20211020 HICROSS 46

2021 District 4/10 Cross-Championships Results

The following are the results of the District 4/10 high school cross-country championships held Wednesday at Centennial CVI and Centennial Park.

Individuals

Senior Boys (5000m)
1. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 15:57.7
2. Jack Gillies, Orangeville 16:04.3
3. Tristan Brindley, Orangeville 16:13.7
4. Jeremy Helder, Emmanuel Christian 16:25.2
5. Matteo Mauro, St. James 16:53.8
6. Sam Patrick, Centennial 16:54.8
7. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville 17:11.8
8. Henryk Szymczak, St. James 17:33.7
9. Nasir Mohammed, Centennial 17:39.6
10. Ben Muller, Guelph CVI 17:43.0
11. Peter Kalnay, Orangeville 17:51.4
12. Kelsi Mallany, Centre Wellington 17:57.5
13. Max Bradwin, Guelph CVI 18:09.8
14. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 18:10.6
15. Kyle Katerberg, Centre Wellington 18:23.0
16. Jaden O’Driscoll, Centennial 18:26.7
17. Josh Peters, Westside 18:28.0
18. Ryan Fenwick, Centre Wellington 18:30.1
19. Jesse Duhacek, Centre Wellington 18:33.6
20. Preston Gear, Orangeville 18:38.2
21. Kobe Cottenie, Guelph CVI 18:39.4
22. Ben Cairns, Bishop Macdonell 18:40.9
23. Taylor Davies, Guelph CVI 18:44.0
24. Gavin Deboer, Emmanuel Christian 18:48.1
25. Rory Peters, Westside 18:49.0
26. Theo McClean, Westside 18:56.1
27. Josh De Vries, Centre Wellington 18:59.7
28. Jarret Coady, Centennial 19:04.8
29. Luc Smees, Centre Wellington 19:16.2
30. Alex Zettel, Guelph CVI 19:29.1
31. Michael Forestall, Centre Dufferin 19:33.5
32. Timothy McLaren, Orangeville 19:34.1
33. Andrew Burnside, Orangeville 19:37.9
34. Brooks Ty, Ross 19:42.8
35. Dawson Rekker, Centennial 19:45.8
36. Sam Eastman, Ross 19:49.0
37. Thomas McIlwraith, Ross 19:56.1
38. Joseph Malone, St. James 20:08.5
39. Noah Webley, Centre Wellington 20:11.1
40. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington 20:21.5
41. Matthew Bakker, Centre Wellington 20:28.4
42. Peter Edwards, Erin 20:39.9
43. J. Tucker, Lourdes 20:43.3
44. Jonas Sillingle, St. James 20:46.4
45. Mason Kramer, Guelph CVI 20:48.0
46. Jagger Sheridan, Guelph CVI 21:13.7
47. Aleczander Dellandra, Bishop Macdonell 21:18.9
48. Sebastian Deeves, Guelph CVI 21:28.3
49. Frankie Cecchini, Lourdes 21:31.0
50. Stuart MacCormack, Centennial 21:32.8
51. Youseph Enouri, Bishop Macdonell 21:34.4
52. Dennis Szabo, Guelph CVI 21:34.8
53. Johann Peters, Guelph CVI 21:38.1
54. Ichigo Okamura, Ross 21:43.5
55. Brandon Mandor, Ross 21:45.1
56. Alexy Keiner, Ross 21:48.2
57. Jackson Miller, Centennial 21:51.1
58. Jonathan Isaak, Guelph CVI 21:59.5
59. Jordan Coutinho, St. James 22:13.8
60. Kayne Lee, Bishop Macdonell 22:15.7
61. Owen McGregor, Orangeville 22:39.3
62. Aidan Rumble, Guelph CVI 22:40.4
63. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI 22:44.5
64. Jack Luhta, Centennial 22:47.0
65. Grayden Chappel, Westside 22:58.2
66. Nick Oding, Centennial 23:27.4
67. Mitchell Belleghem, Erin 23:56.0
68. Cole Barber, Centre Dufferin 24:03.7
69. Liam Henderson, Wellington Heights 24:15.0
70. Christoph Schulz, Guelph CVI 24:50.4
71. Jaxon Montaque, St. James 24:54.1
72. Jackson Blackman, Orangeville 24:56.9
73. Callum Main, Centre Wellington 25:06.3
74. Shobhit Chaudhary, Guelph CVI 25:07.5
75. Logan Boucher, Lourdes 25:15.5
76. Lucas Hillyard, Orangeville 27:09.1
77. Bennett Seaman, Ross 27:38.3
78. Mark Reynolds, Centre Wellington 29:19.7
79. Issac Duong, Guelph CVI 29:59.9
80. D’Andre Bryan, Centre Dufferin 30:02.1
81. Matthew Chirambaguwa, Orangeville 31:52.8
82. Marc Navarro, St. James 32:51.3
 
