2017 CWOSSA Cross-Country Results

The following are the results from Thursday’s CWOSSA high schools cross-country championship meet held at Waterloo’s Bechtel Park.

Individual

SENIOR BOYS
1. Marcus Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:07.7
2. Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI 20:13.6
3. Korbett Cator, Grand River 20:33.6
4. Nick Bannon, Centre Dufferin 20:40.3
5. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:42.8
6. Luke Cabral, St. James 20:49.8
7. John Wang, Elmira 20:58.7
8. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 21:06.4
9. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 21:19.4
10. Trevone Zoysa, Assumption 21:46.0
11. Kyle Bociort, Père-René-de-Galinée 21:48.9
12. Greg Carette, Forest Heights 21:58.3
13. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 21:58.9
14. Sean Mota, St. John’s 22:04.7
15. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 22:06.3
16. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 22:16.9
17. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22:19.7
18. Eric Morris, Centre Wellington 22:35.3
19. Ruairi Tiernan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22:39.2
20. Filip Popovic, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:44.1
21. Eli Visscher, Woodland Christian 22:44.4
22. Jackson Rice, Resurrection 22:44.4
23. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 22:47.2
24. Graham Smith, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:51.9
25. Ethan Bennett, Preston 22:56.2
26. Quinlan Missikowski, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:08.7
27. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 23:11.4
28. Joshua Caines-Goodman, Guelph CVI 23:16.2
29. David Kroes, Ross 23:21.7
30. Andrew Schipper, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23:21.8
31. Nahom Fitsum, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23:22.0
32. Millpreet Kamboj, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:22.2
33. Ben MacLeod, Orangeville 23:27.4
34. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 23:28.5
35. Nic Miller, Cameron Heights 23:36.8
36. Saman Sandhu, Preston 23:41.0
37. Luke Lawson, Ross 23:41.6
38. Mitchell Mowbray, Kitchener-Waterloo 23:43.4
39. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 23:43.5
40. Dylan Beck, Owen Sound 23:44.5
41. Nick Faria, Preston 23:44.8
42. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 23:46.2
43. Kyle Sawyer, Bluevale 23:48.1
44. Josh Hankins, Monsignor Doyle 23:50.1
45. Blake Semper, St. Benedict 23:50.4
46. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23:54.1
47. Oliver Aramini, St. James 23:56.4
48. Aidan Haskell, Galt CVI 24:00.4
49. Matt Henriques, St. David 24:05.3
50. Noah Betik, St. David 24:05.4
51. Matthew Hasson, Centre Wellington 24:07.6
52. Liam Turchin, Preston 24:07.8
53. Miguel Robles, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 24:10.4
54. Brody Graziano, North Park 24:14.5
55. Lucas Jones, Holy Trinity 24:17.0
56. Martin Holysh, Centennial 24:18.8
57. Timon Wennemer, Waterloo CI 24:20.0
58. Deshayne Holliday, Holy Trinity 24:20.2
59. Sidney Armstrong, St. James 24:20.2
60. Bradley Lowe, Cameron Heights 24:27.0
61. David Kamski, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:28.8
62. Aaron Capindale, Huron Heights 24:29.9
63. Brody McKnight, Simcoe 24:33.6
64. Chris Storer, Resurrection 24:34.9
65. Michael Haffey, Père-René-de-Galinée 24:35.3
66. Mario Fernandez Bahillo, Grand River 24:35.7
67. Kade Wood, Grand River 24:35.9
68. Jordan Aslanidis, Waterloo CI 24:43.5
69. Ryan Bromley, Bluevale 24:45.5
70. Luke De Vries, Norwell 24:46.0
71. Reid Vrolyk, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:49.6
72. Ben Zwart, Ross 24:50.0
73. Alexander Van De Wiele, Holy Trinity 24:50.3
74. Thomas Miedema, Woodland Christian 24:55.3
75. Jaxon Konrad, Centennial 24:57.9
76. Alex Thepsouvanh, St. Benedict 24:58.8
77. Peter Hildebrandt, Norwell 25:01.9
78. Ian Keating, Ross 25:02.3
79. Liam Semelhago, Norwell 25:02.4
80. Thomas Deeg, Jacob Hespeler 25:07.1
81. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI 25:09.3
82. Brody Lougheed, Wellington Heights 25:09.6
83. Caleb Timm, Bluevale 25:12.1
84. Tyler Calhoun, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 25:17.8
85. Owen McArthur, Cameron Heights 25:20.1
86. Justin Higgins, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:20.8
87. Salim Bowman, Glenview Park 25:20.9
88. Matthew Murphy, St. Benedict 25:26.3
89. Adam Vieno, St. Benedict 25:27.9
90. Joe Butterworth, St. David 25:28.3
91. Cole Desborough, Preston 25:29.9
92. Noah Davis, Southwood 25:36.3
93. Colin Cabral, St. Benedict 25:38.5
94. Tyson Augusto, Resurrection 25:38.7
95. Misha Donais, Ross 25:46.2
96. Daniel Duran, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:51.9
97. Charles Vandervaart, Westside 25:53.6
98. Matthew Goodyear, Resurrection 25:53.8
99. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 25:54.1
100. Ryan Ritchie, Centennial 25:57.5
101. Zachary Trefler, Waterloo CI 26:02.5
102. Ryan Lair, Sacred Heart 26:02.8
103. Cedric MacNay, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 26:09.0
104. Nolan Patton, Preston 26:11.7
105. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 26:13.6
106. Aden Cormier, Resurrection 26:15.7
107. Tanner Rogers, Orangeville 26:16.4
108. Jack Ideias, Southwood 26:17.1
109. Liam Easterbrook, Woodland Christian 26:24.0
110. Adam Madar, St. Benedict 26:26.2
111. Tim Koelen, John Diefenbaker 26:29.0
112. Bryce Wilson, Forest Heights 26:30.8
113. Dylan Munro, Waterloo-Oxford 26:31.7
114. Erik Lemberg, Huron Heights 26:33.5
115. Noah Staines, Centennial 26:33.9
116. Curtis Franz, Bluevale 26:34.2
117. Jonathon Cressman, Rockway Mennonite 26:35.2
118. Devon Bauman, Bluevale 26:38.1
119. Keegan Chmielewski, Huron Heights 26:48.8
120. Sumeet Thukral, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:49.2
121. Curtis Hill, Pauline Johnson 26:50.5
122. Ethan Laberge, Centre Wellington 26:52.2
123. Jason Gancena, St. Benedict 26:53.8
124. Nikhil Rajput, Preston 26:55.8
125. Michael Horvath, Westside 26:55.9
126. Thomas Crummer, Walkerton 26:56.2
127. Billy Attwooll, Southwood 26:56.5
128. Cedric Radloff, Galt CVI 26:56.7
129. Liam Cain, Southwood 26:57.7
130. Suyog Tamrakar, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:57.8
131. Eric Houghton, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 26:58.8
132. Adrian Piercy, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:59.4
133. Joshua Legare, Southwood 27:01.1
134. Tyler Vis, Orangeville 27:01.5
