2018 U Sports track and field championships results

WINDSOR – The following are the results from the finals at the 2018 U Sports national university track and field championships.

Men
60 METRES
1. Matthew Coolen, Dalhousie 6.84
2. Alexander Lau, Toronto 6.85
3. Marcel Dufault, Manitoba 6.88
4. Xavier Joseph, York 6.90
5. Jean-Samuel Marmen-Harve, Laval 6.90
6. Xavier Jehovah, York 6.90
7. Sesan Akerewusi, Windsor 6.91
60-METRE HURDLES
1. Kayden Johnson, York 7.97
2. Locky Butcher, Western 8.11
3. Anthony Kwan, Toronto 8.20
4. Matthew Coolen, Dalhousie 8.32
5. Sebastian Smith, Guelph 8.33
6. Jackson Cheung, Guelph 8.33
300 METRES
1. Austin Cole, Alberta 33.37 (U Sports record)
2. Brandon Smith-Drouin, Sherbrooke 34.37
3. Graeme Thompson, Guelph 34.41
4. Jack Berkshire, Toronto 34.59
5. Mike Van Der Poel, Dalhousie 34.61
6. Jaiden Brown, Windsor 34.84
7. Cam Snider, Alberta 34.94
8. Luc Deleau, Manitoba 35.01
600 METRES
1. Thomas Land, Guelph 1:19.41
2. Stephen Evans, Ottawa 1:19.50
3. Vincent Duguay, Laval 1:19.75
4. Sebastian Saville, Carleton 1:19.76
5. Andrew LeBlanc, Guelph 1:20.06
6. Michael Petersen, Western 1:20.34
1,000 METRES
1. Thomas Land, Guelph 2:27.98
2. Nicolas Morin, Laval 2:28.10
3. Andrew LeBlanc, Guelph 2:28.66
4. Craig Klomp, Toronto 2:28.67
5. Timothy Longley, Victoria 2:29.36
6. Mostafa Elkurdy, Guelph 2:29.66
7. Hudson Grimshaw-Surette, Dalhousie 2:30.17
8. Alexander Eiswerth, Regina 2:30.45
9. James Lam, Trinity Western 2:31.03
10. Joe Kagumba, Windsor 2:31.08
11. Andrew Peverill, Saint Mary’s 2:31.99
12. Tyler Smith, Victoria 2:32.18
1,500 METRES
1. Thomas Oxland, Victoria 3:54.90
2. Royden Radowits, Alberta 3:55.05
3. Mostafa Elkurdy, Guelph 3:55.74
4. Craig Klomp, Toronto 3:56.33
5. Andrew Peverill, Saint Mary’s 3:57.64
6. Levi Neufeld, Trinity Western 3:57.77
7. Jean-Simon Desgagnes, Laval 3:58.03
8. Kevin Robertson, Montreal 3:58.14
9. Noah Defreyne, Toronto 4:00.31
10. Mark Patton, Guelph 4:00.53
11. Nicolas Morin, Laval 4:01.68
12. Joshua Kellier, Guelph 4:03.44
3,000 METRES
1. Angus Rawling, St FrancisXavier 8:18.11
2. Sergio Raez-Villanueva, McMaster 8:19.10
3. Royden Radowits, Alberta 8:20.93
4. Mark Patton, Guelph 8:22.03
5. Russell Pennock, Calgary 8:23.68
6. Benjamin Workman, Guelph 8:23.90
7. Caleb DeJong, Trinity Western 8:24.21
8. Nick Colyn, Trinity Western 8:30.20
9. Jean-Simon Desgagnes, Laval 8:32.93
10. Cal DeWolfe, Dalhousie 8:33.89
11. Mitchell Ubene, Guelph 8:37.22
12. Kieran McDonald, Alberta 8:40.02
13. Connor Black, Guelph 8:42.38
14. Jack Sheffar, Western 8:53.84
4×200 METRE RELAY
