2018 CWOSSA Cross-Country Championship Results

Individuals

Senior Boys
1. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:13.1
2. Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI 20:29.1
3. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 20:32.3
4. Daniel Khan, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:34.4
5. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 20:34.7
6. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 20:34.8
7. Luke Cabral, St. James 20:53.8
8. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 21:00.8
9. Kyle Bociort, Père-René-de-Galinée 21:00.9
10. Talman Young, Cameron Heights 21:13.1
11. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 21:22.6
12. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 21:23.8
13. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 21:26.9
14. Anthony Cuzen, St. James 21:32.7
15. Ethan Bennett, Preston 21:53.9
16. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 21:56.3
17. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 21:57.8
18. Ruairi Tiernan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22:08.8
19. Adam Huras, Waterloo-Oxford 22:10.4
20. Kelton Langman, Waterloo CI 22:23.8
21. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22:39.5
22. Adam Loffelmann, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 22:43.4
23. Korbett Cator, Grand River 22:44.2
24. David Kroes, Ross 22:51.5
25. Salim Bowman, Glenview Park 22:59.4
26. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 23:07.2
27. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay 23:08.2
28. Josh Hankins, Monsignor Doyle 23:10.8
29. Liam Turchin, Preston 23:13.5
30. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 23:14.4
31. Michael Condo, St. James 23:15.6
32. David Kamski, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:20.4
33. Adriaan Breytenbach, Waterloo-Oxford 23:22.2
34. David De Sousa, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23:23.4
35. Jackson Rice, Resurrection 23:23.9
36. Matthew Goodyear, Resurrection 23:25.0
37. Josh Lonuzzo, Orangeville 23:26.5
38. Reid Vrolyk, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:28.3
39. Simon Dobbs, Bluevale 23:29.1
40. Dylan Beck, Owen Sound 23:31.4
41. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 23:33.0
42. Kade Wood, Grand River 23:33.2
43. Ethan Bush, St. James 23:36.1
44. Misha Donais, Ross 23:39.9
45. Evan Willms, Grand River 23:42.3
46. Nicolas Mojica, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:43.5
47. Alexander Van De Wiele, Holy Trinity 23:46.7
48. Phillip Hammell, Grand River 23:47.1
49. Nick Faria, Preston 23:47.8
50. Ben Mason, Holy Trinity 23:52.9
51. Cole Desborough, Preston 23:55.2
52. Spencer Whitehead, Sacred Heart 23:56.3
53. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI 23:58.8
54. Jared Hughes, Resurrection 23:59.0
55. Jordan Berchtold, Elmira 24:00.4
56. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights 24:00.8
57. Jaxon Parent, Cameron Heights 24:01.1
58. Matteo Mauro, St. James 24:03.1
59. Hayden Legrand, St. James 24:12.2
60. Weldon Hovey, St. Benedict 24:12.2
61. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 24:14.9
62. Luke De Vries, Norwell 24:15.0
63. Kevin Wong, Jacob Hespeler 24:15.7
64. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 24:19.5
65. Brody Graziano, North Park 24:20.5
66. Peter Golubov, Kitchener-Waterloo 24:26.1
67. Aidan Haskell, Galt CVI 24:28.3
68. Matthew Hasson, Centre Wellington 24:28.3
69. Zachary Hart, Galt CVI 24:28.8
70. Victor De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:36.1
71. Spencer Reinsoo, Forest Heights 24:36.5
72. Quinn Everett, Orangeville 24:36.6
73. Thomas Deeg, Jacob Hespeler 24:37.1
74. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 24:42.0
75. Liam Peters, Westside 24:42.1
76. James Birch, North Park 24:42.1
77. Tomas Kulikauskas, Waterloo CI 24:44.1
78. Thomas Isert Bender, Waterloo-Oxford 24:47.1
79. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 24:47.5
80. Oliver Aramini, St. James 24:51.9
81. Adam Vieno, St. Benedict 24:51.9
82. Liam Semelhago, Norwell 24:53.4
83. Mathew Murphy, St. Benedict 24:54.2
84. Ryan Biggs, Lourdes 25:00.1
85. Alejandro Mansilla, Cameron Heights 25:00.2
86. Caleb Timm, Bluevale 25:03.8
87. Isaiah King, Centre Wellington 25:05.4
88. Jesse Schill, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:09.2
89. Zachary Burt, Centre Wellington 25:09.7
90. Keegan Chmielewski, Huron Heights 25:09.8
91. Jack Rynard, Waterloo-Oxford 25:10.3
92. Ben Zwart, Ross 25:12.1
93. Nayel Arastu, Bluevale 25:12.8
94. Curtis Franz, Bluevale 25:13.2
95. Brad Dalke, Waterloo CI 25:14.1
96. Alexander Neilsen, Lourdes 25:15.4
97. Dylan Jozkow, Galt CVI 25:15.8
98. Martin Ukhanov, Woodland Christian 25:17.6
99. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 25:19.2
100. Dylan Munro, Waterloo-Oxford 25:19.3
101. Alec McLellan, Pauline Johnson 25:20.7
102. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:21.1
103. Gordon Hall, Glenview Park 25:22.0
104. Cedric MacNay, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 25:22.5
105. Lucas Jones, Holy Trinity 25:26.3
106. Reid Locking, Owen Sound 25:28.1
107. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial 25:30.3
108. Tyler Wallace, Galt CVI 25:30.6
109. Owen Holbrook, Kitchener-Waterloo 25:31.2
110. Curtis Struyk, Woodland Christian 25:32.6
111. Ethan Petrie, Kincardine 25:33.5
112. Kyle Teeter, Grey Highlands 25:34.6
113. Aaron Reid, Kincardine 25:37.9
114. Quinlan Missikowski, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:47.0
115. Florian Pineau, Bruce Peninsula 25:48.7
116. Sidney Armstrong, St. James 25:49.6
117. Fynn Devuono-Fraser, Guelph CVI 25:49.7
118. Aden Cormier, Resurrection 25:58.0
119. Justin Higgins, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:00.0
120. Austin Bootsma, Woodland Christian 26:02.0
121. Wyatt Sullivan, Galt CVI 26:10.0
122. Nathan Naves, Bruce Peninsula 26:11.2
123. Evan McFaul, Centennial 26:13.2
124. Hassan Dawut, Huron Heights 26:18.2
125. Devon Bauman, Bluevale 26:19.1
126. Hunter Schulz, Pauline Johnson 26:19.1
127. Jackson Vanalistine, Grey Highlands 26:21.7
128. Evan Egerhazi, Kitchener-Waterloo 26:22.8
129. Jacob Bucek, Assumption 26:25.1
130. Ty Cowell, Rockway Mennonite 26:25.7
131. Riley Domaratzki, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:26.1
132. Thomas Madar, St. Benedict 26:27.4
133. Jacob Gallagher, Holy Trinity 26:27.5
134. Zach Jansen, Ross 26:29.3
135. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville 26:40.8
