2018 CWOSSA track and field results

CAMBRIDGE – The following are the results from the CWOSSA high school track and field championships held at Jacob Hespeler Secondary School.

* — signifies a meet record

 

Open Boys
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 6:16.99
2. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 6:17.23
3. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 6:19.44
4. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross, 6:20.25
5. John Wang, Elmira, 6:20.85
6. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 6:25.32
7. Spencer Kielar, Ross, 6:38.40
8. Trevone Zoysa, Assumption, 6:48.39
9. Ethan Bennett, Preston, 7:02.68
10. Nick Faria, Preston, 7:02.84
11. Nic Miller, Cameron Heights, 7:07.46
12. Noah Betik, St. David, 7:47.16
13. Levi Viljakainen, Grey Highlands, 8:11.23
14. Ethan Petrie, Kincardine, 8:23.24
15. Carter Blad, Assumption, 8:28.94
4X400-METRE RELAY
1. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A, 3:30.82
2. Elmira A, 3:33.81
3. Lourdes A, 3:34.21
4. Assumption A, 3:36.56
5. Guelph CVI A, 3:36.98
6. Centennial A, 3:38.82
7. Grand River A, 3:39.00
8. Centre Wellington A, 3:39.34
9. Bluevale A, 3:41.21
10. Glenview Park A, 3:46.84
11. Resurrection A, 3:54.44
12. Pauline Johnson A, 3:59.74
Open Girls
1,500-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Samara Quanz, Saugeen, 5:18.86
2. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 5:25.34
3. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict, 5:32.70
4. Vanessa Brown, Huron Heights, 5:43.62
5. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI, 5:52.33
6. Grace Glaab, St. James, 5:58.61
7. Sascha Woolcott, Ross, 5:59.27
8. Emily Berry, Lourdes, 6:17.39
9. Kaitlyn Wells, Grand River, 6:18.43
10. Haley Mendoza, Monsignor Doyle, 6:25.58
11. Marie De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald, 6:27.82
12. Viviane Weiland, Walkerton, 6:43.76
13. Jennelle Smeltzer, Kincardine, 7:09.64
14. Amanda L’Ami, Brantford CI, 7:33.15
4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Centre Wellington A, 4:15.06
2. St. James A, 4:15.49
3. Guelph CVI C, 4:16.22
4. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 4:16.91
5. Glenview Park A, 4:17.56
6. Waterloo CI A, 4:19.44
7. Cameron Heights A, 4:25.87
8. Ross A, 4:28.42
9. St. Benedict A, 4:30.94
10. Woodland Christian A, 4:36.00
11. Saugeen A, 4:39.10
12. Brantford CI A, 4:40.00
13. Kincardine A, 5:01.40
14. Pauline Johnson A, 5:08.29
Senior Boys
100 METRES
1. Owen Read, Elmira, 10.98
2. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler, 11.07
3. Daunte Henriques, Delhi, 11.13
4. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial, 11.29
5. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler, 11.36
6. Mason Garrett, North Park, 11.51
7. Shaun Oosterhoff, Grey Highlands, 11.65
8. Adam Exley, Resurrection, 11.69
200 METRES
1. Owen Read, Elmira, 21.92
2. Daunte Henriques, Delhi, 21.94
3. Mason Garrett, North Park, 22.44
4. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 22.82
5. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler, 22.98
6. Ethan Butler, Jacob Hespeler, 23.13
7. Kelvin Minja, Holy Trinity, 23.51
8. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 23.55
400 METRES
1. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 50.60
2. Miguel Robles Villarreal, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 50.72
3. Greg Carette, Forest Heights, 51.05
4. Trevone Zoysa, Assumption, 51.49
5. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 51.51
6. Jake Clarke, Grey Highlands, 52.47
7. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell, 52.70
8. Adriaan Breytenbach, Waterloo-Oxford, 52.94
9. Mateo Roque, Lourdes, 53.31
10. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart, 53.62
11. Mason Garrett, North Park, 53.99
12. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI, 54.35
13. Quinlan Missikowsk, Sir John A. Macdonald, 55.39
14. Jordan Rogers, Glenview Park, 56.74
800 METRES
1. Greg Carette, Forest Heights, 1:57.59
2. Jake Clarke, Grey Highlands, 1:58.32
3. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 1:58.98
4. Korbett Cator, Grand River, 1:59.10
5. John Wang, Elmira, 1:59.29
6. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart, 2:00.13
7. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 2:00.63
8. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 2:02.89
9. Adriaan Breytenbach, Waterloo-Oxford, 2:03.84
10. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross, 2:07.14
11. Liam Hartman, St. David, 2:12.88
12. Ben Alvarez, St. David, 2:16.29
13. Carter Jacobs, Valley Heights, 2:23.48
1,500 METRES
1. Marcus Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4:09.04
2. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4:09.14
3. Korbett Cator, Grand River, 4:12.94
4. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington, 4:12.97
5. John Wang, Elmira, 4:13.30
6. Scott Ardnt, Waterloo CI, 4:14.33
7. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross, 4:24.27
8. Luke Cabral, St. James, 4:25.44
9. Noah Davis-Hess, Cameron Heights, 4:25.55
10. Luke Lawson, Ross, 4:26.75
11. Sean Mota, St. John’s, 4:33.05
12. Trent Verbeek, Grey Highlands, 4:43.69
13. Cameron Greaves, Grey Highlands, 4:44.22
14. Carter Jacobs, Valley Heights, 4:57.83
15. Brody McKnight, Simcoe Composite, 4:58.09
16. Jon Grootendorst, Grey Highlands, 5:29.19
3,000 METRES
1. Marcus Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 9:13.11
2. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 9:13.88
3. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 9:14.52
4. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 9:18.36
5. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington, 9:20.75
6. Scott Ardnt, Waterloo CI, 9:21.34
7. Spencer Kielar, Ross, 9:35.75
8. Noah Davis-Hess, Cameron Heights, 9:38.43
9. Sean Mota, St. John’s, 9:46.99
10. Luke Cabral, St. James, 9:48.04
11. Bradley Lowe, Cameron Heights, 10:32.03
12. Nic Miller, Cameron Heights, 10:44.77
13. Brody McKnight, Simcoe Composite, 10:47.12
14. Thomas Crummer, Walkerton, 11:38.48
15. Davis Moore, Paris, 11:45.55
110-METRE HURDLES
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection, 14.46
2. Harris Schaubel, Centennial, 15.09
3. Seth Robertson, Jacob Hespeler, 15.18
4. Lyndon Tang, Sir John A. Macdonald, 15.42
5. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo CI, 15.92
6. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 16.19
7. Caleb Timm, Bluevale, 16.29
8. Miguel Robles Villarreal, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 17.71
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Miguel Robles Villarreal, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 57.53
2. Adrian O’Toole, St. David, 58.14
3. Matt Baker, Centre Wellington, 59.88
4. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 1:00.20
5. Caleb Timm, Bluevale, 1:00.88
6. Yuki Yao, Saugeen, 1:01.98
7. Lyndon Tang, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:02.63
8. Parker Crewson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:04.04
9. David Kroes, Ross, 1:05.02
10. Nathan Lawson, Peninsula Shores, 1:06.64
11. Misha Donais, Ross, 1:08.01
12. Nils Diederik, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:10.94
13. Jordan Hoover, Holy Trinity, 1:12.66
14. Craig Kitchen, Delhi, 1:16.89
HIGH JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Ross, 1.95m
2. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo CI, 1.90m
3. Emanuel Otong, Glenview Park, 1.90m
4. Cameron Gleason, Assumption, 1.85m
5. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 1.80m
6. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 1.80m
7. Caleb Keeling, Owen Sound DSS, 1.80m
8. Sam Herrle, Waterloo-Oxford, 1.80m
9. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 1.75m
10. Isaac Watsa, Waterloo-Oxford, 1.70m
11. Kyle Lewis, Delhi, 1.70m
12. Alex VanDeWiele, Holy Trinity, 1.70m
13. Max Galka, Assumption, 1.70m
14. Ryan Mulder, Woodland Christian, 1.65m
xx. Adrian O’Toole, St. David, no height
POLE VAULT
1. Adam Lee, Ross, 4.15m
2. Kyle Lewis, Delhi, 4.05m
3. Bayley Harris, Jacob Hespeler, 3.65m
4. Caleb Timm, Bluevale, 3.65m
5. Aidan Peet, Bishop Macdonell, 3.50m
6. Josh Authier, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.10m