Senior Girls (5000m)
1. Emma Elliot, Ross 18:04.1
2. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes 18:45.8
3. Acadia Tremain, Guelph CVI 20:16.4
4. Vanessa Russel, Westside 20:22.1
5. Sydney Coolman, Centennial 20:25.0
6. Lela Stark, Centennial 20:30.6
7. Ella McNeil, Ross 20:35.7
8. Madeleine Ryan, Ross 20:43.9
9. Arowyn Fitzpatrick, Orangeville 21:02.0
10. Ella Falkingham, St. James 21:03.0
11. Trinity Braithwaite, Ross 21:12.5
12. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington 21:25.6
13. Vivian Diberardino, Orangeville 21:34.3
14. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes 21:45.7
15. Emma Robertson, Ross 21:58.5
16. Carmen Reed, Guelph CVI 22:13.0
17. Emma Mussell, Ross 22:22.2
18. Ava Berry, Lourdes 22:28.6
19. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington 22:44.3
20. Joanna Diberardino, Orangeville 22:50.8
21. Erika Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian 22:52.6
22. Camryn Hagan, Orangeville 23:08.5
23. Mia Asiel, Ross 23:21.9
24. Rachel McCrae, Ross 23:27.8
25. Kayla Wilson, Lourdes 23:33.2
26. Kate Wallace, Centre Wellington 23:41.1
27. Natalie Gauthier, Centre Wellington 23:41.8
28. Lily Merrill, Guelph CVI 23:44.1
29. Danielle Hopkins, Guelph CVI 23:44.9
30. Jocelyn Armstrong, St. James 23:50.1
31. Sofia McLachlan, Lourdes 23:54.0
32. Robyn Holysh, Centennial 24:17.4
33. Paris McKenzie, Lourdes 24:29.1
34. Anna Sophia Deaton, Ross 24:48.8
35. Kelly Wallace, Centre Wellington 24:48.9
36. Melia Tessel, Lourdes 24:57.1
37. Trinity Allen, Orangeville 25:01.4
38. Francesca Fazio, Guelph CVI 25:09.3
39. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell 25:12.2
40. Claire Stark, Centennial 25:18.0
41. Madison Bigler, Westside 25:18.8
42. Rachel Maynard, Guelph CVI 25:27.8
43. Bethany Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian 25:31.9
44. Emma Wilson, Lourdes 26:15.1
45. Alex Tessier, Lourdes 26:18.5
46. Laia Pena, Westside 26:37.8
47. Ruby Neumann, Lourdes 26:49.2
48. Lucrezia De Marco, Guelph CVI 27:05.6
49. Ava Burns-Currer, Ross 27:11.3
50. Julia Vo, Lourdes 27:12.6
51. Yussa Nakamura, Westside 27:58.8
52. Hailey Frielink, Centre Wellington 28:10.8
53. Morgan Bushey, Lourdes 28:11.2
54. Samantha Griffiths, St. James 28:26.8
55. Aila Duffy, Lourdes 28:42.6
56. Nicole Wickens, Orangeville 28:49.3
57. Kira Pressy, Guelph CVI 29:09.1
58. Julianna Golka, Centre Wellington 29:16.1
59. Hanna Michalsky, Westside 30:10.0
60. Sophie Witherspoon, Guelph CVI 30:16.6
61. Mia Gernon, St. James 31:30.2
62. Sydney Moore, Westside 31:47.8
63. Rachel Newton, Ross 32:12.1
64. Mayah Birch, Orangeville 32:24.8
65. Grace Hart, Orangeville 32:45.0
66. Reyna Rintoul, Ross 35:18.0
67. Isabella Urban, Ross 35:19.1
 
