Speed River Inferno Results

Pre-Meet
WOMEN’S 400-METRE HURDLES
Finals
1. Sarah Wells, University of Toronto TC, 58.52
2. Kate Bickle-Ferth, Waterloo TC, 1:01.94
3. Bella Efremenko, University of Toronto TC, 1:03.82
4. Elizabeth Klosa, Laurel Creek TFC, 1:08.09
5. Abbey Steeneveld, Laurel Creek TFC, 1:12.11

 

MEN’S 400-METRE HURDLES
Finals
1. Charlie Sutton, University of Toronto TC, 54.77
2. Oliver Grant, Waterloo TC, 55.15
3. Owen Babcock, Waterloo TC, 56.10
4. Brandon Sellers, Invictus AC, 56.55
5. James Muharrem, Speed River TFC, 57.06
6. Migue Robles Villarreal, Invictus AC, 59.47
7. Aiden Mallany-Stanley, Speed River TFC, 59.80

 

MEN’S 800 METRES
Finals
1. Tristan Allen, Stride Ahead Tough TC, 1:55.54
2. Cameron Hoggarth, Speed River TFC, 1:56.17
3. Simon Berube, Stride Ahead Tough TC, 1:57.47
4. Matthew Van Schepdael, Stride Ahead Tough TC, 1:58.94
5. Connor Boyd, Stride Ahead Tough TC, 2:01.95
6. Michael Wood, Bison AC, 2:02.44
7. Deric Kornelson, Stride Ahead Tough TC, 2:06.94

 

MEN’S 1,500 METRES
Finals
1. Guillaume Dupire, Les Vainqueurs, 4:01.09
2. Will Russell, Halifast Athletics, 4:07.44
3. Jonathan Peverill, Unattached NS, 4:08.13
4. Noah Defreyne, Toronto Varsity Blues, 4:08.73
5. Marcus Noble, Laurel Creek TFC, 4:09.34
6. Saed Griffith, Unattached, 4:09.99
7. Ambroise Senee, Les Vainqueurs, 4:14.51
8. Maxime Hubert, Les Vainqueurs, 4:26.53
x. Michael Styba University of Toronto TC, DNF

 

WOMEN’S 200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Schillon Calvert-Powell, Jamaica, 23.32
2. Kimberly Hyacinthe, Vainqueurs Plus, 23.70
3. Xahria Santiago, The Speed Academy AC, 23.79
4. Jellisa Westney, Supreme Athletics, 23.80
5. Morgan Byng, Speed River TFC, 24.07
6. Shyvonne Roxborough, Speed River TFC, 24.15
7. Zoe Sherar, Speed River TFC, 24.33
8. Nicole Smith, Speed River TFC, 24.37
9. Khamica Bingham, Brampton TC, 24.39
10. Naomi Lance, Speed River TFC, 24.44
11. Gjaudy John-Wallace, The Speed Academy AC, 24.49
12. Lindsay Brandys, University of Toronto TC, 24.72
13. Tessa Hamilton, Speed River TFC, 24.73
14. Diana Boa, York University TFC, 24.74
15. Zaria Armstrong, Speed River TFC, 25.48
16. Jasmine Kidd, The Gazelles, 25.70
17. Nicolette Witherspoon, York University TFC, 25.80
17. Elizabeth Klosa, Laurel Creek TFC, 25.80
19. Lyric Sargeant, Invictus AC, 26.08
20. Emily Bowerman, Speed River TFC, 26.40
21. Jordyn Waters, Invictus AC, 26.51
22. Elise MacDonald, Laurel Creek TFC, 26.80
23. Petra Richard, Unattached, 27.30
24. Priscilla Nyarkoh, The Gazelles, 29.07

 