7. Lyndon Tang, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.90m
8. Millpreet Kamboj, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.60m
9. Ty Davis, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.60m
10. Crawford Passy, Cameron Heights, 2.30m
10. Richmond Cao, Jacob Hespeler, 2.30m
12. Kevin He, Huron Heights, 2.30m
LONG JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Ross, 7.16m*
2. Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heights, 7.11m*
3. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 6.40m
4. Shahmir Khan, Glenview Park, 6.40m
5. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson, 6.27m
6. Collin Conant, St. David, 6.06m
7. Evan Smith, Pauline Johnson, 6.05m
8. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo CI, 6.02m
9. Kieran Gagnon, Westside, 5.74m
10. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 5.71m
11. Ben Alvarez, St. David, 5.51m
12. Nathan Lawson, Peninsula Shores, 5.39m
13. Brandon Kozak, Valley Heights, 5.27m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson, 14.31m
2. Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heights, 14.13m
3. Isaac Mapp, Preston, 13.44m
4. Max Galka, Assumption, 13.16m
5. Henry Huang, Ross, 13.15m
6. Zackery Mua, Forest Heights, 12.63m
7. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 12.33m
8. Isaac Watsa, Waterloo-Oxford, 12.11m
9. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI, 11.55m
10. Jared Wierenga, Emmanuel Christian, 11.23m
11. Sebin Im, Resurrection, 11.07m
12. Brandon Kozak, Valley Heights, 10.90m
13. Levi Viljakainen, Grey Highlands, 10.70m
14. Connor Milne, St. Benedict, 10.53m
15. Jonathon Genereaux, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 10.18m
SHOT PUT
1. Cole Belkwell, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 14.92m
2. Riley Forbes, Jacob Hespeler, 14.60m
3. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI, 13.56m
4. Brandon Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 13.12m
5. Jonathan Tranter-Allen, Erin, 13.10m
6. Dakota Loosemore, Bluevale, 12.88m
7. Donaven Quangvan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 12.58m
8. Brandon Payne, Jacob Hespeler, 11.68m
9. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 11.56m
10. Nate Illerbrunn, Walkerton, 11.40m
11. David Peet, Forest Heights, 11.34m
12. Justin Riley, Assumption, 10.58m
DISCUS
1. David Peet, Forest Heights, 46.31m
2. Cole Belkwell, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 45.14m
3. Dakota Loosemore, Bluevale, 38.54m
4. Braeden Ashton, Saugeen, 38.09m
5. Cole Newell, Jacob Hespeler, 37.77m
6. Connor Walsh, Waterford, 35.78m
7. Brandon Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 34.71m
8. Jake Groenendyk, Bishop Macdonell, 34.47m
9. Mark Duesling, Waterford, 33.82m
10. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 32.53m
11. Jakob Schroeder, Bluevale, 31.87m
12. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross, 30.74m
13. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 30.19m
14. Nate Illerbrunn, Walkerton, 29.47m
15. Jonathan Tranter-Allen, Erin, 24.18m
16. Ryan Mulder, Woodland Christian, 22.84m
17. Noah Bolton, North Park, 20.79m
xx. Adrian Henry, Assumption, foul
JAVELIN
1. Terrell Webb, St. Benedict, 53.94m
2. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington, 47.50m
3. Derek Whitney, Simcoe Composite, 44.23m
4. Aedan Bell, Waterloo-Oxford, 44.01m
5. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross, 41.95m
6. Dakota Loosemore, Bluevale, 41.65m
7. Kyle Teeter, Grey Highlands, 40.89m
8. Minos Kotzambasis, Bluevale, 40.73m
9. Cole Belkwell, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 40.52m
10. Thomas Coon, St. John’s, 40.42m
11. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 39.56m
12. Kevin Tait, St. James, 37.37m
13. Tristan Frank, Simcoe Composite, 36.07m
14. Kevin He, Huron Heights, 35.22m
15. Lucas Jackson, Assumption, 32.56m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Jacob Hespeler B, 43.35
2. Centennial A, 44.80
3. Glenview Park A, 44.85
4. Assumption A, 45.16
5. Lourdes A, 45.45
6. Bluevale A, 45.76
7. Ross B, 46.54
8. Orangeville A, 46.55
9. Resurrection A, 46.84
10. Grey Highlands A, 47.40
xx. Huron Heights A, DQ
xx. St. David A, DQ
Senior Girls
100 METRES
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights, 12.21
2. Jordyn Waters, St. David, 12.72
3. Vivian Ogor, Resurrection, 12.82
4. Nicole Paczcowski, Assumption, 12.83
5. Stella MacBride, Pauline Johnson, 13.13
6. Jenny Kerr, Jacob Hespeler, 13.20
7. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13.29
8. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI, 13.3
200 METRES
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights, 24.99
2. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI, 25.54
3. Lyric Sargeant, Huron Heights, 25.86
4. Jordyn Waters, St. David, 26.29
5. Nicole Paczcowski, Assumption, 26.40
6. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI, 26.85
7. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington, 26.89
400 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 57.92
2. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira, 59.60
3. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 1:00.07
4. Eliza Smith, Resurrection, 1:00.35
5. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 1:00.83
6. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 1:01.00
7. Lyric Sargeant, Huron Heights, 1:01.58
8. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI, 1:04.32
9. Georgia Walker, Glenview Park, 1:07.38
10. Karly Thacker, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1:09.61
11. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart, 1:10.28
12. Leah Routenburg, Grey Highlands, 1:10.29
13. Nicole Pugh, Brantford CI, 1:12.65
14. Emma Schuster, Saugeen, 1:22.50
800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 2:16.54
2. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 2:17.88
3. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 2:24.38
4. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite, 2:28.80
5. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 2:32.10
6. Kaitlyn Overeem, St. John’s, 2:32.37
7. Lauren Frey, Huron Heights, 2:35.15
8. Femke Backx, Holy Trinity, 2:38.15
9. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington, 2:38.84
10. Julia Latham, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 2:45.26
11. Brookelyn Hussey, Delhi, 2:47.64
12. Haley Kavelman, Huron Heights, 2:51.08
13. Allison Visser, Gbss-Meaford, 2:53.58
1,500 METRES
1. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 4:54.87
2. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights, 5:00.99
3. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 5:02.03
4. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict, 5:13.07
5. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington, 5:21.79
6. Leandra Budau, Owen Sound DSS, 5:22.52
7. Taylor Embree, Ross, 5:24.30
8. Alyssa Churchill, Forest Heights, 5:40.07
9. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite, 5:45.70
10. Haley Kavelman, Huron Heights, 5:51.94
11. Amanda Nickless, Preston, 6:16.92
3,000 METRES
1. Hope Harnack, St. Benedict, 11:10.44
2. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 11:19.51
3. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights, 11:24.51
4. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park, 11:26.36
5. Vanessa Brown, Huron Heights, 11:27.71
6. Taylor Embree, Ross, 11:44.83
7. Kassidy Grieulich, Galt CVI, 11:58.34
8. Caitlin Sostar, Westside, 12:23.44
9. Carolyn Coon, St. John’s, 14:07.27
10. Jennelle Smeltzer, Kincardine, 14:25.03
11. Sarah Fromica, Monsignor Doyle, 17:46.25
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Tyra Boug, Huron Heights, 14.15*
2. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI, 14.55
3. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 16.34
4. Dana Sherwood, Jacob Hespeler, 16.35
5. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 16.35
6. Charlotte Crouch, Galt CVI, 16.97
7. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 17.07
8. Martinque Stastna, St. David, 17.26
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights, 1:06.43
2. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira, 1:06.68
3. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington, 1:09.00
4. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite, 1:10.68
5. Dana Sherwood, Jacob Hespeler, 1:10.86
6. Madeline Schroder, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 1:11.19
7. Maggie Gibson, Eastwood, 1:11.25
8. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 1:15.53
9. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI, 1:17.99
10. Jane Rodger, Simcoe Composite, 1:19.48
11. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 1:20.84
12. Sydney Holley, Pauline Johnson, 1:21.75
13. Amanda L’Ami, Brantford CI, 1:25.67
HIGH JUMP
1. Cara TenBruggencate, Jacob Hespeler, 1.58m
1. Maia Mwalwanda, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.58m
3. Hannah Blair, St. David, 1.55m
4. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, 1.50m
5. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes, 1.50m
6. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 1.50m
7. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI, 1.45m
8. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin, 1.45m
9. Jayla Walton, Grey Highlands, 1.45m
10. Sable Murphy, Simcoe Composite, 1.40m
10. Brooke Winkels, North Park, 1.40m
12. Maggie Gibson, Eastwood, 1.40m
13. Martinque Stastna, St. David, 1.35m
POLE VAULT
1. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 3.20m
2. Sorcha McNally, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.75m
3. Hanna Gingerich, Cameron Heights, 2.30m
4. Bre Lusted, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.15m
5. Maia Mwalwanda, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
6. Jocelyn Sipple, Jacob Hespeler, 2.00m
7. Shawnia Yousefi, Huron Heights, 1.70m
7. Emma Sitler, Jacob Hespeler, 1.70m
7. Juliana Magditsch, Cameron Heights, 1.70m
LONG JUMP
1. Tamara Grahovac, Cameron Heights, 5.55m
2. Vivian Ogor, Resurrection, 5.27m
3. Kayla Biersteker, St. John’s, 5.04m
4. Isabelle Lyn, Waterloo CI, 4.88m
5. Tayjah Bryan, Cameron Heights, 4.80m
6. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 4.78m
7. Jenny Kerr, Jacob Hespeler, 4.75m
8. Hannah Blair, St. David, 4.73m
9. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 4.65m
10. Jayla Walton, Grey Highlands, 4.63m
11. Katherine Jetleb, Brantford CI, 4.50m
12. Cheyanne Johnston, Grey Highlands, 4.40m
13. Ruth Martin, St. James, 4.31m
14. Lauren Stevens, Ross, 4.18m
15. Hope Lesage, Simcoe Composite, 4.17m
16. Lauren Davidson, Owen Sound DSS, 3.90m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Tamara Grahovac, Cameron Heights, 11.69m
2. Kayla Biersteker, St. John’s, 11.18m
3. MacKeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford, 10.87m
4. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 10.75m
5. Carina Wolfert, Woodland Christian, 10.56m
6. Sable Murphy, Simcoe Composite, 10.31m
7. Daphne Sills, Grand River, 10.20m
8. Denisa Ratiu, Huron Heights, 10.18m
9. Cheyanne Johnston, Grey Highlands, 9.39m
10. Katherine Jetleb, Brantford CI, 9.13m
11. Lauren Davidson, Owen Sound DSS, 9.07m
12. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin, 8.83m
13. Jessica Giles, Westside, 7.93m
14. Ashley Vanraalte, Emmanuel Christian, 7.60m
SHOT PUT
1. Nana-Afia Agyeipah, St. Benedict, 11.06m
2. Kailee Cherewka, Brantford CI, 10.72m
3. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 10.07m
4. Liz Sullivan, Holy Trinity, 9.60m
5. Madison Coolman, Huron Heights, 9.35m
6. Tori Lewis, Simcoe Composite, 9.23m
7. Laura Maieron, St. James, 9.02m
8. Aminah Derman, Glenview Park, 9.01m
9. Emily White, St. David, 8.67m
10. Nakeisha Ecker-Belle, Brantford CI, 8.65m
11. Ashley Bolliger, Bishop Macdonell, 8.31m
12. Emina Bektic, Guelph CVI, 8.24m
13. Nicole Klein, Walkerton, 8.05m
14. Paige Daries, Bruce Peninsula, 7.57m
15. Selin Celik, Huron Heights, 7.50m
16. Kara Colhoun, Kincardine, 6.52m
DISCUS
1. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale, 33.37m
2. Kailee Cherewka, Brantford CI, 33.03m
3. Nana-Afia Agyeipah, St. Benedict, 32.62m
4. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 29.88m
5. Mackenzie Collings, Erin, 29.12m
6. Katelyn Kivell, Glenview Park, 28.43m
7. Julia Spitzig, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 27.25m
8. Nakeisha Ecker-Belle, Brantford CI, 26.28m
9. Laura Maieron, St. James, 25.66m
10. Jennelle Smeltzer, Kincardine, 24.95m
11. Madison Coolman, Huron Heights, 23.75m
12. Liz Sullivan, Holy Trinity, 23.70m
13. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 21.10m
14. Victoria Sarmazian, Jacob Hespeler, 20.80m
15. Emily Killingbeck, Valley Heights, 20.09m
16. Paige Daries, Bruce Peninsula, 18.86m
JAVELIN
1. Lauren Stevens, Ross, 33.94m
2. Hailey Cole, Grand River, 31.81m
3. Emily White, St. David, 31.39m
4. Veronica Samborski, Simcoe Composite, 31.14m
5. Liz Sullivan, Holy Trinity, 31.13m
6. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 30.70m
7. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington, 29.76m
8. Julia Spitzig, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 27.85m
9. Charyssa Advincula, North Park, 26.29m
10. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 26.24m
11. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 26.15m
12. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale, 25.99m
13. Jamieson Carr, Owen Sound DSS, 23.86m
14. Paige Daries, Bruce Peninsula, 22.96m
15. Darcy McVicar, Forest Heights, 20.98m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. St. David A, 49.35*
2. Cameron Heights A, 50.09
3. Huron Heights A, 51.69
4. Centennial A, 52.17
5. Elmira A, 53.31
6. Lourdes B, 53.71
9. Brantford CI A, 54.99
10. Owen Sound DSS A, 55.19
11. North Park A, 56.32
12. Holy Trinity B, 56.55
13. Georgian Bay-Meaford A, 1:00.01
xx. Jacob Hespeler A, DQ
Junior Boys
100 METRES
1. Richard Davis, Assumption, 11.50
2. Riley Silva, St. Benedict, 11.52
3. Nathan Pineda, Sir John A. Macdonald, 11.57
4. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 11.68
5. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 11.80
6. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 11.89
7. Jacob Schooley, Delhi, 11.92
8. Sohil Kshatri, Cameron Heights, 12.12
200 METRES
1. Riley Silva, St. Benedict, 23.09
2. Richard Davis, Assumption, 23.18
3. Nathan Pineda, Sir John A. Macdonald, 23.23
4. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 23.44
5. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 23.52
6. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 23.70
7. Benjamin Bishop, Waterloo CI, 24.23
400 METRES
1. Nolan Beddoe, St. David, 53.43
2. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 53.71
3. Richard Davis, Assumption, 53.81
4. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 54.40
5. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 54.84
6. Daniel George, Bluevale, 54.97
7. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 55.20
8. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity, 56.55
9. Masao Kobayashi, Huron Heights, 56.62
10. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights, 56.80
11. Ananias Yared, Cameron Heights, 57.35
12. Aaron Reid, Kincardine, 58.53
13. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 1:00.74
14. Cameron Hass, Paris, 1:01.51
15. Josh Larocque, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1:05.34
16. Quinn Aasman, Saugeen, 1:09.45
800 METRES
1. Evan Dodd, Grand River, 2:02.10
2. Daniel Khan, Saugeen, 2:02.12
3. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 2:03.72
4. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 2:04.58
5. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 2:05.06
6. Daniel George, Bluevale, 2:05.15
7. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 2:09.48
8. Masao Kobayashi, Huron Heights, 2:11.38
9. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity, 2:11.65
10. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson, 2:13.18
11. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 2:18.58
12. Lee Morrison, Pauline Johnson, 2:23.84
13. Quinn Aasman, Saugeen, 2:35.78
1,500 METRES
1. Daniel Khan, Saugeen, 4:22.75
2. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 4:24.08
3. Evan Dodd, Grand River, 4:24.48
4. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 4:25.63
5. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4:26.10
