2017 CWOSSA track and field results

KINCARDINE – The following are the results from the CWOSSA championship track and field meet.

 

Open Boys
2,000 Metres Steeplechase
1. Cole Hannam, St. James 6:23.86
2. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross 6:28.14
3. John Wang, Elmira 6:35.87
4. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 6:39.24
5. Bradley Shepherd, Cameron Heights 6:41.58
6. Joseph De Sousa, Monsignor Doyle 6:47.22
7. Id Essa, Huron Heights 7:05.61
8. William Mckinnon, Jacob Hespeler 7:25.38
9. Justin Higgins, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 7:38.49
10. Bryan Overeem, St. John’s 8:05.10
11. Levi Viljakainen, Grey Highlands 8:14.38
12. Will Latham, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9:03.61

 

4×400 Metre Relay
1. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 3:31.50
2. St. Benedict A 3:32.46
3. Guelph CVI A 3:35.89
4. Sir John A. Macdonald A 3:36.30
5. Grand River A 3:39.20
6. St. James A 3:40.67
7. Elmira A 3:41.33
8. Cameron Heights A 3:47.91
9. Centennial A 3:51.15
10. Assumption A 3:51.72
11. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) A 3:56.84
12. Lourdes A 3:58.74
13. Kincardine A 4:09.38
14. Pauline Johnson A 4:12.52

 

Open Girls
1,500 Metres Steeplechase
1. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 5:31.98
2. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict 5:37.77
3. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 5:48.94
4. Elyssa Murray, Orangeville 5:52.24
5. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection 5:53.20
6. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 6:00.79
7. Kaitlyn Wells, Grand River 6:10.71
8. Jenelle Smeltzer, Kincardine 6:29.15
9. Lindsay Turai, Jacob Hespeler 6:32.10
10. Rebecca Lucas, Southwood 6:33.28
11. Jillian Waechter, Woodland Christian 6:33.34
12. April Clipston, Brantford CI 6:37.32
13. Hillary Cooper, Eastwood 7:05.43

 

4×400 Metre Relay
1. Guelph CVI A 4:03.31
2. Centennial A 4:05.47
3. St. James A 4:07.70
4. Sir John A. Macdonald A 4:20.07
5. Cameron Heights A 4:25.13
6. Kitchener-Waterloo A 4:25.43
7. North Park A 4:28.19
8. Glenview Park A 4:29.41
9. Centre Wellington A 4:31.06
10. Rockway Mennonite A 4:44.89
11. Brantford CI A 4:50.79
12. Resurrection A 5:01.33

 

Senior Boys
100 Metres
Finals
1. Marcus Penaloza, St. Benedict 11.02
2. Owen Read, Elmira 11.11
3. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial 11.31
4. Mason Garrett, North Park 11.37
5. Carter Powell, Centennial 11.40
6. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 11.40
Preliminaries
1. Marcus Penaloza, St. Benedict 11.08
2. Owen Read, Elmira 11.36
3. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 11.4
4. Carter Powell, Centennial 11.44
4. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial 11.44
6. Mason Garrett, North Park 11.46
7. Adam Lee, Ross 11.50
8. Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heights 11.55
9. Zachary Mcdonald, Lourdes 11.59
10. Dominic Turton, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 11.66
11. Ethan Haight, Waterloo-Oxford 11.68
12. Thom Young, Holy Trinity 11.82
13. Sam Thomson, Bruce Peninsula 11.88
13. D.J. Armitage, North Park 11.88
15. Mekhel Patos, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 11.93
16. Chandler Hodgkinson, Chesley 12.07
17. Owen Torrie, Owen Sound 12.12
18. Logan Spain, Delhi 12.36

 

200 Metres
Finals
1. Marcus Penaloza, St. Benedict 22.11
2. Owen Read, Elmira 22.20
3. Carter Powell, Centennial 22.52
4. Mason Garrett, North Park 22.53
5. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 22.68
6. Zachary Mcdonald, Lourdes 22.86
Preliminaries
1. Owen Read, Elmira 22.48
2. Mason Garrett, North Park 22.62
3. Marcus Penaloza, St. Benedict 22.91
4. Carter Powell, Centennial 22.59
5. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 22.80
6. Zachary Mcdonald, Lourdes 22.99
7. Ethan Butler, Jacob Hespeler 23.06
8. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 23.22
9. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 23.29
10. Ethan Haight, Waterloo-Oxford 23.55
11. Ryan Donat, Resurrection 23.57
12. Zane Szentimrey, Paris 24.16
13. Mekhel Patos, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 24.22
14. Chandler Hodgkinson, Chesley 24.33
15. Richard Neudorf, Valley Heights 24.78
16. Jesse Gilbert, Grey Highlands 25.27
17. Thomas Veenstra, Sacred Heart 26.02

 

400 Metres
1. Mason Garrett, North Park 51.97
2. Owen Read, Elmira 52.11
3. Brandon Sellers, Huron Heights 52.12
4. Miguel Robles Villarreal, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 52.39
5. Trevone Zoyza, Assumption 52.52
6. Matteo Rogue, Lourdes 53.13
7. Devaughn Channer, St. Benedict 53.49
8. Sam Thomson, Bruce Peninsula 54.75
9. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 54.86
10. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 54.89
11. Filip Popovic, Sir John A. Macdonald 55.83
12. Mikey Townsend, St. James 56.01
13. Chandler Hodgkinson, Chesley 57.40
14. Domi Wills, Simcoe 57.87
15. Brad Bishop, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1:01.08
16. Braden Lohnes, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1:04.44

 

800 Metres
1. John Fish, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:57.88
2. Braydon Clarke, Erin 1:59.11
3. Cole Hannam, St. James 1:59.75
4. Greg Carette, Forest Heights 2:00.99
5. Trevone Zoyza, Assumption 2:01.38
6. Sam Nusselder, Saugeen 2:01.78
7. John Wang, Elmira 2:04.61
8. Joseph De Sousa, Monsignor Doyle 2:04.98
9. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 2:07.66
10. Jake Clark, Grey Highlands 2:09.88
11. Devaughn Channer, St. Benedict 2:12.58
12. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 2:15.12
13. Sam Colhquhoun, Kincardine 2:17.15
14. Brandon Sellers, Huron Heights 2:23.41
15. Pacey Oliveira, St. John’s 2:25.51
16. Thomas Veenstra, Sacred Heart 2:34.23

 

1,500 Metres
1. John Fish, Sir John A. Macdonald 4:05.63
2. Braydon Clarke, Erin 4:07.29
3. Marcus Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 4:07.50
4. Gavin Hughes, St. James 4:07.81
5. Greg Danayan, St. Benedict 4:08.45
6. Sam Nusselder, Saugeen 4:13.75
7. Greg Carette, Forest Heights 4:14.72
8. Zach Frangos, Cameron Heights 4:16.27
9. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross 4:22.61
10. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 4:33.54
11. Mitchell Mowbray, Kitchener-Waterloo 4:37.66
12. Brody McKnight, Simcoe 4:45.26
13. Liam Chapleau, Kincardine 5:10.41

 

3,000 Metres
1. Gavin Hughes, St. James 9:08.69
2. Marcus Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 9:09.91
3. Greg Danayan, St. Benedict 9:13.43
4. Zach Frangos, Cameron Heights 9:14.45
5. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 9:14.84
6. John Wang, Elmira 9:30.64
7. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 9:39.90
8. Bradley Shepherd, Cameron Heights 10:03.78
9. Joseph Dick, Centennial 10:10.18
10. Brody McKnight, Simcoe 10:18.40
11. Mitchell Mowbray, Kitchener-Waterloo 10:35.77
12. Jake Colley, Kincardine 11:09.54
13. Thomas Crummer, Woodland Christian 12:21.69
14. Andrew Carpenter, North Park 12:23.40
15. Corbin Elliott, Delhi 13:19.93

 

110-Metre Hurdles
Finals
1. Harris Schaubel, Centennial 15.07
2. Aiden Peet, Bishop Macdonell 16.51
3. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 16.74
4. Colin Elvie, Simcoe 16.86
5. Noah Enns Le-Doare, Kitchener-Waterloo 18.11
Preliminaries
1. Harris Schaubel, Centennial 15.40
2. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo CI 15.70
3. Aiden Peet, Bishop Macdonell 16.85
4. Colin Elvie, Simcoe 17.19
5. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 17.25
6. Noah Enns Le-Doare, Kitchener-Waterloo 17.64
7. Adrian Logo, St. Benedict 18.01
8. Ryan Pham, Lourdes 18.38
9. Nolan Kelly, Grand River 18.39
10. Zane Szentimrey, Paris 19.02
11. Tony Ngo, North Park 20.48

 

400-Metre Hurdles
1. Miguel Robles Villarreal, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 58.01
2. Brandon Sellers, Huron Heights 58.48
3. Elijah Jimenez, Ross 59.28
4. Harris Schaubel, Centennial 59.93
5. Aiden Peet, Bishop Macdonell 1:02.47
6. Colin Elvie, Simcoe 1:03.67
7. Wesley Yates, Lourdes 1:04.95
8. Adrian Logo, St. Benedict 1:05.08
9. Graham Smith, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:08.30
10. Osman Mahboob, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:09.44

 

4×100 Metre Relay
1. Centennial A 44.61
2. Glenview Park A 45.03
3. Huron Heights A 45.39
4. Ross A 45.53
5. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 45.53
6. Lourdes A 45.59
7. North Park A 45.94
8. St. Benedict A 46.09
9. Assumption A 46.11
10. Grand River A 46.12
11. Holy Trinity A 46.26
12. Guelph CVI A 46.71
13. Kincardine A 47.88
14. Owen Sound A 48.58
15. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) A 50.56
x. Jacob Hespeler A DQ

 