135. Michael Jules, Orangeville 27:01.6
136. Paul Cento, Elmira 27:04.6
137. Luke Klassen, Rockway Mennonite 27:04.8
138. Diego Molina, Huron Heights 27:08.3
139. David Claeys, St. David 27:08.4
140. Marcus Nandu, St. David 27:08.5
141. Christopher Cormack, Walkerton 27:08.9
142. Semir Zukic, Cameron Heights 27:09.2
143. Alexander Nincevic, Waterloo CI 27:11.2
144. Owen Davidson, Kitchener-Waterloo 27:15.9
145. Aaron Faulkner, Galt CVI 27:18.4
146. Ty Cowell, Rockway Mennonite 27:19.8
147. Matthew Jansen, Huron Heights 27:21.9
148. Jack Humphrey, Centennial 27:26.1
149. Nathan Diller-Harder, Rockway Mennonite 27:30.1
150. Bailey Shantz, Huron Heights 27:30.4
151. Zac Shapardanis, Assumption 27:35.1
152. Alex Ferro, Bluevale 27:37.7
153. Simon Dobbs, Bluevale 27:37.9
154. Gavin Mastervick, Waterford 27:38.2
155. Spencer Lacasse, Centennial 27:39.6
156. Nathan Taylor, W. Ross MacDonald 27:40.9
157. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial 27:41.3
158. Mak Gray, St. John’s 27:41.4
159. Chris Laforme, St. John’s 27:44.0
160. Taylor Chinnery, Guelph CVI 27:45.0
161. Noah Brant, Holy Trinity 27:45.8
162. Memo Vargas, Resurrection 27:46.6
163. Dylan Jozkow, Galt CVI 27:46.7
164. Alex McFadden, Norwell 27:49.0
165. Oisin Graydon, St. James 27:50.0
166. Kazmer Wolkensperg, Centre Wellington 27:52.7
167. Kale Vicario, Kitchener-Waterloo 27:54.4
168. Owen Gains, Galt CVI 27:55.6
169. Umar Hussain, Cameron Heights 27:56.4
170. Humberto Gomez, Forest Heights 27:56.4
171. Brett Doering, Cameron Heights 27:58.2
172. Josh Coleman, Walkerton 27:58.5
173. Ryan Perry, Centennial 28:02.9
174. Zachary Hart, Galt CVI 28:03.8
175. Daniel Byamungu, Forest Heights 28:16.9
176. Ben Neufeld, Rockway Mennonite 28:19.3
177. Daniel Cheriyan, Waterloo CI 28:26.2
178. Levi Medeiros, Ross 28:29.8
179. Bowerman Zach, North Park 28:30.1
180. Yusha Syed, Waterloo CI 28:33.1
181. Andon Maratos, North Park 28:34.4
182. Kelvin Minga, Holy Trinity 28:38.6
183. Ackerly Melnychuck, Jacob Hespeler 28:41.6
184. Matthew MacDonald, Southwood 28:43.4
185. Davis Moore, Paris 28:43.7
186. Carter Terpstra, Lourdes 28:44.5
187. Matthew Gajewski, Sir John A. Macdonald 28:50.1
188. Benjamin Wahl, Waterloo CI 28:54.0
189. Areeb Khan, Sir John A. Macdonald 28:55.1
190. Brandon Van, Glenview Park 28:56.4
191. Ewan Lin, Guelph CVI 28:59.4
192. Alex Saman, Bishop Macdonell 28:59.9
193. Jack Bradley, Orangeville 29:02.8
194. Simon Freer, Walkerton 29:03.5
195. Henry Huang, Ross 29:10.5
196. Hayden Fretz, Elmira 29:14.0
197. Alex Wilcox, Forest Heights 29:14.7
198. Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson, Ross 29:17.7
199. Carter Reid, St. Benedict 29:18.3
200. Colin McFarlane, Sir John A. Macdonald 29:20.0
201. Adam Carriere, St. Benedict 29:24.6
202. Nick Dernovsek, Ross 29:24.6
203. Marcus Wade, W. Ross MacDonald 29:25.9
204. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 29:26.9
205. Alex Schott, Elmira 29:31.2
206. Dureno Jacob, North Park 29:31.4
207. Jack Salole, Brantford CI 29:38.7
208. Noah Albrecht, Rockway Mennonite 29:46.5
209. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 29:48.2
210. Nader Ibrahim, W. Ross MacDonald 29:53.5
211. Micah Beech, Rockway Mennonite 29:53.6
212. Kyle Gagnon, W. Ross MacDonald 30:05.2
213. Liam Sitar, Père-René-de-Galinée 30:05.3
214. Luqman Kinnarath, Glenview Park 30:09.4
215. Andrew Willms, Rockway Mennonite 30:10.8
216. Reid Locking, Owen Sound 30:11.0
217. Nathan Clare-Green, Owen Sound 30:11.6
218. Stefan Frunza, Bluevale 30:12.0
219. David McGregor, Rockway Mennonite 30:12.1
220. Oswin Ho, Rockway Mennonite 30:13.4
221. Liam Hare, Holy Trinity 30:15.3
222. Johnathon Payne, St. John’s 30:16.6
223. Micah Watson, Forest Heights 30:18.7
224. Nic Coleman, Walkerton 30:24.5
225. Advait Maybhate, Sir John A. Macdonald 30:32.4
226. Edward Collins, St. James 30:33.5
227. Ryan Karl, St. David 30:33.9
228. Gavin Waugh, Centennial 30:33.9
229. Trevor Bean, Waterloo-Oxford 30:35.9
230. Dawson Elliot, Southwood 30:37.3
231. Michael Heckman, Waterloo-Oxford 30:38.7
232. Matt Zu, Guelph CVI 30:42.2
233. James Andrew, Brantford CI 30:48.2
234. Aryeh Kozuch, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 31:00.6
235. Andrew Carpenter, North Park 31:03.3
236. Patrick Ossterhof, Emmanuel Christian 31:13.3
237. Evan Connolly, Kitchener-Waterloo 31:13.4
238. Alex Jonker, Brantford CI 31:13.6
239. Andrew Arndt, Southwood 31:14.0
240. Andrew Legare, Southwood 31:15.8
241. Alex Wei, Waterloo CI 31:20.3
242. Tim Swayze, Kitchener-Waterloo 31:20.3
243. Gurvir Parmar, Waterloo CI 31:28.5
244. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 31:29.1
245. Alec Digby, Guelph CVI 31:33.9
246. Carter Wagner, Bluevale 31:38.3
247. Tim Zwart, Cameron Heights 31:43.8
248. Alex Cattran, Guelph CVI 31:43.8
249. Mathieu Seah Labbé, Ross 31:52.7
250. Tom Wylie, Westside 31:54.2
251. Scott Park, Forest Heights 31:58.8
252. Timothy Marsh, Bluevale 32:07.1
253. Ted Gray, Orangeville 32:12.1
254. Aisik Pilote, Ross 32:28.0
255. Michael Pisters, Huron Heights 32:53.5
256. David Scanlan, Cameron Heights 32:59.2
257. Charlie Scott, Bishop Macdonell 35:03.6
258. Ryan Belanger, Paris 36:22.9
259. Alex Ruddy, Preston 36:38.3
260. Joseph Rehling, Grand River 36:58.1
261. Robbie De Castris, Ross 37:47.8
262. James Wang, Elmira 40:35.0
SENIOR GIRLS
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 24:23.3
2. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection 24:48.7
3. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 25:12.9
4. Emily Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 25:27.2
5. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:27.9
6. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 25:28.6
7. Vanessa Brown, Huron Heights 25:43.0
8. Nikki Soares, St. Benedict 25:43.9
9. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 25:45.1
10. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 25:46.3
11. Grace Glaab, St. James 26:19.6
12. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 26:21.6
13. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict 26:37.7
14. Kara Hughes, Resurrection 26:41.6
15. Amber Champagne, Centennial 26:42.3
16. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite 26:50.7
17. Morgan Riddell, Resurrection 27:15.4
18. Colleen Beck, Owen Sound 27:33.0
19. Kaitlyn Overeem, St. John’s 27:36.5
20. Darcy Stewart, St. James 27:43.8
21. Femka Backx, Holy Trinity 27:47.2
22. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights 27:52.4
23. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian 27:59.9
24. Charlotte Jones, St. Benedict 28:02.3