1. Alberta (Daniel Bubelenyi, Austin Cole, Emanuel Vela, Cam Snider) 1:27.35
2. Toronto (Jack Berkshire, Alexander Lau, Alexander Augimeri, Charles Sutton) 1:28.11
3. Guelph (Graeme Thompson, Nathan Egert, Kurdell Reason, Sebastian Smith) 1:28.65
4. Manitoba (Stefan Hreno, Luc Deleau, Marcel Dufault, Syed Aoun) 1:28.82
5. York (Xavier Joseph, Xavier Jehovah, Mark Hutchinson, Tohma Van Bergen) 1:28.93
6. Saskatchewan (Ryan Botterill, Kieran Johnston, Jacob Murphy, Brody Pylypow) 1:29.11
7. Waterloo (Josh Lorentz, Joerg Ahne, Owen Babcock, Paulo Miguel) 1:29.92
8. Windsor (Jaiden Brown, Tyler Hopkins, Sesan Akerewusi, Chris Kramer) 1:30.29
9. Laval (Hento Pilipili, El Hadji Diallo, Tommy Christophe Alfred, Nicolas Desrayaud) 1:31.73
4×400 METRE RELAY
1. Alberta (Cam Snider, Emanuel Vela, Brendan Calef, Austin Cole) 3:17.46 3
2. Toronto (Alexander Augimeri, Ryan McClelland, Charles Sutton, Jack Berkshire) 3:18.06
3. Manitoba (Luc Deleau, Tristan Allen, Miguel Morrison, Simon Berube) 3:19.03
4. Western (Greg Cherniak, Mac Campbell, Kyle Nice, Michael Petersen) 3:20.78
5. Windsor (Jarrod Cullen, Tanner Sleep, Matt McKeegan, Jaiden Brown) 3:20.94
6. York (Xavier Jehovah, Mark Hutchinson, Tohma Van Bergen, Daniele Orsini) 3:21.44
7. Guelph (James Muharrem, Andrew LeBlanc, Thomas Land, Graeme Thompson) 3:21.75
8. Regina (Shane Patmore, Hunter Bosch, Ret Brailsford, Bryden Trakalo) 3:22.02
9. Laval (Vincent Duguay, David Gendreau Filion, Guillaume Decherf, Nicolas Morin) 3:22.24
10. Dalhousie (Mike Van Der Poel, Shiloh Johnson, Matthew Leighton, Hudson Grimshaw-Surette) 3:23.45
11. Sherbrooke (Charles Pelletier, Gabriel Lemonde, Mc Christian Casimir, Brandon Smith-Drouin) 3:23.49
12. Waterloo (Joerg Ahne, Josh Lorentz, Owen Babcock, Micah Hesman) 3:23.52
13. Saskatchewan (Kieran Johnston, Jacob Murphy, Elliott Klassen, Kaden Nilson) 3:24.24
14. Victoria (Vladyslav Lyesin, Timothy Longley, Max Serviss, Tyler Smith) 3:24.94
15. Montreal (Simon Chouinard-Laliberte, Oussama Danouj, Christophe Martin, Antoine Morin) 3:27.31
4×800 METRE RELAY
1. Guelph (Levi Fretz, Mostafa Elkurdy, Joshua Kellier, Andrew LeBlanc) 7:35.65
2. Victoria (Timothy Longley, Max Serviss, Thomas Oxland, Tyler Smith) 7:35.68
3. Trinity Western (Adam Marshall, Tyler DeJong, Levi Neufeld, James Lam) 7:38.05
4. Manitoba (Shane Dillon, Tristan Allen, Matthew Van Schepdael, Simon Berube) 7:38.37
5. Regina (Greg Hetterley, Ret Brailsford, Alexander Eiswerth, Matthew Johnson) 7:38.95
6. Alberta (Joren Manz, Alex Bouferguene, Brendan Calef, Matthew Van Mulligen) 7:39.10
