2018 District 4/10 Cross-Country Championships Results

GUELPH – The following are the results from the District 10 high school cross-country championship meet held at Centennial Park Thursday.

Senior Boys
1. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 19:35
2. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 19:53
3. Luke Cabral, St. James 20:01
4. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 20:21
5. Anthony Cuzen, St. James 20:26
6. Brock Mckenzie, Lourdes 20:43
7. Owen Duffy, Lourdes 21:10
8. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes 21:54
9. David Kroes, Ross 22:09
10. Ethan Bush, St. James 22:14
11. Misha Donais, Ross 22:25
12. Luke DeVries, Norwell 22:35
13. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes 22:41
14. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI 22:53
15. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 22:55
16. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial 23:05
17. Isaiah King, Centre Wellington 23:05
18. Liam Peters, Westside 23:14
19. Joshua Lonuzzo, Orangeville 23:15
20. Quinn Everett, Orangeville 23:28
21. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 23:35
22. Matt Hasson, Centre Wellington 23:37
23. Hadyn LeGrand, St. James 23:39
24. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes 23:41
25. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington 23:43
26. Oliver Aramini, St. James 23:45
27. Ryan Biggs, Lourdes 23:46
28. James Hutchins, Centre Wellington 24:12
29. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial 24:17
30. Fynn DeVuono-Fraser, Guelph CVI 24:20
31. Ben Zwart, Ross 24:21
32. Avrey Ferguson – Donaldson, Ross 24:22
33. Justin VanderBerg, Centennial 24:39
34. Liam Semelhago, Norwell 24:40
35. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville 24:42
36. Sidney Armstrong, St. James 24:54
37. Stirling Renzoni, Westside 25:12
38. Zach Jansen, Ross 25:17
39. Forrest Kipps, Orangeville 25:20
40. Evan McFaul, Centennial 25:35
41. Matthias Strehler, Westside 25:47
42. Tyler Vis, Orangeville 25:48
43. Atti Botschner, Guelph CVI 25:49
44. Ben Smith, Centennial 25:52
45. Kazmer Wolkensperg, Centre Wellington 26:17
46. Levi Medeiros, Ross 26:17
47. Neil Paterson, Orangeville 26:20
48. Ian Forster, Centennial 26:41
49. Andrew Wylie, Westside 26:43
50. Ben Potter, Centennial 26:48
51. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington 27:38
52. Hansi Botschner, Guelph CVI 27:39
53. Myles Smith, Centennial 27:40
54. Nick Dernovsek, Ross 27:55
55. Carter Terpstra, Lourdes 27:57
56. Aiden Holvik, Guelph CVI 28:54
57. Ben Chamberland, Centennial 29:15
58. Unknown , Unknown 29:36
59. Matthew Herkimer, Lourdes 29:36
60. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian 29:44
61. Michael Craine, Ross 30:41
62. Lukas Skolseg, Ross 31:32
63. Justin Duffy, Centennial 31:48
64. Andy Dai, Centennial 32:59
65. Jamie Lucas, Lourdes 33:35
66. Simon Thompson, Centennial 41:01
Senior Girls
1. Haley Davis, Ross 22:40
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 24:21
3. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 24:28
4. Catie Robinson, Ross 24:48
5. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 24:53
6. Amber Champagne, Centennial 25:04
7. Clover Kelly, Centre Wellington 25:11
8. Taylor Embree, Ross 25:22
9. Dakota Poulter, Erin 25:29
10. Jessie Contini, Ross 25:30
11. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell 25:54
12. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 26:37
13. Maeve Nichol, Lourdes 27:29
14. Carling Serran, Centennial 27:41
15. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes 28:01
16. Thea Seguin, Lourdes 28:05
17. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 28:31
18. Darcey Stewart, St. James 28:42
19. Hannah Brohman, Lourdes 28:50
20. Eva Innocente, Lourdes 29:28
21. Rosie Blower, Ross 29:33
22. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross 29:34
23. Kiersten Barr, Ross 29:38
24. Ianna Krudwig, St. James 30:04
25. Stephanie Mallon, Westside 30:17
26. Sarah Ambrosius, Westside 30:56
