Royal City Invitational 2018 results

The following are the results from the Royal City Invitational track and field meet held at the St. James facility April 25, 2018.

 

Senior Boys
100 METRES
1. Adam Lee, John F. Ross 11.43
2. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s 11.46
3. Greg Hillary, Georgetown 11.93
4. Cameron Powell, Centennial 11.97
5. Ryan Renaud, Sacred Heart 12.06
6. Noah Lee, John F. Ross 12.27
7. Timothy Wang, Centennial 12.36
8. Chris Caruso, Corpus Christi 12.47
9. Rahiem Suleiman, Guelph CVI 12.49
10. Callyn Martin, Bishop Macdonell 12.55
11. Tyler Alessio, Lourdes 12.56
12. Jacob Tomas, St. James 12.58
13. Vilmos Feher, John F. Ross 12.59
14. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 12.63
15. Dante Ramsamugh, Craig Kielburger 12.65
16. Keiran Gagnon, Westside 12.66
17. Jacob Brownrigg, Lord Dorchester 12.74
18. Luke Parsons, St. Anne’s 12.75
19. Brodie Lahosky, Lord Dorchester 12.78
20. Matt Hargest, St. John’s Kilmarnock 12.83
21. Curtis Large, St. Ignatius of Loyola 12.85
22. Colin Thomson, Acton 12.88
23. Jonathan Balmediano, John F. Ross 13.00
24. Elham Azarm, Cameron Heights 13.01
25. Adel Williams, Orangeville 13.02
26. Ryan Pope, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.03
27. Andrew Church, John F. Ross 13.07
28. Andrew Genovese, Corpus Christi 13.10
29. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell 13.13
30. Lawson Doherty, Acton 13.14
31. Arin Kimmel, Centennial 13.18
32. Zachary Patterson, St. James 13.20
33. Justin Beaudry, Corpus Christi 13.21
34. Aaron Doerfler, Orangeville 13.22
35. Oisin Graydon, St. James 13.25
36. Nick Robinson, Acton 13.29
37. Crawford Passy, Cameron Heights 13.34
38. Brandon Chow, Bishop Macdonell 13.35
39. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin 13.39
39. Sam Cross, Centennial 13.39
41. Christian McGowan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.41
42. Ethan Edwards, John F. Ross 13.46
43. Josh Bouchard, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.51
44. Tom Wylie, Westside 13.54
45. Brock Woods, St. John’s Kilmarnock 13.58
46. Daniel Ro, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.65
47. Brayden Laderoute, College Heights 13.70
48. Evan Kostashuk, Acton 14.13
49. Eduardo Pagtakin, St. James 14.20
50. Gianluca Magaldi, Centennial 14.24
51. Michael Li, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.39
52. Nick Peters, Lourdes 14.53
53. Chase Blakeley, Westside 14.62
54. Yubraj Dasgupta, Guelph CVI 14.79
55. Tyler Ferriera, Corpus Christi 14.92
56. Colin Michael, Guelph CVI 15.17
57. Hadi Khan, Guelph CVI 15.55
58. Preston Lawrence, Georgetown 15.68
59. Zack Wood, College Heights 16.64

 

400 METRES
1. Jacob Shackell, Guelph CVI 54.10
2. Nathan Haas, St. Anne’s 54.29
3. Ben Currier, Abbey Park 54.90
4. Cameron Powell, Centennial 55.34
5. Stephen Harris, John F. Ross 55.72
6. Westley Yates, Lourdes 55.98
7. Nahom Ezra, John F. Ross 56.51
8. Vilmos Feher, John F. Ross 58.27
9. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 58.64
10. Glen Phillips, St. Mary’s Hamilton 59.75
11. Colin Thomson, Acton 59.98
12. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 1:00.1
13. Curtis Large, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:00.7
14. Alex Kirchberger, Orangeville 1:01.5
15. Dante Ramsamugh, Craig Kielburger 1:01.7
16. Broady Heffern, W.C. Eaket 1:02.3
17. Andres Rodriguez, Centennial 1:02.8
18. Pietro Alvarez, Corpus Christi 1:03.5
19. Lawson Doherty, Acton 1:04.2
20. Marco Spasic, Lord Dorchester 1:05.4
21. Tebron Harris, Craig Kielburger 1:07.4
22. James Macneil, St. Mary’s Hamilton 1:07.6
23. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial 1:14.3

 

800 METRES
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 2:03.6
2. Colson Erb, Lord Dorchester 2:03.8
3. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 2:05.7
4. Stephen Harris, John F. Ross 2:06.7
5. Dion Killens, St. Anne’s 2:06.9
6. Nahom Ezra, John F. Ross 2:07.5
7. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 2:07.6
8. Jake Cousineau, Centre Wellington 2:08.1
9. Luke Lawson, John F. Ross 2:09.1
10. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 2:09.2
11. Westley Yates, Lourdes 2:09.7
12. Luke Cabral, St. James 2:10.9
13. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 2:11.9
14. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 2:13.7
15. Parker Crewson, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:15.6
16. Jordan Tutt, Erin 2:16.1
17. Morgan Sullivan, St. James 2:17.9
18. Alex Kirchberger, Orangeville 2:22.8
19. Oliver Aramini, St. James 2:24.4
20. Broady Heffern, W.C. Eaket 2:25.1
21. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial 2:25.8
22. Marco Spasic, Lord Dorchester 2:28.6
23. Tebron Harris, Craig Kielburger 2:30.6
24. Keven Brennan, St. Mary’s Hamilton 2:32.0
25. Caleb Dupee, St. Anne’s 2:36.5
26. Trent Classens, Bishop Macdonell 2:37.7
27. Elliot Morgon, Bishop Macdonell 2:39.9
28. Ben Larocque, Orangeville 2:40.8
29. Peter Chung, Milton 2:41.0
30. Sam Melady, St. Anne’s 2:41.0
31. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 2:43.0
32. Hunter Vanderlaan, Centennial 2:51.1
33. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 2:52.5
34. Finlay McMullen, St. Ignatius of Loyola 2:55.6
35. Advait Maybhate, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:57.2

 

1,500 METRES
1. Nicholas Bannon, Centre Dufferin 4:16.7
2. Colson Erb, Lord Dorchester 4:19.2
3. Dion Killens, St. Anne’s 4:20.3
4. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 4:23.7
5. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 4:26.0
6. Luke Cabral, St. James 4:27.3
7. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 4:32.8
8. Luke Lawson, John F. Ross 4:34.9
9. Stephen Harris, John F. Ross 4:36.7
10. Jordan Tutt, Erin 4:37.7
11. Nahom Ezra, John F. Ross 4:41.2
12. Aidan Richards, Orangeville 4:42.8
13. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes 5:01.0
14. Oliver Aramini, St. James 5:06.2
15. Josh Belgrave, Corpus Christi 5:18.9
16. Millpreet Kamboj, Sir John A. Macdonald 6:17.4
17. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 6:18.1
18. James Rhydderch, St. John’s Kilmarnock 6:20.4
19. Kevin Duong, Guelph CVI 6:22.8
20. Keven Brennan, St. Mary’s Hamilton 6:24.8

 

110-METRE HURDLES
1. Casey Van Dorp, St. Anne’s 15.33
2. Rienk Vander Ploeg, St. Anne’s 15.36
3. Adam Lee, John F. Ross 15.69
4. Harris Schaubel, Centennial 16.53
5. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 17.52
6. Nils Diederick, Sir John A. Macdonald 18.58
7. Lyndon Tang, Sir John A. Macdonald 18.79
8. Cooper Rourke, St. Mary’s Hamilton 19.26
9. Yihang Qin, Abbey Park 19.35
10. Ethan Deep, Cameron Heights 20.04
11. Crawford Passy, Cameron Heights 20.67
12. Lerwin Aya, St. Mary’s Hamilton 21.19
13. Peter Chung, Milton 24.79

 

400-METRES HURDLES
1. David Kroes, John F. Ross 1:05.2
2. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 1:06.7
3. Christian McGowan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:13.2
4. Ethan Deep, Cameron Heights 1:14.8

 

4×100-METRES RELAY
1. Guelph CVI B 48.76
2. Centennial A 50.23
3. Sir John A. Macdonald A 50.26
4. Lourdes A 51.44
5. Orangeville A 51.60
6. Bishop Macdonell A 52.99
7. Corpus Christi A 54.53
8. Guelph CVI A 56.96
9. Westside A 59.83

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Adam Lee, John F. Ross 1.75m
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 1.70m
2. Sam Dupuis, St. Anne’s 1.70m
4. Bryce Sukhdeo, John F. Ross 1.65m
5. Jacob Brownrigg, Lord Dorchester 1.55m
6. Ethan Edwards, John F. Ross 1.50m
6. Andrew Church, John F. Ross 1.50m
8. Hunter Millsap, Centre Dufferin 1.45m
8. Nick Robinson, Acton 1.45m
8. Cullen Ritchie, Centre Dufferin 1.45m

 

