D4/10 Track and Field Results 2017

The following are the results from the District 4/10 high school track and field championship meet held at the St. James facility.

 

Open Girls
1500-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 5:28.02
2. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 5:47.01
3. Elyssa Murray, Orangeville 5:51.01
4. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 5:52.01
5. Grace Glaab, St. James 6:06.93
6. Haley Figliuzzi, Lourdes 6:19.73
7. Sascha Woolcott, Ross 6:25.24
8. Julia Bos, Emmanuel Christian 6:27.17
9. Amanada Smits, Guelph CVI 6:31.23
10. Innocente Eva, Lourdes 6:34.44
11. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 6:57.90
12. Gillian Young, Ross 7:28.83

 

4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial A 4:10.23
2. Guelph CVI A 4:10.38
3. St. James A 4:17.29
4. Centre Wellington A 4:32.69
5. Lourdes A 4:32.97
6. Ross A 4:37.00
7. Guelph CVI C 4:44.73
8. Emmanuel Christian A 4:50.15
9. St. James B 4:50.73
10. Guelph CVI B 4:59.17
11. Wellington Heights A 5:04.71
12. Lourdes B 5:11.40

 

Open Boys
2000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Cole Hannam, St. James 6:10.09
2. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 6:13.26
3. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross 6:16.71
4. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 6:23.77
5. Spencer Kielar, Ross 6:28.67
6. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 6:28.89
7. Ethan Duffy, Lourdes 7:12.54
8. Steven Ferari, Lourdes 7:18.36
9. Henry McGowan, Centre Dufferin 7:29.01
10. Sasha Mennegotto, Guelph CVI 7:39.79
11. Wesley Yates, Lourdes 7:41.97
12. Iain Davidson, Centennial 7:43.89
13. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 7:57.37
14. Quinton Figiluzzi, Lourdes 8:07.40
15. Trent Classens, Bishop Macdonell 8:09.52
16. Bowen Stezinar, Orangeville 8:11.71
17. Levi Medeiros, Ross 8:44.83

 

4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial A 3:39.81
2. St. James A 3:40.04
3. Guelph CVI A 3:41.30
4. Lourdes A 3:42.15
5. Ross A 3:47.13
6. Centre Wellington A 3:49.85
7. Lourdes B 3:51.56
8. Ross B 3:57.88
9. Centennial B 4:02.38
10. Lourdes C 4:06.05
11. Wellington Heights A 4:16.33
12. St. James B 4:19.09
13. Guelph CVI B 4:28.32
Senior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Von Davis, St. James 12.76
2. Sara Farquarson, Guelph CVI 13.16
3. Hannah Beaumont, Erin 13.18
4. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin 13.80
5. Jordyn Farquarson, Guelph CVI 13.88
6. Charlotte Manella, Bishop Macdonell 14.02
7. Angela Tapnio, St. James 14.10
8. Jessica Forrest, Centennial 14.16
9. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 14.24
10. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin 14.42
11. Katherine Gatto, Lourdes 14.49
12. Syd Lloyd, Bishop Macdonell 14.78
13. Ana Pena, Guelph CVI 14.86
14. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes 14.88
15. Jayne Gazzola, St. James 14.90
16. Jade Stannard, Westside 15.18
17. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington 15.32
18. Hanna Gordon, Guelph CVI 15.43
19. Samantha Disalvo, Centre Dufferin 16.31
20. Tessie Robles, Guelph CVI 17.71
21. Margaux Herren, Ross 18.29
Finals
1. Von Davis, St. James 12.50
2. Hannah Beaumont, Erin 13.08
3. Sara Farquarson, Guelph CVI 13.10
4. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin 13.71
5. Jordyn Farquarson, Guelph CVI 13.79
6. Charlotte Manella, Bishop Macdonell 13.84
7. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 13.93
8. Jessica Forrest, Centennial 14.08
9. Angela Tapnio, St. James 14.14
10. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin 14.15
11. Syd Lloyd, Bishop Macdonell 14.46
12. Katherine Gatto, Lourdes 14.76

 

200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Ashlan Best, Centennial 24.51
2. Von Davis, St. James 25.99
3. Sara Farquarson, Guelph CVI 26.54
4. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI 26.54
5. Hannah Beaumont, Erin 26.93
6. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin 28.11
7. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 28.57
8. Jordyn Farquarson, Guelph CVI 28.67
9. Charlotte Manella, Bishop Macdonell 29.09
10. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes 30.17
11. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin 30.26
12. Jayne Gazzola, St. James 30.60
13. Hanna Gordon, Guelph CVI 32.02
14. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington 32.05
15. Gloria Van Weerden, Emmanuel Christian 35.30
16. Katherine Lyons, Centre Wellington 36.32
17. Margaux Herren, Ross 36.55
18. Tessie Robles, Guelph CVI 36.59
Finals
1. Ashlan Best, Centennial 24.56
2. Von Davis, St. James 25.58
3. Sara Farquarson, Guelph CVI 26.52
4. Hannah Beaumont, Erin 26.71
5. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI 26.81
6. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin 28.27

 

400 METRES
1. Ashlan Best, Centennial 56.63
2. Kaitlynn Meier-Ross, Centennial 59.35
3. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI 59.90
4. Sara Farquarson, Guelph CVI 1:01.70
5. Jordyn Farquarson, Guelph CVI 1:05.31
6. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes 1:09.07
7. Lauren Stevens, Ross 1:10.47
8. Julia Duffy, Bishop Macdonell 1:14.55

 

800 METRES
1. Madi Jarvis, Guelph CVI 2:23.73
2. Elizabeth Teasell, Centre Wellington 2:25.60
3. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 2:41.92
4. Grace Glaab, St. James 2:44.73
5. Emily Berry, Lourdes 2:52.44
6. Julia Duffy, Bishop Macdonell 2:54.67
7. Jessica Kreugger, Lourdes 3:06.42
8. Gillian Young, Ross 3:11.43
9. Ava Chaplin, Lourdes 3:11.51

 

1500 METRES
1. Elizabeth Teasell, Centre Wellington 5:07.70
2. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 5:20.84
3. Tayrn McManus, Lourdes 5:21.42
4. Georgia Rudolph, Erin 5:22.64
5. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 5:34.63
6. Catherine Butts, St. James 5:45.44
7. Emily Berry, Lourdes 5:46.26
8. Haley Figliuzzi, Lourdes 5:48.96
9. Julia Bos, Emmanuel Christian 6:04.22
10. Ava Chaplin, Lourdes 6:31.85
11. Jessica Kreugger, Lourdes 6:55.75

 

3000 METRES
1. Elizabeth Teasell, Centre Wellington 11:30.64
2. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 11:37.44
3. Elyssa Murray, Orangeville 11:53.48
4. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 12:01.55
5. Grace Glaab, St. James 12:14.18
6. Catherine Butts, St. James 12:39.77
7. Haley Figliuzzi, Lourdes 12:53.68
8. Julia Bos, Emmanuel Christian 13:14.35
9. Emily Berry, Lourdes 13:19.03
10. Gillian Young, Ross 15:06.81

 

100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Amy Hasson, Lourdes 17.57
2. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 18.17
3. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 18.31
4. Robyn Lyndon, Guelph CVI 20.85
5. Grace Stelter, Guelph CVI 19.28
6. Brooke White, Orangeville 20.76
7. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin 21.14
Finals
1. Amy Hasson, Lourdes 17.15
2. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 17.71
3. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 17.90
4. Grace Stelter, Guelph CVI 18.76
5. Brooke White, Orangeville 20.39
6. Robyn Lyndon, Guelph CVI 20.79

 

400-METRE HURDLES
1. Kaitlynn Meier-Ross, Centennial 1:06.85
2. Abbey Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell 1:08.65
3. Charlotte Manella, Bishop Macdonell 1:13.10
3. Amy Hasson, Lourdes 1:13.10
5. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 1:15.20
4X100-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial A 50.83
2. Guelph CVI A 51.39
3. Bishop Macdonell A 53.98
4. Lourdes A 54.13
5. St. James A 54.73
6. Centre Dufferin B 55.86
7. Guelph CVI B 57.01
8. Centre Dufferin A 58.76
9. Guelph CVI C 1:00.91
10. Lourdes B 1:10.23

