2019 CEBL team-by-team draft results

Edmonton Stingers
Round, Overall, Player, Position, School
1. (2) Mamadou Gueye, F, Alberta
2. (11) Mathieu Kamba, G, Central Arkansas
3. (14) Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson, G, Calgary
4. (23) Jordan Baker, G/F, Alberta
5. (26) Christian Musoko, F/C, Southern Utah
6. (35) Akeem Ellis, G, Coppin State
7. (38) Corey Allmond, G, Sam Houston State
8. (47) Adika Peter-McNeilly, G, Ryerson
9. (50) Greg Morrow, F, Western
10. (59) Ashton Smith, G, Indiana, Penn State
11. (62) Grandy Glaze, F, Grand Canyon State
12. (71) Narcisse Ambanza, G, Winnipeg
13. (74) Brody Clarke, F, Alberta

 

Fraser Valley Bandits
1. (1) Joel Friesen, G, Alberta/Fraser Valley
2. (12) Marek Klassen, G, Point Loma Nazarene
3. (13) Diego Kapelan, G, McNeese State
4. (24) Dallin Bachynski, C, Utah
5. (25) Rashaun Broadus, G, Brigham Young
6. (36) Conor Morgan, F, British Columbia
7. (37) Levon Kendall, F/C, Pittsburgh
8. (48) Ransford Brempong, F/C, Western Carolina
9. (49) Maurice Jones, G, Northwood
10. (60) Troy Gottselig, F, Saskatchewan
11. (61) Elijah Foster, F, Nevada
12. (72) Mason Bourcier, G, British Columbia
13. (73) Grant Shepherd, F, British Columbia

 

Guelph Nighthawks
1. (3) Connor Wood, G, Carleton
2. (10) Jevohn Shepherd, G/F, Michigan
3. (15) Marvin Binney, G, St. Mary’s (Texas)
4. (22) Emanual Shepherd, F, Southern
5. (27) Chris Johnson, G/F, St. Bonaventure
6. (34) Abednego Lufile, F, Arkansas Tech
7. (39) Meshack Lufile, F, Cape Breton
8. (46) Marvell Waithe, F, Arkansas
9. (51) Myck Kabongo, G, Texas
10. (58) Jamal Reynolds, G, Canisius
11. (63) Chadrack Lufile, F, Wichita State
12. (70) Malcolm Glanville, G, Guelph
13. (75) Myles Charvis, G, Ryerson

 

Hamilton Honey Badgers
1. (5) MiKyle McIntosh, F, Oregon
2. (8) Erik Nissen, F, Acadia
3. (17) Duane Notice, G, South Carolina
4. (20) Junior Cadougan, G, Marquette
5. (29) Murphy Burnatowski, F, Colgate
6. (32) Derek Cooke Jr., F, Wyoming
7. (41) Justin Edwards, G, Kansas State
8. (44) Joe Rocca, G, Carleton
9. (53) Tramar Sutherland, G, Arkansas-Little Rock
10. (56) Ryan Ejim, F, Carleton
11. (65) Shaquille Keith, F, Cape Breton
12. (68) Connor Gilmore, F, McMaster
13. (77) Thomas Kennedy, F, Windsor

 

Niagara River Lions
1. (6) Kaza Kajami-Keane, G, Carleton
2. (7) Kassius Robertson, G, Missouri State
3. (18) Guillaume Boucard, F, Carleton
4. (19) Tyrone Watson, F, New Mexico State
5. (30) Julian Boyd, F, Long Island-Brookyn
6. (31) Nem Mitrovic, G, Portland State
7. (42) Alex Johnson, G, North Carolina State
8. (43) Joel Kindred, G, St. Augustine State
9. (54) Ryan Wright, F/C, Oklahoma State
10. (55) Rayvon Higdon, G/F, Redeemer
11. (66) Jaylon Tate, G, Illinois State
12. (67) Fil Vujadinovic, F, Ryerson
13. (78) Tyler Brown, G, Brock

 

Saskatchewan Rattlers
1. (4) Denzel James, G, MacEwan
2. (9) Jelane Pryce, F, Winnipeg
3. (16) Justus Alleyne, G, Manitoba
4. (21) Thomas Cooper, G, MacEwan
5. (28) Terry Thomas, G/F, Ottawa
6. (33) Kevin Bercy, F, St. Francis Xavier
7. (40) Gentrey Thomas, G, MacEwan
8. (45) Alex Campbell, G, Windsor
9. (52) Shane Osayande, F, Saskatchewan
10. (57) Chad Posthumus, C, Morehead State
11. (64) Michael Linklater, G, Saskatchewan
12. (69) Chan De Ciman, G, Saskatchewan
13. (76) Jean-Victor Mukama, G, Ryerson