2016 U of G high school invitational swim meet results

GUELPH — The following are the results from the University of Guelph’s High School Invitational swim meet held Thursday at the Gryphons Aquatic Centre.

Team Standings
GIRLS
1. Westside 280; 2. Bayside 279; 3. Georgetown 275; 4. Guelph CVI 273; 5. Ross 272; 6. Orangeville 271; 7. North Park 226; 8. AB Lucas 202; 9. Christ the King 176; 10. Milton 174; 11. Centre Wellington 169; 12. Centennial 159; 13. Stratford Central 155; 14. Kincardine 85; 15. Brantford CI 75; 15. Stratford Northwestern 75; 17. Sacred Heart 61; 18. Bishop Macdonell 44; 19. Walkerton 1.
BOYS
1. Georgetown 550.5; 2. Centennial 491; 3. Bayside 359; 4. Brantford CI 278; 5. Westside 261; 6. Ross 252.5; 7. AB Lucas 163; 8. Guelph CVI 160; 9. Christ the King 149; 10. North Park 127; 11. Milton 118; 12. Bishop Macdonell 108; 13. Stratford Central 60; 14. Centre Wellington 40; 15. Orangeville 27; 16. W. Ross Macdonald 9; 17. Sacred Heart 2.
Boys 16 & Over
200 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. Westside A 2:04.2; 2. Georgetown A 2:05.1; 3. Ross A 2:11.1; 4. Centennial B 2:13.3; 5. North Park A 2:15.2; 6. Guelph CVI A 2:16.2; 7. Christ the King A 2:18.3; 8. Bayside A 2:23.9; 9. Centennial A 2:24.2; 10. Georgetown B 2:24.7; 11. Georgetown D 2:26.2; 12. Milton A 2:28.3; 13. Georgetown C 2:30.1; 14. Georgetown E 2:33.1; 15. Centre Wellington A 3:03.0.
200 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Dante Dilello, Bishop Macdonell 2:12.0; 2. Alec Martin, Georgetown 2:14.3; 3. Nick Gramas, Georgetown 2:14.9; 4. Jackson Bonn, Bayside 2:17.6; 5. Andrew Knaggs, Milton 2:17.7; 6. Owen Van Riet Paap, Centennial 2:21.8; 7. Jack Bone, Ross 2:29.1; 8. Justin Hume, Georgetown 2:44.3; 9. Markusz Gyorgy, Centennial 2:54.2; 10. Ian Baker, Ross 2:57.4; 11. Luke Lawson, Ross 3:16.5; 12. Scott Foster, North Park 3:22.5; 13. Spencer Keilar, Ross 3:38.1.
100 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Keenan Richardson, Brantford CI 1:05.0; 2. James Steele, Centennial 1:05.4; 3. Tristan Curry, Westside 1:05.4; 4. Alec Martin, Georgetown 1:08.8; 4. Dimitri Papadedes, Ross 1:08.8; 6. Scott Berry, Westside 1:10.7; 7. Dante Dilello, Bishop Macdonell 1:11.7; 8. Ben MacLeod, Orangeville 1:12.0; 9. Michael Chang, Georgetown 1:12.2; 10. Matthew Milligan, Ross 1:13.0; 11. Cooper Christopher, Bayside 1:17.7; 12. Calvin Horn, Guelph CVI 1:19.9; 13. Morgan White, Centennial 1:28.8; 14. Michael Terpstra, Bayside 1:29.7.
50 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Keenan Richardson, Brantford CI 25.35; 2. Angus Cowan, North Park 25.41; 3. Tristan Curry, Westside 26.18; 4. Nick Gramas, Georgetown 26.29; 5. Ryan Sims, Brantford CI 26.30; 6. Scott Berry, Westside 26.50; 7. Joel Phillips, North Park 28.06; 8. Dante Dilello, Bishop Macdonell 28.11; 9. Oskar Kaune, Guelph CVI 28.30; 10. Carter Urie, Christ the King 28.55; 11. Jack Sullivan, Guelph CVI 28.61; 12. Connor Britton, Guelph CVI 28.66; 13. Luke Mannell, Georgetown 29.05; 14. James Keenleyside, Christ the King 29.21; 15. Yu Yan Lim, Georgetown 29.29; 15. William Brearley, Georgetown 29.29; 17. Justin Hume, Georgetown 29.31; 18. Max Kobetich, Ross 29.53; 19. Cooper Christopher, Bayside 29.61; 20. Andrew Smith, Christ the King 29.84; 21. Nolan Shin, AB Lucas 29.94; 22. Benjamin Siriska, Christ the King 29.98; 23. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI 30.08; 24. Garrett McGill, Christ the King 30.29; 25. Colt Carter, Orangeville 30.57; 26. Andrew Lee, AB Lucas 31.00; 27. Joseph Pang, Christ the King 31.03; 28. Scott Leuty, Georgetown 31.36; 29. Michael Mann, Georgetown 31.39; 30. Mohan Zhang, AB Lucas 31.52; 31. Adam Ritchie, Georgetown 31.94; 32. Luke Bulicek, Centennial 32.14; 33. Josh Cook, W. Ross Macdonald 32.16; 33. Stuart McGuckin, Georgetown 32.16; 35. Kyle Sideris, Georgetown 32.24; 36. Brandon Tarczy, Georgetown 32.52; 36. Jayden Ksenych, North Park 32.52; 38. Quinton Guignard, Georgetown 32.67; 39. Mitchell Brewster, Georgetown 32.78; 40. Luke Lawson, Ross 32.97; 41. Andrew Hazell, Brantford CI 33.14; 42. Theo Schlotzhauer, Milton 33.46; 43. Nadar Ibrahim, W. Ross Macdonald 33.89; 44. Aiden McDonald, Georgetown 33.98; 45. Josh Wallaker, Guelph CVI 34.38; 46. William Gingerich, North Park 34.78; 47. Michael Laton, Georgetown 34.95; 48. Drew McLean, Brantford CI 35.12; 49. Ethan Atkins, Brantford CI 35.22; 50. Erik Spicer-Matz, AB Lucas 35.25; 51. David Mason, Bayside 35.63; 52. Noah Currie, Sacred Heart 36.09; 53. Carter Schmidt, Brantford CI 36.73; 54. Tanner Sheppard, North Park 36.76; 55. Colin Thomson, Georgetown 36.93; 56. Josh Downy, Brantford CI 37.76; 57. Gavin Myhal, Brantford CI 38.39; 58. Benjamin Hartmans, Centennial 39.73; 59. Al Bardaweel Mohammad, AB Lucas 40.91; 60. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 42.77; 61. Adrian E Guillen, AB Lucas 49.53.
50 METRE BUTTERFLY
1. William Barrett, Centennial 27.43; 2. Michael Chang, Georgetown 28.91; 3. Dimitri Papadedes, Ross 29.57; 4. Dante Dilello, Bishop Macdonell 29.90; 5. James Keenleyside, Christ the King 31.43; 6. William Brearley, Georgetown 31.77; 7. Joel Phillips, North Park 31.98; 8. Yu Yan Lim, Georgetown 33.02; 9. Markusz Gyorgy, Centennial 33.09; 10. Adam Ritchie, Georgetown 33.47; 11. Samuel Czerkawski, AB Lucas 33.63; 12. Michael Terpstra, Bayside 34.69; 13. Andrew Lee, AB Lucas 37.60; 14. Mitchell Brewster, Georgetown 40.77; 15. Noah Currie, Sacred Heart 47.75.
