OFSAA West track and field results 2018

WINDSOR — The following are the results from the last week’s OFSAA West high school track and field championship meet.

Open Boys
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Marcel Scheele, St. Mary’s DCVI 6:02.66
2. Nicholas Bannon, Shelburne Centre Dufferin 6:05.70
3. Noah Costa, Windsor Vincent Massey 6:06.48
4. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Guelph John F. Ross 6:09.91
5. Brock McKenzie, Guelph Lourdes 6:09.93
6. Ethan Kruisselbrink, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 6:11.50
7. Nathaniel Abell, Aylmer East Elgin 6:18.61
8. Kyle Farquharson, Strathroy 6:20.51
9. John Wang, Elmira 6:24.54
10. Greg McFarlane, Windsor Vincent Massey 6:27.15
11. David Henderson, Windsor Sandwich 6:31.14
12. Thador Tekhli, Chatham-Kent 6:31.60
13. Dion Killens, Clinton St. Anne 6:34.20
14. Zachary McPhee, Stratford St. Michael 6:34.27
15. Jan Fiedler, Windsor Vincent Massey 6:39.17
16. Alexandre Guindon, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 6:58.50
4×400-METRE RELAY
1. Kitchener St. Mary’s A, 3:26.92
2. Sarnia Northern A, 3:27.34
3. Windsor W. F. Herman A, 3:27.38
4. Windsor Sandwich A, 3:30.32
5. Chatham-Kent A, 3:30.39
6. London St. Thomas Aquinas A, 3:34.15
7. London Catholic Central A, 3:34.81
8. Windsor Hon. W.C. Kennedy A, 3:35.42
9. Guelph CVI A, 3:35.53
10. Strathroy A, 3:35.58
11. London Sir Frederick Banting A, 3:38.55
12. Guelph Lourdes A, 3:38.97
13. Elmira A, 3:42.18
14. London Sir Wilfrid Laurier A, 3:45.77
x. Windsor Vincent Massey A, DQ
x. Brantford Assumption A, DQ
Open Girls
1,500-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Chloe Walker, Windsor Vincent Massey 5:08.62
2. Mikenna Vanderheyden, Strathroy 5:09.06
3. Samara Quanz, Port Elgin Saugeen District 5:09.35
4. Lauren Perkins, Sarnia Northern 5:09.97
5. Kaylee White, Sarnia Northern 5:18.34
6. Avery Dolderman, Fergus Centre Wellington 5:20.62
7. Hope Harnack, Cambridge St. Benedict 5:30.41
8. Elysse Fleming, London Central 5:32.64
9. Alivia Acampora, Essex 5:45.11
10. Alessandra Pontoni, Windsor Sandwich 5:48.70
11. Kyrstin Walleyn, Woodstock St. Mary’s 5:51.85
12. Vanessa Brown, Kitchener Huron Heights 5:53.06
13. Lynnsey Copat, Windsor W.F. Herman 5:56.01
14. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI 5:56.83
15. Haley Gibson, Clinton St. Anne 6:02.18
4×400-METRE RELAY
1. Chatham-Kent A, 3:56.88
2. Windsor Sandwich A, 4:04.99
3. Essex A, 4:05.15
4. Sarnia Northern A, 4:05.24
5. London Catholic Central A, 4:05.32
6. London Sir Frederick Banting A, 4:11.01
7. Windsor Vincent Massey A, 4:11.93
8. Fergus Centre Wellington A, 4:11.94
9. London Mother Teresa A, 4:12.12
10. Guelph St. James A, 4:13.29
11. Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald A, 4:14.52
12. Guelph CVI C, 4:15.42
13. London St. Thomas Aquinas A, 4:19.09
14. Cambridge Glenview Park A, 4:22.67
15. Windsor W. F. Herman A, 4:24.74
Senior Boys
100 METRES
Final
1. Owen Read, Elmira 11.02
2. Adrian Livingston, London Monsignor Bruyere 11.20
3. Joshua Woghiren, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.21
4. Jordan Gilham, Windsor Holy Names 11.32
5. Mason Garrett, Brantford North Park 11.34
6. Aron Massaquoi, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.35
7. Kyle Whitelaw, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 11.40
8. Will Adam, London A.B. Lucas 11.44
Semifinals
1. Owen Read, Elmira 11.06
2. Joshua Woghiren, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.15
3. Adrian Livingston, London Monsignor Bruyere 11.16
4. Will Adam, London A.B. Lucas 11.38
5. Kyle Whitelaw, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 11.23
6. Jordan Gilham, Windsor Holy Names 11.39
7. Mason Garrett, Brantford North Park 11.36
8. Aron Massaquoi, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.38
9. Tye Douma, Chatham-Kent 11.39
10. Leon Manning, Windsor Sandwich 11.41
11. Adepo Adenitan, Windsor Sandwich 11.41
12. Quaid Austin, Mitchell 11.52
13. Daniel Demelo-Knapp, Woodstock St. Mary’s 11.52
14. Joseph Varfee, London H.B. Beal 11.72
200 METRES
Final
1. Callum Robinson, Clinton St. Anne 22.43
2. Owen Read, Elmira 22.54
3. Robbie Menzies, Arva Medway 22.59
4. Mason Garrett, Brantford North Park 22.72
5. Joshua Woghiren, Windsor W.F. Herman 22.82
6. Adrian Livingston, London Monsignor Bruyere 22.84
7. Liam Mather, London Central 22.96
8. Joshua Jackson, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23.20
Semifinals
1. Callum Robinson, Clinton St. Anne 23.02
2. Owen Read, Elmira 23.03
3. Robbie Menzies, Arva Medway 23.22
4. Joshua Woghiren, Windsor W.F. Herman 23.35
5. Mason Garrett, Brantford North Park 23.43
6. Adrian Livingston, London Monsignor Bruyere 23.50
7. Liam Mather, London Central 23.45
8. Joshua Jackson, Kitchener St. Mary’s 23.62
9. Will Adam, London A.B. Lucas 23.62
10. Tye Douma, Chatham-Kent 23.69
11. Dillin Yang, Windsor Westview Freedom 23.93
12. Adepo Adenitan, Windsor Sandwich 24.08
13. Cory Smith, Sarnia Northern 24.21
14. Evan John, Windsor Sandwich 24.46
15. Ethan Butler, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 24.65
16. Kelvin Minja, Simcoe Holy Trinity 24.75
400 METRES
1. William McBride, Windsor W.F. Herman 47.99
2. Callum Robinson, Clinton St. Anne 49.92
3. Tye Douma, Chatham-Kent 50.24
4. Curtis Godfrey, Chatham-Kent 50.35
5. Matt Darrell, Wingham F.E. Madill 50.43
6. Greg Carette, Kitchener Forest Heights 50.55
7. Nathan Hostettler, Arva Medway 50.67
8. Joshua Jackson, Kitchener St. Mary’s 50.77
9. Nathen Chapple, Sarnia Northern 50.88
10. Grant Luke, London Central 51.18
11. Trevone Zoysa, Brantford Assumption 51.31
12. Miguel Robles Villarreal, Kitchener St. Mary’s 51.32
13. Cameron Powell, Guelph Centennial 51.77
14. Matt Davies, Sarnia Northern 52.74
800 METRES
1. William McBride, Windsor W.F. Herman 1:52.79
2. William Stewart, London Sir Frederick Banting 1:55.46
3. Eric Gareau, London Monsignor Bruyere 1:55.58
4. Greg Carette, Kitchener Forest Heights 1:56.00
5. Brock McKenzie, Guelph Lourdes 1:56.26
6. Korbett Cator, Kitchener Grand River 1:56.43
7. Tyrone Traher, London South 1:56.70
8. Keegan Adam, Sarnia Northern 1:58.81
9. Eric Hill, London St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.96
10. Thador Tekhli, Chatham-Kent 1:59.27
11. Jake Clarke, Flesherton Grey Highlands 2:00.63
12. Magdi Tiea, Windsor Hon. W.C. Kennedy 2:01.87
13. John Wang, Elmira 2:02.50
14. Nicholas Forbes, Sarnia Northern 2:02.71
15. Manraj Gill, Belle River 2:06.89
16. Kyle Koyanagi, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 2:07.40
1,500 METRES
1. Marcus Kemp, Kitchener St. Mary’s 3:55.03
2. Foster Malleck, Kitchener St. Mary’s 3:55.73
3. Evan Burke, London South 3:56.26
4. Eric Gareau, London Monsignor Bruyere 3:56.51
5. Josh Zelek, Stratford Centra 3:58.07
6. Kyle Koyanagi, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 4:01.79
7. Andrew Davies, Sarnia Northern 4:01.97
8. Tyrone Traher, London South 4:02.55
9. Jan Fiedler, Windsor Vincent Massey 4:05.84
10. Jake Cousineau, Fergus Centre Wellington 4:07.53
11. Scott Ardnt, Waterloo CI 4:08.99
12. Tyler Tofflemire, Amherstburg General Amherst 4:19.26
13. Keegan Adam, Sarnia Northern 4:20.13
14. Manraj Gill, Belle River 4:22.65
15. Chase Canty, Windsor Vincent Massey 4:26.32
x. Nahom Tesfit Ezra, Guelph John F. Ross DNF
3,000 METRES
1. Marcus Kemp, Kitchener St. Mary’s 8:38.46
2. Evan Burke, London South 8:38.63
3. Marcel Scheele, St. Mary’s DCVI 8:39.83
4. Foster Malleck, Kitchener St. Mary’s 8:39.85
5. Josh Zelek, Stratford Centra 8:40.38
6. Andrew Davies, Sarnia Northern 8:43.65
7. Noah Costa, Windsor Vincent Massey 8:45.22
8. Nicholas Bannon, Shelburne Centre Dufferin 8:49.71
9. Eric Klassen, London Sir Frederick Banting 8:57.20
10. Ethan Kruisselbrink, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 8:57.31
11. Jake Cousineau, Fergus Centre Wellington 8:59.44
12. Chase Canty, Windsor Vincent Massey 9:03.59
13. Nathaniel Abell, Aylmer East Elgin 9:22.96
14. Tyler Tofflemire, Amherstburg General Amherst 9:25.76
15. Greg McFarlane, Windsor Vincent Massey 9:32.37
110-METRE HURDLES
Final
1. Matthew MacNeill, London A.B. Lucas 14.09
2. Adam Exley, Kitchener Resurrection 14.40
3. Liam Mather, London Central 14.57
4. Liam Clark, St. Thomas St. Joseph’s 14.77
5. Harris Schaubel, Guelph Centennial 15.31
6. Casey VanDorp, Clinton St. Anne 15.43
7. Lyndon Tang, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 15.85
8. Reink VanderPloeg, Clinton St. Anne 15.90
Semifinals
1. Liam Mather, London Central 13.81
2. Matthew MacNeill, London A.B. Lucas 14.17
3. Adam Exley, Kitchener Resurrection 14.42
4. Liam Clark, St. Thomas St. Joseph’s 14.68
5. Harris Schaubel, Guelph Centennial 14.83
6. Casey VanDorp, Clinton St. Anne 15.20
7. Reink VanderPloeg, Clinton St. Anne 15.52
8. Lyndon Tang, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 15.67
9. Nate Smith, Sarnia Northern 15.68
10. Caleb Timm, Waterloo Bluevale 15.69
11. Nate Norton, Windsor Vincent Massey 15.75
12. Brady Smith, Belle River 16.01
13. Reign Janusas, Windsor Catholic Central 16.04
14. Boriz Wright, Windsor Holy Names 16.04
15. Seth Kember, Sarnia Northern 16.60
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Liam Clark, St. Thomas St. Joseph’s 54.58
2. Nathan Hostettler, Arva Medway 55.00
3. Matthew MacNeill, London A.B. Lucas 56.01
4. Miguel Robles Villarreal, Kitchener St. Mary’s 56.68
5. Quaid Austin, Mitchell 56.83
6. Casey VanDorp, Clinton St. Anne 57.61
7. Matias Tessel, Guelph Lourdes 58.27
8. Adrian O’Toole, Waterloo St. David 1:00.17
9. Cole Hines, Windsor Hon. W.C. Kennedy 1:00.42
10. David Henderson, Windsor Sandwich 1:00.56
11. Aidan Lachine, Pain Court 1:01.78
12. Lyndon Tang, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1:02.63
13. Brady Smith, Belle River 1:02.69
14. Reign Janusas, Windsor Catholic Central 1:05.07
15. Caleb Timm, Waterloo Bluevale 1:11.58
HIGH JUMP
1. Emanuel Otong, Cambridge Glenview Park 2.00
2. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo CI 1.96
3. Hayden Bell, St. Thomas Central Elgin 1.93
4. Travis Bannerman, Listowel 1.93
5. Calum Doherty, London A.B. Lucas 1.90
6. Scott Gilstorf, Mount Forest Wellington Heights 1.85
7. Adam Lee, Guelph John F. Ross 1.85
8. Cameron Gleason, Brantford Assumption 1.80
8. Yohanna Akot, London John Paul II 1.80
8. Ethan Cruz, London St. Thomas Aquinas 1.80
11. Nate Smith, Sarnia Northern 1.75
12. Philippe Alce, Windsor Sandwich 1.75
13. Brady Smith, Belle River 1.75
14. Justin Porteous, Petrolia Lambton Central 1.70
