District 4/10 track and field championship results 2019

GUELPH – The following are the results from the District 4/10 high school championships as released by the meet organizers from the meet held Wednesday and Thursday at the University of Guelph.

Open Girls
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 7:54.98
2. Georgia Bernhand, Lourdes, 8:09.79
3. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 8:50.51
4. Thea Sequin, Lourdes, 8:58.55
5. Abby Wilson, Lourdes, 9:12.93
6. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James, 9:40.65
4×400-METRE RELAY
1. St. James, 4:15.75
2. Orangeville, 4:20.61
3. Ross, 4:26.05
4. Guelph CVI, 4:30.61
5. Centennial, 4:31.55
6. Centre Wellington, 4:41.11
7. Guelph CVI C, 4:58.91
8. Guelph CVI B, 5:01.89
9. Lourdes, 5:06.35
Open Boys
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 6:20.12
2. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 6:31.97
3. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 6:36.63
4. Misha Donais, Ross, 7:03.14
5. Sidney Armstrong, St. James, 7:05.08
6. Tyler Dykstra, Emmanuel Christian, 7:09.38
7. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes, 8:08.40
8. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 8:30.90
4×400-METRE RELAY
1. Lourdes, 3:25.98
2. Centennial, 3:34.06
3. Guelph CVI B, 3:38.51
4. St. James, 3:41.24
5. Guelph CVI, 3:47.03
6. Orangeville B, 3:48.82
7. Centre Wellington, 3:49.89
8. Guelph CVI C, 4:01.22
9. Guelph CVI D, 4:01.38
10. Ross, 4:03.32
11. Orangeville, 4:04.39
12. St. James B, 4:07.95
13. Lourdes B, 4:17.49
14. Emmanuel Christian, 4:25.22
Senior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.62
2. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 13.00
3. Kynjay Epie, St. James, 13.47
4. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 13.51
5. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 13.75
6. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 13.83
7. Israel Roberts, Lourdes, 13.87
8. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial, 13.93
9. Nina Rodrigues, Wellington Heights, 14.03
10. Carliene Christian, Guelph CVI, 14.04
11. Aalia Gade, Wellington Heights, 14.09
12. Daniel Cooper-Blackwood, Westside, 14.12
13. Vanessa Codrington, Lourdes, 14.15
14. Ellis Parsons, Centre Dufferin, 14.55
15. Hannah McClelland, Westside, 14.74
16. Jaycee Burrows, Erin, 14.78
17. Kearstan Allen, Westside, 14.88
18. Mackenzie Swaving, Emmanuel Christian, 14.90
19. Heather Parsons, Centre Dufferin, 15.60
20. Iben Daley, Orangeville, 16.33
21. Daislynn McCracken, Centre Wellington, 16.68
Finals
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.74
2. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 13.22
3. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 13.81
4. Kynjay Epie, St. James, 13.96
5. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 14.06
6. Israel Roberts, Lourdes, 14.17
7. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 14.53
8. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial, 14.56
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 27.63
2. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 27.74
3. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 29.91
4. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 28.03
5. Aalia Gade, Wellington Heights, 30.08
6. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 30.09
7. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 29.44
8. Isabella Zeidler, Westside, 29.72
9. Daniel Cooper-Blackwood, Westside, 30.44
10. Mackenzie Swaving, Emmanuel Christian, 32.41
11. Kimberly Scheper, Emmanuel Christian, 32.49
12. Aoi Sato, Orangeville, 32.72
13. Iben Daley, Orangeville, 35.35
14. Carliene Christian, Guelph CVI, 35.89
15. Sareena Singh, Ross, 36.62
Finals
1. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 27.84
2. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 28.17
3. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 28.51
4. Elsa Patterson, Centre Wellington, 29.61
5. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 29.99
6. Aalia Gade, Wellington Heights, 30.35
7. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 30.56
400 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 58.43
2. Haley Davis, Ross, 1:01.65
3. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 1:02.97
4. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 1:04.33
5. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 1:06.16
6. Celeste Hivon, Ross, 1:06.95
7. Daislynn McCracken, Centre Wellington, 1:16.60
800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 2:13.97
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 2:18.26
3. Haley Davis, Ross, 2:22.03
4. Amber Champagne, Centennial, 2:30.55
5. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington, 2:39.64
6. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 2:42.21
7. Agatha Godlewski, St. James, 2:45.49
8. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 2:45.93
9. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross, 2:54.48
10. Daphnie More, Norwell, 3:08.53
1,500 METRES
1. Haley Davis, Ross, 4:51.67
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 4:53.59
3. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 5:09.02
4. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 5:14.39
5. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 5:14.74
6. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 5:14.94
7. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington, 5:18.62
8. Dakota Polter, Erin, 5:24.81
9. Taylor Embree, Ross, 5:34.47
10. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell, 5:38.06
11. Thea Sequin, Lourdes, 6:05.57
12. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin, 6:37.90
3,000 METRES
1. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 11:10.15
2. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 11:24.85
3. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 11:26.03
4. Taylor Embree, Ross, 11:57.66
5. Dakota Polter, Erin, 12:31.00
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 16.07
2. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 19.86
3. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 17.01
4. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 20.09
5. Kynjay Epie, St. James, 18.70
6. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 20.46
7. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 20.97
8. Olivia Parker, Centennial, 25.62
Finals
1. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 15.87
2. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 16.41
3. Kynjay Epie, St. James, 18.48
4. Jordana Williams, Orangeville, 18.90
5. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 19.11
6. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 19.78
7. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 20.44
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 1:11.89
2. Agatha Godlewski, St. James, 1:14.03
3. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 1:15.12
4. Daislynn McCracken, Centre Wellington, 1:26.00
HIGH JUMP
1. Jurnee Lord Stafford, Orangeville, 1.50m
2. Brooklyn Haelzle, Lourdes, 1.50m
3. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin, 1.45m
4. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 1.40m
5. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 1.40m
6. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 1.30m
x. Alexandra Sikkema, Emmanuel Christian, nh
x. Lauren McCrae, Ross, nh
x. Crystal Nguyen, Ross, nh
LONG JUMP
1. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 4.98m
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 4.84m
3. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial, 4.53m
4. Nicole Rodrigues, Wellington Heights, 4.35m
5. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 4.32m
6. Jessica Van Raalte, Emmanuel Christian, 4.06m
7. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 4.03m
8. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 3.98m
9. Aalia Gade, Wellington Heights, 3.79m
10. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian, 3.73m
11. Sareena Singh, Ross, 3.66m
12. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian, 3.64m
13. Mackenzie Swaving, Emmanuel Christian, 3.63m
14. Aoi Sato, Orangeville, 3.54m
15. Crystal Nguyen, Ross, 3.21m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 10.39m
2. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 10.01m
3. Nicole Van Der Meulen, Emmanuel Christian, 8.79m
4. Kerissa Penninga, Emmanuel Christian, 8.68m
5. Jessica Van Raalte, Emmanuel Christian, 8.41m
6. Sareena Singh, Ross, 7.53m
7. Crystal Nguyen, Ross, 7.15m
SHOT PUT
1. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 10.10m
2. Laura Maieron, St. James, 9.28m
3. Payton Bottomley, Westside, 8.53m
4. Hilary Davidson, Centennial, 8.02m
5. Lily Lyndon, Ross, 7.68m
6. Madison Hurry, College Heights, 7.55m
7. Daniel Cooper-Blackwood, Westside, 7.32m
8. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 7.03m
9. Jessica Niklaou, Westside, 6.71m
10. Sam Dudley, Lourdes, 6.49m
DISCUS
1. Laura Maieron, St. James, 27.99m
2. Taylor Paquette, Erin, 27.86m
3. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 26.46m
4. Lily Lyndon, Ross, 25.06m
5. Shannon Green, St. James, 22.30m
6. April Messam, Erin, 21.23m
7. Hilary Davidson, Centennial, 18.88m
JAVELIN
1. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington, 29.90m
2. Shannon Green, St. James, 26.50m
3. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 25.97m
4. Caitlin Epp, Ross, 25.01m
5. Hilary Davidson, Centennial, 24.54m
6. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 23.90m
7. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville, 17.91m
8. April Messam, Erin, 17.46m
9. Isabella Bailey, Westside, 16.13m
10. Jessica Niklaou, Westside, 14.50m
11. Marissa Lefebvre, Bishop Macdonell, 14.39m
12. Hannah Wiley, Ross, 13.57m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Centennial, 53.07
2. St. James, 53.40
3. Ross, 53.64
4. Lourdes, 56.15
5. Westside, 56.27
6. Wellington Heights, 56.31
7. Centre Wellington, 56.34
8. Guelph CVI, 56.56
9. Centre Dufferin, 1:00.01
Senior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 11.46
2. Abe Kayeye, Lourdes, 11.48
3. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 11.57
4. Kieran Gagnon, Westside, 11.59
4. Davin Ramdath, Centennial, 11.59
6. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial, 11.76
7. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 11.76
8. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 11.77
9. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 11.79
10. Anakin Guthrie, Guelph CVI, 11.94
11. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 11.99
12. Xariethy Joseph, St. James, 12.00
13. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 12.01
14. Harrison Shonker, Bishop Macdonell, 12.02
15. Philiph Salmon, Lourdes, 12.04
16. Joshua Romero, Lourdes, 12.04
17. Connor Wideman, Centennial, 12.08
18. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 12.09
19. Noah Lee, Ross, 12.11
20. Charlie Erwin, Orangeville, 12.22
20. Brandon Chow, Bishop Macdonell, 12.22
22. Joseph Most, Westside, 12.33
23. Luca Castellan, Lourdes, 12.35
24. Malachi McKenzie, St. James, 12.37
25. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell, 12.46
26. Thomas McColl, Guelph CVI, 12.59
