2018 District 4/10 Track and Field Championship Results

GUELPH — The following are the results from the two-day D4/10 championship meet held at St. James.

Open Boys
2,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
1. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 6:11.96
2. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross, 6:12.10
3. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 6:15.08
4. Spencer Kielar, Ross, 6:36.60
5. Aidan Richards, Orangeville, 7:08.81
6. Morgan Sullivan, St. James, 7:12.65
7. Misha Donais, Ross, 7:26.79
8. Sidney Armstrong, St. James, 7:29.56
9. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes, 7:35.81
10. Ben Larocque, Orangeville, 8:28.65
11. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial, 8:35.66
12. Myles Smith, Centennial, 8:50.30
4X400 METRES RELAY
1. Guelph CVI A, 3:40.85
2. Centennial A, 3:43.77
3. Centre Wellington A, 3:44.20
4. Lourdes A, 3:44.42
5. Ross A, 3:46.96
6. St. James A, 3:50.94
7. Orangeville A, 3:57.79
8. Guelph CVI B, 3:58.57
9. Lourdes B, 4:02.08
10. St. James B, 4:03.65
11. Guelph CVI C, 4:08.00
12. Westside A, 4:10.64
13. St. James C, 5:10.98
Open Girls
1,500 METRES STEEPLECHASE
1. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 5:23.43
2. Grace Glaab, St. James, 5:52.31
3. Sascha Woolcott, Ross, 6:06.02
4. Emily Berry, Lourdes, 6:11.13
5. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin, 6:14.04
6. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes, 6:17.70
7. Jesse Contini, Ross, 6:30.07
8. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 6:34.99
9. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross, 6:53.56
10. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI, 7:17.33
4X400 METRES RELAY
1. Centre Wellington A, 4:18.76
2. Guelph CVI C, 4:19.47
3. St. James A, 4:31.22
4. Ross A, 4:32.31
5. Lourdes B, 4:35.66
6. Orangeville A, 4:36.03
7. Emmanuel Christian A, 4:40.68
8. Westside A, 4:48.31
9. Guelph CVI A, 5:03.23
10. Guelph CVI B, 5:12.89
Senior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial, 11.73
2. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 11.79
3. Wes Kittle, Orangeville, 11.84
4. Bradley Fraser, Lourdes, 11.87
5. Mateo Roque, Lourdes, 11.88
6. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 11.89
7. Tyler Alessio, Lourdes, 12.05
8. Noah Lee, Ross, 12.07
9. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI, 12.10
10. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 12.14
11. Luke Walton, Bishop Macdonell, 12.15
12. Jacob Tomas, St. James, 12.22
13. Kieran Gagnon, Westside, 12.22
14. Vilmos Feher, Ross, 12.26
15. Callan Martin, Bishop Macdonell, 12.30
16. Harrison Shoniker, Bishop Macdonell, 12.36
17. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 12.43
18. Arin Kimmel, Centennial, 12.44
19. Sam Cross, Centennial, 12.49
20. Carson Drohan, Lourdes, 12.55
21. Brandon Chow, Bishop Macdonell, 12.68
22. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell, 12.76
23. Zachary Patterson, St. James, 12.77
24. Aaron Doerfler, Orangeville, 12.80
25. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin, 12.87
26. Oisin Graydon, St. James, 13.01
27. Tom Wylie, Westside, 13.06
28. Neco Jan B. Quimada, Ross, 13.07
29. Tam Nuygen, St. James, 13.08
30. Andrew Church, Ross, 13.16
31. Hunter Millsap, Centre Dufferin, 13.17
32. Corry Bouwers, Emmanuel Christian, 13.51
33. Gianluca Magaldi, Centennial, 13.71
34. Brandon Baily, College Heights, 13.72
35. Will Southgate, Wellington Heights, 13.82
36. Colin Michael, Guelph CVI, 14.30
37. Yubraj Dasgupta, Guelph CVI, 14.64
38. Zachary Winney, Orangeville, 15.57
39. Zack Wood, College Heights, 16.02
Finals
1. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial, 11.49
2. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 11.83
3. Wes Kittle, Orangeville, 11.86
4. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 11.86
5. Bradley Fraser, Lourdes, 11.89
6. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI, 11.95
7. Mateo Roque, Lourdes, 11.97
8. Tyler Alessio, Lourdes, 12.04
9. Noah Lee, Ross, 12.14
10. Luke Walton, Bishop Macdonell, 12.20
11. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 12.25
12. Jacob Tomas, St. James, 12.30
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 23.50
2. Wes Kittle, Orangeville, 24.11
3. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 24.30
4. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial, 24.38
5. Tyler Alessio, Lourdes, 24.46
6. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 24.50
7. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI, 24.57
8. Bradley Fraser, Lourdes, 24.67
9. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI, 24.70
10. Westley Yates, Lourdes, 24.76
11. Vilmos Feher, Ross, 24.93
12. Jacob Tomas, St. James, 25.01
13. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 25.07
14. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell, 26.23
15. Aaron Doerfler, Orangeville, 26.52
16. Arin Kimmel, Centennial, 26.70
17. Oisin Graydon, St. James, 27.00
18. Neco Jan B. Quimada, Ross, 28.03
19. John Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian, 28.31
20. Corry Bouwers, Emmanuel Christian, 28.35
21. Gianluca Magaldi, Centennial, 28.37
22. Colin Michael, Guelph CVI, 29.41
23. Gared Broersma, Emmanuel Christian, 31.04
24. Zack Wood, College Heights, 34.64
25. Zachary Winney, Orangeville, 36.12
Finals
1. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 23.75
2. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial, 23.77
3. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 24.05
4. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI, 24.07
5. Wes Kittle, Orangeville, 24.12
6. Bradley Fraser, Lourdes, 24.22
7. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 24.41
8. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI, 24.43
9. Tyler Alessio, Lourdes, 24.44
10. Westley Yates, Lourdes, 24.70
11. Vilmos Feher, Ross, 24.93
12. Jacob Tomas, St. James, 24.94
400 METRES
1. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 51.44
2. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell, 53.06
3. Mateo Roque, Lourdes, 53.27
4. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI, 54.87
5. Westley Yates, Lourdes, 54.94
6. Stephen Harris, Ross, 55.08
7. Shawn Patten, Centre Wellington, 55.71
8. Harrison Shoniker, Bishop Macdonell, 56.67
9. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 56.71
10. Vilmos Feher, Ross, 56.73
11. David Kroes, Ross, 57.04
12. Corry Bouwers, Emmanuel Christian, 57.44
13. Morgan Sullivan, St. James, 57.56
14. Noah Harper, Centennial, 1:00.11
15. Neco Jan B. Quimada, Ross, 1:03.05
16. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI, 1:03.93
17. Josh Baxter, Centre Wellington, 1:04.07
18. Andres Rodriguez, Centennial, 1:04.23
19. Zack Wood, College Heights, 1:37.48
800 METRES
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 2:02.06
2. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross, 2:03.11
3. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 2:03.36
4. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 2:03.91
5. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington, 2:04.17
6. Luke Lawson, Ross, 2:06.86
7. Westley Yates, Lourdes, 2:09.07
8. Aidan Richards, Orangeville, 2:09.64
9. Stephen Harris, Ross, 2:10.56
10. Noah Harper, Centennial, 2:11.27
11. Morgan Sullivan, St. James, 2:13.18
12. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 2:15.67
13. David Kroes, Ross, 2:19.65
14. Matt Hasson, Centre Wellington, 2:21.47
15. Misha Donais, Ross, 2:21.70
16. Alex Kirchberger, Orangeville, 2:28.37
17. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI, 2:33.97
18. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington, 2:37.54
19. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial, 2:42.46
20. Ben Larocque, Orangeville, 2:42.80
1,500 METRES
1. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington, 4:18.39
2. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross, 4:24.76
3. Luke Lawson, Ross, 4:29.13
4. Luke Cabral, St. James, 4:30.74
5. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 4:33.63
6. Oliver Aramini, St. James, 4:47.12
7. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes, 5:06.38
8. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI, 5:31.43
9. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial, 5:33.44
10. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington, 5:33.78
11. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian, 5:58.29
3,000 METRES
1. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 9:04.35
2. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington, 9:16.59
3. Spencer Kielar, Ross, 9:40.54
4. Luke Cabral, St. James, 9:44.84
5. Sidney Armstrong, St. James, 10:55.54
6. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes, 10:56.88
7. Oliver Aramini, St. James, 11:16.94
8. Trent Classens, Bishop Macdonell, 11:39.50
9. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian, 12:41.63
110 METRES HURDLES
1. Harris Schaubel, Centennial, 15.27
2. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 16.33
3. Aidan Peet, Bishop Macdonell, 17.16
4. Jared Wierenga, Emmanuel Christian, 20.10
400 METRES HURDLES
1. David Kroes, Ross, 1:00.79
2. Matt Baker, Centre Wellington, 1:01.47
3. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 1:03.55
4. Misha Donais, Ross, 1:10.18
HIGH JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Ross, 2.00m
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 1.84m
3. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 1.78m
4. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 1.75m
5. Andrew Church, Ross, 1.70m
6. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 1.65m
7. Nick Peters, Lourdes, 1.60m
7. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 1.60m
9. Hunter Millsap, Centre Dufferin, 1.55m
9. Cullen Ritchie, Centre Dufferin, 1.55m
11. Brayden Laderoute, College Heights, 1.50m
POLE VAULT
1. Adam Lee, Ross, 4.00m
2. Aidan Peet, Bishop Macdonell, 3.40m
LONG JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Ross, 6.76m
2. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 6.58m
3. Kieran Gagnon, Westside, 5.89m
4. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 5.76m
5. Andrew Church, Ross, 5.72m
6. Nick Peters, Lourdes, 5.43m
7. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI, 5.42m
8. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 5.33m
9. Noah Lee, Ross, 5.28m
10. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 5.25m
11. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI, 5.20m
12. Wes Kittle, Orangeville, 4.87m
13. Alex Clelland, St. James, 4.72m
14. Jared Wierenga, Emmanuel Christian, 4.68m
15. Brayden Laderoute, College Heights, 4.49m
16. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin, 4.02m
16. Colin Michael, Guelph CVI, 4.02m
18. Cullen Ritchie, Centre Dufferin, 3.96m
18. Alex Kirchberger, Orangeville, 3.96m
20. Brayden Symons, College Heights, 2.89m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Henry Huang, Ross, 12.36m
2. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 12.14m
3. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI, 11.70m
4. Jared Wierenga, Emmanuel Christian, 11.23m
5. Hunter Millsap, Centre Dufferin, 10.88m
6. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI, 10.36m
SHOT PUT
1. Jonathan Tranter-Allen, Erin, 13.54m
2. Jake Groenendyk, Bishop Macdonell, 13.20m
3. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI, 13.12m
4. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 11.82m
5. Ethan Bishop, Erin, 11.66m
6. Sam Worthen, Centennial, 11.57m
7. Brayden Taekema, Emmanuel Christian, 10.47m
8. David Vaneerde, Emmanuel Christian, 10.44m
9. Zachary Winney, Orangeville, 10.18m
10. Devin Zigby, Ross, 9.98m
11. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell, 9.63m
12. Bryant Kingma, Emmanuel Christian, 9.32m
13. Sawyer Newell, College Heights, 8.24m
14. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin, 4.93m
DISCUS
1. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross, 36.17m
2. Jake Groenendyk, Bishop Macdonell, 32.07m
3. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 31.13m
4. Jonathan Tranter-Allen, Erin, 28.62m
5. Kevin Tait, St. James, 27.42m
6. Ethan Bishop, Erin, 24.84m
7. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI, 23.41m
8. Brayden Taekema, Emmanuel Christian, 23.11m
9. Sawyer Newell, College Heights, 22.88m
10. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial, 21.45m
11. William Wright, Erin, 21.10m
12. Devin Zigby, Ross, 18.74m
13. Breese Jordan, College Heights, 17.38m
14. Gared Broersma, Emmanuel Christian, 15.74m
— Evan Parish, Erin, ND
— Bryant Kingma, Emmanuel Christian, ND
— Brayden Laderoute, College Heights, ND
JAVELIN
1. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington, 45.61m
2. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 40.85m
3. Kevin Tait, St. James, 39.99m
4. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross, 38.88m
5. Zach Bingham, Erin, 37.48m
6. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI, 36.27m
7. Bryant Kingma, Emmanuel Christian, 31.44m
8. Adam Coppula, College Heights, 30.49m
9. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial, 29.93m
10. Devin Zigby, Ross, 29.87m
11. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI, 28.75m
12. Michael Haley, College Heights, 26.07m
13. Gared Broersma, Emmanuel Christian, 25.96m
14. Alex Clelland, St. James, 25.50m
15. Brandon Baily, College Heights, 25.32m
16. John Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian, 24.69m
17. David Vaneerde, Emmanuel Christian, 22.89m
18. Gianluca Magaldi, Centennial, 22.75m
19. Allen Aboubakri, Westside, 21.33m
20. William Wright, Erin, 20.71m
21. Brayden Taekema, Emmanuel Christian, 20.02m
22. Breese Jordan, College Heights, 19.25m
23. Evan Parish, Erin, 18.93m
24. Zack Taber, College Heights, 18.67m
4×100 METRES RELAY
1. Centennial A, 45.58
2. Lourdes A, 45.72
3. Ross B, 46.87
4. Orangeville A, 47.85
5. Guelph CVI B, 48.06
6. Bishop Macdonell A, 48.20
7. St. James A, 49.28
8. Centre Wellington A, 49.74
9. Westside A, 50.84
10. Wellington Heights A, 52.27
11. Centre Dufferin A, 53.54
12. Guelph CVI A, 54.53
Senior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin, 13.54
2. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin, 13.86
3. Sydney Benniger, Lourdes, 14.18
4. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington, 13.89
5. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 14.21
6. Gabrielle Bakker, Westside, 14.73
7. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell, 14.24
8. Kearstan Allen, Westside, 14.93
9. Hannah Wiley, Ross, 16.29
10. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington, 14.75
11. Jamie Ward, Westside, 15.32
12. Alexis Wrightson, College Heights, 15.63
Finals
1. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin, 13.30
2. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin, 13.75
3. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington, 13.81
4. Sydney Benniger, Lourdes, 14.04
5. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 14.22
6. Gabrielle Bakker, Westside, 14.72
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI, 26.45
2. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington, 27.59
3. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin, 28.03
4. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington, 28.15
5. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin, 29.10
6. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 29.49
7. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 29.65
8. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes, 29.75
9. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell, 29.87
10. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, 29.92
11. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 29.94
12. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell, 30.13
13. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell, 30.36
14. Julia Billings, Bishop Macdonell, 30.56
15. Gabrielle Bakker, Westside, 30.58
16. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington, 31.35
17. Kearstan Allen, Westside, 32.52
18. Alexis Wrightson, College Heights, 33.55
Finals
1. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI, 26.36
2. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington, 27.68
3. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin, 28.28
4. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington, 28.55
5. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin, 29.35
6. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes, 29.43
7. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 29.56
8. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell, 29.58
9. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 29.77
10. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 29.91
11. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell, 30.48
400 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 57.71
2. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 1:01.08
3. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI, 1:01.62
4. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 1:01.67
5. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington, 1:02.59
6. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes, 1:06.74
7. Mackenzie Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 1:07.31
8. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington, 1:08.77
800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 2:21.60
2. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 2:26.00
3. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 2:27.92
4. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington, 2:32.26
5. Grace Glaab, St. James, 2:35.42
6. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington, 2:38.15
7. Emily Berry, Lourdes, 2:50.65
8. Emma Seston, Centre Dufferin, 3:04.64
9. Meijian Yau, Bishop Macdonell, 3:06.72
1,500 METRES
1. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 5:02.97
2. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 5:12.57
3. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington, 5:21.71
4. Taylor Embree, Ross, 5:22.14
5. Grace Glaab, St. James, 5:32.72
6. Carling Serran, Centennial, 5:48.73
7. Harlee Evaschuk-Major, Centennial, 6:10.52
3,000 METRES
1. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 11:29.95
2. Taylor Embree, Ross, 11:50.95
3. Caitlin Sostar, Westside, 12:22.73
4. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin, 13:00.85
5. Harlee Evaschuk-Major, Centennial, 13:07.39
6. Emily Berry, Lourdes, 13:14.75
100 METRES HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 16.19
2. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 16.70
3. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 17.08
4. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 17.34
5. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 17.30
6. Ruth Martin, St. James, 18.10
7. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 18.68
8. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell, 24.12
Finals
1. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 16.54
2. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 17.32
3. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 17.37
4. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 17.78
5. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 19.53
6. Ruth Martin, St. James, 22.09
400 METRES HURDLES
1. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington, 1:10.69
2. Amy Hasson, Lourdes, 1:17.36
3. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 1:18.78
4. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI, 1:19.76
5. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin, 1:35.10
HIGH JUMP
1. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, 1.56m
2. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes, 1.53m
3. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI, 1.53m
4. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin, 1.50m
5. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin, 1.45m
6. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin, 1.45m
7. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 1.40m
8. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell, 1.35m
8. Kathleen Woodhouse, Guelph CVI, 1.35m
8. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin, 1.35m
11. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell, 1.30m
LONG JUMP
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 5.04m
2. Lauren Stevens, Ross, 4.85m
3. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 4.73m
4. Ruth Martin, St. James, 4.58m
5. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial, 4.45m
6. Mclean Jessica, College Heights, 4.17m
7. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin, 4.13m
8. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington, 4.07m
9. Gabrielle Bakker, Westside, 3.98m
10. Taryn Bouwers, Emmanuel Christian, 3.95m
11. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington, 3.90m
11. Alexis Wrightson, College Heights, 3.90m
13. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 3.86m
14. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI, 3.84m
15. Lila Warren, Centre Dufferin, 3.67m
16. Meijian Yau, Bishop Macdonell, 3.50m
17. Tierra Vanderwoude, Emmanuel Christian, 3.34m
18. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 3.23m
19. Lemieux-Chan Jasmine, College Heights, 2.68m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 10.40m
2. Jessica Giles, Westside, 8.65m
3. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin, 8.62m
4. Ashley Vanraalte, Emmanuel Christian, 8.39m
5. Dayna Brouwer, Emmanuel Christian, 7.87m
6. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 7.72m
SHOT PUT
1. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 10.13m
2. Laura Maieron, St. James, 8.74m
3. Ashley Bolliger, Bishop Macdonell, 8.56m
4. Emina Bektic, Guelph CVI, 8.46m
5. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 8.26m
6. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 7.98m
7. Alison Jonker, Emmanuel Christian, 7.37m
7. Sara Robertson, Bishop Macdonell, 7.37m
9. Deborah Wanders, Emmanuel Christian, 7.09m
10. Dania Wood, Wellington Heights, 6.89m
11. Mclean Jessica, College Heights, 6.78m
12. Breanna Bolliger, Bishop Macdonell, 6.76m
13. Josey Rooney, Wellington Heights, 6.57m
14. Sam Dudley, Lourdes, 6.53m
15. Lemieux-Chan Jasmine, College Heights, 5.04m
16. Britney Dwomoh, Centre Dufferin, 4.07m
DISCUS
1. Laura Maieron, St. James, 27.76m
2. Mackenzie Collings, Erin, 27.68m
3. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 25.20m
4. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 24.83m
5. Shannon Green, St. James, 21.72m
6. Dania Wood, Wellington Heights, 19.69m
7. Sam Dudley, Lourdes, 18.97m
8. Lauren Milton, Centennial, 18.52m
8. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin, 18.52m
10. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 10.82m
JAVELIN
1. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI, 32.35m
2. Lauren Stevens, Ross, 31.44m
3. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington, 28.33m
4. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 26.43m
5. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 25.63m
6. Ashley Bolliger, Bishop Macdonell, 25.18m
7. Emina Bektic, Guelph CVI, 23.70m
8. Breanna Bolliger, Bishop Macdonell, 23.63m
9. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 23.28m
10. Shannon Green, St. James, 21.24m
11. Alison Jonker, Emmanuel Christian, 18.91m
12. Sara Robertson, Bishop Macdonell, 18.57m
13. Larissa Gray, Orangeville, 18.44m
14. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin, 16.87m
15. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI, 15.75m
16. Deborah Wanders, Emmanuel Christian, 14.67m
17. Sam Dudley, Lourdes, 13.63m
18. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 12.19m
19. Lila Warren, Centre Dufferin, 11.18m
20. Britney Dwomoh, Centre Dufferin, 11.11m
21. Kayley Brash, Centre Dufferin, 9.46m
4×100 METRES RELAY
1. Bishop Macdonell A, 52.96
2. Centennial A, 53.03
3. Guelph CVI A, 53.85
4. Lourdes B, 54.61
5. Centre Wellington A, 54.79
6. Centre Dufferin B, 55.68
7. Emmanuel Christian A, 57.32
8. Bishop Macdonell B, 58.37
9. Ross A, 59.25
10. Westside A, 1:00.76
11. Centre Dufferin A, 1:01.02
Junior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 11.91
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 12.14
3. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell, 12.27
4. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 12.30
5. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI, 12.31
6. Connor Wideman, Centennial, 12.32
7. Logan Lowrie, Westside, 12.32
8. Gabe Salesi, Lourdes, 12.33
9. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial, 12.43
10. Phil Salmon, Lourdes, 12.45
11. Josh Romero, Lourdes, 12.46
12. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 12.48
13. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville, 12.70
14. Joseph Most, Westside, 12.70
15. Lukas Skolseg, Ross, 12.82
16. Ajandan Nishaanthan, Centennial, 12.86
17. Andrew Wylie, Westside, 12.99
18. Dan Qiao, Ross, 13.12
19. Alex Ball, St. James, 13.25
20. Liam Williams, Westside, 13.73
21. Michael Craine, Ross, 13.94
22. John Graham, College Heights, 14.17
Finals
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 11.84
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 11.86
3. Gabe Salesi, Lourdes, 12.08
4. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell, 12.11
5. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI, 12.18
6. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial, 12.23
7. Connor Wideman, Centennial, 12.23
8. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 12.30
9. Phil Salmon, Lourdes, 12.39
10. Logan Lowrie, Westside, 12.41
11. Josh Romero, Lourdes, 12.48
12. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 12.62
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 24.33
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 24.63
3. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI, 25.50
4. Phil Salmon, Lourdes, 25.53
5. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 25.85
6. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian, 26.65
7. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville, 26.78
8. Lukas Skolseg, Ross, 26.84
9. Gabe Salesi, Lourdes, 26.90
10. Dan Qiao, Ross, 27.65
11. Aiden Jones, Ross, 28.12
12. Michael Craine, Ross, 28.73
Finals
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 24.16
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 24.67
3. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI, 25.09
4. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 25.40
5. Phil Salmon, Lourdes, 25.59
6. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville, 26.04
7. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian, 26.78
8. Gabe Salesi, Lourdes, 27.21
9. Lukas Skolseg, Ross, 27.92
400 METRES
1. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 54.97
2. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 55.46
3. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 55.73
4. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 56.10
5. Sebastian Portellato, Lourdes, 56.81
6. Connor Wideman, Centennial, 58.98
7. Lukas Skolseg, Ross, 1:03.06
8. Hayden Van, Wellington Heights, 1:05.69
9. George Sun, Bishop Macdonell, 1:13.58
800 METRES
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 2:05.90
2. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 2:09.98
3. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 2:16.64
4. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 2:17.25
5. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 2:20.56
6. Brayden Bleniron, Centre Wellington, 2:23.85
7. Ryan Jack, Bishop Macdonell, 2:25.32
8. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville, 2:25.82
9. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial, 2:27.52
10. Ben Potter, Centennial, 2:41.65
11. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 2:46.35
12. Liam Hunkeler, Lourdes, 2:49.01
1,500 METRES
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 4:39.82
2. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 4:42.69
3. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 4:44.41
4. Liam Peters, Westside, 4:51.88
5. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial, 4:57.95
6. Brayden Bleniron, Centre Wellington, 5:00.54
7. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 5:03.31
8. Ryan Jack, Bishop Macdonell, 5:08.16
9. Alex Horvath, Westside, 5:11.58
10. George Sun, Bishop Macdonell, 5:26.41
11. Myles Smith, Centennial, 5:28.03
12. Ben Potter, Centennial, 5:43.77
3,000 METRES
1. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 10:46.24
2. Liam Peters, Westside, 10:47.60
3. Myles Smith, Centennial, 12:28.88
100 METRES HURDLES
1. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 17.21
2. Cole Miller, Ross, 18.85
3. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 19.34
4. Carter Niezen, Emmanuel Christian, 20.11
300 METRES HURDLES
1. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross, 44.94
2. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 45.28
3. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 48.25
4. Cole Miller, Ross, 49.14
HIGH JUMP
1. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 1.70m
2. Cole Miller, Ross, 1.35m
LONG JUMP
1. Josh Romero, Lourdes, 5.58m
2. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 5.52m
3. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington, 5.34m
4. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 5.29m
5. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 5.15m
6. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell, 5.11m
7. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI, 4.95m
8. Alex Horvath, Westside, 4.93m
9. Alex Ball, St. James, 4.88m
10. Joseph Most, Westside, 4.85m
11. Arun Kirupakaran, Ross, 4.77m
12. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian, 4.57m
13. Logan Lowrie, Westside, 4.45m
14. Carter Niezen, Emmanuel Christian, 4.41m
15. Brandon Bartlett, College Heights, 3.39m
16. Riley Dallaire, College Heights, 2.65m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 11.40m
2. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 11.29m
3. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 11.19m
4. Carter Niezen, Emmanuel Christian, 10.51m
5. Alex Horvath, Westside, 10.37m
6. Arun Kirupakaran, Ross, 10.23m
7. Alex Ball, St. James, 10.09m
8. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights, 10.04m
SHOT PUT
1. Liam Oakley, Centennial, 11.83m
2. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 11.81m
3. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 11.51m
4. Wade Vaneerde, Emmanuel Christian, 11.49m
5. Luca Desando, Bishop Macdonell, 11.27m
6. Liam Hunkeler, Lourdes, 9.58m
7. Brandon Bartlett, College Heights, 9.15m
DISCUS
1. Ryan St. Denis, Erin, 40.47m
2. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross, 33.43m
3. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 32.51m
4. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 32.23m
5. Wade Vaneerde, Emmanuel Christian, 23.66m
6. Luca Desando, Bishop Macdonell, 23.32m
JAVELIN
1. Nolan Lazar, Orangeville, 37.70m
2. Josh Rhyhold, College Heights, 35.85m
3. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 34.42m
4. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 34.06m
5. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights, 33.82m
6. Hayden Van, Wellington Heights, 28.12m
7. Logan Lowrie, Westside, 27.08m
8. Aiden Jones, Ross, 27.04m
9. Wade Vaneerde, Emmanuel Christian, 26.98m
10. Michael Craine, Ross, 24.85m
11. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 21.79m
4×100 METRES RELAY
1. Centre Wellington A, 48.60
2. Centennial A, 48.78
3. Westside A, 49.25
4. Lourdes A, 49.79
5. Ross A, 50.05
6. Guelph CVI A, 50.74
7. Bishop Macdonell A, 52.78
Junior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 12.75
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.84
3. Taylor Paquette, Erin, 13.23
4. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 13.42
5. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell, 13.52
6. Kynjay Epie, Centre Wellington, 13.56
7. Alicia Bowering, Orangeville, 13.76
8. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 13.94
9. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI, 14.03
10. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights, 14.17
11. Payton Bottomly, Westside, 14.18
12. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside, 14.20
13. Teju Obesisan, St. James, 14.43
14. Mackenzie Swaving, Emmanuel Christian, 14.63
15. Carliene Christian, Guelph CVI, 14.65
16. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 14.65
17. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI, 14.92
18. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 14.94
19. Ashlynd Martin, Centre Dufferin, 14.99
20. Morgan Flanagan, Wellington Heights, 15.03
21. Hannah McClelland, Westside, 15.05
22. Paige Krusky, Guelph CVI, 15.11
23. Zoe Priest, Centre Dufferin, 15.18
24. Kimberly Scheper, Emmanuel Christian, 15.30
25. Priscilla Asante, Centennial, 15.36
26. Jaycee Burrows, Erin, 15.61
27. Faith Alblas, Bishop Macdonell, 16.05
28. Isabella Bailey, Westside, 16.17
29. Mackenzie Tucker, Lourdes, 16.64
30. Daislynn McCraken, Centre Wellington, 16.68
31. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell, 17.49
Finals
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.68
2. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 13.42
3. Taylor Paquette, Erin, 13.51
4. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 13.51
5. Alicia Bowering, Orangeville, 13.79
6. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell, 13.87
7. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 14.03
8. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside, 14.06
9. Kynjay Epie, Centre Wellington, 14.06
10. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights, 14.26
11. Payton Bottomly, Westside, 14.32
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 26.28
2. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell, 27.61
3. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 28.36
4. Alicia Bowering, Orangeville, 28.45
5. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 28.87
6. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 29.04
7. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI, 29.28
8. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside, 29.81
9. Carliene Christian, Guelph CVI, 30.28
10. Teju Obesisan, St. James, 30.47
11. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 30.54
12. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 30.62
13. Kynjay Epie, Centre Wellington, 31.31
14. Mikayla Billing, Guelph CVI, 31.38
15. Paige Krusky, Guelph CVI, 31.64
16. Kimberly Scheper, Emmanuel Christian, 31.69
17. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI, 32.30
18. Ashlynd Martin, Centre Dufferin, 32.36
19. Rebecca Lenki, Guelph CVI, 32.75
20. Mackenzie Swaving, Emmanuel Christian, 33.36
21. Rieneke Helder, Emmanuel Christian, 33.64
Finals
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 26.33
2. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell, 27.38
3. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 27.75
4. Alicia Bowering, Orangeville, 28.02
5. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 28.61
6. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI, 29.03
7. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside, 29.66
8. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 30.13
9. Carliene Christian, Guelph CVI, 30.27
10. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 30.40
11. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 30.86
400 METRES
1. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 1:01.09
2. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell, 1:01.47
3. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 1:07.61
4. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell, 1:07.65
5. Janice Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian, 1:10.01
6. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 1:11.23
7. Rieneke Helder, Emmanuel Christian, 1:11.90
8. Ava Watkins, Centennial, 1:12.22
9. Rebecca Lenki, Guelph CVI, 1:14.63
10. Mikayla Billing, Guelph CVI, 1:15.70
11. Carmen Jonker, Emmanuel Christian, 1:16.38
12. Paige Krusky, Guelph CVI, 1:16.83
13. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin, 1:20.15
14. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross, 1:21.89
800 METRES
1. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 2:18.84
2. Haley Davis, Ross, 2:21.66
3. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 2:29.71
4. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell, 2:41.80
5. Janice Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian, 2:46.18
6. Thea Seguin, Lourdes, 3:00.68
7. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross, 3:02.93
8. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin, 3:05.45
1,500 METRES
1. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 4:57.22
2. Haley Davis, Ross, 4:59.22
3. Abby Huehn, Westside, 5:14.51
4. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 5:19.11
5. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 5:22.36
6. Dakota Coulter, Erin, 5:27.56
7. Sascha Woolcott, Ross, 5:36.98
8. Rieneke Helder, Emmanuel Christian, 5:58.07
9. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin, 6:51.15
3,000 METRES
1. Abby Huehn, Westside, 11:09.59
2. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 11:18.36
3. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 11:27.80
4. Dakota Coulter, Erin, 11:51.89
5. Jesse Contini, Ross, 12:37.33
80 METRES HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 14.19
2. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville, 14.22
3. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights, 15.45
4. Angelia Godinno, Centennial, 15.82
5. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 16.27
6. Chloe Stormgaard, Orangeville, 16.36
Finals
1. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 14.19
2. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville, 14.22
3. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights, 15.45