15. Linden Liles-McCurdy, Windsor Sandwich 1.70
x. Nate Norton, Windsor Vincent Massey DNS
POLE VAULT
1. Nojah Parker, Woodstock College Avenue 4.55
2. Kyle Lewis, Delhi 4.10
3. Caleb Timm, Waterloo Bluevale 3.80
4. Bayley Harris, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 3.80
5. Aiden Allen, Windsor Sandwich 3.70
6. Aidan Peet, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 3.35
7. Harald Phelps, Windsor Sandwich 3.15
7. Tommy Hong, London John Paul II 3.15
9. Reink VanderPloeg, Clinton St. Anne 3.15
9. Zeyad Saadi, Windsor St. Anne 3.15
11. Kevin Tebbens, Windsor Sandwich 3.15
12. Hayden Bell, St. Thomas Central Elgin 2.75
13. Aidan Rand, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 2.75
x. Max St. Pierre, Windsor St. Anne no height
x. Adam Lee, Guelph John F. Ross no height
x. Ben Byczinski, Windsor St. Anne DNS
LONG JUMP
1. Adam Lee, Guelph John F. Ross 6.93
2. Kenny Siharath, Kitchener Cameron Heights 6.93
3. Caden Lear, Kingsville 6.52
4. Akot Aken, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 6.48
5. Shahmir Khan, Cambridge Glenview Park 6.38
6. Ethan Cruz, London St. Thomas Aquinas 6.37
7. Akos Balint, Windsor Catholic Central 6.30
8. Timothy Wang, Guelph Centennial 6.23
9. Austin Eadie, Wingham F.E. Madill 6.13
10. Aaron Barton, Brantford Pauline Johnson 6.03
11. Prey Parikh, London Central 6.03
12. Dillin Yang, Windsor Westview Freedom 5.97
13. Matt Darrell, Wingham F.E. Madill 5.91
14. Linden Liles-McCurdy, Windsor Sandwich 5.91
15. Vyshonne Janusas, Windsor W.F. Herman 5.86
16. Christian Concepcion, London Central 5.86
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Aaron Barton, Brantford Pauline Johnson 14.27
2. Isaac Mapp, Cambridge Preston 14.21
3. Kenny Siharath, Kitchener Cameron Heights 13.92
4. Linden Liles-McCurdy, Windsor Sandwich 13.73
5. Akot Aken, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 13.71
6. Caden Lear, Kingsville 13.14
7. Austin Eadie, Wingham F.E. Madill 13.04
8. Henry Huang, Guelph John F. Ross 12.97
9. Akos Balint, Windsor Catholic Central 12.63
10. Ryan Muharrem, Chatham-Kent 12.53
11. Sam Dupuis, Clinton St. Anne 12.43
12. Christian Concepcion, London Central 12.38
13. Kevin Rops, Stratford St. Michael 12.31
14. Jaime Teti, Tecumseh Vista Academy 11.05
x. Max Galka, Brantford Assumption no distance
x. Travis Bannerman, Listowel DNS
SHOT PUT
1. Zion Webb, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 16.64
2. Johnny Vanos, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 14.75
3. Nathan Gould, Ingersoll 14.45
4. Josh Iovino, Windsor Sandwich 14.30
5. Riley Forbes, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 14.00
6. Cole Belkwell, Kitchener St. Mary’s 13.99
7. Devonte Turner, Windsor Vincent Massey 13.95
8. Brandon Wilson, Owen Sound St. Mary’s 13.00
9. Jonathan Tranter-Allen, Erin 12.85
10. Josh Mather, Strathroy 12.84
11. Brandon Ferigo, Guelph CVI 12.75
12. Seth Kuiper, St. Thomas Central Elgin 12.59
13. Greg Molnar, London Catholic Central 12.51
14. Christian Panhuis, London Sir Frederick Banting 11.90
15. Mohammad El-Kaafarani, Windsor Catholic Central 11.75
16. Matt Boyce, Sarnia Northern 11.59
DISCUS
1. David Peet, Kitchener Forest Heights 48.18
2. Owen Mueller, London St. Thomas Aquinas 47.15
3. Johnny Vanos, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 47.11
4. Josh Mather, Strathroy 46.97
5. Matt Boyce, Sarnia Northern 46.83
6. Cole Belkwell, Kitchener St. Mary’s 46.26
7. Dakota Loosemore, Waterloo Bluevale 41.76
8. Collin Burrowes, Sarnia Northern 41.47
9. Zion Webb, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 40.67
10. Tyler Donley, Medway 39.90
11. Cole Newell, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 38.23
12. Lucus Bowers, Exeter South Huron 35.78
13. Jax Morkin, Tecumseh Vista Academy 35.44
14. Braeden Ashton, Port Elgin Saugeen District 33.65
15. Mitchell Demchuk, Windsor St. Anne 29.91
x. Christian Panhuis, London Sir Frederick Banting no distance
JAVELIN
1. Josh Mather, Strathroy 61.78m
2. Blake McConville, Windsor Sandwich 57.27m
3. Terrell Webb, Cambridge St. Benedict 55.30m
4. Erik Tyler, London Saunders 54.63m
5. Jared O’Riley, Woodstock College Avenue 53.79m
6. Josh Doupe, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 50.86m
7. Alec Trusler, Sarnia Northern 49.75m
8. Greg Ross, Sarnia Northern 49.74m
9. Tyler Thuss, Strathroy Holy Cross 44.52m
10. Devonte Turner, Windsor Vincent Massey 42.95m
11. Spencer Dyce, Fergus Centre Wellington 42.73m
12. Andrew Maguire, Stratford Northwest 42.22m
13. Aedan Bell, Waterloo-Oxford 40.23m
14. Carter Rombouts, Lambton Shores North Lambton 39.84m
15. Dakota Loosemore, Waterloo Bluevale 37.12m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Windsor Sandwich A, 43.40
2. London Central A, 43.64
3. Clinton St. Anne’s A, 43.74
4. London A.B. Lucas A, 43.81
5. Sarnia Northern A, 44.05
6. Windsor Holy Names A, 44.33
7. Windsor F.J. Brennan A, 44.34
8. Windsor Vincent Massey A, 44.37
9. Cambridge Glenview Park A, 44.49
10. Windsor W. F. Herman A, 44.89
11. Waterloo Bluevale A, 45.18
12. Brantford Assumption A, 45.20
13. London Catholic Central A, 45.21
14. Guelph Centennial A, 46.14
15. London St. Thomas Aquinas A, 46.48
x. Cambridge Jacob Hespeler B, DNF
Senior Girls
100 METRES
Final
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Kitchener Cameron Heights 12.30
2. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Windsor Sandwich 12.43
3. Jordyn Waters, Waterloo St. David 12.73
4. Sabrena Small, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 12.74
5. Breah Walls, Windsor Sandwich 12.92
6. Haleigh Cole, Tillsonburg Glendale 13.03
7. Hannah St. Pierre, Chatham-Kent 13.05
8. Jessica Forcey, London Mother Teresa 13.12
Semifinals
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Kitchener Cameron Heights 12.32
2. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Windsor Sandwich 12.34
3. Breah Walls, Windsor Sandwich 12.66
4. Hannah St. Pierre, Chatham-Kent 12.75
5. Jordyn Waters, Waterloo St. David 12.72
6. Jessica Forcey, London Mother Teresa 12.82
7. Sabrena Small, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 12.76
8. Haleigh Cole, Tillsonburg Glendale 12.86
9. Kimora Harris-Taylor, Windsor Assumption 12.86
10. Julia Gosling, London Mother Teresa 12.89
11. Emma McKnight, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 12.91
12. Kim Orton, Essex 13.04
13. Chloe Gignac, St. Thomas 13.11
200 METRES
Final
1. Tomi Bamigbade, Kitchener Cameron Heights 25.45
2. Olivia Gee, Strathroy 25.48
3. Sabrena Small, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 26.11
4. Payton Sabourin, Chatham-Kent 26.21
5. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI 26.28
6. Taneidra Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 26.77
7. Sydney Lam, London Catholic Central 26.86
8. Lyric Sargeant, Kitchener Huron Heights 27.13
Semifinal
1. Payton Sabourin, Chatham-Kent 26.16
2. Olivia Gee, Strathroy 26.26
3. Tomi Bamigbade, Kitchener Cameron Heights 26.52
4. Sara Farquharson, Guelph CVI 26.65
5. Sabrena Small, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 26.57
6. Sydney Lam, London Catholic Central 26.82
7. Lyric Sargeant, Kitchener Huron Heights 27.01
8. Taneidra Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 27.04
9. Jordyn Waters, Waterloo St. David 27.08
10. Breah Walls, Windsor Sandwich 27.12
11. Kiera Jackson, Leamington 27.32
12. Jessica Forcey, London Mother Teresa 27.70
13. Paige Vrolyk, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 27.96
400 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, Guelph St. James 56.69
2. Payton Sabourin, Chatham-Kent 57.55
3. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira 57.89
4. Kennedy Campeau, Essex 57.96
5. Taneidra Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 58.25
6. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 59.28
7. Madelyn Bullock, Woodstock Huron Park 59.30
8. Kiera Jackson, Leamington 59.65
9. Sophie Gareau, London Monsignor Bruyere 1:00.20
10. Chloe Pugh, Chatham-Kent 1:00.37
11. Sydney Lam, London Catholic Central 1:00.48
12. Olivia White, Lambton Shores North Lambton 1:01.42
13. Amber Champagne, Guelph Centennial 1:01.51
14. Lyric Sargeant, Kitchener Huron Heights 1:01.56
15. Sydney Rizzo, London Sir Frederick Banting 1:02.07
16. Nele Schumacher, London Central 1:03.11
800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, Guelph St. James 2:07.72*
2. Mackenzie Morgan, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 2:13.10
3. Hannah Tait, Clinton St. Anne 2:16.26
4. Kaylee White, Sarnia Northern 2:18.88
5. Amber Champagne, Guelph Centennial 2:21.77
6. Lauren Perkins, Sarnia Northern 2:23.24
7. Madelyn Bullock, Woodstock Huron Park 2:24.60
8. Alison Hansen, London Catholic Central 2:25.13
9. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 2:25.46
10. Sylvia Dean, Windsor Sandwich 2:25.78
11. Chloe Pugh, Chatham-Kent 2:27.58
12. Trinity Davis, Windsor Vincent Massey 2:30.53
13. Mia Ennis, Windsor Vincent Massey 2:31.39
14. Amy Ropchan, Aylmer East Elgin 2:34.75
1,500 METRES
1. Rebecca Dekay, London Sir Frederick Banting 4:40.94
2. Nicole Larue, Windsor St. Joseph’s 4:41.24
3. Hannah Tait, Clinton St. Anne 4:41.72
4. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 4:43.51
5. Zoe Burke, London South 4:45.00
6. Kaylee White, Sarnia Northern 4:46.03
7. Maya Hannagan, Windsor Vincent Massey 4:47.13
8. Caroline Forbes, Sarnia Northern 4:49.13
9. Paige Sweeney, Kitchener Cameron Heights 4:55.08
10. Alison Hansen, London Catholic Central 4:55.09
11. Elizabeth Drake, Stratford St. Michael 4:59.01
12. Jenevieve Scobbie, Guelph St. James 5:15.42
13. Trinity Davis, Windsor Vincent Massey 5:17.38
14. Mia Ennis, Windsor Vincent Massey 5:19.12
15. Clover Kelly, Fergus Centre Wellington 5:20.83
3,000 METRES
1. Maya Hannagan, Windsor Vincent Massey 10:04.28
2. Rebecca Dekay, London Sir Frederick Banting 10:05.34
3. Zoe Burke, London South 10:15.75
4. Nicole Larue, Windsor St. Joseph’s 10:19.40
5. Caroline Forbes, Sarnia Northern 10:28.10
6. Emma Young, London Oakridge 10:31.51
7. Chloe Walker, Windsor Vincent Massey 10:34.79
8. Hope Harnack, Cambridge St. Benedict 10:55.65
9. Elizabeth Drake, Stratford St. Michael 10:57.59
10. Annemieke Tucker, Cambridge Glenview Park 11:06.64
11. Jenevieve Scobbie, Guelph St. James 11:14.44
12. Alli Robb, London Sir Frederick Banting 11:14.77
13. Vanessa Brown, Kitchener Huron Heights 11:22.67
14. Alivia Acampora, Essex 11:32.63
15. Amber Patten, Windsor Vincent Massey 11:38.95
