District 4/10 cross-country championship results

FERGUS – The following are the results from the District 4/10 high schools cross-country championship meet held Thursday at the Centre Wellington Sportsplex.

Individuals
SENIOR BOYS
1. Nick Bannon, Centre Dufferin 20:09.4
2. Luke Cabral, St. James 20:22.4
3. Eric Morris, Centre Wellington 20:52.3
4. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 21:05.6
5. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 21:30.5
6. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 21:38.0
7. Ben Macleod, Orangeville 22:04.0
8. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 22:18.2
9. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 22:26.9
10. David Kroes, Ross 22:30.2
11. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 22:43.2
12. Tyler Young, Centre Wellington 23:00.7
13. Martin Holysh, Centennial 23:04.1
14. Oliver Aramini, St. James 23:06.1
15. Luke Lawson, Ross 23:06.6
16. Alex McFadden, Norwell 23:15.7
17. Charles Vandervaart, Westside 23:46.6
18. Matt Hasson, Centre Wellington 23:47.4
19. Jaxon Konrad, Centennial 23:55.4
20. Brody Lougheed, Wellington Heights 24:02.0
21. Sidney Armstrong, St. James 24:07.4
22. Ben Zwart, Ross 24:22.7
23. Peter Hildebrant, Norwell 24:25.0
24. Misha Donais, Ross 24:27.4
25. Ian Keating, Ross 24:29.2
26. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 24:31.1
27. Ryan Thring, Centre Wellington 25:07.9
28. Ryan Ritchie, Centennial 25:12.8
29. Liam Semelhago, Norwell 25:20.5
30. Jack Humphrey, Centennial 25:31.7
31. Ethan LaBerge, Centre Wellington 25:32.2
32. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI 26:07.5
33. Noah Staines, Centennial 26:12.5
34. Tyler Vis, Orangeville 26:29.8
35. Spencer Lacasse, Centennial 26:30.5
36. Hunter Vanerlaan, Centennial 26:39.6
37. Trent Classens, Bishop Macdonell 26:42.9
38. Levi Medeiros, Ross 26:50.4
39. Michael Jules, Orangeville 27:03.4
40. Luke De Vries, Norwell 27:05.5
41. Alex Saman, Bishop Macdonell 27:08.0
42. Kazmer Wolkensperg, Centre Wellington 27:09.0
43. Ewan Lin, Guelph CVI 27:11.0
44. Oisin Graydon, St. James 27:14.7
45. Taylor Chinnery, Guelph CVI 27:17.2
46. Jack Bradley, Orangeville 27:22.4
47. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 27:22.6
48. Eli James, Ross 27:52.5
49. Ryan Perry, Centennial 28:06.9
50. Ted Gray, Orangeville 28:18.7
51. Henry Huang, Ross 28:21.6
52. Nick Dernovsek, Ross 28:24.4
53. Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson, Ross 28:29.8
54. Carter Terpstra, Lourdes 28:45.8
55. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 28:58.4
56. Alex Cattran, Guelph CVI 29:13.7
57. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 29:16.5
58. Mathieu Seah Labbé, Ross 29:26.8
59. Tom Wylie, Westside 29:45.9
60. Matt Zu, Guelph CVI 30:40.8
61. Sachitha Wijekoon, Centennial 30:56.2
62. Patrick Oosterhoff, Emmanuel Christian 31:27.3
63. Edward Collins, St. James 32:22.3
64. Liam Croft, Westside 33:58.4
65. Aisik Pilote, Ross 34:00.4
66. Charlie Scott, Bishop Macdonell 36:34.9
67. Jack Overy, Westside 37:06.0
68. Robbie De Castris, Ross 40:00.1
69. Arjun Plaha, Centennial 42:13.0
SENIOR GIRLS
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 20:44.4
2. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 21:32.8
3. Fiona Costello, Lourdes 22:03.7
4. Claire Campbell, Centre Wellington 22:08.6
5. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 22:08.9
6. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 22:16.7