4. Angelia Godinno, Centennial, 15.82
5. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 16.27
6. Chloe Stormgaard, Orangeville, 16.36
300 METRES HURDLES
1. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 48.11
2. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell, 51.63
3. Teju Obesisan, St. James, 54.30
4. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 54.35
5. Chloe Stormgaard, Orangeville, 1:00.59
6. Zoe Priest, Centre Dufferin, 1:03.01
HIGH JUMP
1. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville, 1.45m
2. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights, 1.36m
3. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 1.30m
4. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville, 1.20m
— Emma Szabo, Orangeville, NH
LONG JUMP
1. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights, 4.36m
2. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian, 4.20m
3. Jessica Vanraalte, Emmanuel Christian, 4.10m
4. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 3.94m
5. Jaycee Burrows, Erin, 3.87m
6. Grace Van Hemmen, Lourdes, 3.80m
7. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 3.78m
8. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 3.72m
8. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian, 3.72m
10. Rachel Tait, Centennial, 3.60m
11. Mikalyn Hay, Bishop Macdonell, 3.53m
12. Carmen Jonker, Emmanuel Christian, 3.52m
13. Sydney Madgett, Orangeville, 3.35m
14. Isabella Bailey, Westside, 3.25m
15. Mackenzie Tucker, Lourdes, 3.20m
16. Mackenzie Swaving, Emmanuel Christian, 3.18m
17. Zoe Priest, Centre Dufferin, 2.98m
18. Taylor Bergstrom, College Heights, 2.81m
19. Darcie Lind, College Heights, 2.78m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 10.34m
2. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights, 9.42m
3. Angelia Godinno, Centennial, 9.32m
4. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 8.95m
5. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian, 8.92m
6. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 8.83m
7. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian, 8.58m
8. Jessica Vanraalte, Emmanuel Christian, 8.57m
9. Rachel Tait, Centennial, 8.47m
10. Sydney Madgett, Orangeville, 8.16m
11. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI, 7.99m
12. Caitlin Epp, Ross, 6.93m
SHOT PUT
1. Payton Bottomly, Westside, 9.90m
2. Lily Lyndon, Ross, 9.00m
3. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside, 8.13m
4. Madison Hurry, College Heights, 7.36m
5. Jordan Ronan, Ross, 7.04m
DISCUS
1. Taylor Paquette, Erin, 27.02m
2. Lily Lyndon, Ross, 19.70m
3. April Messam, Erin, 18.63m
4. Morgan McLean, Erin, 17.34m
5. Jordan Ronan, Ross, 17.08m
JAVELIN
1. Caitlin Epp, Ross, 27.74m
2. Morgan McLean, Erin, 19.76m
3. Faith Alblas, Bishop Macdonell, 18.25m
4. April Messam, Erin, 18.02m
5. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville, 15.59m
6. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville, 15.00m
7. Emma Szabo, Orangeville, 14.34m
8. Mackenzie Tucker, Lourdes, 13.29m
9. Mikalyn Hay, Bishop Macdonell, 12.84m
10. Darcie Lind, College Heights, 9.28m
4×100 METRES RELAY
1. Ross A, 54.72
2. Westside A, 56.14
3. Wellington Heights A, 56.64
4. Orangeville A, 56.79
5. Guelph CVI A, 57.00
6. Centre Wellington A, 57.53
7. Westside B, 58.23
8. Emmanuel Christian A, 1:00.05
9. Centennial A, 1:00.10
10. Centre Dufferin A, 1:01.34
Midget Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.81
2. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 11.87
3. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 12.50
4. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington, 12.64
5. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 12.83
6. Carter Adnams, Guelph CVI, 12.93
7. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 12.98
8. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin, 12.98
9. Aidan Barg, Centre Wellington, 13.26
10. Brandon Nguyen, Guelph CVI, 13.32
11. Amish Panicker, Guelph CVI, 13.37
12. Alex Low, Westside, 13.40
13. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 13.49
14. Nicolas Sousa, Bishop Macdonell, 13.63
15. Matthew Bruder, Centre Wellington, 13.73
16. Evan Fuller, St. James, 13.78
17. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, 13.79
18. Beckham Bradley, Ross, 13.88
19. Jordan Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, 13.90
20. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell, 14.19
Finals
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.77
2. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 11.84
3. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 12.31
4. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington, 12.60
5. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin, 12.71
6. Carter Adnams, Guelph CVI, 12.89
7. Aidan Barg, Centre Wellington, 12.92
7. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 12.92
9. Amish Panicker, Guelph CVI, 13.18
10. Brandon Nguyen, Guelph CVI, 13.19
11. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 13.36
12. Alex Low, Westside, 13.46
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 24.54
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 25.06
3. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 25.54
4. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 25.10
5. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin, 26.16
6. Carter Adnams, Guelph CVI, 27.24
7. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 26.86
8. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 27.41
9. Ryan Lake, Westside, 27.54
10. Michael Condo, St. James, 28.24
11. Gavin Teeuwissen, Westside, 29.75
Finals
1. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 24.23
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 24.47
3. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 25.37
4. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 25.61
5. Carter Adnams, Guelph CVI, 26.42
400 METRES
1. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 59.81
2. Michael Condo, St. James, 1:00.23
3. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 1:00.44
4. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 1:01.25
5. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 1:03.06
6. Shamsher Hundal, Orangeville, 1:04.81
7. Eamon Hagarty, Ross, 1:06.16
8. Evan Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian, 1:07.54
9. Evan Fuller, St. James, 1:07.64
10. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, 1:08.03
800 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 2:09.75
2. Curtis Vanwoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian, 2:16.49
3. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 2:16.97
4. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 2:17.82
5. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 2:17.99
6. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 2:18.43
7. Michael Condo, St. James, 2:19.67
8. Evan Doerfler, Orangeville, 2:28.36
9. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 2:28.69
10. Eamon Hagarty, Ross, 2:31.36
11. Ryan Lake, Westside, 2:34.39
12. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 2:36.06
13. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 2:40.86
14. Neil Kirchberger, Orangeville, 2:41.28
15. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 2:41.77
15. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 2:41.77
17. Mason Mazzocco, Bishop Macdonell, 2:45.88
18. Tyson McKnight, Ross, 2:46.71
19. Yick Siang Yau, Bishop Macdonell, 2:47.84
20. Laszlo Meszaron, St. James, 2:57.83
1,500 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 4:37.46
2. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 4:44.22
3. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 4:46.88
4. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 4:49.26
5. Curtis Vanwoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian, 4:51.87
6. Neil Kirchberger, Orangeville, 5:06.55
7. Eamon Hagarty, Ross, 5:06.99
8. Evan Doerfler, Orangeville, 5:08.04
9. Ryan Lake, Westside, 5:12.97
10. Jeremy Taylor, Erin, 5:18.09
11. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 5:21.97
12. Adam Bailey, Orangeville, 5:28.76
13. Evan Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian, 5:33.79
14. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 5:36.26
15. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 5:38.19
16. Joel Smith, Erin, 5:38.39
17. Luciano Larocca, Westside, 5:39.70
18. Tyson McKnight, Ross, 5:45.32
19. Zachary Sorbara, St. James, 6:06.25
20. Xavier McMullen, Ross, 6:09.43
21. Laszlo Meszaron, St. James, 6:24.14
3,000 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 10:59.13
2. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 11:05.97
3. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 11:08.89
4. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 11:25.88
5. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 11:56.36
6. Adam Bailey, Orangeville, 12:04.13
7. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 12:06.20
8. Luciano Larocca, Westside, 12:47.51
9. Laszlo Meszaron, St. James, 13:59.66
100 METRES HURDLES
1. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 16.57
2. Duncan Waugh, Centennial, 16.90
3. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 17.90
4. Carter Adnams, Guelph CVI, 18.47
5. Leo Li, Guelph CVI, 18.94
300 METRES HURDLES
1. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 46.11
2. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 52.07
3. Yick Siang Yau, Bishop Macdonell, 59.91
HIGH JUMP
1. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington, 1.68m
2. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 1.63m
2. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 1.63m
4. Daniel Ajayi, Orangeville, 1.55m
5. Justice Terry, Ross, 1.55m
6. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 1.55m
7. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI, 1.55m
8. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 1.50m
— Matthew Bruder, Centre Wellington, NH
LONG JUMP
1. Daniel Ajayi, Orangeville, 5.45m
2. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 5.38m
3. Derek Gillett, Orangeville, 5.18m
4. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 5.14m
5. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 5.00m
5. Aidan Barg, Centre Wellington, 5.00m
7. Leo Li, Guelph CVI, 4.94m
8. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 4.79m
9. Gavin Teeuwissen, Westside, 4.58m
10. Matthew Bruder, Centre Wellington, 4.43m
11. Alex Low, Westside, 4.19m
12. Aiden Gagnon, Westside, 3.92m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Derek Gillett, Orangeville, 11.40m
2. Mason Hill, Centennial, 10.70m
3. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 10.40m
4. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville, 10.28m
5. Jordan Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, 9.44m
6. Ethan Dupuis, Centre Dufferin, 8.05m
SHOT PUT
1. Amish Panicker, Guelph CVI, 10.67m
2. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington, 10.63m
3. Wyatt Dolderman, Guelph CVI, 9.59m
4. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 9.42m
5. Matthew Vanommen, Emmanuel Christian, 8.37m
6. Daniel McDonald, Centre Dufferin, 8.18m
7. Jack Delaney, St. James, 6.78m
8. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 6.77m
DISCUS
1. Mason Hill, Centennial, 30.76m
2. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 28.15m
3. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI, 26.59m
4. Wyatt Dolderman, Guelph CVI, 23.70m
5. Daniel McDonald, Centre Dufferin, 21.32m
6. Ethan Dupuis, Centre Dufferin, 19.38m
7. Jack Delaney, St. James, 16.10m
8. Scott Taylor, Centennial, 6.11m
JAVELIN
1. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI, 41.81m
2. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 31.51m
3. Mason Hill, Centennial, 29.52m
4. Dawson Shepherd, St. James, 29.48m
5. McGowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 29.00m
6. Jack Delaney, St. James, 25.35m
7. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 24.44m
8. Ethan Dupuis, Centre Dufferin, 23.32m
9. Matthew Vanommen, Emmanuel Christian, 22.78m
4×100 METRES RELAY
1. Orangeville A, 49.54
2. Guelph CVI A, 49.61
3. Centre Wellington A, 51.08
4. Guelph CVI B, 52.26
5. Westside A, 55.78
6. Orangeville B, 57.17
Midget Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 13.44
2. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 14.02
3. Tia Moore, Westside, 14.04
4. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 14.16
5. Anika Boersma, St. James, 14.17
6. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 14.25
7. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 14.32
8. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 14.37
9. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 14.45
10. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 14.47
11. Samera Azizi, Guelph CVI, 14.54
12. Jahsia Buck, St. James, 14.55
13. Angie Shi, Centennial, 14.65
14. Jess McLellan, Centre Wellington, 14.73
15. Alexxys Dilello, Bishop Macdonell, 14.82
16. Keira Filletti, Orangeville, 14.85
17. Laurissa Vanluik, Emmanuel Christian, 14.86
18. Niav Quintal, Centennial, 15.08
19. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 15.09
20. Sydney Milton, Centennial, 15.11
21. Haylee Rae, Centennial, 15.13
22. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 15.36
23. Mariam Barrow, Guelph CVI, 16.06
24. Sara Michael, Guelph CVI, 16.07
25. Grace Nguyen, Guelph CVI, 16.12
26. Mackenzie Wilson, Ross, 16.32
Finals
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 13.50
2. Tia Moore, Westside, 13.83
3. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 13.83
4. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 14.04
5. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 14.14
6. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 14.24
7. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 14.27
8. Anika Boersma, St. James, 14.33
9. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 14.40
10. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 14.51
11. Jahsia Buck, St. James, 14.54
12. Samera Azizi, Guelph CVI, 14.93
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 29.08
2. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 29.76
3. Ciara Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian, 30.52
4. Alexxys Dilello, Bishop Macdonell, 30.74
5. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 31.42
6. Niav Quintal, Centennial, 31.52
7. Haylee Rae, Centennial, 32.11
8. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 32.19
9. Jess McLellan, Centre Wellington, 32.76
10. Mariam Barrow, Guelph CVI, 33.92
Finals
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 27.88
2. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 29.82
3. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 30.35
4. Ciara Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian, 30.52
5. Alexxys Dilello, Bishop Macdonell, 30.63
6. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 30.99
400 METRES
1. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI, 1:04.77
2. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 1:06.03
3. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 1:07.19
4. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 1:10.52
5. Samera Azizi, Guelph CVI, 1:10.92
800 METRES
1. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 2:34.95
2. Jessica Decorso, Lourdes, 2:37.28
3. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI, 2:38.10
4. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 2:38.16
5. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 2:38.54
6. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington, 2:42.83
7. Madeline Patrick, Centennial, 2:43.73
8. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 2:48.62
9. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 2:48.96
10. Taylor Carreiro, Bishop Macdonell, 2:48.96
11. Avery Mulder, Lourdes, 2:49.63
12. Abby Wilson, Lourdes, 2:49.63
13. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 2:49.76
14. Nyah Stables, Bishop Macdonell, 2:50.14
15. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 2:55.38
16. Kellie Elrick, Ross, 2:55.91
17. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI, 3:23.49
1,500 METRES
1. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 5:24.30
2. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 5:24.61
3. Carly Baird, Centennial, 5:28.90
4. Jessica Decorso, Lourdes, 5:30.16
5. Nyah Stables, Bishop Macdonell, 5:30.58
6. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 5:31.95
7. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington, 5:38.28
8. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 5:45.85
9. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 5:52.94
10. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI, 5:52.94
11. Abby Wilson, Lourdes, 5:53.27
12. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 5:53.31
13. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 6:01.50
14. Madeline Patrick, Centennial, 6:02.33
15. Kellie Elrick, Ross, 6:05.87
16. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes, 6:17.64
3,000 METRES
1. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 11:59.13
2. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 12:12.68
3. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 12:45.23
4. Talia Yawney, St. James, 13:00.82
5. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 13:36.28
6. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes, 14:22.25
7. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 15:51.13
80 METRES HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 14.89
2. Sydney Milton, Centennial, 16.05
3. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 15.55
4. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 16.28
5. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 16.25
6. Keira Filletti, Orangeville, 16.50
7. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 16.52
8. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 16.89
9. Jaime Glerum, Wellington Heights, 17.57
10. Megan McLellan, Wellington Heights, 19.49
Finals
1. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 14.56
2. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 15.56
3. Sydney Milton, Centennial, 15.77
4. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 15.87
5. Keira Filletti, Orangeville, 16.10
6. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 16.17
300 METRES HURDLES
1. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI, 54.63
2. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 1:01.76
HIGH JUMP
1. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 1.46m
2. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 1.44m
3. Laurissa Vanluik, Emmanuel Christian, 1.43m
4. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington, 1.40m
5. Molly Nicholson, Centre Dufferin, 1.35m
6. Franny McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 1.30m
6. Miriam Krnac, Centre Wellington, 1.30m
8. Lauren Davidson, Centre Dufferin, 1.25m
— Jaime Glerum, Wellington Heights, NH
— Mackenzie Wilson, Ross, NH
LONG JUMP
1. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 4.78m
2. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 4.70m
3. Tia Moore, Westside, 4.53m
4. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 4.45m
5. Angie Shi, Centennial, 4.42m
6. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington, 4.36m
7. Anika Boersma, St. James, 4.29m
8. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 4.25m
9. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 4.17m
10. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 4.04m
11. Molly Nicholson, Centre Dufferin, 3.98m
12. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 3.92m
13. Sara Michael, Guelph CVI, 3.82m
13. Ciara Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian, 3.82m
15. Jahsia Buck, St. James, 3.75m
15. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 3.75m
17. Marly White, Guelph CVI, 3.70m
18. Franny McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 3.67m
19. Mackenzie Wilson, Ross, 3.63m
20. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 3.62m
21. Grace Nguyen, Guelph CVI, 3.50m
22. Lauren Davidson, Centre Dufferin, 3.49m
23. Megan McLellan, Wellington Heights, 2.98m
24. Mariam Barrow, Guelph CVI, 2.89m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 9.84m
2. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 9.83m
3. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington, 9.53m
4. Tia Moore, Westside, 9.48m
5. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 9.37m
6. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 8.97m
7. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 8.56m
8. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 8.22m
9. Bridget Walsh, Guelph CVI, 7.61m
10. Grace Nguyen, Guelph CVI, 7.24m
11. Marly White, Guelph CVI, 7.16m
SHOT PUT
1. Olivia Brown, St. James, 9.73m
2. Meghan Lomax, Centre Wellington, 8.96m
3. Franny McGowan, Centre Dufferin, 8.75m
4. Danielle Akyeanpong, St. James, 8.55m
5. Jahsia Buck, St. James, 8.36m
6. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 8.18m
7. Kyla Campbell, St. James, 7.69m
8. Maxina Aguto, St. James, 7.60m
9. Sydney Iles, Wellington Heights, 7.32m
10. Hope Lerit, St. James, 6.83m
11. Megan McLellan, Wellington Heights, 6.72m
12. Marly Hewitt, St. James, 6.52m
13. Halle Nichols, Ross, 6.48m
14. Jaime Glerum, Wellington Heights, 6.03m
15. Marly White, Guelph CVI, 6.01m
16. Niav Quintal, Centennial, 5.79m
DISCUS
1. Danielle Akyeanpong, St. James, 26.08m
2. Olivia Brown, St. James, 21.37m
3. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 20.99m
4. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 20.90m
5. Marly Hewitt, St. James, 17.08m
6. Olivia Blackwell, Ross, 16.86m
7. Halle Nichols, Ross, 16.01m
8. Kyla Campbell, St. James, 14.27m
9. Maxina Aguto, St. James, 13.97m
JAVELIN
1. Olivia Brown, St. James, 22.24m
2. Halle Nichols, Ross, 22.23m
3. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 20.64m
4. Olivia Blackwell, Ross, 20.58m
5. Bridget Walsh, Guelph CVI, 18.57m
6. Maxina Aguto, St. James, 17.74m
7. Meghan Lomax, Centre Wellington, 17.70m
8. Danielle Akyeanpong, St. James, 17.11m
9. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 16.00m
10. Kyla Campbell, St. James, 15.64m
11. Molly Nicholson, Centre Dufferin, 14.53m
12. Hope Lerit, St. James, 14.18m
13. Marly White, Guelph CVI, 14.13m
14. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 13.41m
15. Talia Yawney, St. James, 13.40m
16. Marly Hewitt, St. James, 10.52m
17. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 6.55m
4×100 METRES RELAY
1. Emmanuel Christian A, 54.76
2. Centennial A, 55.17
3. Guelph CVI A, 56.70
4. St. James A, 58.02
5. Ross A, 59.64
6. Lourdes B, 1:01.18
7. Guelph CVI C, 1:02.15
8. Guelph CVI B, 1:02.59
— Centre Wellington A, DQ
Ambulatory Girls
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 2:46.46
  • Guelph Sports Journal