100-METRE HURDLES
Final
1. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Windsor Sandwich 13.93
2. Olivia Gee, Strathroy 13.96
3. Kaylyn Hall, London H.B. Beal 14.06
4. Karlie Moore, Windsor Sandwich 14.07
5. Brooke Overholt, Stratford St. Michael 14.10
6. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 14.72
7. Julia Gosling, London Mother Teresa 15.54
8. Celia Markovinovic, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 15.88
Semifinals
1. Kaylyn Hall, London H.B. Beal 14.00
2. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Windsor Sandwich 14.29
3. Brooke Overholt, Stratford St. Michael 14.16
4. Olivia Gee, Strathroy 14.54
5. Karlie Moore, Windsor Sandwich 14.25
6. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 14.94
7. Julia Gosling, London Mother Teresa 15.06
8. Celia Markovinovic, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 16.34
9. Jenna Wilkins, Sarnia Northern 16.42
10. Tatjana Kirincic, St. Thomas 16.45
11. Dana Sherwood, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 16.58
12. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 17.02
13. Riley Blancher, Petrolia Lambton Central 17.03
14. Kim Orton, Essex 17.28
x. Ireland Crowther, London H.B. Beal DNF
x. Tyra Boug, Kitchener Huron Heights DNF
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Brooke Overholt, Stratford St. Michael 1:02.62
2. Payton Sabourin, Chatham-Kent 1:04.06
3. Karlie Moore, Windsor Sandwich 1:04.07
4. Ireland Crowther, London H.B. Beal 1:04.41
5. Madelyn Bullock, Woodstock Huron Park 1:04.91
6. Jerriah Kelly, Windsor Holy Names 1:06.97
7. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira 1:07.44
8. Kaylyn Hall, London H.B. Beal 1:08.25
9. Esmee Hotson, Fergus Centre Wellington 1:08.61
10. Claire Lazarus, Belle River 1:10.61
11. Jenna Wilkins, Sarnia Northern 1:10.89
12. Tomi Bamigbade, Kitchener Cameron Heights 1:11.01
13. Kirsten Vangoethem, Chatham-Kent 1:11.34
14. Dana Sherwood, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 1:11.54
15. Julia Vanhoucke, London Saunders 1:11.69
16. Tessa Hedrick, Kitchener Rockway Mennonite 1:11.78
HIGH JUMP
1. Alexandra Sikkema, Fergus Emmanuel Christian 1.61
2. Brooklyn Haelzle, Guelph Lourdes 1.58
3. Madeline Beaton, London St. Thomas Aquinas 1.58
4. Maia Mwalwanda, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.55
5. Cara TenBruggencate, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 1.55
5. Jonelle Clarke, London Central 1.55
7. Hannah Blair, Waterloo St. David 1.50
8. Breanna Pretty, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.50
9. Savana Cronk, St. Thomas St. Joseph’s 1.45
9. Ally Cumming, Petrolia Lambton Central 1.45
9. Bailey Spence, Chatham Ursuline 1.45
9. Olivia Walker, London Catholic Central 1.45
9. Nina Ducre, Windsor Sandwich 1.45
14. Elizabeth Litchfield, London Central 1.45
15. Rhiannon Hebert, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 1.45
16. Nicole VanRooyen, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.40
POLE VAULT
1. Christy Rizzo, London Saunders 3.40m
2. Olivia Walker, London Catholic Central 3.15m
3. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 3.15m
4. Karlie Stam, Windsor Vincent Massey 3.05m
5. Anakin McMahon, Woodstock 3.05m
6. Brooke Meloche, Windsor Sandwich 3.05m
7. Julia Garant, Walkerville 2.90m
8. Sarah Chevers, London St. Thomas Aquinas 2.90m
9. Sorcha McNally, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.90m
10. Makayla Egan, Woodstock 2.75m
10. Ema Kralik, Windsor W.F. Herman 2.75m
12. Maddie Fields, Windsor Sandwich 2.55m
13. Elizabeth Elliot, Windsor Vincent Massey 2.35m
14. Hanna Gingerich, Kitchener Cameron Heights 2.15m
15. Bre Lusted, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.95m
LONG JUMP
1. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Windsor Sandwich 5.87
2. Tamara Grahovac, Kitchener Cameron Heights 5.51
3. Chloe Knox, London A.B. Lucas 5.46
4. Mandy Brunet, St. Thomas 5.32
5. Rhiannon Hebert, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 5.12
6. Paige Vrolyk, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 5.10
7. Andreya Lafontaine, Windsor Sandwich 4.99
8. Isabelle Lyn, Waterloo CI 4.96
9. Abbey Konopka, London South 4.76
10. Danielle Lanooy, London Central 4.75
11. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 4.74
12. Abbey Gibb, Amherstburg General Amherst 4.74
13. Kayla Biersteker, Brantford St. John’s 4.55
14. Ireland Crowther, London H.B. Beal 4.54
15. Tayjah Bryan, Kitchener Cameron Heights 4.46
16. Joanna VanDeWalle, Stratford St. Michael 4.38
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Mandy Brunet, St. Thomas 11.89
2. Tamara Grahovac, Kitchener Cameron Heights 11.74
3. Chloe Knox, London A.B. Lucas 11.52
4. Nele Schumacher, London Central 11.20
5. Chloe Vidamour, Windsor Holy Names 11.13
6. Danielle Lanooy, London Central 10.89
7. Miranda Cox, London A.B. Lucas 10.75
8. Kayla Biersteker, Brantford St. John’s 10.64
9. Paige Vrolyk, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 10.62
10. Joanna VanDeWalle, Stratford St. Michael 10.56
11. MacKeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 10.49
12. Carolyn Prins, Chatham Christia 10.49
13. Carina Wolfert, Kitchener Woodland Christian 10.43
14. Abbey Gibb, Amherstburg General Amherst 10.37
15. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 10.35
16. Amelia Potts, Windsor Sandwich 10.13
SHOT PUT
1. Adele St. John, London Sir Frederick Banting 12.48
2. Audrey O’Connor, Windsor Lajeunesse 11.52
3. Lydia Abraha, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 11.01
4. Natasha Gubbels, London St. Andre Bessette 10.95
5. Kailee Cherewka, Brantford CI 10.80
6. Avery Bathe-Minard, Sarnia Northern 10.78
7. Elisa Bolinger, Mitchell 10.50
8. Laura Vis, Fergus Emmanuel Christian 10.37
9. Paloma Ducre, Windsor Sandwich 10.33
10. Trinity Papamandjaris, London Sir Frederick Banting 10.27
11. Nana-Afia Agyeipah, Cambridge St. Benedict 10.17
12. Alison Stephens, Chatham-Kent 9.75
13. Liz Sullivan, Simcoe Holy Trinity 9.26
14. Mackenzie Mullen, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 9.07
15. Sydney Moller, Woodstock 7.92
16. Madison Coolman, Kitchener Huron Heights 7.83
DISCUS
1. Adele St. John, London Sir Frederick Banting 37.01
2. Avery Bathe-Minard, Sarnia Northern 35.53
3. Paloma Ducre, Windsor Sandwich 34.71
4. Alison Stephens, Chatham-Kent 34.56
5. Mackenzie Wilson, Windsor Sandwich 34.14
6. Kailee Cherewka, Brantford CI 32.45
7. Mackenzie Mullen, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 32.12
8. Audrey O’Connor, Windsor Lajeunesse 31.24
9. Kirby Way, London St. Thomas Aquinas 31.00
10. Nana-Afia Agyeipah, Cambridge St. Benedict 30.29
11. Mackenzie Collings, Erin 29.73
12. Mara St. John, London Sir Frederick Banting 29.21
13. Taylor Thurlow, Waterloo Bluevale 28.39
14. Nicole Venhuizen, London Oakridge 28.12
15. Charliese Wand, Guelph Lourdes 28.03
16. Sydney Moller, Woodstock 27.47
JAVELIN
1. Holly Hanchiruk, Woodstock Huron Park 37.56m
2. Mandy Brunet, St. Thomas 37.56m
3. Laura Kelly, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 36.13m
4. Corinne Devine, Strathroy Holy Cross 35.92m
5. Kealy Taylor-Noah, Ridgetown 35.60m
6. Marandee Hunter, Chatham-Kent 35.36m
7. Emily White, Waterloo St. David 34.94m
8. Sarah Tucker, Guelph CVI 32.03m
9. Chantel Kelly, St. Thomas 31.44m
10. Breeanna Lewis-Parent, Windsor Assumption 31.19m
11. Hailey Cole, Kitchener Grand River 30.46m
12. Talia Ross, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 30.34m
13. Emily Guzzo, London St. Thomas Aquinas 30.01m
14. Veronica Samborski, Simcoe Composite 28.02m
15. Laura Templeton, London Central 26.44m
16. Liz Sullivan, Simcoe Holy Trinity 23.52m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Windsor Sandwich A, 48.72
2. Kitchener Cameron Heights A, 49.87
3. London Mother Teresa A, 49.99
4. Strathroy A, 50.46
5. Chatham-Kent A, 50.66
6. LaSalle St. Thomas of Villanova A, 50.81
7. Essex A, 50.83
8. Sarnia St. Patrick’s A, 51.00
9. Windsor St. Anne A, 51.67
10. London Catholic Central A, 51.73
11. Guelph Centennial A, 51.76
12. London Central A, 52.74
13. Elmira A, 52.87
14. London Sir Frederick Banting A, 52.91
x. Kitchener Huron Heights A, DNF
x. Waterloo St. David A, DQ
Junior Boys
100 METRES
Final
1. Duwardo Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.28
2. Gage Marshall, Tecumseh Vista Academy 11.32
3. Nathan Pineda, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 11.45
4. Gaddiel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 11.51
5. Ryan Gilham, Windsor Holy Names 11.60
6. Zach Zimmerman, Windsor Riverside 11.68
7. Chris Caruso, London Oakridge 11.68
8. Stephen Kpehe, London South 11.86
Semifinals
1. Gage Marshall, Tecumseh Vista Academy 11.30
2. Duwardo Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.38
3. Nathan Pineda, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 11.35
4. Gaddiel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 11.43
5. Chris Caruso, London Oakridge 11.49
6. Ryan Gilham, Windsor Holy Names 11.58
7. Stephen Kpehe, London South 11.55
8. Zach Zimmerman, Windsor Riverside 11.56
9. Benjamin Beaulieu, Windsor Holy Names 11.64
10. Richard Davis, Brantford Assumption 11.66
11. Luc Lacroix, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 11.73
12. Benjamin Smith, Guelph Centennial 11.75
13. McKenzie Stevens, Clinton Central Huron 11.79
14. Lesther Obille, London Regina Mundi 11.83
200 METRES
Final
1. Gage Marshall, Tecumseh Vista Academy 23.23
2. Benjamin Beaulieu, Windsor Holy Names 23.28
3. Gamaliel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 23.57
4. Gaddiel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 23.60
5. Duwardo Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 23.61
6. Ryan Gilham, Windsor Holy Names 23.77
7. Benjamin Smith, Guelph Centennial 23.91
8. Richard Davis, Brantford Assumption 24.35
Semifinals
1. Gage Marshall, Tecumseh Vista Academy 23.46
2. Benjamin Beaulieu, Windsor Holy Names 24.14
3. Gamaliel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 23.94
4. Gaddiel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 24.24
5. Duwardo Cain, Windsor W.F. Herman 23.96
6. Richard Davis, Brantford Assumption 24.41
7. Benjamin Smith, Guelph Centennial 24.00
8. Ryan Gilham, Windsor Holy Names 24.03
9. Nathan Pineda, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 24.05
10. Luc Lacroix, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 24.66
11. Jared Hughes, Kitchener Resurrection 24.72