136. Arber Osdautaj, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:41.5
137. Alban Osdautaj, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:42.1
138. Aaron Capindale, Huron Heights 26:42.8
139. Cyrus Chard, Huron Heights 26:43.6
140. Tyler Vis, Orangeville 26:44.1
141. Nolan Sloss, Waterloo CI 26:45.0
142. Forrest Kipps, Orangeville 26:47.0
143. Stirling Renzoni, Westside 26:50.8
144. Jason Gancena, St. Benedict 26:53.9
145. Nick Veenstra, Sacred Heart 26:55.3
146. Andrew Wylie, Westside 26:56.9
147. Matthias Strehler, Westside 26:59.0
148. Neil Paterson, Orangeville 26:59.9
149. Sam Cox, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 27:02.5
150. Levi Medeiros, Ross 27:03.4
151. Owen Miller, Cameron Heights 27:07.3
152. Ackerley Melnychuk, Jacob Hespeler 27:07.8
153. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 27:09.0
154. Liam Goodyear, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27:11.0
155. Ben Smith, Centennial 27:13.7
156. Kevin Saville, Preston 27:18.3
157. Josh Cotter, Monsignor Doyle 27:20.4
158. Kazmer Wolkensperg, Centre Wellington 27:25.3
159. Jayson Horseman, Saugeen 27:25.8
160. Cael Cassidy, St. Benedict 27:28.1
161. Levi Viljakainen, Grey Highlands 27:31.2
162. Carter Reid, St. Benedict 27:31.3
163. Matthew Beamer, St. Benedict 27:31.9
164. Nick Dernovsek, Ross 27:34.3
165. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27:34.9
166. Ben Weiler, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27:37.3
167. Wesley Richardson, Resurrection 27:46.8
168. Nyume Kibo, Resurrection 27:50.2
169. Evan Connolly, Kitchener-Waterloo 27:50.8
170. Kale Vicario, Kitchener-Waterloo 27:51.6
171. Luke Klassen, Rockway Mennonite 27:53.6
172. Nathan Landry, Père-René-de-Galinée 27:55.7
173. Simon Freer, Walkerton 27:56.3
174. Carter Stere, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27:57.3
175. Noah Vanderploeg, Woodland Christian 28:02.4
176. Alex McFadden, Norwell 28:03.2
177. Mitchell Blackman, North Park 28:04.1
178. Alexander Orellana, Cameron Heights 28:08.8
179. Fraser Morrison, Père-René-de-Galinée 28:11.8
180. Nic Coleman, Walkerton 28:15.7
181. Alexander Jensen, Père-René-de-Galinée 28:18.4
182. Jacob Francella, Assumption 28:22.6
183. Peng Richard Zhan, Waterloo CI 28:23.5
184. Karan Manku, Waterloo CI 28:23.6
185. Jack Fontyn, Bluevale 28:25.6
186. Stefan Frunza, Bluevale 28:27.3
187. Noah Frey, Pauline Johnson 28:30.3
188. Nikolas Mamak, Huron Heights 28:33.4
189. Owen Fretz, Kitchener-Waterloo 28:35.0
190. Myles Smith, Centennial 28:38.4
191. Samuel Diavolitsis, Cameron Heights 28:40.1
192. Jacob Sylvester, Kincardine 28:42.4
193. Ethan McRoberts, Sir John A. Macdonald 28:42.7
194. David Movsisyan, Cameron Heights 28:45.1
195. Oswin Ho, Rockway Mennonite 28:49.1
196. Matt Armstrong, Galt CVI 28:52.3
197. Ian Forster, Centennial 28:53.0
198. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 28:53.1
199. Saab Kohar, Huron Heights 29:02.7
200. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 29:03.3
201. Jadon Bouius, John Diefenbaker 29:05.3
202. Josh Larocque, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 29:09.5
203. Aidan Holvik, Guelph CVI 29:11.0
204. Calvin Devries, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 29:13.6
205. Bryon Mallon, Holy Trinity 29:15.6
206. Ben Potter, Centennial 29:18.4
207. Liam Sitar, Père-René-de-Galinée 29:26.5
208. Jayden Troupe, Waterloo-Oxford 29:28.1
209. Liam Hare, Holy Trinity 29:33.0
210. Joey Shanks, Galt CVI 29:37.3
211. Jonathan Chin, Woodland Christian 29:43.1
212. Jonathon Genereaux, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 29:44.5
213. Tom Bodendistle, Waterloo-Oxford 29:47.0
214. Eddie MacKinnon, Preston 29:49.2
215. Ethan Smith, Huron Heights 29:52.0
216. Carter Terpstra, Lourdes 29:55.2
217. Alexander Nincevic, Waterloo CI 29:55.9
218. Jared Cubilla, Cameron Heights 29:59.8
219. Ben Lu, Waterloo CI 30:02.2
220. Aaron Turnbull, Kitchener-Waterloo 30:04.4
221. Jonathon Cressman, Rockway Mennonite 30:12.0
222. Yusha Syed, Waterloo CI 30:15.2
223. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 30:19.9
224. Michael Craine, Ross 30:23.3
225. Willem Klunder, Assumption 30:29.0
226. Lee Morrison, Pauline Johnson 30:33.8
227. Alexander Jdanov, Sir John A. Macdonald 30:38.3
228. Joel Walter, Huron Heights 30:47.8
229. Ben Chamberland, Centennial 30:49.6
230. Bradley Herrera Contreras, Père-René-de-Galinée 30:54.2
231. Manuel Sanchez, Peninsula Shores 31:02.0
232. Philipp Schmitz, Centennial 31:04.7
233. John-Paul Srigley, St. John’s 31:08.5
234. Josh Middleton, Galt CVI 31:10.8
235. Andrew Willms, Rockway Mennonite 31:12.3
236. Aiden Williams, Waterloo-Oxford 31:12.3
237. Tim Swayze, Kitchener-Waterloo 31:16.9
238. David McGregor, Rockway Mennonite 31:17.6
239. Timothy Marsh, Bluevale 31:51.4
240. Asher Wolk, Preston 31:51.8
241. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 31:53.0
242. Micheal Dugualy, Preston 31:53.4
243. Tabibu Kebede Jiru, Eastwood 32:06.7
244. Angel Quintana, Père-René-de-Galinée 32:21.1
245. Diego Molina, Huron Heights 32:22.3
246. Philip Patrick, Huron Heights 32:22.5
247. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 32:29.0
248. Grant Gojmerac, St. Benedict 32:30.1
249. Joshua Bernard, Forest Heights 32:32.9
250. Keenan Gugeler, Waterloo CI 32:34.7
251. Reid Hardy, Cameron Heights 32:40.6
252. Cole Chisamore, Bluevale 32:41.9
253. Willoughby Peppler-Mann, John Diefenbaker 33:13.5
254. Tyler Labelle, St. David 33:51.1
255. Patrick Haley, St. David 33:52.2
256. Rai Muhammad Ali, Waterloo CI 34:04.9
257. Isaiah Loftman, Assumption 34:04.9
258. Andrew Willms, Woodland Christian 34:43.2
259. Justin Duffy, Centennial 34:54.9
260. Gabriel Aguas-Ortiz, Waterloo CI 35:33.1
261. Brais Gesto Herrera, Owen Sound 36:09.1
262. Noah Boettger, St. David 36:23.0
263. Connor Walters, Cameron Heights 36:24.9
264. Micheal Huang, Preston 37:19.5
265. Jamie Lucas, Lourdes 37:38.6
266. Youssuf Ahmed, Sir John A. Macdonald 38:31.4
267. Jhosen Lofters, Glenview Park 38:40.9
268. Liam Currie, Bluevale 39:29.7
269. Alex Wei, Waterloo CI 40:17.1
270. Ryan Zhang, Waterloo CI 40:20.3
271. Brandon McBain, Bluevale 41:25.3
272. Harold Opperman, Delhi 44:54.9
273. Jay Patel, Grand River 55:41.9
Senior Girls
1. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 23:42.5
2. Alyssa Pearce, Resurrection 23:44.1
3. Abbey Yuhasz, Resurrection 23:50.1
4. Haley Davis, Ross 24:05.7
5. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 24:49.9
6. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:04.0
7. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 25:11.4
8. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:24.8
9. Catie Robinson, Ross 25:43.2
10. Victoria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald 25:54.4
11. Sarah Chapman, Waterloo CI 26:16.8
12. Judith Paulokwir, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:19.4
13. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 26:20.4
14. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 26:22.0
15. Sarah Bakker, Waterloo CI 26:22.9
16. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington 26:33.5
17. Yifan Wu, Waterloo CI 26:35.4
18. Dakota Poulter, Erin 26:35.7
19. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald 26:36.7
20. Taylor Embree, Ross 26:37.6
21. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell 26:38.7
22. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights 26:45.9
23. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 27:01.4
24. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite 27:11.5
25. Nicole Soares, St. Benedict 27:11.5
26. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 27:14.7
27. Amber Champagne, Centennial 27:15.9
28. Jesse Contini, Ross 27:17.5
29. Faith Nieson, St. Benedict 27:18.7
30. Jessie Byers, Walkerton 27:26.4
31. Ava Cook, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 27:34.2
32. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 27:38.6
33. Carling Serran, Centennial 28:04.4
34. Charlotte Jones, St. Benedict 28:07.3
35. Hannah Knight, Georgian Bay 28:09.4
36. Katelyn Vanderlaan, Paris 28:30.2
37. Maeve Nichols, Lourdes 28:34.0
38. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 28:45.5
39. Femka Backx, Holy Trinity 28:59.9
40. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI 29:01.6
41. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 29:02.8
42. Antionette Ramgolam, Monsignor Doyle 29:04.5
43. Alyssa Churchill, Forest Heights 29:05.4
44. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 29:13.5
45. Caitlin Shepherd, Woodland Christian 29:20.6
46. Astrid Bradshaw, Guelph CVI 29:27.9
47. Nicole Schindler, Bluevale 29:37.5
48. Florine Vos, Waterloo-Oxford 29:41.8
49. Jess Hill, North Park 29:44.3
50. Hannah McArthur, Sacred Heart 29:45.4
51. Violet Huras, Huron Heights 29:45.9
52. Abrianna Gonzalez-Day, St. Benedict 29:48.5
53. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald 29:48.8
54. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 29:54.2
55. Kayley Reparon, Waterloo-Oxford 29:54.6
56. Jessica Zhao, Cameron Heights 29:55.1
57. Claire Helsby, St. David 29:55.2
58. Brooklyn Hussey, Delhi 29:57.2
59. Jessie Panchaud, Kitchener-Waterloo 29:59.8
60. Olivia Hussey, Delhi 30:12.3
61. Amelia Reiner, Preston 30:18.7
62. Alexa Cimermancic, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 30:19.9
63. Allyson Wesenberg, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 30:20.1
64. Kate Eadie, North Park 30:26.8
65. Kaitlyn Hunter, Resurrection 30:30.4
66. Nathalie Diberardino, Orangeville 30:32.8
67. Claire Hannusch, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 30:52.9
68. Anya Fieguth, Rockway Mennonite 30:53.2
69. Jorja Ditner, Bluevale 30:56.9
70. Eva Innocente, Lourdes 30:57.3
71. Hanna Toth, Waterloo-Oxford 30:57.4
72. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross 30:57.6
73. Abbey Collings, Erin 31:00.2
74. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald 31:06.4
75. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 31:16.1
76. Lisa Santoprete, Waterloo CI 31:25.8
77. Devon Cron, Preston 31:28.0
78. Stephanie Mallon, Westside 31:29.8
79. Sophia Mourcos, Père-René-de-Galinée 31:31.0
80. Josie Berry, Saugeen 31:33.4
81. Arisa Tieu, Preston 31:45.7
82. Arren Osadzuk, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 31:47.8
83. Sydney Pendleton, St. David 31:49.6
84. Lindsay Bruder, Walkerton 31:49.9
85. Ianna Krudwig, St. James 31:51.2
86. Sammy Heard, Sir John A. Macdonald 31:52.2
87. Mary Ella Sehl, Resurrection 31:52.3
88. Trinity Benest, Glenview Park 31:59.3
89. Sarah Ambrosius Carrillo, Westside 32:06.2
90. Haley Kavelman, Huron Heights 32:07.6
91. Ola Zaba, St. Benedict 32:15.9
92. Taylor Demaiter, Holy Trinity 32:19.6
93. Rose Blower, Ross 32:29.0
94. Kyra Paterson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 32:30.3
95. Kiersten Barr, Ross 32:33.5
96. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 32:34.2
97. Lisa Draijer, Bluevale 32:36.8
98. Emily Heit, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 32:42.8
99. Emebet Burke, Cameron Heights 32:46.4
100. Mackenzie Tucker, Lourdes 32:53.0
101. Jaime Milne, St. Benedict 32:57.1
102. Maggie Claus, Preston 32:58.3
103. Sarah Vanderkolff, Walkerton 33:02.4
104. Brittany Herrera Contreras, Père-René-de-Galinée 33:07.6
105. Dajung Yoon, Norwell 33:08.3
106. Carolyn Coon, St. John’s 33:10.7
107. Abigail Banko, St. John’s 33:12.4
108. Kiana Lowes, Pauline Johnson 33:13.2
109. Katharina Schmitz, Owen Sound 33:13.4
110. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo 33:23.9
111. Ashley Vanderheaghe, Holy Trinity 33:26.1
112. Natalie Song, Waterloo CI 33:29.5
113. Abigail Buckle, Lourdes 33:33.6
114. Kyanna Vi, St. Benedict 33:34.6
115. Brook-Lyn Hayes, Galt CVI 33:34.7
116. Katja Richmond, Galt CVI 33:34.8
117. Anna Bernardi, Ross 33:37.0
118. Jailyn Ward, Resurrection 33:37.9
119. Nicole Turk, Erin 33:40.0
120. Melena Mowbray, Kitchener-Waterloo 33:42.1
121. Amanda Nickless, Preston 33:42.2
122. Fiona Jagelewski, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 33:46.6
123. Andrea Nechacov, Kitchener-Waterloo 33:49.3
124. Jordan Wilhelm, Huron Heights 33:53.0
125. Josephine Poon, Preston 33:55.1
126. Harlee Major, Centennial 34:02.2
127. Jaimie Guest, Huron Heights 34:03.6
128. Kierra Drysdelle, Westside 34:09.6
129. Shalinie Bhola, Cameron Heights 34:10.9
130. Mckenna Sajkowski, Huron Heights 34:14.7
131. Meaghan Barnes, Kitchener-Waterloo 34:15.7
132. Amelia Zocca, Owen Sound 34:17.4
133. Violet Cotton, Orangeville 34:19.6
134. Sophia Heidebrecht, Rockway Mennonite 34:32.5
135. Marta Cheinasso, Orangeville 34:50.2
136. Grace Gloade, Huron Heights 35:00.6
137. Daphne More, Norwell 35:07.3
138. Hannah Nigssie, Cameron Heights 35:13.2
139. Avery Gardin, St. Benedict 35:20.2
140. Mackenzie Godlewski, Delhi 35:26.2
141. Julia Nickel, Huron Heights 35:43.4
142. Claeyr Twonsend, Holy Trinity 35:45.0
143. Rachel Tait, Centennial 35:45.6
144. Astridah Mezi, Eastwood 36:02.6
145. Rielly Misener, St. Benedict 36:06.4
