D4/10 cross-country championship results

GUELPH – The following are the results from Wednesday’s District 4/10 cross-country championships.

 

Teams
Orangeville, 25 points
Guelph CVI, 23
Centennial, 22
Centre Wellington, 14
Lourdes, 13
Emmanuel Christian, 12
St. James, 9
Ross, 7
Bishop Macdonell,, 1
Norwell, 1
 
Senior Boys
1. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 20:04:00
2. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 20:12:53
3. Anthony Cuzen, St. James, 20:15:34
4. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 20:40:29
5. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 20:58:25
6. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 21:02:08
7. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 21:17:47
8. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 21:33:59
9. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 21:54:32
10. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 21:55:29
11. Ian Geffros, Norwell, 22:16:40
12. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 22:20:29
13. Kyle teNyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 22:22:10
14. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 22:24:37
15. Ethan Bush, St. James, 22:30:37
16. Josh Lonuzzo, Orangeville, 22:32:39
17. Eamon Hagarty, Ross, 22:41:39
18. Isaiah King, Centre Wellington, 22:49:44
19. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 23:08:18
20. Colin Grant, Centennial, 23:32:58
21. David Farrelly, St. James, 23:41:23
22. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville, 23:41:31
23. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes, 23:52:36
24. Adam Bailey, Orangeville, 23:53:31
25. Liam Peters, Westside, 23:56:32
26. Joel Smith, Erin, 24:28:26
27. Kieran Bates, Ross, 24:45:47
28. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial, 24:55:05
29. Scott Taylor, Centennial, 25:03:30
30. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 25:05:22
31. Isaac Bergstrom, Centre Wellington, 25:21:45
32. Shaan Uppal, Centennial, 25:26:28
33. Ben Potter, Centennial, 25:28:46
34. Connor Scheerer, Norwell, 26:03:44
35. Liam Armstrong, Guelph CVI, 26:07:58
36. Cameron Nippard, Norwell, 26:14:31
37. Scott Clemmer, Norwell, 26:24:56
38. Robert Klaassen, Norwell, 26:42:28
39. Rizwan Mohammed, Centennial, 26:57:07
40. Jordan Dale, Ross, 27:02:18
41. Tyson McKnight, Ross, 27:18:20
42. Evan Nankivell, Centre Wellington, 27:20:35
43. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell, 27:33:18
44. Myles Smith, Centennial, 27:44:35
45. Juan Lambas, Centennial, 27:48:37
46. Hardy Yu, Centennial, 28:06:03
47. Andrew Wylie, Westside, 28:33:17
48. Adam Menzies, Guelph CVI, 28:37:13
49. Charlie Inglis, Centennial, 29:42:15
50. Ty Stuckless, Centre Wellington, 29:58:08
51. Eathon Francis, Westside, 30:50:26
52. Alex Rugais, Ross, 32:16:38
53. Mariano Urrutia Sanchez, Westside, 32:36:21
54. Aden Heermans, Westside, 32:55:52
55. Cedar Van Stavel, Norwell, 33:27:06
56. Simon Thompson, Centennial, 34:41:30
 