 

LONG JUMP
1. Grace Drewry, Bishop Macdonell 4.97m
2. Jessica Mclean, College Heights 4.88m
3. Lauren Stevens, Ross 4.86m
4. Kathleen Woodhouse, Guelph CVI 4.62m
5. Syd Lloyd, Bishop Macdonell 4.62m
6. Mackenzie Peppler-Vandenboom, College Heights 4.34m
7. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 4.21m
8. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 4.12m
9. Taylee Jackson, Centre Dufferin 3.89m
10. Samantha Disalvo, Centre Dufferin 3.87m
11. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington 3.80m
12. Emily Wamboldt, Centre Dufferin 3.68m
13. Jessica Kreugger, Lourdes 3.65m
14. Ava Chaplin, Lourdes 3.58m
15. Kaija Wasserman, Guelph CVI 3.41m
16. Gloria Van Weerden, Emmanuel Christian 3.35m
17. Korinna Chu, Guelph CVI 3.27m
18. Dudley Samantha, Lourdes 3.00m
19. Katherine Lyons, Centre Wellington 2.83m
20. Maryam Salimi, Ross 2.65m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Grace Drewry, Bishop Macdonell 10.17m
2. Lauren Stevens, Ross 9.36m
3. Kathleen Woodhouse, Guelph CVI 9.27m
4. Jessica Giles, Westside 8.54m
5. Taylee Jackson, Centre Dufferin 7.89m
6. Emily Wamboldt, Centre Dufferin 7.73m
7. Maryam Salimi, Ross 5.35m

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin 1.45m
1. Jade Ortmeyer, Centre Wellington 1.45m
3. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin 1.40m
3. Cate Callegari, Centre Dufferin 1.40m
5. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
6. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin 1.30m
6. Taylee Jackson, Centre Dufferin 1.30m
x. Gabrielle Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington NH
x. Faith O’Connor, Erin NH

 

SHOT PUT
1. Lisa Wedel, Ross 9.95m
2. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian 9.25m
3. Camryn Burrows, Guelph CVI 8.72m
4. Annabella Okopien, Bishop Macdonell 8.19m
5. Leila Kokic, Centre Wellington 8.14m
6. Katherine Gatto, Lourdes 7.63m
7. Sara Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 6.88m
8. Ashley Brulotte, Ross 6.78m
9. Dania Wood, Wellington Heights 6.71m
10. Jessica Sanderson, Ross 6.27m
11. Gabby Baird, Centennial 4.60m

 

DISCUS
1. Mackenzie Collings, Erin 27.89m
2. Lisa Wedel, Ross 25.45m
3. Faith O’Connor, Erin 24.22m
4. Leila Kokic, Centre Wellington 23.60m
5. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian 22.71m
6. Analecia Chapman, Ross 21.02m
7. Laura Milton, Centennial 20.40m
8. Dania Wood, Wellington Heights 19.45m
9. Dana Bennett, Erin 19.33m
10. Jessica Sanderson, Ross 17.24m
11. Ashley Brulotte, Ross 16.00m
12. Emina Bektic, Guelph CVI 15.98m
13. Dudley Samantha, Lourdes 15.33m
14. Madison Solda, St. James 13.47m
15. Annabella Okopien, Bishop Macdonell 12.87m
16. Teaghen Scott-Ramsden, College Heights 10.79m
17. Moynihan Lauren, Lourdes 10.25m
18. Gillian Varga, Lourdes 9.69m

 

JAVELIN
1. Kael Prickett, Guelph CVI 31.57m
2. Katherine Gatto, Lourdes 28.57m
3. Laura Vis, Emmanuel Christian 28.28m
4. Cassidy Andrews, Guelph CVI 26.68m
5. Annabella Okopien, Bishop Macdonell 25.80m
6. Becca Santaw, Wellington Heights 21.70m
7. Victoria Wozencroft, Erin 20.11m
8. Emina Bektic, Guelph CVI 18.71m
9. Leila Kokic, Centre Wellington 18.65m
10. Kaitlyn Brown, St. James 18.39m
11. Sara Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 18.36m
12. Madison Solda, St. James 18.07m
13. Dana Bennett, Erin 16.81m
14. Dania Wood, Wellington Heights 16.68m
15. Analecia Chapman, Ross 16.50m
16. Camryn Burrows, Guelph CVI 16.21m
17. Ashley Brulotte, Ross 15.68m
18. Gloria Van Weerden, Emmanuel Christian 14.87m
19. Dudley Samantha, Lourdes 14.40m
20. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin 14.23m
21. Karsyn Fink, Westside 13.41m
22. Katherine Lyons, Centre Wellington 13.22m
23. Jessica Sanderson, Ross 12.97m
24. Brooke Clark, Guelph CVI 12.26m
25. Gillian Varga, Lourdes 10.61m
26. Moynihan Lauren, Lourdes 9.98m
Senior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Zachary McDonald, Lourdes 11.59
2. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 11.68
3. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial 11.75
4. Adam Lee, Ross 11.81
4. Carter Powell, Centennial 11.81
6. Riley Boersma, St. James 12.00
7. Matteo Rogue, Lourdes 12.33
8. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI 12.35
9. Bradley Frasier, Lourdes 12.38
10. Brodey Hlushko, Centennial 12.39
11. Wesley Kittle, Orangeville 12.42
12. Greg Hillary, Orangeville 12.43
13. Josiah Wildeboer, Emmanuel Christian 12.68
14. Dylan Jamieson, Centennial 12.72
14. Carson Drohan, Lourdes 12.72
16. Daniel Pulcina, St. James 12.79
16. Danny McLaughlin, College Heights 12.79
18. Zachary Harlaar, Emmanuel Christian 12.86
19. Joshua Pallaya, Lourdes 12.94
20. Sam Cross, Centennial 12.98
21. Connor Britton, Guelph CVI 13.05
22. Kotaro Kumakura, Centennial 13.14
23. Lukas Mielan, Centennial 13.28
24. Ewan Cesar, Centennial 13.32
25. Tom Wylie, Westside 13.33
26. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin 13.45
27. Oisin Graydon, St. James 13.61
28. Chase Blakeley, Westside 13.71
29. Yugi Tsukuma, Orangeville 14.08
30. August Walks-Kowalchuk, Westside 14.18
31. Esteban Lopez, Guelph CVI 14.79
32. Angelo Alphons, Bishop Macdonell 15.11
33. Harsh Doshi, Guelph CVI 15.98
Finals
1. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial 11.57
2. Carter Powell, Centennial 11.62
3. Adam Lee, Ross 11.66
4. Zachary McDonald, Lourdes 11.68
5. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 11.80
6. Riley Boersma, St. James 11.99
7. Greg Hillary, Orangeville 12.10
8. Wesley Kittle, Orangeville 12.17
9. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI 12.24
10. Bradley Frasier, Lourdes 12.26
11. Matteo Rogue, Lourdes 12.27
12. Brodey Hlushko, Centennial 12.48

 

200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Carter Powell, Centennial 23.16
2. Zachary McDonald, Lourdes 23.24
3. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 24.16
4. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 24.40
5. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial 24.47
6. Wesley Kittle, Orangeville 24.64
7. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI 25.04
8. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 25.14
9. Dylan Jamieson, Centennial 25.56
10. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 25.82
11. Joe Tran, Guelph CVI 25.96
12. Ben Shafer, Centre Wellington 26.05
13. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 26.18
14. Carson Drohan, Lourdes 26.23
15. Kotaro Kumakura, Centennial 26.26
16. Aaron Doerfler, Orangeville 27.03
17. Esteban Lopez, Guelph CVI 30.23
18. Angelo Alphons, Bishop Macdonell 30.34
Finals
1. Carter Powell, Centennial 23.41
2. Zachary McDonald, Lourdes 23.60
3. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 23.82
4. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 23.85
5. Olami Ogunnote, Centennial 23.90
6. Wesley Kittle, Orangeville 25.02
7. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI 25.22
8. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 25.37
9. Dylan Jamieson, Centennial 25.87
10. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 25.91
11. Ben Shafer, Centre Wellington 26.26
12. Joe Tran, Guelph CVI 27.09

 

