2019 U Sports Track and Field Championship Results

Men
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Guelph 123 points
2. Toronto 72
3. Manitoba 60.5
4. Western 53
5. Alberta 43
6. York 39.5
7. Laval 34
8. Saskatchewan 31
9. Windsor 29
T10. Waterloo 23
T10. Dalhousie 23
12. Trinity Western 20
13. Sherbrooke 18.5
14. Montreal 18
15. Calgary 16.5
16. Regina 15
17. Ottawa 10
18. Lethbridge 9
19. McGill 6
T20. McMaster 5
T20. Saint Mary’s 5
T22. Moncton 3
T22. New Brunswick 3
24. St. Francis Xavier 2
60 METRES
1. Matt Coolen, Dalhousie, 6.75
2. Alexander Lau, Toronto, 6.834
3. Kudakwashe Murasiranwa, Guelph, 6.836
4. Sesan Akerewusi, Windsor, 6.87
5. Adam Nalywaiko, Western, 6.89
6. Praise Olatoke, Trinity Western, 6.90
7. Josh Lunda, Dalhousie, 6.91
8. Xavier Joseph, York, 7.02
300 METRES
1. Austin Cole, Alberta, 32.89
2. Philip Osei, Guelph, 33.17
3. Daniel Harper, Guelph, 33.26
4. Graeme, Thompson, Guelph, 33.59
5. Marcus Penaloza, Windsor, 33.66
6. Mike Van Der Poel, Dalhousie, 33.99
7. Jack Berkshire, Toronto, 34.28
8. Kudakwashe Murasiranwa, Guelph, 34.39
600 METRES
1. Stephen Evans, Ottawa, 1:19.44
2. Miguel Morrison, Manitoba, 1:19.64
3. Jack Berkshire, Toronto, 1:19.90
4. Yassine Aber, Sherbrooke, 1:20.55
5. Brendan Calef, Alberta, 1:20.58
6. Owen Babcock, Waterloo, 1:20.72
1,000 METRES
1. Kevin Robertson, Montreal, 2:24.63
2. Ben Devito, Toronto, 2:25.37
3. Gregory Hetterley, Regina, 2:25.87
4. Akiva Goldberg, Waterloo, 2:26.06
5. Cole Hannam, Windsor, 2:26.74
6. Alec Purnell, Guelph, 2:26.77
7. Simon Berube, Manitoba, 2:27.07
8. Mostafa Elkurdy, Guelph, 2:27.91
9. Stephen Evans, Ottawa, 2:29.28
10. Craig Klomp, Toronto, 2:31.06
11. Andrew Peverill, St. Mary’s, 2:31.71
12. Hudson Grimshaw-Surette, Dalhousie, 2:39.31
1,500 METRES
1. Jack Sheffar, Western, 3:50.76
2. Jean-Simon Desgagnés, Laval, 3:51.13
3. Kevin Robertson, Montreal, 3:51.96
4. Andrew Peverill, St. Mary’s, 3:52.78
5. Connor Black, Guelph, 3:53.17
6. Mostafa Elkurdy, Guelph, 3:55.43
7. Russell Pennock, Calgary, 3:56.01
8. Craig Klomp, Toronto, 3:56.23
9. Mark Patton, Guelph, 3:58.18
10. Angus Rawling, St. Francis Xavier, 3:58.73
11. Gregory Hetterley, Regina, 4:02.68
x. Ben Devito, Toronto, DNF
3,000 METRES
1. Jack Sheffar, Western, 8:12.36
2. Jean-Simon Desgagnés, Laval, 8:15.70
3. Russell Pennock, Calgary, 8:16.43
4. Benjamin Workman, Guelph, 8:18.87
5. Alex Drover, McMaster, 8:18.93
6. Connor Black, Guelph, 8:21.87
7. Caleb De Jong, Trinity Western, 8:24.53
8. Isaiah Frielink, Western, 8:26.93
9. Mitchell Ubene, Guelph, 8:39.20
10. Mark Patton, Guelph, 8:43.50
11. Sergio Raez Villanueva, McMaster, 8:45.41
12. Angus Rawling, St. Francis Xavier, 8:56.62
60-METRE HURDLES
1. Pierce Lepage, York, 7.83
2. Matt Coolen, Dalhousie, 8.04
3. Matt MacGillivray, Guelph, 8.188
4. Matthew Daly, McGill, 8.189
5. James Muharrem, Guelph, 8.22