Long Jump
1. Ryan Taylor, Huron Heights 6.79m
2. Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heights 6.74m
3. Isaac Mapp, Preston 6.61m
4. Shahmir Khan, Glenview Park 6.53m
5. Adam Lee, Ross 6.46m
6. Tyler Kozak, Simcoe 6.05m
7. Adam Pys, Monsignor Doyle 5.76m
8. Max Galka, Assumption 5.72m
9. Thomas Brenner, Resurrection 5.53m
10. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 5.47m
11. Mekhel Patos, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 5.41m
12. Ryan Pham, Lourdes 5.39m
13. Jake Luke, Simcoe 5.31m
14. Nathan Lawson, Peninsula Shores 5.11m
15. Danny McLaughlin, College Heights 5.02m
16. Jacob Bishop, Kincardine 5.00m
x. Zach Girdler, Sacred Heart ND
x. Cameron Gleason, Assumption ND

 

Triple Jump
1. Ryan Taylor, Huron Heights 13.92m
2. Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heights 13.85m
3. Isaac Mapp, Preston 13.02m
4. George Okot, Eastwood 13.01m
5. Tim Falco, Rockway Mennonite 12.73m
6. Max Galka, Assumption 12.54m
7. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 12.39m
8. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI 11.72m
9. Ryan Pham, Lourdes 11.48m
10. Nathan Lawson, Peninsula Shores 11.37m
10. Brandon Kozak, Valley Heights 11.37m
12. Kyle Lewis, Delhi 11.36m
13. Zach Girdler, Sacred Heart 11.08m
14. Cameron Gleason, Assumption 11.06m
15. Carter Schaus, Sacred Heart 10.91m
16. Jacob Lange, Kincardine 10.74m
17. Colin Cabral, St. Benedict 10.33m

 

High Jump
1. Adam Lee, Ross 1.93m
2. Wesley Freeman, Simcoe 1.90m
2. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo CI 1.90m
4. David Okot, Kitchener-Waterloo 1.85m
4. Emanuel Otong, Glenview Park 1.85m
4. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 1.85m
7. Branson Thalen, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.80m
8. Cameron Gleason, Assumption 1.75m
9. Joshua Pallaya, Lourdes 1.70m
9. Brandon Depaiva, Simcoe 1.70m
9. Nicholas Munroe, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1.70m
9. Chris Vangalen, Jacob Hespeler 1.70m
13. Tristan Barr, St. John’s 1.65m
14. Alex Chenette, Centre Dufferin 1.60m
x. David Lemay, Père René de Galinée NH

 

Pole Vault
1. Aiden Peet, Bishop Macdonell 3.30m
2. Graham Smith, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.20m
3. Brennan Sniatenchuk, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.10m
4. Wilson Reusing, Waterloo CI 2.90m
5. Malcolm McCarron, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.90m
6. Kyle Lewis, Delhi 2.80m
7. Millpreet Kamboj, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.60m
7. Areeb Khan, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.60m
9. Cameron Angel, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.40m
10. Ramzy Shaker, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
11. Nezar Thayabeh, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.00m
x. Daniel Burmaster, Jacob Hespeler NH
x. Jared Proll, Sir John A. Macdonald NH
x. Chris Vangalen, Jacob Hespeler NH

 

Shot Put
1. Cole Belkwell, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 15.94m
2. Anthony Elliot, Sacred Heart 13.65m
3. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI 13.08m
4. Dakota Loosemore, Bluevale 12.91m
5. Brandon Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 12.74m
6. Kendel Hutchinson-Cotoc, Huron Heights 12.27m
7. Johnny Trantor Allen, Erin 12.24m
8. Harrison Taylor, Southwood 11.99m
9. Josh Urbshott, Peninsula Shores 11.82m
10. Austin Kuhl, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 11.50m
11. Peter Klassen, Valley Heights 11.45m
12. Sam Worthen, Centennial 11.24m
13. David Lemay, Père René de Galinée 10.10m
14. David Peet, Forest Heights 9.19m
x. Jake Groenendyke, Bishop Macdonell ND
x. Dustin Burr, Pauline Johnson ND
x. Josef McBrady, Brantford CI ND
x. Isaac Macauley, Holy Trinity ND

 

Discus
1. Cole Belkwell, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 50.47m
2. David Peet, Forest Heights 46.54m
3. Anthony Elliot, Sacred Heart 46.10m
4. Dakota Loosemore, Bluevale 43.01m
5. Harrison Taylor, Southwood 39.71m
6. Brandon Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 39.53m
7. Dillon Whitlow, Assumption 38.21m
8. Jake Groenendyke, Bishop Macdonell 37.33m
9. Braeden Ashton, Saugeen 35.00m
10. Parker Morris, Holy Trinity 33.33m
11. Nick Brake, St. James 32.83m
12. Connor Berkman, Kincardine 31.98m
13. Luke Den Bak, Woodland Christian 31.34m
14. Mark Duesling, Waterford 29.68m
15. Daniel Tome, Lourdes 29.48m
16. Victor Luu, Grand River 28.99m
17. Johnny Trantor Allen, Erin 28.69m
18. Dustin Burr, Pauline Johnson 27.06m

 

Javelin
1. Carter May, Simcoe 51.75m
2. Terrel Webb, St. Benedict 48.91m
3. Dakota Loosemore, Bluevale 47.30m
4. Nicholas Epp, Ross 46.42m
5. Ben Vanzant, Westside 45.84m
6. Owen Malo, Waterloo CI 45.75m
7. Daniel Tome, Lourdes 43.52m
8. Kevin Furgal, Bruce Peninsula 42.47m
9. Derek Whitney, Simcoe 42.08m
10. Braden Groff, Waterloo CI 41.41m
11. Andrew Ryan, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 41.35m
12. Ben Vanderwielen, Chesley 40.90m
13. Britton Holman, Galt 40.20m
14. Jake Groenendyke, Bishop Macdonell 39.55m
15. Cole Belkwell, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 38.76m
16. Noah Solinger, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 36.04m
17. Dustin Burr, Pauline Johnson 35.68m
x. Keaton Thornton, Brantford CI Foul

 

Senior Girls
100 Metres
Finals
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 12.09
2. Von Davis, St. James 12.10
3. Tyra Boug, Huron Heights 12.35
4. Vivian Ogor, Resurrection 12.68
5. Jordyn Waters, St. David 12.73
6. Sarah Hodgson, Jacob Hespeler 12.73
Preliminaries
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 12.20
2. Von Davis, St. James 12.31
3. Sarah Hodgson, Jacob Hespeler 12.79
4. Tyra Boug, Huron Heights 12.28
5. Vivian Ogor, Resurrection 12.72
6. Jordyn Waters, St. David 12.84
7. Princess Benson, Eastwood 12.90
8. Savana Sarkisian, Paris 13.21
9. Jordyn Farquharson, Guelph CVI 13.38
9. Jade Boterberg, Delhi 13.38
11. Skylar Healey, St. John’s 13.64
12. Charlotte Manella, Bishop Macdonell 13.71
13. Cassidy Murray-Collins, Kincardine 13.91
13. Lauren Davidson, Owen Sound 13.91
15. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 14.19
16. Shannon Murdoch, Woodland Christian 14.75
17. Alana Duncan, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 15.28

 

200 Metres
Finals
1. Ashlan Best, Centennial 23.93
2. Von Davis, St. James 24.46
3. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 25.04
4. Tyra Boug, Huron Heights 25.17
5. Sarah Hodgson, Jacob Hespeler 26.10
6. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI 26.12
Preliminaries
1. Ashlan Best, Centennial 23.91
2. Von Davis, St. James 24.62
3. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 25.47
4. Tyra Boug, Huron Heights 25.26
5. Sarah Hodgson, Jacob Hespeler 25.96
6. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI 26.32
7. Mackenzie Denomme, St. David 26.77
8. Jordyn Waters, St. David 26.93
9. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 27.31
10. Jade Boterberg, Delhi 28.18
11. Hali Bell, St. John’s 28.61
12. Lauren Davidson, Owen Sound 28.75
13. Megan Bruder, Woodland Christian 29.14
14. Laura Reimer, Valley Heights 29.43

 

400 Metres
1. Ashlan Best, Centennial 58.17
2. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI 1:00.23
3. Kaitlynn Meier-Ross, Centennial 1:00.48
4. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo 1:02.24
5. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI 1:02.31
6. Savannah Campbell, Elmira 1:02.41
7. Eliza Smith, Resurrection 1:02.87
8. Alicia Pys, Monsignor Doyle 1:03.99
9. Lauren Frey, Huron Heights 1:04.68
10. Avery Kettlewell, North Park 1:07.47

 

800 Metres
1. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo 2:20.01
2. Christine Laurie, Kitchener-Waterloo 2:20.67
3. Elizabeth Teasell, Centre Wellington 2:21.88
4. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI 2:24.69
5. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict 2:25.22
6. Lauren Frey, Huron Heights 2:32.92
7. Bethany Wilken, Kincardine 2:35.11
8. Grace Glaab, St. James 2:35.38
9. Kaitlyn Overeem, St. John’s 2:38.91
10. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 2:40.83
11. Julia Latham, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 2:43.09
12. Vanessa Brown, Huron Heights 2:56.93
13. Jenelle Smeltzer, Kincardine 3:01.04

 

1,500 Metres
1. Sevanne Ghazarian, St. Benedict 4:42.34
2. Christine Laurie, Kitchener-Waterloo 4:44.87
3. Natalie Verschoor, Assumption 4:53.78
4. Elizabeth Teasell, Centre Wellington 4:57.02
5. Juliette Davies, Cameron Heights 5:02.28
6. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo 5:12.14
7. Emily Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 5:13.42
8. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 5:23.70
9. Bethany Wilken, Kincardine 5:24.22
10. Savana Sarkisian, Paris 5:31.77
11. Georgia Rudolph, Erin 5:38.58
12. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 5:42.70
13. Julia Latham, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 5:53.82
14. Leandra Budau, Owen Sound 5:55.13