12. Mike Bradley, Fergus Centre Wellington 24.89
13. Kevin Timmerman, London Mother Teresa 25.21
x. Fouseni Traore, Windsor W.F. Herman DNF
400 METRES
1. Spencer Campeau, Essex 51.35
2. Gamaliel Kazadi, London Regina Mundi 51.73
3. Fouseni Traore, Windsor W.F. Herman 51.91
4. Owen McDonald, Strathroy 52.14
5. Jared Hughes, Kitchener Resurrection 52.29
6. Richard Davis, Brantford Assumption 52.76
7. Benjamin Smith, Guelph Centennial 53.01
8. Nolan Beddoe, Waterloo St. David 53.07
9. Gianfranco Fachianeri, Windsor Holy Names 53.16
10. Osei Antwi, London Catholic Central 54.08
11. Anthony Isaac, Chatham-Kent 54.19
12. Carter Barron, Sarnia Northern 54.50
13. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 55.01
14. Marco Morales, London Catholic Central 57.57
15. Luc Lacroix, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 58.21
x. Michael Roth, St. Thomas Parkside DNF
800 METRES
1. Evan Dodd, Kitchener Grand River 1:59.95
2. Spencer Book, Meaford Georgian Bay 2:00.37
3. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 2:01.11
4. Blake Freer, Sarnia Northern 2:01.49
5. Daniel Khan, Port Elgin Saugeen District 2:02.67
6. Owen Leatherdale, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 2:03.21
7. Paul Popescu, Tecumseh Vista Academy 2:04.20
8. Nathan Kemp, Kitchener St. Mary’s 2:06.74
9. Matthew Matos, Windsor Vincent Massey 2:07.29
10. Gary McGuinness, Windsor Vincent Massey 2:07.33
11. Matthew Lynk, London H.B. Beal 2:07.33
12. Fouseni Traore, Windsor W.F. Herman 2:11.06
13. Creedyn Bragg, Ingersoll 2:11.76
14. Michael Wang, London Central 2:12.28
15. Aidan McGregor, Windsor Holy Names 2:12.76
16. Joey Thomas, London Catholic Central 2:14.36
1,500 METRES
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 4:11.15
2. Max Fazecash, Windsor Vincent Massey 4:11.84
3. Paul Popescu, Tecumseh Vista Academy 4:12.71
4. Daniel Khan, Port Elgin Saugeen District 4:13.95
5. Evan Dodd, Kitchener Grand River 4:14.97
6. Matthew Matos, Windsor Vincent Massey 4:15.97
7. Matthew Mason, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 4:16.99
8. Justin Sanders, London St. Thomas Aquinas 4:17.39
9. Matthew Lynk, London H.B. Beal 4:19.46
10. Nathan Kemp, Kitchener St. Mary’s 4:20.43
11. Spencer Book, Meaford Georgian Bay 4:20.47
12. Jacob Fitzpatrick, Tecumseh Vista Academy 4:22.58
13. Blake Freer, Sarnia Northern 4:24.03
14. Owen Leatherdale, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 4:24.52
15. Alex Arellano, London Mother Teresa 4:24.54
16. Gary McGuinness, Windsor Vincent Massey 4:42.46
3,000 METRES
1. Max Fazecash, Windsor Vincent Massey 9:00.89
2. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 9:13.99
3. Matthew Mason, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 9:16.62
4. Justin Sanders, London St. Thomas Aquinas 9:17.07
5. Zachary McPhee, Stratford St. Michael 9:17.27
6. Saviru Perera, Kitchener Cameron Heights 9:27.82
7. Jacob Fitzpatrick, Tecumseh Vista Academy 9:35.80
8. Mark Royce, London Central 9:40.51
9. Alex Arellano, London Mother Teresa 9:40.86
10. Owen Duffy, Guelph Lourdes 9:45.14
11. Adam Loffelmann, Kitchener St. Mary’s 9:45.62
12. Talman Young, Kitchener Cameron Heights 9:46.28
13. Owen Martin, Amherstburg General Amherst 9:50.36
14. Sean Bender, Tecumseh Vista Academy 10:12.22
15. Ethan Power, Windsor Vincent Massey 11:06.39
100-METRE HURDLES
Final
1. Judson Moorhouse, Arva Medway 14.19
2. Giovanni Magliaro, Chatham-Kent 14.71
3. Reid Harper, Lambton Shores North Lambton 14.72
4. Avery Smiley, Sarnia Northern 14.76
5. Matthew Jaquith, London A.B. Lucas 14.87
6. Marco Sucuqui-Daynes, London Catholic Central 14.88
7. Liam Hoskins, London Catholic Central 14.89
8. Riley Boug, Kitchener Huron Heights 14.96
Semifinals
1. Judson Moorhouse, Arva Medway 14.13
2. Matthew Jaquith, London A.B. Lucas 14.66
3. Avery Smiley, Sarnia Northern 14.69
4. Riley Boug, Kitchener Huron Heights 14.92
5. Liam Hoskins, London Catholic Central 14.80
6. Marco Sucuqui-Daynes, London Catholic Central 14.95
7. Reid Harper, Lambton Shores North Lambton 14.82
8. Giovanni Magliaro, Chatham-Kent 14.96
9. Ardell Scott-Jackson, Windsor Hon. W.C. Kennedy 14.99
10. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI 15.37
11. Eric Chevarie, London Mother Teresa 15.69
12. Traevohn Thomas, Kitchener Cameron Heights 15.78
13. Evan Barrette, Belle River 15.81
14. Maxwell Uhuangho, Kitchener Resurrection 15.97
15. Jonathan Wang, Windsor Vincent Massey 16.11
16. Logan Horoky, Brantford St. John’s’s 16.15
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Judson Moorhouse, Arva Medway 40.83
2. Nolan Beddoe, Waterloo St. David 41.11
3. Carter Barron, Sarnia Northern 41.43
4. Liam Hoskins, London Catholic Central 41.58
5. Reid Harper, Lambton Shores North Lambton 41.59
6. Owen McDonald, Strathroy 41.63
7. Matthew Jaquith, London A.B. Lucas 41.80
8. Giovanni Magliaro, Chatham-Kent 42.65
9. Liam Cullinan, Sarnia Northern 43.84
10. Maxwell Uhuangho, Kitchener Resurrection 44.65
11. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 45.03
12. Ethan Cowlin, St. Thomas 46.12
13. Qeante Gaines, Windsor Hon. W.C. Kennedy 46.19
x. Srihari Vishnu, Waterloo CI DQ
HIGH JUMP
1. Callum Parkinson, Waterloo St. David 1.89
2. Anawa Htoo, London South 1.83
3. Bryce Sukhdeo, Guelph John F. Ross 1.75
4. Kohl Grevenstein, Kitchener St. Mary’s 1.75
5. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe 1.75
5. Chizu Ouigbo, Tillsonburg Glendale 1.75
7. Sam Myles, Wiarton Peninsula Shores 1.75
8. Cole Houghton, Sarnia Northern 1.70
9. Marc Galipeau, Windsor Sandwich 1.65
10. Ethan Robinson, Kingsville 1.65
11. Danny Wiebe, Aylmer East Elgin 1.65
12. Armand Gagnon, Windsor Lajeunesse 1.60
13. William Bryant, Glencoe 1.55
13. Matt Locking, Windsor Sandwich 1.55
x. Akeem Goldbourne, London Saunders no height
x. Stefan Markovic, Windsor Sandwich DNS
POLE VAULT
1. Dane Quinn, Windsor Assumption 3.75
2. Owen McDonald, Strathroy 3.55
3. Chris Caruso, London Oakridge 3.55
4. Noah Nimer, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 3.45
5. Pierce Lamont, Windsor Sandwich 2.95
6. Ibrahim Wafai, Windsor Vincent Massey 2.80
7. Theo Dan, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.65
8. Ismail Wafai, Windsor Vincent Massey 2.50
9. Matt Demchuk, Windsor St. Anne 2.50
10. David Fox, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.50
11. Ethan McRoberts, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15
x. David Tebbens, Windsor Sandwich DNS
x. Joseph Bagheri, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald DNS
LONG JUMP
1. McKenzie Stevens, Clinton Central Huron 6.44
2. Carter Amaral, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 6.39
3. Spencer Campeau, Essex 6.34
4. Ben Mollink, Kitchener Grand River 6.15
5. Theo Kempffer, St. Thomas 6.10
6. Lar Hay Ler, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 6.02
7. Judson Moorhouse, Arva Medway 5.97
8. Sam Myles, Wiarton Peninsula Shores 5.89
9. Josh Romero, Guelph Lourdes 5.70
10. Matthew Needs, Tecumseh L’Essor 5.65
11. Zach Zimmerman, Windsor Riverside 5.62
12. Omar Hajyasien, Waterloo Bluevale 5.55
13. Adam Dekraker, Aylmer East Elgin 5.54
14. Nolan Gagnier, Clinton Central Huron 5.47
15. Kohl Grevenstein, Kitchener St. Mary’s 5.41
x. Marco Sucuqui-Daynes, London Catholic Central DNS
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Theo Kempffer, St. Thomas 13.42
2. Ben Mollink, Kitchener Grand River 13.01
3. Dante Daniels, Windsor F.J. Brennan 12.68
4. Lar Hay Ler, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 12.58
5. Kurtis Skipper, Kitchener Woodland Christian 12.54
6. Nathan Johnston, Walkerton Sacred Heart 12.48
7. Spencer Campeau, Essex 12.47
8. Sam Myles, Wiarton Peninsula Shores 12.39
9. Carter Amaral, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 12.04
10. Aidan Cornwell, London Sir Frederick Banting 12.00
11. Noah Gray, London Central 11.83
12. Matthew Needs, Tecumseh L’Essor 11.74
13. Luke Hyde, Stratford Northwest 11.69
14. Nich Verbeek, Listowel 11.46
15. Nathan Mezenberg, St. Thomas St. Joseph’s 11.35
16. Joel Watson, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 11.29
SHOT PUT
1. Jeremy Elliott, Walkerton Sacred Heart 17.33
2. Ryan Jacklin, Wingham F.E. Madill 17.26
3. Isaac Glos, Windsor Maranatha Christian 15.12
4. Mario Allen, Brantford Assumption 15.09
5. Jared Parkin, St. Thomas Parkside 14.47
6. Toren Burr, Brantford Pauline Johnson 14.43
7. Ryan Garrett, Strathroy Holy Cross 14.30
8. Jaden Caston, Windsor W.F. Herman 14.07
9. Sean Yang, Windsor Vincent Massey 13.95
10. Kody Heimpel, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 13.52
11. Hudson Laur, Sarnia Northern 13.48
12. Aiden Lucyk, Chatham Ursuline 13.44
13. Kam Gurung, London Sir Frederick Banting 12.96
14. Jomia Lemogo-Kana, Kitchener St. Mary’s 12.68
15. Roger Li, Windsor Vincent Massey 11.93
16. Brady Fodor, St. Thomas Parkside 11.90
DISCUS
1. Ryan Jacklin, Wingham F.E. Madill 61.78
2. Jeremy Elliott, Walkerton Sacred Heart 53.44
3. Sean Yang, Windsor Vincent Massey 51.56
4. Max Laur, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 48.60
5. Ryan Garrett, Strathroy Holy Cross 48.45
6. Ryan St. Denis, Erin 46.89
7. Jared Parkin, St. Thomas Parkside 44.91
8. Zachary Copeland, St. Thomas Parkside 44.85
9. Ethan Robinson, Kingsville 42.20
10. Toren Burr, Brantford Pauline Johnson 41.59
11. Conor MacLeod, Walkerton 41.51
12. Timothy Siembida, Kitchener St. Mary’s 40.80
13. Patrick Fournie, London Saunders 36.29
14. Nathan Tarantola, Windsor Sandwich 35.49
15. Dane Quinn, Windsor Assumption 35.07
16. Roger Li, Windsor Vincent Massey 31.62
JAVELIN
1. Ryan Jacklin, Wingham F.E. Madill 55.28
2. Matt Locking, Windsor Sandwich 53.91
3. Jeremy Elliott, Walkerton Sacred Heart 53.27
4. Toren Burr, Brantford Pauline Johnson 51.64
5. Nolan Muir, London Saunders 48.53
6. Luke Hyde, Stratford Northwest 44.44
7. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe 41.93
8. Cody Briggs, Windsor W.F. Herman 41.59
9. Conner Chessell, Woodstock College Avenue 41.27
10. Tigh Jobin, Essex 41.21
11. Zachary Copeland, St. Thomas Parkside 41.10
12. Malcolm Wallace, Windsor F.J. Brennan 39.92
13. Max Laur, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 39.87
14. Jack Hutchinson, Sarnia Northern 38.59
15. Hadyn Legrand, Guelph St. James 37.86
16. Spencer Martin, Simcoe Holy Trinity 36.26
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Windsor Holy Names A, 43.92
2. Sarnia St. Patrick’s A, 44.70
3. Sarnia Northern A, 45.40
4. Guelph Centennial A (Connor Wideman, Ben Smith, Vaughan Quintal, A.J. Nishaanthan), 46.10