100 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Angus Cowan, North Park 55.87; 2. Nick Gramas, Georgetown 58.32; 3. Scott Berry, Westside 58.82; 4. Tristan Curry, Westside 59.39; 5. Alec Martin, Georgetown 59.91; 6. Michael Chang, Georgetown 1:00.5; 7. Andrew Knaggs, Milton 1:01.7; 8. Ryan Sims, Brantford CI 1:02.0; 9. Jack Bone, Ross 1:04.4; 10. Iain Davidson, Centennial 1:04.8; 11. Yu Yan Lim, Georgetown 1:05.0; 12. Luke Mannell, Georgetown 1:05.7; 13. Matthew Milligan, Ross 1:06.6; 14. Samuel Czerkawski, AB Lucas 1:06.8; 15. Oskar Kaune, Guelph CVI 1:06.8; 16. Justin Hume, Georgetown 1:06.9; 17. Max Kobetich, Ross 1:07.4; 18. Connor Britton, Guelph CVI 1:08.5; 19. Jackie Tran, Guelph CVI 1:09.1; 20. Atwood G Cohoon, AB Lucas 1:10.5; 21. Michael Mann, Georgetown 1:10.7; 22. Scott Leuty, Georgetown 1:11.2; 23. Jack Sullivan, Guelph CVI 1:11.4; 24. Stuart McGuckin, Georgetown 1:12.1; 25. Adam Ritchie, Georgetown 1:13.0; 26. Michael Terpstra, Bayside 1:15.2; 27. Quinton Guignard, Georgetown 1:16.2; 28. Brandon Tarczy, Georgetown 1:16.6; 29. Andrew Hazell, Brantford CI 1:17.1; 30. Kyle Sideris, Georgetown 1:17.1; 31. Aiden McDonald, Georgetown 1:17.9; 32. Scott Foster, North Park 1:18.9; 33. Ethan Atkins, Brantford CI 1:18.9; 34. Colin Thomson, Georgetown 1:20.1; 35. Josh Cook, W. Ross Macdonald 1:20.8; 36. Jayden Ksenych, North Park 1:22.3; 37. Luke Lawson, Ross 1:22.8; 38. Nadar Ibrahim, W. Ross Macdonald 1:23.0; 39. Joel Pall, Georgetown 1:25.6; 40. Michael Laton, Georgetown 1:27.9; 41. Benjamin Hartmans, Centennial 1:31.7; 42. Josh Downy, Brantford CI 1:36.4.
100 METRE BACKSTROKE
1. James Steele, Centennial 1:05.1; 2. Ryan Sims, Brantford CI 1:05.9; 3. Dimitri Papadedes, Ross 1:09.2; 4. Cameron Maxwell, Westside 1:11.1; 5. Samuel Czerkawski, AB Lucas 1:14.6; 6. William Brearley, Georgetown 1:15.8; 7. Calvin Horn, Guelph CVI 1:21.5; 8. Oskar Kaune, Guelph CVI 1:24.1; 9. Colin Thomson, Georgetown 1:35.9; 10. Drew McLean, Brantford CI 1:39.4; 11. Tanner Sheppard, North Park 1:44.0; 12. Nadar Ibrahim, W. Ross Macdonald 1:59.8; 13. Josh Cook, W. Ross Macdonald 2:04.4.
100 METRE BREASTSTROKE
1. William Barrett, Centennial 1:10.5; 2. Keenan Richardson, Brantford CI 1:12.2; 3. Ben MacLeod, Orangeville 1:17.0; 4. Jaxon Konrad, Centennial 1:18.3; 5. Matthew Milligan, Ross 1:19.3; 6. Jack Bone, Ross 1:20.6; 7. Aiden McDonald, Georgetown 1:22.0; 8. Luke Mannell, Georgetown 1:23.0; 9. Max Kobetich, Ross 1:25.7; 10. Cooper Christopher, Bayside 1:25.9; 11. Stuart McGuckin, Georgetown 1:26.3; 12. Jackie Tran, Guelph CVI 1:28.4; 13. Iain Davidson, Centennial 1:28.8; 14. Luke Bulicek, Centennial 1:29.3; 15. Michael Mann, Georgetown 1:30.6; 16. Mitchell Brewster, Georgetown 1:30.8; 17. Theo Schlotzhauer, Milton 1:31.3; 18. Josh Wallaker, Guelph CVI 1:34.7; 19. Spencer Keilar, Ross 1:37.0; 20. William Gingerich, North Park 1:37.5; 21. Noah Currie, Sacred Heart 1:38.5; 22. Ethan Atkins, Brantford CI 1:42.3; 23. David Mason, Bayside 1:45.5; 24. Gavin Myhal, Brantford CI 1:48.1; 25. Tanner Sheppard, North Park 1:49.1.
200 METRE FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Georgetown A 1:47.3; 2. Centennial B 1:50.3; 3. Georgetown B 1:57.2; 4. Christ the King A 1:57.3; 5. Guelph CVI A 1:58.1; 6. North Park A 1:58.6; 7. Christ the King B 2:06.8; 8. Bayside A 2:07.7; 9. Georgetown C 2:08.2; 10. AB Lucas A 2:09.1; 11. Brantford CI B 2:09.2; 12. Georgetown D 2:11.8; 13. Guelph CVI B 2:13.0; 14. Centennial A 2:13.5; 15. Georgetown E 2:21.1; 16. Brantford CI A 2:22.1; 17. North Park B 2:28.9.
Girls 16 & Over
200 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. Westside A 2:13.5; 2. Orangeville A 2:19.6; 3. North Park A 2:23.5; 4. Georgetown A 2:29.3; 5. Milton B 2:30.0; 6. Centre Wellington A 2:31.2; 7. Christ the King A 2:32.4; 8. Kincardine B 2:32.6; 9. Ross A 2:32.7; 10. Milton A 2:35.5; 11. Guelph CVI A 2:36.8; 12. Sacred Heart A 2:36.9; 13. Brantford CI A 2:38.0; 14. Centennial A 2:42.7; 15. Bayside A 2:44.4; 16. Orangeville B 2:45.1; 17. North Park B 2:50.5; 18. Georgetown D 2:53.7; 19. Georgetown C 2:54.1; 20. Walkerton A 2:57.7; 21. Bayside B 3:01.0; 22. Centennial B 3:01.4; 23. Georgetown B 3:02.8; 24. Christ the King B 3:04.5; 25. Ross B 3:06.2.
200 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Kristen Quigley, Centennial 2:15.0; 2. Mackenzie Latter, Bayside 2:19.5; 3. Hannah Forster, North Park 2:20.3; 4. Claire Howard, Orangeville 2:22.3; 5. Lauren Monhemius, Georgetown 2:30.7; 6. Amanda Wilfong, Christ the King 2:42.6; 7. Alexis Blyth, Brantford CI 2:47.0; 8. Lucy Fountain, Georgetown 2:49.3; 9. Rachael Young, Ross 2:57.6; 10. Salma Al Ghazaly, AB Lucas 3:01.4; 11. Claire Vais, Guelph CVI 3:10.7; 12. Madeline Hill-Dolan, Bayside 3:17.1; 13. Eden Lalonde, Stratford Northwestern 3:26.5; 14. Michaela Benallick, Bishop Macdonell 3:44.8.
100 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Erin Horton, Westside 1:15.3; 2. Sophie Skillen, Orangeville 1:18.3; 3. Avery Fitzgerald, Kincardine 1:20.1; 4. Korinna Chu, Guelph CVI 1:21.3; 5. Gillian Young, Ross 1:23.7; 6. Mackenzie Boyer, Christ the King 1:23.7; 7. Jody Beardmore, Centre Wellington 1:24.9; 8. Alexis Blyth, Brantford CI 1:25.4; 9. Madison Dillon, Centre Wellington 1:26.2; 10. Lauren Andrews, Kincardine 1:27.0; 11. Maggie Found, North Park 1:29.2; 12. Morgan Myers, Centre Wellington 1:29.3; 13. Madison Ross, Centennial 1:29.7; 14. Emily Martens-Oberwelland, Sacred Heart 1:30.0; 15. Robynne Smith, Westside 1:34.4; 16. Lexie Cranfield, Georgetown 1:34.6; 17. Hayley Miller, Centennial 1:37.0; 18. Mariah Evans, Brantford CI 1:40.7; 19. Kate Bonn, Bayside 1:41.6; 20. Madeline Budding, Bayside 1:44.8; 21. Leah Danaher, Bayside 1:47.9; 22. Baileigh Waite, Centennial 1:58.9.