LONG JUMP
1. Yihang Qin, Abbey Park 6.18m
2. Adam Lee, John F. Ross 6.06m
3. Timothy Wang, Centennial 5.99m
4. Noah Lee, John F. Ross 5.82m
5. Henry Huang, John F. Ross 5.67m
6. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI 5.46m
7. Keiran Gagnon, Westside 5.32m
8. Carter Schaus, Sacred Heart 5.27m
9. Zachary Patterson, St. James 5.00m
10. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI 4.98m
11. Dominic Walker, Georgetown 4.96m
12. Ethan Edwards, John F. Ross 4.76m
13. Zach Degagne, W.C. Eaket 4.51m
14. Brayden Laderoute, College Heights 4.43m
15. Josh Brent, Georgetown 4.41m
16. Jacob Tomas, St. James 4.40m
17. Nick Robinson, Acton 4.37m
18. Cullen Ritchie, Centre Dufferin 4.13m
19. Allen Aboubakari, Westside 4.10m
20. Eduardo Pagtakin, St. James 3.63m
21. Hadi Khan, Guelph CVI 3.42m
22. Zack Wood, College Heights 3.01m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Yihang Qin, Abbey Park 12.56m
2. Henry Huang, John F. Ross 12.33m
3. Ben Currier, Abbey Park 11.10m
4. Solomon Abate, Cameron Heights 10.77m
5. Derek Gillett, Orangeville 10.59m
6. Ethan Edwards, John F. Ross 10.20m
7. Josh Brent, Georgetown 9.90m
8. Arun Kirupakaran, John F. Ross 9.68m
9. Ben Armstrong, Acton 9.49m
10. Eric Sun, Abbey Park 9.24m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Jake Groenendyk, Bishop Macdonell 13.09m
2. Johnny Tranter-Allen, Erin 12.37m
3. Thomas Hertner, Lord Dorchester 11.57m
4. Sam Worthen, Centennial 10.82m
5. Adam Lee, John F. Ross 10.75m
6. Nate Illerbrunn, Walkerton 10.55m
7. Nathan Gionette, W.C. Eaket 10.28m
8. Arjun Plaha, Centennial 10.04m
9. Alex Odame, St. John’s Kilmarnock 9.97m
10. Carter Schiffer, Lord Dorchester 9.89m
11. Jake Trinidad, St. John’s Kilmarnock 9.10m
12. Zachary Winney, Orangeville 8.79m
13. Devin Zigby, John F. Ross 8.74m
14. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, John F. Ross 8.52m
15. Griffin Taylor, Georgetown 8.26m
16. Ethan Stojanov, Corpus Christi 8.02m
17. Evan Kostashuk, Acton 7.12m
18. Pietro Alvarez, Corpus Christi 6.44m
19. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin 6.19m

 

JAVELIN
1. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington 39.86m
2. Jacob Good, St. John’s Kilmarnock 38.13m
3. Jake Groenendyk, Bishop Macdonell 35.20m
4. Zach Bingham, Erin 35.18m
5. Adam Lee, John F. Ross 35.16m
6. Sam Dupuis, St. Anne’s 34.95m
7. Jeffrey Kiernan, Lord Dorchester 34.08m
8. Devin Zigby, John F. Ross 33.25m
9. Kevin Tait, St. James 32.63m
10. Ron Chai, St. John’s Kilmarnock 32.61m
11. Griffin Taylor, Georgetown 31.18m
12. Zach Degagne, W.C. Eaket 30.12m
13. Connor Barkauskas, St. Anne’s 29.84m
14. Brodie Sclater, Lord Dorchester 29.46m
15. Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie, John F. Ross 28.37m
16. Michael Haley, College Heights 27.68m
17. Josh Bouchard, St. Ignatius of Loyola 26.82m
18. Cole Elford, Guelph CVI 26.74m
19. Chase Blakeley, Westside 26.36m
20. Ben Armstrong, Acton 26.34m
21. Sawyer Newell, College Heights 25.89m
22. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial 25.18m
23. Dominic Walker, Georgetown 23.58m
24. Caleb Newhook, Westside 19.57m
25. Gianluca Magaldi, Centennial 18.55m
26. Ethan Stojanov, Corpus Christi 18.14m
27. Zack Taber, College Heights 18.13m
28. Jordan Breese, College Heights 15.49m
29. Allen Aboubakari, Westside 12.77m

 

Senior Girls
100 METRES
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.17
2. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.34
3. Bailey Bovell, St. Mary’s Hamilton 13.78
4. Mya Smith, W.C. Eaket 13.98
5. Caelynn Middaugh, W.C. Eaket 13.99
6. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 14.05
7. Emily Fritzley, John F. Ross 14.13
8. Katie McDonald, Abbey Park 14.46
9. Alicia Bowering, Orangeville 14.60
10. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.67
11. Jordana Williams, Orangeville 14.69
12. Kynjay Epie, Centre Wellington 14.74
13. Danielle Cooper-Blackwoo, Westside 14.93
14. Emilia Strozak, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.03
15. Carliene Christian, Guelph CVI 15.05
16. Emma Stilwell, St. Anne’s 15.05
17. Sarah Gedja, Cameron Heights 15.06
18. Eden McNab, Cameron Heights 15.13
19. Teju Obesisan, St. James 15.13
20. Heather McKaig, St. John’s Kilmarnock 15.14
21. Megan Brownrigg, Lord Dorchester 15.21
22. Michelle Trinh, Cameron Heights 15.35
23. Hannah Rohrer, St. John’s Kilmarnock 15.37
24. Lindsay Bruder, Walkerton 15.37
25. Alia Zehairi, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.39
26. Emily Patterson, Lord Dorchester 15.39
27. Victoria Sibileau, Abbey Park 15.42
28. Felicia Liu, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.49
29. Alyssa Ebert, Lord Dorchester 15.53
30. Aliyah Verhoef, St. Anne’s 15.56
31. Naomi Francis, Cameron Heights 15.56
32. Sonia Baxby, Corpus Christi 15.58
33. Isabella Bailey, Westside 15.70
34. Gurleen Sumal, Cameron Heights 15.71
35. Paige Krusky, Guelph CVI 15.73
36. Hayley Eng, Westside 15.80
37. Gabrille Bakker, Westside 15.84
38. Kearstan Allen, Westside 15.87
39. Lisa Vuong, Guelph CVI 15.90
40. Lauren O’Hagan, Sacred Heart 15.94
41. Alex Rudic, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.95
42. Chloe Stormgaard, Orangeville 15.97
43. Natasha Pande, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.97
44. Haley Burbank, Cameron Heights 16.02
45. Carly Thompson, Georgetown 16.06
46. Hannah McClelland, Westside 16.07
47. Mya Purrier, Milton 16.15
48. Jaycee Burrows, Erin 16.25
49. Alyssa Duke, Cameron Heights 16.29
50. Ashlynd Martin, Centre Dufferin 16.33
51. Katie Smith, Cameron Heights 16.38
52. Sofie Paquette, Cameron Heights 16.43
53. Sophie Smout, Orangeville 16.49
54. Madison Young, Centennial 16.50
55. Faith Alblas, Bishop Macdonell 16.80
56. Namita Seshadri, Cameron Heights 16.82
57. Daislynn McCraken, Centre Wellington 17.10
58. Jordan Kroezen, Acton 17.26
59. Emily Drennan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 17.39
60. Payton Bottomly, Westside 17.50
61. Ravleen Sandrah, Cameron Heights 17.72
62. Mia Kulafi, Cameron Heights 17.79
63. Skye Burrowes, Sir John A. Macdonald 18.32
64. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell 18.43
65. Sammie Heard, Sir John A. Macdonald 19.77

 

400 METRES
1. Nicole Parsons, Abbey Park 1:02.5
2. Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights 1:02.6
3. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington 1:04.8
4. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington 1:06.1
5. Amber Champagne, Centennial 1:06.2
6. Sara Farqharson, Guelph CVI 1:06.5
7. Bailey Bovell, St. Mary’s Hamilton 1:07.8
8. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 1:08.8
9. Ronette Eimar, Lourdes 1:09.3
10. Bethany Hiemstra, Lord Dorchester 1:11.1
11. Sierra Scott, Lord Dorchester 1:13.5
12. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 1:13.7
13. Jessica Chanyi, Lord Dorchester 1:16.2
14. Hannah Wiley, John F. Ross 1:17.5
15. Jaden Frankerfield, Cameron Heights 1:18.7
16. Yasmin Al-Dojaily, Craig Kielburger 1:20.3
17. Cecilie Proctor, Centre Wellington 1:22.6
18. Zaina Aziz, Abbey Park 1:23.0
19. Heather MaClean, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:37.0
20. Erin Fenton, Acton 1:40.8

 

800 METRES
1. Ella Kubas, Milton 2:25.0
2. Nicole Parsons, Abbey Park 2:27.5
3. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 2:36.0
4. Amber Champagne, Centennial 2:36.9
5. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington 2:38.3
6. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington 2:40.7
7. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 2:45.1
8. Dana Dolmage, St. Anne’s 2:48.3
9. Taylor Embree, John F. Ross 2:51.1
10. Emily Berry, Lourdes 2:52.5
11. Bethany Hiemstra, Lord Dorchester 2:53.6
12. Sierra Scott, Lord Dorchester 2:55.8
13. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 2:55.9
14. Taylar McKee, St. Anne’s 3:03.7
15. Larissa Matz, Westside 3:05.9
16. Kristine Ienciu, Georgetown 3:06.6
17. Yasmin Al-Dojaily, Craig Kielburger 3:11.5
18. Jessica Chanyi, Lord Dorchester 3:14.8
19. Maijion You, Bishop Macdonell 3:17.6
20. Zaina Aziz, Abbey Park 3:17.8
21. Jordan Stott, Georgetown 3:23.1
22. Beth Weese, Acton 3:26.1
23. Heather MaClean, Sir John A. Macdonald 3:36.3
24. Alexis Wrightson, College Heights 3:55.3