6. Cameron Bruce, Toronto, 8.24
7. Justice Archer, Guelph, 8.56
x. Kieran Johnston, Saskatchewan, DNF
4X200-METRE RELAY
1. Guelph, 1:26.14
2. York, 1:27.26
3. Alberta, 1:27.50
4. Manitoba, 1:27.59
5. Toronto, 1:27.62
6. Regina, 1:28.30
7. Laval, 1:28.54
8. Waterloo, 1:29.25
4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Guelph, 3:11.67
2. Alberta, 3:15.67
3. Toronto, 3:17.18
4. Sherbrooke, 3:17.82
5. Waterloo, 3:19.07
6. Western, 3:19.16
7. Regina, 3:19.43
8. Montreal, 3:19.71
9. St. Francis Xavier, 3:20.51
10. Windsor, 3:23.87
11. Saskatchewan, 3:25.62
x. Manitoba, DNF
4X800-METRE RELAY
1. Manitoba, 7:37.29
2. Guelph, 7:37.45
3. Toronto, 7:38.27
4. Windsor, 7:38.87
5. Regina, 7:41.30
6. Trinity Western, 7:45.75
7. Alberta, 7:46.04
8. McMaster, 7:47.13
9. Victoria, 7:49.40
10. Western, 7:49.61
11. Waterloo, 7:50.75
12. St. Mary’s, 7:58.38
13. Laval, 8:01.92
HEPTATHLON
1. Kieran Johnston, Saskatchewan, 5104
2. Peter Collier, Toronto, 4985
3. Landon Gill, Saskatchewan, 4881
4. Jean-Luc Perron, Manitoba, 4610
5. Christopher Weiss, Trinity Western, 4595
6. Ryan Evans, Western, 4545
7. Jean-Luc Bastarache, Moncton, 4499
8. Alain Doucet, Moncton, 4486
9. Jared Hendricks-Pol, Western, 4480
10. Kurt Soderstrom, McGill, 4325
11. Brendan Ritchie, Saskatchewan, 4224
12. Alexander Stathis, McGill, 3930
LONG JUMP
1. Pierce Lepage, York, 7.69m
2. Joerg Ahne, Waterloo, 7.37m
3. Matthew MacNeill, Guelph, 7.30m
4. Matt Indome, Western, 7.26m
5. Gerrard Wallace, Guelph, 7.15m
6. Mc Christian Casimir, Sherbrooke, 7.05m
7. Erwan Le Mouel, Laval, 7.02m
8. Jonny Balogun, Western, 7.01m
9. Peter Collier, Toronto, 6.81m
10. Owen Hebb, Guelph, 6.72m
11. Shane Patmore, Regina, 6.63m
12. Emmanuel Nketiah, York, 6.57m
13. Brandon Cleghorn, New Brunswick, 6.39m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Femi Akinduro, Toronto, 14.73m
2. Angelo Bortolin, Windsor, 14.62m
3. Scott Billings, Western, 14.52m
4. Markus Rurangirwa, Manitoba, 14.34m
5. Oyinkansola Akinola, Manitoba, 14.22m
6. Denzel Brown, Trinity Western, 13.92m
7. Ludovick Hladin, Sherbrooke, 13.81m
8. Placide Ilunga, York, 13.80m
9. Emmanuel Nketiah, York, 13.52m
10. Clayton Wong, Lethbridge, 13.46m
11. Joshua Magri, Manitoba, 13.38m
12. Jamie Dumaran, Manitoba, 13.37m
HIGH JUMP
1. Alhaji Mansaray, Manitoba, 2.15m
2. Oyinkansola Akinola, Manitoba, 2.12m
3. Pierce Lepage, York, 2.09m
4. Wesley Calef, Alberta, 2.06m
5. Colin Unruh, Calgary, 2.03m
5. Sidiki Sow, Manitoba, 2.03m
7. Matt Pfefferkorn, Waterloo, 2.00m
8. Émile Ollivier, Montreal, 2.00m
9. Justice Archer, Guelph, 2.00m
10. Louis Brosseau, Laval, 1.90m
11. Mc Christian Casimir, Sherbrooke, 1.90m
11. Jackson West, York, 1.90m
13. Brandon Cleghorn, New Brunswick, 1.85m
POLE VAULT
1. Brennan Seguin, Guelph, 5.00m
2. Spencer Allen, Alberta, 4.95m
3. Dan Gleason, Western, 4.90m
4. David Boyd, Trinity Western, 4.85m