7. Windsor (Mitchell Paterson, Shawn Master, Joe Kagumba, Cole Hannam) 7:41.79
8. Laval (Nicolas Morin, Vincent Duguay, David Gendreau Filion, Alexandre Levesque) 7:43.44
9. Calgary (Colton Quinn, Liam Murray, Tyler Kiyonaga, Eric Lutz) 7:47.15
10. McMaster (Ryan Were, Patrick Deane, Joshua McGillivray, Matthew Napier) 7:53.57
11. Toronto (Noah Defreyne, Riley Alvarez, Jake Carrol, Alexander Bimm) 7:53.96
12. Waterloo (Akiva Goldberg, Tony Kwok, Austin Grismer, Nathan Flach) 7:54.11
13. Saint Mary’s (Andrew Peverill, Jonathan Peverill, Drew LeFrank, Stephen Goodyear) 7:56.25
14. York (Joshua Ching, Abdiaziz Ali, Brock Martin, Ali Ghadghoni) 7:57.16
15. Western (Brendan Costello, Ciaran Callaghan, Isaiah Frielink, Michael Petersen) 8:10.57
WEIGHT THROW
1. Andreas Troschke, Lethbridge 17.61
2. Samir Aber, Sherbrooke 16.94
3. Ezana Debalkew, Toronto 16.81
4. Joey Lussier, Laval 16.75
5. Mark Bujnowski, Guelph 16.73
6. Simon Beaulieu, Laval 16.48
7. Ben Ingvaldson, Lethbridge 15.84
8. Cole Fry, Saskatchewan 15.44
9. Drew Erskine, York 15.02
10. Liam Banks, Calgary 14.93
11. Jonathan Raspanti, York 14.68
12. Spencer Unrau, Lethbridge 14.54
SHOT PUT
1. Simon Beaulieu, Laval 16.42
2. Thomas Nedow, Guelph 15.98
3. Mark Bujnowski, Guelph 15.95
4. Brett Boersma, Windsor 15.33
5. Stuart Cameron, Western 15.28
6. Ben Ingvaldson, Lethbridge 15.04
7. Liam Banks, Calgary 14.59
8. Spencer Vanderlaan, Windsor 14.43
9. Ezana Debalkew, Toronto 14.32
10. Andre Hendricks, Dalhousie 14.15
11. Armin Rouhi, Alberta 13.89
12. Clement Sackey, Manitoba 13.47
LONG JUMP
1. Joerg Ahne, Waterloo 7.43
2. Jonny Balogun, Western 7.19
3. Clement Mougeolle, Montreal 7.09
4. Erwan Le Mouel, Laval 7.04
5. Nicholas Fyffe, York 6.92
6. Elijah Ampratwum, Guelph 6.90
7. Justin Rempillo, Windsor 6.85
8. Oyinkansola Akinola, Manitoba 6.84
9. Shane Patmore, Regina 6.75
10. Owen Hebb, Guelph 6.67
11. Cyril Okoye, Alberta 6.43
12. Mark Emode, Guelph 6.37
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Aaron Hernandez, Lethbridge 15.26
2. Nicholas Fyffe, York 15.02
3. Gee-ef Nkwonta, Manitoba 14.68
4. Sodienye Nkwonta, Calgary 14.54
5. Jonny Balogun, Western 14.51
6. Denzel Brown, Trinity Western 14.43
7. Oyinkansola Akinola, Manitoba 14.26
8. Scott Billings, Western 14.02
9. Peter Nsaka-Malonge, Laval 14.02
10. Jamie Dumaran, Manitoba 13.67
11. Scott Seidle, Saskatchewan 13.59
12. Kaelan Schmidt, Dalhousie 13.53
HIGH JUMP
1. Emile Ollivier, Montreal 2.13
2. Oyinkansola Akinola, Manitoba 2.13
2. Sean Cate, Guelph 2.13
4. Noel Vanderzee, Lethbridge 2.10