6. Saviru Perera, Cameron Heights, 4:27.91
7. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine, 4:28.15
8. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 4:33.14
9. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 4:33.62
10. Adam Loffelmann, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4:34.70
11. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson, 4:37.23
12. Talman Young, Cameron Heights, 4:41.96
13. Liam Peters, Westside, 4:47.80
14. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart, 4:53.52
15. Harry McMinn, Simcoe Composite, 4:54.33
16. Adam Huras, Waterloo-Oxford, 4:59.83
17. Matthew Hoekman, Paris, 5:08.32
3,000 METRES
1. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine, 10:01.74
2. Saviru Perera, Cameron Heights, 10:09.71
3. Adam Loffelmann, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 10:14.16
4. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 10:14.79
5. Talman Young, Cameron Heights, 10:15.53
6. Adam Huras, Waterloo-Oxford, 10:33.47
7. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart, 10:36.56
8. Josh Cotter, Monsignor Doyle, 10:50.16
9. Liam Peters, Westside, 10:52.81
10. Harry McMinn, Simcoe Composite, 11:10.34
11. Hunter Schulz, Pauline Johnson, 11:20.90
12. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights, 11:31.31
13. Ethan Petrie, Kincardine, 11:51.83
14. Tanner Lammens, Valley Heights, 12:00.35
15. Myles Smith, Centennial, 12:21.01
16. Noah Frey, Pauline Johnson, 12:47.90
17. Josh Larocque, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 13:44.84
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Riley Boug, Huron Heights, 15.30
2. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI, 15.85
3. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection, 16.04
4. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 16.04
5. Traevohn Thomas, Cameron Heights, 16.07
6. Logan Horoky, St. John’s, 16.31
7. Cole Miller, Ross, 18.45
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Nolan Beddoe, St. David, 41.53
2. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 43.89
3. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI, 44.11
4. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection, 44.20
5. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 44.25
6. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald, 44.47
7. Logan Horoky, St. John’s, 45.37
8. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights, 46.39
9. Kaden Kliewer, Huron Heights, 46.58
10. Cole Miller, Ross, 46.98
11. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 46.99
12. Nicholas Johnson, Holy Trinity, 49.06
HIGH JUMP
1. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe Composite, 1.83m
2. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores, 1.80m
3. Callum Parkinson, St. David, 1.75m
4. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 1.75m
5. Kohl Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 1.75m
6. Jaxen Reeve, Huron Heights, 1.75m
7. Justin Crockford, Grey Highlands, 1.75m
8. Hayden Dragun, Southwood, 1.75m
9. Zac Armstrong, John Diefenbaker, 1.65m
10. Cole Miller, Ross, 1.65m
11. Gary Shen, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.60m
xx. Blaise Swan, Galt CVI, no height
xx. Colton Paine, Paris, no height
xx. Justus Anderson-Hill, Holy Trinity, no height
POLE VAULT
1. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.20m
2. David Fox, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.60m
3. Theo Dan, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.60m
4. Joseph Bagheri, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.40m
5. Ethan McRoberts, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.20m
6. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.20m
6. Maxim Bissessar, Cameron Heights, 2.20m
8. Hunter Lambert, Jacob Hespeler, 2.20m
8. Daniel Brown, Jacob Hespeler, 2.20m
9. Nicolas Mojica, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
xx. David Cummings, Sir John A. Macdonald, X
xx. Bowen Sun, Sir John A. Macdonald, X
LONG JUMP
1. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores, 6.21m
2. Ben Mollink, Grand River, 6.21m
3. Josh Romero, Lourdes, 6.15m
4. Kohl Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 6.06m
5. Omar Hajyasien, Bluevale, 5.96m
6. Callum Parkinson, St. David, 5.92m
7. Kevin Shih, Huron Heights, 5.92m
8. Andrew Wolf, Preston, 5.58m
9. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 5.27m
10. Brayden Turcotte, Waterford, 5.27m
11. Ethan Holmes, Holy Trinity, 5.24m
12. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 5.22m
13. Xylem Laforme, Pauline Johnson, 5.20m
14. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 5.13m
15. Justin Crockford, Grey Highlands, 4.79m
xx. Nathan Johnston, Sacred Heart, no distance
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Ben Mollink, Grand River, 12.87m
2. Nathan Johnston, Sacred Heart, 12.77m
3. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores, 12.68m
4. Joel Watson, Jacob Hespeler, 12.42m
5. Kurtis Skipper, Woodland Christian, 12.05m
6. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 11.79m
7. Solomon Abate, Cameron Heights, 11.62m
8. Liam Reynolds, Assumption, 11.62m
9. Brayden Turcotte, Waterford, 11.57m
10. Jacob Ehrhardt, Resurrection, 11.55m
11. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 11.44m
12. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald, 11.23m
13. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 11.05m
14. Carter Niezen, Emmanuel Christian, 10.40m
SHOT PUT
1. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart, 16.70m
2. Mario Allen, Assumption, 14.86m
3. Jomia Lemogo-Kana, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 14.62m
4. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson, 14.08m
5. Kody Heimpel, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 13.80m
6. Lyle Greydanus, Woodland Christian, 13.49m
7. Conor MacLeod, Walkerton, 13.06m
8. Roberto Dominguez, Cameron Heights, 12.94m
9. Cameron Witiuk, Preston, 12.31m
10. Zack Faria, Delhi, 12.09m
11. Wade Vaneerde, Emmanuel Christian, 12.08m
12. Jacob Schooley, Delhi, 11.88m
13. Colby Van Bargen, Elmira, 11.35m
14. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 11.17m
15. Aaron Ernewein, Walkerton, 10.60m
16. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 10.15m
DISCUS
1. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart, 60.28m*
2. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson, 55.35m
3. Ryan St. Denis, Erin, 43.66m
4. Timothy Siembida, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 42.64m
5. Conor MacLeod, Walkerton, 41.24m
6. Spencer Martin, Holy Trinity, 38.59m
7. Colby Van Bargen, Elmira, 37.19m
8. Jomia Lemogo-Kana, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 34.93m
9. Kody Heimpel, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 32.18m
10. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 31.41m
11. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 31.40m
12. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 28.88m
13. Logan Clyde, Glenview Park, 26.29m
xx. Aaron Ernewein, Walkerton, foul
JAVELIN
1. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart, 51.93m
2. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson, 47.65m
3. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe Composite, 47.18m
4. Spencer Martin, Holy Trinity, 43.12m
5. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 39.05m
6. Timothy Siembida, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 37.08m
7. Aaron Ernewein, Walkerton, 36.30m
8. Adam Hoff, St. Benedict, 36.15m
9. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 35.81m
10. Cam Faber, Southwood, 35.40m
11. Kent Cumings, Jacob Hespeler, 34.62m
12. Colby Van Bargen, Elmira, 34.35m
13. Josh Rhyhold, College Heights, 32.81m
14. Griffin Chmielewski, Huron Heights, 29.91m
15. Colton Paine, Paris, 29.76m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Resurrection A, 46.50
2. Grand River A, 46.60
3. Centennial A, 46.64
4. Jacob Hespeler A, 47.32
5. Centre Wellington A, 47.56
6. Waterloo CI A, 47.90
7. St. Benedict A, 47.97
8. Lourdes A, 48.04
9. Holy Trinity B, 48.25
10. Westside A, 49.26
11. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 49.61
12. Georgian Bay-Meaford A, 50.29
