CWOSSA track and field results 2019

CAMBRIDGE — The following are the results from the 2019 CWOSSA high school track and field championships held Wednesday and Thursday at Jacob Hespeler Secondary School.

 

Open Girls
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 7:21.4
2. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 7:34.3
3. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights 7:54.2
4. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes 7:58.0
5. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 8:05.0
6. Jordanna Walleyn, Delhi 8:18.2
7. Jorja Ditner, Bluevale 8:30.1
8. Haley Mendoza, Monsignor Doyle 8:38.3
9. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes 9:04.7
10. Hillary Cooper, Eastwood 9:07.9
11. Jillian Waechter, Walkerton 9:19.9
4X400 METRES RELAY
1. Sir John A. Macdonald A 4:13.4
2. St. James A 4:15.8
3. Waterloo CI A 4:19.1
4. Ross A 4:23.2
5. Cameron Heights A 4:24.0
6. Orangeville A 4:24.4
7. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 4:31.2
8. Guelph CVI A 4:34.4
9. Saugeen A 4:39.5
10. Brantford CI A 4:40.4
11. Woodland Christian A 4:43.6
Open Boys
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 6:10.2
2. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 6:15.1
3. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 6:16.0
4. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 6:18.7
5. Anthony Cuzon, St. James 6:20.9
6. Ethan Bennett, Preston 6:29.3
7. Talman Young, Cameron Heights 6:33.9
8. Kyle Bociort, Père René-de-Galinée 6:44.0
9. Nick Faria, Preston 6:45.0
10. Misha Donais, Ross 6:50.0
11. Liam Turchin, Preston 6:50.0
12. Levi Viljakanan, Grey Highlands 7:51.7
13. Ben Raby, Brantford CI 8:24.7
4X400 METRES RELAY
1. Lourdes A 3:28.9
2. Guelph CVI B 3:34.0
3. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 3:34.0
4. Grand River A 3:37.2
5. Centennial A 3:38.3
6. Preston A 3:39.3
7. Cameron Heights A 3:40.4
8. St. James A 3:41.3
9. Waterloo CI A 3:41.8
10. Sacred Heart A 3:50.0
11. Assumption A 3:55.5
12. Pauline Johnson A 4:00.3
13. Kincardine B 4:02.1
14. Kincardine A 4:02.7
15. St. Benedict A 4:17.9
Senior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.09Q
2. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David 13.49Q
3. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.11Q
4. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 13.68Q
5. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.26Q
6. Olivia Benzin, St. Benedict 13.80Q
7. Emma Sitler, Jacob Hespeler 13.61q
8. Emily Fritzley, Ross 13.64q
9. Jennifer-Lynn Kerr, Jacob Hespeler 13.89
10. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 13.97
11. Jordana Williams, Orangeville 14.22
12. Kynjay Epie, St. James 14.24
13. Emma Woodhall, Kincardine 14.56
14. Calla MacTavish, Kincardine 14.57
15. Amber Ruetz, Sacred Heart 15.12
16. Lydia Bouma, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 15.40
Finals
1. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 12.96
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial 13.26
3. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.31
4. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 13.37
5. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David 13.43
6. Olivia Benzin, St. Benedict 13.56
7. Emma Sitler, Jacob Hespeler 13.64
8. Emily Fritzley, Ross 13.84
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 26.46Q
2. Milenne Habash, Père René-de-Galinée 26.58Q
3. Lyric Sargeant, Huron Heights 26.98Q
4. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 27.28Q
5. Joanna Hui, Centennial 27.19Q
6. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 27.57Q
7. Olateju Obesisan, St. James 27.79q
8. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 28.08q
9. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 28.21
10. Jamie Carr, Owen Sound 28.45
11. Vanessa Goodman, Sir John A. Macdonald 28.92
12. Leandra Mitchell, Paris 29.20
13. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington 29.61
14. Julia Gascoine, Grey Highlands 29.65
Finals
1. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 25.58
2. Milenne Habash, Père René-de-Galinée 25.70
3. Joanna Hui, Centennial 26.19
4. Lyric Sargeant, Huron Heights 26.61
5. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 27.07
6. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 27.15
7. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 27.49
8. Olateju Obesisan, St. James 27.52
400 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 59.54
2. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:00.4
3. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI 1:00.4
4. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 1:01.0
5. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound 1:02.2
6. Olateju Obesisan, St. James 1:03.0
7. Judith Paul Okwir, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1:03.5
8. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 1:03.7
9. Amber Champagne, Centennial 1:04.8
10. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 1:05.9
11. Kaite Mitchell, Holy Trinity 1:08.4
12. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 1:08.7
13. Mia Pelletier, North Park 1:12.8
14. Dora Marlia, Grey Highlands 1:15.2
15. Ashley Verhees, John Diefenbaker 1:16.4
800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James 2:15.1
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 2:18.5
3. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:20.0
4. Haley Davis, Ross 2:21.3
5. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite 2:23.4
6. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI 2:27.3
7. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:30.0
8. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI 2:30.3
9. Jessie Byers, Walkerton 2:30.3
10. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection 2:32.3
11. Amber Champagne, Centennial 2:36.8
12. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 2:53.8
13. Hannah Knight, Georgian Bay 2:54.5
1,500 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Ross 4:44.1
2. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection 4:47.2
3. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville 4:51.2
4. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 4:51.3
5. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 4:51.4
6. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 5:06.2
7. Jessie Byers, Walkerton 5:06.7
8. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI 5:20.6
9. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite 5:26.9
10. Jordanna Walleyn, Delhi 5:41.7
11. Mia Pelletier, North Park 5:50.6
12. Hannah Knight, Georgian Bay 6:09.3
13. Alex Scheifele, Owen Sound 6:19.9
14. Fiona Jagelewski, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 6:41.8
3,000 METRES
1. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection 10:20.0
2. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 10:40.1
3. Samara Quanz, Saugeen 10:42.2
4. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian 11:15.1
5. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights 11:18.9
6. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James 11:22.7
7. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park 11:44.3
8. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington 11:58.1
9. Jordanna Walleyn, Delhi 12:17.9
10. Taylor Embree, Ross 12:22.0
11. Rylin Cormier, Resurrection 12:34.4
12. Alex Scheifele, Owen Sound 14:07.0
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 15.69Q
2. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 16.51Q
3. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 17.12Q
4. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 16.80Q
5. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 17.17Q
6. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI 17.78Q
7. D’Adrianna Baker, Glenview Park 17.55q
8. Delaney Douglas, Elmira 17.98q
9. Madeline Schroder, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18.06
10. Calla MacTavish, Kincardine 18.33
11. Kynjay Epie, St. James 18.42
12. Emma Sanderson, Brantford CI 18.71
13. Lucie Weiland, Walkerton 18.86
14. Amelia Arciszewski, Sacred Heart 19.03
15. Jordana Williams, Orangeville 19.36
16. Lydia Bouma, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 19.56
17. Emma Robinson, Simcoe Composite 19.62
Finals
1. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI 15.45
2. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell 16.23
3. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald 16.32
4. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 16.57
5. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI 17.29
6. D’Adrianna Baker, Glenview Park 17.35
7. Delaney Douglas, Elmira 17.52
8. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 17.58
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite 1:08.8
2. Madeline Schroder, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1:09.9
3. Lauren Roy, Bluevale 1:10.2
4. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira 1:11.3
5. Lucie Weiland, Walkerton 1:12.6
6. Agatha Godlewski, St. James 1:12.7
7. Olateju Obesisan, St. James 1:13.1
8. Madelyn Eybergen, Kincardine 1:14.4
9. D’Adrianna Baker, Glenview Park 1:16.2
10. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross 1:18.0
11. Sarah Gedja, Cameron Heights 1:18.5
12. Emma Robinson, Simcoe Composite 1:20.4
13. Carina Caughy, Sacred Heart 1:21.9
14. Daislynn McCracken, Centre Wellington 1:27.0
15. Ashley Verhees, John Diefenbaker 1:34.1
HIGH JUMP
1. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 1.60m
2. Cara TenBruggencate, Jacob Hespeler 1.57m
3. Emily Roest, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.54m