146. Antia Sierra Prieto, Walkerton 36:17.6
147. Sarah Chaddock, Saugeen 36:19.4
148. Lisa Au-Yeung, Waterloo CI 36:21.3
149. Sara Vanela Caawaio, John Diefenbaker 36:24.2
150. Emily Smith, Forest Heights 36:28.0
151. Ivona Calija, Grand River 36:30.6
152. Miranda Veroba, Kitchener-Waterloo 36:30.6
153. Sophia Renda, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 36:33.6
154. Kiana Sheridan, Père-René-de-Galinée 36:38.8
155. Ninfa Riveiro Cortes, Owen Sound 36:50.6
156. Reagan McCallum, Westside 36:51.8
157. Vivian Chau, Rockway Mennonite 36:53.4
158. Hillary Mallon, Holy Trinity 36:54.6
159. Katelyn Yantzi, Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.1
160. Shelby Wettlaufer, Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.1
161. Rachel Habermehl, Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.7
162. Dana Hallman, Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.8
163. Marley O’Connell, Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.9
164. Tanvi Pradhan, Centennial 37:10.7
165. Arzu Mansuri, Forest Heights 37:15.6
166. Eliza Romasz, Kitchener-Waterloo 37:22.4
167. Kristen Adourian, Grand River 37:36.4
168. Lauren Palmer, Westside 38:15.7
169. Maggie Clifford, Ross 38:23.8
170. Leen Khadour, Cameron Heights 39:09.0
171. Ashlynn Stephenson, Walkerton 39:15.1
172. Halle Rourke, Walkerton 39:25.8
173. Sky Burrowes, Sir John A. Macdonald 39:35.4
174. Michelle Davies Straby, Bruce Peninsula 39:42.1
175. Brianna Wing, Norwell 40:01.7
176. Robin Caldwell, Westside 40:02.4
177. Geraldine Mendoza, Cameron Heights 40:08.5
178. Danielle Brodrecht, Waterloo-Oxford 40:10.2
179. Olivia Gatten, Waterloo-Oxford 40:22.0
180. Bernadine Light, St. Benedict 41:00.2
181. Olivia Bender, Waterloo-Oxford 41:11.1
182. Melissa Clayfield, Norwell 42:03.4
183. Mattea Callegari, Lourdes 42:17.4
184. Rachael Young, Ross 42:40.6
185. Anuva Pal, Waterloo CI 42:48.9
186. Ashley Verhees, John Diefenbaker 43:22.1
187. Paola Di Pietro Almar, Walkerton 43:43.7
188. Veronique Lemieux, Père-René-de-Galinée 43:46.6
189. Trinity Spencer, St. John’s 43:46.7
190. Namita Seshadri, Cameron Heights 44:19.4
191. Trudy MacDonald, Sir John A. Macdonald 46:17.1
192. Anjelica Shrestha, Cameron Heights 46:45.5
193. Yasmine Sanchez, Cameron Heights 46:45.6
194. Ashley Holman, St. Benedict 47:11.4
195. Kristen Nicol, Kitchener-Waterloo 1:49:18.2
Junior Boys
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 16:45.0
2. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo 16:58.6
3. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 16:59.1
4. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial 17:16.5
5. Tayden Hannivan, Grey Highlands 17:18.7
6. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 17:20.6
7. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity 17:26.3
8. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker 17:31.0
9. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 17:36.7
10. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 17:53.0
11. Ian Geffros, Norwell 17:53.4
12. Spencer Pitre, Huron Heights 18:03.8
13. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 18:08.6
14. Ried Henderson, Bluevale 18:09.3
15. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 18:09.9
16. Jacob Sheppard, North Park 18:12.0
17. Mitchell Litman, North Park 18:15.2
18. Curtis Vanwoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian 18:21.5
19. Tariq Hamed, North Park 18:28.1
20. Jordan Moulton, Kincardine 18:35.1
21. Aidan Morton Ninomiya, Rockway Mennonite 18:35.7
22. Patrick Benest, Resurrection 18:43.3
23. David Cummings, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:45.5
24. Markus Schroeder Kipfer, Rockway Mennonite 18:46.4
25. Tyler Bell, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:49.6
26. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 18:57.5
27. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI 18:57.7
28. Noah Waldmann, Saugeen 19:01.3
29. Keegan Ogilvie, Pauline Johnson 19:01.6
30. Jayden Tomlinson, Huron Heights 19:10.3
31. Owen Bacon, Kincardine 19:15.1
32. Samuel Gazzola, Sir John A. Macdonald 19:16.8
33. Vincent Drake, Woodland Christian 19:19.3
34. Van Every Clayton, North Park 19:19.5
35. Christoper Lecsek, Galt CVI 19:23.3
36. Matt Yorke, Elmira 19:24.7
37. Carter Lafosse, Huron Heights 19:26.4
38. David Parsons, Saugeen 19:26.9
39. Madden MacDougall, Centennial 19:29.5
40. Lucas Knowles, Huron Heights 19:34.5
41. Maxum Stratford, Resurrection 19:39.7
42. Eamon Hagarty, Ross 19:44.5
43. Silas Johnson, Holy Trinity 19:51.5
44. Matthew Mills, Bluevale 19:52.1
45. Adam Bailey, Orangeville 19:52.3
46. Colin Grant, Centennial 19:54.3
47. Johnathan McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 19:59.6
48. Ben Young, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:00.4
49. William Ratelband, St. John’s 20:00.8
50. Luke Meadus, St. Benedict 20:01.2
51. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin 20:01.8
52. Kirby Blackman, North Park 20:08.2
53. Dylan Vary, Simcoe 20:08.9
54. Loup Saigre, Peninsula Shores 20:10.7
55. Joel Smith, Erin 20:15.1
56. Carter Steffler, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:18.0
57. Graham Nicholls, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:19.4
58. Lucas Hellyer, Bruce Peninsula 20:21.2
59. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI 20:25.6
60. Aiden McKillop, St. James 20:28.1
61. Chris Chung, Westside 20:28.6
62. Eric Wehrle, Monsignor Doyle 20:28.7
63. Zachary Riddell, Resurrection 20:29.1
64. Jackson Tomlinson, Huron Heights 20:30.5
65. Aidan Kim, Huron Heights 20:30.7
66. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 20:34.8
67. Rhys Bendixen, St. James 20:36.7
68. Perry Lawrence, Cameron Heights 20:38.9
69. Waller C.j., Owen Sound 20:42.0
70. Ryan Lawson, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:43.3
71. Isaac Jyrkama, Sir John A. Macdonald 20:43.3
72. Scott Taylor, Centennial 20:47.4
73. Ben Raby, Brantford CI 20:47.4
74. Kamil Kubecki, Assumption 20:57.1
75. Brandon Seth, North Park 20:59.3
76. Jeremy Simmermaker, Simcoe 21:04.3
77. Ian Willcock, Forest Heights 21:09.0
78. Alex Davis-Higgins-hay, St. James 21:12.7
79. Karrin Dhanoa, North Park 21:14.7
80. Svend Emil Poulsen, Cameron Heights 21:17.7
81. Zed Li, Sir John A. Macdonald 21:18.1
82. Thayden Brown, Huron Heights 21:19.3
83. Zach McEwen, Saugeen 21:24.8
84. Graeme MacFarlane, Forest Heights 21:28.4
85. Aidan Dip, Guelph CVI 21:28.7
86. Dante Duval, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 21:29.3