5. Kitchener Resurrection A, 46.12
6. Kitchener Grand River A, 46.14
7. London Mother Teresa A, 46.53
8. Chatham-Kent A, 46.73
9. Cambridge Jacob Hespeler A, 46.95
10. Windsor F.J. Brennan A, 47.29
x. London Catholic Central A, DNF
x. Fergus Centre Wellington A, DQ
x. Arva Medway A, DQ
x. Windsor W. F. Herman A, DQ
x. London Regina Mundi A, DQ
Junior Girls
100 METRES
Final
1. Joanna Hui, Guelph Centennial 12.79
2. Krystalann Bechard, Tecumseh Vista Academy 12.85
3. Mylenne Habash, Cambridge Pere Rene-de-Galinee 12.86
4. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 12.92
5. Georgina Pickard, Brantford Pauline Johnson 13.02
6. Collette Wolfe, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 13.16
7. Kailyn Robertson, Tecumseh Vista Academy 13.41
8. Jaidyn Nyhoff, Tecumseh Vista Academy 13.56
Semifinals
1. Joanna Hui, Guelph Centennial 12.61
2. Mylenne Habash, Cambridge Pere Rene-de-Galinee 13.01
3. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 13.00
4. Krystalann Bechard, Tecumseh Vista Academy 13.18
5. Georgina Pickard, Brantford Pauline Johnson 13.15
6. Collette Wolfe, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 13.21
7. Kailyn Robertson, Tecumseh Vista Academy 13.22
8. Jaidyn Nyhoff, Tecumseh Vista Academy 13.34
9. Madi Douma, Chatham-Kent 13.42
10. Jocelyn Maryschak, Chatham-Kent 13.42
11. Taylor Pranger, Strathroy 13.56
12. Gwen Martens, Aylmer East Elgin 13.59
13. Alyana Egli, Stratford St. Michael 13.67
14. Sammi Hernandez, London Catholic Central 13.71
15. Jaci Mitchell, St. Mary’s DCVI 13.88
200 METRES
Final
1. Camille Blain, Chatham-Kent 25.59
2. Nicole Paine, Cambridge Galt CI 26.21
3. Krystalann Bechard, Tecumseh Vista Academy 26.32
4. Georgina Pickard, Brantford Pauline Johnson 26.50
5. Lauren Murray, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 26.64
6. Joanna Hui, Guelph Centennial 26.66
7. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 26.77
8. Holly Steeneveld, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 27.03
Semifinals
1. Camille Blain, Chatham-Kent 26.35
2. Krystalann Bechard, Tecumseh Vista Academy 27.12
3. Nicole Paine, Cambridge Galt CI 26.52
4. Lauren Murray, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 27.16
5. Georgina Pickard, Brantford Pauline Johnson 26.91
6. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 27.29
7. Holly Steeneveld, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 27.65
8. Joanna Hui, Guelph Centennial 27.66
9. Madi Douma, Chatham-Kent 27.79
10. Sarah Cacciato, Windsor Sandwich 28.17
11. Alyana Egli, Stratford St. Michael 28.39
12. Taylor Pranger, Strathroy 28.42
13. Jaci Mitchell, St. Mary’s DCVI 28.67
14. Laura Guiot, London Mother Teresa 29.10
15. Rachel Okeke, London Catholic Central 29.60
400 METRES
1. Krystalann Bechard, Tecumseh Vista Academy 57.31
2. Julia Agostinelli, London St. Thomas Aquinas 58.38
3. Tegan Morrison, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 58.54
4. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 59.55
5. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI 59.65
6. Holly Steenveld, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 1:00.32
7. Lauren Murray, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1:01.09
8. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 1:01.65
9. Hannah Grimmell, Windsor W.F. Herman 1:02.43
10. Mary Tennant, London Catholic Central 1:03.51
11. Sarah Catania, London St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.11
12. Allison Stevenson, Clinton St. Anne 1:05.78
13. Teonna Slepczuk, London Catholic Central 1:06.25
14. Sydney Sollen, Lambton Shores North Lambton 1:10.18
800 METRES
1. Tegan Morrison, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2:18.44
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 2:18.79
3. Julia Agostinelli, London St. Thomas Aquinas 2:19.62
4. Haley Davis, Guelph John F. Ross 2:19.72
5. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 2:22.84
6. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI 2:23.94
7. Hannah Grimmell, Windsor W.F. Herman 2:25.65
8. Mary Tennant, London Catholic Central 2:26.26
9. Amera Pratt, Arva Medway 2:28.97
10. Anna Trinca, Chatham-Kent 2:31.15
11. Lyla Pratt, Arva Medway 2:32.86
12. Desiree Hawley, Windsor Sandwich 2:35.39
13. Esther Fehr, Kingsville 2:37.21
14. Madeleine Krahn, St. Thomas Parkside 2:38.02
15. Katelyn Fletcher, Tecumseh L’Essor 2:38.08
16. Carsyn Brisebois, Windsor Riverside 2:40.84
1,500 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Guelph John F. Ross 4:42.95
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 4:45.56
3. Ashley Maguire, St. Thomas 4:46.66
4. Clarissa Sladek, Arva Medway 4:48.18
5. Abbey Yuhasz, Kitchener Resurrection 4:54.56
6. Holly MacGillivray, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 4:57.70
7. Brooke Jez, Wingham F.E. Madill 5:01.15
8. Alicia Domingues, London Mother Teresa 5:06.97
9. Abby Huehn, Westside 5:07.48
10. Amera Pratt, Arva Medway 5:08.14
11. Anna Trinca, Chatham-Kent 5:13.00
12. Grace Burns, Strathroy 5:13.05
13. Brooke Macleod, Chatham Ursuline College 5:14.44
14. Chloe Crep, Windsor St. Anne 5:14.52
15. Fadilah Khan, Windsor Vincent Massey 5:39.66
16. Desiree Hawley, Windsor Sandwich 5:41.13
3,000 METRES
1. Samara Quanz, Port Elgin Saugeen District 10:19.96
2. Clarissa Sladek, Arva Medway 10:23.67
3. Ashley Maguire, St. Thomas 10:25.75
4. Holly MacGillivray, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 10:39.40
5. Abby Huehn, Westside 10:51.11
6. Alicia Domingues, London Mother Teresa 11:00.63
7. Maddie Ongena, Fergus Centre Wellington 11:04.11
8. Brooke Jez, Wingham F.E. Madill 11:23.27
9. Grace Burns, Strathroy 11:31.52
10. Haley Gibson, Clinton St. Anne 11:46.97
11. Chloe Crep, Windsor St. Anne 11:59.27
12. Allyson Kwarciak, Lambton Shores North Lambton 12:03.40
13. Sophia Campana, Windsor Holy Names 12:21.73
x. Abbey Yuhasz, Kitchener Resurrection DQ
80-METRE HURDLES
Final
1. Camille Blain, Chatham-Kent 11.90
2. Hanna Schroeder, Windsor Maranatha Christian 12.25
3. Emma Hendriksen, Strathroy Holy Cross 12.48
4. Emma Zammit, London Catholic Central 12.55
5. Collette Wolfe, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 12.59
6. Monica Grigore, London Oakridge 12.69
7. Sydney Sollen, Lambton Shores North Lambton 12.77
8. Sophie Maine, Chatham-Kent 12.88
Semifinals
1. Hanna Schroeder, Windsor Maranatha Christian 12.33
2. Camille Blain, Chatham-Kent 12.61
3. Emma Hendriksen, Strathroy Holy Cross 12.53
4. Sophie Maine, Chatham-Kent 12.85
5. Collette Wolfe, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 12.61
6. Sydney Sollen, Lambton Shores North Lambton 12.96
7. Emma Zammit, London Catholic Central 12.68
8. Monica Grigore, London Oakridge 13.01
9. Alexandria Webb, Cambridge St. Benedict 13.21
10. Meghan Ash, Wingham F.E. Madill 13.23
11. Jamie Magoffin, Woodstock 13.28
12. Makayla McKibbin, Essex 13.42
13. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI 13.63
14. Cassidy Hirtle, Sarnia Northern 13.90
x. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS DNF
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Camille Blain, Chatham-Kent 45.91
2. Emma Zammit, London Catholic Central 47.00
3. Lauren Roy, Waterloo Bluevale 47.17
4. Jamie Magoffin, Woodstock 47.33
5. Sydney Sollen, Lambton Shores North Lambton 47.66
6. Avery Dolderman, Fergus Centre Wellington 48.03
7. Lauren Murray, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 48.29
8. Hanna Schroeder, Windsor Maranatha Christian 48.50
9. Alicia Higgins, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 49.66
10. Meghan Ash, Wingham F.E. Madill 49.73
11. Kaylee Leyten, Lambton Shores North Lambton 51.03
12. Sarah Catania, London St. Thomas Aquinas 51.52
13. Sarah Meston, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 51.95
14. Sarah Gedja, Kitchener Cameron Heights 52.94
15. Alyssa Ebert, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 53.74
HIGH JUMP
1. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 1.62
2. Emma Hendriksen, Strathroy Holy Cross 1.62
3. Tijana Krivokapic, Waterloo CI 1.53
4. Laneigh Shirley, Sarnia Northern 1.50
5. Emily Roest, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.50
6. Nicola Jackman, London Oakridge 1.50
7. Lauren Dalueg, Woodstock St. Mary’s 1.45
7. Syiera Stuart, Windsor W.F. Herman 1.45
9. Cintia Thanukkody, London Central 1.40
9. Ella Sottosanti, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.40
11. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville 1.40
12. Tori Smith, Petrolia Lambton Central 1.40
13. Marissa Cottingham, Mount Forest Wellington Heights 1.35
14. Madelyne Milling, Windsor Sandwich 1.35
x. Holly Mosco, Belle River DNS
x. Effie Cahill, London H.B. Beal DNS
POLE VAULT
1. Marly Verhoeve, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 3.10
2. Monica Grigore, London Oakridge 3.00
3. Megan Langhorn, London Oakridge 3.00
4. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 2.90
5. Jamie Magoffin, Woodstock 2.80
6. Ashley Spain, Delhi 2.70
7. Alaina Hannagan, Windsor Vincent Massey 2.55
8. Natalie Lutfallah, Windsor Holy Names 2.25
9. Ellie Lang, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.10
10. Josie Scott, Windsor St. Anne 1.90
10. Emma Lavoie, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 1.90
10. Ella Chiarcos, Windsor St. Anne 1.90
13. Hayley Jones, Windsor Sandwich 1.90
14. Marie De Mey, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.90
x. Mikaya Stocks, Windsor Sandwich no height
LONG JUMP
1. Mylenne Habash, Cambridge Pere Rene-de-Galinee 5.27
2. Maia Rodrigue, Kitchener Grand River 5.21
3. Jaime Newell, Wingham F.E. Madill 5.07
4. Emma Hendriksen, Strathroy Holy Cross 5.05
5. Laneigh Shirley, Sarnia Northern 4.98
6. Lauren Panek, Windsor Sandwich 4.96
7. Ella Sottosanti, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 4.94
8. Ella Koller, Kitchener St. Mary’s 4.90
9. Sara-Mae Goertzen, Belle River 4.80
10. Nicole Paine, Cambridge Galt 4.77
11. Korinne Sonneveld, Blenheim 4.70
12. Jordyn MacDonlad, Simcoe Composite 4.62
13. Holly Knox, London A.B. Lucas 4.62
14. Monica Grigore, London Oakridge 4.33
15. Emma Stilwell, Clinton St. Anne 4.18
x. Kirby Mackinnon, Chatham-Kent DNS
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jaidyn Nyhoff, Tecumseh Vista Academy 11.12
2. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 10.93
3. Mylenne Habash, Cambridge Pere Rene-de-Galinee 10.85
4. Maia Rodrigue, Kitchener Grand River 10.79