5. Sebastian Smith, Guelph 2.04
6. Wesley Calef, Alberta 1.98
6. Chris Morrow, Alberta 1.98
8. McChristian Casimir, Sherbrooke 1.98
9. Colin Unruh, Calgary 1.98
10. Mitchell Torres, Guelph 1.98
11. Kaelan Schmidt, Dalhousie 1.98
12. Trevor Way, Windsor 1.88
POLE VAULT
1. Spencer Allen, Alberta 5.25
2. Daniel Gleason, Western 5.10
3. Samuel Adams, York 5.00
4. David Boyd, Trinity Western 4.85
4. Thomas Weigl, Guelph 4.85
6. Nathan Filipek, Alberta 4.85
7. Giovanni Hernandez, Trinity Western 4.75
8. Brian Choja, Western 4.75
9. Nathan Dunford, Trinity Western 4.65
10. Graham Pitfield, Guelph 4.65
10. Maxime Leveille, Trinity Western 4.65
12. Ross Benn, Windsor 4.50
13. Antoine Valcourt-Morin, Sherbrooke 4.20
HEPTATHLON
1. Kieran Johnston, Saskatchewan 5,259
2. Mark Emode, Guelph 5,071
3. Peter Nsaka-Malonge, Laval 4,976
4. Nicolas Desrayaud, Laval 4,694
5. Landon Gill, Saskatchewan 4,672
6. Adam Gundrum, Manitoba 4,627
7. Ryan Evans, Western 4,519
8. Audley Cummings, Dalhousie 4,438
9. Jean-Luc Bastarache, Moncton 4,432
10. Chris Weiss, Trinity Western 4,417
11. Nicholas Keenan, Saskatchewan 4,156
12. Tolu Makinde, Ottawa 4,041
TEAM SCORES
1. Guelph 122.5
2. Alberta 68
3. Laval 55
4. Toronto 51
5. Western 44
6. York 43
6. Manitoba 43
8. Lethbridge 30
9. Victoria 22
9. Dalhousie 22
11. Trinity Western 21.5
12. Windsor 20
13. Saskatchewan 18
14. Sherbrooke 17
14. Montreal 17
16. Waterloo 12
17. Calgary 11
18. St Francis Xavier 10
19. McMaster 8
19. Ottawa 8
21. Regina 6
Women
60 METRES
1. Shyvonne Roxborough, Guelph 7.40
2. Tegan Turner, Manitoba 7.46
3. Tegan Sauer, Waterloo 7.48
4. Sarah Hammond, Guelph 7.49
5. Emy Beliveau, Sherbrooke 7.55
6. Vanessa Gray, Guelph 7.60
7. Bailey Smith, Prince Edward Island 7.69
60-METRE HURDLES
1. Sarah Hammond, Guelph 8.20 (tied U Sports record)
2. Kendra Leger, Guelph 8.30
3. Katelyn Lehner, Saskatchewan 8.31
4. Keira Christie-Galloway, Ottawa 8.31
5. Hailey Hitchings, Guelph 8.41
6. Cassandra Grenke, Alberta 8.43
7. Alexa Hrycun, Alberta 8.55
300 METRES
1. Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor 38.46
2. Tessa Hamilton, Guelph 38.88
3. Caroline Stricelj, Western 39.20
4. Morgan Byng, Guelph 39.21
5. Audrey Jackson, Montreal 39.33
6. Christy Ihunaegbo, York 39.35
7. Courteney Rivait, Windsor 39.42
8. Lauren D’Agnolo, Guelph 39.59
600 METRES
1. Kelsey Balkwill, Windsor 1:29.37
2. Maite Bouchard, Sherbrooke 1:29.55
3. Julianne Labach, Saskatchewan 1:29.81
4. Madeleine Kelly, Toronto 1:30.28
5. Alyssa Mousseau, Victoria 1:30.62
6. Jazz Shukla, Toronto 1:32.97
1,000 METRES
1. Julianne Labach, Saskatchewan 2:43.96