4. Jurnee Lord Stafford, Orangeville 1.48m
5. Milenne Habash, Père René-de-Galinée 1.48m
6. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 1.45m
7. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes 1.40m
8. Madelyn Eybergen, Kincardine 1.40m
9. Jayla Walton, Grey Highlands 1.35m
9. Jaime Milne, St. Benedict 1.35m
11. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
11. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
x. Allison Brattain, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) NH
POLE VAULT
1. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.20m
2. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 3.20m
3. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 3.10m
4. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.50m
5. Marie De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.35m
5. Asia van Vliet, Cameron Heights 2.35m
7. Hanna Gingerich, Cameron Heights 2.20m
8. Kriti Bhatt, Cameron Heights 2.00m
9. Shannon Hartrick, Jacob Hespeler 1.70m
10. Juliana Magditsch, Cameron Heights 1.70m
LONG JUMP
1. Milenne Habash, Père René-de-Galinée 5.47m
2. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River 5.09m
3. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 5.03m
4. Isabelle Lyn, Waterloo CI 4.94m
5. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 4.79m
6. Joanna Hui, Centennial 4.71m
7. Jayla Walton, Grey Highlands 4.69m
8. Nicole Paczkowski, Assumption 4.52m
9. Emily Fritzley, Ross 4.49m
10. Sierra Vowels, Huron Heights 4.47m
11. Katherine Jetleb, Brantford CI 4.39m
12. Cheyanne Johnson, Grey Highlands 4.32m
13. Jennifer-Lynn Kerr, Jacob Hespeler 4.29m
14. Claire Hunsburger, Kincardine 4.24m
15. Julia Gascoine, Grey Highlands 4.21m
16. Tori Lewis, Simcoe Composite 3.87m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. MacKeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 10.83m
2. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River 10.50m
3. Katherine Jetleb, Brantford CI 10.19m
4. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI 10.11m
5. Carina Wolfert, Woodland Christian 10.04m
6. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 10.03m
7. Sarah Hardy, Sir John A. Macdonald 9.96m
8. Emily Fritzley, Ross 9.88m
9. Brianna Haswell, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9.28m
10. Cheyanne Johnson, Grey Highlands 9.12m
11. Isabelle Lyn, Waterloo CI 9.10m
12. Jada Dawson, Holy Trinity 8.43m
13. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian 8.39m
14. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian 8.33m
15. Dora Marlia, Grey Highlands 7.64m
x. Chole Fielding, Saugeen FOUL
SHOT PUT
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 11.69m
2. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart 11.21m
3. Ashley Spain, Delhi 11.00m
4. Madeline McGilveary, Sacred Heart 10.24m
5. Madison Coolman, Huron Heights 10.07m
6. Gelisa Chin, Glenview Park 9.74m
7. Eden Lohr, Assumption 9.63m
8. Liz Sullivan, Holy Trinity 9.57m
9. Payton Bottomley, Westside 9.26m
10. MacKenzie Campbell, Paris 9.16m
11. Aminah Derman, Glenview Park 9.09m
12. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial 8.77m
13. Samantha Fischer, John Diefenbaker 8.60m
14. Mya Kinden, Saugeen 8.39m
15. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale 8.32m
16. Hilary Davidson, Centennial 8.15m
17. Laura Maieron, St. James 8.10m
18. Melanie Lemay, Père René-de-Galinée 6.87m
DISCUS
1. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart 32.42m
2. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 31.92m
3. Katelyn Kivell, Glenview Park 29.28m
4. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale 29.19m
5. Laura Maieron, St. James 28.65m
6. Charliese Wand, Lourdes 28.50m
7. Ashley Spain, Delhi 27.90m
8. Madison Coolman, Huron Heights 27.33m
9. Sophia Imola, Assumption 26.31m
10. Alicia Poullos, North Park 26.23m
11. Samantha Fischer, John Diefenbaker 26.03m
12. Lily Lyndon, Ross 23.63m
13. Hanna Gingerich, Cameron Heights 23.00m
14. Taylor Paquette, Erin 22.30m
15. Liz Sullivan, Holy Trinity 22.06m
16. Mya Kinden, Saugeen 20.65m
17. Emma Chiarenza, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 17.90m
JAVELIN
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict 45.39m
2. Ashley Spain, Delhi 33.02m
3. Melanie Lemay, Père René-de-Galinée 31.02m
4. Veronica Samborski, Simcoe Composite 30.78m
5. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington 29.67m
6. MacKenzie Campbell, Paris 28.30m
7. Charliese Wand, Lourdes 26.64m
8. Caitlin Epp, Ross 24.82m
9. Jamie Paquette, Jacob Hespeler 23.99m
10. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale 22.79m
11. Georgia-Ann Reidl, Grey Highlands 21.99m
12. Darrien Bomberry, Assumption 21.28m
13. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart 20.75m
14. Cara TenBruggencate, Jacob Hespeler 19.68m
15. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 17.82m
4X100 METRES RELAY
1. Sir John A. Macdonald A 51.08
2. Jacob Hespeler A 52.30
3. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 52.44
4. St. James A 52.77
5. Brantford CI A 53.33
6. Centennial A 53.41
7. Glenview Park A 53.83
8. Ross A 54.40
9. St. Benedict A 54.75
10. Huron Heights (Kitchener) A 54.95
11. Kincardine A 55.86
12. Lourdes A 56.15
13. Sacred Heart A 57.61
14. Grey Highlands A 59.79
Senior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 11.39Q
2. Daunte Henriques, Delhi 11.82Q
3. Riley Silva, St. Benedict 11.44Q
4. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine 11.83Q
5. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler 11.85Q
6. Abe Kayeye, Lourdes 11.86Q
7. Seth Cooke, Brantford CI 11.89q
8. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 11.91q
9. Adel Williams, Orangeville 12.03
10. Nathan Pineda, Sir John A. Macdonald 12.11
11. Keegan Chmielewski, Huron Heights 12.11
12. Adam Exley, Resurrection 12.22
13. Jacob Sylvester, Kincardine 13.35
Finals
1. Riley Silva, St. Benedict 11.44
2. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 11.45
3. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler 11.72
4. Seth Cooke, Brantford CI 11.78
5. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine 11.79
6. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 11.83
7. Abe Kayeye, Lourdes 11.95
8. Daunte Henriques, Delhi 11.95
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Richard Davis, Lourdes 23.03Q
2. Seth Cooke, Brantford CI 23.59Q
3. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine 23.32Q
4. Jared Hughes, Resurrection 24.42Q
5. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 23.68Q
6. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler 23.80q
7. Adel Williams, Orangeville 23.81q
8. Cameron Powell, Centennial 24.13q
9. Simon Deckert, Sir John A. Macdonald 24.50
Finals
1. Jared Hughes, Resurrection 22.39
2. Richard Davis, Lourdes 22.43
3. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine 22.80
4. Seth Cooke, Brantford CI 22.95
5. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler 22.97
6. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 23.01
7. Cameron Powell, Centennial 23.14
8. Adel Williams, Orangeville 23.25
400 METRES
1. Cameron Powell, Centennial 51.05
2. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 51.07
3. Benjamin Smith, Centennial 51.41
4. Richard Davis, Lourdes 51.42
5. Brody Grazino, North Park 51.48
6. Jared Hughes, Resurrection 51.50
7. Evan Dodd, Grand River 51.54
8. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 53.05
9. Nick Faria, Preston 53.46
10. Korbett Cator, Grand River 54.10
11. Colin Elvie, Simcoe Composite 55.53
12. Tristan Metcalfe, John Diefenbaker 1:04.0
13. Dustin VanDusen, John Diefenbaker 1:04.5
800 METRES
1. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 1:58.7
2. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes 1:58.7
3. Evan Dodd, Grand River 1:59.1
4. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart 2:00.6
5. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 2:01.1
6. Ruairi Tiernan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 2:01.1
7. Daniel Khan, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:01.3
8. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay 2:02.3
9. Nick Faria, Preston 2:04.9
10. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 2:08.4
11. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 2:15.0
12. Nicholas Veenstra, Sacred Heart 2:26.3
13. Lee Morrison, Pauline Johnson 2:28.5
14. Tristan Metcalfe, John Diefenbaker 2:31.3
x. Korbett Cator, Grand River DNF
1,500 METRES
1. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 4:03.0
2. Scott Ardnt, Waterloo CI 4:09.6
3. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI 4:14.7
4. Daniel Khan, Sir John A. Macdonald 4:15.4
5. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 4:15.8
6. Anthony Cuzon, St. James 4:16.0
7. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 4:18.8
8. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 4:19.5
9. Jackson Bull, Orangeville 4:21.1
10. Ethan Bennett, Preston 4:21.6
11. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 4:22.1
12. Spencer Book, Georgian Bay 4:37.7
13. Will Gustin, Pauline Johnson 4:42.1
14. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 4:58.3
15. Hunter Schulz, Pauline Johnson 5:10.1
3,000 METRES
1. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 8:49.3
2. Scott Ardnt, Waterloo CI 8:54.5
3. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 9:00.8
4. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9:04.6
5. Luke Cabral, St. James 9:12.3
6. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI 9:12.8