 

1,500 METRES
1. Ella Kubas, Milton 5:00.5
2. Anna Bout, St. John’s Kilmarnock 5:11.7
3. Abbey Maillet, St. Mary’s Hamilton 5:17.8
4. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 5:25.0
5. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington 5:36.4
6. Taylor Embree, John F. Ross 5:43.7
7. Carling Serran, Centennial 6:00.8
8. Dana Dolmage, St. Anne’s 6:02.8
9. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 6:15.3
10. Harlee Evaschuk-Major, Centennial 6:18.2
11. Larissa Matz, Westside 6:19.8
12. Barbara Sanchez, Corpus Christi 6:24.0
13. Kristine Ienciu, Georgetown 6:45.7
14. Beth Weese, Acton 6:50.3
15. Jordan Stott, Georgetown 6:59.4
16. Heather MaClean, Sir John A. Macdonald 7:42.9

 

100-METRE HURDLES
1. Amy Hasson, Lourdes 17.26
2. Nia Ebos, St. Mary’s Hamilton 17.42
3. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 18.43
4. Brooke Playter, Craig Kielburger 18.56
5. Taylor Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 18.62
6. Madison Lunshof, Milton 19.21
7. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 19.43
8. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI 20.49
9. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 21.58
10. Arissa Derakhshan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 25.48

 

400-METRE HURDLES
1. Esmee Hotson, Centre Wellington 1:12.2
2. Anna Bout, St. John’s Kilmarnock 1:16.0
3. Kayla Skorski, Centre Dufferin 1:25.3

 

4×100-METRES RELAY
1. Bishop Macdonell A 56.20
2. Centennial A 56.70
3. Lourdes A 56.93
4. Centre Wellington A 57.47
5. Guelph CVI B 57.88
6. John F. Ross B 58.87
7. Guelph CVI A 59.13
8. Milton A 1:00.0
9. Lord Dorchester A 1:00.3
10. John F. Ross A 1:06.4

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Morgan Priest, Centre Dufferin 1.45m
2. Maria Tomberg, Guelph CVI 1.40m
3. Alyssa Tuohy, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
3. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
5. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin 1.30m
5. Noelle Morris, Centre Wellington 1.30m
5. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin 1.30m
8. Lauren Stevens, John F. Ross 1.25m
9. Keely McCrone, Bishop Macdonell 1.20m
9. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 1.20m

 

LONG JUMP
1. Nia Ebos, St. Mary’s Hamilton 4.71m
2. Emma McKnight, Lord Dorchester 4.69m
3. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 4.63m
4. Lauren Stevens, John F. Ross 4.45m
5. Olivia Whyte, Acton 4.43m
6. Bailey Bovell, St. Mary’s Hamilton 4.35m
7. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial 4.12m
7. Jessica McLean, College Heights 4.12m
9. Madison Lunshof, Milton 3.99m
10. Kathleen Woodhouse, Guelph CVI 3.93m
11. Bre Lusted, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.84m
12. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington 3.82m
13. Jessie Hayward, Acton 3.69m
14. Sydney Azimi, Acton 3.66m
15. Ciera Germain, Milton 3.63m
16. Sydney Lee, Milton 3.58m
17. Alexis Wrightson, College Heights 3.41m
18. Arissa Derakhshan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 3.39m
19. Jasmine Lemieux-Chan, College Heights 3.31m
20. Alex Watts, Acton 2.59m

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Olivia Whyte, Acton 9.75m
2. Abbey Prilesnik, John F. Ross 9.50m
3. Caelynn Middaugh, W.C. Eaket 9.17m
3. Ann Coll-Andrikopoulos, St. Mary’s Hamilton 9.17m
5. Emily Fritzley, John F. Ross 8.98m
6. Kylie Ashford, Craig Kielburger 8.87m
7. Kathleen Reedman, Georgetown 8.53m
8. Madi Fulop, St. Mary’s Hamilton 8.16m
9. Gabrille Bakker, Westside 8.00m
10. Jessie Hayward, Acton 7.95m
11. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 7.90m
12. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin 7.85m
13. Ceilidh Cooper, Acton 7.76m
14. Laura Legzdins, Abbey Park 7.53m
15. Zoe Priest, Centre Dufferin 7.23m
16. Sydney Azimi, Acton 7.01m
17. Caroline Dametto, St. Mary’s Hamilton 6.90m
18. Jordan Kroezen, Acton 6.70m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Tamia Noel, St. Ignatius of Loyola 10.65m
2. Taylor Ferigo, Guelph CVI 9.30m
3. Madeline McGilveary, Sacred Heart 9.21m
4. Sarah Ashby, Lord Dorchester 8.86m
5. Laura Maieron, St. James 8.72m
6. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 8.64m
7. Ruth Vuyk, Acton 7.59m
8. Sierra Josheps, Milton 7.28m
9. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 7.05m
10. Sara Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 6.97m
11. Alison Granger, Lord Dorchester 6.76m
12. Grace Farrington, Acton 6.55m
13. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial 6.26m
14. Alex Robson, Milton 6.18m
15. Emily Sinclair, Abbey Park 5.93m
16. Kennedy Robinson, St. John’s Kilmarnock 5.72m
17. Jasmine Lemieux-Chan, College Heights 5.37m
18. Erin Fenton, Acton 5.13m
19. Britney Dwomoh, Centre Dufferin 4.93m
19. Olivia Reitzel, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.93m

 

JAVELIN
1. Lauren Stevens, John F. Ross 26.32m
2. Taylar McKee, St. Anne’s 26.03m
3. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington 25.85m
4. Alison Granger, Lord Dorchester 23.72m
5. Charliese Wand, Lourdes 22.89m
6. Victoria Barr, Erin 22.65m
7. Sofiya Kiseleva, St. John’s Kilmarnock 22.22m
8. Caitlin Epp, John F. Ross 21.64m
9. Sarah Ashby, Lord Dorchester 21.32m
10. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin 19.41m
11. Joceylyn Armstrong, St. James 19.12m
12. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 19.07m
13. Abby McEwan, Westmount 17.03m
14. Ruth Vuyk, Acton 16.29m
15. Emily Sinclair, Abbey Park 16.06m
16. Sara Robertson, Bishop Macdonell 15.77m
17. Alex Robson, Milton 15.31m
18. Melissa Kiley, Abbey Park 15.29m
19. Morgan McLean, Erin 15.14m
20. Jess Sirman, Georgetown 15.10m
21. Grace Farrington, Acton 14.99m
22. Sierra Josheps, Milton 14.36m
23. Tobi Matzek, Cameron Heights 13.99m
24. Erin Fenton, Acton 13.94m
25. Cassy O’Neill, Centre Dufferin 13.75m
26. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin 13.68m
27. Lara Akhavan, Abbey Park 12.15m
28. Haley Macrae, Georgetown 11.30m
29. Kayley Brash, Centre Dufferin 11.19m
30. Samantha Dudley, Lourdes 10.99m
31. Lila Warren, Centre Dufferin 10.36m
32. Alex Watts, Acton 9.54m

 

Junior Boys
100 METRES
1. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 12.40
2. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 12.42
3. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 12.78
4. Connor Oding, Bishop Macdonell 12.79
5. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights 12.80
6. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial 12.82
7. Nicholas Roman, St. Ignatius of Loyola 12.88
8. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 12.92
9. Logan Lowrie, Westside 12.93
10. Sohail Kshatri, Cameron Heights 12.93
11. Spencer Cooke, Georgetown 12.99
12. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.11
13. Gabe Salesi, Lourdes 13.12
14. Philip Salmon, Lourdes 13.14
15. Joseph Most, Westside 13.15
16. Evan Villeneuve, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.16
17. Jacob Pilozzi, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.22
18. Malik Elliot, Craig Kielburger 13.28
19. Traevohn Thomas, Cameron Heights 13.39
20. Kenneth Targosz, Cameron Heights 13.39
21. Andrew Wylie, Westside 13.47
22. Josh Romero, Lourdes 13.52
23. Priyansha Gupta, Cameron Heights 13.53
24. Lukas Skolseg, John F. Ross 13.56
25. Jonpier Carvajal, Cameron Heights 13.59
26. Fenchi Wang, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.60
27. Ajandan Nishaanthan, Centennial 13.60
28. Solomon Abate, Cameron Heights 13.62
29. Alex Horvath, Westside 13.67
30. Brayden Bleniron, Centre Wellington 13.69
31. Jared Defreitas, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.73
32. Mitch Sereda, St. Anne’s 13.75
33. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington 13.78
34. Liam Williams, Westside 13.80
35. Michael Haggett, Acton 13.84
36. Garrett Graham, Orangeville 13.88
37. Adrien Arbour, St. Anne’s 13.92
38. Arun Kirupakaran, John F. Ross 13.94
39. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 14.12
40. Jason Weisbrot, Georgetown 14.14
41. Aidan Lofto, Georgetown 14.16
42. Michael Craine, John F. Ross 14.16
43. Jamie Chamroeun, Cameron Heights 14.43
44. Tristan Wight, Acton 15.13
45. Mohammad Hamad, Cameron Heights 15.26
46. James Lucas, Lourdes 15.36
47. John Graham, College Heights 15.79
48. Riley Dallaire, College Heights 20.77