2. Lucia Stafford, Toronto 2:44.39
3. Madeleine Kelly, Toronto 2:46.59
4. Charlotte Ward, Guelph 2:47.67
5. Avery Garrett-Patterson, Toronto 2:48.43
6. Gillian Ceyhan, Toronto 2:49.66
7. Kate Current, Western 2:49.75
8. Dana Earhart, Guelph 2:50.67
9. Michelle Reddy, Dalhousie 2:51.47
10. Jade Bouchard-Nguyen, Montreal 2:54.93
11. Catherine Gagne, Laval 2:56.60
1,500 METRES
1. Regan Yee, Trinity Western 4:24.92
2. Lucia Stafford, Toronto 4:25.69
3. Aurelie Dube-Lavoie, Laval 4:25.87
4. Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatchewan 4:26.20
5. Sasha Gollish, Toronto 4:26.39
6. Melissa Jones, Calgary 4:27.41
7. Julianne Labach, Saskatchewan 4:28.49
8. Dana Earhart, Guelph 4:29.01
9. Stefanie Smith, Windsor 4:29.23
10. Danielle Jossinet, Guelph 4:31.06
11. Jessy Lacourse, Laval 4:31.80
12. Michelle Reddy, Dalhousie 4:42.28
3,000 METRES
1. Regan Yee, Trinity Western 9:08.99
2. Sasha Gollish, Toronto 9:12.53
3. Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatchewan 9:17.02
4. Melissa Jones, Calgary 9:17.11
5. Jessy Lacourse, Laval 9:31.79
6. Stefanie Smith, Windsor 9:32.52
7. Danielle Jossinet, Guelph 9:36.86
8. Savanna Jordan, Dalhousie 9:38.87
9. Anne-Marie Gauthier, Laval 9:39.06
10. Kristina Popadich, Western 9:39.23
11. Amy Stephenson, Queen’s 9:39.52
12. Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph 9:49.70
4×200 METRE RELAY
1. Guelph (Morgan Byng, Shyvonne Roxborough, Tessa Hamilton, Jenna Smith) 1:37.97
2. Windsor (Courteney Rivait, Kelly Hodgins, Stephanie Shaw, Kelsey Balkwill) 1:38.24
3. Alberta (Catherine Kluyts, Rachel Rosin, Alexa Hrycun, Cassandra Grenke) 1:38.29
4. Manitoba (Tegan Turner, Tayo Babalola, Sophia Mbabaali, Rachael McLeod) 1:38.81
5. York (Diana Boa, Christy Ihunaegbo, Marvelous Agbonwaneten, Courtney Dwyer) 1:39.63
6. Toronto (Katrina Innanen, Lindsay Brandys, Victoria Mcintyre, Georgia Lam) 1:39.66
7. Western (Caroline Stricelj, Sydney Smith, Courtney Langille, Amy O’Donnell) 1:39.94
8. Laval (Rose-Emilie Carrier, Sandrine Fortin, Isaline Hountondji, Emma Galbraith) 1:44.65
4×400 METRE RELAY
1. Windsor (Courteney Rivait, Kristy Hodgins, Stephanie Shaw, Kelsey Balkwill) 3:42.88
2. Guelph (Zoe Sherar, Morgan Byng, Jenna Smith, Lauren D’Agnolo) 3:43.57
3. York (Nicolette Witherspoon, Christy Ihunaegbo, Marvelous Agbonwaneten, Courtney Dwyer) 3:46.82
4. Sherbrooke (Emy Beliveau, Claudie Leclerc, Maude Leveille, Maite Bouchard) 3:48.51
5. Ottawa (Stephanie Gould, Madison Clarke, Maeliss Trapeau, Sophia Skorenky) 3:49.16