25. Eliza Smith, Resurrection 28:11.7
26. Faith Nieson, St. Benedict 28:16.9
27. Hayley Goodall, Monsignor Doyle 28:18.6
28. Catherine Butts, St. James 28:27.1
29. Katelyn Yantzi, Waterloo-Oxford 28:33.1
30. Maeve Nichols, Lourdes 28:38.1
31. Madison Jarvis, Guelph CVI 28:39.3
32. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington 28:47.7
33. Hannah McArthur, Sacred Heart 29:06.9
34. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI 29:12.2
35. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington 29:19.2
36. Brooklyn Hussey, Delhi 29:22.8
37. Lauren Frey, Huron Heights 29:24.6
38. Anita Budimir, Forest Heights 29:26.9
39. Antionette Ramgolam, Monsignor Doyle 29:27.4
40. Nina Fisher, Bishop Macdonell 29:35.8
41. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 29:38.1
42. Abbey Kuhl, Huron Heights 29:40.1
43. Madison Roud, Orangeville 29:41.5
44. Harlee Major, Centennial 29:46.4
45. Kyanna Vi, St. Benedict 29:47.3
46. Taylor Embree, Ross 29:50.5
47. Kaitlyn Wells, Grand River 29:54.7
48. Jessica Pordel, Centennial 29:55.5
49. Leah Routenburg, Grey Highlands 29:57.6
50. Ava Cook, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 29:59.9
51. Carling Serran, Centennial 30:02.7
52. Jessica Reibel, Bluevale 30:05.8
53. Elise MacDonald, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 30:13.0
54. Katelyn Vanderlaan, Paris 30:13.3
55. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 30:13.3
56. Madelyn Lecsek, Galt CVI 30:18.6
57. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 30:21.3
58. Sophie Bierer, Owen Sound 30:29.1
59. Bethany Lewis, St. Benedict 30:33.1
60. Alexa Hunyady, St. James 30:34.4
61. Violet Huras, Huron Heights 30:39.8
62. Ashley Vanderheaghe, Holy Trinity 30:42.1
63. Stephanie Mallon, Westside 30:42.7
64. Julia Latham, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 30:43.8
65. Hope Biro, Simcoe 30:46.5
66. Anya Fieguth, Rockway Mennonite 30:51.1
67. Melena Mowbray, Kitchener-Waterloo 30:54.0
68. Samantha Werle, John Diefenbaker 31:00.6
69. Emily Steiner, Waterloo CI 31:04.9
70. Bella Doucette, St. James 31:07.8
71. Bianca Freeborn, Cameron Heights 31:13.7
72. Devon Cron, Preston 31:17.5
73. Emily Berry, Lourdes 31:24.6
74. Ally Hutchings, Southwood 31:27.1
75. Maddy McLennan, St. James 31:27.2
76. Nathalie Diberardino, Orangeville 31:29.1
77. Marguerite Leadbeater, St. Benedict 31:35.3
78. Laura Lambkin, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 31:38.1
79. Sarah Porter, Bluevale 31:39.9
80. Jaiden Heimbecker, Cameron Heights 31:41.2
81. Jennelle Smeltzer, Kincardine 31:47.5
82. Haley Kavelman, Huron Heights 31:52.0
83. Kenzie McCallum, Centennial 31:52.2
84. Gabby Shapansky, Rockway Mennonite 31:53.2
85. Kerrington Potter, Southwood 31:56.4
86. Sienna Kliewer, Huron Heights 31:57.7
87. Carolyn Coon, St. John’s 31:58.8
88. Nicole Turk, Erin 32:03.1
89. Melissa Shields, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 32:04.4
90. Amanda Nickless, Preston 32:10.6
91. Abigail Smith, Preston 32:10.7
92. Ainsley Kraut, Cameron Heights 32:14.0
93. Jamie Ward, Westside 32:14.7
94. Kayla Skorsky, Centre Dufferin 32:22.0
95. Emma Gournay, Guelph CVI 32:29.3
96. April Clipston, Brantford CI 32:29.3
97. Megan Persaud, Southwood 32:30.4
98. Andrea Lesic, Eastwood 32:38.9
99. Jaimie Guest, Huron Heights 32:40.6
100. Sophia Heidebrecht, Rockway Mennonite 32:43.1
101. Georgia Damianakis, Grand River 32:45.6
102. Arista Mueller, Preston 32:51.3
103. Emilia Wolf, Orangeville 33:00.7
104. Julia Nickel, Huron Heights 33:05.1
105. Mackenzie Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 33:13.0
106. Nancy Huang, Preston 33:13.7
107. Natasha Marcil, Preston 33:26.1
108. Ashley Ramlakhan, Cameron Heights 33:38.0
109. Brittany Herrera Contreras, Père-René-de-Galinée 33:41.3
110. Lucy Bassman, Guelph CVI 33:43.0
111. Sena Akagi, Ross 33:43.8
112. Shalinie Bhola, Cameron Heights 33:45.3
113. Camryn Boston, Bluevale 33:49.6
114. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 33:53.2
115. Meaghan Barnes, Kitchener-Waterloo 33:54.3
116. Avery Francq, Waterloo CI 33:54.4
117. Abigail Buckle, Lourdes 33:54.9
118. Kellyn Yates, Walkerton 33:55.2
119. Grace Gloade, Huron Heights 34:07.3
120. Madison Goldsworthy, Southwood 34:07.4
121. Lorraine Roy, Resurrection 34:14.6
122. Spencer Potter, Southwood 34:15.0
123. Hannah Long, Southwood 34:18.3
124. Carmen Graves, Cameron Heights 34:23.7
125. Samantha Hovey, St. Benedict 34:32.2
126. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 34:37.3
127. Elisha Robbins, Brantford CI 34:39.0
128. Natalie Pridham, Orangeville 34:43.2
129. Eliza Romasz, Kitchener-Waterloo 34:45.6
130. Rachel Long, Cameron Heights 34:48.8
131. Abi Sanchez, Cameron Heights 34:49.7
132. Emily Marsh, Bluevale 34:54.9
133. Margaret Goetz, Southwood 34:55.9
134. Rachel Habermehl, Waterloo-Oxford 35:00.4
135. Jailyn Ward, Resurrection 35:05.1
136. Dana Hallman, Waterloo-Oxford 35:16.5
137. Alexis Blyth, Brantford CI 35:18.5
138. Callie Dougall, Bluevale 35:19.1
139. Katie Janzen, Huron Heights 35:49.7
140. Maddy Johannes, Grand River 35:52.4
141. Dana Balzer, Huron Heights 35:52.6
142. Brooke Roussy, Huron Heights 35:58.4
143. Sapna Tripathi, Bluevale 36:00.1
144. Meghan Lisy, Grand River 36:07.7
145. Liv Keil, John Diefenbaker 36:14.3
146. Nicole Irwin, Westside 36:18.6
147. Laura Pietroiusti, St. Benedict 36:23.5
148. Olivia Warnock, Huron Heights 36:30.5
149. Abbey Stuyk, Kitchener-Waterloo 36:43.0
150. Catherine Warriner, Westside 36:50.8
151. Payton Shank, Preston 36:54.9
152. Erica Brobbel, St. Benedict 37:09.7
153. Myla Majuery, Southwood 37:10.2
154. Julia Fomichova, Bluevale 37:11.7
155. Kaitlyn St. Louis, Southwood 37:16.0
156. Brooke Lainson, Paris 37:17.3
157. Allison Coole, Lourdes 37:19.9
158. Julia Vo, St. Benedict 37:23.5
159. Jourdyn Forsyth, Paris 37:28.4
160. Mikayla Weinhardt, Preston 37:38.3
161. Natalie Nixon, John Diefenbaker 37:42.3
162. Anuva Pal, Waterloo CI 37:51.2
163. Ayla Orucevic, Kitchener-Waterloo 38:03.9
164. Sarah Fromica, Monsignor Doyle 38:30.9
165. Lisa Au-Yeung, Waterloo CI 38:48.9
166. Madeline Tucker, Bluevale 39:42.8
167. Teodora Boeriu, Huron Heights 40:17.1
168. Brooke Cisecki, Paris 40:18.3
169. Brianna Higgs, Waterloo-Oxford 40:21.8
170. Amina Ismail, Waterloo CI 40:29.6
171. Savera Lodhy, Cameron Heights 40:49.5
172. Ashley Verhees, John Diefenbaker 40:52.5
173. Jackie Papadopoulos, St. Benedict 40:59.1
174. Olivia Bender, Waterloo-Oxford 41:12.8
175. Holly Coville, Owen Sound 41:14.4
176. Alexa Hookey, Preston 41:15.4
177. Sydney Sanderson, Owen Sound 41:23.0