 

400 METRES
1. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 56.08
2. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 57.17
3. Connor Wideman, Centennial 57.52
4. Evan Villeneuve, St. Ignatius of Loyola 58.86
5. Andrew Wylie, Westside 59.99
6. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights 1:00.7
7. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 1:00.8
8. Cole Miller, John F. Ross 1:02.5
9. Lukas Skolseg, John F. Ross 1:02.9
10. James Kang, St. John’s Kilmarnock 1:03.2
11. George Delgrosso, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:03.2
12. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville 1:03.5
13. Noah Bouchard, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:03.9
14. Malik Elliot, Craig Kielburger 1:04.0
15. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 1:04.2
16. Brayden Bleniron, Centre Wellington 1:04.3
17. Eric Pettipiece, Lord Dorchester 1:06.0
18. Michael Craine, John F. Ross 1:07.9
19. Yehia Hassan, Abbey Park 1:10.2
20. Jackson Turiak, Abbey Park 1:12.4
21. Dan Qiao, John F. Ross 1:28.1

 

800 METRES
1. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 2:19.1
2. Marcus Rilling, St. Mary’s Hamilton 2:20.8
3. Ananias Yared, Cameron Heights 2:21.4
4. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 2:22.1
5. Liam Peters, Westside 2:22.8
6. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 2:24.2
7. Evan McFaul, Centennial 2:24.5
8. Brayden Bleniron, Centre Wellington 2:24.7
9. Ryan Jack, Bishop Macdonell 2:27.1
10. Nolan Cree, Acton 2:27.1
11. Cole Miller, John F. Ross 2:27.8
12. Michael Vietri, Milton 2:28.4
13. Matteus Nouwens, Abbey Park 2:28.4
14. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights 2:28.5
15. Maxim Bissessar, Cameron Heights 2:30.2
16. Noah Bouchard, St. Ignatius of Loyola 2:30.5
17. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 2:31.8
18. Alexander Orellana, Cameron Heights 2:32.9
19. Tyler Gosse, Corpus Christi 2:34.2
20. Ethan Chisolm, W.C. Eaket 2:35.8
21. Justin Draycott, Acton 2:41.7
22. Renxoni Sterling, Westside 2:48.1
23. George Sun, Bishop Macdonell 2:56.9
24. Ben Potter, Centennial 3:00.1

 

1,500 METRES
1. Saviru Perer, Cameron Heights 4:49.4
2. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 4:53.7
3. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 4:58.5
4. Talman Young, Cameron Heights 4:59.1
5. Nolan Cree, Acton 5:02.0
6. Marcus Rilling, St. Mary’s Hamilton 5:02.7
7. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald 5:06.8
8. Sasha Seufert, Centennial 5:08.9
9. Paul Gherghel, St. Ignatius of Loyola 5:11.9
10. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 5:13.1
11. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights 5:15.4
12. Ethan Chisolm, W.C. Eaket 5:18.9
13. Evan McFaul, Centennial 5:22.6
14. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville 5:24.2
15. Alexander Orellana, Cameron Heights 5:24.7
16. Michael Vietri, Milton 5:27.3
17. Ryan Jack, Bishop Macdonell 5:30.3
18. James Kang, St. John’s Kilmarnock 5:31.9
19. George Sun, Bishop Macdonell 5:34.8
20. Renxoni Sterling, Westside 5:35.2
21. Adam Pomirko, Corpus Christi 5:35.4
22. Tyler Gosse, Corpus Christi 5:37.0
23. Myles Smith, Centennial 5:42.7
24. Yifan Wu, Corpus Christi 5:57.8
25. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 5:58.6
26. Ben Potter, Centennial 6:20.4

 

110-METRE HURDLES
1. Nic Legaspi, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.99
2. Lazar Stojanovic, John F. Ross 17.51
3. Bryce Sukhdeo, John F. Ross 17.57
4. Spencer Cooke, Georgetown 17.75
5. Josh Popowich, St. Mary’s Hamilton 18.82
6. Traevohn Thomas, Cameron Heights 19.34
7. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 19.56
8. Jacob Doma, St. Mary’s Hamilton 19.79
9. Ben Stock, St. Mary’s Hamilton 20.24
10. Corson Engel, Walkerton 20.41
11. Jackson Doney, Milton 21.63

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Nic Legaspi, St. Ignatius of Loyola 42.45
2. Lazar Stojanovic, John F. Ross 45.27
3. Spencer Cooke, Georgetown 47.58
4. Bryce Sukhdeo, John F. Ross 48.30
5. Jacob Doma, St. Mary’s Hamilton 50.01
6. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin 51.25
7. Garrett Graham, Orangeville 58.35
8. Eric Pettipiece, Lord Dorchester 58.62
9. Fenchi Wang, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:06.8

 

4×100-METRES RELAY
1. Centennial A 49.94
2. Centre Wellington A 50.41
3. Westside A 52.53
4. St. Ignatius of Loyola A 52.85
5. Guelph CVI A 55.10
6. Georgetown A 56.54
7. John F. Ross A 57.66

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Mitch Sereda, St. Anne’s 1.55m
2. Aidan McKay, Sacred Heart 1.50m
3. Solomon Abate, Cameron Heights 1.45m
3. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.45m

 

LONG JUMP
1. Mike Bradley, Centre Wellington 5.78m
2. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart 5.70m
3. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 5.54m
4. Josh Romero, Lourdes 5.27m
4. Cole Coghill, Guelph CVI 5.27m
6. Malik Elliot, Craig Kielburger 5.24m
7. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington 4.96m
7. Michael Haggett, Acton 4.96m
9. Ethan Chisolm, W.C. Eaket 4.93m
10. Solomon Abate, Cameron Heights 4.87m
11. Jamie Chamroeun, Cameron Heights 4.76m
11. Arun Kirupakaran, John F. Ross 4.76m
13. Matthew Edwards, Corpus Christi 4.75m
14. Alex Horvath, Westside 4.63m
15. Evan D’Agastino, Westside 4.60m
16. Sohail Kshatri, Cameron Heights 4.43m
17. Fenchi Wang, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.39m
18. Mitch Sereda, St. Anne’s 4.35m
19. Tristan Wight, Acton 4.34m
20. Aidan McKay, Sacred Heart 4.28m
21. Maxim Bissessar, Cameron Heights 4.08m
22. Luke Angel, Acton 4.07m
22. Mohammad Hamad, Cameron Heights 4.07m
24. Adrien Arbour, St. Anne’s 3.98m
25. Brandon Bartlett, College Heights 3.81m
26. Aiden Jones, John F. Ross 3.74m
27. Austin Wells, College Heights 3.57m
28. George Sun, Bishop Macdonell 3.12m
29. Riley Dallaire, College Heights 2.31m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Jeremy Elliot, Sacred Heart 15.61m
2. Roberto Dominguez, Cameron Heights 11.74m
3. Jacob Partyka, Corpus Christi 11.64m
4. Luca Desando, Bishop Macdonell 10.72m
5. Calder White, Sir John A. Macdonald 10.42m
6. Steven Currier, Abbey Park 10.25m
7. Jackson Dockerty, Bishop Macdonell 10.10m
7. Eugenio Palermo, St. James 10.10m
9. Aaron Ernewein, Walkerton 10.02m
10. Tristan Wight, Acton 9.62m
11. Evan D’Agastino, Westside 9.24m
12. Brandon Bartlett, College Heights 8.53m
13. Harriharan Sivakumar, Cameron Heights 8.18m
14. Liam Hunkeler, Lourdes 8.17m
15. Zubair Zubair, Abbey Park 7.60m
16. Nathan Liparoti, Corpus Christi 7.38m

 

JAVELIN
1. Jeremy Elliot, Sacred Heart 42.00m
2. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 39.11m
3. Josh Popowich, St. Mary’s Hamilton 33.50m
4. Ben Stock, St. Mary’s Hamilton 32.70m
5. Tyler Grove, Sir John A. Macdonald 31.37m
6. Noah Bouchard, St. Ignatius of Loyola 31.36m
7. Ethan McRoberts, Sir John A. Macdonald 27.47m
8. Aaron Ernewein, Walkerton 27.20m
9. Calder White, Sir John A. Macdonald 26.64m
10. Josh Rhynold, College Heights 25.75m
11. George Delgrosso, St. Ignatius of Loyola 22.80m
12. Aiden Jones, John F. Ross 22.59m
13. Evan D’Agastino, Westside 21.94m
14. Lazar Stojanovic, John F. Ross 21.60m
15. Charles Tondat, Georgetown 21.45m
16. Steven Currier, Abbey Park 21.15m
17. Harriharan Sivakumar, Cameron Heights 19.82m
18. Bryce Sukhdeo, John F. Ross 17.55m
19. Jackson Turiak, Abbey Park 14.90m

 