5. Nicole Paine, Cambridge Galt 10.75
6. Laneigh Shirley, Sarnia Northern 10.69
7. Jaime Newell, Wingham F.E. Madill 10.67
8. Lauren Douglas, Windsor Sandwich 10.59
9. Korinne Sonneveld, Blenheim 9.99
10. Syiera Stuart, Windsor W.F. Herman 9.99
11. Hali Osborne, Arva Medway 9.99
12. Chariese Vriesema, Windsor Maranatha Christian 9.91
13. Holly Knox, London A.B. Lucas 9.70
14. Emma Jackson, Wingham F.E. Madill 9.19
x. Leah Kitching, London A.B. Lucas no distance
x. Alexis Hessels, Kitchener Woodland Christian DNS
SHOT PUT
1. Alexandria Webb, Cambridge St. Benedict 12.74
2. Billie Martin, Walkerton Sacred Heart 12.44
3. Hanna Van Stuyvenberg, Wingham F.E. Madill 12.43
4. Jacqueline Turner, Windsor Vincent Massey 12.35
5. Makayla Roy, Stratford Northwest 12.29
6. Meghan Green, Brantford Pauline Johnson 11.99
7. Lily Spoozak, London Catholic Central 11.69
8. Sam Fischer, Hanover John Diefenbaker 11.41
9. Kristyn Kistulinec, Blenheim 11.15
10. Abby Piatkowski, Chatham Ursuline 10.67
11. Anij Sparenberg, St. Thomas Parkside 10.57
12. Rene Armstrong, London Sir Frederick Banting 10.53
13. Stephanie Agnew, Waterloo CI 9.88
14. Ava Mio, Windsor Hon. W.C Kennedy 9.64
15. Haley Kraft, Lambton Shores North Lambton 9.43
16. Keann Laliberte, Leamington Cardinal Carter 8.94
DISCUS
1. Hanna Van Stuyvenberg, Wingham F.E. Madill 39.46
2. Anij Sparenberg, St. Thomas Parkside 31.78
3. Lucy Tesseyman, London Sir Frederick Banting 31.49
4. Lily Spoozak, London Catholic Central 31.49
5. Sam Fischer, Hanover John Diefenbaker 29.87
6. Billie Martin, Walkerton Sacred Heart 27.60
7. Rene Armstrong, London Sir Frederick Banting 26.73
8. Samantha Bedard, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 26.14
9. Sophia Imola, Brantford Assumption 25.40
10. Stephanie Agnew, Waterloo CI 24.57
11. Kailyn Robertson, Tecumseh Vista Academy 24.33
12. Kristyn Kistulinec, Blenheim 23.80
13. Abby Piatkowski, Chatham Ursuline 22.66
14. Neleya Clarke, Sarnia Northern 22.13
15. Carlie Duncan, Petrolia Lambton Central 21.36
16. Ella Murphy, Kitchener St. Mary’s 20.60
JAVELIN
1. Ashley Spain, Delhi 42.00
2. Alexandria Webb, Cambridge St. Benedict 40.25
3. Makayla Roy, Stratford Northwest 39.55
4. Madelyne Milling, Windsor Sandwich 34.54
5. Morgan Kloestra, London Oakridge 33.65
6. Emily Burd, Chatham-Kent 33.48
7. Myea Fleet, Clinton St. Anne 32.72
8. Melanie Lemay, Cambridge Pere Rene-de-Galinee 31.53
9. Nathalie Keunan, Strathroy 30.10
10. Kristyn Kistulinec, Blenheim 28.50
11. Meghan Green, Brantford Pauline Johnson 28.02
12. Willow Smith, Woodstock Huron Park 26.93
13. Haley Kraft, Lambton Shores North Lambton 23.47
14. Neleya Clarke, Sarnia Northern 22.96
15. Lia Murray, Windsor Sandwich 21.30
16. Lauren O’Hagan, Walkerton Sacred Heart 21.28
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Tecumseh Vista A, 51.51
2. Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald A, 51.73
3. London St. Thomas Aquinas A, 52.23
4. Windsor Sandwich A, 52.37
5. London Catholic Central A, 52.40
6. London Mother Teresa A, 52.41
7. Clinton St. Anne’s A, 52.66
8. Windsor F.J. Brennan A, 53.11
9. Sarnia Northern A, 53.25
10. Guelph John F. Ross A, 53.37
11. Petrolia Lambton Central A, 54.14
12. Kitchener Huron Heights A, 54.27
13. Cambridge Glenview Park A, 54.61
x. Kitchener St. Mary’s A, DNF
x. Chatham-Kent A, DNF
x. Strathroy Holy Cross A, DNF
Midget Boys
100 METRES
Final
1. Jacob Grainger, Windsor St. Anne 11.55
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 11.64
3. Cale Timuik, Essex 11.72
4. Aidan Hinsperger, Walkerton Sacred Heart 11.77
5. Carl Fabre, Windsor Holy Names 11.80
6. Kobie Warden, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.85
7. Ryan Caughy, Walkerton Sacred Heart 11.95
8. Matt Pimentel, London Catholic Central 11.97
Semifinals
1. Jacob Grainger, Windsor St. Anne 11.40
2. Cale Timuik, Essex 11.62
3. Ryan Caughy, Walkerton Sacred Heart 11.64
4. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 11.67
5. Carl Fabre, Windsor Holy Names 11.68
6. Kobie Warden, Windsor W.F. Herman 11.81
7. Aidan Hinsperger, Walkerton Sacred Heart 11.71
8. Matt Pimentel, London Catholic Central 11.85
9. Nick Mazza, London St. Thomas Aquinas 11.85
10. Lucas Baranoski, Kitchener Resurrection 11.88
11. Jeff Carey, Chatham Ursuline College 11.93
12. Jaden Wilson, Chatham John McGregor 11.95
13. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 11.98
14. Xavier Olivier, Stratford Northwest 12.10
15. Ryan Abey, London St. Thomas Aquinas 12.17
16. Jack Carlson, St. Thomas Parkside 12.23
200 METRES
Final
1. Jacob Grainger, Windsor St. Anne 23.84
2. Kobie Warden, Windsor W.F. Herman 23.99
3. Aidan Hinsperger, Walkerton Sacred Heart 24.00
4. Ryan Caughy, Walkerton Sacred Heart 24.10
5. Matt Pimentel, London Catholic Central 24.20
6. Jack Carlson, St. Thomas Parkside 24.46
7. Joshua Thomas, Kitchener Cameron Heights 24.49
8. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 24.60
Semifinals
1. Jacob Grainger, Windsor St. Anne 23.77
2. Kobie Warden, Windsor W.F. Herman 24.11
3. Aidan Hinsperger, Walkerton Sacred Heart 24.16
4. Ryan Caughy, Walkerton Sacred Heart 24.26
5. Matt Pimentel, London Catholic Central 24.31
6. Joshua Thomas, Kitchener Cameron Heights 24.36
7. Jack Carlson, St. Thomas Parkside 24.80
8. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 24.81
9. Diondre Pena, Windsor Lajeunesse 24.83
10. Nick Temporao, Kitchener Huron Heights 24.94
11. Jaden Wilson, Chatham John McGregor 24.95
12. Brendan Mahood, London Catholic Central 25.01
13. Ryan Abey, London St. Thomas Aquinas 25.09
14. Zachary Beattie, Tecumseh L’Essor 25.17
15. Dylan Yzenbrandt, London Saunders 25.32
400 METRES
1. Milan Lobana, Essex 51.75
2. Dylan Yzenbrandt, London Saunders 53.25
3. Jack Carlson, St. Thomas Parkside 53.49
4. Rieder Henderson, Waterloo Bluevale 53.94
5. Cole Reinders, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 54.02
6. Brady Winegardner, Chatham Ursuline College 54.06
7. Ryan Caughy, Walkerton Sacred Heart 54.39
8. Sam Rivard, St. Thomas 54.62
9. Mason Arps, Lion’s Head Bruce Peninsula 55.17
10. Malek Aborig, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 55.49
11. Zachary Beattie, Tecumseh L’Essor 55.61
12. Curtis Taylor, St. Mary’s DCVI 56.21
13. Avinash Khanna, London Saunders 56.49
14. Jordan Spring, London H.B. Beal 56.80
800 METRES
1. Luc Brzustowski, Kitchener Cameron Heights 2:04.02
2. Ronan Radovich, Windsor Sandwich 2:04.62
3. Rohaan Syan, Sarnia Northern 2:05.91
4. Cole Reinders, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 2:07.02
5. Stephen Belanger, Windsor Sandwich 2:07.07
6. Aaron Fabi, Simcoe Holy Trinity 2:08.98
7. Rieder Henderson, Waterloo Bluevale 2:09.23
8. James Ortbach, London Saunders 2:10.33
9. Jordan Spring, London H.B. Beal 2:10.51
10. Jonathan McGrath, Kitchener St. Mary’s 2:10.78
11. Owen Peters, Lambton Shores North Lambton 2:12.93
12. Gage Halfpenny, Essex 2:14.78
13. Brandon Shearing, Woodstock Notre Dame 2:17.85
14. Joey Craig, Goderich 2:18.06
15. Peter Regnault, London Catholic Central 2:18.34
x. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS DQ
1,500 METRES
1. Ethan Pentland, Hanover John Diefenbaker 4:16.13
2. Ethan Aarts, St. Mary’s DCVI 4:17.12
3. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 4:17.33
4. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo CVS 4:17.52
5. Luc Brzustowski, Kitchener Cameron Heights 4:18.47
6. Ronan Radovich, Windsor Sandwich 4:23.29
7. Owen Pink, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 4:24.18
8. Sebastien Frenette, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 4:25.01
9. Aidan James, Sarnia Northern 4:25.34
10. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 4:27.05
11. Steven Schraa, Wingham F.E. Madill 4:27.37
12. Rohaan Syan, Sarnia Northern 4:28.73
13. Owen Peters, Lambton Shores North Lambton 4:30.26
14. River Renaud, St. Thomas 4:34.55
15. Connor Erb, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 4:35.66
16. Ian Young, London Oakridge 4:39.71
3,000 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 9:21.55
2. Aidan James, Sarnia Northern 9:22.90
3. Ethan Aarts, St. Mary’s DCVI 9:23.43
4. Owen Pink, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 9:24.88
5. Ian Young, London Oakridge 9:28.13
6. Sebastien Frenette, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 9:30.67
7. Steven Schraa, Wingham F.E. Madill 9:35.65
8. Owen Peters, Lambton Shores North Lambton 9:51.14
9. River Renaud, St. Thomas 9:55.36
10. Connor Erb, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 9:55.72
11. Drew Vanderberg, Guelph Centennial 9:56.01
12. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 10:07.12
13. Tayden Hannivan, Flesherton Grey Highlands 10:08.17
14. Cameron Reid, Cambridge Glenview Park 10:29.84
15. Paul Johnson, London F.J. Brennan 10:55.58
100-METRE HURDLES
Final
1. Josh Bailey, Windsor Holy Names 14.56
2. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI 14.88
3. Cale Timuik, Essex 14.91
4. Alex Park, Chatham-Kent 15.26
5. Anthony Smith, Sarnia Northern 15.32
6. Dawson Rowe, Kitchener Cameron Heights 15.55
7. Daniel Hernandez, Cambridge Preston 15.73
8. Nathan Maxey, Amherstburg General Amherst 15.76
Semifinals
1. Cale Timuik, Essex 14.89
2. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI 15.20
3. Daniel Hernandez, Cambridge Preston 15.28
4. Anthony Smith, Sarnia Northern 15.46
5. Nathan Maxey, Amherstburg General Amherst 15.31
6. Josh Bailey, Windsor Holy Names 15.52
7. Alex Park, Chatham-Kent 15.39
8. Dawson Rowe, Kitchener Cameron Heights 15.55
9. Jake Matte, Windsor Maranatha Christian 15.59
10. Trevor Wilson, Strathroy 15.61
11. Victor Biyie, Kitchener Grand River 16.25
12. Jacob Austin, London Catholic Central 16.27
13. Christiano Delima, London Catholic Central 16.77
14. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 16.92
15. Ben Heessels, Arva Medway 17.77
16. Ben Winchester, St. Mary’s DCVI 21.53
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Carson Peer, Petrolia Lambton Central 43.56
2. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 44.26
3. Anthony Smith, Sarnia Northern 44.27
4. Dawson Rowe, Kitchener Cameron Heights 44.68
5. Curtis Taylor, St. Mary’s DCVI 45.19
6. Alex Park, Chatham-Kent 45.30
7. Jake Matte, Windsor Maranatha Christian 45.34
8. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI 45.46
9. Josh Bailey, Windsor Holy Names 45.50
10. Jonathan McGrath, Kitchener St. Mary’s 45.53
11. Tanner Eden, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 46.78
12. Owen McIntosh, St. Mary’s DCVI 46.86