7. Amber Champagne, Centennial 22:30.6
8. Grace Glaab, St. James 22:44.3
9. Darcey Stewart, St. James 23:37.8
10. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington 23:45.8
11. Madison Jarvis, Guelph CVI 23:46.9
12. Maeve Nichol, Lourdes 24:11.0
13. Emily Berry, Lourdes 24:16.4
14. Alexa Hunyady, St. James 24:18.5
15. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI 24:19.9
16. Madison Roud, Orangeville 24:22.8
17. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington 24:32.9
18. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 24:38.0
19. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 24:57.1
20. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 24:57.4
21. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 25:03.0
22. Jessica Pordel, Centennial 25:10.4
23. Nina Fischer, Bishop Macdonell 25:13.0
24. Taylor Embree, Ross 25:22.7
25. Carling Serran, Centennial 25:37.6
26. Eva Innocente, Lourdes 25:42.0
27. Bella Doucette, St. James 25:43.8
28. Nathalie DiBerardino, Orangeville 25:48.1
29. Harlee Major, Centennial 25:58.6
30. Kenzie McCallum, Centennial 26:31.1
31. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 26:33.1
32. Emma Gournay, Guelph CVI 26:41.6
33. Stephanie Mallon, Westside 26:42.0
34. McKenzie Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 27:05.4
35. Jamie Ward, Westside 27:08.4
36. Emilia Wolf, Orangeville 27:12.8
37. Madeline McLenna, St. James 27:26.6
38. Nicole Turk, Erin 28:14.1
39. Abigail Buckle, Lourdes 28:30.6
40. Natalie Pridham, Orangeville 28:49.3
41. Nicole Irwin, Westside 28:53.5
42. Lucy Bassman, Guelph CVI 29:05.5
43. Ally Kobbes, Norwell 29:06.3
44. Madi Hesselink, Norwell 29:06.7
45. Nicole Irwin, Westside 31:34.6
46. Allison Coole, Lourdes 33:01.2
47. Caitlin Sostar, Westside 34:20.2
48. Hannah Mercer, Centennial 34:20.8
49. Larissa Gray, Orangeville 35:26.6
50. Katherine Nixon, St. James 36:14.1
51. Deanna Bowden, Westside 42:32.3
JUNIOR BOYS
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 17:21.6
2. Anthony Cuzen, St. James 17:27.4
3. Lucas Bernhard, Lourdes 17:57.2
4. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 18:19.9
5. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 18:21.1
6. Ethan Bush, St. James 18:21.9
7. Liam Peters, Westside 18:39.1
8. Haydn Le Grand, St. James 18:53.0
9. Tyler Healey, Centre Wellington 18:58.1
10. Michael Condo, St. James 19:02.4
11. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington 19:21.2
12. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 20:02.2
13. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 20:04.7
14. Ethan Kosempel, Centre Wellington 20:19.9
15. Evan McFaul, Centennial 20:20.8
16. William Baldwin, Lourdes 20:23.6
17. Troy Dyce, Centre Wellington 20:46.1
18. Blake Harrison, Centre Wellington 20:47.5
19. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville 20:55.5
20. Fynn DeVuono-Fraser, Guelph CVI 20:56.5
21. Ian Forster, Centennial 21:04.7
22. Brandon Benson, Norwell 21:08.3
23. Stirling Renzoni, Westside 21:12.3
24. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 21:13.3
25. Noel Beradine, Guelph CVI 21:16.6
26. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 21:17.2
27. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 21:24.6
28. Andy Wylie, Westside 21:29.3
29. Neil Paterson, Orangeville 21:31.3
30. Eloy Garcia-Bernabe, Westside 21:40.2
31. Myles Smith, Centennial 21:41.5
32. Liam Williams, Westside 21:50.3
33. Zach Jansen, Ross 22:11.5