7. Anthony Cuzon, St. James 9:12.9
8. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine 9:19.6
9. Luke Aikman, Waterloo-Oxford 9:29.2
10. Ethan Bennett, Preston 9:33.4
11. Talman Young, Cameron Heights 9:37.1
12. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI 10:38.2
13. Liam Colhoun, Kincardine 10:59.8
14. Hunter Schulz, Pauline Johnson 11:00.8
15. Jadon Bouius, John Diefenbaker 11:57.2
110-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection 15.51Q
2. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI 16.25Q
3. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 16.02Q
4. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 16.76Q
5. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 16.80Q
6. Colin Elvie, Simcoe Composite 16.89Q
7. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection 17.78q
8. Toan Nguyen, Jacob Hespeler 18.07q
9. Logan Horoky, St. John’s 18.37
10. Nils Diederik, Sir John A. Macdonald 18.75
11. Thomas McColl, Guelph CVI 23.60
Finals
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection 14.82
2. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI 15.45
3. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 16.04
4. Colin Elvie, Simcoe Composite 16.09
5. Riley Boug, Huron Heights 16.22
6. Toan Nguyen, Jacob Hespeler 16.26
7. Chris Bungay, Lourdes 16.37
8. Maxwell Uhuangho, Resurrection 17.13
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Matias Tessel, Lourdes 58.08
2. Jared Hughes, Resurrection 58.44
3. Tyler Wallace, Galt CVI 1:00.3
4. Adrian O’Toole, St. David 1:01.8
5. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 1:02.8
6. Toan Nguyen, Jacob Hespeler 1:03.4
7. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI 1:04.4
8. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 1:04.4
9. Liam Turchin, Preston 1:05.3
10. Staige Harvey, Simcoe Composite 1:05.3
11. Parker Crewson, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:06.6
12. Logan Horoky, St. John’s 1:09.1
13. Jacob Sylvester, Kincardine 1:22.4
x. Colin Elvie, Simcoe Composite DQ
HIGH JUMP
1. Sam Herrle, Waterloo-Oxford 1.90m
2. Caleb Keeling, Owen Sound 1.90m
3. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights 1.80m
4. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe Composite 1.75m
5. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores 1.75m
5. Charlie Slessor, Waterloo-Oxford 1.75m
7. Thomas Mason, Huron Heights 1.70m
7. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 1.70m
9. Max Galka, Assumption 1.70m
10. Kohl Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 1.70m
11. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 1.70m
x. Isaac Watsa, Waterloo-Oxford NH
x. Trevor McDonald, Assumption NH
x. Ethan Edwards, Ross NH
POLE VAULT
1. Bayley Harris, Jacob Hespeler 4.00m
2. Caleb Timm, Bluevale 3.75m
3. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.60m
4. Josh Authier, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.30m
5. Theo Dan, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.00m
6. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 2.70m
7. Adrian Piercy, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.50m
8. David Fox, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.30m
LONG JUMP
1. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson 6.45m
2. Ben Mollink, Grand River 6.31m
3. Shahmir Khan, Glenview Park 6.30m
4. Timothy Wang, Centennial 6.29m
5. Joshua Romero, Lourdes 6.07m
6. Isaac Mapp, Preston 6.03m
7. Hadyn Legrand, St. James 6.01m
8. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler 5.98m
9. Evan Smith, Pauline Johnson 5.93m
10. Terrell Webb, St. Benedict 5.81m
11. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores 5.74m
12. Henry Huang, Ross 5.53m
13. Connor Walsh, Waterford 5.52m
14. Kurtis Skipper, Woodland Christian 5.52m
15. Nathan Johnston, Sacred Heart 5.24m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson 13.70m
2. Isaac Mapp, Preston 13.10m
3. Ben Mollink, Grand River 12.56m
4. Henry Huang, Ross 12.49m
5. Terrell Webb, St. Benedict 12.34m
6. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores 11.95m
7. Kurtis Skipper, Woodland Christian 11.76m
8. Nathan Johnston, Sacred Heart 11.54m
9. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington 11.10m
10. Bowen Sun, Sir John A. Macdonald 10.96m
11. Derek Toth, Holy Trinity 10.93m
12. Ethan Edwards, Ross 10.83m
13. Walter Le, Glenview Park 10.81m
14. Levi Viljakanan, Grey Highlands 10.09m
15. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI 9.73m
SHOT PUT
1. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart 15.33m
2. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 13.50m
3. Riley Forbes, Jacob Hespeler 13.48m
4. Conor McLeod, Walkerton 13.17m
5. Max Nitz, Glenview Park 13.12m
6. Brandon Payne, Jacob Hespeler 12.75m
7. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson 12.46m
8. Garret Magalas, Holy Trinity 12.31m
9. Donaven Quangvan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 11.74m
10. Jamal Barrow, Simcoe Composite 11.42m
11. Devin Zigby, Ross 11.26m
12. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian 10.55m
13. Timothy Siembida, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 10.48m
14. Greg Thomas, Southwood 10.33m
15. Hadi Elmiari, Centennial 10.22m
16. Nolan Underhill, Georgian Bay 9.05m
17. Luca Castellan, Lourdes 8.82m
DISCUS
1. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart 49.56m
2. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson 44.43m
3. Braden Ashton, Saugeen 38.67m
4. Connor Walsh, Waterford 38.28m
5. Jakob Schroeder, Bluevale 36.83m
6. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial 34.21m
7. Riley Forbes, Jacob Hespeler 33.51m
8. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 33.50m
9. Timothy Siembida, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 30.33m
10. Hayden Cant, Bluevale 29.26m
11. Aaron Ernewein, Walkerton 28.79m
12. Matt Turner, Assumption 28.49m
13. Elijah James, Ross 27.35m
14. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian 26.47m
15. Alex Wagler, Waterloo-Oxford 26.31m
16. Tyler Stewart, Wellington Heights 23.75m
JAVELIN
1. Terrell Webb, St. Benedict 54.80m
2. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson 51.05m
3. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington 48.73m
4. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe Composite 48.65m
5. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart 48.64m
6. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 46.02m
7. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell 44.30m
8. Aedan Bell, Waterloo-Oxford 41.13m
9. Kyle Teeter, Grey Highlands 40.42m
10. Conor McLeod, Walkerton 38.77m
11. Nathan Bridges, Valley Heights 38.48m
12. Max Nitz, Glenview Park 36.74m
13. Dylan Newell, Jacob Hespeler 36.14m
14. Justin Riley, Assumption 34.54m
15. Timothy Siembida, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 32.21m
16. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial 31.37m
17. Bryce Bauman, Elmira 24.33m
4X100 METRES RELAY
1. Lourdes A 44.49
2. Jacob Hespeler A 44.78
3. Centennial A 45.02
4. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 45.23
5. Grand River A 45.77
6. Sir John A. Macdonald A 45.99
7. Resurrection A 46.19
8. Pauline Johnson A 46.63
9. Assumption A 46.81
10. Jacob Hespeler B 46.91
11. Centennial B 47.34
12. Bishop Macdonell A 48.91
13. Grey Highlands B 51.22
Junior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park 13.22Q
2. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial 13.59Q
3. Atrab Bardoun, Ross 14.17Q
4. Myah Gubbels, Forest Heights 13.67Q
5. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.76Q
6. Alisha Wanders, Emmanuel Christian 14.46Q
7. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 13.97q
8. Erika Kunej, North Park 14.01q
9. Cassi Gute, St. Benedict 14.02
10. Victoria Nowak, Ross 14.26
11. Katie Zavitz, Bluevale 14.27
12. Jahnay Tomlison, Grey Highlands 14.44
13. Jaiden DeMaere, Delhi 14.80
14. Sophia Slegers, Holy Trinity 14.90
15. Katelyn Schnurr, Sacred Heart 15.00
16. Rachel Nichols, Sacred Heart 15.34
Finals
1. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park 13.22
2. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial 13.76
3. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 13.86
4. Myah Gubbels, Forest Heights 13.88
5. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald 13.89
6. Erika Kunej, North Park 13.90
7. Alisha Wanders, Emmanuel Christian 14.01
8. Atrab Bardoun, Ross 14.37
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park 27.55Q
2. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald 28.00Q
3. Katie Zavitz, Bluevale 28.64Q
4. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial 28.49Q
5. Sophie Smith, Resurrection 28.52Q
6. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 28.91Q
7. Atrab Bardoun, Ross 28.99q
8. Cassi Gute, St. Benedict 29.04q
9. Victoria Nowak, Ross 29.10
10. Anika Boersma, St. James 29.50
11. Jaiden DeMaere, Delhi 29.52
12. Katelyn Schnurr, Sacred Heart 30.54
13. Sophia Slegers, Holy Trinity 30.55
14. Dakota Taylor, Grey Highlands 33.00
Finals
1. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park 26.86
2. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald 27.19
3. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial 27.62
4. Katie Zavitz, Bluevale 27.75
5. Sophie Smith, Resurrection 28.19
6. Cassi Gute, St. Benedict 28.28
7. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 28.42
8. Atrab Bardoun, Ross 28.66
400 METRES
1. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian 59.55
2. Lily Brown, Huron Heights 59.81
3. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 1:02.1
4. Katie Zavitz, Bluevale 1:02.8
5. Carmen Duimering, Woodland Christian 1:04.3
6. Danielle Raskin, Sir John A. Macdonald 1:06.2
7. Abigail Vokes, Owen Sound 1:06.4
8. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian 1:07.7
9. Morgan Boudreau, Bishop Macdonell 1:08.4
10. Chloe Lipczynski, St. David 1:13.1
800 METRES
1. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe Composite 2:23.1
2. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 2:25.6
3. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian 2:27.0
4. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 2:27.5
5. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 2:31.5
6. Morgan Boudreau, Bishop Macdonell 2:36.7
7. Chloe Taylor, Waterloo CI 2:40.0
8. Carmen Duimering, Woodland Christian 2:42.5
9. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI 2:44.0
10. Lauren Bast, Waterloo-Oxford 2:44.9
11. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights 2:47.7
1,500 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Saugeen 4:54.8
2. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 4:57.5
3. Alex Hankins, Monsignor Doyle 5:01.1
4. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe Composite 5:03.1
5. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford 5:04.2
6. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights 5:07.3
7. Vanessa Winney, Westside 5:14.7
8. Amen Tekle, Huron Heights 5:21.5
9. Delaney Scott, Resurrection 5:23.4
10. Nyah Stables, Bishop Macdonell 5:24.5
11. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI 5:26.3
12. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights 5:40.0
13. Kellie Elrick, Ross 5:41.6
14. Adelaide Neumann, Bluevale 5:45.6
15. Julia Vandertuin, Brantford CI 5:47.1
16. Emmalee Waite, North Park 7:06.3
3,000 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Saugeen 10:40.1
2. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart 10:57.0
3. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford 11:13.4
4. Alex Hankins, Monsignor Doyle 11:20.6
5. Amen Tekle, Huron Heights 11:44.9
6. Vanessa Winney, Westside 11:50.3
7. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights 12:04.3
8. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian 12:10.6
9. Adelaide Neumann, Bluevale 12:11.8
10. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell 12:27.4
11. Paige Lipczynski, St. David 12:38.0
12. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian 12:38.2
13. Zoe Shave, Saugeen 12:38.3
14. Quinn Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald 13:04.1
15. Andrea Rejep, Sacred Heart 14:21.7
16. Emmalee Waite, North Park 16:59.2
80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington 12.92Q
2. Molly Roth, Bluevale 13.49Q
3. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross 13.60Q
4. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights 13.97Q
5. Punit Sandhu, Resurrection 14.18Q
6. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes 14.77Q
7. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 14.78q
8. Callista Blair, St. John’s 14.91q
9. Sophia Malo, Waterloo CI 14.96
10. Paige Wiggans, Valley Heights 14.97
11. Angelina Glas, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 15.42
12. Sasha Ross, Kincardine 15.47
13. Alexis McKechnie, Centre Dufferin 16.14
14. Alex Mackay, Waterford 16.40
15. Brianna Storey, North Park 16.55
16. Abby Lange, Kincardine 16.84
17. Katelyn Schnurr, Sacred Heart 17.01
18. Dakota Taylor, Grey Highlands 17.81
Finals
1. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington 12.83
2. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross 12.92
3. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights 13.84
4. Punit Sandhu, Resurrection 14.16
5. Callista Blair, St. John’s 14.50
6. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes 14.59
7. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 14.60
x. Molly Roth, Bluevale DNF
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights 50.84
2. Sophia Malo, Waterloo CI 51.31
3. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI 51.84
4. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights 51.91
5. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 52.86
6. Lauren Covemaeker, Monsignor Doyle 53.87
7. Bailey Pinkney, Simcoe Composite 55.33
8. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI 55.75
9. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI 57.25
10. Carly Armstrong, Ross 58.43
11. Lauren Dottori, St. Benedict 1:00.6
12. Gwynne Currie, Kincardine 1:05.1
HIGH JUMP
1. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington 1.51m
2. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart 1.51m
3. Elise Cheyne, Jacob Hespeler 1.45m
3. Callista Blair, St. John’s 1.45m
3. Punit Sandhu, Resurrection 1.45m
6. Talya Holmes, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.40m
7. Abby Springham, Holy Trinity 1.40m
8. MacKenzie Gagnon, Paris 1.35m
8. Georgia Scott, Huron Heights 1.35m
10. Aiden Pearson, Grey Highlands 1.35m
x. Mikayla Rielly, Ross NH
x. Alejandra Bonilla, Eastwood NH
x. Cayden Dalrymple, Sir John A. Macdonald NH
x. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell NH
POLE VAULT
1. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald 3.30m
2. Lexie Delisle, Westside 3.20m
3. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights 2.50m
4. Georgia Scott, Huron Heights 2.35m
5. Claire Lorentz, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
6. Maddie Park, Cameron Heights 2.20m
7. Isabella Cullen, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
8. Emily Miakava, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
9. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
10. Mikanna Kuntz, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.70m
10. Milena Gojsevic, Cameron Heights 1.70m
12. Britney Button, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.70m
12. Emily Penny, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.70m
x. Kayla Zhang, Cameron Heights NH
LONG JUMP
1. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald 5.01m
2. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross 4.92m
3. Angie Shi, Centennial 4.89m
4. Ella Stowe, Paris 4.72m
5. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington 4.66m
6. Natalie Rondilla, St. David 4.61m
7. Erika Kunej, North Park 4.54m
8. Sumit Sandhu, Resurrection 4.54m
9. Paige Wiggans, Valley Heights 4.51m
10. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.40m
11. Milena Gojsevic, Cameron Heights 4.34m
12. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell 4.29m
13. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.26m
14. Chloe Rands, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 4.11m
15. Sophia Fairbairn, Owen Sound 3.73m
16. Breea Ruchty, John Diefenbaker 3.39m
17. Louisa Matheson, Kincardine 3.37m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Ella Stowe, Paris 10.92m
2. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell 10.68m
3. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross 10.63m
4. Erika Kunej, North Park 10.36m
5. Emily Siemens, Woodland Christian 10.28m
6. Alexia Lewis, St. Benedict 10.16m
7. Danielle Raskin, Sir John A. Macdonald 10.07m
8. Colleen Zandstra, St. James 10.06m
9. Annice Garner, Jacob Hespeler 9.74m
10. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald 9.64m
11. Abby Springham, Holy Trinity 9.43m
12. Chloe Rands, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 9.31m
13. Milena Gojsevic, Cameron Heights 9.30m
14. Tia Moore, Westside 8.85m
15. Sophia Fairbairn, Owen Sound 8.57m
x. Breea Ruchty, John Diefenbaker ND
SHOT PUT
1. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI 12.19m
2. Serena Grant, Eastwood 10.11m
3. Winifer Stute, Peninsula Shores 10.01m
4. Stewart Faith, Valley Heights 9.65m
5. Madison Prieto, Jacob Hespeler 9.57m
6. Victoria Henriques, St. James 9.53m
7. Kate Ferguson, Bluevale 9.49m
8. Olivia Brown, St. James 8.83m
9. Rachel Dufton, Galt CVI 8.35m
10. Maxena Aguto, St. James 8.33m
11. Sophia Monture, Holy Trinity 8.08m
12. Hannah denBak, Woodland Christian 8.06m
13. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James 8.05m
14. Jordyn Charlong, Paris 7.95m
15. Emily Meuser, Saugeen 7.44m
16. Madi McNeill, Saugeen 7.39m
17. Tolu Akinyemi, St. Benedict 7.14m
DISCUS
1. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James 33.87m
2. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI 32.95m
3. Madison Prieto, Jacob Hespeler 29.83m
4. Kate Ferguson, Bluevale 28.43m
5. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights 26.43m
6. Halle Nichols, Ross 23.70m
7. Jillian Hamm, Valley Heights 23.40m
8. Reilley Colhoun, Kincardine 22.58m
9. Olivia Brown, St. James 22.28m
10. Serena Grant, Eastwood 20.55m
11. Emily Meuser, Saugeen 20.06m
12. Taylor Legge, Saugeen 19.68m
13. Rachel Dufton, Galt CVI 19.38m
14. Madi McNeill, Saugeen 18.58m
15. Raelee VanAsselt, Woodland Christian 18.24m
16. Hiroko Adjeiafriyie, Ross 18.12m
17. Chloe Duval, Pauline Johnson 17.50m
18. Hannah denBak, Woodland Christian 16.57m
JAVELIN
1. Paige Wiggans, Valley Heights 32.21m
2. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights 28.33m
3. Rachel Dufton, Galt CVI 27.45m
4. Abby Trafford, Woodland Christian 26.32m
5. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI 25.59m
6. Alexandra Ghinea, Cameron Heights 24.12m
7. Sophia Malo, Waterloo CI 23.89m
8. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes 22.22m
9. Katrina Bowden, Westside 21.69m
10. Jordyn Charlong, Paris 21.31m
11. Tyneisha Hamel-Rainford, Forest Heights 21.00m
12. Reilley Colhoun, Kincardine 20.39m