Junior Girls
100 METRES
1. Rachel Watson, St. Mary’s Hamilton 12.68
2. Taryn Millar, St. Mary’s Hamilton 14.55
3. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 14.80
4. Avery Robinson, St. John’s Kilmarnock 15.72
5. Megan Brownrigg, Lord Dorchester 15.77
6. Sarah Innes, Orangeville 16.01
7. Rachel Collins, Cameron Heights 16.10
7. Sara Distefano, Abbey Park 16.10
9. Alyssa Duke, Cameron Heights 16.46
10. Alexis Gawlina, Corpus Christi 16.93
11. Chloe Stormgaard, Orangeville 17.04
12. Trinidad Baigorria, St. Ignatius of Loyola 17.57
13. Tessa Hickey, St. Ignatius of Loyola 17.65
14. Lindsay Bruder, Walkerton 17.76
15. Gloseje Mutombo, St. Ignatius of Loyola 19.39
16. Avery Galvan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 19.62
17. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 19.90

 

400 METRES
1. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell 1:02.2
2. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:03.5
3. Maddy Gander, Georgetown 1:03.6
4. Madison Dempster, Acton 1:07.5
5. Sara Distefano, Abbey Park 1:08.0
6. Frieda Peipp, Abbey Park 1:10.2
7. Kaitlyn Sharpe, John F. Ross 1:12.0
8. Ifeoluwa Oluwole, Guelph CVI 1:12.1
9. Kenzie Masse, St. Anne’s 1:13.1
10. Sarah Gedja, Cameron Heights 1:13.2
11. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:14.4
12. Alyssa Ebert, Lord Dorchester 1:16.2
13. Paige Krusky, Guelph CVI 1:17.5
14. Mikayla Billing, Guelph CVI 1:17.8
15. Teju Obesisan, St. James 1:18.5
16. Ashlynd Martin, Centre Dufferin 1:18.8
17. Sophie Smout, Orangeville 1:20.4
18. Kynjay Epie, Centre Wellington 1:21.1
19. Katie Smith, Cameron Heights 1:23.0
20. Tanvi Pradhan, Centennial 1:23.7
21. Daislynn McCraken, Centre Wellington 1:26.6
22. Sammie Heard, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:29.1

 

800 METRES
1. Haley Davis, John F. Ross 2:23.0
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 2:23.5
3. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 2:25.6
4. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:28.5
5. Holly Steeneveld, Bishop Macdonell 2:31.1
6. Abby Huehn, Westside 2:33.9
7. Haley Gibson, St. Anne’s 2:38.7
8. Frieda Peipp, Abbey Park 2:40.8
9. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 2:42.9
10. Emma McMichael, St. Anne’s 2:45.8
11. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:46.4
12. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 2:50.7
13. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 2:53.7
14. Marie Demey, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:54.4
15. Kenzie Masse, St. Anne’s 2:55.4
16. Sascha Woolcott, John F. Ross 2:56.2
17. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:59.5
18. Kyla Smith, Milton 3:01.0
19. Mikayla Billing, Guelph CVI 3:02.0
20. Avah Olsen, W.C. Eaket 3:04.4
21. Sarah Spraggett, Georgetown 3:09.6
22. Mia Tustanic, St. Ignatius of Loyola 3:15.2
23. Sofia Solano, St. Ignatius of Loyola 3:17.0
24. Gloseje Mutombo, St. Ignatius of Loyola 3:18.5
25. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin 3:18.9
26. Elizabeth Gibson, College Heights 3:47.6
27. Medina Qaderi, Bishop Macdonell 4:02.9
28. Ashley Fournier, Georgetown 4:26.0

 

1,500 METRES
1. Haley Davis, John F. Ross 5:00.8
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 5:02.0
3. Abby Huehn, Westside 5:09.1
4. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 5:10.2
5. Haley Gibson, St. Anne’s 5:19.5
6. Dakota Poulter, Erin 5:20.9
7. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 5:29.3
8. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 5:31.9
9. Stephanie Evans, Abbey Park 5:33.7
10. Emma McMichael, St. Anne’s 5:40.1
11. Sara Toneguzzi, St. Ignatius of Loyola 5:40.5
12. Jesse Contini, John F. Ross 6:00.9
13. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 6:02.5
14. Alex Rudic, St. Ignatius of Loyola 6:02.6
15. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 6:04.4
16. Maddie Uba, Corpus Christi 6:14.1
17. Jemima Swenor, Georgetown 6:14.3
18. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 6:14.9
19. Avah Olsen, W.C. Eaket 6:40.4
20. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin 7:05.3
21. Karli Shamas, W.C. Eaket 7:14.9

 

80-METRE HURDLES
1. Rachel Watson, St. Mary’s Hamilton 12.68
2. Taryn Millar, St. Mary’s Hamilton 14.55
3. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 14.80
4. Avery Robinson, St. John’s Kilmarnock 15.72
5. Megan Brownrigg, Lord Dorchester 15.77
6. Sarah Innes, Orangeville 16.01
7. Sara Distefano, Abbey Park 16.10
7. Rachel Collins, Cameron Heights 16.10
9. Alyssa Duke, Cameron Heights 16.46
10. Alexis Gawlina, Corpus Christi 16.93
11. Chloe Stormgaard, Orangeville 17.04
12. Trinidad Baigorria, St. Ignatius of Loyola 17.57
12. Tessa Hickey, St. Ignatius of Loyola 17.57
14. Lindsay Bruder, Walkerton 17.76
15. Angelia Godinno, Centennial 17.78
16. Gloseje Mutombo, St. Ignatius of Loyola 19.39
17. Avery Galvan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 19.62

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Rachel Watson, St. Mary’s Hamilton 47.72
2. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington 50.32
3. Maddy Gander, Georgetown 51.29
4. Alicia Higgins, Bishop Macdonell 52.45
5. Kaitlyn Sharpe, John F. Ross 55.77
6. Teju Obesisan, St. James 56.48
7. Jessie Cuthbert, Erin 56.93
8. Rachel Collins, Cameron Heights 57.52
9. Mia Tustanic, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:02.5
10. Emily Patterson, Lord Dorchester 1:02.7
11. Megan Brownrigg, Lord Dorchester 1:03.0
12. Marie Demey, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:03.2
13. Alyssa Ebert, Lord Dorchester 1:04.2
14. Mckenzie Spriel, Milton 1:05.1
15. Gloseje Mutombo, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:06.3
16. Skye Burrowes, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:12.5
17. Alyssa Duke, Cameron Heights 1:12.7
18. Sammie Heard, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:17.2

 

4×100-METRES RELAY
1. St. Mary’s Hamilton A 53.86
2. Sir John A. Macdonald A 55.80
3. Abbey Park A 56.75
4. Guelph CVI A 58.03
5. Lord Dorchester A 58.91
6. Acton A 59.43
7. Orangeville A 59.72
8. W.C. Eaket A 1:00.2
9. St. Ignatius of Loyola A 1:00.6
10. Centre Wellington A 1:00.7
11. Cameron Heights B 1:01.3
12. Cameron Heights A 1:01.9
13. Corpus Christi A 1:02.4
14. Lourdes A 1:03.2

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Ann Coll-Andrikopoulos, St. Mary’s Hamilton 1.40m
1. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville 1.40m
3. Taryn Millar, St. Mary’s Hamilton 1.35m
4. Emma Ruffett, Orangeville 1.30m
4. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville 1.30m
6. Ella Bester, Sacred Heart 1.25m
6. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin 1.25m
8. Katrina Kamminga, Acton 1.20m

 

LONG JUMP
1. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.80m
2. Madison Dempster, Acton 4.66m
3. Caelynn Middaugh, W.C. Eaket 4.43m
4. Ann Coll-Andrikopoulos, St. Mary’s Hamilton 4.37m
5. Mya Smith, W.C. Eaket 4.20m
5. Taryn Millar, St. Mary’s Hamilton 4.20m
7. Kathleen Reedman, Georgetown 4.11m
8. Kaitlyn Sharpe, John F. Ross 4.10m
9. Cassandre Joseph, Westmount 3.88m
10. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 3.82m
10. Emma Stilwell, St. Anne’s 3.82m
12. Lauren McCrae, John F. Ross 3.70m
13. Madi Fulop, St. Mary’s Hamilton 3.50m
14. Ella Bester, Sacred Heart 3.46m
15. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin 3.40m
16. Mckenzie Spriel, Milton 3.39m
17. Grace Van Hemman, Lourdes 3.36m
18. Maddy Hykamp, St. John’s Kilmarnock 3.33m
19. Zoe Priest, Centre Dufferin 3.30m
20. Jordan Kroezen, Acton 3.21m
21. Caroline Dametto, St. Mary’s Hamilton 3.13m
22. Jaycee Burrows, Erin 2.98m
23. Madison Hurry, College Heights 2.95m
24. Daislynn McCraken, Centre Wellington 2.80m
25. Darcie Lind, College Heights 2.55m
26. Taylor Bergstrom, College Heights 2.51m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart 9.77m
2. Tia Chan, Westmount 9.10m
3. Katrina Kamminga, Acton 8.17m
4. Erin Eppel, Cameron Heights 8.05m
5. Lily Lyndon, John F. Ross 7.95m
6. Maddy Hykamp, St. John’s Kilmarnock 7.66m
7. Jordan Ronan, John F. Ross 6.80m
8. Madison Hurry, College Heights 6.58m
9. Jess Sirman, Georgetown 6.40m
10. Emma Irwin, Cameron Heights 6.37m
11. Vanna Culjak, Westmount 6.20m
12. Isabella Delatorne, Cameron Heights 6.14m
13. Madison Young, Centennial 6.06m
14. Alyssa Duke, Cameron Heights 5.66m
15. Amber Repchin, Cameron Heights 5.62m

 