 

3,000 Metres
1. Sevanne Ghazarian, St. Benedict 9:52.26
2. Natalie Verschoor, Assumption 10:44.52
3. Emily Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 11:19.34
4. Kassidy Grieulich, Galt 11:35.01
5. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 11:45.02
6. Elyssa Murray, Orangeville 12:05.77
7. Kaitlyn Overeem, St. John’s 12:08.33
8. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 12:15.34
9. Vanessa Brown, Huron Heights 12:38.76
10. Leandra Budau, Owen Sound 13:01.17
11. Avery Fitzgerald, Kincardine 13:08.37
12. Leah Routenburg, Grey Highlands 13:22.98
13. Mackenzie Penner, Valley Heights 13:48.92

 

100-Metre Hurdles
Finals
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 14.35
2. Alissa Melvin, St. David 15.00
3. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 15.21
4. Naomi Henry, Brantford CI 17.06
5. Hana Vezsenyi, Resurrection 17.21
6. Cassidy Murray-Collins, Kincardine 17.68
Preliminaries
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 14.49
2. Alissa Melvin, St. David 15.28
3. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 15.40
4. Hana Vezsenyi, Resurrection 17.18
5. Naomi Henry, Brantford CI 17.36
5. Cassidy Murray-Collins, Kincardine 17.36
7. Amy Hasson, Lourdes 17.67
8. Darby Mills, Bluevale 17.79
9. Grace Stelter, Guelph CVI 18.02
10. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 18.06
11. Shannon Murdoch, Woodland Christian 18.19
12. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 18.23
13. Dana Sherwood, Jacob Hespeler 18.37
14. Rebekah Kellendonk, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 20.91

 

400-Metre Hurdles
1. Kaitlynn Meier-Ross, Centennial 1:07.44
2. Savannah Campbell, Elmira 1:10.62
3. Maggie Gibson, Eastwood 1:12.08
4. Charlotte Manella, Bishop Macdonell 1:13.25
5. Amy Hasson, Lourdes 1:13.40
6. Alyssa Jansen, Waterloo CI 1:14.33
7. Hana Vezsenyi, Resurrection 1:14.37
8. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 1:15.33
9. Dana Sherwood, Jacob Hespeler 1:18.76

 

4×100 Metre Relay
1. St. David A 50.02
2. Guelph CVI A 50.31
3. Resurrection A 50.62
4. Centennial A 50.92
5. Huron Heights A 51.86
6. Jacob Hespeler A 52.00
7. Cameron Heights A 52.19
8. Bishop Macdonell A 52.75
9. Elmira A 52.96
10. Lourdes A 53.71
11. St. John’s A 54.09
12. Owen Sound A 55.10
13. Kincardine A 57.65
14. Walkerton A 57.77
15. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) A 58.00
x. Assumption A DNF

 

Long Jump
1. Alissa Melvin, St. David 5.23m
2. Tamara Grahovac, Cameron Heights 5.12m
3. Kayla Biersteker, St. John’s 5.04m
4. Eseosa Nosakhare, Bluevale 4.95m
5. Grace Drewry, Bishop Macdonell 4.93m
6. Lauren Stevens, Ross 4.60m
7. Naomi Henry, Brantford CI 4.54m
8. Mclean Jessica, College Heights 4.46m
8. Kathleen Woodhouse, Guelph CVI 4.46m
10. Cheyanne Johnston, Grey Highlands 4.44m
11. Sarah Whitehouse, Owen Sound 4.42m
12. Emma Martin, Saugeen 4.35m
13. Belle Wilson, Kincardine 4.21m
x. Jadian Mitchell, Holy Trinity ND
x. Madison Mitchell, Cameron Heights ND
x. Vivian Ogor, Resurrection Foul
x. Denisa Ratiu, Huron Heights Foul

 

Triple Jump
1. Alissa Melvin, St. David 11.45m
2. Tamara Grahovac, Cameron Heights 11.24m
3. Kayla Biersteker, St. John’s 10.68m
4. Justine Bissonnette, Resurrection 10.34m
5. Grace Drewry, Bishop Macdonell 10.14m
6. Denisa Ratiu, Huron Heights 10.07m
7. Emma Martin, Saugeen 9.92m
8. Arabella Alton, Valley Heights 9.87m
9. Sarah Whitehouse, Owen Sound 9.66m
10. Lauren Stevens, Ross 9.58m
11. Serena Barry, Sir John A. Macdonald 9.54m
12. Darby Mills, Bluevale 9.51m
13. Jadian Mitchell, Holy Trinity 9.29m
14. Kathleen Woodhouse, Guelph CVI 9.25m
15. Belle Wilson, Kincardine 8.79m
16. Cheyanne Johnston, Grey Highlands 8.74m
17. Jessica Giles, Westside 8.09m

 

High Jump
1. Arabella Alton, Valley Heights 1.65m
2. Hannah Blair, St. David 1.45m
2. Eseosa Nosakhare, Bluevale 1.45m
2. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin 1.45m
2. Martinque Stastna, St. David 1.45m
6. Danielle Weber, Elmira 1.45m
7. Jade Ortmeyer, Centre Wellington 1.45m
8. Shannon Murdoch, Woodland Christian 1.40m
8. Brooke Winkles, North Park 1.40m
8. Rebekah Kellendonk, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.40m
11. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
11. Cate Callegari, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
x. Kennedi Fletcher, Paris NH
x. Connie Cheng, Sir John A. Macdonald NH

 

Pole Vault
1. Naomi Henry, Brantford CI 2.40m
2. Sorcha McNally, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.25m
3. Madison Mitchell, Cameron Heights 2.05m
3. Cree Ward, Cameron Heights 2.05m
5. Sarah Varga, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.90m
6. Mckenna Webb, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.60m
7. Grace Melchers, Glenview Park 1.50m
x. Shalom Howe, Cameron Heights NH
x. Sydney Raspberry, Cameron Heights NH
x. Natasha Ahuja, Sir John A. Macdonald NH

 

Shot Put
1. Holly Taylor, Assumption 11.45m
2. Nana-Afia Agyeipah, St. Benedict 10.94m
3. Lisa Wedel, Ross 10.47m
4. Kailee Cherewka, Brantford CI 10.16m
5. Molly Boley, Owen Sound 9.99m
6. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian 9.51m
7. Madeleine Adams, Jacob Hespeler 9.35m
8. Camryn Burrows, Guelph CVI 8.66m
9. Tori Lewis, Simcoe 8.39m
10. Tikia Mitchell, Cameron Heights 8.38m
11. Leila Kokic, Centre Wellington 8.03m
12. Sabrina Mattinson, Valley Heights 7.94m
13. Morgan Douglas, Elmira 7.92m
14. Hailey Evelyn, Preston 7.83m
15. Julia Spitzig, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 7.54m
x. Steenika Gilbert, Peninsula Shores ND

 

Discus
1. Molly Boley, Owen Sound 40.20m
2. Holly Taylor, Assumption 37.69m
3. Kailee Cherewka, Brantford CI 34.01m
4. Mackenzie Collings, Erin 29.23m
5. Chloe Feierabend, Grand River 28.23m
6. Katelyn Kivell, Glenview Park 27.18m
7. Samantha McCrory, Cameron Heights 26.52m
8. Julia Spitzig, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25.73m
9. Megan Hill, Holy Trinity 25.50m
10. Jenelle Smeltzer, Kincardine 24.57m
11. Lisa Wedel, Ross 23.49m
12. Emily White, St. David 23.33m
13. Faith O’Connor, Erin 21.46m
14. Kira Larochelle, Waterloo-Oxford 21.10m
15. Clotilde Bard, Kincardine 19.73m
16. Leila Kokic, Centre Wellington 18.88m

 

Javelin
1. Holly Taylor, Assumption 38.54m
2. Molly Boley, Owen Sound 35.63m
3. Emily White, St. David 34.06m
4. Hailey Evelyn, Preston 30.20m
5. Kael Prickett, Guelph CVI 29.68m
6. Claire Weaver, Valley Heights 29.59m
7. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian 29.13m
8. Hailey Cole, Grand River 29.04m
9. Katherine Gatto, Lourdes 26.94m
10. Camryn Schnarr, Sir John A. Macdonald 26.88m
11. Akila Patel, Galt 25.80m
12. Steenika Gilbert, Peninsula Shores 24.64m
13. Carly Vanderstar, Valley Heights 24.01m
14. Cassidy Andrews, Guelph CVI 23.45m
15. Julia Spitzig, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22.29m
16. Paige Daries, Bruce Peninsula 22.21m
17. Manaka Tanaka, Owen Sound 18.43m
x. Alicia Poullos, North Park Foul

 

Junior Boys
100 Metres
Finals
1. Dante Henriques, Delhi 11.30
2. Connor Arnold, Resurrection 11.34
3. Abraham Kayeye, Lourdes 11.48
4. Michael Rice, Resurrection 11.56
5. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler 11.70
6. Kwame Bonsu, Huron Heights 11.77
Preliminaries
1. Connor Arnold, Resurrection 11.42
2. Dante Henriques, Delhi 11.47
3. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler 11.79 (won heat)
4. Abraham Kayeye, Lourdes 11.60
5. Michael Rice, Resurrection 11.76
5. Kwame Bonsu, Huron Heights 11.76
7. Sawyer Daulby, Holy Trinity 11.80
8. Ryan Renaud, Sacred Heart 11.81
9. Timothy Wang, Centennial 12.01
10. Misha Melnyk, Sir John A. Macdonald 12.02
11. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 12.06
12. Tucker Almert, Paris 12.06
13. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine 12.15
14. Elston Hutchison, Paris 12.23
15. Callyn Martin, Bishop Macdonell 12.31
16. Teegan Wagler, Waterloo-Oxford 12.34
17. Eric Houghton, Peninsula Shores 12.46
18. Travis Fulford, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 12.70

