WHAT’S ON

FRIDAY 19

BASEBALL

D10 high school boys playoffs: Semifinals at Pearson Park, Guelph CVI vs. Ross, 12:30 p.m.; Centennial vs. Lourdes, 3:30 p.m.

 

BASKETBALL

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons vs. Mount Royal University at Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre, 7 p.m.

 

FOOTBALL

D10 high schools: at Alumni Stadium, Ross vs. Centennial, 12 p.m.; Guelph CVI vs. Bishop Macdonell, 4 p.m.; Lourdes vs. St. James, 7 p.m.

 

HOCKEY

OHL: Guelph Storm at Kitchener Rangers at Kitchener Memorial Auditorium, 7:30 p.m.

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons at Queen’s Gaels, 7:30 p.m.

OUA Women: Guelph Gryphons at Laurier Golden Hawks, 7 p.m.

 

LACROSSE

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons at Laurier Golden Hawks, 8 p.m.

 

SOCCER

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons at Western Mustangs, 8:15 p.m.

OUA Women: Guelph Gryphons at Western Mustangs, 6 p.m.

 

SATURDAY 20

BASKETBALL

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons vs. Toronto Varsity Blues at Woodstock, 2 p.m.

 

FOOTBALL

OUA: Guelph Gryphons vs. Waterloo Warriors at Alumni Stadium, 1 p.m.

 

HOCKEY

OHL: Guelph Storm at Owen Sound Attack, 7:30 p.m.

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons at RMC Paladins, 7 p.m.

OUA Women: Guelph Gryphons vs. Waterloo Warriors at Gryphon Centre, 7:30 p.m.

PJHL: Hespeler Shamrocks at Hagersville Hawks, 7:30 p.m.; Mount Forest Patriots vs. Kincardine Bulldogs at Mount Forest Sports Complex, 8 p.m.

WOAA Senior Men: Mapleton-Minto 81’s at Ripley Wolves, 7 p.m.; Elora Rocks vs. Shallow Lake Crushers at Elora and District Community Centre, 7:30 p.m.

 

RUGBY

OUA Women Playoffs: Championship, Guelph Gryphons vs. Queen’s Gaels at Varsity Field, 12 p.m.

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons at Laurier Golden Hawks, 1 p.m.

 

SUNDAY 21

BASKETBALL

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons vs. Cape Breton Capers at Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre, 12 p.m.

 

FIELD HOCKEY

OUA Women: Guelph Gryphons at Toronto Varsity Blues, 1 p.m.

 

HOCKEY

OHL: Guelph Storm vs. Kitchener Rangers at Sleeman Centre, 2 p.m.

OUA Men exhibition: Guelph Gryphons vs. Cornell Big Red at Ithaca, N.Y., 4 p.m.

PJHL: Mount Forest Patriots vs. Huntsville Otters at Mount Forest Sports Complex, 2 p.m.

 

LACROSSE

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons vs. Laurentian Voyageurs at Gryphon Soccer Complex, 1 p.m.

 

SOCCER

OUA Men: Guelph Gryphons at Windsor Lancers, 3:15 p.m.

OUA Women: Guelph Gryphons at Windsor Lancers, 1 p.m.

 

Note: All games subject to change.