400 METRES
1. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 52.48
2. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 53.65
3. Matteo Rogue, Lourdes 54.07
4. Mikey Townsend, St. James 54.90
5. Josiah Wildeboer, Emmanuel Christian 55.27
6. Caleb Jonker, Centre Dufferin 56.85
7. Dylan Jamieson, Centennial 57.31
8. Adam Mederos, Lourdes 57.50
9. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 57.75
10. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 58.14
11. Aj Jonker, Emmanuel Christian 59.09
12. Gregary Eygemraam, Emmanuel Christian 1:00.74
13. Ewan Cesar, Centennial 1:01.65
14. Samuel Nielsen, Bishop Macdonell 1:01.66
15. Aaron Doerfler, Orangeville 1:01.70
16. Vincent Halis, Centre Dufferin 1:02.04
17. Alex Saman, Bishop Macdonell 1:04.08
18. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 1:04.96
19. Benjamin Kozlowski, Orangeville 1:06.47
20. Tyler Bennett, Centre Dufferin 1:09.69
21. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 1:11.49
22. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial 1:13.92
x. Liam Wilson, Orangeville DNF

 

800 METRES
1. Braydon Clarke, Erin 1:59.69
2. Cole Hannam, St. James 2:02.25
3. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 2:03.87
4. David Van Ommen, Guelph CVI 2:04.47
5. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 2:08.43
6. Mikey Townsend, St. James 2:09.76
7. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 2:10.43
8. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross 2:12.19
9. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 2:12.20
10. Ethan Duffy, Lourdes 2:14.48
11. Luke Lawson, Ross 2:14.99
12. Martin Holysh, Centennial 2:15.72
13. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 2:17.89
14. Caleb Jonker, Centre Dufferin 2:19.35
15. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 2:20.47
16. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 2:22.05
17. Aj Jonker, Emmanuel Christian 2:23.25
18. Yugi Tsukuma, Orangeville 2:23.56
19. Adam Mederos, Lourdes 2:26.72
20. Alex Kirchberger, Orangeville 2:26.86
21. Wesley Yates, Lourdes 2:30.17
22. Benjamin Hohenadel, Bishop Macdonell 2:45.97
23. Samuel Nielsen, Bishop Macdonell 2:48.96
24. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 2:50.15
25. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 2:51.43
26. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial 2:53.24
27. Tyler Bennett, Centre Dufferin 2:54.93

 

1500 METRES
1. Braydon Clarke, Erin 4:09.53
2. Gavin Hughes, St. James 4:11.76
3. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 4:15.00
4. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Ross 4:19.02
5. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 4:21.52
6. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 4:25.50
7. Joseph Dick, Centennial 4:27.10
8. Spencer Kielar, Ross 4:30.74
9. Luke Lawson, Ross 4:33.55
10. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 4:41.28
11. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 4:42.10
12. Ethan Duffy, Lourdes 4:54.61
13. Steven Ferari, Lourdes 4:58.42
14. Yugi Tsukuma, Orangeville 5:04.63
15. Alex Kirchberger, Orangeville 5:07.74
16. Aj Jonker, Emmanuel Christian 5:15.71
17. Iain Davidson, Centennial 5:15.94
18. Quinton Figiluzzi, Lourdes 5:22.13
19. Dane Kilpatrick, Centennial 5:23.97
20. Benjamin Hohenadel, Bishop Macdonell 5:26.10
21. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial 6:00.71
22. Cameron Metherel, Bishop Macdonell 6:26.30

 

3000 METRES
1. Gavin Hughes, St. James 8:59.64
2. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 9:02.68
3. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 9:50.33
4. Joseph Dick, Centennial 10:02.28
5. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 10:28.61
6. Steven Ferari, Lourdes 10:46.81
7. Ben Vanzant, Westside 11:04.09
8. Iain Davidson, Centennial 11:35.27
9. Quinton Figiluzzi, Lourdes 11:48.32
10. Benjamin Hohenadel, Bishop Macdonell 11:49.75
11. Noah Staines, Centennial 11:50.28

 

110-METRE HURDLES
1. Harris Schaubel, Centennial 15.68
2. Aiden Peet, Bishop Macdonell 17.12
3. Ryan Pham, Lourdes 18.46
4. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 19.34
5. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI 20.70

 

400-METRE HURDLES
1. Elijah Jimenez, Ross 58.34
2. Harris Schaubel, Centennial 59.02
3. Aiden Peet, Bishop Macdonell 1:03.56
4. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 1:05.73
5. Wesley Yates, Lourdes 1:07.69
6. Ben Shafer, Centre Wellington 1:10.86
x. Carson Drohan, Lourdes DNF

 

4X100-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial A 45.34
2. Lourdes A 46.36
3. Ross A 47.08
4. Guelph CVI A 48.03
5. Lourdes B 48.24
6. Centre Wellington A 49.13
7. Guelph CVI B 49.88
7. St. James A 49.88
9. Orangeville A 50.11
10. Centennial B 50.14
11. Emmanuel Christian A 51.15
12. Ross B 54.17
13. Guelph CVI C 55.77

 

LONG JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Ross 6.61m
2. Zachary Harlaar, Emmanuel Christian 5.81m
3. Zachary Murch, Bishop Macdonell 5.80m
4. Ryan Pham, Lourdes 5.72m
5. Danny McLaughlin, College Heights 5.58m
6. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI 5.57m
7. Daniel Pulcina, St. James 5.45m
8. Jake Milne, Guelph CVI 5.37m
9. Wesley Kittle, Orangeville 5.29m
10. Alex Chenette, Centre Dufferin 5.22m
11. Caleb Jonker, Centre Dufferin 5.17m
12. Jacob Koole, Bishop Macdonell 4.79m
12. Ivan Kruizenga, Emmanuel Christian 4.79m
14. Kotaro Kumakura, Centennial 4.38m
15. Joshua Subang, Lourdes 4.34m
16. Alex Saman, Bishop Macdonell 4.33m
17. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 3.87m
18. Zack Taber, College Heights 3.51m
19. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 3.27m
x. Kevin Luck, Westside ND

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 12.80m
2. Ryan Pham, Lourdes 11.95m
3. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI 11.94m
4. Ivan Kruizenga, Emmanuel Christian 11.71m
5. Ben Shafer, Centre Wellington 11.54m
6. Josiah Wildeboer, Emmanuel Christian 10.88m
7. Jake Milne, Guelph CVI 10.72m
8. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI 10.53m
9. Adam Mederos, Lourdes 10.49m
10. Alex Chenette, Centre Dufferin 10.11m
11. Isaac Cavallin, Orangeville 9.34m

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Ross 1.80m
2. Liam Ramshaw, Ross 1.75m
3. Alex Chenette, Centre Dufferin 1.65m
4. Joshua Pallaya, Lourdes 1.60m
5. Gregary Eygemraam, Emmanuel Christian 1.60m
6. Henry McGowan, Centre Dufferin 1.50m
x. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI NH
x. Jackie Tran, Guelph CVI NH
x. Joshua Subang, Lourdes NH

 

SHOT PUT
1. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI 13.35m
2. Johnny Trantor Allen, Erin 12.27m
3. Jake Groenendyke, Bishop Macdonell 11.37m
4. Sam Worthen, Centennial 11.10m
5. Nicholas Epp, Ross 11.03m
6. Kevin Luck, Westside 10.55m
7. Vianet Mongo, Lourdes 10.02m
8. Owen Morrison, St. James 9.88m
9. Connor Britton, Guelph CVI 9.82m
10. Caleb Duffield, Centennial 9.23m
11. Arjun Plaha, Centennial 9.05m
12. Qwinton Biro, College Heights 9.01m
13. Kevin Tait, St. James 8.98m
14. Tyrone Manuel, Lourdes 8.73m
15. Joshua Subang, Lourdes 8.59m
16. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross 8.27m
17. Newell Sawyer, College Heights 8.10m
18. Benjamin Kozlowski, Orangeville 7.81m
19. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin 7.74m
20. Breese Jordan, College Heights 7.25m

 