MEN’S 200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Segun Makinde, Ottawa Lions TFC, 20.75
2. Andre Ford- Azonwanna, Strive AC, 21.03
3. Tremaine Harris, Unattached Ontario, 21.14
4. Alexander Augimeri, University of Toronto TC, 21.19
5. Brandon Letts, Unattached, 21.33
6. Cameron Nurse, Etobicoke TFC, 21.43
7. Mohammed Yassin, Speed River TFC, 21.61
8. Joshua Cunningham, The Speed Academy AC, 21.73
9. Steven Ajayi, Unattached Ontario, 21.77
10. Ramzi Abdulahi, London Western TFC, 21.93
11. Owen Read, Invictus AC, 22.00
12. Matthew Chan, London Western TFC, 22.35
13. Michael James, Unattached, 22.36
14. Jordan Miller, Terminal Velocity TC, 22.40
15. Kejean Jackson, Strive AC, 22.42
16. Kurdell Reason, Speed River TFC, 22.43
17. Jayden Kelly, South Simcoe Dufferin TFC, 22.45
18. Calum Westbrook, Runners Edge TC, 22.50
19. Brandon Shokour, York University TFC, 22.54
20. Xavier Joseph, York University TFC, 22.78
21. Kofi Kwarko-Fosu, Waterloo TC, 22.99
22. Clifford London, The Gazelles, 23.29
23. Alvin Henry, The Gazelles, 23.42
24. Daniel Giddings, The Gazelles, 23.58
25. Abe Armstrong, The Gazelles, 24.15
26. Chris Wagner, Unattached, 24.39
27. Dennis Rossler, The Gazelles, 25.05
28. Damien Jevremovic, Kitchener Waterloo TFA, 25.14
29. Ken Kudo, Jamcan International AC, 25.18
30. Braydon Twa, The Gazelles, 25.31
31. Nathan Kingston, Kitchener Waterloo TFA, 25.89
32. Matt Beechey, Invictus AC, 26.73

 

WOMEN’S 400 METRES
Finals
1. Kelsey Balkwill, Border City AC, 54.41
2. Meg Manley, Team USA, 55.79
3. Jenna Smith, Speed River TFC, 56.64
4. Jazmyn Lewis, The Speed Academy AC, 1:00.22
5. Natalie Topp, London Western TFC, 1:00.91
6. Chanithi Bandaranayake, Laurel Creek TFC, 1:07.53

 

MEN’S 400 METRES
Finals
1. Brandon McBride, Border City AC, 47.64
2. Dillando Allotey, The Speed Academy AC, 48.44
3. Ethan Smith, The Speed Academy AC, 48.51
4. Jack Berkshire, Fast Tracks, 48.80
5. Ryan McClelland, University of Toronto TC, 49.67
6. Nicola Morales Williams, The Speed Academy AC, 49.83
7. Noel Hewitt, Unattached Ontario, 50.20
8. Karim Joe, Strive AC, 50.41
9. Joshua Lorentz, Waterloo TC, 50.82
10. Tohma Van Bergen, York University TFC, 51.56
11. Kyron Maloney, The Gazelles, 52.15
12. Luke Yaeger, Harbour Track – Hamilton, 53.27
13. Mateusz Krekora, University of Toronto TC, 54.80
14. Jonathan McGrath, Kitchener Waterloo TFA, 56.91
15. Quaid Reynolds, The Gazelles, 58.44
16. Nathan Meraw, The Gazelles, 59.40
17. Brian Eaton, Kitchener Waterloo TFA, 1:16.78

 

WOMEN’S 100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Christie Moerman, Green and Gold TFC, 13.26
2. Keira Christie-Galloway, Ottawa Lions TFC, 13.36
3. Devyani Biswal, Ottawa Lions TFC, 13.43
4. Shermaine Williams, Unattached, 13.45
5. Kendra Leger, Speed River TFC, 13.46
6. Farah Jacques, Perfmax-Racing, 13.60
7. Kaylyn Hall, London Western TFC, 13.94
8. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Border City AC, 14.23

 

MEN’S 110-METRE HURDLES
Finals
1. Ingvar Moseley, Unattached Ontario, 14.06
2. Marceau Jovin, Etobicoke TFC, 14.61
3. Pierce Lepage, Unattached Ontario, 14.72
4. Taylor Stewart, London Western TFC, 14.79
5. Locky Butcher, London Western TFC, 15.00
6. Anthony Kwan, University of Toronto TC, 15.24
7. Greg Spangenberg, London Western TFC, 15.65

 