27. Brayden Blenkiron, Centre Wellington, 12.63
28. Ajandan Nishaanthan, Centennial, 12.76
29. Brandon Bailey, College Heights, 13.24
30. Michael Craine, Ross, 13.44
31. Will Southgate, Wellington Heights, 13.51
32. Sebastian Piedrahita, Lourdes, 13.71
33. Simon Thompson, Centennial, 13.87
34. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 14.11
Finals
1. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 11.36
2. Abe Kayeye, Lourdes, 11.38
3. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 11.40
4. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 11.56
5. Davin Ramdath, Centennial, 11.57
6. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 11.74
7. Kieran Gagnon, Westside, 11.75
8. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial, 11.86
9. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 12.09
10. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 12.13
11. Harrison Shonker, Bishop Macdonell, 12.16
12. Anakin Guthrie, Guelph CVI, 12.21
13. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 12.26
14. Xariethy Joseph, St. James, 12.27
15. Joshua Romero, Lourdes, 12.30
16. Philiph Salmon, Lourdes, 12.42
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 23.08
2. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 23.74
3. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 23.75
4. Vaughan Quintal, Centennial, 24.27
5. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 23.93
6. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 24.29
7. Davin Ramdath, Centennial, 24.31
8. Philiph Salmon, Lourdes, 24.93
9. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington, 25.22
10. Nolan Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell, 25.57
11. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 25.79
12. Luca Castellan, Lourdes, 25.83
13. Joseph Most, Westside, 26.01
14. Thomas McColl, Guelph CVI, 26.03
15. Logan Lowrie, Westside, 26.12
16. Ben Petersen, Westside, 26.68
17. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI, 26.79
18. Zachary Kroezen, Emmanuel Christian, 26.80
19. Xariethy Joseph, St. James, 26.99
20. Brandon Bailey, College Heights, 27.42
Finals
1. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 22.91
2. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 23.28
3. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 23.66
4. Adel Williams, Orangeville, 23.87
5. Davin Ramdath, Centennial, 24.18
6. Spencer Drohan, Lourdes, 24.38
7. Philiph Salmon, Lourdes, 25.32
400 METRES
1. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 51.45
2. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 51.52
3. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 53.14
4. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 54.73
5. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 54.97
6. Connor Wideman, Centennial, 56.64
7. Curtis Dawes, Centre Wellington, 56.68
8. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 56.76
9. Liam Peters, Westside, 57.58
10. Ryan Biggs, Lourdes, 57.59
11. Logan Lowrie, Westside, 57.70
12. Carter Bray, Bishop Macdonell, 58.26
13. Ben Zwart, Ross, 59.78
14. Brayden Blenkiron, Centre Wellington, 59.85
15. Ben Petersen, Westside, 1:00.14
16. Liam Semelhago, Norwell, 1:01.02
17. Xariethy Joseph, St. James, 1:02.02
18. Brodie Lecain, College Heights, 1:04.83
19. Andres Bravo, Centennial, 1:04.97
20. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 1:12.52
800 METRES
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 2:00.28
2. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 2:01.38
3. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 2:03.03
4. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 2:03.14
5. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 2:06.43
6. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 2:08.04
7. Ryan Biggs, Lourdes, 2:13.14
8. Misha Donais, Ross, 2:14.42
9. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes, 2:15.00
10. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 2:15.63
11. Liam Peters, Westside, 2:15.65
12. Ben Zwart, Ross, 2:18.13
13. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville, 2:19.87
14. Liam Semelhago, Norwell, 2:22.49
15. Carter Bray, Bishop Macdonell, 2:28.97
16. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington, 2:36.06
17. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 2:52.33
1,500 METRES
1. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 4:12.51
2. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 4:14.39
3. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 4:14.55
4. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 4:15.03
5. Luke Cabral, St. James, 4:16.62
6. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial, 4:20.62
7. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 4:23.55
8. Oliver Aramini, St. James, 4:34.61
9. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes, 4:43.26
10. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington, 4:48.96
11. Misha Donais, Ross, 4:49.59
12. Quinn Everett, Orangeville, 4:49.98
13. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville, 4:49.99
14. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 4:53.79
15. Liam Semelhago, Norwell, 5:00.23
16. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial, 5:07.51
17. Ben Potter, Centennial, 5:17.16
18. Brodie Lecain, College Heights, 5:25.50
19. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington, 5:36.53
20. Brandon Bailey, College Heights, 5:42.27
21. Myles Smith, Centennial, 6:08.60
3,000 METRES
1. Luke Cabral, St. James, 9:16.21
2. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 9:18.41
3. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 9:30.07
4. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 10:01.85
5. Jacob Hayne, Lourdes, 10:08.75
6. Andrew Stonehouse, Centennial, 10:09.82
7. Oliver Aramini, St. James, 10:09.84
8. Owen Duffy, Lourdes, 10:23.47
9. Sidney Armstrong, St. James, 10:23.77
10. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington, 10:28.35
11. Quinn Everett, Orangeville, 10:37.34
12. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes, 11:17.65
13. Ben Potter, Centennial, 11:30.14
14. Brodie Lecain, College Heights, 12:22.38
15. Patrick Oosterhof, Emmanuel Christian, 13:06.84
110-METRE HURDLES
1. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 15.61
2. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 15.75
3. Henry Huang, Ross, 20.19
4. Thomas McColl, Guelph CVI, 20.29
5. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 20.59
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 56.57
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 1:02.95
3. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 1:03.94
4. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 1:04.83
5. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 1:07.86
HIGH JUMP
1. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 1.86m
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 1.76m
3. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 1.65m
4. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 1.65m
5. Terel Thomas, Westside, 1.60m
6. Cullen Ritchie, Centre Dufferin, 1.40m
LONG JUMP
1. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 6.27m
2. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 6.16m
3. Joshua Romero, Lourdes, 6.12m
4. Henry Huang, Ross, 6.03m
5. Noah Lee, Ross, 5.99m
6. Anakin Guthrie, Guelph CVI, 5.90m
7. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 5.75m
8. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 5.64m
9. Zachary Schmidt, Centre Wellington, 5.53m
10. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 5.43m
10. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI, 5.43m
12. Brayden Blenkiron, Centre Wellington, 5.14m
13. Terel Thomas, Westside, 5.12m
14. Shemar Hutson, Westside, 5.09m
15. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 4.76m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Henry Huang, Ross, 13.06m
2. Brandon Devries, Centre Wellington, 11.83m
3. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 11.59m
4. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI, 10.39m
SHOT PUT
1. Devin Zigby, Ross, 11.04m
2. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 10.89m
3. Hadi Elmiari, Centennial, 10.47m
4. Luca Castellan, Lourdes, 9.43m
5. Tyler Stewart, Wellington Heights, 8.68m
DISCUS
1. Elijah James, Ross, 30.90m
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 29.16m
3. Tyler Stewart, Wellington Heights, 26.82m
4. Matthew Janssen, Emmanuel Christian, 2.40m
JAVELIN
1. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington, 45.02m
2. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 44.25m
3. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 43.40m
4. Justin Vanderberg, Centennial, 36.93m
5. Ryan Gillett, Orangeville, 35.97m
6. Hadi Elmiari, Centennial, 35.05m
7. Terel Thomas, Westside, 33.93m
8. Elijah James, Ross, 33.55m
9. Anakin Guthrie, Guelph CVI, 29.99m
10. Tyler Stewart, Wellington Heights, 28.82m
11. Michael Craine, Ross, 28.62m
12. Gabe Salisi, Lourdes, 27.94m
13. Josh Kaspari, Bishop Macdonell, 25.97m
14. Mobarak Mondal, Ross, 20.96m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Lourdes, 44.11
2. Centennial, 44.31
3. Bishop Macdonell, 46.74
4. Centennial B, 47.13
5. Lourdes B, 47.39
6. Centre Wellington, 47.67
7. Guelph CVI, 47.85
8. St. James, 48.70
9. Westside, 49.49
10. Guelph CVI B, 50.16
11. Westside, 50.49
x. Ross, dq
Junior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 13.24
2. Alisha Wanders, Emmanuel Christian, 13.47
3. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 13.50
4. Angie Shi, Centennial, 13.55
5. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 13.54
6. Anika Boersma, St. James, 13.66
7. Tia Moore, Westside, 13.75
8. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 13.86
9. Colleen Zandstra, St. James, 13.95
10. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 14.20
11. Sydney Milton, Centennial, 14.25
12. Gwen Haennel, Ross, 14.60
13. Haylee Rae, Centennial, 14.76
14. Alexandra Archer, Guelph CVI, 14.81
15. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 14.87
16. Alexis McKechnie, Centre Dufferin, 14.95
17. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 15.25
18. Kimberly Tran, Guelph CVI, 15.61
19. Sara Marques-Dasilva, St. James, 18.18
Finals
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 13.23
2. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 13.47
3. Alisha Wanders, Emmanuel Christian, 13.49
4. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 13.50
5. Angie Shi, Centennial, 13.60
6. Anika Boersma, St. James, 13.65
7. Tia Moore, Westside, 13.70
8. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 13.85
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 27.64
2. Anika Boersma, St. James, 28.56
3. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 28.09
4. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 28.63
5. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 29.58
6. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 29.88
7. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 30.06
8. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 30.22
9. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 30.28
10. Gwen Haennel, Ross, 31.24