DISCUS
1. Jake Groenendyke, Bishop Macdonell 34.07m
2. Nick Brake, St. James 33.16m
3. Daniel Tome, Lourdes 33.00m
4. Johnny Trantor Allen, Erin 32.42m
5. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross 32.28m
6. Kevin Tait, St. James 28.80m
7. Owen Morrison, St. James 26.74m
8. Daniel Pulcina, St. James 24.98m
9. Kevin Luck, Westside 24.85m
10. Tyrone Manuel, Lourdes 24.11m
11. Oisin Graydon, St. James 24.08m
12. Charles Vandervaart, Westside 24.04m
13. Newell Sawyer, College Heights 23.20m
14. Noah Chamberland, Westside 22.01m
14. Vincent Halis, Centre Dufferin 22.01m
16. Isaac Cavallin, Orangeville 20.50m
17. Vianet Mongo, Lourdes 20.30m
18. Adrian Wijeweera, St. James 19.53m
19. August Walks-Kowalchuk, Westside 19.39m
20. Qwinton Biro, College Heights 17.45m
21. Breese Jordan, College Heights 17.23m

 

JAVELIN
1. Nicholas Epp, Ross 43.29m
2. Ben Vanzant, Westside 41.06m
3. Jake Groenendyke, Bishop Macdonell 40.51m
4. Daniel Tome, Lourdes 40.18m
5. Joe Tran, Guelph CVI 40.16m
6. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, Ross 33.18m
7. Kevin Tait, St. James 30.96m
8. Tyrone Manuel, Lourdes 29.56m
9. Connor Britton, Guelph CVI 29.50m
10. Adrian Wijeweera, St. James 29.29m
11. Chase Blakeley, Westside 27.70m
12. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI 26.52m
13. Qwinton Biro, College Heights 25.50m
14. Newell Sawyer, College Heights 25.02m
15. Benjamin Kozlowski, Orangeville 24.93m
16. Michael Haley, College Heights 24.72m
17. Oisin Graydon, St. James 21.29m
18. Isaac Cavallin, Orangeville 19.68m
19. Harsh Doshi, Guelph CVI 19.31m
20. Zack Taber, College Heights 17.76m
21. Breese Jordan, College Heights 16.06m
22. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin 9.56m
Junior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Sydney Benninger, Lourdes 14.38
2. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 14.52
3. Bella Doucette, St. James 14.54
4. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell 14.60
5. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial 14.64
6. Jadyn Whyte, Orangeville 14.77
7. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell 14.85
8. Taylor Ferigo, Guelph CVI 14.86
9. Brittney Hoang, Lourdes 14.87
10. Jennifer Tran, Centre Wellington 14.96
11. Emily Doney, Centre Dufferin 15.07
12. Kearsten Allen, Westside 15.08
13. Zoe Cason, Centennial 15.12
14. Julia Petryschuk, St. James 15.13
15. Hayley Eng, Westside 15.28
16. Jennifer Wade, Erin 15.37
17. Grace Hood, Westside 15.75
18. Jordan Brownlee, Centre Wellington 15.78
19. Ashley Forget, Wellington Heights 15.96
20. Allana Vanderlaan, Centre Wellington 16.03
21. Jasmine Lemieux-Chan, College Heights 16.73
22. Taylor Jamieson, Centennial 17.90
23. Mady Teeter, St. James 18.49
Finals
1. Sydney Benninger, Lourdes 14.12
2. Bella Doucette, St. James 14.33
3. Jadyn Whyte, Orangeville 14.43
4. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 14.45
5. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell 14.47
6. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell 14.62
7. Taylor Ferigo, Guelph CVI 14.67
8. Brittney Hoang, Lourdes 14.69
9. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial 14.71
10. Emily Doney, Centre Dufferin 14.97
11. Kearsten Allen, Westside 15.00
12. Jennifer Tran, Centre Wellington 15.09

 

200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Jadyn Whyte, Orangeville 29.93
2. Sydney Benninger, Lourdes 29.95
3. Bella Doucette, St. James 30.53
4. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 30.54
5. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 30.71
6. Ciyin Zhang, Orangeville 30.73
7. Amber Ussher, Centennial 30.90
8. Taylor Ferigo, Guelph CVI 30.96
9. Noelle Daniel, Orangeville 31.22
10. Zoe Cason, Centennial 32.07
11. Julia Billings, Bishop Macdonell 32.92
12. Allana Vanderlaan, Centre Wellington 33.75
13. Ashley Forget, Wellington Heights 33.95
Finals
1. Sydney Benninger, Lourdes 29.58
2. Bella Doucette, St. James 30.03
3. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 30.04
4. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 30.32
5. Jadyn Whyte, Orangeville 30.49

 

400 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 58.97
2. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 1:02.19
3. Amber Champagne, Centennial 1:04.49
4. Mackenzie Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 1:05.20
5. Stephanie Svaikauskas, Ross 1:10.23
6. Julia Billings, Bishop Macdonell 1:15.20

 

800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 2:23.23
2. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 2:27.44
3. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 2:35.49
4. Amber Champagne, Centennial 2:38.12
5. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington 2:39.82
6. Mackenzie Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 2:44.06
7. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 2:57.82
8. Stephanie Svaikauskas, Ross 3:02.03
9. Abigale Buckle, Lourdes 3:03.49

 

1500 METRES
1. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 5:06.97
2. Taylor Embree, Ross 5:18.16
3. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin 5:19.69
4. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 5:25.75
5. Amber Champagne, Centennial 5:26.53
6. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington 5:44.67
7. Abigale Buckle, Lourdes 6:00.21
8. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 6:00.69
9. Innocente Eva, Lourdes 6:00.95
10. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 6:01.04

 

3000 METRES
1. Taylor Embree, Ross 11:41.47
2. Wiley McGowan, Centre Dufferin 11:48.71
3. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 13:05.60
4. Innocente Eva, Lourdes 13:09.75
5. Abigale Buckle, Lourdes 13:41.58

 

80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 13.41
2. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell 14.17
3. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 13.60
4. Amber Cookson, Lourdes 15.79
5. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 16.19
6. Brittney Hoang, Lourdes 16.86
7. Tess Lovell, Bishop Macdonell 17.06
8. Addy Katerberg, Centre Wellington 17.57
9. Grace Franchetto, Lourdes 17.59
9. Sophia Basile, Erin 17.59
Finals
1. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 13.65
2. Julia Burns, Bishop Macdonell 13.70
3. Amber Cookson, Lourdes 15.35
4. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 16.18
5. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 17.03
6. Brittney Hoang, Lourdes 19.81

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 51.78
2. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell 53.37
3. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell 54.69
4. Amber Cookson, Lourdes 55.47
5. Kendall Cummings, Bishop Macdonell 56.34
6. Lindsay Costello, Lourdes 59.39
7. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 59.48
8. Sophia Basile, Erin 1:03.01
4X100-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial A 55.47
2. Lourdes A 55.48
3. Bishop Macdonell B 56.38
4. Bishop Macdonell A 56.65
5. Guelph CVI A 56.97
6. Emmanuel Christian A 58.20
7. Westside A 58.34
8. Ross A 1:01.48
9. Centennial B 1:02.36
10. Centre Dufferin A 1:02.93

 

LONG JUMP
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 5.15m
2. Stephanie Svaikauskas, Ross 4.81m
3. Julia Petryschuk, St. James 4.66m
4. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 4.65m
5. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial 4.52m
6. Jordan Brownlee, Centre Wellington 4.50m
7. Jennifer Tran, Centre Wellington 4.48m
8. Grace Hood, Westside 4.33m
9. Elizabeth Mirotta, Centennial 4.30m
10. Samantha Kunst-Pacheco, Westside 4.25m
11. Lindsay Costello, Lourdes 3.92m
12. Kendall Cummings, Bishop Macdonell 3.78m
12. Allana Vanderlaan, Centre Wellington 3.78m
14. Madison Busby, Erin 3.73m
15. Addy Katerberg, Centre Wellington 3.60m
16. Lila Warren, Centre Dufferin 3.59m
17. Jasmine Lemieux-Chan, College Heights 3.55m
18. Karlee Fink, Westside 3.36m
19. Abigail Coates, Westside 3.34m
20. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin 3.33m
21. Julia Billings, Bishop Macdonell 3.23m
22. Mady Teeter, St. James 3.10m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 10.84m
2. Samantha Kunst-Pacheco, Westside 9.05m
3. Elizabeth Mirotta, Centennial 9.04m
4. Lindsay Costello, Lourdes 8.88m
5. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin 8.85m
6. Madison Busby, Erin 8.35m