Regular Meet
WOMEN’S LONG JUMP
Finals
1. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Border City AC, 6.04m
2. Emily Omahen, University of Windsor AC, 5.92m
3. Marissa Dubois, Hamilton Olympic Club, 5.77m
4. Holly Pitters, York University TFC, 5.73m
5. Alexandra Issac, York University TFC, 5.37m
6. Kiara MacLean, York University TFC, 5.34m
7. Oonagh Webster, University of Windsor AC, 5.33m
8. Emily Bowerman, Speed River TFC, 5.28m
9. Ayasha Horner, London Western TFC, 5.27m

 

MEN’S LONG JUMP
Finals
1. Gerrard Wallace, Guelph Gryphons, 7.36m
2. Nicholas Fyffe, York University TFC, 7.29m
3. Adam Lee, Speed River TFC, 7.25m
4. Arren Young, Phoenix Athletics, 7.17m
5. Joerg Ahne, Speed River TFC, 7.15m
6. Emmanuel Nketiah, York University TFC, 6.82m
7. Timothy Wang, Speed River TFC, 6.25m

 

WOMEN’S HIGH JUMP
Finals
1. Oonagh Webster, University of Windsor AC, 1.55m

 

MEN’S HIGH JUMP
Finals
1. Herbert Gray, Team USA, 1.95m
2. Sam Hall, University of Toronto TC, 1.95m

 

WOMEN’S POLE VAULT
Finals
1. Kristen Hixson, Team USA, 4.60m
2. Erika Fiedler, Speed River TFC, 3.85m
3. Katy Magoffin, London Western TFC, 3.55m
4. Tessa Hamilton, Speed River TFC, 3.40m
x. Lam Lynton London Western TFC, no height

 

WOMEN’S 100-METRE HURDLES
Finals
1. Shermaine Williams, Unattached, 13.25
2. Keira Christie-Galloway, Ottawa Lions TFC, 13.31
3. Kendra Leger, Speed River TFC, 13.33
4. Farah Jacques, Perfmax-Racing, 13.36
5. Christie Moerman, Green and Gold TFC, 13.36
6. Devyani Biswal, Ottawa Lions TFC, 13.43
7. Kaylyn Hall, London Western TFC, 14.08
8. Jasmine Scott-Kilgo, Border City AC, 14.39

 

WOMEN’S 800 METRES
Finals
1. Maddy Kelly, University of Toronto TC, 2:04.97
2. Shannon Osika, Team USA, 2:05.26
3. Sonia Gaskin, York University TFC, 2:05.41
4. Kate VanBuskirk, Unattached Ontario, 2:05.93
5. Jamie Morrissey, Unattached Ontario, 2:06.58
6. Tiana LoStracco, Speed River TFC, 2:07.37
7. Elizabeth Whelan, University of Toronto TC, 2:07.83
8. Jazz Shukla, University of Toronto TC, 2:08.14
9. Victoria Tachinski, Stride Ahead Tough TC, 2:10.49
10. Rebecca Addison, Team USA, 2:11.79
11. Jamie Phelan, Unattached Ontario, 2:15.98
x. Jenna Smith Speed River TFC, DNF

 

MEN’S 800 METRES
Finals
1. Corey Bellmore, University of Windsor AC, 1:50.06
2. Nick Willis, New Zealand, 1:51.17
3. Will McBride, Border City AC, 1:51.30
4. Stephen Evans, Ottawa Lions TFC, 1:51.31
5. Brian Crimmins, Team USA, 1:51.46
6. Andrew LeBlanc, Speed River TFC, 1:52.27
7. Ned Willig, Team USA, 1:53.92
x. Brandon McBride Border City AC, DNF

 

WOMEN’S 200 METRES
Finals
1. Schillon Calvert-Powell, Jamaica, 23.29
2. Jellisa Westney, Supreme Athletics, 23.68
3. Xahria Santiago, The Speed Academy AC, 23.76
4. Morgan Byng, Speed River TFC, 23.93
5. Shyvonne Roxborough, Speed River TFC, 24.10
6. Nicole Smith, Speed River TFC, 24.31
7. Naomi Lance, Speed River TFC, 24.52
8. Zoe Sherar, Speed River TFC, 24.60

 