13. Kincardine A, 50.54
14. Pauline Johnson A, 51.33
Junior Girls
100 METRES
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.54
2. Mylenne Habash, Pere Rene D Goupil, 12.73
3. Leandra Mitchell, Paris, 12.81
4. Georgina Pickard, Pauline Johnson, 13.00
5. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13.06
6. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 13.32
7. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 13.37
200 METRES
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 25.72
2. Nicole Paine, Galt CVI, 25.94
3. Georgina Pickard, Pauline Johnson, 25.97
4. Leandra Mitchell, Paris, 26.09
5. Holly Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell, 26.73
6. Judith Paul Okwir, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 27.10
7. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 27.27
8. Alicia Bowering, Orangeville, 27.76
400 METRES
1. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI, 1:00.09
2. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI, 1:00.44
3. Holly Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell, 1:00.49
4. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:00.80
5. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound DSS, 1:02.05
6. Lauren Roy, Bluevale, 1:02.19
7. Alexis Hessels, Woodland Christian, 1:02.22
8. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 1:02.31
9. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:05.27
10. Ally MacPhee, Monsignor Doyle, 1:07.42
11. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell, 1:07.58
12. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 1:08.24
13. Sadie Chapple, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1:15.33
800 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Ross, 2:19.26
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 2:20.46
3. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2:23.66
4. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI, 2:25.49
5. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI, 2:25.72
6. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 2:26.84
7. Judith Paul Okwir, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 2:28.26
8. Lauren Roy, Bluevale, 2:30.06
9. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2:37.78
10. Alexis Hessels, Woodland Christian, 2:38.45
11. Hanna Knight, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 2:47.83
12. Maddy Seeds, Waterford, 2:48.93
13. Laura Kitchen, Paris, 2:51.81
14. Alex Scheifele, Owen Sound DSS, 2:59.90
1,500 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Ross, 4:44.72
2. Abbey Yuhasz, Resurrection, 4:53.62
3. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 5:02.80
4. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald, 5:03.51
5. Abby Huehn, Westside, 5:05.47
6. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 5:16.82
7. Tori Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald, 5:25.81
8. Hanna Willsteed, Preston, 5:31.76
9. Hanna Knight, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 5:35.39
10. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI, 5:41.43
11. Alex Scheifele, Owen Sound DSS, 6:02.55
12. Laura Kitchen, Paris, 6:06.63
13. Maddy Seeds, Waterford, 6:20.23
3,000 METRES
1. Abbey Yuhasz, Resurrection, 10:27.42
2. Samara Quanz, Saugeen, 10:51.10
3. Abby Huehn, Westside, 11:05.57
4. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 11:10.08
5. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald, 11:11.68
6. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 11:23.73
7. Hanna Knight, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 11:53.04
8. Hanna Willsteed, Preston, 12:02.72
9. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI, 12:15.97
10. Nicole Schindler, Bluevale, 13:50.44
11. Ashley Ryan, St. John’s, 15:42.38
12. Kiana Lowes, Pauline Johnson, 15:50.18
80-METRE HURDLES
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict, 12.98
2. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13.11
3. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 13.37
4. Jennifer Hotrum, Holy Trinity, 13.45
5. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI, 13.74
6. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI, 13.80
7. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville, 13.91
8. Asia van Vliet, Cameron Heights, 14.03
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Lauren Roy, Bluevale, 47.96
2. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 48.17
3. Sarah Gedja, Cameron Heights, 50.89
4. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell, 51.17
5. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 51.51
6. Lucie Weiland, Walkerton, 51.91
7. Delaney Douglas, Elmira, 52.06
8. Teju Obesisan, St. James, 52.08
9. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 52.65
10. Emma Sanderson, Brantford CI, 54.1
11. Lane Yuke, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 58.18
12. Emma Robinson, Simcoe Composite, 1:00.26
13. Enia Holohan, Holy Trinity, 1:07.45
HIGH JUMP
1. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 1.72m*
2. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI, 1.45m
3. Emily Roest, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.45m
4. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights, 1.40m
4. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville, 1.40m
6. Breanne Underwood, Owen Sound DSS, 1.35m
7. Jaime Milne, St. Benedict, 1.35m
8. Kate Sitak, Paris, 1.30m
9. Olivia Smart, Delhi, 1.30m
10. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 1.30m
xx. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville, no height
xx. Kiara Ellingwood, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), no height
xx. Allison Brattain, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), no height
xx. Jada Dawson, Holy Trinity, no height
xx. Abrianna Gonzalez-Day, St. Benedict, no height
POLE VAULT
1. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.15m
2. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 2.85m
3. Ashley Spain, Delhi, 2.50m
4. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.30m
5. Marie De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.30m
6. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
7. Asia van Vliet, Cameron Heights, 2.00m
8. Trudy MacDonald, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.10m
LONG JUMP
1. Mylenne Habash, Pere Rene D Goupil, 5.49m
2. Nicole Paine, Galt CVI, 5.48m
3. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River, 5.24m
4. Jordyn MacDonlad, Simcoe Composite, 4.96m
5. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4.83m
6. Mackenzie Campbell, Paris, 4.61m
7. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights, 4.37m
8. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI, 4.37m
9. Claire Hunsburger, Kincardine, 4.29m
10. Jessica Vanraalte, Emmanuel Christian, 4.18m
11. Arisa Tieu, Preston, 4.12m
12. Kassandra McLellan, Delhi, 4.09m
13. Breanne Underwood, Owen Sound DSS, 4.07m
14. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian, 4.05m
15. Ella Bester, Sacred Heart, 4.04m
16. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 3.82m
xx. Brook Azevedo, Galt Cvi, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Mylenne Habash, Pere Rene D Goupil, 11.07m
2. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River, 10.82m
3. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 10.77m
4. Nicole Paine, Galt CVI, 10.77m
5. Alexis Hessels, Woodland Christian, 10.72m
6. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 10.37m
7. Kyra Beggs, Huron Heights, 9.50m
8. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights, 9.29m
9. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 8.82m
10. Jada Dawson, Holy Trinity, 8.58m
11. Katie Zandstta, Assumption, 8.56m
12. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian, 8.56m
13. Lauren O’Hagan, Sacred Heart, 8.10m
14. Kate Sitak, Paris, 7.98m
15. MacKenzie Grimoldby, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 7.97m
16. Dora Marlia, Grey Highlands, 7.29m
SHOT PUT
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict, 13.08m
2. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart, 11.97m
3. Sam Fischer, John Diefenbeker, 11.52m
4. Stephanie Agnew, Waterloo CI, 10.85m
5. Meghan Green, Pauline Johnson, 10.84m
