2018 OUA Cross-Country Championship Results

Teams
MEN
1. McMaster Marauders 45
2. Queen’s Gaels 59
3. Guelph Gryphons 65
4. Toronto Varsity Blues 129
5. Western Mustangs 141
6. Windsor Lancers 146
7. Laurentian Voyageurs 169
8. Lakehead Thunderwolves 176
9. Waterloo Warriors 226
10. Laurier Golden Hawks 298
11. Nipissing Lakers 355
12. Brock Badgers 371
13. Ryerson Rams 403
14. Trent Excalibur 438
WOMEN
1. Queen’s Gaels 34
2. Guelph Gryphons 40
3. Western Mustangs 105
4. Laurentian Voyageurs 126
5. Toronto Varsity Blues 132
6. McMaster Marauders 134
7. Lakehead Thunderwolves 182
8. Laurier Golden Hawks 204
9. Waterloo Warriors 256
10. Windsor Lancers 264
11. Nipissing Lakers 303
12. Ryerson Rams 343
Individuals
MEN
1. Max Turek, McMaster 31:56
2. Mark Patton, Guelph 31:56
3. Isaiah Frielink, Western 31:59
4. Mitchell Delange, Queen’s 32:03
5. Jack Sheffar, Western 32:11
6. Mitchell Kirby, Queen’s 32:12
7. Sergio Raez-Villanueva, McMaster 32:12
8. Alex Drover, McMaster 32:13
9. Robert Lawand, Toronto 32:14
10. Paul Sagriff, Laurentian 32:14
11. Josh McGillivray, McMaster 32:15
12. Andrew Shepherd, Guelph 32:20
13. Matt Flood, Queen’s 32:23
14. Craig Klomp, Toronto 32:25
15. Mostafa Elkurdy, Guelph 32:27
16. Ruben Sansom, Queen’s 32:27
17. Mitchell Ubene, Guelph 32:30
18. Jonathan Favero, McMaster 32:31
19. Benjamin Workman, Guelph 32:33
20. Rob Kanko, Queen’s 32:37
21. Andrew Nebel, Windsor 32:37
22. Dylan Alick, McMaster 32:39
23. Mitch Cauchi, Windsor 32:41
24. Joshua Martin, Windsor 32:54
25. Jonathan Stoppa, Lakehead 32:56
26. Derek Patterson, Lakehead 32:58
27. Christian MacGillivray, McMaster 33:00
28. Christopher Moore, Waterloo 33:06
29. Liam Passi, Laurentian 33:09
30. Josh Kellier, Guelph 33:10
31. Joe Sheridan, Laurier 33:16
32. Nathan Dehghan, Queen’s 33:20
33. Zach Frangos, Toronto 33:21
34. Ben Carson, Western 33:22
35. Sam Kinahan, Toronto 33:27
36. Colin Warwick, Lakehead 33:30
37. Brendan Simone, Windsor 33:38
38. Jake Carroll, Toronto 33:39
39. Caleb Beland, Laurentian 33:43
40. Eric Gareau, Laurentian 33:45
41. Mitch Heyink, Windsor 33:48
42. Connor MacIntosh, Lakehead 33:51
43. Felix Lawson, Waterloo 33:52
44. Alex Hoerner, Waterloo 33:52
45. Nicholas D’Alessandro, Windsor 33:53
46. Alec Purnell, Guelph 34:06
47. Will McDonough, Lakehead 34:07
48. Josh Zilles, Windsor 34:08
49. Ethan Loucks, Western 34:09
50. Adam Clayton, Western 34:10
51. Dylan McKevitt, Laurentian 34:10
52. Nathaniel Smith, Waterloo 34:16
53. Cameron Cira, Toronto 34:18
54. Matt Sheeler, Western 34:18
55. Gavin Shields, Lakehead 34:19
56. Ali Ghadghoni, York 34:20
57. Brett Crowley, Queen’s 34:20
58. Mitchell Miron, Toronto 34:24
59. Joey Hardy, Laurier 34:31
60. Akiva Goldberg, Waterloo 34:40
61. Louis Moreau, Lakehead 34:50
62. Christopher Hoftyzer, Waterloo 34:54
63. Carter Wood, Western 34:57
64. Tommy Steele, Nipissing 35:02
65. Jordan Cascagnette, Nipissing 35:02
66. Ian O’Donnell, Waterloo 35:03
67. Dan Hilbers, Laurier 35:10
68. Jeremy Mol, Brock 35:25
69. Michael Konstantopoulos, Ryerson 35:55
70. Umberto Lopardo, Brock 36:00
71. Teagan Retty, Nipissing 36:03
72. Zachary Savlov, Laurier 36:08
73. Brendan Masters, Laurier 36:21
74. Jarod Milford, Laurentian 36:31
75. Sean Ibbott, Trent 36:40
76. Luke Patrick, Brock 36:41
77. Michael Charanduk, Laurier 36:48
78. Jacob Banks, Ryerson 36:49
79. Travis Mann, Nipissing 36:53
80. Lucas Salazer-Reid, Brock 36:55
81. Austin Kpiebewieng, York 36:56
82. Malcolm McCubbin, Nipissing 36:58
83. Brett Parent, Brock 37:03
84. Christopher Pietrangelo, York 37:06
85. Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette, Laurentian 37:10
86. Rahil Kachalia, Laurier 37:17