13. Olivia Brown, St. James 20.26m
14. Madi McNeill, Saugeen 19.26m
15. Kaitlyn Grein, Sacred Heart 18.11m
x. Hanneke Isert Bender, Rockway Mennonite FOUL
x. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI FOUL
4X100 METRES RELAY
1. Sir John A. Macdonald A 52.93
2. Emmanuel Christian A 52.98
3. Elmira A 53.51
4. Ross A 54.17
5. Resurrection A 54.55
6. Resurrection B 54.79
7. Jacob Hespeler A 55.86
8. Centennial A 56.23
9. Bluevale A 57.11
10. North Park A 57.35
11. Sacred Heart A 57.90
12. Paris A 58.30
13. St. James A 58.52
14. Kincardine A 58.54
15. Owen Sound A 59.74
16. Grey Highlands A .00
Junior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 11.67Q
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 11.78Q
3. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection 11.84Q
4. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 11.87Q
5. Aiden Hinsperger, Sacred Heart 11.94Q
6. Christian Polack, Woodland Christian 12.17Q
7. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights 12.04q
8. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights 12.20q
9. Keegan Damota, Holy Trinity 12.29
10. Noah Waldmann, Saugeen 12.31
11. Cole Hipkin, St. John’s 12.32
12. Mustajab Khalid, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 12.36
13. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington 12.51
14. Wilson Shipp, Kincardine 12.62
15. Storm Laro, Paris 12.70
16. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI 12.74
17. Mathias McCoy, Holy Trinity 12.93
Finals
1. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 11.68
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 11.72
3. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 11.89
4. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection 11.91
5. Aiden Hinsperger, Sacred Heart 12.01
6. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights 12.14
7. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights 12.22
8. Christian Polack, Woodland Christian 12.25
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 23.18Q
2. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 23.32Q
3. Aiden Hinsperger, Sacred Heart 23.68Q
4. Kaiden Roach, Huron Heights 23.86Q
5. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights 23.96Q
6. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 23.96Q
7. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights 24.00q
8. Gurpreet Multani, Huron Heights 24.06q
9. Noah Waldmann, Saugeen 24.12
10. Christian Polack, Woodland Christian 24.13
11. Mason Arps, Bruce Peninsula 24.26
12. David Farrelly, St. James 24.74
13. Vincent Drake, Woodland Christian 25.02
14. Jakson Smith, Holy Trinity 25.16
15. Brandon Lester, Pauline Johnson 25.22
16. Jax Grover, Centre Wellington 25.39
17. Chris Chua, Pauline Johnson 26.55
Finals
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI 22.73
2. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 23.01
3. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville 23.42
4. Kaiden Roach, Huron Heights 23.52
5. Aiden Hinsperger, Sacred Heart 23.61
6. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights 23.85
7. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights 23.91
8. Gurpreet Multani, Huron Heights 24.33
400 METRES
1. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart 52.76
2. Mason Arps, Bruce Peninsula 52.83
3. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection 53.03
4. Rieder Henderson, Bluevale 53.10
5. Noah Waldmann, Saugeen 53.12
6. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 53.15
7. David Farrelly, St. James 53.84
8. Mason Mcneil, St. David 55.26
9. Jaxson Zurby, Delhi 55.37
10. Ryan Lawson, Sir John A. Macdonald 55.38
11. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 55.42
12. Makinley Walsh, Simcoe Composite 56.17
13. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 56.84
14. Ben Evans, Grey Highlands 57.58
15. Brandon Lester, Pauline Johnson 58.02
800 METRES
1. Rieder Henderson, Bluevale 2:06.3
2. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 2:08.8
3. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker 2:08.9
4. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 2:11.3
5. Ethan Waddick, Grand River 2:11.4
6. Jackson Davidson, Centennial 2:11.8
7. Shaan Uppal, Centennial 2:14.0
8. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 2:14.1
9. Jonathan McGrath, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 2:16.3
10. Evan Kormos, St. John’s 2:16.6
11. Luke Meadus, St. Benedict 2:17.5
12. Jordan Moulton, Kincardine 2:18.9
13. Shevaugnn Blake, Bishop Macdonell 2:20.2
1,500 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 4:27.4
2. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial 4:33.0
3. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI 4:34.1
4. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker 4:36.0
5. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 4:37.2
6. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity 4:37.6
7. Matt Yorke, Elmira 4:40.1
8. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 4:40.1
9. Tayden Hanivan, Grey Highlands 4:43.3
10. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 4:48.2
11. Cameron Reid, Glenview Park 4:48.2
12. Patrick Benest, Resurrection 4:50.1
13. David Parsons, Saugeen 4:55.6
14. Jacob Sheppard, North Park 4:59.5
15. Zach McEwen, Saugeen 5:03.8
16. Nolan Gardner, Assumption 5:12.2
3,000 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI 9:27.7
2. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial 9:44.3
3. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity 9:46.3
4. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI 9:48.3
5. Tayden Hanivan, Grey Highlands 9:48.8
6. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 9:55.3
7. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 10:13.0
8. Matteo Mauro, St. James 10:25.8
9. Cameron Reid, Glenview Park 10:29.6
10. David Cummings, Sir John A. Macdonald 10:37.4
11. Patrick Benest, Resurrection 10:39.9
12. Jacob Sheppard, North Park 10:40.4
13. David Parsons, Saugeen 11:00.8
14. Colin Vrugteman, St. Benedict 11:22.7
15. Zach McEwen, Saugeen 11:27.3
16. Simon Yung, St. John’s 11:38.5
17. Jarren Cote, Simcoe Composite 11:50.8
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights 15.06Q
2. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 16.09Q
3. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI 16.04Q
4. Daniel Hernandez, St. Benedict 17.04Q
5. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes 16.76Q
6. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 17.43Q
7. Aleks Hilverda, Woodland Christian 17.89q
8. Sean Pugh, Brantford CI 17.99q
9. Yovan Stewart, St. John’s 18.30
10. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville 18.33
11. Carson Dyment, Delhi 18.51
12. Ameen Salim, Bluevale 18.63
13. Aidan Galuppi, Simcoe Composite 19.40
14. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI 19.75
Finals
1. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights 14.55
2. Daniel Hernandez, St. Benedict 15.14
3. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI 15.36
4. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 16.02
5. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes 16.56
6. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 16.62
7. Sean Pugh, Brantford CI 17.45
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Daniel Hernandez, St. Benedict 41.70
2. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection 41.77
3. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights 42.60
4. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI 42.87
5. David Farrelly, St. James 43.80
6. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI 43.84
7. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 44.24
8. Oliver Duff, Waterloo CI 45.47
9. Aden Heeremans, Westside 46.29
10. Sean Pugh, Brantford CI 46.78
11. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI 47.75
12. Tre Hodder, Delhi 51.48
HIGH JUMP
1. Keelan Steele, Orangeville 1.75m
2. Michael DeVries, Woodland Christian 1.70m
2. Shawn Knelsen, Valley Heights 1.70m
4. Owen Found, Simcoe Composite 1.65m
5. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart 1.65m
6. Aiden Taylor, Grey Highlands 1.65m
7. Kyle Service, Glenview Park 1.65m
8. Aleks Hilverda, Woodland Christian 1.60m
9. Zack Eybergen, Kincardine 1.60m
10. Cole Murray, Orangeville 1.60m
x. Matthew Pacey, Sir John A. Macdonald NH
x. Brent McCready-Branch, Cameron Heights NH
x. Brad Sevestre, St. John’s NH
x. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington NH
x. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes NH
POLE VAULT
1. Benjamin Lemon, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.70m
2. Isaac Jyrkama, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.55m
3. Sandeep Nath, Cameron Heights 2.55m
4. Matthew Pacey, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.40m
5. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights 2.40m
6. Tre Hodder, Delhi 2.40m
7. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.20m
7. Perry Lawrence, Cameron Heights 2.20m
7. Brent McCready-Branch, Cameron Heights 2.20m
10. Victor Vo Tran, Cameron Heights 2.20m
11. David Jin, Cameron Heights 2.00m
12. Oscar Li, Cameron Heights 2.00m
LONG JUMP
1. Markeiths Flannigan, Glenview Park 6.19m
2. Keyan Johnson, Cameron Heights 6.00m
3. Kyle Mulder, Woodland Christian 5.89m
4. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington 5.71m
5. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville 5.67m
6. Joban Dhadda, Glenview Park 5.61m
7. Robbie Price, Woodland Christian 5.57m
8. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes 5.35m