50 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Rylan Miller, Bayside 28.08; 2. Britney Dortona, Christ the King 28.30; 3. Erin Horton, Westside 29.79; 4. Karsyn Fink, Westside 29.83; 5. Kailey Russell, North Park 29.94; 6. Claire Howard, Orangeville 30.01; 7. Rachel Tucker, Orangeville 30.25; 8. Sophie Skillen, Orangeville 30.33; 9. Sarah McCaig, Milton 31.45; 10. Lauren Monhemius, Georgetown 31.72; 11. Lindsay Grant, Orangeville 31.94; 12. Korinna Chu, Guelph CVI 31.97; 13. Megan Brosseau, Georgetown 32.35; 14. Lexie Cranfield, Georgetown 32.46; 15. Kael Prickett, Guelph CVI 32.51; 16. Sara Milla, Bishop Macdonell 32.97; 17. Lauren Andrews, Kincardine 33.06; 18. Brooke Winkels, North Park 33.33; 19. Jodi Winkels, North Park 33.44; 20. Lucy Fountain, Georgetown 33.49; 21. Eva Deligiannis, Guelph CVI 33.63; 22. Krista Lochert, Georgetown 33.68; 23. Jessie Butler, Ross 34.00; 24. Ana Julia Leite Brito Peno, Guelph CVI 34.40; 25. Emily Martens-Oberwelland, Sacred Heart 34.58; 26. Shannon Kent, Georgetown 34.61; 26. Brenna Morgan, Brantford CI 34.61; 28. Anna Westwood, Centre Wellington 35.07; 29. Jena Hattle, Centre Wellington 35.10; 30. Chelsea Fuller, Kincardine 35.22; 31. Payton Shelley, Georgetown 35.59; 32. Kaija Wassermann, Guelph CVI 35.73; 33. Rachel Koops, Georgetown 35.82; 34. Elizabeth Gaudet, Brantford CI 35.92; 35. Jenna Tofflemire, Centre Wellington 36.04; 36. Lauren Mouliakis, AB Lucas 36.43; 37. Makenna Mathewson, Centre Wellington 36.45; 38. Karla Navarro Montes, Centennial 36.47; 39. Sydney Taran, Georgetown 36.75; 40. Jamie Dawson, Orangeville 36.87; 41. Mercedes Ready-Campbell, Ross 36.97; 42. Emma Hill, Centennial 37.16; 43. Jaiden French, AB Lucas 37.19; 44. Jessica Goodall, North Park 37.22; 45. Robynne Smith, Westside 37.35; 46. Shannon Graham, Georgetown 37.37; 47. Tori Hodgins, Kincardine 37.45; 48. Blanca Hernandez Vela, Stratford Northwestern 37.46; 49. Lucy Matulis, Ross 37.53; 50. Jasmine May, Centre Wellington 37.61; 51. Kaitlyn Connell, North Park 37.83; 52. Carly Thompson, Georgetown 37.89; 53. Luciana Mejia, Bishop Macdonell 37.95; 54. Payge Feere, Brantford CI 38.00; 55. Hailey Schmid, Georgetown 38.05; 56. Paige Allen, Georgetown 38.15; 57. Jordan Gunter, Georgetown 38.17; 58. Charlotte Duncan, Ross 38.26; 59. Sabrina La, Guelph CVI 38.73; 60. Annabella Okopien, Bishop Macdonell 38.99; 61. Ashtyn Yu, Ross 39.48; 62. Charlotte Bonham, Sacred Heart 39.66; 63. Katherine Richter, Guelph CVI 40.01; 64. Eden Lalonde, Stratford Northwestern 40.09; 65. McKayla Langley, Georgetown 40.32; 66. Elsa Drummond, Georgetown 40.66; 67. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 40.72; 68. Madeline Budding, Bayside 40.88; 69. Phoebe Ambrose, Centre Wellington 40.93; 70. Kelcey Quade, Kincardine 41.17; 71. Claire Vais, Guelph CVI 41.21; 72. Tessa Tigani, Centennial 41.32; 73. Chloe Wheeler, Sacred Heart 41.83; 74. Jacqueline Hooper, Bishop Macdonell 41.98; 75. Hanning Ye, Guelph CVI 42.29; 76. Bree Fraser, Bishop Macdonell 42.47; 77. Paige O’Gorman, Bayside 42.85; 78. Rebecca Blacklock, Centre Wellington 43.13; 79. Sanjum Hunjan, Georgetown 44.19; 80. Naomi Lamothe, Georgetown 44.64; 81. Camila Tyszko, Bishop Macdonell 44.89; 81. Anna Najcler, Bishop Macdonell 44.89; 83. Nicola Billings, Bishop Macdonell 45.47; 84. Aaliyah Garvey, North Park 45.57; 85. Monique Korn, Bishop Macdonell 45.64; 86. Blythe Simpson, Bishop Macdonell 45.70; 87. Jordyn Riehl, Stratford Northwestern 46.31; 88. Arnikita Dunsmuir, Centre Wellington 47.07; 89. Priya Kalra, Kincardine 47.54; 90. Emma Blunt, Georgetown 47.86; 91. Deanna Smart, Stratford Northwestern 50.86; 92. Jessica Hohenadel, Bishop Macdonell 52.30; 93. Sarah Marentette, Stratford Northwestern 55.09; 94. Annika Schmidt, Stratford Northwestern 56.18.
50 METRE BUTTERFLY
1. Karsyn Fink, Westside 30.72; 2. Rylan Miller, Bayside 31.09; 3. Talija Menegotto, Ross 32.90; 4. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 33.25; 5. Krista Lochert, Georgetown 35.01; 6. Alexis Blyth, Brantford CI 36.36; 7. Megan Brosseau, Georgetown 36.52; 8. Kaitlyn Hartshorn, Milton 37.58; 9. Meggie Rohfritsch, North Park 37.87; 10. Carlee Bannerman, Christ the King 37.92; 11. Kaija Wassermann, Guelph CVI 39.10; 12. Shannon Kent, Georgetown 39.48; 13. Morgan Myers, Centre Wellington 39.76; 14. Payton Shelley, Georgetown 40.00; 15. Robynne Smith, Westside 40.91; 16. Shannon Kremer, Centennial 41.42; 17. Ana Julia Leite Brito Peno, Guelph CVI 41.68; 18. Tori Hodgins, Kincardine 41.94; 19. Elizabeth Gaudet, Brantford CI 42.00; 20. Mariah Evans, Brantford CI 43.43; 21. Hayley Miller, Centennial 46.40; 22. Emma Hill, Centennial 50.05.
100 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Britney Dortona, Christ the King 1:02.8; 2. Rylan Miller, Bayside 1:03.5; 3. Hannah Forster, North Park 1:04.7; 4. Rachel Tucker, Orangeville 1:06.8; 5. Sarah McCaig, Milton 1:08.5; 6. Lauren Monhemius, Georgetown 1:08.7; 7. Talija Menegotto, Ross 1:10.3; 8. Kierra McDougall, AB Lucas 1:10.5; 9. Lindsay Grant, Orangeville 1:12.4; 10. Madison Dillon, Centre Wellington 1:12.9; 11. Meggie Rohfritsch, North Park 1:13.7; 12. Gillian Young, Ross 1:14.9; 13. Kael Prickett, Guelph CVI 1:14.9; 14. Amanda Wilfong, Christ the King 1:15.0; 15. Claudia Laurie, Milton 1:15.5; 16. Lucy Fountain, Georgetown 1:15.7; 17. Shannon Kent, Georgetown 1:16.3; 18. Jenna Tofflemire, Centre Wellington 1:17.7; 19. Sara Milla, Bishop Macdonell 1:17.8; 20. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 1:17.9; 21. Maggie Found, North Park 1:18.1; 22. Jodi Winkels, North Park 1:18.3; 23. Lexie Cranfield, Georgetown 1:18.3; 24. Eva Deligiannis, Guelph CVI 1:18.6; 25. Ariel Bering, North Park 1:19.3; 26. Brenna Morgan, Brantford CI 1:19.5; 27. Vivien Schveighardt, Centennial 1:19.7; 28. Madison Ross, Centennial 1:19.8; 29. Jena Hattle, Centre Wellington 1:20.2; 30. Jessie Butler, Ross 1:20.3; 31. Chelsea Fuller, Kincardine 1:20.9; 32. Emily Martens-Oberwelland, Sacred Heart 1:21.0; 33. Anna Westwood, Centre Wellington 1:21.6; 34. Payton Shelley, Georgetown 1:22.3; 35. Rachel Koops, Georgetown 1:24.6; 35. Sydney Taran, Georgetown 1:24.6; 37. Paige Allen, Georgetown 1:24.6; 38. Robynne Smith, Westside 1:24.9; 39. Hailey Schmid, Georgetown 1:25.1; 40. Carly Thompson, Georgetown 1:25.1; 41. Lucy Matulis, Ross 1:25.2; 42. Kaitlyn Connell, North Park 1:25.3; 43. Jessica Goodall, North Park 1:26.4; 44. Jasmine May, Centre Wellington 1:26.6; 45. Shannon Graham, Georgetown 1:27.5; 46. Blanca Hernandez Vela, Stratford Northwestern 1:27.8; 47. Jordan Gunter, Georgetown 1:28.1; 48. Leah Danaher, Bayside 1:28.1; 49. Elsa Drummond, Georgetown 1:28.7; 50. Ashtyn Yu, Ross 1:29.6; 51. Chloe Wheeler, Sacred Heart 1:31.8; 52. Luciana Mejia, Bishop Macdonell 1:32.1; 53. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 1:32.6; 54. Charlotte Duncan, Ross 1:32.9; 55. McKayla Langley, Georgetown 1:33.3; 56. Eden Lalonde, Stratford Northwestern 1:33.6; 57. Sabrina La, Guelph CVI 1:33.6; 58. Katherine Richter, Guelph CVI 1:33.6; 59. Clara Harman-Denhoed, Centennial 1:34.2; 60. Hanning Ye, Guelph CVI 1:35.0; 61. Kelcey Quade, Kincardine 1:36.9; 62. Michaela Benallick, Bishop Macdonell 1:37.0; 63. Bree Fraser, Bishop Macdonell 1:38.1; 64. Sanjum Hunjan, Georgetown 1:41.6; 65. Aaliyah Garvey, North Park 1:44.7; 66. Naomi Lamothe, Georgetown 1:48.3; 67. Priya Kalra, Kincardine 1:48.7; 68. Arnikita Dunsmuir, Centre Wellington 1:48.9; 69. Emma Blunt, Georgetown 1:51.7; 70. Blythe Simpson, Bishop Macdonell 1:53.5; 71. Deanna Smart, Stratford Northwestern 1:57.6.