87. Jason Le, Forest Heights 21:32.4
88. Cameron Peters, Huron Heights 21:33.2
89. Jacob Guest, Huron Heights 21:37.6
90. Blake Harrison, Centre Wellington 21:51.6
91. Tyson Hinds, John Diefenbaker 21:52.6
92. Dale Leonard, Pauline Johnson 21:53.8
93. Hudson McKee, Norwell 21:56.9
94. Cade Hodge, Forest Heights 21:57.4
95. Andrew Morrison, North Park 21:59.2
96. Owen MacKenzie, Sacred Heart 21:59.4
97. Brayden Lantz, Walkerton 21:59.6
98. Logan Kennedy, Galt CVI 22:06.6
99. Aiden Lipczynski, St. David 22:06.6
100. Riley Hunter, Simcoe 22:07.6
101. Wilson Shipp, Kincardine 22:09.1
102. Luke Petrella, North Park 22:15.5
103. Ben Doering, Grand River 22:18.4
104. Tylar Noonan, Resurrection 22:22.9
105. Finley Hill, Waterloo CI 22:24.3
106. Taylor Morgan, Orangeville 22:29.5
107. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial 22:31.3
108. Will Zwart, Ross 22:32.0
109. Sam Elyea, Saugeen 22:34.2
110. Jordan Dale, Ross 22:36.1
111. Kevin Guo, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:40.7
112. Tony Duong, Grand River 22:41.0
113. Eric Semiwolos, St. John’s 22:45.1
114. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI 22:45.5
115. Eric Malloy, St. Benedict 22:53.2
116. Jabe Verbeek, Wellington Heights 22:57.3
117. Tyson McKnight, Ross 23:01.3
118. Anthony Ho, Cameron Heights 23:05.7
119. Alex Lay, Guelph CVI 23:07.7
120. Adam Menzies, Guelph CVI 23:14.3
121. Liam Jewer, St. David 23:15.0
122. Stefan Derksen Hiebert, Rockway Mennonite 23:18.8
123. Josh Watson, Forest Heights 23:20.4
124. Connor Scheerer, Norwell 23:20.6
125. Hardy Yu, Centennial 23:21.2
126. Cody Kroetsch, St. David 23:21.7
127. John Lipsett, Owen Sound 23:23.4
128. Mack Beisel, Kincardine 23:27.3
129. David Jin, Cameron Heights 23:36.5
130. Ben Zehr, Huron Heights 23:40.6
131. Daniel Pickett, Peninsula Shores 23:41.0
132. Jaxon Bigio, Walkerton 23:54.8
133. Connor Needham, Waterloo-Oxford 23:56.4
134. Alex Ross, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:04.2
135. Aden Heeremans, Westside 24:05.2
136. Adam Gill, Centre Dufferin 24:06.9
137. Victor Pro Ruiz, Westside 24:09.3
138. Andrew Matlow, Rockway Mennonite 24:11.2
139. Jacob Reinhart, North Park 24:12.9
140. Logan Mendes, Holy Trinity 24:17.4
141. Xavier McMullen, Ross 24:22.1
142. Jacob Jagt, Forest Heights 24:59.8
143. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell 25:00.3
144. Vasil Grantcharov, Rockway Mennonite 25:30.4
145. Simon Field, Sacred Heart 25:41.7
146. Kameron Ferron, Bruce Peninsula 25:42.8
147. Juan Cuellar, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:45.9
148. Scott Baker, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:48.3
149. Ben Marsh, Bluevale 25:59.0
150. Garrett Prong, Bluevale 26:29.4
151. Callum Kilmartin, Forest Heights 26:30.2
152. Spencer Wilkins, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:39.4
153. Kingsten Leu, Bluevale 26:51.7
154. Jack Lombardi, North Park 26:55.6
155. Dillon Doucette, Pauline Johnson 26:58.3
156. Mason Umanetz, Forest Heights 26:59.3
157. Rajveer Singh, Eastwood 28:17.5
158. Aiden Drinkwater, Monsignor Doyle 28:43.7
159. Rob Hart, Orangeville 29:30.4
Junior Girls
1. Emily Bryce, Saugeen 18:38.3
2. Alex Hankins, Monsignor Doyle 19:39.0
3. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 19:44.7
4. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe 19:54.2
5. Vanessa Winney, Westside 20:00.9
6. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford 20:07.5
7. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian 20:24.4
8. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian 20:52.7
9. Michaela Murray, Kitchener-Waterloo 21:05.5
10. Emily Dodge, Resurrection 21:19.4
11. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 21:19.8
12. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 21:30.7
13. Megan Martin, Sacred Heart 21:41.5
14. Amanda Kleinkink, Cameron Heights 21:46.6
15. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 21:56.6
16. Amorette Rubio, Cameron Heights 22:02.0
17. Cj Birch, Huron Heights 22:05.9
18. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes 22:08.3
19. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell 22:12.8
20. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 22:16.3
21. Tiffany Yang, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:22.8
22. Quinn Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 22:23.8
23. Stacey Thompson, Bruce Peninsula 22:30.0
24. Maddie Patrick, Centennial 22:31.1
25. Haley Mendoza, Monsignor Doyle 22:33.3
26. Carly Baird, Centennial 22:38.6
27. Avery Mulder, Lourdes 22:40.0
28. Ella Stowe, Paris 22:40.6
29. Amen Tekle, Huron Heights 22:41.7
30. Carmen Duimering, Woodland Christian 22:45.3
31. Claire Deter, Centennial 22:50.3
32. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 22:56.2
33. Ria Hamilton, Centre Wellington 22:56.4
34. Hannah Raymond, Cameron Heights 23:01.0
35. Ellie Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI 23:03.8
36. Lauren Covemaeker, Monsignor Doyle 23:05.1
37. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 23:07.9
38. Emmie Pierce, Centennial 23:14.9
39. Abby Wilson, Lourdes 23:15.2
40. Sarah Moore, North Park 23:18.8
41. Noa Baergen, Rockway Mennonite 23:21.3
42. Abbie MacLeod, Orangeville 23:24.3
43. Ellianna Sartor, Holy Trinity 23:26.0
44. Kyla Twinem, Holy Trinity 23:28.5
45. Emily Younghans, Centre Wellington 23:31.4
46. Kellie Elrick, Ross 23:38.1
47. Natalia Perico, Saugeen 23:42.9
48. Claire Lorentz, Sir John A. Macdonald 23:45.4
49. Victoria Mlynarski, Assumption 23:49.0
50. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 23:49.3
51. Trinity Mueller, Cameron Heights 23:54.0
52. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI 23:57.7
53. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes 23:58.9
54. Rakshita Mohan, Bishop Macdonell 24:02.8
55. Emma Klein, Monsignor Doyle 24:03.1
56. Joceylyn Armstrong, St. James 24:04.1
57. Paige Lipczynski, St. David 24:05.2
58. Lindsay Boulanger, Ross 24:08.5
59. Talia Yawney, St. James 24:10.8
60. Dian Rong, Cameron Heights 24:11.5
61. Viviane Weiland, Walkerton 24:14.9
62. Keely Classen, Eastwood 24:16.5
63. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI 24:17.3
64. Emily Meuser, Saugeen 24:17.7
65. Natalie Branton, Cameron Heights 24:18.6
66. Lotte Backx, Holy Trinity 24:22.0
67. Brianna Zakrzewski, St. Benedict 24:24.5
68. Addie Cowls, St. David 24:30.7
69. Chloe Lipczynski, St. David 24:30.8
70. Trina Florio, Holy Trinity 24:32.2
71. Vanessa Mueller, Glenview Park 24:34.1