Junior Boys (4000m)
1. Gabe Bennett, Guelph CVI 13:47.6
2. Jack Haddock, Orangeville 13:58.1
3. Sam Pipher-Swyer, Orangeville 14:04.6
4. Toby Rossi, Lourdes 14:38.5
5. Liam Murphy, Centennial 14:56.2
6. Jayden Lodder, Emmanuel Christian 15:01.0
7. Curtis Reinink, Emmanuel Christian 15:03.4
8. Griffin Stronks, Centennial 15:36.5
9. Gabe Leclair, Centre Wellington 15:37.0
10. Maxwell Mount, Centre Wellington 15:42.7
11. Bashir Suleinam, Orangeville 15:52.7
12. Tyson Lodder, Emmanuel Christian 16:26.0
13. Thomas Smith, Centennial 16:29.6
14. Ethan Vince, St. James 16:42.4
15. Evan Vanwoudenberg, Emmanuel Christian 16:48.8
16. Tenzen Kipps, Orangeville 16:54.9
17. Logan Willcott, Orangeville 16:58.2
18. Eli Bauman, Guelph CVI 17:05.1
19. Karsten Vanderberg, Centennial 17:08.1
20. Sean Kirtz, Centre Wellington 17:09.5
21. Jeremy Kalnay, Orangeville 17:24.2
22. Ian Xiang, Ross 17:55.1
23. Eli Abman-Dowdell, Guelph CVI 18:13.6
24. Aydan Baynton, Lourdes 18:20.6
25. Owen Parkins, Guelph CVI 18:32.8
26. Harrison Eidt, Centre Wellington 18:36.2
27. Lucas Zhu, Guelph CVI 18:44.4
28. Ferguson Groves, Erin 19:18.1
29. Tristan Smith, St. James 19:28.4
30. Jackson Dickert, St. James 20:08.1
31. Jeffrey Quach, Ross 20:51.9
32. Cole Smith, St. James 21:36.3
33. Lucas Miller, Guelph CVI 22:27.1
34. Kaveesh Dharmaweera, Guelph CVI 22:58.7
35. Derick Truong, Guelph CVI 25:24.9
36. Matthew Reid-Smith, Lourdes 26:50.4
 
Junior Girls (4000m)
1. Rachel Pegg, Centre Wellington 15:48.8
2. Sam Caputo, Centennial 15:53.6
3. Ciara Hayne, Lourdes 16:49.6
4. Avery Goodchild, Centennial 17:12.9
5. Zoe Penny, Lourdes 17:40.6
6. Brown Ruby, Ross 17:47.7
7. Sophie Power-Rossi, Lourdes 17:54.9
8. Kayleigh Bruce, Ross 18:05.6
9. Clara Goody, Ross 19:05.5
10. Rachel Fenwick, Centre Wellington 19:06.7
11. Rowan Mulder, Lourdes 19:15.6
12. Savannah Green, Ross 19:16.4
13. Jorja McMaster, Orangeville 19:21.4
14. Jessica White, Westside 19:23.9
15. Julia White, Westside 19:25.4
16. Hanna Ohm, Westside 19:27.7
17. Tessa Beukeboom, Westside 19:59.3
18. Leah Critchley, Westside 20:12.9
19. Tya Saini, Ross 20:20.9
20. Anna Oey-Smith, Guelph CVI 20:31.8
21. Kenya Kottelenberg, Emmanuel Christian 20:59.5
22. Thea Starratt, Centre Wellington 20:59.7
23. Alannah Dowdall, Westside 21:02.4
24. Hannah Veit, Guelph CVI 21:23.5
25. Nahia Ausin Susinos, Centre Dufferin 21:27.7
26. Abigail Todd, Westside 22:10.9
27. Julianne Carter, Westside 22:41.8
28. Lily Butler, Guelph CVI 23:44.4
29. Katelyn Vanderloo, Emmanuel Christian 24:40.3
30. Laurane Stogdale, Westside 24:54.8
31. Brooklyn Chase, Ross 25:03.0
32. Aven Leblanc, Ross 25:19.7
33. Lilyanna Wegstaff, Ross 25:41.6
34. Tiffany Bouwers, Emmanuel Christian 26:00.1
 
Novice Boys (3000m)
1. Thomas Beukeboom, Orangeville 10:00.0
2. Alex Lamb, Westside 10:00.0
3. James Rowan, Orangeville 10:01.0
4. Owen Bailey-Braun, Orangeville 10:06.2
5. Carsten Schlums, Centre Dufferin 10:20.0
6. Devon Shrives, Ross 10:34.7
7. Craig Stevenson, Orangeville 10:44.0
8. Aidan Vandenheuvel, Centennial 10:46.4
9. Rueben MacLeod, Orangeville 10:57.3
10. Gabriel Harris, Orangeville 11:10.5
11. Lincoln Gear, Orangeville 11:12.8
12. Deacon Key, Centennial 11:13.7
13. Liam Nicholson, Centennial 11:21.1
14. Bryson Cook, Guelph CVI 11:35.4
15. Matthew Marsella, Guelph CVI 11:36.6
16. Jack Moyer, Ross 11:43.5
17. Lucas Zettel, Guelph CVI 11:44.2
18. Spencer McLaren, Orangeville 11:49.1
19. Carson Holden, Westside 11:52.0
20. Luca Foladore, Centre Dufferin 12:02.6
21. Tasman Webb-Apgon, Guelph CVI 12:03.4
22. Adam Caldwell, Ross 12:25.2
23. Cole Leadlay, Wellington Heights 12:25.7
24. Will Cairns, Bishop Macdonell 12:29.2
25. Adam Whiting, Orangeville 12:32.9
26. Ben Wilson, Lourdes 12:34.2
27. Bob Zhou, Centennial 12:54.3
28. Merrick Gear, Erin 13:10.7
29. Boyd Knot, Emmanuel Christian 13:20.9
30. Graham Nicholis, Westside 13:22.3
31. Ryan Simu, Westside 13:29.2
32. Aidan Duiker, Orangeville 13:31.7
33. Jude Tuladhar, Guelph CVI 13:31.8
34. Lukas Rose-James, Guelph CVI 18:09.4
 