34. Kevin Martinez, Lourdes 22:26.7
35. Jamison Staines, Centennial 22:52.7
36. Michael Craine, Ross 23:04.0
37. Curtis Horn, Westside 23:17.4
38. Daniel Caron, Centennial 23:57.0
39. Couper Smith, Erin 24:01.2
40. Isaac Bergstrom, Centre Wellington 24:06.6
41. Ben Potter, Centennial 24:38.4
42. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 25:02.1
JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Haley Davis, Ross 18:51.9
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 19:31.7
3. Abby Huehn, Westside 19:53.2
4. Dakota Poulter, Erin 20:14.8
5. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell 20:37.0
6. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 20:51.0
7. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 20:57.9
8. Sascha Woolcott, Ross 21:08.7
9. Ailsa Macdonald, Orangeville 21:38.7
10. Catie Robinson, Ross 21:58.5
11. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 22:23.0
12. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 22:33.0
13. Holly Bonney-Brookman, Orangeville 22:57.2
14. Amanda Smits, Guelph CVI 23:20.4
15. Jessie Contini, Ross 23:48.5
16. Violet Cotton, Orangeville 24:32.0
17. Sydney Rogers, St. James 24:33.1
18. Tiara Russell, Lourdes 24:34.5
19. Abbey Collings, Erin 24:46.7
20. Dajong Yoon, Norwell 25:20.9
21. Paula Gomez, Guelph CVI 25:21.3
22. Alyssa Tinella, St. James 25:26.3
23. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross 25:52.0
24. Olateju Obisesan, St. James 26:00.5
25. Delaney Tone, St. James 26:11.4
26. Ana Bernardi, Ross 26:16.4
27. Ife Oluwole, Guelph CVI 26:28.1
28. Jessica Nikolaou, Westside 27:24.4
29. Daphne More, Norwell 27:52.0
30. Tanvi Fpradhan, Centennial 28:07.9
31. Rachel Tait, Centennial 28:37.0
32. Ariana Has-Ellison, Centre Wellington 28:37.2
33. Mattea Callegari, Lourdes 28:44.9
34. Martha Lessentin, Guelph CVI 29:07.8
35. Reagan McCallum, Westside 29:17.2
36. Lauren Palmer, Westside 30:15.2
37. Brianna Wing, Norwell 32:35.4
38. Rachael Young, Ross 36:23.2
MIDGET BOYS
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 13:13.0
2. Ian Geffros, Norwell 13:32.9
3. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 13:38.9
4. Drew VanderBerg, Centennial 13:43.8
5. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 13:48.2
6. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 13:57.1
7. Curtis VanWoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian 14:13.3
8. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 14:25.1
9. Ryan Hayne, Lourdes 14:29.7
10. Dehnim Helwig, Guelph CVI 14:40.1
11. Chris Chung, Westside 14:49.6
12. Eamon Hagarty, Ross 15:01.5
13. Duncan Waugh, Centennial 15:11.1
14. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes 15:15.8
15. Gavin Teeuwissen, Westside 15:16.7
16. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 15:26.8
17. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI 15:32.4
18. Hudson McKee, Norwell 15:37.2
19. Colin Grant, Centennial 15:43.2
20. Adam Gill, Centre Dufferin 15:44.4
21. Ramez Kridli, Bishop Macdonell 15:44.6
22. Kyle teNyenhuis, Guelph CVI 15:50.8
23. Evan Aguiar-Winter, Westside 15:54.7
24. Aiden Dip, Guelph CVI 15:57.5
25. Will Zwart, Ross 15:59.5
26. Tyson McKnight, Ross 16:01.5
27. Jack Robertson, Orangeville 16:02.6
28. Evan Nijenhuis, Emmanuel Christian 16:06.5
29. Kyle Manson, Bishop Macdonell 16:07.9
30. Aiden McKillop, St. James 16:09.2
31. Jabe Verbeek, Wellington Heights 16:26.6
32. Nick Tartaglia, St. James 16:38.0