100 METRE BACKSTROKE
1. Kristen Quigley, Centennial 1:11.3; 2. Avery Fitzgerald, Kincardine 1:13.6; 3. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 1:15.2; 4. Erin Horton, Westside 1:15.2; 5. Kailey Russell, North Park 1:17.6; 6. Natalie Mason, Orangeville 1:18.4; 7. Helena Theben, Milton 1:20.4; 8. Talija Menegotto, Ross 1:20.6; 9. Krista Lochert, Georgetown 1:21.3; 10. Megan Brosseau, Georgetown 1:28.0; 11. Sara Milla, Bishop Macdonell 1:28.8; 12. Elizabeth Gaudet, Brantford CI 1:29.7; 13. Claudia Laurie, Milton 1:29.8; 14. Brenna Morgan, Brantford CI 1:30.6; 15. Lauren Mouliakis, AB Lucas 1:30.7; 16. Sydney Taran, Georgetown 1:34.6; 17. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 1:34.6; 18. Makenna Mathewson, Centre Wellington 1:35.1; 19. Payge Feere, Brantford CI 1:38.6; 20. Elsa Drummond, Georgetown 1:38.8; 21. Blanca Hernandez Vela, Stratford Northwestern 1:38.9; 22. Hailey Schmid, Georgetown 1:39.2; 23. Jodi Winkels, North Park 1:40.0; 24. Kate Bonn, Bayside 1:40.1; 25. Madeline Budding, Bayside 1:41.1; 26. Kaitlyn Connell, North Park 1:42.8; 27. Paige O’Gorman, Bayside 1:42.9; 28. Claire Vais, Guelph CVI 1:47.0; 29. Tessa Tigani, Centennial 1:48.0; 30. Chloe Wheeler, Sacred Heart 1:48.4; 31. Charlotte Bonham, Sacred Heart 1:53.5; 32. Jacqueline Hooper, Bishop Macdonell 1:58.8; 33. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 2:00.4; 34. Monique Korn, Bishop Macdonell 2:11.6; 35. Jamie Poloniato, Bishop Macdonell 2:12.0; 36. Deanna Smart, Stratford Northwestern 2:14.0.
100 METRE BREASTSTROKE
1. Abbey Sostar, Westside 1:20.5; 2. Rylan Miller, Bayside 1:21.4; 3. Katie Berwick, Guelph CVI 1:25.4; 4. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 1:25.9; 5. Victoria Mablepszy, Guelph CVI 1:26.0; 6. Jessie Lu, Guelph CVI 1:27.4; 7. Hannah Wiley, Ross 1:29.5; 8. Natalie Mason, Orangeville 1:29.8; 9. Jody Beardmore, Centre Wellington 1:31.3; 10. Avery Fitzgerald, Kincardine 1:31.5; 11. Lauren Andrews, Kincardine 1:32.4; 12. Kierra McDougall, AB Lucas 1:34.5; 13. Helena Theben, Milton 1:34.6; 14. Eva Deligiannis, Guelph CVI 1:35.6; 15. Rachel Williams, Milton 1:35.8; 16. Kaitlyn Hartshorn, Milton 1:37.0; 17. Brooke Winkels, North Park 1:37.1; 18. Katrinna Chu, Centennial 1:37.6; 19. Gillian Young, Ross 1:38.4; 20. Shannon Kremer, Centennial 1:39.0; 21. Sanjum Hunjan, Georgetown 1:41.3; 22. Jordan Gunter, Georgetown 1:43.0; 23. Paige Allen, Georgetown 1:44.7; 24. Mariah Evans, Brantford CI 1:45.9; 25. Jaiden French, AB Lucas 1:47.1; 26. Julia Huynh, Centennial 1:48.0; 27. Charlotte Bonham, Sacred Heart 1:49.0; 28. Mercedes Ready-Campbell, Ross 1:49.2; 29. Vivien Schveighardt, Centennial 1:49.5; 30. Hanning Ye, Guelph CVI 1:50.1; 31. Devon Lewis, Milton 1:53.1; 32. Clara Harman-Denhoed, Centennial 1:53.7; 33. Payge Feere, Brantford CI 1:54.9; 34. Annika Schmidt, Stratford Northwestern 2:04.0; 35. Blythe Simpson, Bishop Macdonell 2:04.5; 36. Kate Bonn, Bayside 2:06.5; 37. Bree Fraser, Bishop Macdonell 2:12.5; 38. Camila Tyszko, Bishop Macdonell 2:14.7; 39. Baileigh Waite, Centennial 2:15.5.
200 METRE FREESTYLE RELAY
1. North Park A 2:05.3; 2. Christ the King A 2:08.4; 3. Georgetown A 2:10.8; 4. Guelph CVI A 2:15.9; 5. Centre Wellington A 2:16.3; 6. Milton A 2:16.4; 7. AB Lucas A 2:18.7; 8. Centennial A 2:20.1; 9. Georgetown B 2:21.5; 10. North Park B 2:25.4; 11. Centre Wellington B 2:25.4; 12. Bayside A 2:29.3; 13. Centennial C 2:30.2; 14. Ross A 2:30.4; 15. Georgetown C 2:32.0; 16. Brantford CI A 2:32.4; 17. Guelph CVI B 2:32.7; 18. Centennial B 2:40.5; 19. Bayside B 2:44.9; 20. Kincardine A 2:47.2; 21. Centre Wellington C 2:48.5; 22. Georgetown D 2:52.9; 23. Stratford Northwestern A 3:03.7; 24. Stratford Northwestern B 3:14.8.
Boys 15 & Under
200 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. Bayside A 2:17.0; 2. Centennial B 2:19.3; 3. AB Lucas A 2:23.5; 4. Brantford CI A 2:25.8; 5. Centennial A 2:29.6; 6. Georgetown A 2:36.4; 7. Ross A 2:50.2; 8. Westside A 2:56.8.
100 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Cameron Teasdale, Stratford Central 1:08.4; 2. Joseph Lariviere, Brantford CI 1:12.4; 3. Jackson Bonn, Bayside 1:16.9; 4. Bradley Perry, Westside 1:19.0; 5. Simon Hawes, Bayside 1:20.0; 6. Michael Hlamazda, Guelph CVI 1:20.1; 7. Mark Chen, Centennial 1:20.4; 8. Logan Snow, Brantford CI 1:21.0; 9. Graydon Dickson, Brantford CI 1:24.4; 10. Daniel Henstock, Milton 1:24.6; 11. Will Bonn, Bayside 1:26.2; 12. Chris Reid, Centennial 1:30.1; 13. Mark Craddock, Ross 1:42.6.