178. Alexandria Zielinsky, Bluevale 42:17.0
179. Cassia Gohl, Kitchener-Waterloo 42:25.6
180. Sydney Mohr, Bluevale 42:36.9
181. Taylor Maloney, Grand River 43:09.8
182. Chantal Magier, Grand River 43:10.2
183. Deanna Bowden, Westside 43:39.9
184. Raeleen Winger, Southwood 43:41.4
185. Ramal Iftikhar, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 43:48.8
186. Hannah Mercer, Centennial 44:23.9
187. Ashley Holman, St. Benedict 44:47.5
188. Ashlyn Eddy, W. Ross MacDonald 45:33.2
189. Kassi Griffin, Bluevale 47:41.3
JUNIOR BOYS
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 17:02.0
2. Daniel Khan, Saugeen 17:07.0
3. Anthony Cuzen, St. James 17:12.7
4. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 17:26.8
5. Adam Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 17:29.0
6. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 17:33.3
7. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay 17:42.9
8. Thomas Fitsum, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 17:43.0
9. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:06.1
10. Saviru Perera, Cameron Heights 18:08.7
11. Talman Young, Cameron Heights 18:11.7
12. Lucas Bernhard, Lourdes 18:18.2
13. Evan Willms, Grand River 18:24.8
14. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 18:26.1
15. Adam Loffelmann, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18:32.0
16. Ethan Bush, St. James 18:34.4
17. Hunter Schulz, Pauline Johnson 18:39.7
18. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity 18:39.8
19. Hayden Le Grand, St. James 18:40.0
20. Michael Condo, St. James 18:53.9
21. Kameron Ward, Sacred Heart 18:58.6
22. Tyler Healey, Centre Wellington 19:02.1
23. Josh Cotter, Monsignor Doyle 19:11.3
24. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 19:11.9
25. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 19:21.9
26. Liam Peters, Westside 19:24.3
27. Zachary Burt, Centre Wellington 19:25.7
28. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 19:26.9
29. Thomas Isert Bender, Waterloo-Oxford 19:28.1
30. Ryan Hayne, Lourdes 19:29.3
31. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights 19:32.2
32. Jordan Berchtold, Elmira 19:33.1
33. Ben Brummelhuis, Forest Heights 19:39.8
34. Aaron Reid, Kincardine 19:40.2
35. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 19:40.8
36. Weldon Hovey, St. Benedict 19:41.0
37. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 19:49.5
38. Jack Rynard, Waterloo-Oxford 19:55.2
39. Alejandro Mansilla, Cameron Heights 19:57.6
40. Peter Golubov, Kitchener-Waterloo 19:59.6
41. Kelton Langman, Waterloo CI 20:05.0
42. Wyatt Sullivan, Galt CVI 20:05.4
43. Graham Nicholls, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:08.6
44. Caelan Fernando, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 20:08.6
45. Viktor De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:16.2
46. Nicolas Mojica, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:22.3
47. Evan McFaul, Centennial 20:24.2
48. David Cummings, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:32.3
49. Austin Bootsma, Woodland Christian 20:35.0
50. Noah Vanderploeg, Woodland Christian 20:35.9
51. Robbie Schnarr, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:37.7
52. Noah Frey, Pauline Johnson 20:38.1
53. Ethan Kosempel, Centre Wellington 20:40.8
54. John Karl Legado, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:44.0
55. Blake Harrison, Centre Wellington 20:44.8
56. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 20:47.0
57. Alec McLellan, Pauline Johnson 20:48.3
58. Stirling Renzoni, Westside 20:49.2
59. Evan Roth, Grand River 20:49.4
60. Ethan Petrie, Kincardine 20:49.5
61. Nathan Landry, Père-René-de-Galinée 20:49.5
62. Jacob Thompson, Waterloo-Oxford 20:50.2
63. Fengchi Wang, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:55.6
64. Nayel Arastu, Bluevale 20:57.3
65. Logan O’Krafka, St. Benedict 20:58.4
66. Lance Abbott, Huron Heights 21:01.6
67. Luke Jonker, Monsignor Doyle 21:03.9
68. Spencer Reinsoo, Forest Heights 21:05.8
69. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 21:09.2
70. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 21:09.9
71. Eloy Garcia-Bernabe, Westside 21:11.6
72. Emmanuel Gil, Huron Heights 21:14.5
73. Alexander Neilsen, Lourdes 21:15.8
74. Richard Davis, Assumption 21:16.3
75. Nathan Naves, Bruce Peninsula 21:16.3
76. Troy Holenski, Grand River 21:16.6
77. Hunter Mitchell, Holy Trinity 21:17.5
78. Ben Wiatrzyk, Galt CVI 21:19.6
79. Seth Lewis, Glenview Park 21:20.2
80. Joey Shanks, Galt CVI 21:20.9
81. Dan Rouleau, Kincardine 21:24.5
82. Troy Dyce, Centre Wellington 21:24.8
83. Ethan Smith, Huron Heights 21:26.5
84. Zach Jansen, Ross 21:27.4
85. Zach Rodgers, Bruce Peninsula 21:27.5
86. Josh Middleton, Galt CVI 21:28.1
87. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville 21:28.1
88. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 21:29.3
89. Andy Wylie, Westside 21:31.7
90. Jacob Gallagher, Holy Trinity 21:34.5
91. Liam Williams, Westside 21:34.9
92. Pedro Cordiero, Huron Heights 21:41.0
93. Quinn Aasman, Saugeen 21:45.8
94. Elvin Hasanaj, Huron Heights 21:46.9
95. Tom Bodendistle, Waterloo-Oxford 21:47.8
96. Seth Johnson, Huron Heights 21:53.9
97. Brandon Benson, Norwell 21:55.9
98. Neil Paterson, Orangeville 22:00.1
99. Ian Forster, Centennial 22:02.6
100. Fraser Morrison, Père-René-de-Galinée 22:02.9
101. Matthew Beamer, St. Benedict 22:09.8
102. Fynn Devuono-Fraser, Guelph CVI 22:21.4
103. Jamison Staines, Centennial 22:30.9
104. Reid Hardy, Cameron Heights 22:32.6
105. Kevin Martinez, Lourdes 22:35.7
106. Alexander Jdanov, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:38.9
107. Carter Stere, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22:42.6
108. John-James Fleming, Monsignor Doyle 22:42.7
109. Logan Nigro, Orangeville 22:44.9
110. Myles Smith, Centennial 22:46.7
111. Curtis Struyk, Woodland Christian 22:49.4
112. Alex Manley, Owen Sound 22:50.1
113. Cael Cassidy, St. Benedict 22:52.0
114. Alexander Jensen, Père-René-de-Galinée 22:53.5
115. Jacob Fencott, Bluevale 22:55.1
116. Matt Armstrong, Galt CVI 23:11.2
117. Gregory Strachan, Waterford 23:16.6
118. Nikolas Mamak, Huron Heights 23:28.5
119. Ethan Scheerer, Waterloo-Oxford 23:34.8
120. Brody Hehn, Southwood 23:37.6
121. Andrew Emmanouil, Southwood 23:38.8
122. Curtis Horn, Westside 23:53.8
123. Bradley Herrera Contreras, Père-René-de-Galinée 23:56.1
124. Patrick Haley, St. David 24:05.1
125. Philip Patrick, Huron Heights 24:12.8
126. Bryce Ziegler, Huron Heights 24:13.9
127. Jesse Follington, Holy Trinity 24:14.6