6. Ashley Spain, Delhi, 10.75m
7. Eden Lohr, Assumption, 10.58m
8. Payton Bottomly, Westside, 10.45m
9. Bridget Duimering, Woodland Christian, 8.96m
10. Amberlee Morgan, Delhi, 8.92m
11. Lily Lyndon, Ross, 8.90m
12. Darci Moher, Waterloo CI, 8.78m
13. Tristan Brown, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 8.74m
14. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside, 8.51m
15. Erin Eppel, Cameron Heights, 8.48m
16. Olivia Sargla, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 8.15m
DISCUS
1. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart, 32.28m
2. Sam Fischer, John Diefenbaker, 29.81m
3. Sophia Imola, Assumption, 27.50m
4. Stephanie Agnew, Waterloo CI, 26.40m
5. Ella Murphy, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 23.70m
6. Olivia Sargla, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 23.57m
7. April Messam, Erin, 23.25m
8. Erin Eppel, Cameron Heights, 22.19m
9. Bridget Duimering, Woodland Christian, 22.14m
10. Taylor Paquette, Erin, 20.96m
11. Jerilyn Wickenden, Waterford, 20.82m
12. Amberlee Morgan, Delhi, 20.48m
13. Meghan Green, Pauline Johnson, 20.38m
14. Lily Lyndon, Ross, 19.59m
15. Darci Moher, Waterloo CI, 18.55m
16. Morgan McLean, Erin, 17.40m
JAVELIN
1. Ashley Spain, Delhi, 40.73m
2. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict, 37.01m
3. Lauren O’Hagan, Sacred Heart, 27.61m
4. Melanie Lemay, Pere Rene D Goupil, 27.04m
5. Meghan Green, Pauline Johnson, 26.71m
6. Mackenzie Campbell, Paris, 26.58m
7. Sam Fischer, John Diefenbaker, 24.39m
8. India McCready, Huron Heights, 23.70m
9. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart, 20.99m
10. Faith Alblas, Bishop Macdonell, 20.85m
11. Meredith Promoli, Glenview Park, 20.79m
12. Olivia Sargla, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 19.78m
13. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville, 18.86m
14. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 18.82m
15. Morgan McLean, Erin, 18.72m
16. Caitlin Epp, Ross, 18.09m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 53.15
2. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A, 53.53
3. Glenview Park A, 53.85
4. Ross A, 53.89
5. Huron Heights A, 54.67
6. St. Benedict A, 54.83
7. Cameron Heights A, 55.05
8. Orangeville A, 55.16
9. Westside A, 55.38
10. Simcoe Composite C, 55.65
11. Wellington Heights A, 55.72
12. Kincardine A, 56.51
13. Brantford CI A, 57.87
14. Paris A, 59.44
Midget Boys
100 METRES
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.83
1. Aidan Hinsperger, Sacred Heart, 11.83
3. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection, 11.87
4. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart, 11.92
5. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 12.02
6. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights, 12.02
7. Josiah Davis, Huron Heights, 12.19
8. Caden Mason, Assumption, 12.25
200 METRES
1. Aidan Hinsperger, Sacred Heart, 23.62
2. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart, 23.80
3. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights, 23.86
4. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 23.96
5. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 23.99
6. Nick Temporao, Huron Heights, 24.11
7. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection, 24.25
8. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights, 24.70
400 METRES
1. Rieder Henderson, Bluevale, 54.53
2. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart, 54.77
3. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights, 55.14
4. Mason Arps, Bruce Peninsula, 55.22
5. Malek Aborig, Sir John A. Macdonald, 55.32
6. Damani Maxwell, Assumption, 55.73
7. Noah Waldmann, Saugeen, 55.86
8. Christian Polack, Woodland Christian, 56.01
9. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 56.51
10. Mason Mcneil, St. David, 56.69
11. Jaxon Zurby, Delhi, 56.86
12. Joey Wood, Holy Trinity, 57.44
13. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 58.29
14. Chris Chua, Pauline Johnson, 58.75
15. Michael Condo, St. James, 59.56
16. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 59.76
800 METRES
1. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 2:09.40
2. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights, 2:09.43
3. Rieder Henderson, Bluevale, 2:09.85
4. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine, 2:10.19
5. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity, 2:11.62
6. Jonathan McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 2:13.37
7. Ethan Waddick, Grand River, 2:14.04
8. Curtis Vanwoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian, 2:15.67
9. Damani Maxwell, Assumption, 2:18.80
10. Silas Johnson, Holy Trinity, 2:19.36
11. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 2:19.51
12. Nolan Smith, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 2:20.21
13. Spencer Cockerill, Assumption, 2:20.71
14. Jordan Moulton, Kincardine, 2:20.73
15. Spencer McKay, Owen Sound DSS, 2:24.04
1,500 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 4:21.40
2. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker, 4:22.11
3. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine, 4:25.11
4. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 4:25.18
5. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights, 4:31.39
6. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 4:31.91
7. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity, 4:42.79
8. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 4:43.11
9. Matt Yorke, Elmira, 4:46.06
10. Nolan Smith, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 4:46.34
11. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 4:46.54
12. Dany Shepherdson, Waterford, 4:47.47
13. Jonathan McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4:47.82
14. Keegan Ogilvie, Pauline Johnson, 4:50.53
15. Tayden Hannivan, Grey Highlands, 4:56.10
16. Cameron Reid, Glenview Park, 4:59.80
3,000 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 9:58.07
2. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 10:13.30
3. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 10:17.90
4. Tayden Hannivan, Grey Highlands, 10:36.28
5. Cameron Reid, Glenview Park, 10:39.18
6. Lucas Bociort, Pere Rene D Goupil, 10:44.52
7. Marcus Schroeder Kipfer, Rockway Mennonite, 11:00.69
8. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 11:20.99
9. Mitchell Litman, North Park, 11:26.23
10. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights, 11:42.69
11. David Parsons, Saugeen, 11:56.23
12. Sam Gazzola, Sir John A. Macdonald, 11:57.30
13. Ben Raby, Brantford CI, 12:03.21
14. Perry Lawrence, Cameron Heights, 12:10.28
15. Jaxon Bigio, Walkerton, 12:12.38
16. Kurtis Indoe, Owen Sound DSS, 12:16.37
17. Jarren Cote, Simcoe Composite, 12:43.90
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI, 14.78
2. Daniel Hernandez, Preston, 15.09
3. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 15.27
4. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 15.83
5. Victor Biyie, Grand River, 16.19
6. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 17.80
7. Chris Evelyn, Delhi, 18.50
8. Aiden Sanford, St. Benedict, 18.78
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI, 43.43
2. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 43.67
3. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 44.06
4. Jonathan McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 45.72
5. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald, 45.91
6. Victor Biyie, Grand River, 45.91
7. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 47.4
8. Silas Johnson, Holy Trinity, 48.42
HIGH JUMP
1. Ryan Weiss, St. David, 1.72m
2. Owen Lowry, Waterloo-Oxford, 1.65m
3. Connor Cortes, Elmira, 1.65m
4. Vivayk Patel, Resurrection, 1.65m
4. Owen Found, Simcoe Composite, 1.65m
6. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington, 1.60m
6. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 1.60m
8. Liam Bond, Assumption, 1.60m
9. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart, 1.60m
9. Daniel Ajayi, Orangeville, 1.60m
11. Nicholas Anthony, Assumption, 1.60m
11. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 1.60m
13. Shawn Knelsen, Valley Heights, 1.60m
14. Kyle Service, Glenview Park, 1.60m