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian 1.60m
2. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 1.55m
3. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell 1.45m
4. Jordan Brownlee, Centre Wellington 1.40m
5. Samantha Kunst-Pacheco, Westside 1.40m
6. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
6. Josey Rooney, Wellington Heights 1.35m
8. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin 1.30m
x. Lila Warren, Centre Dufferin NH
x. Madison Busby, Erin NH
x. Quinn Bellini, Bishop Macdonell NH
x. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin NH

 

SHOT PUT
1. Taylor Ferigo, Guelph CVI 10.47m
2. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 10.34m
3. Laura Maieron, St. James 9.51m
4. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 8.84m
5. Charleize Wand, Lourdes 8.00m
6. Josey Rooney, Wellington Heights 7.98m
7. Alice Shea, St. James 7.94m
8. Claire Vink, Emmanuel Christian 7.88m
9. Emily Micheal, Guelph CVI 7.39m
10. Jayden Hyde, St. James 7.34m

 

DISCUS
1. Laura Maieron, St. James 21.60m
2. Charleize Wand, Lourdes 20.86m
3. Taylor McLellan, Wellington Heights 19.10m
4. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 19.08m
5. Kym Olleras, Lourdes 18.96m
6. Sydney Benninger, Lourdes 17.42m
7. Alison Jonker, Emmanuel Christian 13.87m
8. Jayden Hyde, St. James 13.82m
9. Alice Shea, St. James 13.73m
10. Rebecca Gobi, St. James 13.08m
11. Emily Amaral, Erin 11.94m

 

JAVELIN
1. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 24.85m
2. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington 21.42m
3. Charleize Wand, Lourdes 20.31m
4. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 19.41m
5. Rebecca Gobi, St. James 18.75m
6. Kym Olleras, Lourdes 16.90m
7. Alison Jonker, Emmanuel Christian 16.63m
8. Rachelle Macpherson, Erin 14.58m
9. Jayden Hyde, St. James 14.38m
10. Laura Maieron, St. James 14.28m
11. Alice Shea, St. James 13.23m
12. Emily Micheal, Guelph CVI 12.30m
13. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 11.54m
Junior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 12.15
2. Abraham Kayeye, Lourdes 12.27
3. Timothy Wang, Centennial 12.28
4. Ryan Kielar, Ross 12.53
5. Callyn Martin, Bishop Macdonell 12.55
6. Andres Rodriguez, Centennial 12.63
6. Noah Lee, Ross 12.63
8. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes 12.67
9. Daniel Davis, Bishop Macdonell 12.68
10. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights 12.75
11. Cameron Powell, Centennial 12.80
11. Kieran Gagnon, Westside 12.80
13. Davin Ramdath, Centennial 12.83
14. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 12.86
15. Justin Alaan-Nguyen, Lourdes 12.91
16. Tyler Allessio, Lourdes 12.93
17. Zach Reinhart, Centre Wellington 12.96
18. Aidan Oliver, Centre Dufferin 13.06
19. Anthony Benevides, Centre Dufferin 13.07
20. Sam Gayle, Centre Dufferin 13.09
21. Brandon Chow, Bishop Macdonell 13.12
22. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell 13.15
23. William Meng, Centennial 13.18
24. Ben Neumann, Orangeville 13.30
25. Landon Connelly, Erin 13.31
26. Connor Thomas-Gerber, Centennial 13.37
27. Bryan Richardson, St. James 13.39
28. Attila Varga, Lourdes 13.42
29. Tyler Toomey, St. James 13.48
30. Andrew Church, Ross 13.49
31. Hunter Radojcin, Wellington Heights 13.61
32. Eric Tu, Guelph CVI 13.80
33. Will Southgate, Wellington Heights 14.01
34. Edward Collins, St. James 14.58
35. Tristan Knol, Emmanuel Christian 14.68
36. Jackie Ve, Guelph CVI 15.35
37. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian 15.57
38. Ethan Matson, Orangeville 15.68
Finals
1. Abraham Kayeye, Lourdes 11.77
2. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 12.03
3. Timothy Wang, Centennial 12.14
4. Callyn Martin, Bishop Macdonell 12.26
5. Ryan Kielar, Ross 12.37
6. Noah Lee, Ross 12.39
7. Cameron Powell, Centennial 12.40
8. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes 12.68
9. Andres Rodriguez, Centennial 12.70
10. Daniel Davis, Bishop Macdonell 12.75
11. Kieran Gagnon, Westside 12.79
12. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights 12.91

 

200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 24.47
2. Davin Ramdath, Centennial 24.94
3. Cameron Powell, Centennial 24.99
4. Ryan Kielar, Ross 25.00
5. Callyn Martin, Bishop Macdonell 25.19
5. Zach Reinhart, Centre Wellington 25.19
7. Stephen Harris, Ross 25.27
8. Tyler Allessio, Lourdes 25.84
9. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes 26.13
10. Aaron Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian 26.19
11. Justin Alaan-Nguyen, Lourdes 26.44
12. Aidan Oliver, Centre Dufferin 26.59
13. Anthony Benevides, Centre Dufferin 26.61
14. Andres Rodriguez, Centennial 26.74
15. Daniel Davis, Bishop Macdonell 26.80
16. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell 27.08
17. Trevor Bauer, Erin 27.18
17. Max Lin, Orangeville 27.18
19. Jeremy Lightbourn, Bishop Macdonell 27.50
20. Cody Farrows, Centre Dufferin 27.57
21. Dalton Corbett, Westside 27.99
22. Tristan Knol, Emmanuel Christian 28.50
23. Will Southgate, Wellington Heights 29.12
24. Jackie Ve, Guelph CVI 31.39
Finals
1. Shawn Patton, Centre Wellington 24.75
2. Cameron Powell, Centennial 24.87
3. Stephen Harris, Ross 24.96
4. Davin Ramdath, Centennial 25.14
5. Ryan Kielar, Ross 25.15
6. Callyn Martin, Bishop Macdonell 25.21
7. Tyler Allessio, Lourdes 25.57
8. Zach Reinhart, Centre Wellington 25.84
9. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes 25.92
10. Aidan Oliver, Centre Dufferin 26.11
11. Aaron Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian 26.33
12. Justin Alaan-Nguyen, Lourdes 26.80

 

400 METRES
1. Spencer Wright, Lourdes 53.40
2. Cameron Powell, Centennial 54.58
3. Stephen Harris, Ross 54.72
4. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 55.50
5. Aaron Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian 55.61
6. Lucas Wells, Bishop Macdonell 57.11
7. David Kroes, Ross 57.55
8. Matthew Hasson, Centre Wellington 58.34
9. Martin Makarski, Lourdes 1:00.16
10. James Isaac, Centre Dufferin 1:00.17
11. Noah Harper, Centennial 1:00.21
12. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 1:00.95
13. Dalton Corbett, Westside 1:01.03
14. Anh Ngo, Guelph CVI 1:06.21
15. Trevor Bauer, Erin 1:07.29
16. Ethan Matson, Orangeville 1:14.47

 

800 METRES
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 2:07.66
2. Noah Harper, Centennial 2:14.68
3. Stephen Harris, Ross 2:15.12
4. Lucas Wells, Bishop Macdonell 2:16.49
5. Luke Cabral, St. James 2:18.38
6. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 2:19.16
7. Matthew Hasson, Centre Wellington 2:20.08
8. Aaron Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 2:20.13
9. Jeremy Lightbourn, Bishop Macdonell 2:22.85
10. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 2:27.72
11. Anh Ngo, Guelph CVI 2:30.96

 

1500 METRES
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 4:29.08
2. Luke Cabral, St. James 4:36.49
3. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 4:40.24
4. Noah Harper, Centennial 4:41.62
5. Sasha Mennegotto, Guelph CVI 4:47.50
6. Keith Corbett, Westside 4:49.37
7. Aaron Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 4:50.84
8. Oliver Aramini, St. James 4:55.76
9. Matthew Hasson, Centre Wellington 4:59.52
10. Sidney Armstrong, St. James 5:05.40
11. Eli James, Ross 5:07.90
12. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 5:09.82
13. Owen Brousseau, Bishop Macdonell 5:12.42
14. Trent Classens, Bishop Macdonell 5:12.43
15. Levi Medeiros, Ross 5:27.31
16. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian 5:44.54