50 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Thomas Butler, Bayside 26.23; 2. Martin Todev, AB Lucas 26.56; 3. Cameron Maxwell, Westside 28.35; 4. Justin Palmer, Milton 29.14; 5. Joseph Lariviere, Brantford CI 29.31; 6. Jack Bergen, Bishop Macdonell 29.47; 7. Michael Hlamazda, Guelph CVI 29.84; 8. Luke Alessio, Centre Wellington 29.94; 9. Brenden Wormington, Westside 30.05; 10. Erik Anderson, AB Lucas 30.98; 11. Christian Doran, Georgetown 31.07; 12. Bradley Perry, Westside 31.41; 13. Callum Fraser, Christ the King 31.76; 14. Stephen Harris, Ross 31.77; 15. Aidan Jones, Ross 31.95; 16. Pamu Perera, Milton 32.62; 17. Derek Urie, Christ the King 32.74; 18. Tristan Tegelaar, Georgetown 33.55; 19. Aaron Yuan, Bayside 33.77; 20. Shayne Dickie, North Park 33.83; 20. Patrick Koehler, Georgetown 33.83; 22. Dylan Duthie, Georgetown 33.93; 23. Spencer Cooke, Georgetown 33.99; 24. Adam Zagula, Christ the King 34.19; 25. Liam Bongers, Westside 34.47; 26. Jack Michie, Georgetown 34.66; 27. Thomas Ashton, AB Lucas 35.25; 28. Alex Olszewski, Bishop Macdonell 35.48; 29. Caleb Mulder, Brantford CI 35.91; 30. Jordan Garlough, Centennial 36.10; 31. Dylan McFarlane, Georgetown 36.36; 32. Kevin Jiang, Guelph CVI 36.62; 33. Connor Maxwell, Sacred Heart 36.65; 34. Liam Peters, Westside 36.97; 35. Denzel Ojo, Westside 37.08; 36. Ben Goostrey, Centennial 37.30; 37. Noah Bolton, North Park 37.49; 38. Adam Bialecki, Guelph CVI 37.89; 38. Logan Burnett, Westside 37.89; 40. Sebastian Trujillo, Bishop Macdonell 38.56; 41. Brody Spencer, Georgetown 38.83; 42. Karl Butler, Ross 38.94; 43. Lee Lewitzky, Ross 39.23; 44. Micah Mannell, Georgetown 39.52; 45. Mathew Richards, Bishop Macdonell 39.93; 46. Vignesh Marla, Milton 40.19; 47. Michael Nixon, Ross 40.43; 48. Pradosh Prakash, Centennial 40.58; 49. Travis Mont, Milton 40.71; 50. Tom Phelps, Guelph CVI 41.21; 51. Ryan Colgan, W. Ross Macdonald 41.44; 52. Declan MacCormack, Georgetown 41.94; 53. Collin Miller, Bayside 42.76; 54. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 43.21; 55. David Kroes, Ross 43.72; 56. Charles Tondat, Georgetown 44.03; 57. Travis Mason, Bayside 44.67; 58. Jake Swann, Bishop Macdonell 44.98; 59. Caleb Arndt, W. Ross Macdonald 45.45; 60. Stevie Peet, Georgetown 45.73; 61. Will Gushue, Stratford Central 48.81; 62. Marty Kramer, Guelph CVI 51.10; 63. Alex Mura, Georgetown 51.17; 64. Henry Morrison, Centennial 52.33; 65. Liam Howell, W. Ross Macdonald 56.94; 66. Joseph Beaton, Georgetown 59.23.
50 METRE BUTTERFLY
1. Thomas Butler, Bayside 28.35; 2. Jaxon Konrad, Centennial 29.83; 3. Adam Zagula, Christ the King 32.31; 4. Justin Palmer, Milton 32.53; 5. Brenden Wormington, Westside 32.61; 6. Luke Alessio, Centre Wellington 32.88; 7. Jack Bergen, Bishop Macdonell 33.33; 8. Mark Chen, Centennial 33.74; 9. Will Bonn, Bayside 34.41; 10. Simon Hawes, Bayside 34.89; 11. Logan Snow, Brantford CI 35.57; 12. Damian Wilson, Bayside 38.87; 13. Jack Michie, Georgetown 39.22; 14. Ian Baker, Ross 42.70; 15. Patrick Koehler, Georgetown 42.72; 16. Liam Peters, Westside 50.23; 17. Aaron Yuan, Bayside 52.36; 18. Charles Tondat, Georgetown 56.91.
100 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Thomas Butler, Bayside 58.36; 2. Martin Todev, AB Lucas 59.09; 3. Owen Van Riet Paap, Centennial 1:02.0; 4. Cameron Maxwell, Westside 1:02.6; 5. Christian Doran, Georgetown 1:11.2; 6. Graydon Dickson, Brantford CI 1:12.6; 7. Reid Burton, Centennial 1:12.8; 8. Aidan Jones, Ross 1:13.2; 9. Daniel Henstock, Milton 1:15.0; 10. Pamu Perera, Milton 1:16.8; 11. Damian Wilson, Bayside 1:17.3; 12. Chris Reid, Centennial 1:19.8; 13. Spencer Cooke, Georgetown 1:20.0; 14. Ian Baker, Ross 1:23.1; 15. Dylan Duthie, Georgetown 1:23.6; 16. Liam Bongers, Westside 1:23.6; 17. Denzel Ojo, Westside 1:25.7; 18. Kevin Jiang, Guelph CVI 1:26.4; 19. Dylan McFarlane, Georgetown 1:30.2; 20. Micah Mannell, Georgetown 1:32.3; 21. Mathew Richards, Bishop Macdonell 1:35.8; 22. Brody Spencer, Georgetown 1:36.7; 23. Declan MacCormack, Georgetown 1:37.1; 24. Adam Bialecki, Guelph CVI 1:38.2; 25. Stevie Peet, Georgetown 1:46.6; 26. Caleb Arndt, W. Ross Macdonald 1:49.6; 27. Ryan Colgan, W. Ross Macdonald 1:50.4; 28. Alex Mura, Georgetown 1:53.2; 29. Liam Howell, W. Ross Macdonald 2:09.0; 30. Joseph Beaton, Georgetown 2:17.2.
50 METRE BACKSTROKE
1. Cameron Teasdale, Stratford Central 30.98; 2. Thomas Butler, Bayside 31.27; 3. Jack Bergen, Bishop Macdonell 35.62; 4. Erik Anderson, AB Lucas 36.00; 5. Simon Hawes, Bayside 37.08; 6. Logan Snow, Brantford CI 37.59; 7. Christian Doran, Georgetown 38.32; 8. Mark Chen, Centennial 38.35; 9. Stephen Harris, Ross 38.48; 10. Justin VanderBerg, Centennial 38.98; 11. Graydon Dickson, Brantford CI 39.95; 12. Tristan Tegelaar, Georgetown 40.17; 13. Reid Burton, Centennial 42.09; 14. Caleb Mulder, Brantford CI 42.24; 15. Liam Bongers, Westside 43.18; 16. Shayne Dickie, North Park 44.10; 17. Jordan Garlough, Centennial 44.33; 18. Micah Mannell, Georgetown 45.54; 19. Albert Tang, Centennial 47.03; 20. Sebastian Trujillo, Bishop Macdonell 47.17; 21. Lee Lewitzky, Ross 47.78; 22. Kevin Jiang, Guelph CVI 48.46; 23. Ben Goostrey, Centennial 49.20; 24. Declan MacCormack, Georgetown 49.82; 25. Connor Maxwell, Sacred Heart 49.99; 26. Travis Mont, Milton 50.81; 27. Tom Phelps, Guelph CVI 52.24; 28. Karl Butler, Ross 52.30; 29. Caleb Arndt, W. Ross Macdonald 55.08; 30. Pradosh Prakash, Centennial 55.19; 31. Alex Mura, Georgetown 1:00.6; 32. Charles Tondat, Georgetown 1:01.8; 33. Thomas Cziki, Christ the King 1:02.3; 34. Stevie Peet, Georgetown 1:06.7; 35. Henry Morrison, Centennial 1:10.5; 36. Liam Howell, W. Ross Macdonald 1:20.4.
50 METRE BREASTSTROKE
1. Cameron Teasdale, Stratford Central 33.25; 2. Brenden Wormington, Westside 36.57; 3. Jackson Bonn, Bayside 37.08; 4. Callum Fraser, Christ the King 39.97; 5. Justin VanderBerg, Centennial 40.31; 6. Albert Tang, Centennial 42.11; 7. Derek Urie, Christ the King 42.53; 8. Will Bonn, Bayside 44.27; 9. Jake Swann, Bishop Macdonell 44.40; 10. Reid Burton, Centennial 44.56; 11. Tristan Tegelaar, Georgetown 44.62; 12. Jack Michie, Georgetown 45.11; 13. Caleb Mulder, Brantford CI 45.39; 14. Aaron Yuan, Bayside 45.84; 15. Vignesh Marla, Milton 45.97; 16. Damian Wilson, Bayside 46.34; 17. Spencer Cooke, Georgetown 47.51; 18. Ben Goostrey, Centennial 47.75; 19. Banks Pellar, Centre Wellington 48.07; 20. Adam Bialecki, Guelph CVI 49.26; 21. David Kroes, Ross 50.89; 22. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 51.25; 23. Logan Burnett, Westside 52.27; 24. Tom Phelps, Guelph CVI 52.61; 25. Connor Maxwell, Sacred Heart 53.95; 26. Mark Craddock, Ross 55.45; 27. Dylan McFarlane, Georgetown 55.81; 28. Ryan Colgan, W. Ross Macdonald 1:00.8; 29. Collin Miller, Bayside 1:02.2.