15. Zack Eybergen, Kincardine, 1.50m
16. Davis Germann, Cameron Heights, 1.50m
xx. Nick Frieburger, Sacred Heart, no height
xx. Zach McEwen, Saugeen, no height
POLE VAULT
1. Benjamin Lemon, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.60m
2. Kyle Maloney, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.45m
3. Victor Vo Tran, Cameron Heights, 2.45m
4. Tre Hodder, Delhi, 2.45m
5. Sandeep Nath, Cameron Heights, 2.30m
6. Isaac Jyrkama, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.30m
7. Sam Gazzola, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.15m
7. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.15m
LONG JUMP
1. Josiah Davis, Huron Heights, 5.97m
2. Markeiths Flannigan, Glenview Park, 5.84m
3. Kyle Mulder, Woodland Christian, 5.57m
4. Jaxon Zurby, Delhi, 5.48m
5. Maddox Callens, Holy Trinity, 5.41m
6. Malek Aborig, Sir John A. Macdonald, 5.39m
7. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 5.29m
8. Storm Laro, Paris, 5.27m
9. Joban Dhadda, Glenview Park, 5.21m
10. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 5.14m
11. Derek Gillett, Orangeville, 4.97m
12. Jacob Sedgwick, Pauline Johnson, 4.93m
13. Brandon Czevar-Jacobs, St. Benedict, 4.90m
14. Minyoung Han, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 4.89m
15. Daniel Ajayi, Orangeville, 4.88m
16. Nick Frieburger, Sacred Heart, 4.77m
xx. Aidan Hinsperger, Sacred Heart, no distance
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Markeiths Flannigan, Glenview Park, 12.45m
2. Ahnaf Shahriar, Cameron Heights, 11.64m
3. Kyle Mulder, Woodland Christian, 11.56m
4. Derek Gillett, Orangeville, 11.42m
5. Lucas Rosu, Huron Heights, 11.35m
6. Connor Cortes, Elmira, 11.31m
7. Eyeol Matiwas, Resurrection, 11.25m
8. Mitch McGarr, Assumption, 11.13m
9. Mason Hill, Centennial, 10.64m
10. Noah DeDominicis, St. John’s, 10.62m
11. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville, 10.62m
12. Shawn Knelsen, Valley Heights, 10.54m
13. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 10.28m
14. Luke VanWoerden, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 10.28m
15. Kyle Ermel, Sacred Heart, 10.23m
16. Minyoung Han, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 10.06m
17. Andrew Clare-Green, Owen Sound DSS, 9.15m
xx. David Cooper, Waterford, foul
SHOT PUT
1. Josh Linington, Brantford CI, 13.35m
2. Murray Greydanus, Woodland Christian, 13.17m
3. Lucas Rosu, Huron Heights, 13.04m
4. Cam Klein, Walkerton, 12.32m
5. Breckin McIver, Huron Heights, 12.29m
6. Jacob Foster, Holy Trinity, 12.06m
7. Ezekiel Nicholson, North Park, 11.86m
8. Umar Khan, Glenview Park, 11.69m
9. Jaxon Zurby, Delhi, 11.56m
10. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights, 11.39m
11. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington, 11.19m
12. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart, 11.03m
13. Jonathan Tigchelaar, Woodland Christian, 10.64m
14. Amish Panicker, Guelph CVI, 10.14m
15. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 9.53m
16. Justin Nesbitt, Kincardine, 9.39m
17. Ryan Nearingburg, Bruce Peninsula, 8.87m
18. Wyatt Dolderman, Guelph CVI, 8.46m
DISCUS
1. Nathaniel Miloje, Bluevale, 42.33m
2. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale, 41.24m
3. Valentino Oyoyo, Woodland Christian, 39.80m
4. Josh Linington, Brantford CI, 37.94m
5. Umar Khan, Glenview Park, 35.72m
6. Breckin McIver, Huron Heights, 34.00m
7. Ezekiel Nicholson, North Park, 33.48m
8. Ben Serrador, Delhi, 31.52m
9. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI, 27.92m
10. Jordan Moulton, Kincardine, 27.59m
11. Mason Arps, Bruce Peninsula, 26.95m
12. Robbie Price, Woodland Christian, 26.28m
13. Mason Hill, Centennial, 25.93m
14. Justin Nesbitt, Kincardine, 25.62m
15. Joel Storoschuk, Holy Trinity, 25.53m
16. Wyatt Dolderman, Guelph CVI, 23.79m
17. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 23.17m
18. Eric Lougheed, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 20.04m
JAVELIN
1. Murray Greydanus, Woodland Christian, 42.39m
2. Gavin Leonard, Delhi, 40.33m
3. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine, 38.96m
4. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale, 38.20m
5. Dawson Shepherd, St. James, 36.86m
6. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI, 36.86m
7. Nathaniel Miloje, Bluevale, 35.78m
8. Jacob Sedgwick, Pauline Johnson, 35.23m
9. Noah Tyszka, Resurrection, 32.82m
10. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 32.80m
11. Breckin McIver, Huron Heights, 30.97m
12. Ben Raby, Brantford CI, 29.97m
13. Jamie Martin, Bluevale, 28.77m
14. Graham Starrs, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 27.80m
15. Lucas Hellyer, Bruce Peninsula, 25.94m
16. Kameron Ferron, Bruce Peninsula, 20.52m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Cameron Heights A, 46.91
2. Huron Heights A, 47.24
3. Sacred Heart C, 47.25
4. Guelph CVI A, 47.78
5. Waterloo CI A, 47.89
6. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 48.62
7. Holy Trinity B, 49.08
8. Woodland Christian A, 49.31
9. Pauline Johnson A, 49.69
10. Orangeville A, 50.54
11. Centre Wellington A, 50.84
12. Bruce Peninsula A, 52.81
xx. Guelph CVI B, DQ
xx. Assumption A, DQ
xx. St. Benedict B, DQ
Midget Girls
100 METRES
1. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 12.60
2. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13.35
3. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 13.37
4. Myah Gubbels, Forest Heights, 13.37
5. Erika Kunej, North Park, 13.39
6. Julia Nicolaisen, Waterloo CI, 13.43
7. Brooke Morton, Paris, 13.46
8. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 13.79
200 METRES
1. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 26.75
2. Ella Stowe, Paris, 27.06
3. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 27.54
4. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 27.58
5. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound DSS, 27.89
6. Julia Nicolaisen, Waterloo CI, 28.20
7. Natalie Rondilla, St. David, 28.43
8. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 29.30
400 METRES
1. Lily Brown, Huron Heights, 1:01.16
2. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 1:02.94
3. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart, 1:03.68
4. Danielle Raskin, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:04.11
5. Katie Zavitz, Bluevale, 1:04.44
6. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound DSS, 1:04.94
7. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI, 1:05.55
8. Carmen Duimering, Woodland Christian, 1:06.05
9. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 1:07.12
10. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 1:07.27
11. Emma Wright, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 1:07.43
12. Shannon Melnychuk, St. John’s, 1:07.97
13. Alexia Lewis, St. Benedict, 1:08.36
14. Natalia Perico, Saugeen, 1:08.81
15. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 1:10.96
16. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights, 1:11.37
800 METRES
1. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe Composite, 2:22.20
2. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 2:27.85
3. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart, 2:27.86
4. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights, 2:29.07
5. Jessica Decorso, Lourdes, 2:30.51
6. Delaney Scott, Resurrection, 2:31.97
7. Chloe Taylor, Waterloo CI, 2:32.87
8. Michaela Murray, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 2:33.17
9. Katie Zavitz, Bluevale, 2:33.38
10. Carmen Duimering, Woodland Christian, 2:39.74
11. Ellianna Sartor, Holy Trinity, 2:40.70
12. Shyanne Norman, Kincardine, 2:40.95
13. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 2:41.75
14. Emma Wright, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 2:42.72
15. Katie Brown, Pauline Johnson, 2:51.16
1,500 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Saugeen, 4:53.42
2. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe Composite, 5:03.77
3. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart, 5:10.30
4. Emily Dodge, Resurrection, 5:11.52
5. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 5:12.17
6. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights, 5:16.45
7. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 5:22.72
