30.2
33. Jessie Nusselder, Laurentian 22:30.5
34. Kortney Watson, Western 22:35.0
35. Healther Maxfield, Lakehead 22:40.5
36. Maxine Gravina, McMaster 22:41.9
37. Heidi Orhling, Queen’s 22:43.9
38. Sarah Haliburton, McMaster 22:44.3
39. Erin Mawhinney, McMaster 22:45.8
40. Nicole Rich, Laurentian 22:48.3
41. Alison Head, McMaster 22:48.9
42. Jenny Bottomley, Laurentian 22:50.9
43. Stephanie Ryall, Waterloo 22:56.9
44. Chelsea Viselli, Windsor 23:07.8
45. Marissa Lobert, Laurentian 23:07.9
46. Alexandra Varty, Waterloo 23:10.7
47. Jasmin Aggarwal, Toronto 23:11.4
48. Alyssa Randall, Waterloo 23:13.5
49. Nicole Hessels, Laurentian 23:16.2
50. Kate Current, Western 23:19.0
51. Brittany Murphy, Brock 23:19.4
52. Bianca Tavares, Trent 23:20.0
53. Rachel Crawley, Windsor 23:24.7
54. Samantha McGuinness, Waterloo 23:25.9
55. Sarah Law, Trent 23:28.2
56. Lizzy Laurie, Laurier 23:28.6
57. Stephanie Knowles, Nipissing 23:36.2
58. Paulina Sergnese, Brock 23:37.2
59. Breanne Steven, Laurentian 23:40.4
60. Alison Robinson, Windsor 23:45.3
61. Erin Laughlin, Brock 23:48.4
62. Joanna Francolini, Brock 23:49.2
63. Katie Gibson, Nipissing 23:49.9
64. Jessica Martin, Laurier 24:01.0
65. Nina Sieh, York 24:04.0
66. Anna Cianni, Ryerson 24:16.1
67. Alexandria Ratcliffe, Brock 24:20.0
68. Katie Kozub, Nipissing 24:20.8
69. Cassandra Hinz, Brock 24:22.7
70. Vaishnavy Yogarajah, York 24:33.3
71. Megan Doleweerd, Waterloo 24:34.7
72. Anna-Kay Green, York 24:36.2
73. Fiona Rocheleau, Windsor 24:38.1
74. Jenna Gascho, Laurier 24:42.7
75. Lauren Fisico, Windsor 24:45.0
76. Emily Nichols, Waterloo 24:47.6
77. Carina DeSousa, Laurier 24:53.0
78. Megan Cruickshank, Nipissing 24:54.2
79. Melinda Marghetis, Ryerson 24:57.5
80. Natasha Frank, Lakehead 24:59.7
81. Jessica Cuabu, Waterloo 25:04.7
82. Anna Stilin, Algoma 25:05.6
83. Meghan Gaudette, Ryerson 25:23.0
84. Ellen Mead, Laurier 25:37.3
85. Jessica Mazonello, Nipissing 25:43.2
86. Lauren Jackson, Nipissing 25:46.5
87. Sarah Arendt, Nipissing 26:06.2
88. Hannah Coates, Trent 26:15.7
89. Kaitlynn Sanger, Ryerson 26:40.6
90. Amanda Hroncok, York 26:44.8
91. Stephanie Papaioannou, York 27:19.8
92. Aida Smlatic, Ryerson 27:25.4
93. Lauren Kerker, Laurier 27:35.9
94. Brittania Fusca, York 28:16.6
95. Magdalena Ziemnicki, Trent 29:00.3
96. Shae Turner, York 29:35.8
97. Meaghan McLaren, Trent 31:49.9
98. Rachel Schonewille, Trent 32:56.8