11. Alexandra Archer, Guelph CVI, 31.29
12. Haylee Rae, Centennial, 31.46
Finals
1. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 28.08
2. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 28.61
3. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 28.87
4. Anika Boersma, St. James, 29.00
5. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 30.12
6. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 30.27
7. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 30.60
8. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 30.72
400 METRES
1. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 1:02.89
2. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 1:03.02
3. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 1:06.42
4. Morgan Boudreau, Bishop Macdonell, 1:08.55
5. Haylee Rae, Centennial, 1:14.93
800 METRES
1. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 2:25.71
2. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 2:27.53
3. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 2:35.87
4. Morgan Boudreau, Bishop Macdonell, 2:36.48
5. Kellie Elrick, Ross, 2:38.35
6. Taylor Feenstra, Emmanuel Christian, 2:38.87
7. Nyah Stables, Bishop Macdonell, 2:39.29
8. Rakshita Mohan, Bishop Macdonell, 2:41.35
9. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 2:48.11
10. Avery Mulder, Lourdes, 2:48.61
11. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI, 2:48.83
12. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 2:53.38
13. Ellie Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 2:59.58
14. Hayley Howson, St. James, 3:07.17
15. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 3:29.01
16. Maya Barber, Centre Dufferin, 3:34.39
1,500 METRES
1. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 5:26.32
2. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 5:27.56
3. Nyah Stables, Bishop Macdonell, 5:27.87
4. Kellie Elrick, Ross, 5:28.32
5. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 5:28.89
6. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 5:29.56
7. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 5:29.58
8. Rakshita Mohan, Bishop Macdonell, 5:32.21
9. Ellie Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 5:36.42
10. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 5:37.56
11. Carly Baird, Centennial, 5:38.89
12. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes, 5:40.12
13. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI, 5:45.15
14. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 5:48.79
15. Faith McKillop, St. James, 5:52.31
16. Hayley Howson, St. James, 5:55.65
17. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI, 6:02.32
3,000 METRES
1. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 11:49.65
2. Naomi Meerstra, Emmanuel Christian, 11:50.78
3. Sophia Longo, Bishop Macdonell, 12:05.04
4. Sophia Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 12:20.14
5. Ellie Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 12:26.40
6. Elizabeth Poole, Lourdes, 12:39.34
7. Talia Yawney, St. James, 12:42.89
8. Faith McKillop, St. James, 13:56.51
9. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 14:13.38
10. Maya Barber, Centre Dufferin, 15:08.07
80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 12.90
2. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 13.05
3. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 14.56
4. Alexis McKechnie, Centre Dufferin, 17.11
5. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 15.38
6. Carly Armstrong, Ross, 16.40
7. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 16.58
Finals
1. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 12.80
2. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 12.84
3. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 14.48
4. Alexis McKechnie, Centre Dufferin, 15.91
5. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 16.16
6. Carly Armstrong, Ross, 16.24
7. Jacey Brant, Centennial, 17.45
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 51.99
2. Alexa Downey, Guelph CVI, 57.24
3. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 58.14
4. Carly Armstrong, Ross, 59.43
5. Hayley Howson, St. James, 1:03.50
HIGH JUMP
1. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 1.53m
2. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 1.41m
3. Mikayla Rielly, Ross, 1.25m
4. Eve Elford, Guelph CVI, 1.20m
x. Halle Nichols, Ross, nh
LONG JUMP
1. Angie Shi, Centennial, 5.05m
2. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 4.96m
3. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 4.95m
4. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 4.74m
5. Anika Boersma, St. James, 4.71m
6. Colleen Zandstra, St. James, 4.53m
7. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 4.49m
8. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 4.39m
9. Indigo Kim, Guelph CVI, 4.37m
10. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 4.26m
11. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 4.17m
12. Eve Elford, Guelph CVI, 4.00m
13. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 3.84m
14. Kimberly Tran, Guelph CVI, 3.43m
15. Sara Marques-Dasilva, St. James, 2.73m
16. Savannah Ward, Centre Wellington, 2.56m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 10.26m
2. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 10.21m
3. Tia Moore, Westside, 9.46m
3. Colleen Zandstra, St. James, 9.46m
5. Angie Shi, Centennial, 9.45m
5. Indigo Kim, Guelph CVI, 9.45m
7. Eve Elford, Guelph CVI, 9.06m
8. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 8.62m
SHOT PUT
1. Olivia Brown, St. James, 8.78m
2. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James, 8.70m