128. Griffin Chmielewski, Huron Heights 24:18.8
129. Joel Jobby, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:21.0
130. Harjot Tathgur, Cameron Heights 24:27.4
131. Wesley Bethel, Grand River 24:45.2
132. Caleb Arndt, W. Ross MacDonald 24:46.6
133. Kobe Myles, Bruce Peninsula 24:48.2
134. Cole Chisamore, Bluevale 24:50.9
135. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 24:53.6
136. Liam Howell, W. Ross MacDonald 24:53.7
137. Michael Craine, Ross 24:54.2
138. Sean Kuehl, Galt CVI 24:57.8
139. Jacob Sylvester, Kincardine 25:08.7
140. Andrew Willms, Woodland Christian 25:13.2
141. Matthew Martin, Saugeen 25:20.0
142. Josiah Hughes, Brantford CI 26:05.2
143. Josh Larocque, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 26:09.5
144. Gary Anger, Huron Heights 26:18.9
145. Youssuf Ahmed, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:28.5
146. Daniel Caron, Centennial 26:30.6
147. Ben Potter, Centennial 26:31.3
148. T.J. Figueiredo, Galt CVI 26:33.8
149. Keenan Gugeler, Waterloo CI 26:35.6
150. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 26:49.9
151. Brody Smith, Huron Heights 26:54.2
152. Paul Slocombe, St. Benedict 27:04.4
153. Joel Walter, Huron Heights 27:04.6
154. Emile Sarraita, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27:14.9
155. Asher Wolk, Preston 27:16.6
156. Noah Boettger, St. David 27:47.4
157. Ethan Leis, John Diefenbaker 28:10.8
158. Aidan McKittrick, Grand River 28:46.8
159. Jordan Heard, W. Ross MacDonald 29:05.5
160. Owen Parkin, W. Ross MacDonald 29:50.1
161. Evan Goertz, Bluevale 31:39.6
162. Thomas Ingram, Waterloo CI 32:57.8
JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Haley Davis, Ross 18:53.3
2. Jessie Byers, Walkerton 19:09.1
3. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 19:25.2
4. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 20:11.9
5. Abby Huehn, Westside 20:14.7
6. Sophia Zettl, Forest Heights 20:21.0
7. Dakota Poulter, Erin 20:30.8
8. Sarah Chapman, Waterloo CI 20:39.2
9. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI 20:43.3
10. Andrea Belloir, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:53.9
11. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell 20:54.9
12. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:03.2
13. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 21:03.4
14. Ailsa MacDonald, Orangeville 21:04.1
15. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 21:08.3
16. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:14.2
17. Yifan Wu, Waterloo CI 21:20.8
18. Judith Paulokwir, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 21:23.1
19. Hanna Willsteed, Preston 21:29.2
20. Jess Hill, North Park 21:36.2
21. Catie Robinson, Ross 21:36.6
22. Caitlin Shepherd, Woodland Christian 21:44.2
23. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:11.8
24. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 22:13.7
25. Abbie MacLeod, Orangeville 22:18.1
26. Elissa Gibson, Woodland Christian 22:21.5
27. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:33.0
28. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 22:37.4
29. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 22:48.8
30. Amanda Smits, Guelph CVI 23:07.3
31. Carmen Duimering, Woodland Christian 23:08.1
32. Jessica Zhao, Cameron Heights 23:13.9
33. Holly Bonney-Brookman, Orangeville 23:16.6
34. Sasha Woolcott, Ross 23:23.8
35. Eva Innocente, Lourdes 23:24.8
36. Nicole Schindler, Bluevale 23:27.8
37. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI 23:30.7
38. Hannah Knight, Georgian Bay 23:31.2
39. Jessie Contini, Ross 23:33.5
40. Olivia Hussey, Delhi 23:40.0
41. Claudia Gonzalez, Ross 23:46.2
42. Jordan Wells, Walkerton 23:46.6
43. Marie De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:49.6
44. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 23:52.5
45. Lexi Kroeker, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23:58.5
46. Kate Eadie, North Park 24:01.2
47. Sydney Pendleton, St. David 24:07.3
48. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 24:09.2
49. Lisa Draijer, Bluevale 24:09.5
50. Emma Lassaline, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 24:14.4
51. Amelia Reiner, Galt CVI 24:14.5
52. Madeleine Eagles, Waterloo CI 24:15.7
53. Hanna Toth, Waterloo-Oxford 24:20.5
54. Shelby Wettlaufer, Waterloo-Oxford 24:35.8
55. Violet Cotton, Orangeville 24:37.8
56. Rebecca Lucas, Southwood 24:40.3
57. Kristen Nicol, Kitchener-Waterloo 24:41.1
58. Reese Mooney, St. David 24:41.8
59. Jamie Milne, St. Benedict 24:43.4
60. Bavneet Grewal, Cameron Heights 24:46.6
61. Rose Blower, Ross 24:49.9
62. Mallory Main, Glenview Park 24:50.1
63. Alyssa Tinella, St. James 24:50.4
64. Alex Scheifele, Owen Sound 24:51.6
65. Kayley Reparon, Waterloo-Oxford 24:56.8
66. Sarah Gedja, Cameron Heights 24:57.5
67. Sydney Rogers, St. James 24:57.7
68. Mackenzie Place, Southwood 24:59.4
69. Tiara Russell, Lourdes 25:05.3
70. Jorja Ditner, Bluevale 25:05.4
71. Ally MacPhee, Monsignor Doyle 25:07.3
72. Andrea Nechacov, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:09.2
73. Abrianna Gonzalez-Day, St. Benedict 25:12.2
74. Josephine Poon, Preston 25:12.6
75. Sophia Aslanidis, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:17.3
76. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:22.2
77. Adriana Ofrim, Glenview Park 25:22.9
78. Hannah Cressman, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:23.1
79. Ola Zaba, St. Benedict 25:23.6
80. Alyssa Haddow, St. Benedict 25:23.6
81. Arisa Tieu, Preston 25:25.7
82. Avery Moorhouse, Preston 25:27.1
83. Inas Elmansori, Huron Heights 25:29.3
84. Jessie Cuthbert, Erin 25:37.9
85. Sierra Vowels, Huron Heights 25:38.5
86. Faith Richardson, Cameron Heights 25:43.0
87. Emebet Burke, Cameron Heights 25:48.1
88. Kiana Lowes, Pauline Johnson 25:49.7
89. Elyse Lang, Preston 25:53.7
90. Molly Vanderwoude, Walkerton 25:56.1
91. Samantha Taylor, Huron Heights 25:56.3
92. Olivia O’Leary, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:59.7
93. Samantha Voll, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:01.9
94. Olateju Obisesan, St. James 26:06.0
95. Katja Richmond, Galt CVI 26:06.3
96. Victoria Windsor, St. Benedict 26:09.1
97. Erin Rowe, Preston 26:11.9
98. Sarah Dirkse, Woodland Christian 26:14.5
99. Luiza Aguilar, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:14.7
100. Rachel Misener, St. Benedict 26:17.5
101. Montana Pires, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:26.2
102. Dajung Yoon, Norwell 26:28.0
103. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross 26:40.1
104. Rielly Misener, St. Benedict 26:58.2