 

200 Metres
Finals
1. Dante Henriques, Delhi 22.98
2. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23.01
3. Brodie Graziano, North Park 23.84
4. Cameron Powell, Centennial 23.98
5. Ryan Renaud, Sacred Heart 24.19
6. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 24.28
Preliminaries
1. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23.15
2. Dante Henriques, Delhi 23.36
3. Brodie Graziano, North Park 23.91
4. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 24.22
5. Ryan Renaud, Sacred Heart 24.27
5. Cameron Powell, Centennial 24.27
7. Sawyer Daulby, Holy Trinity 24.28
8. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine 24.36
9. Tucker Almert, Paris 24.56
10. Kwame Bonsu, Huron Heights 24.75
11. Daniel Taylor, Southwood 24.85
12. Walter Le, Glenview Park 24.89
13. Stephen Harris, Ross 25.03
14. Teegan Wagler, Waterloo-Oxford 25.16
15. Travis Fulford, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 25.75
16. Eric Houghton, Peninsula Shores 25.93

 

400 Metres
1. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 51.16
2. Spencer Wright, Lourdes 52.52
3. Brodie Graziano, North Park 52.60
4. Adrian O’Toole, St. David 53.51
5. Cameron Powell, Centennial 54.03
6. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 54.19
7. Stephen Harris, Ross 55.14
8. Travis Fulford, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 56.94
9. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 57.08
10. Parker Crewson, Sir John A. Macdonald 57.35
11. Michael Seiling, Kitchener-Waterloo 58.18
12. Sam Orend, Cameron Heights 58.86
13. Tyler Calhoun, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 59.18
14. Cedric Radloff, Galt 59.60
15. Jamal Barrow, Simcoe 1:00.57
16. Alex Van De Wiele, Holy Trinity 1:00.59
17. Kyle Orton, Assumption 1:01.64

 

800 Metres
1. Korbett Cator, Grand River 2:04.49
2. Brock Mckenzie, Lourdes 2:04.67
3. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 2:05.48
4. Quinlan Missikowski, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:09.65
5. Stephen Harris, Ross 2:09.71
6. Parker Crewson, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:10.07
7. Lucas Wells, Bishop Macdonell 2:14.29
8. Ruairi Tiernan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 2:17.26
9. Noah Harper, Centennial 2:19.13
10. Carter Jacobs, Valley Heights 2:21.00
11. Nick Veenstra, Sacred Heart 2:21.13
12. Zach Bowerman, North Park 2:23.72
13. Brock Mcintosh, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 2:30.41

 

1,500 Metres
1. Korbett Cator, Grand River 4:15.16
2. Brock Mckenzie, Lourdes 4:16.20
3. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 4:18.67
4. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 4:22.21
5. Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI 4:24.69
6. Luke Cabral, St. James 4:27.11
7. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 4:30.44
8. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 4:37.27
9. Ethan Bennett, Preston 4:37.29
10. Noah Harper, Centennial 4:40.76
11. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 4:52.08
12. Carter Jacobs, Valley Heights 4:54.74
13. Nick Veenstra, Sacred Heart 4:56.15
14. Darren Newman, Kincardine 5:00.56
x. Ryan Walsh, Assumption DNF
x. Ascension Harjo, Pauline Johnson DNF

 

3,000 Metres
1. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9:36.25
2. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 9:41.03
3. Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI 9:44.31
4. Luke Cabral, St. James 9:48.45
5. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 9:56.15
6. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 10:03.07
7. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 10:24.70
8. Nic Miller, Cameron Heights 11:03.26
9. Oliver Aramini, St. James 11:07.68
10. Keith Corbett, Westside 11:14.53
11. Tyler Calhoun, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 11:20.83
12. Hayden Good, Peninsula Shores 12:04.17
x. Graham McCurdy, Assumption DNF

 

100-Metre Hurdles
Finals
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection 13.94
2. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI 14.67
3. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 15.19
4. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 15.26
5. Nils Diederik, Sir John A. Macdonald 15.41
6. Ryan Goulding, Assumption 15.96
Preliminaries
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection 14.17
2. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI 14.88
3. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 15.41
4. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 15.54
5. Nils Diederik, Sir John A. Macdonald 16.10
6. Ryan Goulding, Assumption 16.54
7. Henry Huang, Ross 16.62
8. Garrett Cottrell, Owen Sound 16.79
8. Justin Alaan-Nguyen, Lourdes 16.79
10. Eric McLaughlin, Resurrection 16.91
11. Max Hutchison, Bluevale 17.18
12. Teddy Brimblecombe, Cameron Heights 17.21
13. Jacob Old, Holy Trinity 17.83
14. Dominic Goncalves, Holy Trinity 17.85
15. Nathan Brown, Pauline Johnson 19.37
16. Lee Stephens, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 20.00

 

300-Metre Hurdles
1. Caleb Timm, Bluevale 41.27
2. Adam Exley, Resurrection 41.32
3. Nils Diederik, Sir John A. Macdonald 43.97
4. David Kroes, Ross 44.51
5. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 45.26
6. Brandon Chow, Bishop Macdonell 46.24
7. Chaz Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 46.39
8. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 46.58
9. Teddy Brimblecombe, Cameron Heights 47.21
10. Taylor Dottori, St. Benedict 48.19
11. Ethan Galuppi, Simcoe 50.43

 

4×100 Metre Relay
1. Lourdes A 45.69
2. Resurrection A 46.13
3. Sir John A. Macdonald A 46.43
4. Centennial A 46.56
5. Huron Heights A 47.56
6. Waterloo-Oxford A 48.06
7. Holy Trinity A 48.20
8. Jacob Hespeler A 48.33
9. Ross A 48.61
10. Centre Dufferin A 49.20
11. Paris A 49.86
12. Pauline Johnson A 50.53
13. Walkerton A 50.92
14. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) B 51.42
15. Kincardine A 53.60

 

Long Jump
1. Spencer Wright, Lourdes 6.02m
2. Adam Exley, Resurrection 5.93m
3. Abraham Kayeye, Lourdes 5.92m
4. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson 5.91m
5. Timothy Wang, Centennial 5.89m
6. Noah Lee, Ross 5.81m
7. Joel Ernst Finnie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 5.78m
8. Daniel Taylor, Southwood 5.61m
9. Connor Walsh, Waterford 5.58m
10. Garrett Cottrell, Owen Sound 5.50m
11. Ty Davis, Sir John A. Macdonald 5.37m
12. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI 5.13m
13. Craeton Knoll, Woodland Christian 5.07m
13. Connor Sniatenchuk, Waterloo-Oxford 5.07m
15. Levi Viljakainen, Grey Highlands 4.77m
x. Trevor Macdonald, Assumption ND
x. Ethan Cudney, Woodland Christian ND

 

Triple Jump
1. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson 13.31m
2. Spencer Wright, Lourdes 12.77m
3. Walter Le, Glenview Park 12.38m
4. Henry Huang, Ross 12.10m
5. Isaac Watsa, Waterloo-Oxford 12.00m
6. Tanner Patterson, Waterloo-Oxford 11.85m
7. Evan Smith, Pauline Johnson 11.66m
8. Ethan Cudney, Woodland Christian 11.48m
9. Zach Gladding, St. David 11.20m
10. Justin Faienza, Bishop Macdonell 11.15m
11. Sebin Im, Resurrection 10.99m
12. Will Eddy, Waterloo-Oxford 10.92m
13. Connor Walsh, Waterford 10.83m
14. William Meng, Centennial 10.45m
15. Owen Nopper, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 10.26m
16. Levi Viljakainen, Grey Highlands 10.15m
17. Ethan Boivan, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 10.06m

 

High Jump
1. Adrian O’Toole, St. David 1.79m
2. Caleb Keeling, Owen Sound 1.76m
3. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights 1.76m
4. Ethan Cudney, Woodland Christian 1.73m
5. Carter Reed, Huron Heights 1.70m
6. Isaac Watsa, Waterloo-Oxford 1.70m
7. Sam Herrle, Waterloo-Oxford 1.65m
7. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 1.65m
7. Alex Van De Wiele, Holy Trinity 1.65m
7. Kieran Gagnon, Westside 1.65m
7. Parker Noble, Pauline Johnson 1.65m
7. Eric Martin, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1.65m
7. Evan Smith, Pauline Johnson 1.65m
7. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI 1.65m
15. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 1.60m
15. Craeton Knoll, Woodland Christian 1.60m
17. Lee Stephens, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.55m
x. Ethan Galuppi, Simcoe NH

 

Pole Vault
1. Bailey Harris, Jacob Hespeler 3.10m
2. Connor Sniatenchuk, Waterloo-Oxford 2.80m
2. Caleb Timm, Bluevale 2.80m
4. Jonathan Wahl, Jacob Hespeler 2.80m
5. Josh Authier, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.60m
6. Daniel Ro, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
7. Bryce Harris, Jacob Hespeler 2.20m

 

Shot Put
1. Ryley Forbes, Jacob Hespeler 14.67m
2. Donaven Quangvan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 13.37m
3. Sean Skinner, Simcoe 13.30m
4. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 13.06m
5. Ethan Bishop, Erin 13.03m
6. Jerrid Fossold, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 12.86m
7. River Barnett, Cameron Heights 12.55m
8. Max Hutchison, Bluevale 12.43m
9. Matt White, St. James 12.06m
10. Jacob Porcelotto, Lourdes 12.05m
11. Justin Riley, Assumption 12.03m
12. Ryan Sol, Huron Heights 11.86m
13. Nate Illerbrun, Woodland Christian 11.58m
14. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 11.34m
15. Joe Bulsink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9.56m

 