200 METRE FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Bayside A 1:59.1; 2. AB Lucas A 2:03.2; 3. Brantford CI A 2:07.2; 4. Centennial C 2:07.3; 5. Centennial A 2:12.6; 6. Milton A 2:13.2; 7. Ross A 2:13.9; 8. Georgetown A 2:16.6; 9. Guelph CVI A 2:28.0; 10. Bayside B 2:35.7; 11. Centre Wellington A 2:41.4; 12. Georgetown B 2:42.1; 13. Ross B 2:46.0; 14. Georgetown C 2:49.5.
Girls 15 & Under
200 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. Guelph CVI A 2:17.4; 2. Stratford Central A 2:20.8; 3. Orangeville A 2:21.3; 4. Bayside A 2:30.8; 5. AB Lucas A 2:33.2; 6. Ross B 2:41.5; 7. Ross A 2:45.3; 8. Stratford Northwestern A 2:50.9; 9. Centre Wellington A 2:51.1; 10. Georgetown A 2:52.3; 11. Centennial B 2:52.9; 12. North Park A 2:52.9; 13. Westside A 2:56.7; 14. Centennial A 3:00.3; 15. Kincardine A 3:01.6; 16. Christ the King A 3:06.1.
100 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Mackenzie Latter, Bayside 1:14.7; 2. Lucy Finkelstein, Stratford Central 1:14.9; 3. Victoria Mablepszy, Guelph CVI 1:18.5; 4. Jacklyn Smith, North Park 1:18.7; 5. Hannah Wiley, Ross 1:19.4; 6. Emily Chang, Milton 1:19.4; 7. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 1:21.6; 8. Anika Garg, AB Lucas 1:22.2; 9. Emma Gaffney-Ladd, Stratford Northwestern 1:22.2; 10. Maegan Dorris, Brantford CI 1:23.5; 11. Avery Wettlaufer, Sacred Heart 1:23.5; 12. Bhavya Kapoor, AB Lucas 1:23.8; 13. Mia Dickson, Stratford Northwestern 1:24.1; 14. Kaitlyn Sullivan, Bishop Macdonell 1:25.6; 15. Hannah Wojcicki, Ross 1:25.7; 16. Amy Sommerville, Bayside 1:25.7; 17. Anny Zhang, AB Lucas 1:26.2; 18. Caroline Holicka, Christ the King 1:27.3; 19. Allana Conrad, Centennial 1:27.6; 20. Cora England, Ross 1:28.6; 21. Diena Howe, Christ the King 1:29.2; 22. Miranda Villagomez Cedillo, Centennial 1:29.7; 23. Katrinna Chu, Centennial 1:29.7; 24. Caroline Congram, Stratford Central 1:30.3; 25. Trinity Boyd, Orangeville 1:32.4; 26. Leah Clack, Centennial 1:33.1; 27. Abbey McCormick, Kincardine 1:33.1; 28. Amber Ruetz, Sacred Heart 1:35.4; 29. Jessica Jago, Brantford CI 1:35.5; 30. Jenna Row, Kincardine 1:36.9; 31. Alexis Agostino, Georgetown 1:40.3; 32. Peyton Brooker, Walkerton 1:41.6; 33. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 1:43.7; 34. Laura Jeyes, Bayside 1:45.1; 35. Kiera Miller, Bayside 1:47.4; 36. Maia Hinchberger, Kincardine 1:51.8.
50 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Mackenzie Latter, Bayside 29.08; 2. Katie Berwick, Guelph CVI 29.64; 3. Logan Tucker, Orangeville 29.72; 4. Lucy Finkelstein, Stratford Central 30.03; 5. Victoria Mablepszy, Guelph CVI 30.52; 6. Jessie Lu, Guelph CVI 30.63; 7. Noelle Daniel, Orangeville 31.18; 8. Abbey Sostar, Westside 31.29; 9. Hannah Wiley, Ross 31.81; 9. Bronwyn Macleod, Stratford Central 31.81; 11. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 31.82; 12. Avery Wettlaufer, Sacred Heart 32.14; 13. Brianna Aljoe, Guelph CVI 32.27; 14. Mikayla Duff, Stratford Central 33.00; 15. Grace Grant, Orangeville 33.02; 16. Olivia Morphet, Bayside 33.11; 17. Emma Gaffney-Ladd, Stratford Northwestern 33.48; 18. Joszi Myers, Centre Wellington 33.82; 19. Grace Hood, Westside 33.96; 20. Olivia Heaton, Georgetown 34.20; 21. Diena Howe, Christ the King 34.23; 22. Allana Conrad, Centennial 34.29; 23. CeCe Sinclair, North Park 34.61; 24. Noelle MacDonald, Centennial 34.69; 25. Kaitlyn Sullivan, Bishop Macdonell 35.07; 26. Madeleine King, Georgetown 35.09; 27. Maria Srebernjak, Christ the King 35.41; 28. Madison Lunshot, Milton 35.50; 28. Madeline Hill-Dolan, Bayside 35.50; 30. Georgina Renton, Centre Wellington 35.53; 31. Salma Al Ghazaly, AB Lucas 35.72; 32. Sierra McNabb, Centre Wellington 35.79; 33. Jordan Mackinnis, AB Lucas 35.81; 34. Haley Carter, Bishop Macdonell 35.85; 35. Jenna Clark, Bishop Macdonell 36.06; 36. Amelia Malicki, Christ the King 36.47; 37. Mackenzie Pike, Westside 36.52; 38. Alyssa Regier, AB Lucas 36.64; 39. Shauna Dworatzek, AB Lucas 36.66; 40. Madi Polkiinghorne, Milton 36.73; 41. Trinity Boyd, Orangeville 36.77; 42. Kyla Smith, Milton 36.78; 43. Paige McMillan, Georgetown 36.97; 44. Rachael Vieyra, Christ the King 37.01; 45. Jenna Innes, Georgetown 37.04; 46. Sayge Urban, Bishop Macdonell 37.06; 47. Savanah Trafananko, Orangeville 37.12; 48. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 37.15; 49. Christiane Newcombe, Ross 37.21; 50. Adrianna Busch, Westside 37.24; 51. Emma Goodridge, Guelph CVI 37.43; 52. Jenna Row, Kincardine 37.49; 53. Alice Stubbs, Guelph CVI 37.99; 54. Natalie Ropp, Stratford Northwestern 38.00; 55. Melissa Tripp, Georgetown 38.05; 56. Peyton Brooker, Walkerton 38.32; 57. Maggie Sheardown, Stratford Northwestern 38.42; 58. Kaitlyn Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 38.44; 59. Alycia Wheeldon, Guelph CVI 38.45; 60. Ashleigh Maxwell, Walkerton 38.48; 61. Kaili Baird, Ross 38.60; 62. Krystal Lu, Guelph CVI 38.82; 63. Olivia Elliott, Georgetown 38.90; 64. Nina Fisher, Bishop Macdonell 38.93; 65. Dayne Hynes, Bayside 38.99; 66. Sierra Pellizzari, North Park 39.13; 67. Maya Steckly, Georgetown 39.16; 68. Jordyn Moorehead, Georgetown 39.17; 69. Aiden Weir, Georgetown 39.34; 70. Meaghan Bruce, Bishop Macdonell 39.52; 71. Lauren Douglas, Stratford Northwestern 39.65; 72. Julianna Koops, Georgetown 39.82; 73. Ashley Ruetz, Sacred Heart 39.83; 74. Hailey Theriault, Centre Wellington 39.91; 75. Reesa Gladwish, Georgetown 40.00; 76. Caroline Bendall, Ross 40.14; 77. Nadia Stinson, Bayside 40.21; 78. Sarah Hill, Bayside 40.26; 79. Abby Griffin, Ross 40.49; 80. Ruth Horn, Guelph CVI 41.06; 81. Claire Hughes, Centre Wellington 41.09; 82. Victoria Embro, Centre Wellington 41.27; 82. Janet Chang, Georgetown 41.27; 84. Amber Ussher, Centennial 41.41; 85. Nicole Dunn, Stratford Northwestern 41.44; 86. Sierra Josephs, Milton 41.62; 87. Kylie Raon, AB Lucas 41.66; 88. Haley Janvrin, Georgetown 41.77; 89. Sarah Bone, Bayside 41.92; 89. Gabrielle Ebbers, Bayside 41.92; 91. Oksanna Zumbach, Centre Wellington 42.14; 92. Samantha McKelvey, Georgetown 42.16; 92. Ashley Perry, North Park 42.16; 94. Loren Wolfe, Stratford Central 42.83; 95. Erin Spicer-Matz, AB Lucas 42.92; 96. Zoe Loechert, Georgetown 42.95; 97. Arely Medina, Guelph CVI 43.42; 98. Schmidt-McQuillan Sarah, Guelph CVI 43.78; 99. Sandrine Jacquot, Guelph CVI 43.82; 100. Elsa Almeida, Guelph CVI 43.84; 101. Hannah Leighton, Westside 44.01; 102. Andreea Ceoca, Georgetown 44.24; 103. Nikki Timms, Ross 44.28; 104. Maia Hinchberger, Kincardine 44.33; 105. Aly Stone, Stratford Northwestern 44.40; 106. Julia Billings, Bishop Macdonell 44.52; 107. Avery Jack, Guelph CVI 44.67; 108. Emily Michael, Guelph CVI 44.77; 109. Claire Grigg, AB Lucas 44.80; 110. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 45.01; 111. Avery Reid, Bishop Macdonell 45.12; 112. Natalie Harris, Georgetown 45.27; 113. Hannah Parel, Guelph CVI 45.42; 114. Faith Scott, Milton 45.53; 115. Michala MacDonald, North Park 45.55; 116. Johanna Ashbourn, Guelph CVI 45.56; 117. Kaylea Spring, Centre Wellington 45.68; 118. Jensen Dakota, Bayside 45.83; 119. Rebecca Hiller Ranney, Guelph CVI 46.08; 120. Sarah Frank, Stratford Central 46.97; 121. Sierra Martin, North Park 47.09; 122. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI 47.15; 123. Tracy Ly, Guelph CVI 47.80; 124. Audrey Vieyra, Christ the King 48.20; 125. Charity Brown, Stratford Northwestern 48.64; 126. Charmaine Mundell, North Park 49.13; 127. Sarah Mackintosh, Bishop Macdonell 49.57; 128. Sarah Gray, Stratford Northwestern 50.06; 128. Emily Sharman, Stratford Northwestern 50.06; 130. Stephanie Hetherington-Wilson, Guelph CVI 50.61; 131. Addy Hutchison, Bayside 50.67; 132. Teagan Hoos, Centre Wellington 51.12; 133. Marija Nenadovic, Georgetown 51.19; 134. Katelyn Wicks, Brantford CI 54.04; 135. Aditi Sharma, Bishop Macdonell 54.34; 136. Cayla Hrynkin, Christ the King 54.67; 137. Karman Phangura, North Park 55.85; 138. Marianna Beaton, Bishop Macdonell 56.68; 139. Jolie Sero, W. Ross Macdonald 1:00.4; 140. Milica Nenadovic, Georgetown 1:06.5; 141. Katrina Moses, Stratford Northwestern 1:16.2; 142. Ashley Fournier S14, Georgetown 1:24.8; 143. Maddison Cook, W. Ross Macdonald 1:24.9; 144. Jenna Bouwkamp S14, Georgetown 1:25.6.