3. Victoria Henriques, St. James, 8.66m
4. Maxena Aguto, St. James, 8.20m
5. Katrina Bowden, Westside, 8.03m
6. Hiroko Adjeiafriyie, Ross, 7.57m
7. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 7.22m
8. Emily Janozeski, St. James, 6.88m
9. Savannah Ward, Centre Wellington, 4.65m
DISCUS
1. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James, 29.61m
2. Olivia Brown, St. James, 27.27m
3. Hiroko Adjeiafriyie, Ross, 24.29m
3. Halle Nichols, Ross, 24.29m
5. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 21.42m
6. Maxena Aguto, St. James, 21.37m
7. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 18.64m
8. Mikayla Rielly, Ross, 16.86m
9. Emily Janozeski, St. James, 15.04m
10. Victoria Henriques, St. James, 15.00m
JAVELIN
1. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 22.45m
2. Olivia Brown, St. James, 22.10m
3. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI, 21.99m
4. Katrina Bowden, Westside, 21.95m
5. Halle Nichols, Ross, 21.56m
6. Olivia Blackwell, Centennial, 21.55m
7. Maxena Aguto, St. James, 18.08m
8. Mikayla Rielly, Ross, 17.98m
9. Deanna Vis, Emmanuel Christian, 16.20m
10. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 14.93m
11. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James, 13.69m
12. Emily Janozeski, St. James, 12.43m
x. Emma Medeiros, Westside, nd
x. Hiroko Adjeiafriyie, Ross, nd
x. Victoria Henriques, St. James, nd
x. Lauren Lee, Bishop Macdonell, nd
x. Sarah Kee, Westside, nd
x. Marly White, Guelph CVI, nd
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Ross, 53.53
2. Emmanuel Christian, 53.56
3. Centennial, 54.70
4. St. James, 55.33
5. Guelph CVI C, 56.68
6. Guelph CVI D, 57.94
7. Centre Wellington, 1:01.49
8. Lourdes, 1:02.38
Junior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.36
2. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 12.05
3. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, 12.14
4. Kaiden Providence, Centennial, 12.22
5. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 11.60
6. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington, 11.93
7. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI, 12.06
8. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 12.13
9. Josh Gerth, Norwell, 12.18
10. Jax Grover, Centre Wellington, 12.19
11. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin, 12.38
12. Nathan Tran, Orangeville, 12.50
13. Owen Gambling, Centennial, 12.56
14. Aden Heeremans, Westside, 12.61
15. Shevaugnn Blake, Bishop Macdonell, 12.64
16. Owen Williams, Centre Wellington, 12.69
17. Alex Low, Westside, 13.02
18. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 13.16
19. Dan Thomas, Westside, 13.17
20. Ian Faris, Norwell, 13.45
21. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell, 13.61
22. Evan Fuller, St. James, 13.64
23. Jacob Stark, Norwell, 14.11
Finals
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.40
2. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 11.57
3. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington, 12.19
4. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI, 12.28
5. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 12.33
6. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 12.53
7. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, 12.64
8. Kaiden Providence, Centennial, 12.83
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 23.67
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 24.12
3. Jax Grover, Centre Wellington, 25.10
4. David Farrelly, St. James, 25.15
5. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 25.36
6. Jonah Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian, 25.60
7. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 25.72
8. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI, 25.87
9. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 26.14
10. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, 26.18
11. Owen Williams, Centre Wellington, 26.35
12. Shevaugnn Blake, Bishop Macdonell, 26.56
13. Nathan Tran, Orangeville, 26.99
14. Evan Fuller, St. James, 29.21
Finals
1. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 23.29
2. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 23.73
3. David Farrelly, St. James, 24.85
4. Jax Grover, Centre Wellington, 24.92
5. Aidan Mead, Centre Wellington, 25.30
6. Jonah Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian, 25.36
7. Jiaqi Gong, Centennial, 25.58
8. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI, 25.70
400 METRES
1. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 55.45
2. David Farrelly, St. James, 56.12
3. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 57.04
4. Jonah Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian, 57.19
5. Shaan Uppal, Centennial, 57.23
6. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 58.37
7. Jax Grover, Centre Wellington, 59.32
8. Colin Grant, Centennial, 59.98
8. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin, 59.98
10. Scott Taylor, Centennial, 1:00.44
11. Michael Condo, St. James, 1:00.47
800 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 2:04.44
2. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 2:09.03
3. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 2:13.09
4. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 2:13.17
5. Shaan Uppal, Centennial, 2:13.57
6. Shevaugnn Blake, Bishop Macdonell, 2:14.29
7. Michael Condo, St. James, 2:14.36
8. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 2:15.02
9. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 2:15.80
10. Colin Grant, Centennial, 2:18.20
11. Neil Kirchberger, Orangeville, 2:22.87
12. Scott Taylor, Centennial, 2:24.08
13. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 2:24.36
14. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 2:25.08
15. Wyatt Endeman, Emmanuel Christian, 2:25.83
16. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 2:27.23
17. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes, 2:27.80
18. Connor Scheerer, Norwell, 2:28.02
19. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 2:34.95
20. Jason Ausmann, Centennial, 2:35.82
21. Vincent Tran, Bishop Macdonell, 2:36.04
22. David Birt, Bishop Macdonell, 2:43.96
23. Jeremy Taylor, Erin, 2:44.08
24. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 2:45.68
25. Zachary Sorbara, St. James, 2:55.38
26. James Fuller, St. James, 3:00.91
1,500 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 4:24.39
2. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 4:31.40
3. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 4:33.18
4. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 4:37.19
5. Ian Geffros, Norwell, 4:38.34
6. Neil Kirchberger, Orangeville, 4:44.42
7. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes, 4:56.24
8. Adam Bailey, Orangeville, 4:59.07
9. Joel Smith, Erin, 5:03.87
10. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 5:06.58
11. Wyatt Endeman, Emmanuel Christian, 5:10.97
12. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 5:13.06
13. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 5:18.43
14. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 5:24.93
15. Connor Scheerer, Norwell, 5:36.13
16. Jeremy Taylor, Erin, 5:38.54
17. Jordan Dale, Ross, 5:40.62
18. Jason Ausmann, Centennial, 5:41.43
19. James Fuller, St. James, 5:44.44
20. Rizwan Mohammed, Centennial, 5:44.82
21. Hardy Yu, Centennial, 5:56.30
3,000 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 10:14.52
2. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 10:19.73
3. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 10:25.38
4. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 10:27.93
5. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 10:32.07
6. Ian Geffros, Norwell, 10:36.48
7. Adam Bailey, Orangeville, 10:49.83
8. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 11:01.95
9. Joel Smith, Erin, 11:10.85
10. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes, 11:27.95
11. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 11:30.70
12. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 11:40.03
13. James Fuller, St. James, 13:12.58
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 15.90
2. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 16.12
3. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 18.45
4. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI, 19.52
5. Leo Li, Guelph CVI, 20.92
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 43.39
2. David Farrelly, St. James, 43.48
3. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 46.29
4. Aden Heeremans, Westside, 48.61
5. Alex Low, Westside, 49.05
6. Dan Thomas, Westside, 57.34
7. Connor Scheerer, Norwell, 58.60
HIGH JUMP
1. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 1.72m
2. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington, 1.60m
3. Cole Murray, Orangeville, 1.60m
4. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 1.55m
x. Aidan Dip, Guelph CVI, nh
LONG JUMP
1. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington, 5.69m
2. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville, 5.47m
3. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 5.39m
4. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 5.36m
5. Derek Gillett, Orangeville, 5.13m
6. Ian Faris, Norwell, 4.92m
7. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 4.77m
8. Jacob Stark, Norwell, 4.62m
9. Aidan Dip, Guelph CVI, 4.38m
10. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 4.22m
11. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, 4.11m
12. Jeremy Taylor, Erin, 4.07m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville, 11.70m
2. Derek Gillett, Orangeville, 11.52m
3. Leo Li, Guelph CVI, 10.10m
4. Ryan Carriere, Guelph CVI, 9.83m
SHOT PUT
1. Jackson Wallace, Centennial, 12.38m
2. Logan Doekes, Emmanuel Christian, 11.69m
3. David Hickey, Centennial, 11.19m
4. Tristan Dahl, Lourdes, 10.50m
5. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 9.98m
6. Aidan Dip, Guelph CVI, 9.97m
7. Mason Hill, Centennial, 9.85m
8. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 8.44m
9. Oliver Holdroyd, Orangeville, 8.00m
DISCUS
1. David Hickey, Centennial, 35.87m
2. Jonah Vansydenborgh, Emmanuel Christian, 35.28m
3. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 31.75m
4. Mason Hill, Centennial, 31.58m
5. Jackson Wallace, Centennial, 29.56m
6. Tristan Dahl, Lourdes, 27.77m
7. Logan Doekes, Emmanuel Christian, 27.29m
8. Dawson Shepherd, St. James, 27.16m
9. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 26.34m
10. Ethan Dupuis, Centre Dufferin, 23.33m
11. Oliver Holdroyd, Orangeville, 18.19m
JAVELIN
1. Dawson Shepherd, St. James, 35.77m
2. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 35.61m
3. David Hickey, Centennial, 35.11m
4. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 35.10m
5. Jackson Wallace, Centennial, 34.89m
6. Logan Doekes, Emmanuel Christian, 34.75m
7. Thomas Sheehan, St. James, 31.32m
8. Mason Hill, Centennial, 30.12m
9. Tristan Dahl, Lourdes, 28.59m
10. Gabriele Niro, Bishop Macdonell, 26.10m
11. David Birt, Bishop Macdonell, 25.65m
12. Oliver Holdroyd, Orangeville, 22.83m
13. Alex Low, Westside, 21.47m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Guelph CVI B, 47.62
2. Centre Wellington, 48.16
3. Orangeville B, 48.99
4. Guelph CVI C, 50.03
5. Orangeville, 52.11