33. Rhys Bendixen, St. James 16:38.8
34. Shaan Uppal, Centennial 16:47.0
35. Joel Smith, Erin 16:49.3
36. Robert Reid, Westside 16:51.3
37. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial 16:52.8
38. Luke Hummel, Wellington Heights 17:31.2
39. Aden Heeremans, Westside 17:34.3
40. Jordan Dale, Ross 17:36.2
41. Spencer Marsala, St. James 17:42.3
42. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell 17:44.8
43. Adam Bailey, Orangeville 17:56.2
44. Ethan Slade, Norwell 17:57.2
45. Xavier McMullen, Ross 18:10.1
46. Connor Scheere, Norwell 18:30.4
47. Ethan Fuller, St. James 19:11.7
48. Griffin Nix, Westside 20:03.9
49. Nick Tedesco, St. James 21:45.2
MIDGET GIRLS
1. Vanessa Winney, Westside 15:30.8
2. Dianne DeBoer, Emmanuel Christian 15:50.3
3. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian 16:02.5
4. Jessica Decorso, Lourdes 16:22.9
5. Abbie Macleod, Orangeville 16:24.2
6. Carly Baird, Centennial 16:26.9
7. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI 16:39.3
8. Joelle Diamond, Norwell 17:01.3
9. Ella Holt, St. James 17:07.1
10. Abby Wilson, Lourdes 17:11.2
11. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 17:15.4
12. Emily Younghans, Centre Wellington 17:17.0
13. Maggi Murray, Westside 17:20.9
14. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 17:23.3
15. Nyah  Stables, Bishop Macdonell 17:23.9
16. Avery Mulder, Lourdes 17:36.4
17. Ria Hamilton, Centre Wellington 17:41.1
18. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 17:41.8
19. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes 17:45.7
20. Chelsea Organ, Centre Wellington 17:58.0
21. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 18:08.4
22. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI 18:12.1
23. Ellie teNyenhuis, Guelph CVI 18:16.5
24. Jocelyn Armstrong, St. James 18:19.3
25. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 18:29.4
26. Lia Kirkpatrick, St. James 18:30.7
27. Amy Ziebell, Centennial 18:36.8
28. Emma Boyd, Norwell 18:46.4
29. Jovianne Abbott, Guelph CVI 18:48.5
30. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes 18:49.0
31. Rakshita Mohan, Bishop Macdonell 19:09.6
32. Cassidie Bothwell, Lourdes 19:20.7
33. Emma Medeiros, Westside 19:38.2
34. Shaelyn Comeau, Westside 19:40.6
35. Talia Yawney, St. James 20:01.3
36. Lucie Richard, Ross 20:23.9
37. Leah Murray, Orangeville 20:46.3
38. Becca Swan, Centre Wellington 20:52.3
39. Paloma Thompson, Guelph CVI 21:21.1
40. Faith McKillop, St. James 21:25.5
41. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin 21:38.9
42. Emma Buckle, Lourdes 22:03.3
43. Isabelle Scott, Orangeville 22:50.9
44. Acacia Douglas-Henke, Ross 23:34.4
45. Katrina Bowden, Westside 23:38.3
Teams
SENIOR BOYS
1. Centre Wellington 37
2. St. James 48
3. Ross 71
4. Guelph CVI 86
5. Orangeville 88
6. Centennial 90
7. Norwell 108
8. Lourdes 146
9. Westside 207
SENIOR GIRLS
1. St. James 24
2. Centre Wellington 33
3. Lourdes 48
4. Guelph CVI 50
5. Centennial 83
6. Orangeville 120
7. Westside 127
JUNIOR BOYS
1. St. James 26
2. Centre Wellington 46
3. Centennial 54
4. Lourdes 57
5. Westside 88
6. Guelph CVI 95
JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Ross 34
2. Orangeville 40
3. Lourdes 74
4. St. James 88
5. Guelph CVI 96
6. Westside 102
MIDGET BOYS
1. Guelph CVI 18
2. Centennial 41
3. Westside 85
4. Ross 103
5. Norwell 110
6. St. James 136
MIDGET GIRLS
1. Emmanuel Christian 34
2. Lourdes 49
3. Centre Wellington 63
4. Guelph CVI 73
5. Westside 81
6. St. James 94