JAVELIN
1. Tia Chan, Westmount 20.93m
2. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes 20.70m
3. Caitlin Epp, John F. Ross 19.73m
4. Emily Drennan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.89m
5. April Messam, Erin 14.96m
6. Sonia Baxby, Corpus Christi 14.59m
7. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville 14.50m
8. Alyssa Duke, Cameron Heights 14.01m
9. Erin Eppel, Cameron Heights 12.97m
10. Vanna Culjak, Westmount 12.76m
11. Emma Szabo, Orangeville 11.40m
11. Gabrielle Romano, Corpus Christi 11.40m
13. Jurnee Lord-Stafford, Orangeville 11.26m
14. Katrina Kamminga, Acton 10.40m
15. Amber Repchin, Cameron Heights 9.53m
16. Grace Van Hemman, Lourdes 8.56m
17. Sydney Madgett, Orangeville 8.50m

 

Midget Boys
100 METRES
1. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 12.19
2. Aidan Hinsperger, Sacred Heart 12.26
3. Ethan Ryan, Corpus Christi 12.50
4. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 12.55
5. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 12.61
6. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights 12.71
7. Leo Szabbo, Guelph CVI 12.79
7. Ryan Lawson, Sir John A. Macdonald 12.79
9. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington 13.09
10. Owen Gambling, Centennial 13.10
11. Cameron McLean, Acton 13.16
12. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin 13.18
13. Malek Aborig, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.19
14. Shawn McIlwaine, St. Anne’s 13.20
15. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington 13.22
16. Andrew Liou, Abbey Park 13.25
17. Cameron Renaud, Sacred Heart 13.27
18. Nolan Smith, Lord Dorchester 13.31
19. Daniel Ajayi, Orangeville 13.32
20. Luke Poppe, St. Anne’s 13.34
21. Jagger Zimmerman, Milton 13.35
22. Kyle Ermel, Sacred Heart 13.36
23. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights 13.36
24. Alec McBurney, Acton 13.37
25. Daniel Black, Craig Kielburger 13.51
26. Carter Adnams, Guelph CVI 13.52
27. Brock Favero, Lourdes 13.53
28. Aidan Good, Lord Dorchester 13.54
29. Aiden Schnurr, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.60
30. Charles Hoy, St. Anne’s 13.62
31. Ryan Lake, Westside 13.65
32. Leo Li, Guelph CVI 13.66
33. Samuel Kayama, Craig Kielburger 13.67
34. Anish Samanthapudi, Cameron Heights 13.72
35. Dan Qiao, John F. Ross 13.73
36. Sadiq Zaidi, Cameron Heights 13.74
37. Mason Hill, Centennial 13.74
38. Benjamin Langstaff, Lord Dorchester 13.79
39. Kevin Gao, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.80
40. Eric Sun, Abbey Park 13.81
41. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville 13.83
42. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 13.88
43. Nelson Chen, Cameron Heights 13.91
44. Matthew Hernandez, Cameron Heights 13.94
45. Asher Khan, Milton 14.04
46. Aidan Barg, Centre Wellington 14.06
47. Davis Germann, Cameron Heights 14.10
48. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial 14.11
49. Beckham Bradley, John F. Ross 14.20
50. Mark Trinidad, St. John’s Kilmarnock 14.30
51. Brandon Nquyen, Guelph CVI 14.37
52. Lucas Furtado, St. Ignatius of Loyola 14.40
53. Luc Ouellette, Acton 14.41
54. Evan Fuller, St. James 14.43
55. Nicholas Sousa, Bishop Macdonell 14.46
56. Gabriel Mocan, Cameron Heights 14.52
57. Priyansha Gupta, Cameron Heights 14.56
58. Alex Low, Westside 14.58
59. Andrew Baldwin, Lourdes 14.71
60. Carter Foster, Acton 14.72
61. Logan Kaufman, Cameron Heights 14.72
61. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.72
63. Evan Rutten, Cameron Heights 14.75
64. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell 14.93
65. Solemann Mateen, Milton 15.02
66. James Warnaar, Acton 15.02
67. Warren Regier, St. Anne’s 15.04
68. Jordan Dale, John F. Ross 15.14
69. Owen Fleming, Georgetown 15.15
70. Simon Hendrikse, St. John’s Kilmarnock 15.50
71. Ryan McQuilkin, Corpus Christi 15.61
72. Andrew Suryawanshi, Craig Kielburger 15.90
73. Sandeep Nath, Cameron Heights 16.03

 

400 METRES
1. Lachlan Perigord, St. Mary’s Hamilton 55.15
2. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 56.90
3. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights 1:00.1
4. Michael Condo, St. James 1:00.7
5. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 1:00.8
6. Sadiq Zaidi, Cameron Heights 1:01.2
7. Cameron McLean, Acton 1:02.4
8. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 1:03.3
9. Garrett Simm, St. John’s Kilmarnock 1:03.7
10. Otto Boril, St. John’s Kilmarnock 1:03.9
11. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville 1:04.3
12. Benjamin Young, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:04.3
13. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 1:04.4
14. Dilpreet Sandhu, Lord Dorchester 1:04.8
15. Shamsher Hundal, Orangeville 1:06.1
16. Amaru Labelle, W.C. Eaket 1:06.1
17. Aiden Currah, Lord Dorchester 1:06.4
18. Neil Kirchberger, Orangeville 1:07.3
19. Matthew Zhang, Abbey Park 1:07.7
20. Richard He, Abbey Park 1:08.4
21. Gavin Deroos, Acton 1:08.6
22. Scott Taylor, Centennial 1:08.6
23. Luc Ouellette, Acton 1:08.7
24. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 1:09.3
25. Evan Doerfler, Orangeville 1:11.3
26. Alejandro Mansilla, Cameron Heights 1:11.4
27. Warren Regier, St. Anne’s 1:11.6
28. Evan Fuller, St. James 1:14.1
29. Andy Ryu, Cameron Heights 1:15.8
30. Cole Webster, Lord Dorchester 1:17.7

 

800 METRES
1. Lachlan Perigord, St. Mary’s Hamilton 2:10.8
2. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 2:11.7
3. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 2:16.8
4. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 2:18.7
5. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial 2:19.0
6. Michael Condo, St. James 2:22.8
7. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 2:24.6
8. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:24.7
9. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 2:25.2
10. Aiden Currah, Lord Dorchester 2:25.2
11. Owen Pink, Lord Dorchester 2:26.2
12. Connor Erb, Lord Dorchester 2:26.8
13. Matthew Grech, Corpus Christi 2:27.1
14. Marcos Cisnero, St. Ignatius of Loyola 2:27.9
15. Ryan Lake, Westside 2:28.1
16. Dilpreet Sandhu, Lord Dorchester 2:28.1
17. Sam Gazzola, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:28.8
18. Ben Craig, St. Anne’s 2:30.1
19. Otto Boril, St. John’s Kilmarnock 2:31.4
20. Neil Kirchberger, Orangeville 2:31.8
21. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 2:31.8
22. Evan Gillies, Lord Dorchester 2:33.5
23. Evan Doerfler, Orangeville 2:36.3
24. Gavin Teeuwissen, Westside 2:36.5
25. Perry Lawrence, Cameron Heights 2:37.3
26. Joey Sherritt, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:38.7
27. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 2:39.0
28. Nolan Lake, Georgetown 2:39.7
29. Amaru Labelle, W.C. Eaket 2:41.6
30. Svend-Emil Poulsen, Cameron Heights 2:41.8
31. Matteo Mauro, St. James 2:42.2
32. Richard He, Abbey Park 2:42.9
33. Matt Jackson, Georgetown 2:44.6
34. Solemann Mateen, Milton 2:45.2
35. Brodin Driedger, Abbey Park 2:45.4
36. Cole Webster, Lord Dorchester 2:46.9
37. Adam Bailey, Orangeville 2:50.7
38. Aiden McKillop, St. James 2:53.5
39. Rhys Bendixen, St. James 2:53.5
40. Faiyaj Faruq, Cameron Heights 2:56.3
41. Dylan Faelker, Abbey Park 2:57.0
42. Jaxon Bigio, Walkerton 2:57.2
43. Zachary Sorbara, St. James 2:59.6
44. Andy Ryu, Cameron Heights 3:10.9
45. Laszlo Meszaron, St. James 3:12.5
46. James Fuller, St. James 3:12.9
47. John Graham, College Heights 3:16.9

 

1,500 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 4:40.1
2. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 4:46.2
3. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial 4:50.8
4. Connor Erb, Lord Dorchester 4:51.9
5. Owen Pink, Lord Dorchester 4:55.6
6. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 4:58.8
7. Michael Condo, St. James 5:04.3
8. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 5:10.3
9. Eamon Hagarty, John F. Ross 5:11.2
10. Jermey Taylor, Erin 5:18.8
11. Nolan Wright, Sacred Heart 5:22.3
12. Nolan Lake, Georgetown 5:26.7
13. Matteo Mauro, St. James 5:28.6
14. Joel Smith, Erin 5:31.7
15. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 5:36.1
16. Perry Lawrence, Cameron Heights 5:36.6
17. Brodin Driedger, Abbey Park 5:39.6
18. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 5:40.1
19. Svend-Emil Poulsen, Cameron Heights 5:40.6
20. Adam Bailey, Orangeville 5:44.8
21. Rhys Bendixen, St. James 5:46.6
22. Josh Walsh, Milton 5:46.7
23. Matt Jackson, Georgetown 5:48.7
24. Tyson McKnight, John F. Ross 5:49.8
25. Gabriel Niro, Bishop Macdonell 5:50.7
26. Richard He, Abbey Park 5:50.8
27. Tom Lloyd, Cameron Heights 5:57.5
28. Aiden McKillop, St. James 5:59.1
29. Mason Mazzocco, Bishop Macdonell 6:02.2
30. Dylan Faelker, Abbey Park 6:05.2
31. Faiyaj Faruq, Cameron Heights 6:06.4
32. Zachary Sorbara, St. James 6:06.9
33. Xavier McMullen, John F. Ross 6:17.5
34. James Fuller, St. James 6:35.5
35. Laszlo Meszaron, St. James 6:36.5