50 METRE BUTTERFLY
1. Mikayla Duff, Stratford Central 33.52; 2. Jacklyn Smith, North Park 33.68; 3. Avery Wettlaufer, Sacred Heart 34.16; 4. Anika Garg, AB Lucas 34.74; 5. Hannah Wojcicki, Ross 35.08; 6. Lucy Finkelstein, Stratford Central 35.09; 7. Bhavya Kapoor, AB Lucas 36.07; 8. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 36.89; 9. Miranda Villagomez Cedillo, Centennial 37.05; 10. Maegan Dorris, Brantford CI 37.06; 11. Mia Dickson, Stratford Northwestern 37.46; 12. Olivia Morphet, Bayside 38.74; 13. Rachael Young, Ross 41.29; 14. Grace Hood, Westside 42.38; 15. Amber Ruetz, Sacred Heart 43.44; 16. Leah Clack, Centennial 44.11; 17. Sarah Milligan, Ross 44.29; 18. Mackenna Fraser, Christ the King 44.45; 19. Kiera Miller, Bayside 45.30; 20. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 45.32; 21. Ruth Horn, Guelph CVI 46.23; 22. Peyton Brooker, Walkerton 46.47; 23. Mackenzie Pike, Westside 47.09; 24. Parami Epaarachchi, Centennial 47.58; 25. Alexis Agostino, Georgetown 48.34; 26. Sarah Frank, Stratford Central 58.70.
100 METRE FREESTYLE
1. Mackenzie Latter, Bayside 1:02.9; 2. Logan Tucker, Orangeville 1:03.5; 3. Katie Berwick, Guelph CVI 1:03.7; 4. Jessie Lu, Guelph CVI 1:06.8; 5. Miranda Villagomez Cedillo, Centennial 1:10.5; 6. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 1:11.3; 7. Brianna Aljoe, Guelph CVI 1:12.2; 8. Bronwyn Macleod, Stratford Central 1:12.3; 9. Cora England, Ross 1:13.7; 10. Maegan Dorris, Brantford CI 1:13.8; 11. Caroline Holicka, Christ the King 1:14.7; 12. Olivia Morphet, Bayside 1:16.0; 13. Olivia Heaton, Georgetown 1:16.5; 14. Meghan Ohara, Milton 1:16.6; 15. Hannah Wojcicki, Ross 1:17.3; 16. Kaitlyn Sullivan, Bishop Macdonell 1:18.6; 17. Katrinna Chu, Centennial 1:19.0; 18. Caroline Congram, Stratford Central 1:19.8; 19. Madeleine King, Georgetown 1:21.4; 20. Majken Bergstrom, Centre Wellington 1:21.7; 21. Jessica Jago, Brantford CI 1:21.9; 22. Ralitza Kechelieva, Milton 1:22.1; 23. Abbey McCormick, Kincardine 1:23.1; 24. Paige McMillan, Georgetown 1:23.2; 25. Grace Klein, Centre Wellington 1:23.4; 26. Madeline Hill-Dolan, Bayside 1:23.5; 27. Dayle Riehl, Stratford Northwestern 1:24.1; 28. Mackenzie Pike, Westside 1:24.5; 29. Jenna Innes, Georgetown 1:25.7; 30. Rachael Vieyra, Christ the King 1:25.9; 31. Melissa Tripp, Georgetown 1:26.7; 32. Olivia Elliott, Georgetown 1:27.6; 33. Aiden Weir, Georgetown 1:28.1; 34. Alice Stubbs, Guelph CVI 1:28.2; 35. Maya Steckly, Georgetown 1:29.3; 36. Julianna Koops, Georgetown 1:29.9; 37. Hailey Theriault, Centre Wellington 1:30.7; 38. Jordyn Moorehead, Georgetown 1:32.5; 39. Amber Ussher, Centennial 1:33.1; 40. Alexis Agostino, Georgetown 1:34.8; 41. Nina Fisher, Bishop Macdonell 1:35.1; 42. Gabrielle Ebbers, Bayside 1:35.2; 43. Maggie Sheardown, Stratford Northwestern 1:35.3; 44. Haley Janvrin, Georgetown 1:35.4; 45. Nicole Dunn, Stratford Northwestern 1:37.1; 46. Samantha McKelvey, Georgetown 1:37.2; 47. Janet Chang, Georgetown 1:38.0; 48. Aly Stone, Stratford Northwestern 1:40.7; 49. Hannah Leighton, Westside 1:42.0; 50. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 1:42.2; 51. Haley Carter, Bishop Macdonell 1:42.6; 52. Nikki Timms, Ross 1:43.9; 53. Andreea Ceoca, Georgetown 1:44.2; 54. Emily Michael, Guelph CVI 1:44.6; 55. Johanna Ashbourn, Guelph CVI 1:45.5; 56. Kaitlyn Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 1:45.6; 57. Natalie Harris, Georgetown 1:48.7; 58. Jensen Dakota, Bayside 1:49.8; 59. Charity Brown, Stratford Northwestern 1:55.2; 60. Marija Nenadovic, Georgetown 2:06.4; 61. Jolie Sero, W. Ross Macdonald 2:15.0; 62. Milica Nenadovic, Georgetown 2:29.5.