6. Toronto (Katrina Innanen, Jazz Shukla, Lucia Stafford, Madeleine Kelly) 3:49.42
7. Alberta (Sophie Gelineau, Bailey Sallis, Alexa Hrycun, Ashley Whiteman) 3:50.35
8. Manitoba (Tayo Babalola, Sophia Mbabaali, Rebekah Sass, Erin White) 3:51.31
9. Western (Sydney Smith, Courtney Langille, Kate Current, Caroline Stricelj) 3:51.88
10. Saskatchewan (Kendra Farmer, Leadan Chartier, Sophia Zemlak, Julianne Labach) 3:52.74
11. Regina (Laura Huck, Michaela Allen, Molly Yungmann, Kelsey Haczkewicz) 3:54.76
12. Laval (Rose-Emilie Carrier, Emma Galbraith, Isaline Hountondji, Catherine Gagne) 3:56.53
4×800 METRE RELAY
1. Toronto (Gillian Ceyhan, Avery Garrett-Patterson, Sasha Gollish, Madeleine Kelly) 8:43.93
2. Guelph (Sadie-Jane Hickson, Dana Earhart, Olivia Romaniw, Charlotte Ward) 8:49.39
3. Laval (Caroline Pomerleau, Jessy Lacourse, Aurelie Dube-Lavoie, Emma Galbraith) 8:52.64
4. Ottawa (Sophia Skorenky, Madison Clarke, Maeliss Trapeau, Keili Shepherd) 8:54.31
5. Victoria (Caroline Harrell, Vanessa Sjoberg, Chloe Hewitt, Alyssa Mousseau) 9:06.68
6. McGill (Murielle Aglot, Lianne van Es, Morgane Butler, Camille Riopel) 9:12.72
7. Manitoba (Nicole Balzer, Erin Tramley, Nicola Odaisky, Rebekah Sass) 9:12.81
8. Windsor (Rachel Crawley, Stephanie Shaw, Alison Robinson, Stefanie Smith) 9:14.84
9. Western (Mikayla Hewitt, Natalie Topp, Jessica White, Kate Current) 9:15.05
10. Regina (Robyn Ham, Adriana Davis, Kelsey Haczkewicz, Michaela Allen) 9:15.52
11. Calgary (Katie Chehowy, Meghan Manor, Kate Anderson, Shayna Quibell) 9:17.59
12. Montreal (Jade Bouchard-Nguyen, Marie-Andree Marchand, Audrey Laprise, Virginie Longpre) 9:37.01
WEIGHT THROW
1. Olena Olenick, Saskatchewan 18.85
2. Sarah Mitton, Windsor 17.79
3. Reagan Fedak, Regina 17.70
4. Ariane Dubois, Sherbrooke 17.22
5. Noemie Jeffrey, Laval 16.91
6. Leanna Garcia, Windsor 15.45
7. Ty Coulter, Ottawa 15.09
8. Brooke Shatkowski, Regina 15.06
9. Lara Roth, Lethbridge 14.63
10. Hanna Diebold, Western 14.45
11. Tanessa Morris, Lethbridge 13.16
SHOT PUT
1. Sarah Mitton, Windsor 15.09
2. Kaitlin Brooks, York 13.75
3. Emily Good, Western 13.73
4. Stephanie Shepard, Western 13.62
5. Brooke-Lynn Boyd, Manitoba 13.57
6. Leanna Garcia, Windsor 13.39
7. Ashley Amofah, Western 13.11
8. Beth Kester, Windsor 12.67
9. Olena Olenick, Saskatchewan 12.35
10. Christina Hertner, Ottawa 12.13
11. Dacia Gramlick, Alberta 12.11
12. Andrew Keara, Manitoba 11.47
13. Constance Gilman, Moncton 11.08
14. Noemie Jeffrey, Laval 10.54
LONG JUMP
1. Sandy Latrace, Lethbridge 5.98
2. Holly Pitters, York 5.85
3. Amelie Auge, Sherbrooke 5.82
4. Marissa Dubois, Guelph 5.70