Novice Girls (3000m)
1. Breauna Sanecki, Lourdes 11:26.2
2. Ava Hunyady, Ross 11:40.9
3. Sasha Przybylski, St. James 11:58.9
4. Olwyn Reed, Ross 12:15.0
5. Brennan Walton, Centennial 12:24.8
6. Maija Poulter, Centre Wellington 12:28.4
7. Vanessa Lall, Bishop Macdonell 12:29.8
8. Gabrielle Daly, Centre Dufferin 12:30.7
9. Jenna O’Driscoll, Centennial 12:31.9
10. Sasha Townsend, Lourdes 12:33.2
11. Emma Westendorp, St. James 12:37.8
12. Emily Yu, Centennial 12:39.9
13. Sophia Frank, Centennial 12:41.3
14. Adia Molson Main, Westside 12:49.1
15. Shawn Bernhard, Lourdes 12:53.8
16. Gracie Lee, Centennial 12:56.7
17. Jorja Yake, Centre Wellington 12:57.5
18. Ravenna Irish, Centre Wellington 12:59.4
19. Madison Mullin, Centre Wellington 13:05.9
20. Marisol Ona Carruthers, Guelph CVI 13:06.2
21. Isabel Cottril, Centennial 13:14.0
22. Jillian Holysh, Centennial 13:18.3
23. Reegan Endeman, Emmanuel Christian 13:22.6
24. Clare Fedy, Guelph CVI 13:24.7
25. Jolene Steunebrink, St. James 13:33.1
26. Madelyn Armstrong, St. James 13:45.7
27. Brooke Warner, Centre Wellington 14:04.8
28. Allison Guo, Centennial 14:09.0
29. Sophia Moran, St. James 14:24.8
30. Nadia Milani, Guelph CVI 14:31.2
31. Victoria Veinot, Ross 14:31.5
32. Sydney Parkin, Centre Wellington 14:32.4
33. Emily Herkimer, Lourdes 14:34.5
34. Aislinn Molson, Westside 14:49.3
35. Katie O’Carroll, Guelph CVI 14:57.6
36. Cecilia Lee, Ross 15:11.5
37. Tessa Robinson, Ross 15:27.6
38. Lorelai Janiec, Ross 15:31.5
39. Danielle Bryan, Centre Dufferin 15:42.8
40. Fieven Tesfalem, Lourdes 15:46.5
41. Fiona Kenny, St. James 15:52.2
42. Kayley Asplen, Centre Wellington 15:59.7
43. Brennyn Donnelly, Westside 16:09.8
44. Valentina Moscarelli, Westside 16:10.2
45. Catherine Gagen, Guelph CVI 17:00.7
46. Darcy Merchant, Ross 17:10.8
47. Maeve Craig, Guelph CVI 18:14.7
48. Simone Maksym, Ross 18:21.9
49. Emily Wickens, Orangeville 18:32.7
50. Grace Henning, Guelph CVI 18:35.7
51. Hailey Moyer, Centre Wellington 19:40.7
52. Madisyn Smith, Westside 20:47.6
 

Teams

Senior Boys
1. Orangeville 23
2. Guelph CVI 38
3. Centennial 59
4. Centre Wellington 64
5. St. James 95
6. Westside 127
7. Ross 158
8. Bishop Macdonell 175
 
Senior Girls
1. Ross 27
2. Lourdes 59
3. Orangeville 64
4. Guelph CVI 76
5. Centennial 83
6. Centre Wellington 84
7. Westside 139
8. St. James 146
 
Junior Boys
1. Orangeville 32
2. Emmanuel Christian 40
3. Centennial 45
4. Centre Wellington 65
5. Guelph CVI 67
6. St. James 105
 
Junior Girls
1. Lourdes 26
2. Ross 35
3. Westside 62
 
Novice Boys
1. Orangeville 15
2. Centennial 60
3. Guelph CVI 67
4. Westside 82
 
Novice Girls
1. Centennial 39
2. Lourdes 59
3. Centre Wellington 60
4. St. James 65
5. Ross 73
6. Guelph CVI 109
7. Westside 135
 
Overall (unofficial)
1. Orangeville 22
2. Centennial 21
3. Lourdes 16
4. Guelph CVI 15
5. Ross 13
6. Centre Wellington 11
7. Westside 8
8. St. James 6
9. Emmanuel Christian 5