50 METRE BACKSTROKE
1. Bronwyn Macleod, Stratford Central 34.58; 2. Kaitlyn Sullivan, Bishop Macdonell 36.18; 3. Bhavya Kapoor, AB Lucas 38.38; 4. Rachael Young, Ross 39.96; 5. Amy Sommerville, Bayside 41.42; 6. Jenna Clark, Bishop Macdonell 41.84; 7. Olivia Elliott, Georgetown 41.90; 8. Sarah Milligan, Ross 41.94; 9. Madison Lunshot, Milton 42.07; 10. Georgina Renton, Centre Wellington 42.26; 11. Melissa Tripp, Georgetown 42.51; 12. Shannon Sadlar, Milton 43.16; 13. Sierra McNabb, Centre Wellington 43.68; 14. Ashley Ruetz, Sacred Heart 43.69; 15. Kyla Smith, Milton 43.96; 16. Ashleigh Maxwell, Walkerton 44.26; 17. Maggie Sheardown, Stratford Northwestern 44.28; 18. Hannah Robinson, Christ the King 45.14; 19. Laura Jeyes, Bayside 45.32; 20. Jenna Innes, Georgetown 45.74; 21. Nina Fisher, Bishop Macdonell 45.91; 22. McKenzie Spriel, Milton 46.06; 23. Katie Gaskin, Centennial 46.28; 24. Adrianna Busch, Westside 46.50; 25. Sayge Urban, Bishop Macdonell 46.69; 26. Alycia Wheeldon, Guelph CVI 46.88; 27. Sarah Vanderkolff, Walkerton 47.28; 28. Aiden Weir, Georgetown 47.91; 29. Maia Hinchberger, Kincardine 48.15; 30. Ruth Horn, Guelph CVI 48.44; 31. Caroline Bendall, Ross 48.96; 32. Lauren Douglas, Stratford Northwestern 49.37; 33. Haley Janvrin, Georgetown 49.41; 34. Reesa Gladwish, Georgetown 49.51; 35. Gabrielle Ebbers, Bayside 49.64; 36. Amber Ussher, Centennial 50.10; 37. Dayne Hynes, Bayside 50.36; 38. Emma Skinner, Christ the King 50.61; 39. Zoe Loechert, Georgetown 50.63; 40. Sarah Dykstra, Centennial 51.15; 41. Arely Medina, Guelph CVI 51.19; 42. Elsa Almeida, Guelph CVI 51.51; 43. Sarah Hill, Bayside 51.59; 44. Natalie Ropp, Stratford Northwestern 51.98; 45. Sarah Bone, Bayside 52.11; 46. Hannah Parel, Guelph CVI 52.12; 47. Natalie Harris, Georgetown 52.66; 48. Avery Jack, Guelph CVI 52.97; 49. Rebecca Hiller Ranney, Guelph CVI 52.99; 50. Addy Hutchison, Bayside 53.31; 51. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 53.34; 52. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell 53.91; 53. Charity Brown, Stratford Northwestern 54.18; 54. Claire Hughes, Centre Wellington 54.20; 55. Schmidt-McQuillan Sarah, Guelph CVI 54.38; 56. Johanna Ashbourn, Guelph CVI 55.81; 57. Avery Reid, Bishop Macdonell 55.88; 58. Loren Wolfe, Stratford Central 56.10; 59. Kaitlyn Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 56.12; 60. Oksanna Zumbach, Centre Wellington 56.41; 61. Karman Phangura, North Park 56.55; 62. April Clipston, Brantford CI 57.45; 63. Emily Sharman, Stratford Northwestern 57.89; 64. Sarah Mackintosh, Bishop Macdonell 59.33; 65. Stephanie Hetherington-Wilson, Guelph CVI 59.78; 66. Aditi Sharma, Bishop Macdonell 1:02.9; 67. Charmaine Mundell, North Park 1:07.5; 68. Fiona Wilson-Shipp, North Park 1:10.6; 69. Jolie Sero, W. Ross Macdonald 1:16.0; 70. Katrina Moses, Stratford Northwestern 1:27.4; 71. Jenna Bouwkamp S14, Georgetown 1:28.2; 72. Ashley Fournier S14, Georgetown 1:36.9; 73. Maddison Cook, W. Ross Macdonald 1:57.6.
50 METRE BREASTSTROKE
1. Abbey Sostar, Westside 37.40; 2. Noelle Daniel, Orangeville 38.91; 3. Grace Grant, Orangeville 39.83; 4. Emily Chang, Milton 40.80; 5. Mikayla Duff, Stratford Central 40.99; 6. Anny Zhang, AB Lucas 42.06; 7. Amy Sommerville, Bayside 43.53; 8. Salma Al Ghazaly, AB Lucas 44.33; 9. Ashley Ruetz, Sacred Heart 44.55; 10. Amber Ruetz, Sacred Heart 44.59; 11. Joszi Myers, Centre Wellington 44.71; 12. Amelia Malicki, Christ the King 45.06; 13. Paige McMillan, Georgetown 45.08; 14. CeCe Sinclair, North Park 45.34; 15. Madeleine King, Georgetown 45.60; 16. Savanah Trafananko, Orangeville 45.76; 17. Olivia Heaton, Georgetown 45.79; 18. Claire Hughes, Centre Wellington 45.82; 19. Jordan Mackinnis, AB Lucas 45.84; 20. Caroline Congram, Stratford Central 45.88; 21. Zoe Loechert, Georgetown 45.98; 22. Jenna Row, Kincardine 46.60; 23. Grace Hood, Westside 46.92; 24. Noelle MacDonald, Centennial 47.08; 24. Emma Goodridge, Guelph CVI 47.08; 26. Grace Klein, Centre Wellington 47.17; 27. Ashleigh Maxwell, Walkerton 47.31; 28. Ralitza Kechelieva, Milton 48.11; 29. Abbey McCormick, Kincardine 48.54; 30. Jessica Jago, Brantford CI 48.81; 31. Kaili Baird, Ross 48.90; 32. Mackenna Fraser, Christ the King 49.14; 33. Sarah Hill, Bayside 49.56; 34. Kiera Miller, Bayside 50.20; 35. Sarah Vanderkolff, Walkerton 50.96; 36. Loren Wolfe, Stratford Central 50.97; 37. Alyssa Regier, AB Lucas 51.15; 38. Krystal Lu, Guelph CVI 51.16; 39. Christiane Newcombe, Ross 51.35; 40. Sierra Josephs, Milton 51.53; 41. Kylie Raon, AB Lucas 51.84; 42. Arely Medina, Guelph CVI 51.93; 43. Victoria Embro, Centre Wellington 52.04; 44. Jordyn Moorehead, Georgetown 52.16; 45. Ashley Perry, North Park 52.81; 46. Alice Stubbs, Guelph CVI 52.95; 47. Samantha McKelvey, Georgetown 53.09; 48. McKenzie Spriel, Milton 53.14; 49. Jensen Dakota, Bayside 53.30; 50. Parami Epaarachchi, Centennial 53.55; 51. Reesa Gladwish, Georgetown 53.65; 52. Janet Chang, Georgetown 54.58; 53. Addy Hutchison, Bayside 54.82; 54. Jenna Clark, Bishop Macdonell 55.01; 55. Hannah Leighton, Westside 55.37; 56. Shannon Sadlar, Milton 55.54; 57. Emily Michael, Guelph CVI 55.81; 58. Julianna Koops, Georgetown 55.94; 59. Elsa Almeida, Guelph CVI 56.12; 60. Sandrine Jacquot, Guelph CVI 56.63; 61. Abby Griffin, Ross 57.50; 62. Nadia Stinson, Bayside 57.57; 63. Aly Stone, Stratford Northwestern 57.72; 64. Claire Grigg, AB Lucas 58.23; 65. Dayne Hynes, Bayside 58.86; 66. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI 59.07; 67. Avery Jack, Guelph CVI 59.52; 68. Sarah Dykstra, Centennial 59.55; 69. Sarah Frank, Stratford Central 1:00.1; 70. Faith Scott, Milton 1:00.5; 71. Marianna Beaton, Bishop Macdonell 1:01.5; 72. Stephanie Hetherington-Wilson, Guelph CVI 1:03.3; 73. Sierra Martin, North Park 1:03.9; 74. Marija Nenadovic, Georgetown 1:04.7; 75. Milica Nenadovic, Georgetown 1:07.4; 76. Tracy Ly, Guelph CVI 1:09.2.
200 METRE FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Bayside A 2:13.4; 2. AB Lucas A 2:19.3; 3. Christ the King A 2:19.7; 4. Stratford Northwestern B 2:21.6; 5. Ross B 2:25.5; 6. Centennial A 2:29.9; 7. Georgetown B 2:31.9; 8. Centre Wellington A 2:32.4; 9. Georgetown A 2:33.9; 10. North Park A 2:34.6; 11. Ross A 2:35.1; 12. Centennial B 2:35.5; 13. AB Lucas B 2:36.1; 14. Kincardine A 2:36.3; 15. Bayside B 2:39.3; 16. Georgetown C 2:41.8; 17. Brantford CI A 2:46.4; 18. Georgetown D 2:46.6; 19. Guelph CVI A 2:48.4; 20. Christ the King B 2:52.1; 21. Milton A 2:55.1; 22. Stratford Northwestern A 2:56.7; 23. Centre Wellington B 2:56.9; 24. Bayside C 3:01.9; 25. Guelph CVI C 3:02.0; 26. Guelph CVI D 3:06.1; 27. Guelph CVI B 3:12.0; 28. Georgetown E 3:33.1.
  • Guelph Sports Journal