9. Jaxson Zurby, Delhi 5.25m
10. Mitchell McGarr, Assumption 5.24m
11. Storm Laro, Paris 5.14m
12. Luke VanWoerdan, Georgian Bay 4.90m
13. Minyoung Han, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 4.85m
14. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI 4.62m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Markeiths Flannigan, Glenview Park 12.45m
2. Kyle Mulder, Woodland Christian 12.01m
3. Spencer Speakman, Jacob Hespeler 11.76m
4. Ahnaf Shahriar, Cameron Heights 11.72m
5. Keyan Johnson, Cameron Heights 11.33m
6. Robbie Price, Woodland Christian 11.28m
7. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville 11.17m
8. Shawn Knelsen, Valley Heights 11.03m
9. Sean Pugh, Brantford CI 10.72m
10. Luke VanWoerdan, Georgian Bay 10.37m
11. Kyle Ermel, Sacred Heart 10.24m
12. Minyoung Han, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 10.23m
13. Leo Li, Guelph CVI 9.83m
x. Ryan Carriere, Guelph CVI ND
SHOT PUT
1. Josh Linington, Brantford CI 17.15m
2. Jacob Bacsek, St. John’s 15.55m
3. Murray Greydanus, Woodland Christian 14.21m
4. Jack Nageleisen, Cameron Heights 13.85m
5. Jahvaughn Brown, Georgian Bay 13.43m
6. Jacob Foster, Holy Trinity 13.22m
7. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale 13.07m
8. Jaxson Zurby, Delhi 12.91m
9. Jackson Wallace, Centennial 12.74m
10. Umar Khan, Glenview Park 12.63m
11. Mavio Alyas, Jacob Hespeler 11.96m
12. Logan Doekes, Emmanuel Christian 11.53m
13. Tristan Dahl, Lourdes 10.86m
14. David Hickey, Centennial 10.51m
15. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart 9.93m
16. Nehal Patel, Saugeen 9.78m
DISCUS
1. Nathaniel Miloje, Bluevale 43.45m
2. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale 42.76m
3. Jacob Bacsek, St. John’s 39.25m
4. Jacob Foster, Holy Trinity 37.16m
5. Umar Khan, Glenview Park 36.92m
6. Jordan Moulton, Kincardine 35.06m
7. Alex Tulpin, Simcoe Composite 33.45m
8. David Hickey, Centennial 32.75m
9. Josh Linington, Brantford CI 32.03m
10. Ben Alpaugh, Elmira 31.45m
11. Ryan Weiss, St. David 31.12m
12. Mason Hill, Centennial 30.58m
13. Joshua DeWeerd, Woodland Christian 29.91m
14. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart 29.15m
15. Thomas Sheehan, St. James 29.00m
16. Jonah Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian 27.98m
17. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 27.06m
18. Nehal Patel, Saugeen 26.67m
JAVELIN
1. Murray Greydanus, Woodland Christian 45.83m
2. Jordan Beisel, Kincardine 44.42m
3. Breckin McIver, Huron Heights 43.00m
4. Cam Gurney, Pauline Johnson 42.82m
5. Jacob Sedgwick, Pauline Johnson 42.80m
6. Luc Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 40.82m
7. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker 40.12m
8. Cooper Way, St. David 39.94m
9. Jackson Wallace, Centennial 38.03m
10. Dawson Shepherd, St. James 37.90m
11. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale 37.42m
12. Kevin Berger, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 37.19m
13. Ben Serrador, Delhi 35.89m
14. Nathaniel Miloje, Bluevale 35.54m
15. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI 35.06m
16. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI 33.92m
4X100 METRES RELAY
1. Huron Heights (Kitchener) A 46.20
2. Cameron Heights A 46.29
3. Sacred Heart A 46.54
4. Guelph CVI B 46.89
5. Orangeville B 47.17
6. Sir John A. Macdonald A 47.39
7. Woodland Christian A 47.40
8. Centre Wellington A 47.56
9. Cameron Heights B 47.90
10. St. Benedict A 48.49
11. Delhi A 48.72
12. Pauline Johnson A 49.28
13. Guelph CVI C 49.79
Midget Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights 13.36Q
2. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira 13.39Q
3. Sofia Bahar, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 13.49Q
4. Abby Tinnes, Paris 13.70Q
5. Olivia Keupfer, St. David 13.80Q
6. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin 13.84Q
7. Daniella Nedd, Jacob Hespeler 13.84q
8. Payten Saunders, St. John’s 14.00q
9. Sunday Simon, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 14.01
10. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin 14.13
11. Ava DuChene, St. James 14.46
11. Julia Bates, Saugeen 14.46
13. Natalie Brown, Saugeen 14.51
14. Charlee Netchay, Centre Wellington 14.75
15. Abby O’Donnell, Georgian Bay 14.83
16. Kaylee Chwastiak, Simcoe Composite 14.92
17. Tegan Vander Hoek, Kincardine 15.17
18. Kennedy Mason, Holy Trinity 15.47
Finals
1. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira 12.83
2. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights 13.20
3. Sofia Bahar, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 13.32
4. Abby Tinnes, Paris 13.42
5. Olivia Keupfer, St. David 13.43
6. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin 13.52
7. Payten Saunders, St. John’s 13.64
8. Daniella Nedd, Jacob Hespeler 13.65
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights 27.13Q
2. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira 27.14Q
3. Olivia Keupfer, St. David 27.20Q
4. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin 27.66Q
5. Sunday Simon, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27.76Q
6. Cynthia Ma-Pickard, Pauline Johnson 28.31Q
7. Myah Murray, Huron Heights 28.06q
8. Avery Caine, Ross 28.56q
9. Imani Van Gaalan, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 28.80
10. Abby Tinnes, Paris 28.97
11. Alicia Breese, Guelph CVI 29.00
12. Julia Bates, Saugeen 29.56
13. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell 30.19
14. Megan Shields, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 30.67
15. Tegan Vander Hoek, Kincardine 31.32
16. Brie Smith, Simcoe Composite 32.04
Finals
1. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira 26.43
2. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights 26.62
3. Olivia Keupfer, St. David 26.98
4. Sunday Simon, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 27.21
5. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin 27.27
6. Myah Murray, Huron Heights 27.31
7. Cynthia Ma-Pickard, Pauline Johnson 27.92
8. Avery Caine, Ross 28.29
400 METRES
1. Myah Murray, Huron Heights 1:02.9
2. Sofia Bahar, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 1:03.1
3. Alexia Tu, Resurrection 1:03.2
4. Megan Mills, Orangeville 1:03.8
5. Chanithi Bandaranayake, Cameron Heights 1:04.2
6. Mikayla O’Connell, Waterloo-Oxford 1:05.0
7. Cynthia Ma-Pickard, Pauline Johnson 1:05.3
8. Alex Fosse, Resurrection 1:06.5
9. Jocelyn Newby, Centennial 1:06.8
10. Ellen Wilton, Grey Highlands 1:08.1
11. Debora Dietrich, Guelph CVI 1:10.5
12. Kaelyn Montemayor, Brantford CI 1:10.8
13. Joanna Smith, Holy Trinity 1:11.5
14. Alicia Breese, Guelph CVI 1:12.5
15. Kate Murakami, Grey Highlands 1:21.7
16. Kennedy Counahan, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1:23.1
800 METRES
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial 2:29.3
2. Alex Hesch, Huron Heights 2:29.7
3. Megan Mills, Orangeville 2:29.7
4. Alexia Tu, Resurrection 2:30.2
5. Chantal Channing, Orangeville 2:30.4
6. Ella Farrelly, St. James 2:30.5
7. Grace Payne, Bluevale 2:35.4
8. Bethany Woodhouse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 2:38.4
9. Sarah MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:38.5
10. Alex Fosse, Resurrection 2:41.9
11. Mikayla O’Connell, Waterloo-Oxford 2:43.6
12. Jordynne Kinrade, Pauline Johnson 2:47.6
13. Morgan Campbell, Simcoe Composite 2:57.4
14. Kaelyn Montemayor, Brantford CI 3:03.5
15. Kaleigh Stewart, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 3:04.7
16. Kennedy Counahan, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 3:23.4
17. Katie Kestner, Sacred Heart 3:35.1
1,500 METRES
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial 5:05.8
2. Chantal Channing, Orangeville 5:06.1
3. Kieran Stewart, Elmira 5:06.8
4. Ella Farrelly, St. James 5:10.9
5. Grace Payne, Bluevale 5:11.6
6. Ashley Hilbers, Saugeen 5:12.1
7. Grace White, St. David 5:20.1
8. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes 5:24.5
9. Sarah MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 5:27.5
10. Ali Beer, Brantford CI 5:31.4
11. Bethany Woodhouse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 5:34.4
12. Trinity Braithwaite, North Park 5:35.6
13. Hannah Caron, Père René-de-Galinée 5:54.2
14. Kaleigh Stewart, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 6:20.1
3,000 METRES
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial 11:25.5
2. Kieran Stewart, Elmira 11:30.0
3. Alex Hesch, Huron Heights 11:39.2
4. Ashley Hilbers, Saugeen 11:56.1
5. Trinity Braithwaite, North Park 12:07.5
6. Ali Beer, Brantford CI 12:38.7
7. Morgan Campbell, Simcoe Composite 13:32.3
8. Jaiden Vitalis, Sir John A. Macdonald 13:48.2
9. Hannah Caron, Père René-de-Galinée 14:02.0
10. Cassie Wilkie, St. Benedict 15:27.1
80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Ella Asumang, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 12.57Q
2. Avery Hastings, Bluevale 13.16Q
3. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park 13.51Q
4. Emma Kueneman, St. David 14.44Q
5. Alivia Lewis, Resurrection 13.74Q
6. Ayla Bernhard, Ross 14.67Q
7. Jessica Benz, Holy Trinity 14.78q
8. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.79q
9. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington 15.38
10. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington 15.51
11. Hannah Inkes, Pauline Johnson 15.55
12. Naomi Gies, Sacred Heart 15.86
13. Natalie Urquhart, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 16.38
14. Maya Mattu, St. John’s 16.92
15. Trinity Prevett, St. James 16.93