5. Maxime Leveille, Sherbrooke, 4.75m
5. Jason Clare, York, 4.75m
7. Nojah Parker, Windsor, 4.65m
8. Josh Websdale, Saskatchewan, 4.50m
9. Alexander Lau, Toronto, 4.50m
10. Antoine Valcourt-Morin, Sherbrooke, 4.50m
11. Zachariah Augustine, Trinity Western, 4.35m
x. Erwan Le Mouel, Laval, NH
x. Ross Benn, Windsor, NH
WEIGHT THROW
1. Ezana Debalkew, Toronto, 18.83m
2. Mark Bujnowski, Guelph, 18.09m
3. Andreas Troschke, Lethbridge, 18.08m
4. Pedro Diaz, Calgary, 17.66m
5. Joey Lussier, Laval, 17.63m
6. Ben Ingvaldson, Lethbridge, 16.83m
7. Simon Beaulieu, Laval, 16.52m
8. Jarod Manuel, New Brunswick, 16.49m
9. Spencer Unrau, Lethbridge, 15.64m
10. Drew Erskine, York, 14.93m
11. Samir Aber, Sherbrooke, 14.69m
12. Kevin Kiezun, Toronto, 14.39m
SHOT PUT
1. Mark Bujnowski, Guelph, 18.17m
2. Simon Beaulieu, Laval, 16.41m
3. Brennan Degenhardt, Saskatchewan, 16.35m
4. Brett Lachance, Saskatchewan, 15.58m
5. Stuart Cameron, Western, 15.41m
6. Tyrell Sawatzky, Saskatchewan, 15.34m
7. Jarod Manuel, New Brunswick, 15.23m
8. Zion Webb, Windsor, 15.21m
9. Ben Ingvaldson, Lethbridge, 14.77m
10. Anthony Atkinson, Windsor, 14.71m
11. Andre Hendricks, Dalhousie, 13.95m
12. Robert Kennedy, Lethbridge, 13.83m
Women
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Guelph 139 points
2. Saskatchewan 99
3. Western 57
4. Laval 46
5. Toronto 43
6. Calgary 36
7. Sherbrooke 35
8. York 29
9. Manitoba 25
10. Lethbridge 24
T11. Windsor 20
T11. Alberta 20
13. Trinity Western 18
14. Ottawa 17
15. McGill 14
16. Regina 12
17. Montreal 9
T18. Dalhousie 8
T18. Prince Edward Island 8
20. New Brunswick 2
21. Lakehead 1
60 METRES
1. Sandra Latrace, Lethbridge, 7.42
2. Bailey Smith, Prince Edward Island, 7.49
3. Maya Reynolds, Dalhousie, 7.50
4. Tegan Turner, Manitoba, 7.52
5. Shyvonne Roxborough, Guelph, 7.532
6. Michelle Harrison, Saskatchewan, 7.536
7. Von Davis, Guelph, 7.593
8. Audrey Jackson, Montreal, 7.600
300 METRES
1. Zoe Sherar, Guelph, 37.79
2. Audrey Jackson, Montreal, 38.28
3. Morgan Byng, Guelph, 38.69
4. Caroline Stricelj, Western, 38.83
5. Grace Konrad, Trinity Western, 39.04
6. Michelle Harrison, Saskatchewan, 39.14
7. Claudie Leclerc, Sherbrooke, 41.05
x. Christy Ihunaegbo, York, DQ
600 METRES
1. Julianne Labach, Saskatchewan, 1:28.70
2. Olivia Romaniw, Guelph, 1:29.04
3. Jenna Smith, Guelph, 1:29.31
4. Sadie-Jane Hickson, Guelph, 1:31.44
5. Avery Garrett-Patterson, Toronto, 1:31.48
6. Maeliss Trapeau, Ottawa, 1:31.54
1,000 METRES
1. Jenna Westaway, Guelph, 2:41.36
2. Julianne Labach, Saskatchewan, 2:42.23
3. Olivia Romaniw, Guelph, 2:43.94
4. Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie, Laval, 2:44.50
5. Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatchewan, 2:46.61
6. Avery Garrett-Patterson, Toronto, 2:47.82
7. Sadie-Jane Hickson, Guelph, 2:49.21
8. Kate Current, Western, 2:49.49
9. Dana Earhart, Guelph, 2:51.13