87. Joseph Dick, Brock 37:20
88. Angus Brown, Ryerson 37:21
89. Ben Ing, Ryerson 37:34
90. Nick Keenan, Algoma 37:55
91. Hugo Deseure, Ryerson 38:11
92. Justin Kpiebewieng, York 38:16
93. Mitch Horn, Trent 38:16
94. Jacques Tiessen, Brock 39:00
95. Matthew Wahl, Ryerson 40:39
96. Angus James, Trent 41:51
97. Hayden West, Trent 42:22
98. Aksel Pollari, Algoma 42:45
99. Zac Shapardanis, Trent 43:44
100. Cameryn Smeed-Griffiths, Trent 45:32
101. Matt Melo, Trent 45:33
102. Aidan Adrain, Nipissing DNF
WOMEN
1. Brogan MacDougall, Queen’s 28:03
2. Branna MacDougall, Queen’s 28:34
3. Kristina Popadich, Western 28:41
4. Makenna Fitzgerald, Queen’s 28:48
5. Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph 29:03
6. Danielle Jossinet, Guelph 29:10
7. Kara Blair, Queen’s 29:15
8. Heather Petrick, Guelph 29:24
9. Emma Hubbard, Guelph 29:51
10. Rebekkah Pyle, Lakehead 29:54
11. Tanis Bolton, Toronto 29:58
12. Dana Earhart, Guelph 30:04
13. Kate Current, Western 30:14
14. Megan Crocker, Laurentian 30:16
15. Jenny Bottomley, Laurentian 30:19
16. Katherine Marshall, Toronto 30:27
17. Sarah Cranmer-Byng, Laurier 30:38
18. Sadie-Jane Hickson, Guelph 30:43
19. Sydney Pattison, Laurier 30:50
20. Laura Yantha, Queen’s 30:52
21. Zoe Burke, Western 30:54
22. Nicole Rich, Laurentian 30:59
23. Kristen Kuhn, McMaster 31:04
24. Rachel Faulds, McMaster 31:15
25. Hailee Morisseau, Lakehead 31:23
26. Stephanie Ryall, Waterloo 31:32
27. Emma Waddington, McMaster 31:33
28. Renelle Briggs, McMaster 31:33
29. Charlotte Ward, Guelph 31:34
30. Jade Watson, Queen’s 31:35
31. Hilary Stone, Toronto 31:37
32. Caroline Forbes, McMaster 31:40
33. Breanna Faiczak, Western 31:50
34. Somerset Jarvis, Toronto 31:54
35. Lauren Kanko, Western 31:54
36. Chloe Walker, Windsor 31:56
37. Jessie Nusselder, Laurentian 32:04
38. Pascale Gendron, Laurentian 32:14
39. Marley Beckett, Queen’s 32:16
40. Paulina Sergnese, Brock 32:18
41. Jasmin Aggarwal, Toronto 32:26
42. Megan Black, McMaster 32:33
43. Paige Kobe, Lakehead 32:35
44. Alexandra McGowan, Waterloo 32:37
45. Breanne Steven, Laurentian 32:41
46. Erin Laughlin, Brock 32:48
47. Rachel Crawley, Windsor 32:50
48. Kayla Gallo, Lakehead 32:53
49. Katie Gibson, Nipissing 32:56
50. Anjoli Vanderkuur, Western 33:03
51. Juliette Davies, Toronto 33:06
52. Madison Greenough, Waterloo 33:10
53. Lauren Kerker, Laurier 33:13
54. Jennifer Leroy, Nipissing 33:16
55. Sylvie Antoun, Ryerson 33:18
56. Sarah Nolan, McMaster 33:20
57. Alex Ratcliffe, Brock 33:21
58. Aly White, Western 33:25
59. Jessica Martin, Laurier 33:28
60. Sarah Thackeray, Laurentian 33:43
61. Lauren Perkins, Windsor 33:50
62. Haylee Beeman, Lakehead 33:57
63. Emily Gibson, Nipissing 33:59
64. Katrinna Pisani, York 33:59
65. Alison Schouten, Laurier 34:09
66. Mya Vialva, Windsor 34:14
67. Camryn Williams, Windsor 34:15
68. Karlie Janes, Toronto 34:20
69. Elyssa Murray, Waterloo 34:22
70. Meg Koski, Windsor 34:24
71. Stephanie Wildfong, Laurier 34:27
72. MacKenzie Martin, Nipissing 34:52
73. Hayley Carrescia, Laurier 34:57
74. Meghan Gaudette, Ryerson 35:10
75. Yuliia Romanenko, Ryerson 35:17
76. Grace Glaab, Waterloo 35:18
77. Lynnsey Copat, Windsor 35:20
78. Sophia Greene, Ryerson 36:00
79. Thea Wucher, Trent 36:08
80. Rebecca Wheeler, York 36:12
81. Veronica Martin, Ryerson 36:16
82. Stephanie Knowles, Nipissing 36:24
83. Keely Clements, Trent 36:39
84. Lucia Luciani, Algoma 36:41
85. Tierza Wilson, Lakehead 37:04
86. Lauren Andrews, Ryerson 37:38
87. Krista Milliste, Ryerson 37:48
88. Verena Sesin, Trent 37:50
89. Megan Cruickshank, Nipissing 38:09
90. Aidan Haghgoo, Nipissing 38:35
91. Avery Litke, Algoma 39:52
92. Taylor Dewling, Algoma 42:10
93. Monika Lee, Trent DNF