16. Megan Shields, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 18.90
Finals
1. Ella Asumang, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 12.49
2. Alivia Lewis, Resurrection 13.34
3. Avery Hastings, Bluevale 13.44
4. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park 13.47
5. Ayla Bernhard, Ross 14.18
6. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald 14.28
7. Emma Kueneman, St. David 14.36
8. Jessica Benz, Holy Trinity 14.56
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Ella Asumang, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 47.86
2. Avery Hastings, Bluevale 49.55
3. Emily Taborek, St. Benedict 50.35
4. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald 50.97
5. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park 51.38
6. Grace White, St. David 51.87
7. Natalie Brown, Saugeen 52.45
8. Ayla Bernhard, Ross 52.72
9. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington 55.42
10. Maya Mattu, St. John’s 56.29
11. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington 56.93
12. Trinity Prevett, St. James 59.65
13. Lyndsey Doan, Delhi 1:02.9
14. Carley Lauzon, Simcoe Composite 1:09.8
HIGH JUMP
1. Avery Oestreicher, Walkerton 1.54m
2. Kamryn Rumph, Woodland Christian 1.48m
3. Naomi Gies, Sacred Heart 1.48m
4. Maddie Kelly, Bluevale 1.45m
5. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin 1.45m
6. Hannah Inkes, Pauline Johnson 1.40m
7. Dani Egredzija, St. David 1.40m
8. Jessica Benz, Holy Trinity 1.40m
9. Brianna Dusseault, Galt CVI 1.35m
10. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin 1.35m
10. Kaitlyn Anderson, Waterford 1.35m
12. Bree Reinink, Emmanuel Christian 1.30m
12. Gaby Bailey, Grand River 1.30m
x. Alona Clinansmith, Sir John A. Macdonald NH
POLE VAULT
1. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15m
2. Stefanie Kahnke, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15m
3. Sarah MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.00m
4. Maartje Hermsen, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.00m
5. Addison Bartik, Delhi 1.80m
6. Kiera Filiatrault-Campbe, Cameron Heights 1.80m
7. Ellie Sparks, Jacob Hespeler 1.80m
8. Avery Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.60m
9. Nima Sheth, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.60m
LONG JUMP
1. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira 5.10m
2. Jasmyn Ali, Sir John A. Macdonald 4.85m
3. Payten Saunders, St. John’s 4.72m
4. India Rodrigue, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 4.54m
5. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin 4.54m
6. Abby O’Donnell, Georgian Bay 4.49m
7. Ella Williams, Pauline Johnson 4.33m
8. Charlee Netchay, Centre Wellington 4.26m
9. Leyla Spennato, Woodland Christian 4.20m
10. Avery Caine, Ross 4.17m
11. Avery Oestreicher, Walkerton 4.14m
12. Kirsten Duimering, Woodland Christian 4.12m
13. Zerina Duvnjak, Huron Heights 4.08m
14. Asha McNeilly, Ross 3.99m
15. Natalie Urquhart, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 3.86m
16. Emma Bradacs, Simcoe Composite 3.75m
17. Ellen Wilton, Grey Highlands 3.52m
18. Kaylee Chwastiak, Simcoe Composite 3.41m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park 10.67m
2. Jasmyn Ali, Sir John A. Macdonald 10.31m
3. Anna Peters, Grand River 10.09m
4. Asha McNeilly, Ross 10.05m
5. Zerina Duvnjak, Huron Heights 9.86m
6. Joy Shen, Assumption 9.71m
7. Lizzie Swart, St. David 9.28m
8. Kirsten Duimering, Woodland Christian 9.16m
9. Alyssa Roordink, Paris 8.94m
10. Damara Marshall, Guelph CVI 8.40m
11. Hannah Bridges, Valley Heights 8.38m
12. Erica Gilmore, St. James 8.15m
13. Madeline Kingston, John Diefenbaker 8.10m
14. Alyssa Aitken, Wellington Heights 7.98m
15. Alyssa Trepanier, Sacred Heart 7.92m
SHOT PUT
1. Harley Martin, Sacred Heart 11.18m
2. Bronwyn Allen, North Park 10.62m
3. Avery Hastings, Bluevale 10.55m
4. Rayna Payne, Sir John A. Macdonald 10.02m
5. Georgia Schill, St. James 9.93m
6. Kelice Morgan-Ranger, John Diefenbaker 9.76m
7. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell 9.35m
8. Rylee Crego, Monsignor Doyle 9.30m
9. Kaylah Leroux, John Diefenbaker 8.94m
10. Veronica Abele, Delhi 8.86m
11. Aisha Fagan-Simms, North Park 8.75m
12. Ella Thomas, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 8.59m
13. Jordan Ketis, St. James 8.07m
14. Katie Moyer, Ross 7.79m
15. Riley Adams, St. Benedict 7.72m
16. Ciera Morris, Simcoe Composite 7.60m
17. Ainslee O’Connor, Huron Heights 7.60m
DISCUS
1. Harley Martin, Sacred Heart 33.29m
2. Rylee Crego, Monsignor Doyle 31.80m
3. Rayna Payne, Sir John A. Macdonald 26.07m
4. Jordan Ketis, St. James 25.44m
5. Julia Brzustowski, Cameron Heights 23.22m
6. Brier Sloot, Ross 22.88m
7. Bronwyn Allen, North Park 22.12m
8. Grace Mullin, Grey Highlands 19.67m
9. Sadie Vint, Woodland Christian 19.00m
10. Ciera Morris, Simcoe Composite 18.63m
11. Georgia Schill, St. James 18.51m
12. Areesa Imran, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 18.30m
13. Tahmia Thomas, Assumption 18.19m
14. Katja Rendes, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 17.38m
15. Marissa Mielhausen, Bruce Peninsula 16.62m
16. Katie Moyer, Ross 16.30m
17. Maizy Hutchinson, Bruce Peninsula 14.57m
18. Hannah Bridges, Valley Heights 12.14m
JAVELIN
1. Harley Martin, Sacred Heart 34.21m
2. Jessica Benz, Holy Trinity 28.65m
3. Ella Williams, Pauline Johnson 27.88m
4. Rylee Crego, Monsignor Doyle 25.80m
5. Hannah Bridges, Valley Heights 25.61m
6. Tegan Vander Hoek, Kincardine 25.60m
7. Hannah Inkes, Pauline Johnson 23.94m
8. Jordan Ketis, St. James 23.70m
9. Ella Thomas, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 22.86m
10. Ella Farrelly, St. James 22.49m
11. Georgia Schill, St. James 22.10m
12. Kaitlyn Nickason, Owen Sound 20.84m
13. Josie Herrle-Braun, Waterloo-Oxford 20.84m
14. Grace Mullin, Grey Highlands 20.76m
15. Katie Quigley, Huron Heights 19.37m
16. Rayna Payne, Sir John A. Macdonald 19.04m
17. Jocelyn DeWeerd, Woodland Christian 18.42m
18. Brier Sloot, Ross 14.20m
4X100 METRES RELAY
1. Kitchener-Waterloo A 52.82
2. Huron Heights (Kitchener) A 53.16
3. Bluevale A 53.23
4. Glenview Park A 53.25
5. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A 54.01
6. Pauline Johnson A 54.25
7. Resurrection A 54.38
8. St. James B 55.74
9. Centre Wellington A 55.75
10. Orangeville A 58.38
x. St. John’s A DQ
x. Guelph CVI C DQ
Midget Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell 11.85Q
2. Jayden Crystal, Galt CVI 11.98Q
3. Devonte Scarrow, Ross 12.14Q
4. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 11.99Q
5. Ben Uttley, Waterloo CI 12.06Q
6. Owen Klingenberg, Paris 12.21Q
7. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights 12.18q
8. Naquile Furbert, Resurrection 12.43q
9. Jay Robinson, Galt CVI 12.45
10. Nicholas Jantz, St. John’s 12.51
11. Joseph England, Centennial 12.62
12. Mitchell Wood, Ross 12.63
13. Shaan Bandy, Saugeen 12.66
14. Marcus Brown, Holy Trinity 12.69
15. Carter Gilkinson, Owen Sound 12.83
16. Malcolm Brown, John Diefenbaker 12.96
17. Manny Brinton, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 13.11
18. Kevaughn Briscoe, Simcoe Composite 15.27
Finals
1. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell 11.81
2. Devonte Scarrow, Ross 12.01
3. Jayden Crystal, Galt CVI 12.08
4. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 12.11
5. Owen Klingenberg, Paris 12.14
6. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights 12.25
7. Ben Uttley, Waterloo CI 12.41
8. Naquile Furbert, Resurrection 12.59
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 24.20Q
2. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell 24.20Q
3. Devonte Scarrow, Ross 24.21Q
4. Owen Klingenberg, Paris 24.32Q
5. Jaesohn Munro, Resurrection 25.14Q
6. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights 25.56Q
7. Wyatt Billing, Assumption 25.32q
8. Shaan Bandy, Saugeen 25.48q
9. Marcus Brown, Holy Trinity 25.70
10. Joseph England, Centennial 25.75
11. Ayub Abdirashid Ali, Southwood 25.80
12. Mitchell Wood, Ross 26.01
13. Carter Gilkinson, Owen Sound 26.33
14. Jeremy Gignac, Preston 26.36
15. Jeremiah Dunn, Huron Heights 26.36
16. Manny Brinton, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 26.98
17. Dominic Beattie, Owen Sound 27.23
Finals
1. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell 23.17
2. Devonte Scarrow, Ross 23.20
3. Jaesohn Munro, Resurrection 23.35
4. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 23.45
5. Owen Klingenberg, Paris 24.05
6. Wyatt Billing, Assumption 24.27
7. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights 24.42
8. Shaan Bandy, Saugeen 24.94
400 METRES
1. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 54.65
2. Mac Roy, Bluevale 54.92
3. Mohab Husien, Cameron Heights 55.64
4. Alex Nicolescu, Resurrection 55.87
5. Max Arnott, St. John’s Coll 56.55
6. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin 56.67
7. Connor Heaney, Walkerton 57.20
8. Xavier Voigt, Georgian Bay 58.24
9. Shaan Bandy, Saugeen 58.35
10. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI 59.62
11. Gabriel Panopoulos, Centennial 1:00.8
12. Thinula De Silva, Cameron Heights 1:01.2
13. Dominic Beattie, Owen Sound 1:01.7
14. Will Ford, Brantford CI 1:01.9
15. Tanner Spietaels, Valley Heights 1:03.6
800 METRES
1. Brendan Chapple, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 2:09.3
2. Will Leather, Sir John A. Macdonald 2:09.8
3. Alex Nicolescu, Resurrection 2:10.9
4. Tyler St. Louis, Southwood 2:12.5
5. Sam Lester, Resurrection 2:16.3
6. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI 2:16.4
7. Kirby Blackman, North Park 2:18.2
8. Xavier Voigt, Georgian Bay 2:22.8
9. Finn Noel, Saugeen 2:23.0