Discus
1. Alex Wagler, Waterloo-Oxford 42.91m
2. Connor Walsh, Waterford 42.00m
3. Jakob Schroeder, Bluevale 39.34m
4. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 38.48m
5. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 37.54m
6. Tristan Frank, Simcoe 35.13m
7. Adrian Henry, Assumption 34.84m
8. Ethan Bishop, Erin 33.03m
9. Ryley Forbes, Jacob Hespeler 32.62m
10. Ryan Mulder, Woodland Christian 32.29m
11. Matt Turner, Assumption 32.02m
12. Taiga Ando, Elmira 30.67m
13. Tyler Toomey, St. James 30.40m
14. Nate Illerbrun, Woodland Christian 29.79m
15. Matt White, St. James 28.43m
16. Donaven Quangvan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27.60m
17. Devon Ernest, Woodland Christian 27.35m
18. Darren Newman, Kincardine 25.22m

 

Javelin
1. Adam Tunnicliffe, Galt 46.64m
2. Kevin He, Huron Heights 45.75m
3. Aedan Bell, Waterloo-Oxford 43.06m
4. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington 42.00m
5. Mac Starkebaum, Huron Heights 41.77m
6. Wade Macdonald, Grey Highlands 41.64m
7. Tristan Frank, Simcoe 41.15m
8. Kyle Teeter, Grey Highlands 39.98m
9. Thomas Horvath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 36.70m
10. Anthony Benevides, Centre Dufferin 35.07m
11. Jacob Porcelotto, Lourdes 34.43m
12. Matt Turner, Assumption 33.19m
13. Brennan Long, Kincardine 31.78m
14. Sam Gayle, Centre Dufferin 28.57m
15. Ethan Ford, Brantford CI 26.38m
x. Staige Harvey, Simcoe ND
x. Dillon McCoy, Chesley ND
x. Nicholas Henning, Resurrection ND

 

Junior Girls
100 Metres
Finals
1. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 12.79
2. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David 12.80
3. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald 12.84
4. Stella MacBride, Pauline Johnson 13.24
5. Nicole Hellinga, Woodland Christian 13.25
6. Tayjah Bryan, Cameron Heights 13.26
Preliminaries
1. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 12.90
2. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David 13.00
2. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.00
4. Tayjah Bryan, Cameron Heights 13.21
5. Stella MacBride, Pauline Johnson 13.24
6. Nicole Hellinga, Woodland Christian 13.43
7. Sydney Marteniuk, Cameron Heights 13.54
8. Alexa Schlosser, Sacred Heart 13.68
9. Sydney Dajka, Waterloo-Oxford 13.71
10. Megan Dedman, John Diefenbaker 13.80
11. Mady Offless, Holy Trinity 14.24
12. Jadyn Whyte, Orangeville 14.26
13. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 14.28
14. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 14.37
15. Sydney Benninger, Lourdes 14.49
16. Bella Doucette, St. James 14.50
17. Amber Ruetz, Sacred Heart 14.92

 

200 Metres
Finals
1. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 26.04
2. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David 26.24
3. Olivia Benzin, St. Benedict 26.29
4. Mila Gretzky, North Park 26.84
5. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira 27.01
6. Sydney Dajka, Waterloo-Oxford 27.30
Preliminaries
1. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 26.35
2. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David 26.90
3. Mila Gretzky, North Park 27.07
4. Olivia Benzin, St. Benedict 26.51
5. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira 27.16
6. Sydney Dajka, Waterloo-Oxford 27.58
7. Lyric Sargeant, Huron Heights 28.18
8. Megan Dedman, John Diefenbaker 28.62
9. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 29.66
10. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 29.76
11. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 29.81
12. Bella Doucette, St. James 29.95
13. Ashley Verhess, Chesley 31.87

 

400 Metres
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 59.82
2. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 1:02.52
3. Claire Perkins, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:03.92
4. Amber Champagne, Centennial 1:03.97
5. Mackenzie Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 1:04.70
6. Mila Gretzky, North Park 1:05.35
7. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 1:05.95
8. Kyanna Vi, St. Benedict 1:07.10
9. Taleah McKelleher, Cameron Heights 1:08.56
10. Rachel Bhual, Pauline Johnson 1:11.49
11. Sara Thompson, Bluevale 1:12.34
12. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 1:12.54
13. Ashley Vanderhaeghe, Holy Trinity 1:15.03
14. Emma Schuster, Saugeen 1:15.11
15. Ayton Johnston, Jacob Hespeler 1:17.94

 

800 Metres
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 2:23.04
2. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 2:25.33
3. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 2:29.09
4. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 2:31.52
5. Claire Perkins, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:33.15
6. Amber Champagne, Centennial 2:39.82
7. Colleen Beck, Owen Sound 2:39.89
8. Hayley Goodall, Monsignor Doyle 2:43.40
9. Brookelyn Hussey, Delhi 2:48.78
10. Hope Biro, Simcoe 2:51.55
11. Hayley Kavelman, Huron Heights 2:52.45
12. Matina Cook, Grey Highlands 3:04.63
13. Sondra Emery, St. John’s 3:07.63
x. Kristen Culleton, Jacob Hespeler DNF

 

1,500 Metres
1. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 5:06.68
2. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights 5:12.43
3. Charlie Ridge, Galt 5:15.55
4. Hope Biro, Simcoe 5:16.00
5. Taylor Embree, Ross 5:16.39
6. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin 5:24.54
7. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 5:27.14
8. Vanessa Vanpopic, Paris 5:40.62
9. Femke Backx, Holy Trinity 5:43.11
10. Antionette Ramgolam, Monsignor Doyle 5:43.95
11. Amanda Nickless, Preston 6:03.56
12. April Clipston, Brantford CI 6:14.79

 

3,000 Metres
1. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights 11:59.29
2. Taylor Embree, Ross 12:04.31
3. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin 12:15.33
4. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 12:22.40
5. Charlotte Jones, St. Benedict 12:29.32
6. Hope Biro, Simcoe 12:39.01
7. Vanessa Vanpopic, Paris 12:41.13
8. Femke Backx, Holy Trinity 12:47.43
9. Kaitlyn Fabian, Rockway Mennonite 13:05.39
10. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 13:12.36
11. Amanda Nickless, Preston 13:26.85
12. Hayley Kavelman, Huron Heights 13:30.55
13. Innocente Eva, Lourdes 13:37.11
14. Carolyn Coon, St. John’s 13:47.13

 

80-Metre Hurdles
Finals
1. Anastasia Lloyd, Cameron Heights 12.79
2. Madelyn Eybergen, Kincardine 12.87
3. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 12.93
4. Jessie Ramseyer, Cameron Heights 13.00
5. Mackeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 13.13
6. Amelia Arciszewski, Sacred Heart 13.52
Preliminaries
1. Anastasia Lloyd, Cameron Heights 12.96
2. Mackeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 13.14
2. Jessie Ramseyer, Cameron Heights 13.14
4. Madelyn Eybergen, Kincardine 13.15
5. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 13.57
6. Amelia Arciszewski, Sacred Heart 13.94
7. Charlotte Crouch, Galt 14.07
8. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell 14.22
9. Madeline Schroder, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 14.26
10. Reese VanMackelberg, Paris 14.79
11. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 15.03
12. Amanda L’Ami, Brantford CI 15.15
13. Amber Cookson, Lourdes 15.95
14. Abby Swan, Kincardine 16.14

 

300-Metre Hurdles
1. Madelyn Eybergen, Kincardine 48.04
2. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 48.19
3. Mackeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 48.78
4. Madeline Schroder, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 49.58
5. Jessie Ramseyer, Cameron Heights 50.65
6. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell 52.15
7. Deeana Proulx, Glenview Park 52.68
8. Amanda L’Ami, Brantford CI 53.37
9. Rachel Bhual, Pauline Johnson 53.95
10. Sarah Hardy, Sir John A. Macdonald 54.20
11. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell 54.69
12. Jayla Walton, Grey Highlands 55.09
13. Anya Figueth, Rockway Mennonite 55.38
14. Amber Cookson, Lourdes 55.61
15. Jillian Waechter, Woodland Christian 1:00.75

 

4×100 Metre Relay
1. Cameron Heights A 52.29
2. Woodland Christian A 53.84
3. Sir John A. Macdonald A 53.92
3. Bishop Macdonell B 53.92
5. Centennial A 54.07
6. Pauline Johnson A 54.54
7. Galt A 55.33
8. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 55.37
9. Lourdes A 56.00
10. Sacred Heart A 57.28
11. Paris A 58.84

 

Long Jump
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 4.91m
1. Nicole Hellinga, Woodland Christian 4.91m
3. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 4.82m
4. Carina Wolfert, Woodland Christian 4.76m
5. Jayla Walton, Grey Highlands 4.63m
6. Daphne Sills, Grand River 4.59m
7. Anastasia Lloyd, Cameron Heights 4.58m
8. Kristen Culleton, Jacob Hespeler 4.54m
9. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 4.35m
10. Julia Petryschuk, St. James 4.18m
11. Stephanie Svaikauskas, Ross 4.12m
12. Katherine Jeheb, Brantford CI 4.06m
13. Courtney Debruyn, Holy Trinity 3.97m
14. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.88m
x. Teagan Byers, Delhi ND
x. Slayde Miller, Kincardine ND

 

Triple Jump
1. Mackeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 10.68m
2. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 10.63m
3. Tayjah Bryan, Cameron Heights 10.53m
4. Carina Wolfert, Woodland Christian 10.42m
5. Sarah Hardy, Sir John A. Macdonald 10.30m
6. Yang Oyual, Glenview Park 10.23m
7. Liana Pargauskas, Delhi 10.09m
8. Cassie Emery, Pauline Johnson 9.95m
9. Nicole Hellinga, Woodland Christian 9.87m
10. Elizabeth Mirotta, Centennial 9.58m
11. Courtney Debruyn, Holy Trinity 9.10m
12. Mila Gretzky, North Park 8.84m
13. Samantha Kunst-Pacheco, Westside 8.60m
14. Slayde Miller, Kincardine 8.29m
15. Lindsay Costello, Lourdes 8.18m
16. Ashley Verhess, Chesley 7.88m