Senior Girls
1. Emma Elliott, Ross, 23:42:02
2. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 24:04:18
3. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 24:07:22
4. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 24:28:15
5. Catie Robinson, Ross, 24:44:28
6. Haley Davis, Ross, 24:53:13
7. Hannah Jones, Centre Wellington, 24:55:05
8. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 24:56:17
9. Avery Dolderman, Centre Wellington, 25:02:57
10. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 25:16:34
11. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 25:23:29
12. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 25:38:46
13. Kellie Elrick, Ross, 26:16:07
14. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell, 26:16:19
15. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 26:20:01
16. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI, 26:22:13
17. Taylor Embree, Ross, 26:29:31
18. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 26:36:24
19. Ellie teNyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 26:48:26
20. Dakota Poulter, Erin, 26:54:18
21. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 27:03:59
22. Ailsa MacDonald, Orangeville, 27:26:36
23. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes, 27:28:28
24. Thea Seguin, Lourdes, 27:31:16
25. Ria Hamilton, Centre Wellington, 27:32:11
26. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 27:44:02
27. Maddie Patrick, Centennial, 27:47:23
28. Kasandra Descary, St. James, 28:43:21
29. Rakshita Lohan, Bishop Macdonell, 28:44:02
30. Athena Langhorn, Lourdes, 28:45:33
31. Avery Mulder, Lourdes, 28:50:06
32. Lindsay Boulanger, Ross, 29:10:53
33. Jocelyn Armstrong, St. James, 29:13:58
34. Gabriella Rubinoff, Guelph CVI, 29:18:34
35. Tylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 29:20:26
36. Talia Yawney, St. James, 29:26:06
37. Lucie Richard, Ross, 29:37:13
38. Hayley Howson, St. James, 29:38:43
39. Helen Girmay, Lourdes, 29:57:19
40. Teviah Abman-Dowdell, Guelph CVI, 29:58:56
41. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 29:59:16
42. Carly Baird, Centennial, 30:10:28
43. Millie McLean, Westside, 30:17:33
44. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 30:34:30
45. Libby Timms, Centennial, 30:57:00
46. Cassidie Bothwell, Lourdes, 31:04:05
47. Amanda Smits, Guelph CVI, 31:06:32
48. Abby Wilson, Lourdes, 31:14:03
49. Lillian Feenstra, Centre Wellington, 31:15:07
50. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI, 31:20:02
51. Leah Murray, Orangeville, 32:08:42
52. Ana Nuno Garcia, Centennial, 32:16:02
53. Amy Ziebell, Centennial, 32:20:57
54. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 33:01:09
55. Emily Younghans, Centre Wellington, 33:10:10
56. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 33:32:59
57. Tara Ferguson, Guelph CVI, 33:47:27
58. Carly Armstrong, Ross, 33:49:18
59. Meilanie Sharpe-Berges, Ross, 34:03:16
60. Ella Holt, St. James, 34:17:18
61. Emma Buckle, Lourdes, 34:47:58
62. Becca Swan, Centre Wellington, 35:06:36
63. Lauren Lee, Bishop Macdonell, 35:11:18
64. Julianne de Witt, Wellington Heights, 35:12:31
65. Shaheen Khan, Guelph CVI, 35:28:35
66. Dajung Yoon, Norwell, 35:46:00
67. Binadie Amarasekera, Centennial, 37:09:24
68. Jessica Nikolaou, Westside, 37:38:00
69. Mattea Callegari, Lourdes, 38:41:00
70. Brianna Wing, Norwell, 39:10:00
71. Claudia Brandetti, Centennial, 40:12:00
72. Tassa West, College Heights, 45:46:00
73. Rachael Young, Ross, 43:44:00
74. Jasmine Lemieux-Chan, College Heights, 46:04:00
 
Junior Boys
1. Owen Wilson, Lourdes, 17:20:75
2. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville, 17:30:75
3. Benjamin Cairns, Bishop Macdonell, 18:09:54
4. Graham Rooney, Orangeville, 18:27:10
5. Jake Cabral, St. James, 18:30:09
6. Andrew Burnside, Orangeville, 18:32:95
7. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 18:56:76
8. Jarret Coady, Centennial, 19:15:32
9. Tanner Griffiths, St. James, 19:26:29
10. Thomas McIlwraith, Ross, 19:29:88
11. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI, 19:31:51
12. Ruari MacCormack, Centennial, 19:35:86
13. Theo McLean, Westside, 19:39:75
14. Theo De Groote, Orangeville, 19:40:01
15. Sam Eastman, Ross, 19:45:04
16. Sebastian Deeves, Guelph CVI, 20:26:85
17. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI, 20:31:10
18. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington, 20:32:26
19. Josh Peters, Westside, 20:42:83
20. Alejandro Rodriguez, Centennial, 21:17:48
21. Jayden Seguin, Lourdes, 21:28:28
22. Jacob Tucker, Lourdes, 21:36:83
23. Stuart MacCormack, Centennial, 21:36:93
24. Finn Baikie, Ross, 21:50:02
25. Trent Harris, Centennial, 21:50:32
26. Tristan Vince, St. James, 22:12:02
27. Matthew Chirambagwwa, Orangeville, 22:20:10
28. Thomas Toet, Emmanuel Christian, 23:04:29
29. Frankie Cecchini, Lourdes, 23:10:44
30. Logan Boucher, Lourdes, 23:54:11
31. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 24:01:06
32. Liam Henderson, Wellington Heights, 25:11:85
33. Spencer Craig, Guelph CVI, 25:33:06
34. Johann Vaniperen, Emmanuel Christian, 25:50:71
35. Max Gerbec, Centennial, 26:07:70
36. Callum Main, Centre Wellington, 26:46:07
37. Abbas Abdulaziz, Erin, 27:52:00
 