MEN’S 200 METRES
Finals
1. Andre Ford- Azonwanna, Strive AC, 20.69
2. Segun Makinde, Ottawa Lions TFC, 20.94
3. Tremaine Harris, Unattached Ontario, 21.04
4. Cameron Nurse, Etobicoke TFC, 21.45
5. Steven Ajayi, Unattached Ontario, 21.50
6. Brandon Letts, Unattached, 21.63
7. Alexander Augimeri, University of Toronto TC, 21.70
8. Mohammed Yassin, Speed River TFC, 22.30

 

JUNIOR BOYS’ 1,500 METRES
Finals
1. Isaiah Frielink, South Simcoe Dufferin TFC, 3:52.21
2. Andrew Peverill, Chebucto Athletics, 3:54.07
3. Charlie Dannatt, UBC TFC, 3:55.08
4. Logan Martineau, Speed River TFC, 4:01.73
5. Marcus Kemp, Speed River TFC, 4:03.94
6. Campbell Lee, Niagara Olympic Club, 4:04.73
7. Will Stewart, London Western TFC, 4:06.03
8. Marcel Aubry, University of Toronto TC, 4:08.25
9. Nicholas Bannon, Speed River TFC, 4:09.31

 

WOMEN’S 1,500 METRES
Finals
1. Jenna Westaway, Calgary International TFC, 4:15.76
2. Lauren Paquette, Team USA, 4:17.03
3. Genevieve Lalonde, Speed River TFC, 4:17.36
4. Kate Ayers, Speed River TFC, 4:22.13
5. Stephanie Aldea, University of Windsor TFC, 4:26.27
6. Anne Forsyth, Speed River TFC, 4:31.81
7. Stephanie Herrick, Team USA, 4:34.35
8. Mikaela Lucki, Toronto West, 4:35.13
9. Samantha Ford, University of Toronto TC, 4:36.16
10. Charlotte Ward, Speed River TFC, 4:38.64
11. Vanessa Ivec, runlAB, 4:40.16
12. Christine Laurie, Laurel Creek TFC, 4:40.61
13. Danielle Jossinet, Speed River TFC, 4:44.55
14. Sadie-Jane Hickson, Speed River TFC, 4:45.71
15. Miranda Thompson, Central Toronto, 4:47.84
16. Somerset Jarvis, University of Toronto TC, 4:49.07
17. Haley Davis, Speed River TFC, 4:49.08

 

MEN’S 1,500 METRES
Finals
1. Jeff Tweedle, Harbour Track, 3:49.96
2. Nick Falk, University of Windsor TFC, 3:50.22
3. Mostafa Elkurdy, Speed River TFC, 3:51.45
4. Jack Sheffar, London Western, 3:52.32
5. Ethan Davenport, University of Toronto TC, 3:52.58
6. Ben DeVito, University of Toronto TC, 3:53.42
7. Sacha Smart, University of Toronto TC, 3:53.51
8. Alex Cyr, University of Windsor TFC, 3:55.40
9. Mark Patton, Speed River TFC, 3:57.84
10. Josh Kellier, Speed River TFC, 3:58.79
11. Connor Mora, Team USA, 4:04.97
x. Corey Bellmore University of Windsor TFC, DNF

 

MEN’S 10,000 METRES
Finals
1. Sergio Ráez Villanueva, Harbour Track – Hamilton, 30:19.19
2. Evan Esselink, Speed River TFC, 30:20.16
3. Kevin Blackney, London Western TFC, 30:37.95
4. John Mason, Speed River TFC, 30:48.22
5. François Jarry, Athlétisme Ville-Marie, 30:51.21
6. Max Turek, Durham Dragons Athletics, 30:51.74
7. Brayden Seneca, Speed River TFC, 31:13.00
8. Ben Carson, Toronto West Athletics, 31:29.54
9. Patrick Mackinnon, Dundas Valley TC, 32:09.13
10. Alan Hetherington, Unattached Ontario, 32:29.85
x. Patrice Labonté Les Vainqueurs, DNF
x. Lucas McAneney Unattached Ontario, DNF

 

WOMEN’S 10,000 METRES
Finals
1. Rachel Cliff, Vancouver Thunderbirds, 33:06.53
2. Kristina Popadich, Unattached Ontario, 34:39.10
3. Robyn Mildren, Vancouver Thunderbirds, 34:50.51
4. Melanie Myrand, Athlétisme Ville-Marie, 34:53.43
5. Rachel Hannah, Speed River TFC, 35:21.81