 

High Jump
1. Madelyn Eybergen, Kincardine 1.62m
2. Maia Mwalwanda, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.56m
2. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo 1.56m
2. Cara Tenbruggencate, Jacob Hespeler 1.56m
5. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 1.50m
6. Karley Breen, Waterloo CI 1.45m
6. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian 1.45m
6. Sydney Ross, Woodland Christian 1.45m
9. Angela Ensing, Woodland Christian 1.40m
9. Ashley Ruetz, Sacred Heart 1.40m
11. Liana Pargauskas, Delhi 1.35m
11. Jordan Brownlee, Centre Wellington 1.35m
11. Hailey Dewhirst, Holy Trinity 1.35m
11. Alexa Schlosser, Sacred Heart 1.35m
x. Carolyn Coon, St. John’s NH
x. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell NH

 

Pole Vault
1. Hanna Gingerich, Cameron Heights 2.55m
2. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo 2.30m
3. Breanna Lusted, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.10m
3. Mariana Latta Suazo, Cameron Heights 2.10m
5. Emma Sittler, Jacob Hespeler 2.10m
6. Cara Tenbruggencate, Jacob Hespeler 2.10m
7. Madison McFadden, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.95m
8. Ioana Jora, Cameron Heights 1.95m
9. Maia Mwalwanda, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.80m
10. Kristen Culleton, Jacob Hespeler 1.80m

 

Shot Put
1. Elizabeth Sullivan, Holy Trinity 11.22m
2. Madison Coolman, Huron Heights 10.97m
3. Avory Konrad-Dolson, Owen Sound 10.33m
4. Taylor Ferigo, Guelph CVI 10.29m
5. Laura Maieron, St. James 10.26m
6. Nicole Kelly, Brantford CI 10.20m
7. Kay Lavery, Resurrection 9.99m
8. Sarah Wilkinson, Holy Trinity 9.77m
9. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 9.57m
10. Aminah Derman, Glenview Park 9.05m
11. Nakeisha Ecker-Belle, Brantford CI 8.99m
12. Gelisa Chin, Glenview Park 8.79m
13. Madi Beishuizen, Kincardine 8.53m
14. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 8.44m
15. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale 8.43m
16. Alyssa Trumbley, Saugeen 8.22m
17. Lindsay Mcintyre, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 8.08m

 

Discus
1. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale 27.61m
2. Madison Coolman, Huron Heights 26.30m
3. Elizabeth Sullivan, Holy Trinity 23.88m
4. Nakeisha Ecker-Belle, Brantford CI 23.80m
5. Laura Maieron, St. James 22.79m
6. Isabella Cantin, Galt 22.68m
7. Rachel Shave, Saugeen 22.44m
8. Alyssa Trumbley, Saugeen 22.39m
9. Teagan Byers, Delhi 22.21m
10. Charleize Wand, Lourdes 19.90m
11. Hanna Gingerich, Cameron Heights 19.54m
12. Taylor McLellan, Wellington Heights 19.29m
13. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 17.54m
14. Harmony Groot, Woodland Christian 16.44m
15. Salina Filipovic, St. Benedict 16.13m

 

Javelin
1. Nicole Kelly, Brantford CI 33.30m
2. Elizabeth Sullivan, Holy Trinity 31.32m
3. Avory Konrad-Dolson, Owen Sound 31.20m
4. Veronica Samborski, Simcoe 28.94m
5. Latavia Pearson, Galt 26.41m
6. Isabella Cantin, Galt 26.22m
7. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington 25.77m
8. Darrien Bomberry, Assumption 24.74m
9. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo 24.56m
10. Kaitlyn Hunter, Resurrection 23.89m
11. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 23.22m
12. Erin Keown, Kincardine 22.32m
13. Salina Filipovic, St. Benedict 22.19m
14. Colleen Beck, Owen Sound 21.04m
15. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 20.96m
16. Charleize Wand, Lourdes 17.42m
x. Dayja Henry, Huron Heights Foul

 

Midget Boys
100 Metres
Finals
1. Richard Davis, Assumption 12.01
2. Matthew Weber, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 12.25
3. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 12.26
4. Ethan Luelo, Huron Heights 12.26
5. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 12.32
6. Jacob Schooley, Delhi 12.36
Preliminaries
1. Richard Davis, Assumption 12.01
2. Ethan Luelo, Huron Heights 12.05
3. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 12.07
4. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 12.18
5. Matthew Weber, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 12.19
5. Jacob Schooley, Delhi 12.19
7. Alex Izbitski, St. Benedict 12.21
8. Rene Harding, St. John’s 12.28
9. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial 12.29
10. Benjamin Bishop, Waterloo CI 12.40
11. Griffin McPhee, Grand River 12.42
12. Noel Beradine, Guelph CVI 12.46
13. Nicholas Mcash, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 12.48
14. Harry Weaver, Waterford 12.53
15. Austin Kaus, Huron Heights 12.55
16. Wyatt Golem, Owen Sound 12.73
17. Clark Hammer, Grey Highlands 13.15
18. River Jones, Peninsula Shores 13.30

 

200 Metres
Finals
1. Richard Davis, Assumption 24.12
2. Griffin McPhee, Grand River 24.88
3. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 24.91
4. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI 24.99
5. Benjamin Bishop, Waterloo CI 25.12
6. Ethan Luelo, Huron Heights 25.72
Preliminaries
1. Richard Davis, Assumption 24.15
2. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 24.76
3. Griffin McPhee, Grand River 25.08
4. Benjamin Bishop, Waterloo CI 24.92
5. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI 25.09
6. Ethan Luelo, Huron Heights 25.11
7. Jacob Schooley, Delhi 25.31
8. Sebastian Porcelotto, Lourdes 25.37
9. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 25.39
10. Rene Harding, St. John’s 25.45
11. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 25.61
12. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection 25.72
13. Caelan Cunningham, Holy Trinity 25.74
14. Nicholas Mcash, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 25.98
15. Damien Nath, Resurrection 26.41
16. Aaron Reid, Kincardine 26.74
17. Mitchell Stevens, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 28.16
18. Jacob Sylvester, Kincardine 28.50

 

400 Metres
1. Richard Davis, Assumption 55.21
2. Daniel Khan, Saugeen 55.25
3. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 56.20
4. Sebastian Porcelotto, Lourdes 56.55
5. Daniel George, Bluevale 56.66
6. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 57.06
7. Noel Beradine, Guelph CVI 58.21
8. Harry Weaver, Waterford 58.31
9. Ananias Yared, Cameron Heights 59.05
10. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity 59.14
11. Damien Nath, Resurrection 59.52
12. Kaden Kliewer, Huron Heights 59.88
13. Ben Kraehling, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1:00.53
14. Aaron Reid, Kincardine 1:00.65
15. Fengchi Wang, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:00.94
16. Ben France, John Diefenbaker 1:03.31

 

800 Metres
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 2:07.33
2. Evan Dodd, Grand River 2:08.88
3. Daniel Khan, Saugeen 2:12.36
4. Connor Mackenzie, Bluevale 2:14.07
5. Daniel George, Bluevale 2:14.35
6. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 2:17.14
7. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity 2:17.72
8. Matthew Weiler, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 2:18.94
9. Ethan Singh, Monsignor Doyle 2:19.56
10. Evan McFaul, Centennial 2:22.25
11. Ananias Yared, Cameron Heights 2:22.92
12. Ben Kraehling, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 2:23.61
13. Aaron Reid, Kincardine 2:26.82
14. Hunter Schulz, Pauline Johnson 2:31.73
15. Marcus Sousa, Assumption 2:31.82
16. Jake Gallagher, Holy Trinity 2:34.41
17. Tristan Metcalfe, John Diefenbaker 2:39.56

 

1,500 Metres
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 4:26.91
2. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 4:34.11
3. Evan Dodd, Grand River 4:38.73
4. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 4:40.43
5. Theo Hill, Holy Trinity 4:43.72
6. Kelton Langman, Waterloo CI 4:46.10
7. Connor Mackenzie, Bluevale 4:47.08
8. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 4:48.30
9. Luke Creighton, Lourdes 4:53.37
10. Liam Peters, Westside 4:54.64
11. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights 4:58.35
12. Matthew Goodyear, Resurrection 4:59.55
13. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 5:01.28
14. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart 5:04.95
15. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 5:05.66
16. Ethan Petrie, Kincardine 5:15.34
17. Jake Gallagher, Holy Trinity 5:21.28
x. Marcus Sousa, Assumption DNF

 

3,000 Metres
1. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 10:12.17
2. Kelton Langman, Waterloo CI 10:21.42
3. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 10:27.08
4. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights 10:30.54
5. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart 10:31.15
6. Luke Creighton, Lourdes 10:35.83
7. Liam Peters, Westside 10:39.99
8. Adam Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 10:46.16
9. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 10:51.56
10. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 11:18.50
11. Josh Cotter, Monsignor Doyle 11:21.60
12. Ethan Bush, St. James 11:26.31
13. Evan Willms, Grand River 11:38.37
14. Dakota Simmons, Simcoe 11:57.96
15. Ethan Petrie, Kincardine 12:07.86
16. Noah Frey, Pauline Johnson 13:10.47

 

100-Metre Hurdles
Finals
1. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI 15.36
2. Aleks Ilic, Cameron Heights 16.10
3. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection 16.14
4. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 16.20
5. Benjamin Bishop, Waterloo CI 16.22
6. Jack French, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18.69
Preliminaries
1. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI 15.40
2. Aleks Ilic, Cameron Heights 15.82
3. Jack French, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18.74
4. Benjamin Bishop, Waterloo CI 15.91
5. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection 15.97
6. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 16.05
7. Matthew Weber, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 17.50
8. Max Katerberg, Centre Wellington 18.25
9. Logan Horoky, St. John’s 18.36
10. Nicholas Mcash, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18.75
11. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 18.89
12. Callum Macleod, Ross 19.00
13. Nicholas Johnson, Holy Trinity 19.83