27. Mackenzie Tucker, Lourdes 30:56
28. Abbey Collings, Erin 31:18
29. Nicole Turk, Erin 31:38
30. Harlee Major, Centennial 31:43
31. Dajung Yoon, Norwell 32:04
32. Abigail Buckle, Lourdes 32:41
33. Unknown , Unknown 33:00
34. Anna Bernardi, Ross 33:06
35. Marta Cheinasso, Orangeville 33:56
36. Rachel Tait, Centennial 34:04
37. Maggie Clifford, Ross 35:03
38. Tanvi Pradhan, Centennial 35:29
39. Manoelle De Coninck, Westside 37:12
40. Lauren Palmer, Westside 37:25
41. Robin Caldwell, Westside 37:40
42. Brianna Wing, Norwell 37:44
43. Mattea Callegari, Lourdes 38:41
44. Rachael Young, Ross 40:06
45. Melissa Clayfield, Norwell 40:06
Junior Boys
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 17:00
2. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 17:21
3. Drew VanderBerg, Centennial 17:25
4. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 17:41
5. Ian Geffros, Norwell 17:47
6. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 18:04
7. Michael Condo, St. James 18:24
8. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 18:34
9. Matteo Mauro, St. James 18:39
10. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 18:58
11. Kyle teNyenhuis, Guelph CVI 19:01
12. Eamon Hagarty, Ross 19:22
13. Colin Grant, Centennial 19:49
14. Joel Smith, Erin 20:00
15. Aiden McKillop, St. James 20:03
16. Adam Bailey, Orangeville 20:14
17. Rhys Bendixen, St. James 20:18
18. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI 20:22
19. Chris Chung, Westside 20:51
20. Gavin Teeuwissen, Westside 20:57
21. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin 21:04
22. Scott Taylor, Centennial 21:14
23. Aidan Dip, Guelph CVI 21:33
24. Alex Davis-Higgins-Hay, St. James 21:34
25. Hudson McKee, Norwell 21:46
26. Blake Harrison, Centre Wellington 21:54
27. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial 22:07
28. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI 22:07
29. Alex Lay, Guelph CVI 22:22
30. Will Zwart, Ross 22:30
31. Jordan Dale, Ross 22:35
32. Taylor Morgan, Orangeville 22:38
33. Jabe Verbeek, Wellington Heights 22:44
34. Aden Heeremans, Westside 22:58
35. Tyson McKnight, Ross 23:15
36. Connor Scheerer, Norwell 23:16
37. Victor Pro Ruiz, Westside 23:20
38. Adam Gill, Centre Dufferin 23:28
39. Hardy (Donghe) Yu, Centennial 23:36
40. Adam Menzies, Guelph CVI 24:21
41. Xavier McMullen, Ross 24:33
42. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell 25:00
43. Brandon Dorie, Centre Dufferin 25:03
44. Rob Hart, Orangeville 26:05
Junior Girls
1. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian 20:09
2. Dianne DeBoer, Emmanuel Christian 20:20
3. Vanessa Winney, Westside 20:39
4. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 21:44
5. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes 22:04
6. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell 22:08
7. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 22:16
8. Maddie Patrick, Centennial 22:20
9. Ellie teNyenhuis, Guelph CVI 22:21
10. Avery Mulder, Lourdes 22:21
11. Claire Deter, Centennial 22:22
12. Carly Baird, Centennial 22:26
13. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 22:40
14. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 22:44
15. Emmie Pierce, Centennial 22:48
16. Abby Wilson, Lourdes 22:50
17. Ria Hamilton, Centre Wellington 23:01
18. Abbie Macleod, Orangeville 23:09
19. Kellie Elrick, Ross 23:16
20. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 23:19
21. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI 23:35
22. Rakshita Mohan, Bishop Macdonell 23:42
23. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James 24:02
24. Joelle Diamond, Norwell 24:05
25. Talia Yawney, St. James 24:27
26. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI 24:27
27. Emily Younghans, Centre Wellington 24:34
28. Lindsay Boulanger, Ross 24:39
29. Ella Holt, St. James 24:39
30. Jocelyn Armstrong, St. James 24:41
31. Faith McKillop, St. James 24:44
32. Emma Medeiros, Westside 25:05
33. Emma Boyd, Norwell 25:15
34. Teviah Abman-Dowdell, Guelph CVI 25:16
35. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes 25:21
36. Shaheen Khan, Guelph CVI 25:34
37. Carly Armstrong, Ross 25:35
38. Rachael Morales, Ross 25:39
39. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington 25:55
40. Cassidie Bothwell, Lourdes 25:57
41. Olivia Rowan, Orangeville 25:59
42. Leah Murray, Orangeville 26:05
43. Mia Valeriote, St. James 26:06
44. Alyssa Shilson, Orangeville 26:06
45. Hayley Howson, St. James 26:46
46. Erica Gilmore, St. James 26:54
47. Jennifer Coughlin, Lourdes 27:37
48. Emma Buckle, Lourdes 27:37
49. Eva Niechoj, Orangeville 28:07
50. Marly White, Guelph CVI 28:15
51. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin 28:31
52. Becca Swan, Centre Wellington 29:35
Midget Boys
1. Jack Gillies, Orangeville 14:00
2. Owen Wilson, Lourdes 14:26
3. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville 14:31
4. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville 14:39
5. Liam Power, Bishop Macdonell 14:54
6. Madden MacDougall, Centennial 15:00
7. Grey Hugli-Armstrong, Wellington Heights 15:10
8. Tyler Dykstra, Emmanuel Christian 15:19
9. Myles Henry, Erin 15:28
10. Andrew Burnside, Orangeville 15:28
11. Javier Mardinez, Orangeville 15:29
12. Nicolas Okula, St. James 15:31
13. Benjamin Cairnes, Bishop Macdonell 15:39
14. Trae Verbeek, Wellington Heights 15:40
15. Jarret Coady, Centennial 16:02
16. Lucas Fidler, Wellington Heights 16:11
17. Tanner Griffiths, St. James 16:13
18. Darren Kusinski, Ross 16:14
19. Wesley Cottril, Centennial 16:21
20. Sebastian Deeves, Guelph CVI 16:22
21. Jacob Tucker, Lourdes 16:23
22. Bradey Freure, Lourdes 16:32
23. Peter Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian 16:40
24. Josh Peters, Westside 16:55
25. Jake Cabral, St. James 16:58
26. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington 17:19
27. Sam Eastman, Ross 17:27
28. David Bennett, Guelph CVI 17:30
29. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI 17:31
30. Kayne Lee, Bishop Macdonell 17:36
31. Frankie Cecchini, Lourdes 18:09
32. Benjamin McInnis, Bishop Macdonell 18:09
33. Finn Baikie, Ross 18:10
34. Ethan Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 18:11
35. Akash Thind, Guelph CVI 18:33
36. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin 18:40
37. Thomas Toet, Emmanuel Christian 18:41
38. T.J. Russell, Guelph CVI 18:41
39. Gavin Biggs, Lourdes 19:01
40. Prittam Mistry, Erin 19:15
41. Spencer Craig, Guelph CVI 19:34
42. Keagan Smith, Westside 21:05
43. Nate Smith,, Centennial 21:52
44. Michael Potocnik, St. James 22:24
45. Braden Van Manen, Westside 25:17
Midget Girls
1. Katya VanderBerg, Centennial 15:22
2. Stark Lela, Centennial 15:34
3. Chantal Channing, Orangeville 16:35
4. Megan Mills, Orangeville 16:40
5. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes 16:51
6. Kiara Lylyk, Centennial 17:06
7. Fionna Johnson, Orangeville 17:08
8. Keira Pherson, Orangeville 17:10
9. Ayla Bernhard, Ross 17:25
10. Alex Gittens, Orangeville 17:27
11. Stark Claire, Centennial 17:33
12. Paris Mckenzie, Lourdes 17:47
13. Faith Harvey, Bishop Macdonell 18:01
14. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes 18:38
15. Mandy DeVries, Norwell 18:57
16. Robyn Holysh, Centennial 19:09
17. Abby Simons, Centennial 19:17
18. Alex Tessier, Lourdes 19:28
19. Aurora Langhorn, Lourdes 19:30
20. Emma Robertson, Ross 19:36
21. Nievae Centurione, Centennial 19:43
22. Claire Lichti, Guelph CVI 19:47
23. Vivian DiBeradino, Orangeville 19:50
24. Taryn Kapitain, Ross 19:53
25. Johanna DiBeradino, Orangeville 20:03
26. Leah Rose, Lourdes 20:36
27. Emilia Kukens, Ross 21:12
28. Emily Frank, Ross 21:24
29. Aila Duffy, Lourdes 21:40
30. Emily Berlinghoff, Bishop Macdonell 22:19
31. Paige Pipher, Westside 22:59
32. Ariss Deliberali, Lourdes 23:32
33. Sierra Moeskops, Guelph CVI 24:23
34. Nyla Wulfers Joyce, Guelph CVI 24:23
35. Anja Kane, Lourdes 24:57
Team Totals
1. Centennial 24
1. Lourdes 24
3. Guelph CVI 16
4. Orangeville 15
4. Ross 15
6. St. James 11
7. Emmanuel Christian 8
8. Westside 5
9. Bishop Macdonell 4
10. Centre Wellington 3