10. Jane Hergett, St. Francis Xavier, 2:51.82
11. Madison Clarke, Ottawa, 2:52.05
12. Sophie Watts, Dalhousie, 2:55.82
1,500 METRES
1. Jenna Westaway, Guelph, 4:18.17
2. Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatchewan, 4:18.66
3. Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie, Laval, 4:22.32
4. Catherine Beauchemin, Laval, 4:25.72
5. Julianne Labach, Saskatchewan, 4:26.59
6. Danielle Jossinet, Guelph, 4:28.98
7. Dana Earhart, Guelph, 4:31.01
8. Jessy Lacourse, Laval, 4:32.73
9. Kristina Popadich, Western, 4:32.88
10. Savanna Jordan, Dalhousie, 4:38.35
11. Jade Bouchard-Nguyen, Montreal, 4:38.80
12. Sydney Pattison, Laurier, 4:45.72
3,000 METRES
1. Jessy Lacourse, Laval, 9:27.70
2. Kristina Popadich, Western, 9:29.03
3. Courtney Hufsmith, Saskatchewan, 9:29.63
4. Danielle Jossinet, Guelph, 9:37.63
5. Elizabeth Hirsch, McGill, 9:43.54
6. Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph, 9:50.55
7. Savanna Jordan, Dalhousie, 9:56.08
8. Rebekkah Pyle, Lakehead, 10:07.00
9. Katherine Marshall, Toronto, 10:10.12
10. Megan Crocker, Laurentian, 10:11.23
11. Sophia Nowicki, Lethbridge, 10:25.95
60-METRE HURDLES
1. Michelle Harrison, Saskatchewan, 8.27
2. Emma Nero, Guelph, 8.36
3. Katelyn Lehner, Saskatchewan, 8.41
4. Kendra Leger, Guelph, 8.53
5. Tyra Boug, Guelph, 8.54
6. Katelyn Slessor, Calgary, 8.56
7. Maude Léveillé, Sherbrooke, 8.64
8. Ashlyn Mooney, Saskatchewan, 8.72
4X200-METRE RELAY
1. Guelph, 1:36.46
2. Saskatchewan, 1:37.88
3. Manitoba, 1:38.89
4. Windsor, 1:39.38
5. Western, 1:40.93
6. Calgary, 1:41.13
7. Alberta, 1:41.27
8. York, 1:41.47
4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Guelph, 3:40.08
2. Saskatchewan, 3:45.56
3. Calgary, 3:47.09
4. Ottawa, 3:48.69
5. Toronto, 3:48.96
6. Western, 3:51.56
7. Sherbrooke, 3:51.79
8. Windsor, 3:52.16
9. York, 3:52.30
10. St. Francis Xavier, 3:53.02
11. Regina, 3:53.24
12. Alberta, 3:53.62
13. Montreal, 3:57.65
4X800-METRE RELAY
1. Guelph, 8:47.25
2. Laval, 8:50.03
3. Ottawa, 8:52.78
4. Toronto, 8:58.97
5. Western, 9:04.95
6. Manitoba, 9:06.53
7. Calgary, 9:09.23
8. Regina, 9:10.54
9. McGill, 9:11.74
10. St. Francis Xavier, 9:18.57
x. Saskatchewan, DNF
PENTATHLON
1. Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary, 4168
2. Amelie Auge, Sherbrooke, 3790
3. Nicole Ostertag, Saskatchewan, 3756
4. Ashlyn Mooney, Saskatchewan, 3753
5. Emily Bowerman, Guelph, 3655
6. Maude Léveillé, Sherbrooke, 3647
7. Geneviève Gagné, Laval, 3634
8. Madisson Lawrence, Manitoba, 3533
9. Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie, 3274
10. Sophie Gelineau, Alberta, 3241
11. Alyson Edwards, Regina, 3226
12. Madeline Rampton, Western, 3189
13. Roxanne Bessette, Laval, 3053
LONG JUMP
1. Sandra Latrace, Lethbridge, 6.13m
2. Katelyn Lehner, Saskatchewan, 5.81m
3. Jasmine Lew, Toronto, 5.81m
4. Taryn Lamorie, Windsor, 5.73m