72. Kaitlyn Pereira, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:35.6
73. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James 24:39.2
74. Julia Campbell, Preston 24:39.3
75. Ella Holt, St. James 24:42.1
76. Danielle Raskin, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:43.3
77. Faith McKillop, St. James 24:45.6
78. Annette Allen, Kitchener-Waterloo 24:50.3
79. Sarah Ahmed, Sir John A. Macdonald 24:59.6
80. Maggi Murray, Westside 25:00.7
81. Destiny Pfeiffer-Faulk, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:04.6
82. Cassidie Bothwell, Lourdes 25:05.3
83. Andrada Bujor, Huron Heights 25:13.0
84. Kennedy Little, North Park 25:13.6
85. Amanda Martin, Elmira 25:14.3
86. Lucie Richard, Ross 25:17.8
87. Myah Gubbels, Forest Heights 25:21.3
88. Cathrin Lehmann, Owen Sound 25:23.5
89. Carly Armstrong, Ross 25:24.9
90. Emma Lassaline, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:28.4
91. Colette Barrette, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 25:29.1
92. Mya Santo, St. Benedict 25:31.2
93. Mia Valeriote, St. James 25:34.3
94. Emma Boyd, Norwell 25:36.9
95. Alyssa Shilson, Orangeville 25:38.5
96. Emma Bennett, Grand River 25:39.5
97. Teviah Abman-Dowdell, Guelph CVI 25:40.4
98. Cornelia Schattman, Rockway Mennonite 25:40.9
99. Charlotte McCandless, Monsignor Doyle 25:48.1
100. Andrea Rejep, Sacred Heart 25:59.0
101. Laura Middelkoop, Brantford CI 25:59.6
102. Erica Gilmore, St. James 26:02.1
103. Olivia Rowan, Orangeville 26:02.6
104. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 26:04.9
105. Ksenia Titoura, Bluevale 26:05.9
106. Grace Adams, North Park 26:08.9
107. Alicia Marques, Huron Heights 26:12.7
108. Leah Murray, Orangeville 26:15.0
109. Rachael Morales, Ross 26:15.6
110. Amy Praetzel, Forest Heights 26:16.3
111. Natasha Burrows, Saugeen 26:21.0
112. Hayley Howson, St. James 26:25.7
113. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington 26:35.1
114. Charlotte Erikson, Waterloo-Oxford 26:37.7
115. Teresa Brock, Simcoe 26:42.9
116. Lauren Dottori, St. Benedict 26:51.1
117. Christianna Reimer-Catteau, Bruce Peninsula 26:56.0
118. Sophia Guordado, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 26:56.1
119. Ella Crawford, Bluevale 26:56.8
120. Jennifer Coughlin, Lourdes 26:58.6
121. Emma Buckle, Lourdes 27:05.0
122. Mia Isakovic, Huron Heights 27:10.3
123. Charlotte Lapointe, Assumption 27:25.9
124. Emma Brown, St. Benedict 27:48.1
125. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin 27:52.4
126. Eva Niechoj, Orangeville 28:08.2
127. Mykayla Enders, Grey Highlands 28:11.9
128. Paula Weyergang, Owen Sound 28:14.8
129. Annabelle Walsh, St. Benedict 28:17.5
130. Evelyn Campbell, Huron Heights 28:18.1
131. Emma Medeiros, Westside 28:20.8
132. Sophie Nyman, Waterloo CI 28:26.1
133. Sarah McMillan, Grand River 28:37.7
134. Sophia Xie, Sir John A. Macdonald 28:54.3
135. Julia Galvao, Galt CVI 29:00.1
136. Jessica Clugston, Brantford CI 29:09.6
137. Helen Kim, Bluevale 29:37.7
138. Sasha Marikano, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 29:39.0
139. Marie-Anne Dods, Père-René-de-Galinée 29:41.4
140. Becca Swan, Centre Wellington 29:52.0
141. Fatima Rasoul, Huron Heights 30:16.6
142. Kiera Dunphy, Monsignor Doyle 30:51.2
143. Carla Schunke, Walkerton 31:26.2
144. Mckenna Carr, Holy Trinity 32:05.3
145. Elkaris Anaya, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 32:35.7
146. Iman Asad, Forest Heights 32:45.2
147. Nicole Baltag, Cameron Heights 33:08.6
148. Lillian Hoskins, Holy Trinity 33:14.9
149. Sara Tracy, Westside 33:16.3
150. Solene Le Merer, Kitchener-Waterloo 33:44.9
151. Micheala Tucker, Monsignor Doyle 36:49.1
152. Charlotte Turner, Glenview Park 37:39.9
153. Katrina Kosa, Kitchener-Waterloo 38:04.5
154. Zofia Korzak, Waterloo CI 41:00.7
Midget Boys
1. Jack Gillies, Orangeville 13:39.8
2. Will Leather, Sir John A. Macdonald 13:41.0
3. Cohen Martin, Sacred Heart 13:57.9
4. Tristan Bouius, John Diefenbaker 13:59.9
5. Nathan Paul, Eastwood 14:19.0
6. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville 14:28.2
7. Dylan Campbell, Paris 14:28.4
8. Owen Wilson, Lourdes 14:31.7
9. Hunter Nagge, Bluevale 14:35.1
10. Noah Dietrich, Waterloo-Oxford 14:44.9
11. Alex Nicolescu, Resurrection 14:47.6
12. Austin Keleher, Preston 14:50.0
13. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville 14:56.1
14. Justin Francoz, Preston 14:59.2
15. Liam Power, Bishop Macdonell 15:01.1
16. Lucas Hallam, Bluevale 15:11.6
17. Tyler Dykstra, Emmanuel Christian 15:14.0
18. Javier Martinez, Orangeville 15:14.1
19. Brian Shaughnessy, Preston 15:16.3
20. Carter Murphy, Resurrection 15:18.9
21. Xavier Voigt, Georgian Bay 15:20.7
22. Nolan Watkins, Paris 15:20.7
23. Issay Tieu, St. Benedict 15:27.3
24. Andrew Burnside, Orangeville 15:27.8
25. Brandon Barnard, Brantford CI 15:29.8
26. Benjamin Cairnes, Bishop Macdonell 15:34.4
27. Wyatt Salzer, Pauline Johnson 15:36.4
28. Grey Hugli-Armstrong, Wellington Heights 15:41.7
29. Nicholas Okula, St. James 15:44.7
30. Trae Verbeek, Wellington Heights 15:48.2
31. Owen Lloyd, Monsignor Doyle 15:49.5
32. Will Betik, St. David 15:51.6
33. Ryan Schindler, Bluevale 15:51.8
34. Aidan Sabourin, Sir John A. Macdonald 15:53.1
35. Adam Roth, Waterloo-Oxford 15:53.6
36. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald 15:56.6
37. Josh Peters, Westside 15:57.1
38. Wesley Cottril, Centennial 15:58.0
39. Samuel Lorincz, Bluevale 16:00.0
40. Andrew Warder, Assumption 16:00.6
41. Jarret Coady, Centennial 16:01.2
42. Peter Haupt, Delhi 16:02.5
43. Lucas Balog, Paris 16:04.3
44. Myles Henry, Erin 16:04.8
45. Mitchell Hartman, St. David 16:04.9
46. James Kowelewski, Preston 16:09.8
47. Joshwyn Parekh, Glenview Park 16:10.8
48. Carson Dargel, Kitchener-Waterloo 16:12.8
49. Lucas Fidler, Wellington Heights 16:13.8
50. James Sweeney, Cameron Heights 16:15.7
51. Liam Van Bradt, Pauline Johnson 16:19.2
52. Jake Cabral, St. James 16:19.7
53. Tanner Griffiths, St. James 16:20.0
54. Zach Lindgard, Simcoe 16:22.9
55. Ayden Carr, Holy Trinity 16:27.3
56. Bradey Freurer, Lourdes 16:28.0
57. Nathan Pedro, St. Benedict 16:29.1
58. Evan Andrade, St. Benedict 16:30.0
59. Logan Sayers, Saugeen 16:33.3
60. Sean Anderson, Simcoe 16:34.8
61. Hugh McKenna, Waterloo CI 16:34.9
62. Aiden Culve, Paris 16:38.2
63. Jaxon Rigby, Delhi 16:38.7
64. Peter Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian 16:39.7
65. Darren Kusinski, Ross 16:42.4
66. Ben Berruti, St. James 16:42.4
67. Jacob Tucker, Lourdes 16:44.6
68. Evan Frandsen, Forest Heights 16:45.9
69. Cade Ferguson, Bluevale 16:48.0