105. Cassie Hobbs, Woodland Christian 26:59.1
106. Rachel Tait, Centennial 27:04.6
107. Anna Bernardi, Ross 27:05.9
108. Claeyr Townsend, Holy Trinity 27:10.0
109. Daphne More, Norwell 27:11.3
110. Delaney Tone, St. James 27:18.0
111. Ksenia Titoura, Bluevale 27:19.2
112. Julia Campbell, Preston 27:29.3
113. Mackenzie Wright, Southwood 27:29.4
114. Haley Burbank, Cameron Heights 27:29.4
115. Emily Heit, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27:29.7
116. Paula Gomez, Guelph CVI 27:30.2
117. Maggie Claus, Preston 27:40.9
118. Victoria Allen, North Park 27:50.6
119. Donika Morina, Cameron Heights 28:00.8
120. Olivia Martin, Preston 28:11.7
121. Halle Rourke, Walkerton 28:14.8
122. Mackenzie Godlewski, Delhi 28:29.8
123. Brianna Tolhurst, North Park 28:37.5
124. Mattea Callegari, Lourdes 28:44.2
125. Emily McGarr, Preston 28:58.1
126. Amanda Power, Huron Heights 29:06.2
127. Hannah Curzon, Orangeville 29:08.2
128. Tanvi Pradhan, Centennial 29:13.9
129. Reagan McCallum, Westside 29:24.3
130. Hillary Mallon, Holy Trinity 29:30.6
131. Danielle Brodrecht, Waterloo-Oxford 29:49.5
132. Jacqueline Wells, St. Benedict 30:18.1
133. Leah Morling, Orangeville 30:21.2
134. Nada Nassar, Pauline Johnson 30:21.4
135. Miranda Veroba, Kitchener-Waterloo 30:25.9
136. Bella Hardam, Glenview Park 30:33.6
137. Zehra Donmez, Forest Heights 30:36.5
138. Friederike Feld, Orangeville 30:40.2
139. Ariana Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington 31:28.6
140. Lauren Palmer, Westside 31:41.3
141. Rachel Wilson, Galt CVI 31:55.1
142. Eunice Carreon, Galt CVI 31:55.9
143. Ria Menon, Huron Heights 32:11.8
144. Victoria Gates, Huron Heights 32:22.4
145. Paige Inglis, Cameron Heights 32:46.3
146. Lindsay Bruder, Walkerton 33:05.4
147. Mariela Melendez, Huron Heights 33:13.8
148. Marley Bartlett, Huron Heights 33:29.8
149. Shayla Gray, Galt CVI 33:32.1
150. Brianna Wing, Norwell 34:10.3
151. Adyan Kane, Lourdes 34:20.8
152. Kavisha Barran, Huron Heights 34:45.3
153. Rachael Young, Ross 37:05.3
154. Mckenzie Whyte, Galt CVI 37:07.4
155. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald 44:33.6
MIDGET BOYS
1. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker 13:51.8
2. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 13:57.5
3. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 13:59.5
4. Nolan Smith, Georgian Bay 14:08.5
5. Tayden Hannivan, Grey Highlands 14:10.1
6. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial 14:18.2
7. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo 14:24.3
8. Ian Geffros, Norwell 14:28.5
9. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 14:37.6
10. Curtis Vanwoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian 14:40.2
11. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 14:42.7
12. Reid Henderson, Bluevale 14:50.0
13. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 14:50.2
14. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 14:54.9
15. Matt York, Elmira 14:55.0
16. Mitchell Litman, North Park 15:00.7
17. Spencer Pitre, Huron Heights 15:01.8
18. Tyler Bell, Sir John A. Macdonald 15:08.7
19. William Ratelband, St. John’s 15:13.3
20. Lucas Bociort, Père-René-de-Galinée 15:17.6
21. Jacob Sheppard, North Park 15:18.1
22. Samuel Gazzola, Sir John A. Macdonald 15:20.1
23. Chris Chung, Westside 15:26.1
24. Mason Arps, Bruce Peninsula 15:28.4
25. Keegan Ogilvie, Pauline Johnson 15:32.7
26. Johnathan McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 15:33.0
27. Patrick Benest, Resurrection 15:37.2
28. Dehnim Helwig, Guelph CVI 15:38.1
29. Owen Bacon, Kincardine 15:38.5
30. Arvin Kouroshnia, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 15:43.6
31. Josh Veerman, John Diefenbaker 15:44.8
32. Eamon Hagarty, Ross 15:47.7
33. Duncan Waugh, Centennial 15:55.3
34. Noah Waldmann, Saugeen 15:57.3
35. Jayden Tomlinson, Huron Heights 15:59.0
36. Lucas Martin, Grand River 16:00.3
37. Ben Raby, Brantford CI 16:01.5
38. Carson Boettinger, Kincardine 16:03.2
39. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 16:04.3
40. Zach McEwen, Saugeen 16:05.4
41. Luke Meadus, St. Benedict 16:09.5
42. Ryan Lawson, Sir John A. Macdonald 16:11.3
43. Ben Young, Sir John A. Macdonald 16:16.4
44. Gavin Teeuwissen, Westside 16:16.8
45. James Prange-Groulx, Monsignor Doyle 16:19.1
46. Maxum Stratford, Resurrection 16:20.5
47. Mauricio Bravo, St. Benedict 16:22.3
48. Brayden Rhody, Sacred Heart 16:25.4
49. Zachary Riddell, Resurrection 16:28.6
50. Colin Grant, Centennial 16:29.2
51. Evan Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian 16:29.3
52. Zed Li, Sir John A. Macdonald 16:29.8
53. Markus Schroeder Kipfer, Rockway Mennonite 16:31.7
54. Carter Steffler, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 16:32.8
55. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI 16:33.6
56. Riley Hunter, Simcoe 16:34.5
57. Ben Fretz, Elmira 16:36.6
58. Hudson McKee, Norwell 16:38.8
59. Jackson Tomlinson, Huron Heights 16:42.9
60. David Parsons, Saugeen 16:44.1
61. Evan Aguiar-Winter, Westside 16:45.8
62. Christoper Lecsek, Galt CVI 16:46.8
63. Aiden McKillop, St. James 16:47.6
64. Ben Makela, Assumption 16:48.2
65. Ian Willcock, Forest Heights 16:52.1
66. Adam Gill, Centre Dufferin 16:52.6
67. Sean Steel, Grand River 16:56.1
68. Nolan Sloss, Waterloo CI 16:56.2
69. Ethan Elliott, John Diefenbaker 16:58.3
70. Shaan Uppal, Centennial 16:58.4
71. Joel Smith, Erin 16:59.5
72. Nicholas Planamente, St. John’s 17:05.9
73. Karrin Dhanoa, North Park 17:06.4
74. Ben Holbrook, Kitchener-Waterloo 17:12.3
75. Andrew Clare-Green, Owen Sound 17:12.6
76. Matthew McCulloch, St. John’s 17:12.8
77. Walker Kabirzad, Galt CVI 17:13.6
78. Ramez Kridli, Bishop Macdonell 17:14.3
79. Spencer Marsala, St. James 17:15.2
80. Lucas Hellyer, Bruce Peninsula 17:17.1
81. Kurtoe, Owen Sound 17:18.4
82. Nick Tartaglia, St. James 17:20.4
83. C.J. Waller, Owen Sound 17:22.7
84. Rhys Bendixen, St. James 17:25.8
85. Chris Chua, Pauline Johnson 17:26.9
86. Leo Santoprete, Kitchener-Waterloo 17:28.1
87. Tyson McKnight, Ross 17:29.1
88. Arman Arciaga, Ross 17:30.9
89. Will Zwart, Ross 17:35.2
90. Jake McFadyen, Southwood 17:35.2
91. Cole Matthews, St. Benedict 17:35.6
92. Ben Doering, Grand River 17:36.8
93. Priyansh Gupta, Cameron Heights 17:37.2
94. Finley Hill, Waterloo CI 17:41.8
95. Aiden Dip, Guelph CVI 17:43.9
96. Brayden Lantz, Walkerton 17:44.0
97. Kevin Guo, Sir John A. Macdonald 17:45.8
98. Nicholas Melo, Kitchener-Waterloo 17:49.0
99. Ethan Grahn, Preston 17:49.4
100. Sawyer Hossfeld, Waterloo CI 17:49.5
101. Kevin Saville, Preston 17:50.1