 

3000 METRES
1. Luke Cabral, St. James 9:56.87
2. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 10:21.62
3. Keith Corbett, Westside 10:40.50
4. Oliver Aramini, St. James 10:40.77
5. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 10:52.07
6. Sidney Armstrong, St. James 11:15.89
7. Trent Classens, Bishop Macdonell 11:20.23
8. Owen Brousseau, Bishop Macdonell 11:36.32
9. Bowen Stezinar, Orangeville 11:57.37
10. Levi Medeiros, Ross 11:57.96
11. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian 12:47.12

 

100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 15.71
2. Henry Huang, Ross 16.73
3. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 16.21
4. Justin Alaan-Nguyen, Lourdes 16.76
5. Muttaqi Islam, Centennial 19.88
6. Hunter Radojcin, Wellington Heights 20.31
7. Januz Poliar, Lourdes 32.54
Finals
1. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 15.88
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 15.97
3. Henry Huang, Ross 16.89
4. Justin Alaan-Nguyen, Lourdes 17.40
5. Muttaqi Islam, Centennial 19.69
6. Hunter Radojcin, Wellington Heights 19.87

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. David Kroes, Ross 44.44
2. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 46.06
3. Muttaqi Islam, Centennial NA
3. Brandon Chow, Bishop Macdonell 46.20
4. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 46.23

 

4X100-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial A 47.58
2. Lourdes A 47.88
3. Ross A 48.24
4. Centre Dufferin A 49.43
5. Lourdes B 49.89
6. Bishop Macdonell A 49.99
7. St. James A 50.74
8. Emmanuel Christian A 51.45
9. Lourdes C 53.26
10. Westside A 53.95
11. Wellington Heights A 55.87

 

LONG JUMP
1. Spencer Wright, Lourdes 6.45m
2. Timothy Wang, Centennial 6.24m
3. Abraham Kayeye, Lourdes 6.08m
4. Noah Lee, Ross 6.00m
5. Justin Faienza, Bishop Macdonell 5.82m
6. Kieran Gagnon, Westside 5.64m
7. Aaron Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian 5.61m
8. Henry Huang, Ross 5.56m
9. Ryan Kielar, Ross 5.43m
10. Andrew Church, Ross 5.33m
11. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights 5.27m
12. Jason Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 5.04m
13. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington 4.78m
14. Edward Collins, St. James 4.60m
15. Connor Thomas-Gerber, Centennial 4.42m
16. Hunter Radojcin, Wellington Heights 4.38m
17. Ethan Matson, Orangeville 4.00m
18. Caleb Newhook, Westside 3.92m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Spencer Wright, Lourdes 13.04m
2. Henry Huang, Ross 12.40m
3. Justin Faienza, Bishop Macdonell 11.54m
4. William Meng, Centennial 11.50m
5. Timothy Wang, Centennial 11.46m
6. Levi Belrose, Erin 10.74m
7. Jason Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 10.22m
8. Ben Neumann, Orangeville 10.10m

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights 1.65m
2. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 1.65m
3. Kieran Gagnon, Westside 1.65m
4. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 1.65m
5. Aidan Oliver, Centre Dufferin 1.60m
6. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 1.55m
7. Edward Collins, St. James 1.50m
7. Tyler Allessio, Lourdes 1.50m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Ethan Bishop, Erin 13.13m
2. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 12.79m
3. Jacob Porcalotto, Lourdes 12.69m
4. Matt White, St. James 12.00m
5. Senad Kokic, Centre Wellington 11.92m
6. Caiman Martin, Wellington Heights 11.80m
7. Justin Gillan, Lourdes 9.88m

 

DISCUS
1. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 37.54m
2. Tyler Toomey, St. James 36.48m
3. Matt White, St. James 35.10m
4. Ethan Bishop, Erin 34.96m
5. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington 31.46m
6. Jacob Porcalotto, Lourdes 30.66m
7. Bryan Richardson, St. James 29.17m
8. Connor Bennett, Erin 27.85m
9. Senad Kokic, Centre Wellington 27.46m
10. Justin Gillan, Lourdes 25.99m
11. Jordan Kennett, Orangeville 24.77m
12. Caiman Martin, Wellington Heights 22.58m
13. Caleb Newhook, Westside 22.00m
14. Camden Morreau, Centre Wellington 21.48m

 

JAVELIN
1. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington 45.66m
2. Zach Bingham, Erin 44.02m
3. Anthony Benevides, Centre Dufferin 35.50m
4. Jacob Porcalotto, Lourdes 35.37m
5. Sam Gayle, Centre Dufferin 35.29m
6. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 33.44m
7. Connor Bennett, Erin 33.34m
8. Martin Makarski, Lourdes 32.61m
9. Bryan Richardson, St. James 29.63m
10. Eli James, Ross 28.43m
11. Ethan Bishop, Erin 26.52m
12. Tyler Toomey, St. James 25.69m
13. Caleb Newhook, Westside 24.93m
14. Camden Morreau, Centre Wellington 21.86m
15. Landon Connelly, Erin 20.90m
16. Cody Farrows, Centre Dufferin 20.52m
17. Matt White, St. James 19.97m
Midget Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.35
2. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 13.97
3. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI 14.30
4. Nina Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 14.41
5. Emily Fritzley, Ross 14.43
5. Rose Blower, Ross 14.43
5. Taylor Paquette, Erin 14.43
8. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 14.58
9. Ava Tiller, Ross 14.61
10. Payton Bottomly, Westside 14.65
11. Abby Griffin, Ross 14.73
12. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 14.83
13. Lily Lyndon, Ross 14.90
13. Lauren Jackett, St. James 14.90
15. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 14.93
16. Kayla Gordon, Guelph CVI 14.94
17. Danielle Cooper-Blackwood, Westside 15.27
18. Abbey Turner, Guelph CVI 15.29
19. Sydney Madgett, Orangeville 15.39
20. Jenna Wildeboer, Emmanuel Christian 15.46
21. Madison Ouellette, Westside 15.49
22. Kimberly Scheper, Emmanuel Christian 15.78
23. Allison Secko, Centennial 15.82
24. Priscilla Asante, Centennial 15.83
25. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI 15.86
26. Tiarra Russell, Lourdes 16.01
27. Ariana Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington 16.15
28. Kayla Nguyen, Guelph CVI 16.34
29. Mariah Barink, Westside 16.51
30. Jordan Ronan, Ross 16.70
31. Kathleen Zang, Guelph CVI 16.73
32. Brooklyn Grieg, Westside 16.76
33. Faith Alblas, Bishop Macdonell 16.77
34. Irene Chan, Guelph CVI 16.92
35. Aimee Loughran, Centre Wellington 17.23
36. Christina Erb, Centre Wellington 17.33
37. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell 17.67
Finals
1. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 13.00
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.64
3. Rose Blower, Ross 13.75
4. Taylor Paquette, Erin 13.76
5. Nina Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 13.87
6. Ava Tiller, Ross 13.94
7. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI 13.97
8. Emily Fritzley, Ross 14.02
9. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 14.21
10. Abby Griffin, Ross 14.25
11. Payton Bottomly, Westside 14.34
12. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 14.49

 