70. Daniel Yu, Sir John A. Macdonald 16:48.8
71. Grayden Weis, Georgian Bay 16:50.2
72. Sam Eastman, Ross 16:51.3
73. Andres Munevar, North Park 16:51.8
74. Zach Weiler, Holy Trinity 16:52.7
75. Devon Straus, Waterloo-Oxford 16:53.6
76. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington 16:54.6
77. Lucas Gairns, St. John’s 16:56.5
78. Logan Hefferan, St. Benedict 16:59.0
79. Alex Rus, Waterloo CI 17:01.6
80. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI 17:06.9
81. Carter O’Connor, Galt CVI 17:07.0
82. Riley Panasapka, Preston 17:11.0
83. Christopher Kamski, Sir John A. Macdonald 17:12.3
84. Toby Struyk, Woodland Christian 17:12.5
85. Cameron McBride, St. John’s 17:14.2
86. Thomas Rozomiak, Bluevale 17:17.2
87. Denver Vann, John Diefenbaker 17:21.9
88. Liam McFadden, Holy Trinity 17:22.1
89. Ben Baptie, Waterloo-Oxford 17:29.4
90. Ryan Wong, Jacob Hespeler 17:32.2
91. Thomson Pham, St. Benedict 17:34.4
92. Jacob Atienza, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 17:35.4
93. Owen Deboer, Paris 17:37.4
94. Quin McCaffrey, Paris 17:39.2
95. Chance Fortier, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 17:39.6
96. Miguel Lagasse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 17:42.2
97. Davis Gates, Huron Heights 17:44.2
98. William Kalisiak, Sir John A. Macdonald 17:45.0
99. Ethan Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 17:49.6
100. Tom Hoang, Waterloo CI 17:53.9
101. Cole Woodcock, St. Benedict 17:54.1
102. Cameron Rebelo, St. David 17:59.9
103. David Bennett, Guelph CVI 18:00.3
104. Ross Tomlinson, Kitchener-Waterloo 18:03.1
105. Jeremy Hunchak, St. David 18:08.5
106. Robbie Young, St. David 18:08.8
107. T.j. Russell, Guelph CVI 18:12.0
108. Sebastian Deeves, Guelph CVI 18:16.5
109. Dean Morland, Monsignor Doyle 18:21.6
110. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin 18:23.6
111. Aiden Merry, Waterloo CI 18:25.0
112. Benjamin McInnis, Bishop Macdonell 18:25.3
113. Luke Atkinson, Georgian Bay 18:26.4
114. Josh Doering, Grand River 18:28.2
115. Noah Stott, St. Benedict 18:30.2
116. Jay Price, Bluevale 18:32.7
117. Thomas Toet, Emmanuel Christian 18:32.7
118. Abdalah Aburaneh, Galt CVI 18:32.7
119. Frankie Cecchini, Lourdes 18:34.4
120. Kyan Malo, Père-René-de-Galinée 18:38.2
121. James Wigg, Forest Heights 18:41.0
122. Finn Baikie, Ross 18:44.1
123. Alex Ravi, Resurrection 18:44.4
124. Nikolas Alder, St. David 18:50.4
125. Nathan Chan, Resurrection 18:51.6
126. Daniel Martin, Monsignor Doyle 18:52.7
127. Hunter Cron, Preston 18:53.3
128. Matt Wahl, Kitchener-Waterloo 18:53.5
129. Coll Campbell, St. Benedict 18:54.5
130. Jesse Fay, Waterloo-Oxford 18:59.6
131. Matthew Breen, Waterloo CI 19:01.3
132. Connor Kenning, Resurrection 19:01.4
133. Jonas Daly, Monsignor Doyle 19:02.9
134. Prittam Mistry, Erin 19:05.1
135. Mason Simard, Kitchener-Waterloo 19:05.2
136. Colin Myatt, Sacred Heart 19:06.0
137. Aaron Enright, St. Benedict 19:10.2
138. Theodore Van Cappellen, Waterloo CI 19:11.7
139. Gavin Biggs, Lourdes 19:12.8
140. Thomas Oldham, Holy Trinity 19:16.2
141. Ryan McIntyre, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 19:22.2
142. Theo Campbell, Preston 19:28.5
143. Rohfritsch Steven, North Park 19:37.0
144. Marcus Adam, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 19:37.3
145. Braeden Barnes, Waterloo CI 19:42.4
146. Spencer Craig, Guelph CVI 20:03.6
147. Kyle Edwards, Forest Heights 20:15.4
148. Daniel Cao, Waterloo CI 20:38.0
149. James Gohl, Kitchener-Waterloo 20:41.8
150. Navraj Bal, Cameron Heights 20:47.0
151. Faiz Ramji, Cameron Heights 20:54.3
152. Clinton Nguyen, St. Benedict 20:54.9
153. Khushmeet Bhangu, Cameron Heights 21:03.9
154. Josh Tomlinson, Huron Heights 21:05.5
155. Josh Steiniger, Huron Heights 21:13.2
156. Keagan Smith, Westside 21:18.4
157. Austin Weir, Owen Sound 21:39.0
158. Krish Devgan, Bluevale 21:39.1
159. Jake Ketco, Resurrection 21:49.7
160. Nate Smith, Centennial 22:09.5
161. Liam Jadavji, Cameron Heights 22:19.3
162. Alex Morneau, Resurrection 22:20.6
163. Essa Mohammed, Ross 23:05.8
164. Shire Andino-Rodriguez, Bruce Peninsula 23:06.5
Midget Girls
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial 15:33.4
2. Chantal Channing, Orangeville 15:44.4
3. Lela Stark, Centennial 15:57.7
4. Ali Beer, Brantford CI 16:04.2
5. Alex Hesch, Huron Heights 16:12.1
6. Kieran Stewart, Elmira 16:13.1
7. Megan Mills, Orangeville 16:17.9
8. Ayla Bernhard, Ross 16:22.6
9. Sarah MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 16:23.3
10. Grace Payne, Bluevale 16:24.1
11. Hannah Gallagher, Waterloo CI 16:31.2
12. Fiona Johnson, Orangeville 16:33.6
13. Jordynne Kinrade, Pauline Johnson 16:37.2
14. Bethany Woodhouse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 16:43.6
15. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes 16:54.4
16. Jie-Hee Park, Cameron Heights 17:05.7
17. Brooklyn McLaughlin, Jacob Hespeler 17:12.4
18. Mikayla O’Connell, Waterloo-Oxford 17:14.9
19. Hannah Wagner, Cameron Heights 17:14.9
20. Ashley Blazek, Resurrection 17:19.4
21. Faith Harvey, Bishop Macdonell 17:22.5
22. Kiara Lylyk, Centennial 17:26.5
23. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald 17:29.4
24. Alina Armbruster, Waterloo CI 17:29.5
25. Alex Gittens, Orangeville 17:29.6
26. Zoey Killeen, Georgian Bay 17:35.2
27. Ashley Hilbers, Saugeen 17:46.2
28. Trinity Braithwaite, North Park 17:51.4
29. Paris McKenzie, Lourdes 17:53.4
30. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes 17:54.9
31. Claire Stark, Centennial 17:55.7
32. Victoria Antolcic, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 17:56.6
33. Maizy Hutchinson, Bruce Peninsula 18:00.2
34. Alexia Tu, Resurrection 18:01.0
35. Finn Johnson, Resurrection 18:01.4
36. Ella Vandongen, Kitchener-Waterloo 18:02.3
37. Marissa Watson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18:03.3
38. Meghan Vrolyk, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:03.7
39. Hannah Ro, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:12.9
40. Lily Van Geel, Saugeen 18:17.5
41. Hannah Ward, Holy Trinity 18:21.4
42. Robyn Holysh, Centennial 18:24.3
43. Jessica Poon, Preston 18:26.0
44. Alex Tessier, Lourdes 18:26.3
45. Briana Mikel, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18:27.6
46. Abby Smith, Resurrection 18:28.7
47. Aurora Jacobi, Saugeen 18:31.2
48. Edna Vargus, Resurrection 18:42.8
49. Emma Robertson, Ross 18:47.7
50. Aurora Langhorn, Lourdes 18:49.2
51. Jasmine Vandervelden, Resurrection 18:53.4
52. Jaiden Vitalis, Sir John A. Macdonald 18:54.1