10. Ben Carins, Bishop Macdonell 2:25.3
11. Kiefer Oomendankert, Erin 2:26.8
12. Wyatt Salzer, Pauline Johnson 2:27.4
13. Connor Heaney, Walkerton 2:29.3
1,500 METRES
1. Tristan Bouius, John Diefenbaker 4:27.9
2. Brendan Chapple, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 4:28.5
3. Will Leather, Sir John A. Macdonald 4:29.6
4. Jack Gillies, Orangeville 4:31.2
5. Max Arnott, St. John’s 4:35.1
6. Lucas Hallam, Bluevale 4:39.4
7. Kirby Blackman, North Park 4:40.1
8. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville 4:43.1
9. Hunter Nagge, Bluevale 4:44.7
10. Ben Carins, Bishop Macdonell 4:47.9
11. Owen Lloyd, Monsignor Doyle 4:48.2
12. Thomas Papalia, Monsignor Doyle 4:50.6
13. Finn Noel, Saugeen 4:56.2
14. Peter Haupt, Delhi 4:57.2
15. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville 4:57.7
16. Quinton Rodgers, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 5:01.6
17. Chase Vienneau, Walkerton 5:15.9
3,000 METRES
1. Tristan Bouius, John Diefenbaker 10:10.2
2. Jack Gillies, Orangeville 10:12.5
3. Lucas Hallam, Bluevale 10:16.4
4. Nathan Paul, Eastwood 10:20.5
5. Hunter Nagge, Bluevale 10:23.2
6. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville 10:24.5
7. Kirby Blackman, North Park 10:42.8
8. Owen Lloyd, Monsignor Doyle 10:43.3
9. Brian Shaughnessy, Preston 10:49.7
10. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville 10:50.1
11. Dylin Campbell, Paris 11:07.4
12. Peter Haupt, Delhi 11:34.7
13. Will Betik, St. David 11:42.4
14. Colin Myatt, Sacred Heart 12:05.2
15. Josh Peters, Westside 12:22.7
16. Jaxon Rigby, Delhi 12:22.8
x. Jeffrey McPherson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) DNF
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Spiros Goros, St. Benedict 15.01Q
2. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald 15.24Q
3. Mauro Comin, Ross 15.82Q
4. Jon Bull, Orangeville 15.94Q
5. Ben Uttley, Waterloo CI 16.35Q
6. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes 16.76Q
7. Austin Robbins, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 17.18q
8. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI 17.80q
9. Christian Thomas Tabije, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 18.54
10. Justice Rowland, Jacob Hespeler 19.16
11. Nolan Dearlove, Delhi 19.52
12. Johnny Forbes, Brantford CI 19.60
13. Lane Pebsworth, John Diefenbaker 19.92
14. Tanner McDonald, Waterloo CI 19.95
Finals
1. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald 15.08
2. Spiros Goros, St. Benedict 15.40
3. Jon Bull, Orangeville 16.18
4. Ben Uttley, Waterloo CI 16.55
5. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes 16.67
6. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI 17.18
7. Austin Robbins, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 17.53
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald 45.22
2. Mohab Husien, Cameron Heights 46.24
3. Connor Heaney, Walkerton 47.34
4. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes 48.03
5. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI 48.72
6. Ryan Vandonkersgoed, Norwell 52.34
7. Raey Marefia, Cameron Heights 52.54
8. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington 54.61
9. Dylan VanSchalkwyk, Delhi 54.76
HIGH JUMP
1. Taydon Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 1.75m
2. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald 1.65m
3. Quincy Patterson, Resurrection 1.65m
4. Brock Spence, Grand River 1.65m
5. Miquel Legasse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.60m
6. Jesse Bittel, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 1.60m
7. Dyson Parker, Woodland Christian 1.60m
8. Jamie Crawford, Elmira 1.60m
9. Jon Bull, Orangeville 1.60m
10. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI 1.60m
11. Kaleb Bender, Sacred Heart 1.55m
12. Myles Thompson, Assumption 1.55m
12. Jack Myles, Peninsula Shores 1.55m
14. Logan Culp, St. John’s 1.55m
POLE VAULT
1. Mauro Comin, Ross 2.75m
2. Andrew Park, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.60m
3. Will McIntyre, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.45m
4. Nolan Dearlove, Delhi 2.45m
5. Izaak Zabiek, Cameron Heights 2.45m
6. Steven Mu, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.30m
7. Faiz Ramji, Cameron Heights 2.30m
8. Ben Leitch, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15m
8. Breandan Grosso, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15m
10. Aiden Sabourin, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15m
11. Sladen Morley, Jacob Hespeler 2.15m
12. Raey Marefia, Cameron Heights 2.15m
12. Kevin Guo, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.15m
14. Daniel Larach, Cameron Heights 2.00m
14. Philip Leiyu, Cameron Heights 2.00m
14. Callum Irving, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.00m
14. Daniel Yu, Sir John A. Macdonald 2.00m
18. Nathaniel Melnychuk, Jacob Hespeler 2.00m
LONG JUMP
1. Jamie Crawford, Elmira 5.76m
2. Taydon Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 5.63m
3. Joel Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 5.49m
4. Dawson Fallows, Preston 5.46m
5. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights 5.37m
6. Ethan Godinho, Centennial 5.19m
7. Luseni Kowai, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 5.17m
8. Joseph England, Centennial 5.09m
9. Owen Martell, Assumption 5.07m
10. Graham Hutcheon, Sacred Heart 5.02m
11. Mitchell Wood, Ross 5.02m
12. Malcolm Brown, John Diefenbaker 4.95m
13. Marcus Brown, Holy Trinity 4.94m
14. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin 4.86m
15. Manny Brinton, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 4.65m
16. Dawson Diemert, Sacred Heart 4.52m
x. Max Arnott, St. John’s FOUL
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jamie Crawford, Elmira 12.71m
2. Taydon Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford 11.97m
3. Spiros Goros, St. Benedict 11.94m
4. Steven Mu, Sir John A. Macdonald 11.82m
5. Miquel Legasse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound) 11.54m
6. Andrew Georgehiadas, Waterloo-Oxford 11.49m
7. Ethan Godinho, Centennial 11.36m
8. Brennan Watts, Resurrection 11.08m
9. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes 10.96m
10. Owen Martell, Assumption 10.62m
11. Jaden Chagnon, St. John’s 10.59m
12. Jack Myles, Peninsula Shores 10.58m
13. Graham Hutcheon, Sacred Heart 10.53m
14. Jon Bull, Orangeville 10.39m
15. Malcolm Brown, John Diefenbaker 10.22m
16. Luke Burton, Centennial 9.83m
17. Ty DeJonghe, Delhi 9.75m
SHOT PUT
1. Ben Brewer, Kincardine 15.65m
2. Jahmore Ferguson, Paris 13.08m
3. Zach Brown, St. David 13.00m
4. Trent Burke, John Diefenbaker 11.66m
5. Mac Roy, Bluevale 11.61m
6. Lee Domm, John Diefenbaker 11.60m
7. Myles Thompson, Assumption 11.41m
8. Emerson Reece, Simcoe Composite 11.40m
9. Mateo Afanih, Glenview Park 11.12m
10. Cody Youngblut, Holy Trinity 10.35m
11. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington 10.30m
12. Alex Stocco, St. James 10.27m
13. Jordan Van Evera, Peninsula Shores 9.90m
14. Ben Baptie, Waterloo-Oxford 9.37m
15. Alexandros Vritsios, Erin 9.35m
16. Jesse Reinhart, Grand River 9.30m
17. Liam Hurd, Guelph CVI 9.30m
DISCUS
1. Ben Brewer, Kincardine 44.48m
2. Alex Deane, Pauline Johnson 39.93m
3. Mac Roy, Bluevale 38.25m
4. Alex Stocco, St. James 35.16m
5. Alexandros Vritsios, Erin 32.85m
6. J.T. Lawrie, Erin 32.68m
7. Jahmore Ferguson, Paris 31.83m
8. Cody Youngblut, Holy Trinity 27.57m
9. Lee Domm, John Diefenbaker 26.55m
10. Michael Kenney, Simcoe Composite 26.12m
11. Trent Burke, John Diefenbaker 25.36m
12. Evan McLeod, Walkerton 24.32m
13. Connor Hobin, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 24.14m
14. James Gohl, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 24.05m
15. Mattias Wand, Lourdes 22.28m
16. Nathan Campos, St. Benedict 21.75m
17. Minseo Kwon, Sir John A. Macdonald 19.31m
18. Nathan Infanti, Waterloo CI 18.55m
JAVELIN
1. Ben Baptie, Waterloo-Oxford 39.26m
2. Minseo Kwon, Sir John A. Macdonald 38.49m
3. Lee Domm, John Diefenbaker 35.95m
4. Caidyn Murray, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI) 34.82m
5. Chase Vienneau, Walkerton 34.19m
6. Joel Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener) 33.56m
7. Wyatt Billing, Assumption 31.78m
8. Alex Stocco, St. James 31.74m
9. Evan McLeod, Walkerton 31.24m
10. Thomas Scheerer, Waterloo CI 29.44m
11. Aaron Klimm, Orangeville 29.33m
12. Alex Burling, John Diefenbaker 28.57m
13. Pablo Reyes, St. David 27.57m
14. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington 26.64m
15. Perus Munier, Holy Trinity 21.83m
4X100 METRES RELAY
1. Resurrection A 47.27
2. Sir John A. Macdonald A 47.79
3. Cameron Heights A 47.82
4. Waterloo CI A 48.93
5. St. John’s A 49.00
6. Bluevale A 49.67
7. Lourdes A 50.77
8. Pauline Johnson A 51.50
9. St. Benedict A 51.74
10. Sacred Heart A 52.61
11. Ross A 52.92
12. Centre Wellington A 53.00
13. Guelph CVI A 53.46
14. John Diefenbaker A 54.10
Blind Girls
100 METRES
1. Emmy Martin, Sacred Heart 20.85
800 METRES
1. Emmy Martin, Sacred Heart 5:08.3
Blind Boys
100 METRES
1. Kael Gauthier, Sacred Heart 21.40
Intellectual Girls
100 METRES
1. MacKenzie Donaldson, Resurrection 16.30
Intellectual Boys
100 METRES
1. Michael Potocnik, St. James 14.84
2. Evan Goertz, Bluevale 18.88
800 METRES
1. Michael Potocnik, St. James 2:54.0
2. Jhosen Lofters, Glenview Park 3:07.6
Ambulatory Girls
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville 2:47.9
SHOT PUT
1. MacKenzie Donaldson, Resurrection 7.81m
2. Emmy Martin, Sacred Heart 5.12m
Ambulatory Boys
SHOT PUT
1. Evan Goertz, Bluevale 8.19m
2. Kael Gauthier, Sacred Heart 3.49m