Junior Girls
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 19:40:23
2. Chantal Channing, Orangeville, 19:48:22
3. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes, 19:55:06
4. Lela Stark, Centennial, 21:22:34
5. Megan Mills, Orangeville, 22:32:24
6. Claire Stark, Centennial, 22:41:45
7. Ayla Bernhard, Ross, 22:43:00
8. Robyn Holysh, Centennial, 23:03:50
9. Mandy de Vries, Norwell, 23:09:30
10. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes, 23:21:08
11. Paris Mckenzie, Lourdes, 23:21:08
12. Faith Harvey, Bishop Macdonell, 23:46:13
13. Emma Robertson, Ross, 23:47:18
14. Alex Tessier, Lourdes, 24:10:30
15. Johanna DiBeradino, Orangeville, 24:19:23
16. Vivian DiBeradino, Orangeville, 24:25:46
17. Kya Mason-Wetherill, Guelph CVI, 24:46:37
18. Annie McDonald, Centre Wellington, 24:49:09
19. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James, 25:14:39
20. Anna Van Raalfe, Ross, 25:16:05
21. Tamara McDonald, Centre Dufferin, 25:23:35
22. Ruby Neumann, Lourdes, 25:33:12
23. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington, 25:35:45
24. Abby Simons, Centennial, 25:39:44
25. Julie Vo, Lourdes, 25:53:37
26. Aurora Langhorn, Lourdes, 26:10:54
27. Aila Duffy, Lourdes, 26:18:01
28. Jillian Odorico, Centre Wellington, 26:40:19
29. Julianna Golka, Centre Wellington, 27:15:00
30. Victoria Yarmey, Guelph CVI, 27:24:44
31. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington, 27:36:29
32. Madison Bartlett, College Heights, 27:52:14
33. Morgan Bushey, Lourdes, 27:54:29
34. Nyla Wulfers Joyce, Guelph CVI, 28:18:15
35. Sierra Moeskops, Guelph CVI, 29:46:01
36. Mia Gernon, St. James, 30:19:11
 