13. Christiano Delima, London Catholic Central 47.29
14. Tommy Yau, Windsor Vincent Massey 48.07
15. Jacob Austin, London Catholic Central 48.93
16. Stephan Ortiz, London St. Thomas Aquinas 48.94
HIGH JUMP
1. Hayden Simpson, London Oakridge 1.77
2. Gavin Bebingh, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.74
3. Jordan Spring, London H.B. Beal 1.74
4. Matthew Gouveia, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.71
5. Anthony Smith, Sarnia Northern 1.71
6. Ryan Weiss, Waterloo St. David 1.65
7. Owen Lowry, Waterloo-Oxford 1.65
8. Joel Paluska, Woodstock St. Mary’s 1.65
9. Robert Van Rooyen, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.60
10. Vivayk Patel, Kitchener Resurrection 1.60
11. Emmanuel Akot, London John Paul II 1.55
11. Connor Cortes, Elmira 1.55
11. J.T. Sheardown, London St. Thomas Aquinas 1.55
14. Zachary Myers, Chatham Ursuline 1.55
15. Cash Palmateer, Chatham Ursuline 1.50
x. Owen Found, Simcoe DNS
POLE VAULT
1. Bradley Murphy, Windsor St. Anne 3.10
2. James Bain, London Oakridge 3.00
3. Brandon Levack, Windsor St. Anne 3.00
4. Dylan Farina, Windsor Sandwich 3.00
5. Dylan Tan, Windsor Vincent Massey 2.90
6. Benjamin Lemon, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.80
7. Xavier Olivier, Stratford Northwest 2.55
8. Tre Hodder, Delhi 2.55
9. Sandeep Nath, Kitchener Cameron Heights 2.55
10. Michael Hummel, Windsor Sandwich 2.40
11. Aiden Currah, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 2.40
12. Nathan Tebbens, Windsor Sandwich 2.20
x. Victor Vo Tran, Kitchener Cameron Heights no height
x. Kyle Maloney, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald DNS
x. Richard Bain, London Oakridge DNS
LONG JUMP
1. Chris Teti, Tecumseh Vista Academy 6.00
2. Milan Lobana, Essex 5.95
3. Cale Timuik, Essex 5.90
4. Markeiths Flannigan, Cambridge Glenview Park 5.88
5. Logan Gensens, Arva Medway 5.65
6. Matt Oldridge, Wingham F.E. Madill 5.62
7. Jaxon Zurby, Delhi 5.59
8. Nolan Kennedy, Chatham-Kent 5.55
9. Kyle Mulder, Kitchener Woodland Christian 5.53
10. Will Graham, Arva Medway 5.49
11. Nick Vacek, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 5.48
12. Robert Van Rooyen, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 5.32
13. Dante Bell, Montcalm 5.24
14. Malek Aborig, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 5.09
x. Maddox Callens, Simcoe Holy Trinity DNS
x. Benjamin Langstaff, Dorchester Lord Dorchester DNS
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Milan Lobana, Essex 13.04
2. Will Graham, Medway 12.69
3. Markeiths Flannigan, Cambridge Glenview Park 12.55
4. Logan Gensens, Medway 12.40
5. Chris Teti, Tecumseh Vista Academy 12.32
6. Nick Vacek, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 12.22
7. Will McCracken, Chatham Ursuline 11.92
8. Kyle Mulder, Kitchener Woodland Christian 11.76
9. Ahnaf Shahriar, Kitchener Cameron Heights 11.37
10. Kevin Nguyen, Leamington 11.35
11. Nolan Smith, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 11.26
12. Lucas Rosu, Kitchener Huron Heights 11.12
13. Ben Tilson, Windsor Sandwich 10.91
14. Jared Fitch, Wingham F.E. Madill 10.89
15. Dante Bell, London Montcalm 10.88
16. Derek Gillett, Orangeville 10.82
SHOT PUT
1. Blake Foster, Sarnia Northern 14.33
2. Arthur J. Stanat, St. Thomas Parkside 14.28
3. Mufftah Ageli, Windsor Vincent Massey 13.96
4. Nick Vacek, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 13.42
5. Josh Linington, Brantford CI 13.18
6. Lucas Rosu, Kitchener Huron Heights 12.84
7. Christian Thomson, London Catholic Central 12.33
8. Murray Greydanus, Kitchener Woodland Christian 12.28
9. Kaeden Jajal, London Oakridge 12.08
10. Breckin McIver, Kitchener Huron Heights 11.55
11. Jackson Olaski, Tecumseh Vista Academy 11.48
12. Sam Morrow, London Mother Teresa 11.39
13. Judah St. John, London Sir Frederick Banting 11.09
14. Ryan Lumley, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 11.05
x. Cam Klein, Walkerton DNS
x. Jahsiah Lynch, Windsor Vincent Massey DNS
DISCUS
1. Arthur J. Stanat, St. Thomas Parkside 43.43
2. Cory Schoenherr, Waterloo Bluevale 41.97
3. Blake Foster, Sarnia Northern 40.52
4. Nathaniel Miloje, Waterloo Bluevale 39.13
5. Logan Smith, Chatham-Kent 39.01
6. Ryan Wasylyshyn, Tecumseh Vista Academy 34.68
7. Nicholas Panhuis, London Sir Frederick Banting 34.38
8. Judah St. John, London Sir Frederick Banting 33.58
9. Josh Linington, Brantford CI 32.69
10. Umar Khan, Cambridge Glenview Park 32.53
11. Thomas Docherty, Tecumseh Vista Academy 31.72
12. Valentino Oyoyo, Kitchener Woodland Christian 31.53
13. Logan Harmer, Mitchell 28.62
14. Caleb Mackie, Sarnia Northern 28.61
15. Carter Walt, St. Thomas St. Joseph’s 18.33
x. Bradyn Santavy, Sarnia St. Patrick’s DNS
JAVELIN
1. Trevor Chyz, St. Thomas 47.46
2. Murray Greydanus, Kitchener Woodland Christian 46.91
3. Malik Donaghy-Tum, London Mother Teresa 42.43
4. Marty Vanreenen, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 42.10
5. Jordan Alexander, Listowel 38.49
6. Dane Gillis, London F.J. Brennan 39.69
7. Jack Salem, Sarnia Northern 36.40
8. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 36.21
9. Logan Smith, Chatham-Kent 36.15
10. Ryan Steeves, Sarnia Northern 35.72
11. Cory Schoenherr, Waterloo Bluevale 35.32
12. Gavin Leonard, Delhi 34.79
13. Coby Harvey, London H.B. Beal 33.39
14. Braxton Haggith, Glencoe 32.41
15. Ben Heessels, Arva Medway 31.64
16. Dawson Shepherd, Guelph St. James 31.43
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Windsor Sandwich A, 46.07
2. Essex A, 46.13
3. Cameron Heights A, 46.57
4. Sacred Heart C, 46.73
5. London Catholic Central A, 46.74
6. Windsor St. Anne A, 46.92
7. Windsor W. F. Herman A, 47.33
8. Guelph CVI A, 47.54
9. Arva Medway A, 47.72
10. Windsor F.J. Brennan A, 47.86
11. St. Joseph’s A, 48.09
12. Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald A, 49.25
13. London Sir Frederick Banting A, 50.02
14. St. Mary’s DCVI A, 50.38
x. London St. Thomas Aquinas A, DQ
Midget Girls
100 METRES
Final
1. Danica Peasano, St. Thomas 12.75
2. Dominique Nedd, Cambridge Glenview Park 12.76
3. Ashlynn Gilhula, Stratford Centra 12.78
4. Sierra Baltzer, Windsor Sandwich 12.97
5. Adebola Idowu, London St. Andre Bessette 13.04
6. Grace Gall, London Catholic Central 13.07
7. Jamie Lefebvre, London A.B. Lucas 13.19
8. Noelle Tousignant, Windsor St. Anne 13.51
Semifinals
1. Ashlynn Gilhula, Stratford Centra 12.39
2. Danica Peasano, St. Thomas 12.55
3. Dominique Nedd, Cambridge Glenview Park 12.40
4. Sierra Baltzer, Windsor Sandwich 12.59
5. Adebola Idowu, St. Andre Bessette 12.77
6. Grace Gall, London Catholic Central 12.80
7. Noelle Tousignant, Windsor St. Anne 12.88
8. Jamie Lefebvre, London A.B. Lucas 12.89
9. Hannah Degraw, London Oakridge 13.00
10. Alana Santavy, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 13.17
11. Emma Riccardi, Windsor Sandwich 13.29
12. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Guelph Centennial 13.29
13. Grace Manderson, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 13.30
14. Tyra Atherley, St. Thomas 13.44
15. Erika Kunej, Brantford North Park 13.45
16. Myah Gubbels, Kitchener Forest Heights 13.62
200 METRES
Final
1. Dominique Nedd, Cambridge Glenview Park 26.52
2. Sierra Baltzer, Windsor Sandwich 26.62
3. Alena Ivanov, London A.B. Lucas 26.78
4. Ella Stowe, Paris 26.94
5. Hannah Degraw, London Oakridge 26.95
6. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian 27.49
7. Ashlynn Gilhula, Stratford Central 27.69
8. Jordyn Crowder, Belle River 27.75
Semifinals
1. Sierra Baltzer, Windsor Sandwich 26.93
2. Dominique Nedd, Cambridge Glenview Park 27.24
3. Alena Ivanov, London A.B. Lucas 27.29
4. Hannah Degraw, London Oakridge 27.52
5. Ashlynn Gilhula, Stratford Centra 27.42
6. Jordyn Crowder, Belle River 27.71
7. Ella Stowe, Paris 27.47
8. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christiaan 27.87
9. Adebola Idowu, London St. Andre Bessette 28.00
10. Grace Gall, London Catholic Central 28.15
11. Alana Santavy, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 28.26
12. Grace Manderson, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 28.45
13. Noelle Tousignant, Windsor St. Anne 28.55
14. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Guelph Centennial 28.66
15. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 28.70
16. Sophie Crow, Chatham Ursuline College 28.89
400 METRES
1. Emma Pegg, Chatham-Kent 56.75*
2. Alena Ivanov, London A.B. Lucas 58.81
3. Lily Brown, Kitchener Huron Heights 59.58
4. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian 1:00.22
5. Taylor Campeau, Essex 1:00.87
6. Sarah Smith, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 1:01.15
7. Emily Gilhuly, London Sir Frederick Banting 1:02.48
8. Tasha Davis, Windsor Vincent Massey 1:02.68
9. Danielle Raskin, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1:02.91
10. Jaelyn Cole, Sarnia Northern 1:03.65
11. Emily Douglas, London Saunders 1:03.72
12. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 1:03.78
13. Katie Zavitz, Waterloo Bluevale 1:03.82
14. Sydney Gee, St. Thomas Central Elgin 1:04.13
15. Emma Petro, Windsor St. Anne 1:04.48
16. Ana Morariu, Walkerton Sacred Heart 1:05.41
800 METRES
1. Emma Pegg, Chatham-Kent 2:15.88
2. Hallee Knelsen, Aylmer East Elgin 2:18.61
3. Taylor Campeau, Essex 2:21.29
4. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe Composite 2:21.39
5. Emily Gilhuly, London Sir Frederick Banting 2:21.44
6. Dianne Deboer, Fergus Emmanuel Christian 2:27.07
7. Arub Khan, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 2:29.43
8. Ana Morariu, Walkerton Sacred Heart 2:31.08
9. Abby Vrolyk, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 2:31.32
10. Lola Bater, Kitchener Cameron Heights 2:32.14
11. Emma Petro, Windsor St. Anne 2:34.19
12. Lily Cousins, London Central 2:34.94
13. Jessica DeCorso, Guelph Lourdes 2:35.27
14. Tasha Davis, Windsor Vincent Massey 2:37.31
15. Denise Dias, London Central 2:43.80
1,500 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Port Elgin Saugeen District 4:48.40
2. Taylor Campeau, Essex 4:54.70
3. Hallee Knelsen, Aylmer East Elgin 4:55.24
4. Ana Morariu, Walkerton Sacred Heart 4:57.34
5. Lily Pattinson, Windsor Riverside 4:58.86
6. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe Composite 5:04.44
7. Alyssa Robinson, Chatham-Kent 5:04.71
8. Mackenzie Finch, Wingham F.E. Madill 5:04.88
9. Rachel Johnston, London Catholic Central 5:05.58
10. Jalen Marcil, London Central 5:06.21
11. Arub Khan, London Sir Wilfrid Laurier 5:07.82