8. Michaela Murray, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS, 5:24.70
9. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford, 5:25.96
10. Lauren Bast, Waterloo-Oxford, 5:31.81
11. Jessica Decorso, Lourdes, 5:33.69
12. Carly Baird, Centennial, 5:43.15
13. Jenna Robertson, Grey Highlands, 5:46.80
14. Katie Brown, Pauline Johnson, 5:48.74
15. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights, 5:54.17
16. Megan Waldeck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 6:14.74
3,000 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Saugeen, 10:43.26
2. Alex Hankins, Monsignor Doyle, 11:32.43
3. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 11:33.59
4. Emily Dodge, Resurrection, 11:40.79
5. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 11:58.86
6. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford, 12:24.61
7. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 12:33.25
8. Zoe Shave, Saugeen, 12:44.38
9. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights, 12:53.97
10. Kaitlyn Pereira, Sir John A. Macdonald, 12:58.09
11. Natalie de Freitas, Jacob Hespeler, 13:05.62
12. Claire Lorentz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13:08.72
13. Talia Yawney, St. James, 14:07.21
80-METRE HURDLES
1. Molly Roth, Bluevale, 13.53
2. Sophie Jones, Huron Heights, 14.11
3. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights, 14.24
4. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 15.27
5. Laura Middelkoop, Brantford CI, 15.32
6. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart, 15.48
7. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 15.58
xx. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, DQ
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Molly Roth, Bluevale, 50.67
2. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI, 51.43
3. Sophia Malo, Waterloo CI, 51.45
4. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights, 52.94
5. Syree Tucker, Glenview Park, 53.16
6. Annabelle Walsh, St. Benedict, 54.90
7. Laura Middelkoop, Brantford CI, 55.88
8. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 57.11
9. Isabella Tierney, Sacred Heart, 1:01.00
10. Aurora Gitta, Holy Trinity, 1:02.37
11. Lillian Halsey, Paris, 1:03.33
HIGH JUMP
1. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 1.50m
2. Georgia Scott, Huron Heights, 1.50m
3. Aidan Pearson, Grey Highlands, 1.45m
4. Abigail Springham, Holy Trinity, 1.45m
5. Trista Stafford, Huron Heights, 1.45m
6. Callista Blair, St. John’s, 1.40m
7. Eve Feairs, Paris, 1.35m
7. Carson Einwechter, Resurrection, 1.35m
7. Laurissa Vanluik, Emmanuel Christian, 1.35m
7. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 1.35m
7. Talya Holmes, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1.35m
7. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington, 1.35m
13. Punit Sandhu, St. David, 1.35m
14. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart, 1.35m
15. Lianne Mercanti, Kincardine, 1.30m
xx. Molly Roth, Bluevale, no height
xx. Syree Tucker, Glenview Park, no height
POLE VAULT
1. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights, 2.50m
2. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.30m
3. Emily Penny, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.70m
4. Claire Lorentz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.40m
5. Kaitlyn Pereira, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.40m
LONG JUMP
1. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.99m
2. Ella Stowe, Paris, 4.92m
3. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 4.80m
4. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 4.77m
5. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 4.70m
6. Paige Wiggans, Valley Heights, 4.69m
7. Natalie Rondilla, St. David, 4.64m
8. Erika Kunej, North Park, 4.61m
9. Emily Siemens, Woodland Christian, 4.53m
10. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.46m
11. Tia Moore, Westside, 4.22m
12. Milena Gojsevic, Cameron Heights, 4.17m
13. Madison Matzelle, Grand River, 4.13m
14. Chloe Rands, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 4.09m
15. Maggie Scott, Waterford, 4.04m
16. Megan Becker, Sacred Heart, 3.83m
17. Emma Moore, Saugeen, 3.69m
18. Natalie Spittal, Kincardine, 3.54m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 10.99m
2. Ella Stowe, Paris, 10.72m
3. Erika Kunej, North Park, 10.15m
4. Emily Siemens, Woodland Christian, 10.04m
5. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 9.97m
6. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 9.83m
7. Maggie Scott, Waterford, 9.68m
8. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington, 9.62m
9. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights, 9.51m
10. Tia Moore, Westside, 9.46m
11. Maddie Park, Cameron Heights, 9.37m
12. Emma Wright, Georgian Bay-Meaford, 9.30m
13. Alexia Lewis, St. Benedict, 9.21m
14. Danielle Raskin, Sir John A. Macdonald, 9.19m
15. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 8.95m
16. Chloe Rands, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 8.95m
17. Sophia Fairbairn, Owen Sound DSS, 8.15m
SHOT PUT
1. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI, 11.98m*
2. Serena Grant, Eastwood, 10.21m
3. Winifer Stute, Peninsula Shores, 9.89m
4. Meghan Lomax, Centre Wellington, 9.54m
5. Faith Stewart, Valley Heights, 9.21m
6. Jordyn Charlong, Paris, 9.16m
7. Malori Kaufman, Waterford, 9.08m
8. Laina Stewart, Grand River, 9.05m
9. Kate Ferguson, Bluevale, 9.04m
10. Danielle Akyeanpong, St. James, 8.60m
11. Olivia Brown, St. James, 8.47m
12. Franny McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 8.47m
13. Mykayla Enders, Grey Highlands, 8.24m
14. Madison Prieto, Jacob Hespeler, 8.08m
15. Hannah denBak, Woodland Christian, 7.89m
16. Elizabeth Casciano, Sacred Heart, 7.80m
17. Elora Schindler, St. Benedict, 7.20m
18. Haylie McMann, Owen Sound DSS, 6.53m
DISCUS
1. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI, 36.86m
2. Kate Ferguson, Bluevale, 28.20m
3. Serena Grant, Eastwood, 26.06m
4. Danielle Akyeanpong, St. James, 25.48m
5. Madison Prieto, Jacob Hespeler, 24.85m
6. Olivia Brown, St. James, 23.73m
7. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 23.54m
8. Christianna Reimer-Catte, Bruce Peninsula, 22.52m
9. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 20.54m
10. Maddy Ryan, St. John’s, 20.45m
11. Winifer Stute, Peninsula Shores, 19.95m
12. Grace Webb, Jacob Hespeler, 19.58m
13. Jaime VanOoteghem, Valley Heights, 19.56m
14. Stacey Thompson, Bruce Peninsula, 19.44m
15. Emily Meuser, Saugeen, 19.00m
16. Hannah denBak, Woodland Christian, 16.18m
17. Emma Bishop, Simcoe Composite, 15.56m
18. Sarah McKenna, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 15.34m
JAVELIN
1. Paige Wiggans, Valley Heights, 26.73m
2. Maeve Millard, Waterloo CI, 26.10m
3. Madison Matzelle, Grand River, 25.73m
4. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights, 25.28m
5. Rachel Dufton, Galt CVI, 23.51m
6. Olivia Brown, St. James, 22.84m
7. Olivia Blackwell, Ross, 21.56m
8. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 21.56m
9. Halle Nichols, Ross, 20.25m
10. Kaitlyn Grein, Sacred Heart, 19.90m
11. Christianna Reimer-Catte, Bruce Peninsula, 19.44m
12. Brooke Morton, Paris, 19.35m
13. Abby Trafford, Woodland Christian, 18.77m
14. Cassie Morley, Pauline Johnson, 18.69m
15. Winifer Stute, Peninsula Shores, 18.47m
16. Reilly Colhoun, Kincardine, 18.14m
17. Alyssa Simpson, St. Benedict, 17.94m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. St. David A, 52.74
2. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 53.73
3. Emmanuel Christian A, 54.30
4. Centennial A, 54.75
5. Huron Heights A, 54.81
6. Paris A, 55.00
7. Resurrection A, 55.26
8. Cameron Heights A, 55.31
9. Waterloo CI A, 55.66
10. North Park A, 55.72
11. Guelph CVI A, 56.16
12. St. James A, 57.67
13. Holy Trinity B, 57.74
14. Sacred Heart A, 58.29
15. Owen Sound DSS A, 58.78
16. Kincardine A, 1:00.26
Ambulatory Girls
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 2:50.08*
Blind Boys
100 METRES
1. Cameron Blythe, Sacred Heart, 28.86
Intellectual Boys
100 METRES
1. Xavier Isaacs, St. Benedict, 13.98
Intellectual Girls
100 METRES
1. MacKenzie Donaldson, Resurrection, 16.12
2. Kiara Wilson, Jacob Hespeler, 19.02