200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Holly Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell 27.08
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial 27.56
3. Rose Blower, Ross 29.46
4. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 29.51
5. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 29.65
6. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI 29.69
7. Abby Griffin, Ross 29.92
8. Rebecca Lencki, Guelph CVI 30.30
9. Danielle Cooper-Blackwood, Westside 30.37
10. Kayla Gordon, Guelph CVI 30.77
11. Lauren Jackett, St. James 30.78
12. Jessie Cuthburt, Erin 31.13
13. Teju Obesisan, St. James 31.17
14. Celeste Hivon, Guelph CVI 31.44
15. Kimberly Scheper, Emmanuel Christian 31.45
15. Abbey Turner, Guelph CVI 31.45
17. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian 31.48
18. Abbey Wilson, Orangeville 31.98
19. Priscilla Asante, Centennial 32.15
20. Kayla Nguyen, Guelph CVI 32.19
21. Tiarra Russell, Lourdes 32.70
22. Mariah Barink, Westside 33.47
23. Brooklyn Grieg, Westside 34.93
24. Aimee Loughran, Centre Wellington 35.51
25. Christina Erb, Centre Wellington 36.65
26. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell 37.73
Finals
1. Holly Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell 27.16
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial 28.09
3. Rose Blower, Ross 29.14
4. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI 29.39
5. Abby Griffin, Ross 29.86
6. Rebecca Lencki, Guelph CVI 30.13
7. Jessie Cuthburt, Erin 30.33
8. Lauren Jackett, St. James 30.59
9. Danielle Cooper-Blackwood, Westside 30.71
10. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 31.27
11. Kayla Gordon, Guelph CVI 31.29
12. Isabella Zeidler, Westside 48.74

 

400 METRES
1. Holly Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell 1:00.66
2. Haley Davis, Ross 1:00.71
3. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 1:03.82
4. Rose Blower, Ross 1:04.98
5. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 1:05.13
6. Tamar Meyer, St. James 1:07.47
7. Rebecca Lencki, Guelph CVI 1:08.48
8. Teju Obesisan, St. James 1:08.78
9. Jenna Wildeboer, Emmanuel Christian 1:09.49
10. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross 1:09.64
11. Lauren Jackett, St. James 1:09.81
12. Sascha Woolcott, Ross 1:09.89
13. Celeste Hivon, Guelph CVI 1:10.67
14. Rieneke Helder, Emmanuel Christian 1:11.77
15. Jaycee Burrows, Erin 1:14.48
16. Tiarra Russell, Lourdes 1:15.35
17. Janice Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian 1:16.81

 

800 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Ross 2:20.66
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 2:29.70
3. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 2:31.52
4. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 2:40.66
5. Janice Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian 2:41.42
6. Lauren Foullong, Orangeville 2:45.81
7. Sascha Woolcott, Ross 2:46.18
8. Haven Leblanc, Wellington Heights 2:50.65
9. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross 2:58.69
10. Grace Ma, Centennial 2:59.72

 

1500 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Ross 4:51.81
2. Abby Huehn, Westside 5:01.01
3. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 5:03.85
4. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 5:03.96
5. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 5:04.44
6. Dakota Poulter, Erin 5:20.25
7. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 5:20.40
8. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin 6:30.47
9. Rachel Tait, Centennial 6:37.99

 

3000 METRES
1. Abby Huehn, Westside 10:55.55
2. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 11:12.29
3. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 11:34.24
4. Dakota Poulter, Erin 11:42.62
5. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin 13:30.85
6. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 13:38.11

 

80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Delaney Tone, St. James 16.11
2. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville 16.14
3. Kayla Gordon, Guelph CVI 16.17
4. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 16.19
5. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights 16.43
6. Jenica Centurione, Ross 16.94
7. Semantika Pandey, Bishop Macdonell 17.15
8. Erin Yates, Bishop Macdonell 17.30
9. Matteo Caligari, Lourdes 17.42
10. Abbey Turner, Guelph CVI 17.94
11. Morgan Flanagan, Wellington Heights 18.05
12. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell 19.17
13. Taylor Hopgood, Bishop Macdonell 22.35
Finals
1. Delaney Tone, St. James 15.11
2. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville 15.87
3. Kayla Gordon, Guelph CVI 16.08
4. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 16.17
5. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights 16.20
6. Jenica Centurione, Ross 16.63

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 52.10
2. Teju Obesisan, St. James 53.37
3. Jessie Cuthburt, Erin 54.28
4. Amanada Smits, Guelph CVI 54.35
5. Jenica Centurione, Ross 54.74
6. Morgan Flanagan, Wellington Heights 1:00.09

 

4X100-METRE RELAY
1. Ross A 55.51
2. Wellington Heights A 56.25
3. Westside A 56.78
4. Guelph CVI A 57.17
5. Ross B 58.08
6. St. James A 58.97
7. Orangeville A 1:00.24
8. Guelph CVI B 1:00.92
9. Emmanuel Christian A 1:01.59
10. Lourdes A 1:03.63

 

LONG JUMP
1. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 4.67m
2. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian 4.41m
3. Abby Griffin, Ross 4.34m
3. Haven Leblanc, Wellington Heights 4.34m
5. Emily Fritzley, Ross 4.31m
6. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 4.26m
7. Tamar Meyer, St. James 4.25m
8. Nina Rodrigues, Wellington Heights 4.18m
9. Madison Ouellette, Westside 4.03m
9. Ava Tiller, Ross 4.03m
11. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian 3.95m
12. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 3.90m
12. Holly Steenveld, Bishop Macdonell 3.90m
12. Mikalyn Hay, Bishop Macdonell 3.90m
15. Rachel Tait, Centennial 3.89m
16. Ariana Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington 3.83m
16. Delaney Tone, St. James 3.83m
18. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross 3.75m
19. Sydney Madgett, Orangeville 3.74m
19. Abbey Collings, Erin 3.74m
21. Jaycee Burrows, Erin 3.64m
22. Rebecca Lencki, Guelph CVI 3.63m
23. Allison Secko, Centennial 3.62m
24. Grace Ma, Centennial 3.58m
25. Semantika Pandey, Bishop Macdonell 3.53m
26. Kathleen Zang, Guelph CVI 3.40m
27. Leah Hutchison, Centre Wellington 3.21m
28. Rylee Baas, Bishop Macdonell 3.01m
29. Aimee Loughran, Centre Wellington 2.80m
30. Priscilla Asante, Centennial 2.76m
31. Darcy Lind, College Heights 2.61m
32. Matteo Caligari, Lourdes 2.60m
33. Christina Erb, Centre Wellington 2.32m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian 9.49m
2. Emily Fritzley, Ross 9.48m
3. Delaney Tone, St. James 9.47m
4. Tamar Meyer, St. James 9.37m
5. Ava Tiller, Ross 9.19m
6. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights 9.07m
7. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 8.88m
8. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian 8.83m
9. Jessica Vanraalte, Emmanuel Christian 8.42m
10. Sydney Madgett, Orangeville 8.30m
11. Sarah Guzman, Bishop Macdonell 8.02m
12. Semantika Pandey, Bishop Macdonell 7.95m
13. Rylee Baas, Bishop Macdonell 6.95m
14. Matteo Caligari, Lourdes 6.65m

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville 1.43m
2. Marissa Cottingham, Wellington Heights 1.35m
3. Leah Hutchison, Centre Wellington 1.30m
3. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 1.30m
5. Jessie Cuthburt, Erin 1.25m
6. Abbey Collings, Erin 1.20m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Payton Bottomly, Westside 9.94m
2. Morgan Sadler, Erin 9.28m
3. Lily Lyndon, Ross 8.28m
4. Brooklyn Grieg, Westside 8.05m
5. Danielle Cooper-Blackwood, Westside 8.00m
6. April Messam, Erin 7.10m
7. Mariah Barink, Westside 6.40m
8. Caitlin Epp, Ross 5.92m

 

DISCUS
1. Taylor Paquette, Erin 25.72m
2. Morgan Sadler, Erin 23.95m
3. Sarah Bakker, Erin 22.56m
4. April Messam, Erin 20.55m
5. Caitlin Epp, Ross 17.25m
6. Lily Lyndon, Ross 17.24m

 