102. Sam Elyea, Saugeen 17:53.8
103. Brent Koelen, John Diefenbaker 17:55.9
104. Jacob Reinhart, North Park 17:58.8
105. J.P. Hernandez, St. David 18:00.8
106. Liam Jewer, St. David 18:01.3
107. Cody Kroetsch, St. David 18:02.0
108. Adam Bailey, Orangeville 18:04.8
109. Ben Moscinski, Galt CVI 18:06.8
110. Tylar Noonan, Resurrection 18:06.8
111. Liam Calhoun, Resurrection 18:11.7
112. Jabe Verbeek, Wellington Heights 18:11.9
113. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial 18:14.9
114. Spencer Wilkins, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18:17.0
115. Caleb Zhang, Walkerton 18:18.0
116. Svend Emil Poulsen, Cameron Heights 18:18.6
117. Jordan Dale, Ross 18:18.8
118. Austin Brunn, St. Benedict 18:21.5
119. Owen Hull, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18:21.5
120. Lucas Gunnink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18:21.6
121. Tait Lesauvage, Sacred Heart 18:22.7
122. Connor Scheerer, Norwell 18:23.1
123. Gabe Long, Cameron Heights 18:23.5
124. Anthony Ho, Cameron Heights 18:25.3
125. Nick Holman, Sacred Heart 18:25.8
126. Kevin Gulick, Kincardine 18:27.0
127. William Hannusch, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18:27.2
128. Luke Hummel, Wellington Heights 18:27.9
129. Dalan Frook, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18:31.0
130. Robert Reid, Westside 18:35.0
131. Ethan Slade, Norwell 18:37.8
132. Cameron Schulz, Grand River 18:41.0
133. Jacob Ledrew, St. Benedict 18:43.9
134. Xavier McMullen, Ross 18:46.2
135. Ethan Lacroix, W. Ross MacDonald 18:47.8
136. Aidan Galuppi, Simcoe 18:49.9
137. Juan Cuellar, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18:54.9
138. Nelson Chen, Cameron Heights 19:00.2
139. Aden Heeremans, Westside 19:16.1
140. Josh Watson, Forest Heights 19:16.2
141. Jaxon Bigio, Walkerton 19:21.9
142. Ben Zehr, Huron Heights 19:34.0
143. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell 19:34.5
144. Evan Fuller, St. James 19:38.8
145. James Fuller, St. James 19:44.4
146. Nicholas Bliss, Huron Heights 19:56.3
147. Charlie Code, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:03.1
148. Freddy Gristey, John Diefenbaker 20:05.3
149. Jimmy St. Marie, Owen Sound 20:14.1
150. Kameron Ferron, Bruce Peninsula 20:14.1
151. Dillon Doucette, Pauline Johnson 20:16.6
152. Jack Lombardi, North Park 20:36.7
153. Luciano Larocca, Westside 20:43.8
154. Connor Needham, Waterloo-Oxford 20:55.1
155. Emerson Nolan, Preston 20:59.2
156. Josh Guidolin, Preston 20:59.8
157. Riley Benoit, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 21:04.6
158. Darian Vu, Huron Heights 21:08.3
159. Garrett Prong, Bluevale 21:29.3
160. Griffin Nix, Westside 21:29.4
161. Ethan Glassford, Bluevale 21:44.1
162. Simon Field, Sacred Heart 21:56.9
163. Nick Tedesco, St. James 22:04.7
164. Kamran Sadiq, Waterloo CI 22:24.3
165. Ben Marsh, Bluevale 22:57.3
166. Nihar Soni, Preston 25:26.3
167. Darren Kler, W. Ross MacDonald 26:36.8
MIDGET GIRLS
1. Emily Bryce, Saugeen 15:09.7
2. Alex Hankins, Monsignor Doyle 15:57.6
3. Emily Dodge, Resurrection 16:09.0
4. Vanessa Winney, Westside 16:10.7
5. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 16:15.2
6. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford 16:18.1
7. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian 16:31.7
8. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian 16:41.6
9. Megan Martin, Sacred Heart 16:51.0
10. Syree Tucker, Glenview Park 16:57.3
11. Michaela Murray, Kitchener-Waterloo 16:59.9
12. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe 17:05.7
13. Amen Tekle, Huron Heights 17:05.8
14. Jessica DeCorso, Lourdes 17:11.5
15. Ella Stowe, Paris 17:17.7
16. Mackenzie Kuntz, Sacred Heart 17:20.9
17. Zoe Shave, Saugeen 17:28.3
18. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 17:43.4
19. Amanda Kleinkink, Cameron Heights 17:44.6
20. Carly Baird, Centennial 17:45.7
21. Dakota Roberston, Grey Highlands 17:47.7
22. Stacey Thompson, Bruce Peninsula 17:48.2
23. Quinn Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 17:51.5
24. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI 17:53.5
25. Lauren Covemaeker, Monsignor Doyle 17:57.2
26. Brianna Zakrzewski, St. Benedict 17:59.2
27. Natalia Perico, Saugeen 18:03.7
28. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 18:04.0
29. Abby Wilson, Lourdes 18:04.1
30. Haley Mendoza, Monsignor Doyle 18:06.9
31. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 18:08.0
32. Gillian Fabian, St. David 18:08.9
33. Kyla Twinem, Holy Trinity 18:14.1
34. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 18:15.5
35. Viviane Weiland, Walkerton 18:15.9
36. Ria Hamilton, Centre Wellington 18:17.6
37. Victoria Mlynarski, Assumption 18:17.8
38. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 18:18.4
39. Kaitlyn Pereira, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:25.3
40. Makayla Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18:25.9
41. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes 18:26.4
42. Avery Mulder, Lourdes 18:29.9
43. Carmelle Schuhbauer, Grey Highlands 18:30.4
44. Tiffany Yang, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:31.4
45. Chelsea Organ, Centre Wellington 18:37.6
46. Maggi Murray, Westside 18:37.9
47. Ella Holt, St. James 18:46.0
48. Jessica Davidson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18:46.4
49. Juliana Varela, Waterloo CI 18:49.9
50. Emmie Pierce, Centennial 18:51.8
51. Natalie De Freitas, Jacob Hespeler 18:52.5
52. Naya Stables, Bishop Macdonell 18:58.9
53. Talia Yawney, St. James 19:05.9
54. Trina Florio, Holy Trinity 19:08.4
55. Christianna Reimer-Catteau, Bruce Peninsula 19:09.9
56. Hannah Raymond, Cameron Heights 19:14.2
57. Amy Ziebell, Centennial 19:15.8
58. Grace Segato, Monsignor Doyle 19:15.9
59. Katie Brown, Pauline Johnson 19:17.2
60. Dian Rong, Cameron Heights 19:23.9
61. Ella Ethier, Forest Heights 19:26.9
62. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes 19:27.2
63. Mary Ella Sehl, Resurrection 19:27.7
64. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI 19:28.8
65. Sarah Moore, North Park 19:30.4
66. Chloe Rands, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 19:34.6
67. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 19:35.1
68. Darya Stukalova, Cameron Heights 19:36.2
69. Ellie Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI 19:36.4
70. Sophia Storer, Resurrection 19:39.3
71. Laura Middelkoop, Brantford CI 19:43.6
72. Natasha Burrows, Saugeen 19:44.0
73. Emma Davidson, St. Benedict 19:44.9
74. Cassidie Bothwell, Lourdes 19:47.7
75. Jenna Roberston, Grey Highlands 19:53.3
76. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 19:56.1
77. Trinity Mueller, Cameron Heights 19:57.0
78. Charlotte Erikson, Waterloo-Oxford 20:03.2
79. Emma Fish, Pauline Johnson 20:14.6
80. Sarah Ahmed, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:15.9
81. Jocelyn Armstrong, St. James 20:17.4
82. Cassie Morley, Pauline Johnson 20:17.5
83. Andrea Barry, Sacred Heart 20:21.9
84. Madeleine MacDonald, Bluevale 20:23.6
85. Maddie Basler, Resurrection 20:24.1
86. Emily Tunnicliffe, Galt CVI 20:27.5
87. Emily Younghans, Centre Wellington 20:29.7
88. Katelyn Schnurr, Sacred Heart 20:29.8
89. Rakshita Mohan, Bishop Macdonell 20:32.9
90. Kaitlyn Simowibowo, Cameron Heights 20:35.1
91. Meagan Poulin, St. John’s 20:38.2
92. Grace Rhodes, Grey Highlands 20:40.2
93. Sheanne McGrath, Waterloo-Oxford 20:41.7
94. Joelle Diamond, Norwell 20:44.2
95. Sarah Jean Stark, Assumption 20:45.8
96. Emma Medeiros, Westside 20:45.9
97. Lotte Backx, Holy Trinity 20:48.6
98. Becca Swan, Centre Wellington 20:48.7
99. Shaelyn Comeau, Westside 20:50.7
100. Elizabeth Spere, Huron Heights 20:51.2
101. Charlotte Lapointe, Assumption 20:54.4
102. Ciana Kumar, St. Benedict 20:58.0
103. Emma Bourque, St. David 20:59.2
104. Shelby Mikel, Elmira 21:00.5
105. Cornelia Schattman, Rockway Mennonite 21:01.1
106. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 21:04.3
107. Jovianne Abbott, Guelph CVI 21:04.5
108. Morgan Clark, Bruce Peninsula 21:05.5
109. Lauren Lee, Sacred Heart 21:05.9
110. Jessica Ding, Cameron Heights 21:22.1
111. Lucie Richard, Ross 21:32.2
112. Amy Praetzel, Forest Heights 21:33.7
113. Emma Brown, St. Benedict 21:40.7
114. Paige Devos, Holy Trinity 21:46.1
115. Regan O’Connor, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 21:49.9
116. Valery Markovich, Waterloo CI 21:57.4
117. Sarah McMillian, Grand River 22:04.2
118. Dakota Taylor, Grey Highlands 22:07.4
119. Mykayla Enders, Grey Highlands 22:09.6
120. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin 22:22.9
121. Emily McClinchey, Sacred Heart 22:30.5
122. Evelyn Campbell, Huron Heights 22:37.2
123. Annabelle Walsh, St. Benedict 22:41.9
124. Julia Galvao, Galt CVI 22:47.8
125. Hansi Srivijayasri, Cameron Heights 22:55.3
126. Aliya Wand, Sacred Heart 22:55.6
127. Alexandra McConkey, St. John’s 22:58.6
128. Valerie Hodgkinson, Cameron Heights 23:06.4
129. Leah Murray, Orangeville 23:11.5
130. Faith McKillop, St. James 23:13.5
131. Isabelle Scott, Orangeville 24:05.0
132. Acacia Douglas-Henke, Ross 24:23.6
133. Emma Buckle, Lourdes 24:48.8
134. Elizabeth Casciano, Sacred Heart 25:45.5
135. Katrina Kosa, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:53.9
136. Katrina Bowden, Westside 26:14.9
137. Sidra Ismail, Waterloo CI 26:20.3
138. Sallie Perry-Welch, North Park 26:27.2
139. Jaime Campbell, Glenview Park 26:35.5
140. Emma Stewart, Westside 26:47.2
141. Melissa Stewart, Westside 26:48.5
142. Charlotte Turner, Glenview Park 29:49.4
PARA BOYS
1. Nicolas Paul, W. Ross MacDonald 17:52.1
2. John Abutin, W. Ross MacDonald 18:18.0
3. Pierre Laforet, W. Ross MacDonald 21:24.8
4. Alex Marlat, W. Ross MacDonald 22:29.4
5. Cameron Blythe, Sacred Heart 23:47.1
6. Eddie Vanasse, W. Ross MacDonald 29:01.2
PARA GIRLS
1. Mackenzie Donaldson, Resurrection 19:33.4
2. Jolie Sero, W. Ross MacDonald 22:54.1
3. Mirandah Szenman, W. Ross MacDonald 25:35.8
4. Madison Cook, W. Ross MacDonald 26:34.9
5. Noor Al-Shammari, W. Ross MacDonald 28:07.0

Team

SENIOR BOYS
1. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 42
2. Sir John A. Macdonald 101
3. Centre Wellington 114
4. St. James 130
5. Guelph CVI 133
6. Preston 150
7. Ross 207
8. Waterloo CI 217
9. Resurrection 265
10. Orangeville 281
11. St. Benedict 283
12. Bluevale 296
13. Cameron Heights 301
14. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 305
15. St. David 306
16. Holy Trinity 319
17. Grand River 319
18. Centennial 327
19. Norwell 360
20. Huron Heights 403
21. Kitchener-Waterloo 406
22. Forest Heights 419
23. Southwood 423
24. Galt CVI 439
25. Lourdes 452
26. Elmira 460
27. St. John’s 471
28. Rockway Mennonite 503
29. Waterloo-Oxford 504
30. North Park 528
31. Walkerton 556
32. W. Ross MacDonald 645
SENIOR GIRLS
1. St. James 44
2. Resurrection 58
3. St. Benedict 71
4. Guelph CVI 126
5. Huron Heights 144
6. Lourdes 150
7. Centennial 158
8. Cameron Heights 248
9. Rockway Mennonite 249
10. Waterloo-Oxford 262
11. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 265
12. Kitchener-Waterloo 283
13. Orangeville 320
14. Preston 329
15. Bluevale 339
16. Owen Sound 344
17. Southwood 345
18. Grand River 377
19. Westside 390
20. Waterloo CI 425
21. Paris 433
22. John Diefenbaker 444
JUNIOR BOYS
1. St. James 58
2. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 72
3. Cameron Heights 91
4. Kincardine 125
5. Lourdes 128
6. Waterloo-Oxford 133
7. Centre Wellington 139
8. Sir John A. Macdonald 148
9. Pauline Johnson 150
10. Centennial 202
11. Westside 240
12. Grand River 263
13. Guelph CVI 278
14. Galt CVI 282
15. Orangeville 285
16. Holy Trinity 298
17. St. Benedict 305
18. Huron Heights 307
19. Woodland Christian 328
20. Père-René-de-Galinée 379
21. Bluevale 428
22. W. Ross MacDonald 509
JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Waterloo CI 47
2. Sir John A. Macdonald 61
3. Orangeville 71
4. Ross 95
5. Woodland Christian 171
6. Lourdes 177
7. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 198
8. Walkerton 232
9. Cameron Heights 234
10. Preston 243
11. Bluevale 250
12. North Park 272
13. St. Benedict 276
14. Waterloo-Oxford 278
15. Kitchener-Waterloo 310
16. St. James 311
17. Huron Heights 351
18. Galt CVI 377
MIDGET BOYS
1. Guelph CVI 39
2. Centennial  99
3. Sir John A. Macdonald 123
4. Kincardine 190
5. John Diefenbaker 198
6. North Park 208
7. Resurrection 226
8. Saugeen 229
9. Huron Heights  245
10. Westside  250
11. Kitchener-Waterloo 257
12. St. Benedict 288
13. Ross 290
14. St. James 300
15. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 302
16. Norwell 307
17. Grand River 318
18. Owen Sound 374
19. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 391
20. Waterloo CI 405
21. Sacred Heart 433
22. Cameron Heights 439
23. Bluevale 461
24. Preston 485
MIDGET GIRLS
1. Emmanuel Christian 84
2. Sacred Heart 110
3. Monsignor Doyle 115
4. Saugeen 117
5. Lourdes 126
6. Cameron Heights 163
7. Sir John A. Macdonald 183
8. Centre Wellington 199
9. Resurrection 218
10. Guelph CVI 224
11. Grey Highlands 226
12. Westside 237
13. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 262
14. Holy Trinity 287
15. St. James 296
16. St. Benedict 303