 

300-Metre Hurdles
1. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 45.03
2. Hadyn LeGrand, St. James 47.15
3. Logan Horoky, St. John’s 48.04
4. Evan Willms, Grand River 48.58
5. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 49.40
6. Nicholas Johnson, Holy Trinity 49.68
7. Max Grominsky, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 49.96
8. Callum Macleod, Ross 50.65
9. Greg Strachan, Waterford 53.89
10. Viktor Demey, Sir John A. Macdonald 55.36

 

4×100 Metre Relay
1. Waterloo CI A 48.44
2. Grand River A 48.52
3. Huron Heights A 48.78
4. Centennial A 48.92
5. Centre Wellington A 49.60
6. Monsignor Doyle A 49.92
7. Holy Trinity A 49.99
8. Resurrection A 50.86
9. Westside A 50.95
10. Assumption A 50.96
11. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) B 51.21
12. Lourdes A 52.09
x. Sir John A. Macdonald A DQ

 

Long Jump
1. Kohl Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 5.68m
2. Omar Hajyasien, Bluevale 5.50m
2. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores 5.50m
4. Jacob Ehrhardt, Resurrection 5.49m
5. Dean Billard, Glenview Park 5.36m
6. Zach Garbaty, North Park 5.21m
7. George Tryon, Galt 5.19m
8. Ethan Holmes, Holy Trinity 5.14m
9. Kevin Shih, Huron Heights 5.10m
10. Tyson Wheeler, John Diefenbaker 4.99m
11. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell 4.97m
12. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 4.93m
13. Jacob French, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 4.78m
14. Zach Schmidt, Centre Wellington 4.77m
x. Liam Reynolds, Assumption ND
x. Clayton Johnson, John Diefenbaker ND
x. Luca Cigolea, Lourdes ND

 

Triple Jump
1. Joel Watson, Jacob Hespeler 12.11m
2. Jaxen Reeve, Huron Heights 11.67m
3. Hadyn LeGrand, St. James 11.62m
4. Kurtis Skipper, Woodland Christian 11.54m
5. David Wong, Waterloo CI 11.38m
6. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores 11.37m
7. Brayden Turcotte, Waterford 11.14m
8. Saab Kohar, Huron Heights 11.07m
9. Liam Reynolds, Assumption 11.04m
10. Dylan Robinson, Holy Trinity 10.97m
11. Jacob Ehrhardt, Resurrection 10.95m
12. Tyson Wheeler, John Diefenbaker 10.84m
13. Luka Meegan, Guelph CVI 10.78m
14. Jack Mcdonald, Centre Wellington 10.02m
15. James Geddes, Guelph CVI 9.45m
x. Clayton Johnson, John Diefenbaker ND
x. Jack French, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) Foul

 

High Jump
1. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores 1.74m
2. Damien Nath, Resurrection 1.68m
2. Kohl Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1.68m
2. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross 1.68m
2. Joel Watson, Jacob Hespeler 1.68m
6. Evan Dodd, Grand River 1.65m
7. Jaxen Reeve, Huron Heights 1.60m
7. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe 1.60m
9. Hayden Dragun, Southwood 1.55m
9. Aiden McKay, Sacred Heart 1.55m
11. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights 1.50m
11. Max Katerberg, Centre Wellington 1.50m
11. Josh Campbell, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.50m
11. Zac Armstrong, John Diefenbaker 1.50m
11. Theo Hill, Holy Trinity 1.50m
x. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin NH
x. Josiah Terejko, St. John’s NH

 

Pole Vault
1. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.60m
2. Hunter Lambert, Jacob Hespeler 2.50m
3. Daniel Brown, Jacob Hespeler 2.35m
4. Ethan McRoberts, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.05m
4. Bowen Sun, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.05m
6. Logan Snow, Brantford CI 1.90m
7. Joel Jobby, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.60m
8. Alexander Jdanaov, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.45m

 

Shot Put
1. Jeremy Elliot, Sacred Heart 14.15m
2. Max Nitz, Glenview Park 12.87m
3. Kody Heimpel, Kitchener-Waterloo 12.39m
4. Zain Spoenlein, Huron Heights 12.37m
5. Jackson Kotecha, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 12.24m
6. Jacob Schooley, Delhi 11.79m
7. Aleks Ilic, Cameron Heights 11.78m
8. Ryan Wignall, Assumption 11.48m
9. Lyle Greydanus, Woodland Christian 11.16m
10. Conor Mcleod, Woodland Christian 11.12m
11. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 11.05m
12. Zack Faria, Delhi 10.93m
13. Brandon Craftchick, St. John’s 10.28m
14. Jacob Vanderknaap, Erin 10.27m
15. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross 10.09m
16. Eugenio Palermo, St. James 9.59m
17. Ryan Berger, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9.20m
18. Aaron Ernewein, Woodland Christian 7.99m
19. Travis Saunders, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 7.51m

 

Discus
1. Jeremy Elliot, Sacred Heart 47.02m
2. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 38.90m
3. Jackson Kotecha, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 33.83m
4. Jaejun Heo, Woodland Christian 33.61m
5. Colby Van Bargen, Elmira 32.83m
6. Conor Mcleod, Woodland Christian 32.73m
7. Spencer Martin, Holy Trinity 32.26m
8. Jacob Vanderknaap, Erin 29.89m
9. Max Nitz, Glenview Park 27.53m
10. J.R. Milne, Waterford 27.03m
11. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson 26.70m
12. Aaron Ernewein, Woodland Christian 26.39m
13. Lukas Samwell, Pauline Johnson 26.24m
14. Zack Drake, St. James 25.64m
15. Ryan Berger, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 24.80m
16. Brett Moroz, Huron Heights 23.87m
17. Gabriel Gatkowski, St. James 21.20m
18. Logan Clyde, Glenview Park 21.08m

 

Javelin
1. Jeremy Elliot, Sacred Heart 44.07m
2. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson 42.46m
3. Adam Hoff, St. Benedict 40.17m
4. Nolan Lazar, Orangeville 36.74m
5. Max Nitz, Glenview Park 36.56m
6. Kurtis Skipper, Woodland Christian 35.44m
7. Braxton Goodfellow, Assumption 34.76m
8. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights 34.70m
9. Spencer Martin, Holy Trinity 32.55m
10. Tyler Grove, Sir John A. Macdonald 32.52m
11. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 31.61m
12. Jack Mcdonald, Centre Wellington 29.99m
13. Tony Richardson, Waterloo CI 28.36m
14. Ethan McRoberts, Sir John A. Macdonald 26.87m
15. Jason Berger, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 25.47m
16. Kobe Myles, Bruce Peninsula 23.40m
17. Devin Boughner, Delhi 20.70m
x. Joseph Pringle, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) ND

 

Midget Girls
100 Metres
Finals
1. Georgina Pickard, Pauline Johnson 12.91
2. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 13.03
3. Milenne Habash, Père René de Galinée 13.17
4. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.19
5. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.38
6. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 13.57
Preliminaries
1. Georgina Pickard, Pauline Johnson 12.73
2. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 12.85
3. Milenne Habash, Père René de Galinée 13.16
4. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.01
5. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.04
6. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 13.27
7. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo 13.37
8. Tahjeira Cameron, Huron Heights 13.46
9. Katie Croutch, Resurrection 13.51
10. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 13.62
11. Nina Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 13.79
12. Ashantee Walker, Simcoe 13.97
13. Sydney Rieckermann, Holy Trinity 13.98
14. Megan Arnold, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 14.02
15. Rose Blower, Ross 14.13
16. Calla McTavish, Kincardine 14.27
17. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 14.32
18. Lindsay Bruder, Woodland Christian 14.63

 

200 Metres
Finals
1. Georgina Pickard, Pauline Johnson 25.92
2. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 26.06
3. Milenne Habash, Père René de Galinée 26.22
4. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell 26.34
5. Nicole Paine, Galt 26.77
6. Alyssa Treusch, Resurrection 26.95
Preliminaries
1. Georgina Pickard, Pauline Johnson 25.81
2. Milenne Habash, Père René de Galinée 26.01
3. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 26.54
4. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell 26.47
5. Nicole Paine, Galt 27.05
6. Alyssa Treusch, Resurrection 27.22
7. Joanna Hui, Centennial 27.55
8. Rose Blower, Ross 28.58
9. Sydney Rieckermann, Holy Trinity 28.66
10. Ashley Preddy, Jacob Hespeler 28.68
11. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI 28.73
12. Lindsay Bruder, Woodland Christian 29.63
13. Skye Kavcic, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 29.92
14. Lauren Dillon, Sacred Heart 31.25

 

400 Metres
1. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell 1:00.24
2. Haley Davis, Ross 1:00.92
3. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 1:03.59
4. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:04.46
5. Lily Faragher, Galt 1:05.48
6. Ally MacPhee, Monsignor Doyle 1:05.67
7. Rose Blower, Ross 1:06.45
8. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 1:06.80
9. Alexa Cimermancic, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1:06.99
10. Lauren Roy, Bluevale 1:07.43
11. Bavneet Grewal, Cameron Heights 1:07.48
12. Mia Pelletier, North Park 1:08.05
13. Sydney Rieckermann, Holy Trinity 1:08.32
14. Sophia Polillo, Assumption 1:10.82
15. Skye Kavcic, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1:14.87
16. Haley Forbes, Bruce Peninsula 1:22.65

 