5. Katie Flemington, Windsor, 5.68m
6. Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary, 5.60m
7. Leah Jones, York, 5.56m
8. Joely Welburn, Regina, 5.53m
9. Marissa Dubois, Guelph, 5.39m
10. Amelie Auge, Sherbrooke, 5.38m
11. Shyvonne Roxborough, Guelph, 5.35m
12. Erin McCavour, New Brunswick, 5.31m
13. Rachel Jerome, Trinity Western, 5.29m
14. Kendra Leger, Guelph, 5.16m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Lauren (Abby) Woods, McGill, 12.46m
2. Mowalola Adeleye, Trinity Western, 12.13m
3. Laura Amoi, Toronto, 12.02m
4. Mandy Brunet, Windsor, 11.76m
5. Sandra Latrace, Lethbridge, 11.72m
6. Paige Doyle, Western, 11.70m
7. Lexie Shannon, New Brunswick, 11.64m
8. Brenna Hamel, Toronto, 11.58m
9. Victoria LeBlanc, New Brunswick, 11.56m
10. Saga Sjoberg, Toronto, 11.23m
11. Bailey Francis, York, 11.21m
12. Bryna Cline, Lethbridge, 11.03m
13. Eniola Adepoju, Manitoba, 10.71m
x. Clare Thompson, Guelph, foul
HIGH JUMP
1. Maude Croteau-Vaillancou, Sherbrooke, 1.74m
2. Emily Branderhorst, Toronto, 1.74m
3. Joely Welburn, Regina, 1.71m
4. Emilia Grala, Western, 1.68m
5. Arabella Alton, Guelph, 1.68m
6. Maude Arsenault, Laval, 1.68m
7. Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary, 1.65m
8. Rachel Berscht, Calgary, 1.65m
9. Madisson Lawrence, Manitoba, 1.65m
10. Amou Madol, Regina, 1.60m
10. Shaelyn Laurie, Western, 1.60m
12. Emily Saville, Calgary, 1.55m
13. Lorena Heubach, Dalhousie, 1.55m
POLE VAULT
1. Meghan Lim, Alberta, 4.00m
2. Emily Blackner, Manitoba, 3.95m
3. Brittany Salmon, Toronto, 3.95m
4. Rachel Hyink, Alberta, 3.90m
5. Madison Evans, Trinity Western, 3.90m
6. Kathryn Van Ryswyk, Alberta, 3.80m
7. Emma Li, Trinity Western, 3.80m
8. Amanda Reid, Western, 3.70m
9. Sarah Bédard, Montreal, 3.60m
10. Tessa Hamilton, Guelph, 3.60m
11. Leadan Chartier, Saskatchewan, 3.60m
12. Christy Rizzo, Windsor, 3.60m
13. Katy Magoffin, Western, 3.45m
x. Naomi Henry, York, NH
WEIGHT THROW
1. Brittany Crew, York, 18.78m
2. Ariane Dubois, Sherbrooke, 18.34m
3. Noémie Jeffrey, Laval, 17.55m
4. Hannah Diebold, Western, 16.82m
5. Reagan Fedak, Regina, 16.79m
6. Rachel Campbell, Western, 16.76m
7. Emily Fawcett, Guelph, 16.65m
8. Osereme Omosun, Calgary, 15.62m
9. Tanessa Morris, Lethbridge, 15.53m
10. Temi Toba-Oluboka, Dalhousie, 15.48m
11. Dacia Gramlick, Alberta, 15.12m
12. Jennifer Weber, Saskatchewan, 13.68m
SHOT PUT
1. Brittany Crew, York, 17.56m
2. Sara Villani, Western, 15.45m
3. Kaitlin Brooks, York, 14.82m
4. Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary, 13.61m
5. Emily Good, Western, 13.56m
6. Ashley Amofah, Western, 13.56m
7. Brooke-Lynn Boyd, Manitoba, 13.49m
8. Jennifer Weber, Saskatchewan, 12.71m
9. Osereme Omosun, Calgary, 12.44m
10. Christina Hertner, Ottawa, 12.27m
11. Kyla Hughes, Moncton, 11.69m
12. Dacia Gramlick, Alberta, 11.20m
13. Ariane Dubois, Sherbrooke, 10.62m