Novice Boys
1. Nasir Mohammed, Centennial, 14:17:90
2. Gavin Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 14:27:95
3. Max Bradwin, Guelph CVI, 14:39:04
4. Sam Patrick, Centennial, 14:50:47
5. Jeremy Helder, Emmanuel Christian, 14:59:37
6. Ryan Fenwick, Centre Wellington, 15:16:35
7. Trevor Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin, 15:35:28
8. Preston Gear, Orangeville, 15:39:35
9. Timmy McLaren, Orangeville, 15:48:71
10. Brock Lomax, St. James, 16:04:33
11. Jesse Duhachek, Centre Wellington, 16:10:58
12. Kyle Katerberg, Centre Wellington, 16:11:04
13. Simon Quintal, Centennial, 16:13:51
14. Dawson Rekker, Centennial, 16:14:80
15. Peter Edwards, Erin, 16:34:43
16. Matthew Bakker, Centre Wellington, 16:43:50
17. Clarke Pady, Orangeville, 16:43:97
18. Taylor Davies, Guelph CVI, 16:45:25
19. Jack Luhta, Centennial, 16:52:97
20. Peter Kalnay, Orangeville, 17:15:35
21. Josh deVries, Centre Wellington, 17:19:19
22. Dominic Cordeiro, St. James, 17:47:68
23. Thomas Szabo, Guelph CVI, 18:02:46
24. Cavan Murray, Norwell, 18:06:12
25. Thomas MacLeod, Centre Wellington, 18:06:88
26. Jordan Coutinho, St. James, 18:07:29
27. Cole Stevens, Orangeville, 18:11:94
28. Tanner Rofel, Centennial, 18:13:64
29. Josh Bier, Centennial, 18:22:83
30. Joaquin Sanchez Villalobos, Centennial, 18:46:06
31. Chinny Pham, Guelph CVI, 18:48:43
32. Jackson Miller, Centennial, 18:59:46
33. Aidan Rumble, Guelph CVI, 19:00:94
34. Ander Solbiati Uriarte, Orangeville, 19:24:24
35. Jack Dallan, Guelph CVI, 19:31:39
36. Nick Oding, Centennial, 20:10:39
37. Declan Pinder, Centre Wellington, 20:38:74
38. Kalen Fegan, Centre Dufferin, 20:39:14
39. Issac Duong, Guelph CVI, 22:02:05
40. Mark Reynolds, Centre Wellington, 22:21:87
41. Jackson Blackman, Orangeville, 22:28:59
42. Luc Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 22:35:30
43. Owen McGregor, Orangeville, 24:02:02
44. Michael Thornhill, Centre Dufferin, 26:20:00
 
Novice Girls
1. Thea Linde, Emmanuel Christian, 16:43:24
2. Hanna Vansydenbough, Emmanuel Christian, 16:52:56
3. Acadia Tremain, Guelph CVI, 16:58:32
4. Erika Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, 17:01:36
5. Amelia Glaab, St. James, 17:11:01
6. Camryn Hagan, Orangeville, 17:30:42
7. Arown Fitzpatrick, Orangeville, 17:31:39
8. Angelina Gemin, Lourdes, 17:37:42
9. Kayla Wilson, Lourdes, 17:46:51
10. Adrianna Gemin, Lourdes, 17:55:06
11. Danika Laurin, Orangeville, 18:00:11
12. Sydney Coolman, Centennial, 18:15:33
13. Lia McKinnie, Orangeville, 18:21:27
14. Ella Falkingham, St. James, 18:42:49
15. Carmen Reed, Guelph CVI, 18:44:11
16. Bethany Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 18:55:29
17. Maraina Mullen, Erin, 18:57:58
18. Emma Wilson, Lourdes, 19:07:05
19. Jada Beuttenmiller, Guelph CVI, 20:03:28
20. Vivienne Bier, Guelph CVI, 20:17:39
21. Sophia McLachlan, Lourdes, 20:28:29
22. Megan Harris, Ross, 20:33:25
23. Jocelyn Grant, Centennial, 20:42:10
24. Sophie Beyer, Norwell, 20:42:40
25. Amy Kabbes, Norwell, 20:43:37
26. Annie Yang, Centennial, 20:44:04
27. Danielle Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 20:51:32
28. Emily Scott, St. James, 20:52:19
29. Lily Merrill, Guelph CVI, 22:06:20
30. Emma Kroeplin, St. James, 22:35:51
31. Avery Tedesco, St. James, 22:36:04
32. Anna Potter, Centennial, 22:36:11
33. Allison Scott, Guelph CVI, 23:25:03
34. Gabby Ringler, Erin, 23:36:36
35. Rachel Lui, Guelph CVI, 23:43:24
36. Nicole Ta, Guelph CVI, 23:47:18
37. Ashley de Witt, Wellington Heights, 23:52:42
38. Ava Smith, Erin, 23:57:15
39. Angie Lui, Guelph CVI, 25:32:07
40. Ashley Vets, St. James, 30:32:00