12. Katie Sinn, Essex 5:09.90
13. Emily Dodge, Kitchener Resurrection 5:19.98
14. Vanessa Winney, Orangeville Westside 5:20.74
15. Caitlin Henderson, Windsor Sandwich 5:22.53
16. Terissa Baselj, Windsor St. Anne 5:23.96
3,000 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Port Elgin Saugeen District 10:17.39
2. Elysse Fleming, London Central 10:38.61
3. Victoria Lamb, London St. Thomas Aquinas 10:39.93
4. Lily Pattinson, Windsor Riverside 10:44.06
5. Alex Hankins, Cambridge Monsignor Doyle 10:44.07
6. Jalen Marcil, London Central 11:00.01
7. Rachel Johnston, London Catholic Central 11:02.54
8. Mackenzie Finch, Wingham F.E. Madill 11:10.93
9. Naomi Meerstra, Fergus Emmanuel Christian 11:23.63
10. Alyssa Robinson, Chatham-Kent 11:30.85
11. Terissa Baselj, Windsor St. Anne 11:36.64
12. Vanessa Winney, Orangeville Westside 11:47.40
13. Caitlin Henderson, Windsor Sandwich 11:48.43
14. Sara Archer, Essex 12:04.20
15. Emma-Li Chadwick, Sarnia Northern 12:10.87
80-METRE HURDLES
Final
1. Sierra Baltzer, Windsor Sandwich 12.36
2. Tayah De Sousa, St. Thomas Central Elgin 12.53
3. Jessica Bailey, Windsor Holy Names 12.84
4. Jaelyn Cole, Sarnia Northern 12.95
5. Nyechuor Dang, London John Paul II 13.06
6. Lily Francis, London St. Andre Bessette 13.20
7. Ellen Sawyer, Petrolia Lambton Central 13.25
8. Molly Roth, Waterloo Bluevale 13.35
Semifinals
1. Sierra Baltzer, Windsor Sandwich 12.41
2. Tayah De Sousa, St. Thomas Central Elgin 12.46
3. Jaelyn Cole, Sarnia Northern 13.02
4. Ellen Sawyer, Petrolia Lambton Central 13.08
5. Lily Francis, London St. Andre Bessette 13.12
6. Nyechuor Dang, London John Paul II 13.14
7. Jessica Bailey, Windsor Holy Names 13.28
8. Molly Roth, Waterloo Bluevale 13.49
9. Emma Bernier, Clinton St. Anne 13.58
10. Chloe Adolphe, St. Andre Bessette 13.72
11. Alex Whatmore, Windsor Sandwich 13.82
12. Abigail Passy, Kitchener Cameron Heights 13.90
13. Laura Middelkoop, Brantford CI 14.68
14. Quayara McNeil, Sarnia Northern 14.73
15. Alyssa Wand, Guelph Lourdes 14.85
16. Sophie Jones, Kitchener Huron Heights 14.96
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Jaelyn Cole, Sarnia Northern 47.23
2. Nyechuor Dang, London John Paul II 48.57
3. Jessica Bailey, Windsor Holy Names 48.99
4. Molly Roth, Waterloo Bluevale 49.75
5. Ellen Sawyer, Petrolia Lambton Central 50.38
6. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI 50.52
7. Katherine Heard, Arva Medway 51.44
8. Sydney Doyle, Amherstburg General Amherst 51.56
9. Ayla Roszcyk, London Mother Teresa 51.60
10. Abigail Passy, Kitchener Cameron Heights 52.15
11. Kira Atherley, St. Thomas 52.20
12. Emily Douglas, London Saunders 52.54
13. Hanna Sheshelidze, Arva Medway 52.58
14. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian 53.03
15. Syree Tucker, Cambridge Glenview Park 53.10
HIGH JUMP
1. Emily Gilhuly, London Sir Frederick Banting 1.51
2. Georgia Scott, Kitchener Huron Heights 1.51
3. Natalia Van Esch, Fergus Centre Wellington 1.48
4. Amy Takacs, Woodstock College Avenue 1.45
5. Alex Harris, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.45
6. Abigail Springham, Simcoe Holy Trinity 1.45
7. Brenna Guikema, Strathroy 1.40
8. Nicole Luciani, Sarnia Northern 1.40
8. Lily Francis, London St. Andre Bessette 1.40
8. Trista Stafford, Kitchener Huron Heights 1.40
8. Brooke Lauwers, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 1.40
12. Kendra Nuyten-Phee, London St. Thomas Aquinas 1.30
13. Olivia Carter, Windsor Sandwich 1.30
13. Taylor Brown, Sarnia Northern 1.30
x. Shadaye Pusey, Lambton Shores North Lambton no height
x. Aidan Pearson, Flesherton Grey Highlands DNS
POLE VAULT
1. Jennifer Elizarov, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 2.60
2. Alex Whatmore, Windsor Sandwich 2.60
3. Mia Colaner, Tecumseh L’Essor 2.60
4. Breanna Egan, Woodstock 2.50
5. Renee Tofflemire, Windsor Sandwich 2.40
6. Taylor Scott, Windsor Sandwich 2.25
7. Stephanie Janik, London Oakridge 2.25
8. Abbey Downing, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 2.25
9. Abigail Passy, Kitchener Cameron Heights 2.10
9. Erika Hnidei, Tecumseh L’Essor 2.10
11. Kathryn Wallace, London Oakridge 2.10
12. Finley Booth, Windsor St. Anne 1.95
13. Bronwyn Duffy, London Oakridge 1.95
14. Claire Lorentz, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.95
15. Emily Penny, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.55
16. Kaitlyn Pereira, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 1.35
LONG JUMP
1. Tayah De Sousa, St. Thomas Central Elgin 5.14
2. Nyechuor Dang, London John Paul II 5.10
3. Ella Stowe, Paris 4.97
4. Abbey Prilesnik, Guelph John F. Ross 4.92
5. Becca Purcell, Chatham-Kent 4.75
6. Josie Hayward, Fergus Centre Wellington 4.80
7. Tyra Atherley, St. Thomas 4.69
8. Jennifer Elizarov, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 4.76
9. Meghan McAlpine, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 4.65
10. Jaime Worsfold, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 4.61
11. Alex Harris, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 4.58
12. Lily Francis, London St. Andre Bessette 4.53
13. Brenna Guikema, Strathroy 4.50
14. Anna Scarfe, Windsor Sandwich 4.32
15. Marissa Adams, St. Thomas 4.28
16. Atrab Bardoun, Guelph John F. Ross 3.84
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Ella Stowe, Paris 10.77
2. Alex Harris, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 10.59
3. Jennifer Elizarov, Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald 10.53
4. Marissa Adams, St. Thomas 10.39
5. Meghan McAlpine, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 10.34
6. Emily Siemens, Kitchener Woodland Christian 10.15
7. Amelie Saunders, Stratford St. Michael 10.04
8. Meah O’Donnell, Guelph Bishop Macdonell 9.80
9. Erika Kunej, Brantford North Park 9.79
10. Mackenzie Marr, Arva Medway 9.79
11. Hanna Sheshelidze, Arva Medway 9.59
12. Clara Roth, Stratford Northwest 9.58
13. Quayara McNeil, Sarnia Northern 9.55
14. Emery Bonner, Windsor Sandwich 9.49
15. Anna Scarfe, Windsor Sandwich 9.30
x. Rachel Johnson, London St. Thomas Aquinas no distance
SHOT PUT
1. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI 12.87
2. Hannah Elliott, Sarnia Northern 11.78
3. Hannah Onyema, St. Thomas Central Elgin 11.59
4. Serena Grant, Kitchener Eastwood 11.29
5. Fiona Elliott, Sarnia Northern 11.07
6. Madison Letkeman, Windsor Sandwich 9.94
7. Winifer Stute, Wiarton Peninsula Shores 9.80
8. Meghan Lomax, Fergus Centre Wellington 9.71
9. Avery Lahaie, London Catholic Central 9.69
10. Olivia Loewen, Essex 9.55
11. Leaha Johnston, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 9.53
12. Emma Yoworski, Windsor Sandwich 9.47
13. Allison Terrio, London Mother Teresa 9.25
14. Anna Koziol, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 9.20
15. Faith Stewart, Walsingham Valley Heights 9.12
16. Tyler Larson, London Sir Frederick Banting 8.52
DISCUS
1. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI 36.54
2. Kira Juodikis, Windsor Sandwich 29.81
3. Hannah Onyema, St. Thomas Central Elgin 28.38
4. Kate Ferguson, Waterloo Bluevale 28.30
5. Olivia Conroy, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 27.52
6. Zarah Rogan, Petrolia Lambton Central 25.28
7. Danielle Akyeanpong, Guelph St. James 24.93
8. Hannah Elliott, Sarnia Northern 24.80
9. Abby Stokes, Chatham-Kent 23.93
10. Serena Grant, Kitchener Eastwood 22.77
11. Amy Schmit, Arva Medway 22.70
12. Madison Prieto, Cambridge Jacob Hespeler 21.49
13. Grace Murray, London Sir Frederick Banting 21.05
14. Claire Mitchell, Clinton Central Huron 20.60
15. Ava Bettger, St. Mary’s DCVI 19.02
16. Jayden LaRocque, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 16.91
JAVELIN
1. Kira Juodikis, Windsor Sandwich 35.37
2. Amy Schmit, Arva Medway 31.86
3. Leaha Johnston, Dorchester Lord Dorchester 29.33
4. Lauryn Baechler, Stratford Northwest 29.17
5. Brooke Tweddle, Parkhill North Middlesex 27.99
6. Paige Wiggans, Walsingham Valley Heights 27.74
7. Hannah Elliott, Sarnia Northern 26.73
8. Emma Driedger, Walsingham Valley Heights 26.20
9. Maeve Millard, Waterloo CI 25.42
10. Madison Matzelle, Kitchener Grand River 25.32
11. Sydney Gee, St. Thomas Central Elgin 25.17
12. Olivia Loewen, Essex 24.30
13. Madelyn Westfall, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 23.81
14. Cara Scholey, St. Thomas 22.95
15. Rachel Dufton, Galt 22.44
16. Fiona Elliott, Sarnia Northern 22.10
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Windsor Sandwich A, 50.20
2. London Catholic Central A, 51.50
3. St. Andre Bessette A, 51.68
4. Sarnia St. Patrick’s A, 52.56
5. Arva Medway A, 52.75
6. Sarnia Northern A, 53.09
7. Clinton St. Anne’s A, 53.25
8. Petrolia Lambton Central A, 53.73
9. Emmanuel Christian High School A, 53.74
10. Windsor Vincent Massey A, 54.06
11. Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald A, 54.19
12. Kitchener Huron Heights A, 54.25
13. Dorchester Lord Dorchester A, 55.38
x. Waterloo St. David A, DNF
x. Guelph Centennial A, DQ
Ambulatory Boys
100 METRES
1. Josh Grondin, Sarnia Alexander Mackenzie 13.96
2. Cody Bell, Petrolia Lambton Central 14.10
800 METRES
1. Josh Grondin, Sarnia Alexander Mackenzie 2:42.14
2. Cody Bell, Petrolia Lambton Central 2:53.89
Ambulatory Girls
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 2:42.97*
Blind Boys
100 METRES
1. Bidhialyh Sanon, London F.J. Brennan 16.03
Intellectual Boys
100 METRES
1. Andre Ferguson, Windsor Westview Freedom 12.65
2. Austin Cornish, Woodstock College Avenue 12.94
3. Prince Sulubani, London Clarke Road 13.50
4. Xavier Isaacs, Cambridge St. Benedict 13.76
5. Craig Machan, Sarnia Alexander Mackenzie 13.83
6. Shane Bondy, Windsor Sandwich 14.03
7. Hunter Legault-Sidim, Tecumseh Vista Academy 14.17
8. Dimitri Popovic, Windsor St. Joseph’s 14.21
9. Diego Echeverria, London St. Andre Bessette 14.61
10. Matt Pastorius, Sarnia Alexander Mackenzie 15.00
800 METRES
1. Diego Echeverria, London St. Andre Bessette 2:40.32
2. Craig Machan, Sarnia Alexander MacKenzie 2:44.51
3. Connor McCandless, Windsor St. Joseph’s 2:50.65
4. Matt Pastorius, Sarnia Alexander MacKenzie 2:56.63
5. Dimitri Popovic, Windsor St. Joseph’s 3:12.04
6. Benjamin Deeg, Windsor St. Joseph’s 3:12.66
7. Aidan McCandless, Windsor St. Joseph’s 3:13.09
Intellectual Girls
100 METRES
1. Kyla Rodrigue, Woodstock 13.71*
2. MacKenzie Donaldson, Kitchener Resurrection 16.14
3. Regan Knowles, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 18.63
4. Sydney Vrolyk, Sarnia St. Patrick’s 23.66
* — denotes new meet record