5. Jordan Bates, Guelph 5.69
6. Leah Jones, York 5.67
7. Sasanie Wanigasekara, Manitoba 5.66
8. Rachel Jerome, Trinity Western 5.53
9. Victoria LeBlanc, New Brunswick 5.50
10. Taryn Lamorie, Windsor 5.50
11. Stella Isaac, York 5.05
12. Renee Kennedy, Saskatchewan 4.99
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Holly Pitters, York 12.33
2. Jordan Bates, Guelph 12.30
3. Naomi Manske, Saskatchewan 12.11
4. Laura Amoi, Toronto 11.85
5. Mowa Adeleye, Trinity Western 11.78
6. Marie-Eve Kiefer, Sherbrooke 11.73
7. Sasanie Wanigasekara, Manitoba 11.69
8. Lauren (Abby) Woods, McGill 11.68
9. Jade Peters, Guelph 11.42
10. Bailey Francis, York 11.32
11. Paige Jeannot, Regina 11.22
12. Tess McDonald, Toronto 11.10
HIGH JUMP
1. Maja Naruszewicz, Guelph 1.74
2. Emily Branderhorst, Toronto 1.74
3. Maude Croteau-Vaillancourt, Sherbrooke 1.71
4. Arabella Alton, Guelph 1.68
5. Devyn Mackenzie, Western 1.68
6. Genevieve Gagne, Laval 1.68
7. Shaelyn Laurie, Western 1.65
8. Rachel Berscht, Calgary 1.65
9. Emilia Grala, Western 1.65
10. Gabrielle Marton, Guelph 1.65
11. Emily Saville, Calgary 1.60
11. Carolyn Adams, Toronto 1.60
13. Maude Arsenault, Laval 1.60
14. Lindsay Harttrup, McGill 1.60
15. Brianna Ochosky, Calgary 1.55
POLE VAULT
1. Rachael Wolfs, Windsor 4.15
2. Meghan Lim, Alberta 4.10
3. Brittany Salmon, Toronto 4.05
4. Kathryn Van Ryswyk, Alberta 4.00
5. Rachel Hyink, Alberta 3.90
6. Amanda Reid, Western 3.85
7. Leadan Chartier, Saskatchewan 3.85
7. Madison Evans, Trinity Western 3.85
9. Mignon Le roux, Saskatchewan 3.85
10. Kirsten Dunford, Trinity Western 3.75
11. Sarah Bedard, Montreal 3.65
12. Lauren Ellis, Alberta 3.65
PENTATHLON
1. Amelie Auge, Sherbrooke 3,803
2. Maude Leveille, Sherbrooke 3,801
3. Genevieve Gagne, Laval 3,692
4. Katie Beaudry, Western 3,404
5. Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie 3,369
6. Jessica Gundrum, Manitoba 3,308
7. Sophie Gelineau, Alberta 3,298
8. Leadan Chartier, Saskatchewan 3,220
9. Carolyn Adams, Toronto 3,215
10. Oonagh Webster, Windsor 3,203
11. Sydney MacDonald, New Brunswick 3,156
12. Madeline Rampton, Western 3,067
13. Jamie Kolodinsky, Calgary 3,042
14. Molly Yungmann, Regina 2,459
15. Juliette Cinato, Laval 2,230
TEAM SCORES
1. Guelph 123
2. Toronto 84
3. Windsor 79
4. Sherbrooke 55
5. Saskatchewan 53.5
6. York 42
7. Western 37
8. Alberta 32
9. Laval 30
10. Manitoba 27
11. Trinity Western 26.5
12. Ottawa 18
13. Lethbridge 11
14. Calgary 9
15. Victoria 8
16. Regina 7
17. Waterloo 6
18. Dalhousie 5
19. Montreal 4
19. McGill 4
21. Prince Edward Island 2