 

100-METRE HURDLES
1. Duncan Waugh, Centennial 18.19
2. Isaaz Jyrkama, Sir John A. Macdonald 18.28
3. Matt Madden, St. Mary’s Hamilton 18.58
4. Matthew Hernandez, Cameron Heights 18.62
5. Shafay Khilji, Milton 19.16
6. Logan Kaufman, Cameron Heights 20.11
7. Karsten Fahr, Cameron Heights 21.06
8. Scott Taylor, Centennial 22.02

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Vincent Olivieri, St. John’s Kilmarnock 45.87
2. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 48.07
3. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 49.00
4. Matt Madden, St. Mary’s Hamilton 49.67
5. Isaaz Jyrkama, Sir John A. Macdonald 52.43
6. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 52.49
7. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 52.57
8. Rylan Donohoe, St. Ignatius of Loyola 53.05
9. Kevin Gao, Sir John A. Macdonald 56.35
10. Shafay Khilji, Milton 56.93

 

4×100-METRES RELAY
1. Guelph CVI A 49.86
2. Sacred Heart A 50.84
3. Sir John A. Macdonald A 53.69
4. Cameron Heights A 53.74
5. Corpus Christi A 54.15
6. Abbey Park A 54.51
7. Lord Dorchester A 56.01
8. Milton A 56.53
9. Centennial A 1:07.8

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington 1.58m
2. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart 1.55m
3. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights 1.45m
3. Davis Germann, Cameron Heights 1.45m
3. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI 1.45m
3. Owen Fox, Centre Wellington 1.45m
7. Brent McCready-Branch, Cameron Heights 1.40m
7. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 1.40m
9. Dan Qiao, John F. Ross 1.35m
10. Bayden Summers, Sacred Heart 1.30m
11. Matthew Bruder, Centre Wellington 1.25m

 

LONG JUMP
1. Ethan Ryan, Corpus Christi 5.58m
2. Daniel Ajayi, Orangeville 5.51m
3. Justice Terry, John F. Ross 5.23m
4. Shawn McIlwaine, St. Anne’s 5.17m
5. Andrew Liou, Abbey Park 5.08m
6. Nolan Smith, Lord Dorchester 5.03m
6. Rylan Donohoe, St. Ignatius of Loyola 5.03m
8. Alec McBurney, Acton 4.97m
9. Brock Favero, Lourdes 4.92m
10. Malek Aborig, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.89m
11. Daniel Black, Craig Kielburger 4.81m
12. Benjamin Langstaff, Lord Dorchester 4.76m
13. Nelson Chen, Cameron Heights 4.63m
14. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville 4.56m
15. Derek Gillett, Orangeville 4.55m
16. Leo Li, Guelph CVI 4.49m
17. Priyansha Gupta, Cameron Heights 4.45m
18. Kiefer Schaus, Sacred Heart 4.43m
19. Nicholas Freiburger, Sacred Heart 4.41m
19. Ahnaf Shahriar, Cameron Heights 4.41m
21. Aidan Barg, Centre Wellington 4.40m
22. Matthew Zhang, Abbey Park 4.38m
22. Samuel Kayama, Craig Kielburger 4.38m
24. Adrian Punongbayan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 4.26m
25. Duncan Waugh, Centennial 4.25m
26. Amaru Labelle, W.C. Eaket 4.23m
27. Nolan Wright, Sacred Heart 4.21m
28. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 4.12m
29. Aiden Gagnon, Westside 3.89m
29. Andrew Suryawanshi, Craig Kielburger 3.89m
31. Yick Siang You, Bishop Macdonell 3.85m
32. Alex Low, Westside 3.64m
33. Brent McCready-Branch, Cameron Heights 3.36m
34. Bayden Summers, Sacred Heart 3.17m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Luc Ouellette, Acton 10.41m
2. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart 10.28m
3. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 9.85m
4. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI 9.69m
5. Dexter Leruez, Cameron Heights 9.35m
6. Garrett Simm, St. John’s Kilmarnock 8.73m
7. Conner Lees, W.C. Eaket 8.48m
8. Michael Panousis, Craig Kielburger 7.31m
9. Sandeep Nath, Cameron Heights 7.29m
10. Paul Deroos, Acton 6.46m
11. Samson Husic, Cameron Heights 5.94m

 

JAVELIN
1. Emerson Milbury, Guelph CVI 31.52m
2. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 24.80m
3. Max Dupuis, St. Anne’s 24.00m
4. Dawson Sheperd, St. James 23.72m
5. Conner Lees, W.C. Eaket 23.10m
6. Paul Deroos, Acton 22.05m
7. Mason Hill, Centennial 21.46m
8. Ben Dryden, Walkerton 20.27m
9. Michael Panousis, Craig Kielburger 16.85m
10. Dexter Leruez, Cameron Heights 15.66m
11. Lucas Furtado, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.20m
12. Ethan Dupuis, Centre Dufferin 12.35m

 

Midget Girls
100 METRES
1. Olivia Stock, St. Mary’s Hamilton 12.75
2. Alex Edmunds, St. Ignatius of Loyola 12.87
3. Jenna James, Craig Kielburger 13.16
4. Allegra Costanzo, St. Ignatius of Loyola 13.22
5. Paige Sharpe, Acton 13.47
6. Reka Somogyi, Georgetown 13.55
7. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.61
8. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington 13.91
8. Claire Camilleri, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.91
10. Anika Boersma, St. James 13.92
11. Jaime Worsfold, Lord Dorchester 13.94
12. Maddy Bender, Centre Wellington 13.99
13. Ainsley Croft, St. Anne’s 14.11
14. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI 14.17
15. Tia Moore, Westside 14.18
16. Olivia Kehoe, St. Mary’s Hamilton 14.19
17. Miranda Payne, Craig Kielburger 14.24
18. Jasia Buck, St. James 14.31
18. Ava Knights, Georgetown 14.31
20. Atrab Bardoun, John F. Ross 14.42
20. Sam Ecclestone, Abbey Park 14.42
22. Katelyn Schnurr, Sacred Heart 14.44
22. Victoria Nowak, John F. Ross 14.44
22. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 14.44
25. Allie Hollman, Georgetown 14.48
26. Trinity Stodola, St. Ignatius of Loyola 14.50
27. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 14.61
28. Renee Ruszer, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.65
29. Olivia Simonis, Lord Dorchester 14.66
29. Samera Azizi, Guelph CVI 14.66
31. Rachel Inwood, St. Mary’s Hamilton 14.73
32. Abby Passy, Cameron Heights 14.76
33. Maddie Hodgson, Centre Wellington 14.82
34. Kayla Zhang, Cameron Heights 14.83
35. Cayden Dalrymple, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.88
36. Avery Cross, St. Anne’s 14.89
37. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.91
38. Megan Thomas, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.92
39. Chloe Chambers, Abbey Park 14.96
39. Ella Wick, St. Anne’s 14.96
41. Michaila Farrugia, Lord Dorchester 14.97
42. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial 15.00
43. Jasmine Sun, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.07
44. Stephanie Evans, Abbey Park 15.13
45. Jovianne Abbott, Guelph CVI 15.17
46. Kristen Smith, Georgetown 15.23
47. Jess McLellan, Centre Wellington 15.26
48. Keira Filletti, Orangeville 15.27
49. Alexandra Archer, Guelph CVI 15.31
50. Faith Augusto, Craig Kielburger 15.42
51. Lydia Tzianas Al-Ahmar, Cameron Heights 15.43
52. Alexxys Dilello, Bishop Macdonell 15.48
52. Angie Shi, Centennial 15.48
52. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI 15.48
55. Laura Legzdins, Abbey Park 15.55
56. Ashley Oyewole, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.61
57. Naomi Lopez, Milton 15.69
58. Sydney Thompson, Sacred Heart 15.71
59. Mackenzie Kuntz, Sacred Heart 15.80
60. Arianne Letendre, St. Mary’s Hamilton 15.86
61. Hayley Brown, Sir John A. Macdonald 15.94
61. Mackenzie Wilson, John F. Ross 15.94
63. Jennifer Stokes, Abbey Park 16.15
64. Sara Michael, Guelph CVI 16.55
65. Grace Nguyen, Guelph CVI 16.87
66. Maya Samra, Cameron Heights 16.95
67. Elizabeth Sandison, Lord Dorchester 17.01
68. Mariam Barrow, Guelph CVI 17.19
69. Alicia Vanderstarren, Abbey Park 18.20
70. Elizabeth Casciano, Sacred Heart 18.44
71. Jiya Gangwani, Cameron Heights 18.56