53. Bethany Austen, Waterloo-Oxford 18:54.9
54. Olivia Becks, Waterloo-Oxford 19:01.5
55. Cassie Wilkie, St. Benedict 19:02.4
56. Imani Van Gaalen, Kitchener-Waterloo 19:03.8
57. Nievae Centurione, Centennial 19:06.1
58. Abby Simons, Centennial 19:06.1
59. Keira Pherson, Orangeville 19:16.2
60. Sophia Padalino, Grand River 19:17.6
61. Cadence McDonald, Galt CVI 19:19.8
62. Mandy De Vries, Norwell 19:24.7
63. Alexandra Blit, Waterloo CI 19:25.7
64. Saige Locking, Owen Sound 19:27.9
65. Joanna Diberardino, Orangeville 19:32.5
66. Alyssa Gunnick, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 19:35.1
67. Jill Morris, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 19:37.9
68. Anika Armitage, Sir John A. Macdonald 19:38.2
69. Emily Taborek, St. Benedict 19:42.8
70. Sydney Haid, Bluevale 19:44.4
71. Kya Mason-Wetherill, Guelph CVI 19:47.5
72. Kaleigh Stewart, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 19:49.6
73. Laura Weiler, Waterloo CI 19:50.6
74. Taryn Kapitain, Ross 19:58.4
75. Courtney Bagyen, Saugeen 20:00.9
76. Ellen Wilton, Grey Highlands 20:15.8
77. Leah Straatman, Galt CVI 20:18.0
78. Vivian Diberardino, Orangeville 20:28.1
79. Lauren Klunder, St. John’s 20:38.8
80. Claire Lichti, Guelph CVI 20:40.6
81. Vibha Kottla, Assumption 20:45.9
82. Emily Berlinghoff, Bishop Macdonell 20:48.1
83. Elitza Nikolova, Galt CVI 20:51.1
84. Jillian McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 20:51.4
85. Carmella Lee-Butt, Kitchener-Waterloo 21:01.5
86. Yewon Lee, St. Benedict 21:04.9
87. Charlotte Rooney, St. John’s 21:05.0
88. Michelle Brooks, Kitchener-Waterloo 21:05.8
89. Emily Frank, Ross 21:12.2
90. Aila Duffy, Lourdes 21:19.5
91. Kailey O’Rourke, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 21:25.5
92. Alisha MacDonald, North Park 21:26.9
93. Natasha Haley, Elmira 21:28.8
94. Marisa Fewster, St. Benedict 21:29.6
95. Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell, Cameron Heights 21:29.9
96. Kennedy Counahan, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 21:41.7
97. Madelyn MacDonald, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 21:45.6
98. Danica Monterroso, Bluevale 21:56.5
99. Sophia Vetzel, Waterloo CI 22:02.1
100. Eden Braund, Pauline Johnson 22:03.8
101. Ainsley Milne, Cameron Heights 22:04.3
102. Brianna King, Forest Heights 22:07.3
103. Avery Veld, Waterloo CI 22:18.9
104. Alicia Eden, Georgian Bay 22:22.0
105. Jessica Bell, Waterloo-Oxford 22:34.1
106. Emily Fuhrman, Galt CVI 22:58.4
107. Paige Pipher, Westside 22:59.2
108. Ava Fisher, Galt CVI 23:07.0
109. Christina Castelblanco, St. Benedict 23:11.2
110. Nyla Wulfers Joyce, Guelph CVI 23:38.9
111. Sierra Moeskops, Guelph CVI 23:39.0
112. Lily Armstrong, Kitchener-Waterloo 23:45.8
113. Addison Bartik, Delhi 24:13.1
114. Allison McInnis, Huron Heights 24:14.7
115. Ainslie Penrose-Woodruff, Bluevale 24:16.6
116. Lucija Dodig, St. Benedict 24:43.3
117. Niahm McCusker-Korczak, Brantford CI 25:01.8
118. Laura Masters, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 25:57.5
119. Anja Kane, Lourdes 26:44.8
120. Morag Innocente, Lourdes 26:56.1
121. Faith Toma, Grand River 27:06.3
122. Alayna Cusimano, St. Benedict 28:06.8
123. Alaina Reid, Bruce Peninsula 29:48.0
124. Maisy Peters, Glenview Park 31:03.4
Para Boys
1. Nathan Taylor, W. Ross MacDonald 12:05.1
2. Nader Ibrahim, W. Ross MacDonald 12:36.1
3. Liam Howell, W. Ross MacDonald 13:04.0
4. Marcus Wade, W. Ross MacDonald 13:57.1
5. Michael Potocnik, St. James 15:04.4
6. Owen Parkin, W. Ross MacDonald 16:48.5
7. Jordan Heard, W. Ross MacDonald 17:21.0
8. Evan Goertz, Bluevale 17:51.2
9. Alex Marlat, W. Ross MacDonald 19:05.6
Para Girls
1. Mackenzie Donaldson, Resurrection 19:00.5
2. Ashlynn Eddy, W. Ross MacDonald 20:36.0

 

Teams

Senior Boys
1. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 52
2. St. James 94
3. Lourdes 99
4. Sir John A. Macdonald 118
5. Guelph CVI 131
6. Waterloo-Oxford 141
7. Preston 142
8. Grand River 155
9. Waterloo CI 188
10. Cameron Heights 203
11. Resurrection 231
12. Orangeville 235
13. Kincardine 277
14. Ross 278
15. Bluevale 300
16. Holy Trinity 315
17. Galt CVI 325
18. Centre Wellington 329
19. St. Benedict 337
20. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 397
21. Pauline Johnson 398
22. Centennial 428
23. Kitchener-Waterloo 429
24. Huron Heights 451
25. Woodland Christian 456
26. Père-René-de-Galinée 465
27. Westside 467
28. Rockway Mennonite 596
29. Assumption 623
Senior Girls
1. Sir John A. Macdonald 43
2. Ross 61
3. Waterloo CI 66
4. St. Benedict 140
5. Resurrection 153
6. Lourdes 169
7. Rockway Mennonite 218
8. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 225
9. Orangeville 256
10. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 288
11. Cameron Heights 288
12. Centennial 302
13. Preston 309
14. Waterloo-Oxford 312
15. Walkerton 338
16. Holy Trinity 359
17. Huron Heights 366
18. Kitchener-Waterloo 382
19. Westside 415
20. Père-René-de-Galinée 460
21. Norwell 519
Junior Boys
1. Guelph CVI 35
2. North Park 85
3. Centennial 100
4. Huron Heights 116
5. Sir J. A. Macdonald 126
6. Kincardine 145
7. Cameron Heights 205
8. Resurrection 214
9. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 234
10. Saugeen 234
11. Rockway Mennonite 265
12. Bluevale 306
13. Forest Heights 309
14. Ross 332
Junior Girls
1. Cameron Heights 75
2. Emmanuel Christian 77
3. Monsignor Doyle 118
4. Centennial 119
5. Lourdes 137
6. Guelph CVI 144
7. Sir John A. Macdonald 161
8. Saugeen 215
9. Centre Wellington 215
10. Holy Trinity 219
11. Huron Heights 226
12. St. James 259
13. Ross 273
14. Orangeville 331
15. Westside 335
16. Kitchener-Waterloo 355
17. St. Benedict 376
18. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 401
Midget Boys
1. Orangeville 38
2. Preston 91
3. Bluevale 97
4. Paris 134
5. Sir John A. Macdonald 142
6. St. James 200
7. Waterloo-Oxford 208
8. St. Benedict 216
9. Lourdes 244
10. Resurrection 266
11. St. David 276
12. Emmanuel Christian 288
13. Waterloo CI 344
14. Holy Trinity 345
15. Monsignor Doyle 379
16. Guelph CVI 386
17. Kitchener-Waterloo 394
18. Ross 398
19. Cameron Heights 461
Midget Girls
1. Orangeville 46
2. Centennial 57
3. Sir John A. Macdonald 109
4. Lourdes 118
5. Resurrection 135
6. Waterloo CI 163
7. St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 176
8. Saugeen 184
9. Ross 209
10. Cameron Heights 213
11. Waterloo-Oxford 217
12. Kitchener-Waterloo 252
13. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 261
14. Bluevale 267
15. St. Benedict 284
16. Galt CVI 302
17. Guelph CVI 339