JAVELIN
1. Caitlin Epp, Ross 20.18m
2. Morgan Sadler, Erin 18.24m
3. Irene Chan, Guelph CVI 17.01m
4. April Messam, Erin 16.94m
5. Sarah Bakker, Erin 16.03m
6. Taylor Hopgood, Bishop Macdonell 9.17m
x. Darcy Lind, College Heights ND
Midget Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 12.71
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 12.72
3. Noel Beradine, Guelph CVI 12.79
4. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell 12.88
5. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial 12.93
6. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 13.03
7. Brad Parkinson, Centre Wellington 13.06
8. Kevin Martinez, Lourdes 13.23
9. Zach Schmidt, Centre Wellington 13.30
10. Gabriel Salisi, Lourdes 13.38
10. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville 13.38
12. Luca Cigolea, Lourdes 13.39
13. Joseph Most, Westside 13.49
14. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 13.50
15. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 13.56
16. Alex Ball, St. James 13.63
17. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 13.66
18. Luka Meegan, Guelph CVI 13.72
18. Philip Salmon, Lourdes 13.72
20. Connor Wideman, Centennial 13.78
21. Hayden Van, Wellington Heights 13.90
21. Ajandan Nishaanthan, Centennial 13.90
23. Liam Williams, Westside 13.99
24. Garrett Graham, Orangeville 14.06
25. Michael Craine, Ross 14.13
26. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 14.33
27. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 14.34
28. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian 14.36
29. Brayden Blenkiron, Centre Wellington 14.41
30. Jakub Bartlewski, St. James 14.44
31. James Lucas, Lourdes 15.11
32. Fynn De Vuonno Fraser, Guelph CVI 15.47
Finals
1. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 12.41
2. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 12.56
3. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial 12.63
4. Noel Beradine, Guelph CVI 12.71
5. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 12.88
6. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell 12.92
7. Brad Parkinson, Centre Wellington 13.08
8. Kevin Martinez, Lourdes 13.15
9. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville 13.18
10. Luca Cigolea, Lourdes 13.25
11. Zach Schmidt, Centre Wellington 13.39

 

200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Sebastian Porcalotto, Lourdes 25.33
2. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 25.35
3. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 25.45
4. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 25.92
5. Brad Parkinson, Centre Wellington 26.16
6. Connor Wideman, Centennial 26.27
7. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 26.52
8. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 27.16
9. Logan Lowrie, Westside 27.28
10. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 27.42
11. Andy Wylie, Westside 27.62
11. Kevin Martinez, Lourdes 27.62
13. Cole Miller, Ross 27.74
14. Zach Schmidt, Centre Wellington 27.86
15. Philip Salmon, Lourdes 27.93
16. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville 28.23
17. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian 28.39
18. Liam Williams, Westside 28.42
19. Garrett Graham, Orangeville 28.91
20. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 29.25
21. Brayden Blenkiron, Centre Wellington 29.33
22. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 29.43
23. James Lucas, Lourdes 30.01
24. Michael Craine, Ross 30.45
25. Fynn De Vuonno Fraser, Guelph CVI 32.15
Finals
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 25.08
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 25.41
3. Sebastian Porcalotto, Lourdes 25.58
4. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 25.82
5. Connor Wideman, Centennial 25.95
6. Brad Parkinson, Centre Wellington 26.22
7. Kevin Martinez, Lourdes 27.19
8. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 27.25
9. Logan Lowrie, Westside 27.69
10. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 27.71
11. Andy Wylie, Westside 29.48

 

400 METRES
1. Sebastian Porcalotto, Lourdes 56.39
2. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington 57.08
3. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 57.10
4. Noel Beradine, Guelph CVI 57.27
5. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 59.52
6. Logan Lowrie, Westside 1:01.05
7. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 1:01.65
8. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 1:01.96
9. Troy Ellis, Guelph CVI 1:02.78
10. Hayden Van, Wellington Heights 1:03.15
11. Philip Salmon, Lourdes 1:03.55
12. Callum Macleod, Ross 1:05.49
13. Brayden Blenkiron, Centre Wellington 1:05.70
14. Michael Craine, Ross 1:07.67
15. Fynn De Vuonno Fraser, Guelph CVI 1:11.80

 

800 METRES
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 2:07.87
2. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 2:18.53
3. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 2:19.65
4. Evan McFaul, Centennial 2:19.88
5. Luke Creighton, Lourdes 2:20.36
6. Jack Baldwin, Lourdes 2:25.03
7. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 2:26.94
8. Sam Constanzo, Bishop Macdonell 2:27.67
9. Owen Weiser, Wellington Heights 2:33.38
10. Braydon Darroch, Wellington Heights 2:36.72
11. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington 2:37.53
12. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 2:37.84

 

1500 METRES
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 4:42.42
2. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 4:48.06
3. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 4:48.45
4. Liam Peters, Westside 4:48.59
5. Luke Creighton, Lourdes 4:50.74
6. Ethan Bush, St. James 4:54.44
7. Evan McFaul, Centennial 4:54.44
8. Jack Baldwin, Lourdes 5:02.21
9. Sam Constanzo, Bishop Macdonell 5:11.07
10. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington 5:22.17
11. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 5:24.41
12. Myles Smith, Centennial 5:56.53

 

3000 METRES
1. Liam Peters, Westside 10:45.50
2. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 10:51.58
3. Luke Creighton, Lourdes 10:52.55
4. Ethan Bush, St. James 10:57.75
x. Jack Baldwin, Lourdes DNF

 

100-METRE HURDLES
1. Luca Cigolea, Lourdes 17.59
2. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 18.55
3. Callum Macleod, Ross 18.70
4. Max Katerberg, Centre Wellington 19.24
5. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell 20.35

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Lazar Stojanovic, Ross 46.27
2. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 47.92
3. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 49.07
4. Callum Macleod, Ross 51.64
5. Graham Gould, Guelph CVI 56.69

 

4X100-METRE RELAY
1. Centre Wellington A 49.81
2. Centennial A 50.29
3. Lourdes A 52.13
4. Westside A 52.49
5. Ross A 52.65
6. Guelph CVI A 52.75
7. Centre Wellington B 54.20
8. Guelph CVI B 58.36

 

LONG JUMP
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 5.59m
2. Zach Schmidt, Centre Wellington 5.41m
3. Luca Cigolea, Lourdes 5.34m
4. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell 5.25m
5. Alex Ball, St. James 5.24m
6. Brad Parkinson, Centre Wellington 5.10m
7. Luka Meegan, Guelph CVI 5.06m
8. Graham Gould, Guelph CVI 5.03m
9. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 4.97m
10. Jack McDonald, Centre Wellington 4.92m
11. Cole Miller, Ross 4.90m
12. Joseph Most, Westside 4.86m
13. Connor Wideman, Centennial 4.74m
14. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross 4.62m
15. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian 4.60m
16. Braydon Darroch, Wellington Heights 4.56m
17. Max Katerberg, Centre Wellington 4.45m
18. Owen Weiser, Wellington Heights 4.18m
19. James Geddes, Guelph CVI 4.00m
20. Iker Lopetegui Sarasola, Centennial 3.91m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 11.34m
2. Luka Meegan, Guelph CVI 11.05m
3. Jack McDonald, Centre Wellington 10.25m
4. James Geddes, Guelph CVI 10.21m
5. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights 9.99m
6. Alex Ball, St. James 9.98m

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross 1.55m
2. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights 1.50m
2. Max Katerberg, Centre Wellington 1.50m
4. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 1.45m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 11.13m
2. Bryce Sukhdeo, Ross 10.60m
3. Jacob Vanderknaap, Erin 10.37m
4. Eugenio Palermo, St. James 10.00m
5. Gabriel Gatkowski, St. James 9.15m
6. Evan D’Agostino, Westside 8.94m
7. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell 8.80m
8. Cole Miller, Ross 8.16m
9. Josh Rhynold, College Heights 5.80m

 

DISCUS
1. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 36.84m
2. Jacob Vanderknaap, Erin 28.28m
3. Gabriel Gatkowski, St. James 28.27m
4. Zack Drake, St. James 27.70m
5. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell 27.40m
6. Eugenio Palermo, St. James 27.13m
7. William Malone, St. James 18.03m

 

JAVELIN
1. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 33.29m
2. Nolan Lazar, Orangeville 32.71m
3. Jack McDonald, Centre Wellington 29.89m
4. Ethan Andrews, Wellington Heights 29.11m
5. Hayden Van, Wellington Heights 29.06m
6. James Geddes, Guelph CVI 28.13m
7. Jacob Vanderknaap, Erin 26.61m
8. Evan D’Agostino, Westside 25.05m
9. Josh Rhynold, College Heights 24.99m
10. Logan Lowrie, Westside 16.37m
Ambulatory Girls
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gilles, Orangeville 2:56.39