 

400 METRES
1. Jenna James, Craig Kielburger 1:02.4
2. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 1:08.9
3. Olivia Hurley, St. Anne’s 1:09.6
4. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI 1:11.6
5. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 1:11.6
6. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI 1:13.1
7. Mackenzie Kuntz, Sacred Heart 1:14.0
8. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 1:14.2
9. Savonna Sawyer, Sacred Heart 1:14.4
10. Laura Harburn, St. Anne’s 1:14.9
11. Abbey Downing, Lord Dorchester 1:15.7
12. Keira Filletti, Orangeville 1:16.0
13. Ceilidh Cooper, Acton 1:17.7
14. Drew Watts, Acton 1:18.3
15. Paige Hosler, Milton 1:22.1
16. Alicia Van Der Geer, Milton 1:22.1
17. Elizabeth Sandison, Lord Dorchester 1:24.7
18. Adriana Derakhshan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 1:25.2

 

800 METRES
1. Isabella Bauman, St. Mary’s Hamilton 2:30.9
2. Sarah Smith, Lord Dorchester 2:36.1
3. Vanessa Winney, Westside 2:36.6
4. Madeline Patrick, Centennial 2:45.0
5. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 2:45.5
6. Sofia Annen, Guelph CVI 2:47.0
7. Olivia Hurley, St. Anne’s 2:50.1
8. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 2:50.5
9. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell 2:51.7
10. Kiara Butcher, St. Mary’s Hamilton 2:51.9
11. Jessica Decorso, Lourdes 2:53.2
12. Talia Yawney, St. James 2:53.7
13. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 2:54.0
14. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 2:54.7
15. Laura Harburn, St. Anne’s 2:54.8
16. Avery Mulder, Lourdes 2:55.4
17. Abigail Short, Georgetown 2:56.1
18. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights 2:57.5
19. Erica Gobbi, Lourdes 2:58.1
20. Claire Lorentz, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:58.2
21. Kaitlyn Pereira, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:59.3
22. Abby Wilson, Lourdes 3:01.4
23. Drew Watts, Acton 3:15.0
24. Sarah Ahmed, Sir John A. Macdonald 3:18.5
25. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI 3:18.6
26. Crystal Tamanas, Abbey Park 3:21.7
27. Jennifer Coughlin, Lourdes 3:24.0
28. Sydney Robinson, Milton 3:26.4
29. Kylie Ashford, Craig Kielburger 3:31.6
30. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin 3:35.0

 

1,500 METRES
1. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 5:19.4
2. Vanessa Winney, Westside 5:35.2
3. Carly Baird, Centennial 5:37.8
4. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 5:37.9
5. Victoria Percival, St. Ignatius of Loyola 5:40.2
6. Kiara Butcher, St. Mary’s Hamilton 5:53.1
7. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 5:54.0
8. Abigail Short, Georgetown 5:59.8
9. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 6:00.3
10. Emily Wessman, Lord Dorchester 6:00.9
11. Mackenzie Kuntz, Sacred Heart 6:00.9
12. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell 6:02.4
13. Abbie Macleod, Orangeville 6:04.9
14. Erica Gobbi, Lourdes 6:05.0
15. Madison Anton, St. Ignatius of Loyola 6:05.2
16. Kaitlyn Pereira, Sir John A. Macdonald 6:07.0
17. Madeline Patrick, Centennial 6:13.1
18. Tiffany Yang, Sir John A. Macdonald 6:14.9
19. Talia Yawney, St. James 6:16.6
20. Taylor Carreiro, Bishop Macdonell 6:17.9
21. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights 6:19.0
22. Sydney Thompson, Sacred Heart 6:21.5
23. Sarah Ahmed, Sir John A. Macdonald 6:41.1
24. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin 7:03.7
25. Crystal Tamanas, Abbey Park 7:12.2
26. Erin Manson, Sir John A. Macdonald 7:20.9
27. Julia Cautisanu, Abbey Park 7:22.9
28. Paige Stanley, Milton 7:32.8

 

80-METRE HURDLES
1. Olivia Stock, St. Mary’s Hamilton 12.42
2. Emma Bernier, St. Anne’s 13.59
3. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 15.38
4. Abby Passy, Cameron Heights 15.85
5. Trinity Stodola, St. Ignatius of Loyola 15.86
6. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI 16.12
7. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes 16.33
8. Ava Knights, Georgetown 16.57
9. Lydia Tzianas Al-Ahmar, Cameron Heights 16.69
10. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 16.94
11. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 17.33
12. Kristen Smith, Georgetown 17.47
13. Avery Mende-Gibson, Craig Kielburger 18.13
14. Faith Augusto, Craig Kielburger 18.32
15. Kayla Zhang, Cameron Heights 18.37
16. Marly White, Guelph CVI 20.48

 

300-METRE HURDLES
1. Isabella Bauman, St. Mary’s Hamilton 51.45
2. Jenna James, Craig Kielburger 52.93
3. Jaime Worsfold, Lord Dorchester 56.22
4. Abby Passy, Cameron Heights 57.27
5. Kristen Smith, Georgetown 59.37
6. Olivia Simonis, Lord Dorchester 1:01.2
7. Allie Hollman, Georgetown 1:02.2
8. Emily Wessman, Lord Dorchester 1:06.0
9. Abbey Downing, Lord Dorchester 1:06.1
10. Ruby Sebinagana, Lord Dorchester 1:08.3
11. Elizabeth Sandison, Lord Dorchester 1:09.5
12. Isabella Tierney, Sacred Heart 1:10.5

 

4×100-METRES RELAY
1. Georgetown A 58.82
2. Sir John A. Macdonald A 58.83
3. St. Mary’s Hamilton A 1:00.3
4. Centre Wellington A 1:00.4
5. Sir John A. Macdonald B 1:00.5
6. Sacred Heart A 1:00.5
7. Guelph CVI A 1:00.6
8. Centennial A 1:01.0
9. Sacred Heart B 1:01.3
10. Abbey Park A 1:02.3
11. Lord Dorchester A 1:04.2
12. Guelph CVI B 1:04.8

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington 1.35m
1. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 1.35m
1. Molly Nicholson, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
4. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington 1.30m
5. Renee Ruszer, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.25m
5. Miriam Krnac, Centre Wellington 1.25m
7. Lauren Davidson, Centre Dufferin 1.20m
7. Rebecca Grootendorst, St. John’s Kilmarnock 1.20m

 

LONG JUMP
1. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington 4.27m
2. Abbey Prilesnik, John F. Ross 4.22m
3. Angie Shi, Centennial 4.20m
4. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell 4.18m
5. Jaime Worsfold, Lord Dorchester 4.15m
6. Tia Moore, Westside 4.13m
7. Lauren Dixon, Centre Wellington 4.04m
8. Paige Sharpe, Acton 3.96m
9. Anika Boersma, St. James 3.95m
10. Reka Somogyi, Georgetown 3.91m
11. Trinity Stodola, St. Ignatius of Loyola 3.90m
12. Molly Nicholson, Centre Dufferin 3.88m
13. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington 3.70m
14. Renee Ruszer, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.68m
15. Megan Becker, Sacred Heart 3.66m
16. Rebecca Grootendorst, St. John’s Kilmarnock 3.65m
17. Atrab Bardoun, John F. Ross 3.60m
18. Abby Passy, Cameron Heights 3.56m
19. Victoria Nowak, John F. Ross 3.42m
20. Maddy Bender, Centre Wellington 3.39m
21. Naomi Troupe, Lord Dorchester 3.38m
22. Adriana Derakhshan, St. Ignatius of Loyola 3.37m
22. Olivia Kehoe, St. Mary’s Hamilton 3.37m
24. Mackenzie Wilson, John F. Ross 3.35m
24. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI 3.35m
26. Cayden Dalrymple, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.32m
27. Miranda Payne, Craig Kielburger 3.20m
28. Jenna Colwill, Georgetown 2.97m
28. Erin Sinclair, Abbey Park 2.97m
30. Isabella Tierney, Sacred Heart 2.91m
31. Harleen Sohal, Cameron Heights 2.88m
32. Lauren Lee, Sacred Heart 2.67m
33. Ruby Sebinagana, Lord Dorchester 2.47m
34. Arianne Letendre, St. Mary’s Hamilton 2.37m

 

SHOT PUT
1. Meghan Lomax, Centre Wellington 8.81m
2. Olivia Brown, St. James 8.73m
3. Avery Mende-Gibson, Craig Kielburger 8.53m
4. Queen-Esther Ogunsanya, Craig Kielburger 8.05m
5. Elizabeth Casciano, Sacred Heart 7.57m
6. Jiya Gangwani, Cameron Heights 6.86m
7. Kaitlyn Grein, Sacred Heart 6.85m
7. Kyla Campbell, St. James 6.85m
9. Erin Sinclair, Abbey Park 6.84m
10. Jasia Buck, St. James 6.82m
11. Danielle Akyeanpong, St. James 6.75m
12. Lauren Lee, Sacred Heart 6.37m
13. Hope Lerit, St. James 6.36m
14. Haley Macrae, Georgetown 6.27m
15. Maya Samra, Cameron Heights 5.97m
16. Jaylynn Barrows, Georgetown 5.78m
17. Marly Hewitt, St. James 5.28m
18. Maxina Aguto, St. James 4.91m