800 Metres
1. Haley Davis, Ross 2:21.85
2. Jessie Byers, Woodland Christian 2:28.14
3. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:30.54
4. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 2:32.59
5. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 2:34.43
6. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:36.25
7. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 2:43.27
8. Alexa Cimermancic, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 2:44.77
9. Lauren Roy, Bluevale 2:47.43
10. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 2:48.59
11. Mia Pelletier, North Park 2:48.87
12. Bavneet Grewal, Cameron Heights 2:54.26
13. Laura Kitchen, Paris 2:59.63
14. Olivia Hussey, Delhi 3:01.70
15. Kaitlynn Santos, Monsignor Doyle 3:06.44

 

1,500 Metres
1. Haley Davis, Ross 4:51.57
2. Jessie Byers, Woodland Christian 4:53.03
3. Abby Huehn, Westside 4:59.14
4. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 5:07.09
5. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 5:07.45
6. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 5:15.27
7. Matalyn Lee, Owen Sound 5:18.31
8. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 5:18.40
9. Sarah Chapman, Waterloo CI 5:21.38
10. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI 5:37.88
11. Caitlin Shepherd, Woodland Christian 5:39.67
12. Karissa Archer, Holy Trinity 5:45.65
13. Elissa Gibson, Woodland Christian 5:48.29
14. Kiana Lowes, Pauline Johnson 5:49.63
15. Kristen Dillon, Sacred Heart 6:20.32
x. Olivia Hussey, Delhi DNF
x. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald DNF
x. Laura Kitchen, Paris DNF

 

3,000 Metres
1. Abby Huehn, Westside 11:02.71
2. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 11:26.33
3. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection 11:27.49
4. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 11:28.61
5. Dakota Poulter, Erin 11:40.77
6. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 11:52.26
7. Sarah Chapman, Waterloo CI 11:53.89
8. Caitlin Shepherd, Woodland Christian 11:59.14
9. Matalyn Lee, Owen Sound 12:13.70
10. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI 12:21.06
11. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 12:59.96
12. Kiana Lowes, Pauline Johnson 13:15.78
13. Mallory Main, Glenview Park 13:25.19

 

80-Metre Hurdles
Finals
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 13.28
2. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo 13.41
3. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI 13.61
4. Jenn Hotrum, Holy Trinity 13.80
5. Delaney Tone, St. James 14.18
6. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI 14.18
Preliminaries
1. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo 13.63
2. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 13.75
3. Jenn Hotrum, Holy Trinity 14.19
4. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI 13.91
5. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI 14.58
6. Delaney Tone, St. James 14.65
7. Asia Van Vliet, Cameron Heights 14.84
8. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville 14.88
9. Calla McTavish, Kincardine 15.64
10. Delaney Douglas, Elmira 15.67
11. Elsje Ibanez, Resurrection 16.11
12. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 16.18
13. Kayla Gordon, Guelph CVI 16.18
14. Emma Sanderson, Brantford CI 16.36
15. Lydia Bouma, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 16.41

 

300-Metre Hurdles
1. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 49.19
2. Clara Kemperman, Grand River 50.53
3. Lauren Roy, Bluevale 50.73
4. Jessie Cuthburt, Erin 52.47
5. Teju Obesisan, St. James 52.81
6. D’Adrianna Baker, Glenview Park 56.12
7. Emma Sanderson, Brantford CI 57.58
8. Amanada Smits, Guelph CVI 58.35
9. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo 58.67
10. Vinessa Santos, Monsignor Doyle 1:01.02
11. Shianne Chambers, Holy Trinity 1:17.64

 

4×100 Metre Relay
1. Resurrection A 53.18
2. Galt A 53.50
3. Ross A 53.88
4. Waterloo CI A 54.34
5. Sir John A. Macdonald A 54.53
6. Wellington Heights A 54.89
7. Paris A 55.42
8. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 55.76
9. Guelph CVI A 56.22
10. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) B 57.59
11. Kincardine A 58.09
12. Assumption A 59.12
x. Huron Heights A DQ
x. Sacred Heart A DQ

 

Long Jump
1. Milenne Habash, Père René de Galinée 5.07m
2. Nicole Paine, Galt 4.81m
3. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.78m
4. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 4.75m
5. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River 4.72m
6. Mackenzie Campbell, Paris 4.69m
7. Clara Kemperman, Grand River 4.62m
8. Haven Leblanc, Wellington Heights 4.39m
9. Jordyn Macdonald, Simcoe 4.33m
10. Abby Griffin, Ross 4.31m
11. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian 4.29m
12. Adrienne Spencer, Assumption 4.21m
13. Katie Croutch, Resurrection 4.14m
14. Ashantee Walker, Simcoe 4.09m
15. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 4.07m
16. Claire Hunsburger, Kincardine 4.05m
17. Aleesha Ferrier, John Diefenbaker 3.94m
18. Ella Bester, Sacred Heart 3.76m

 

Triple Jump
1. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River 10.66m
1. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo 10.66m
3. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 10.38m
4. Nicole Paine, Galt 9.99m
5. Jessalyn Hill, North Park 9.84m
6. Adrienne Spencer, Assumption 9.66m
7. Emma Chiarenza, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 9.61m
8. Tamar Meyer, St. James 9.52m
9. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian 9.39m
10. Katherine Liu, Waterloo CI 9.20m
11. Lauren Dockx, Holy Trinity 9.08m
11. Jasmine Chicoine, Simcoe 9.08m
13. Emily Fritzley, Ross 8.88m
14. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 8.81m
15. Delaney Tone, St. James 8.80m
16. Madison Jeffray, Sacred Heart 8.39m
17. Mackenzie Grimoldby, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 8.29m
x. Aleesha Ferrier, John Diefenbaker Foul

 

High Jump
1. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo 1.56m
2. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI 1.53m
3. Clara Kemperman, Grand River 1.45m
3. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville 1.45m
5. Madi Oliver, Elmira 1.40m
5. Jessalyn Hill, North Park 1.40m
7. Aleesha Ferrier, John Diefenbaker 1.35m
7. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights 1.35m
7. Summer Ruggi, Delhi 1.35m
10. Makayla Vincent, Waterford 1.30m
10. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 1.30m
10. Morgan McIver, Chesley 1.30m
10. Ella Bester, Sacred Heart 1.30m
x. Leah Hutchison, Centre Wellington NH
x. Jaime Milne, St. Benedict NH
x. Sarah Dirkse, Woodland Christian NH
x. Eastyn Klages, Owen Sound NH

 

Pole Vault
1. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.80m
2. Ashley Spain, Delhi 2.40m
3. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo 2.30m
4. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.10m
5. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.95m
6. Erika Bong, Cameron Heights 1.80m
6. Kriti Bhatt, Cameron Heights 1.80m
8. Mackenzie Spoltore, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.60m
x. Elisa Knight, Cameron Heights NH

 

Shot Put
1. Sam Fischer, John Diefenbaker 10.34m
2. Payton Bottomly, Westside 9.97m
3. Meghan Green, Pauline Johnson 9.96m
4. Tristin Brown, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9.71m
5. Eden Lohr, Assumption 9.58m
6. Zoey Boulton, Chesley 9.54m
7. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart 9.49m
8. Ashley Spain, Delhi 9.29m
9. Stephanie Agnew, Waterloo CI 9.09m
10. Morgan Sadler, Erin 9.01m
11. Darci Moher, Waterloo CI 8.52m
12. Bridget Duimering, Woodland Christian 8.42m
13. Amberlee Morgan, Delhi 8.12m
13. Ariel Rossiter, Grand River 8.12m
15. Lily Lyndon, Ross 8.06m
16. Eunice Carreon, Galt 7.52m
17. Brooklyn Grieg, Westside 7.10m
x. Sarah Dirkse, Woodland Christian ND

 

Discus
1. Sarah Bakker, Erin 25.83m
2. Taylor Paquette, Erin 25.18m
3. Morgan Sadler, Erin 23.90m
4. Jerilyn Wickenden, Waterford 23.27m
5. Stephanie Agnew, Waterloo CI 22.69m
6. Sophia Imola, Assumption 22.65m
7. Sam Fischer, John Diefenbaker 21.53m
8. April Messam, Erin 20.75m
9. Kiera Ellingwood, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 19.29m
10. Amberlee Morgan, Delhi 18.79m
11. Winifer Stute, Peninsula Shores 18.29m
12. Eunice Carreon, Galt 17.92m
13. Ariel Rossiter, Grand River 17.45m
14. Darci Moher, Waterloo CI 16.20m
15. Katelyn Schmitke, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 15.85m
16. Jessica Teplicki, St. Benedict 14.83m
17. Victoria Joseph, St. Benedict 13.85m
x. Meghan Green, Pauline Johnson ND

 

Javelin
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 33.24m
2. Ashley Spain, Delhi 31.33m
3. Melanie Lemay, Père René de Galinée 24.89m
4. Zoey Boulton, Chesley 24.85m
5. Caitlin Epp, Ross 24.55m
6. Blythe Hilpert, Kitchener-Waterloo 23.31m
7. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart 23.21m
8. Morgan Ewing, Chesley 21.96m
9. Morgan Sadler, Erin 21.50m
10. Emma Sanderson, Brantford CI 20.74m
11. Eunice Carreon, Galt 20.50m
12. Sam Fischer, John Diefenbaker 19.22m
13. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo 19.11m
14. Irene Chan, Guelph CVI 18.86m
15. Meredith Promoli, Glenview Park 18.73m
16. April Messam, Erin 18.54m
17. Sarah Kamping, Simcoe 16.51m

 

Blind Boys
100 Metres
1. Cameron Blythe, Sacred Heart 22.66

 

Intellectual Boys
100 Metres
1. Xavier Issacs, St. Benedict 13.95
2. Adrian Logo, St. Benedict 15.24
3. Cameron Blythe, Sacred Heart 22.66

 

Intellectual Girls
100 Metres
1. Mackenzie Donaldson, Resurrection 15.95

 

  • Guelph Sports Journal