Midget Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 13.35
2. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin, 13.60
3. Ava DuChene, St. James, 13.64
4. Asha McNeilly, Ross, 14.16
5. Charlee Netchay, Centre Wellington, 13.80
6. Lindsay Reeves, St. James, 14.41
7. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell, 14.52
8. Marisa Fernandes, Centre Dufferin, 14.58
9. Debora Dietrich, Guelph CVI, 14.69
10. Nia Fadero, Bishop Macdonell, 14.75
11. Karleigh Daw, Lourdes, 14.78
12. Martina Johnson, Centre Wellington, 14.92
13. Tegan Matheson, Guelph CVI, 14.93
14. Maya Lynch, Orangeville, 15.02
15. Maggie Huang, Guelph CVI, 15.10
16. Olivia Harris, Orangeville, 15.23
17. Gabrielle Reynolds, Orangeville, 15.26
18. Lily Kuruvilla, Centennial, 15.29
19. Jillian Odorico, Centre Wellington, 15.30
20. Sydney Geensen, Ross, 15.61
21. Trinity Prevett, St. James, 15.78
22. Emma Reid, Guelph CVI, 15.81
23. Madison Bartlett, College Heights, 16.41
24. Latayja Lewis, Centre Wellington, 16.87
25. Valar Monterroza-Prieto, St. James, 17.00
26. Payton Williams, Centre Dufferin, 17.64
Finals
1. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 13.07
2. Ava DuChene, St. James, 13.49
3. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin, 13.56
4. Charlee Netchay, Centre Wellington, 13.64
5. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell, 14.19
6. Asha McNeilly, Ross, 14.36
7. Lindsay Reeves, St. James, 14.37
8. Marisa Fernandes, Centre Dufferin, 14.38
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 27.62
2. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell, 29.57
3. Victoria Yarmey, Guelph CVI, 29.78
4. Avery Caine, Ross, 28.78
5. Ava DuChene, St. James, 30.51
6. Lindsay Reeves, St. James, 30.93
7. Alicia Breese, Guelph CVI, 29.64
8. Tegan Matheson, Guelph CVI, 30.39
9. Debora Dietrich, Guelph CVI, 31.20
10. Sarena Reinink, Emmanuel Christian, 31.55
11. Karleigh Daw, Lourdes, 31.79
12. Martina Johnson, Centre Wellington, 31.86
13. Maya Lynch, Orangeville, 32.25
14. Jillian Odorico, Centre Wellington, 32.26
15. Sydney Geensen, Ross, 32.66
16. Lily Kuruvilla, Centennial, 33.13
17. Emma Reid, Guelph CVI, 34.20
18. Fareshtha Khan, Guelph CVI, 37.04
Finals
1. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 28.23
2. Avery Caine, Ross, 28.92
3. Alicia Breese, Guelph CVI, 30.22
4. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell, 30.30
5. Victoria Yarmey, Guelph CVI, 30.39
6. Tegan Matheson, Guelph CVI, 30.77
7. Lindsay Reeves, St. James, 31.23
8. Ava DuChene, St. James, 31.31
400 METRES
1. Megan Mills, Orangeville, 1:02.81
2. Jocelyn Newby, Centennial, 1:08.74
3. Alicia Breese, Guelph CVI, 1:11.54
4. Debora Dietrich, Guelph CVI, 1:11.93
5. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington, 1:12.65
6. Victoria Yarmey, Guelph CVI, 1:12.88
7. Alex Tessier, Lourdes, 1:12.99
8. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington, 1:13.81
9. Alex Gittens, Orangeville, 1:15.17
10. Kira Pressey, Guelph CVI, 1:16.69
11. Olivia Downey, Centennial, 1:17.24
12. Jillian Odorico, Centre Wellington, 1:18.96
13. Annie McDonald, Centre Wellington, 1:19.09
14. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington, 1:23.70
800 METRES
1. Megan Mills, Orangeville, 2:24.50
2. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 2:27.18
3. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 2:28.88
4. Chantal Channing, Orangeville, 2:28.92
5. Jocelyn Newby, Centennial, 2:31.59
6. Faith Harvey, Bishop Macdonell, 2:31.69
7. Georgia Bernhand, Lourdes, 2:32.15
8. Ayla Bernhard, Ross, 2:34.61
9. Robyn Holysh, Centennial, 2:40.96
10. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes, 2:44.56
11. Alex Gittens, Orangeville, 2:45.82
12. Aila Duffy, Lourdes, 2:47.16
13. Zoe Carruthers, Centennial, 3:05.64
14. Claire Pisciuneri, Bishop Macdonell, 3:07.17
15. Mia Gernon, St. James, 3:19.60
1,500 METRES
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 5:06.84
2. Chantal Channing, Orangeville, 5:08.02
3. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 5:17.82
4. Georgia Bernhand, Lourdes, 5:25.69
5. Robyn Holysh, Centennial, 5:33.82
6. Faith Harvey, Bishop Macdonell, 5:40.46
7. Naomi Hackner, Ross, 6:10.25
8. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes, 6:26.22
9. Annie McDonald, Centre Wellington, 6:28.64
10. Aila Duffy, Lourdes, 6:44.06
11. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington, 6:55.40
12. Mia Gernon, St. James, 7:42.64
3,000 METRES
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 12:17.67
2. Naomi Hackner, Ross, 13:47.80
80-METRE HURDLES
1. Ayla Bernhard, Ross, 13.97
2. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington, 15.81
3. Trinity Prevett, St. James, 15.82
4. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington, 15.83
5. Kira Pressey, Guelph CVI, 16.92
6. Tegan Matheson, Guelph CVI, 18.20
7. Sierra Moeskops, Guelph CVI, 18.38
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Ayla Bernhard, Ross, 54.18
2. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington, 55.84
3. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington, 56.95
4. Trinity Prevett, St. James, 59.49
5. Kira Pressey, Guelph CVI, 1:00.26
6. Sierra Moeskops, Guelph CVI, 1:04.64
HIGH JUMP
1. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin, 1.35m
2. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 1.30m
2. Bree Reinink, Emmanuel Christian, 1.30m
4. Danielle Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 1.10m
LONG JUMP
1. Avery Caine, Ross, 4.54m
2. Asha McNeilly, Ross, 4.39m
3. Charlee Netchay, Centre Wellington, 4.37m
4. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin, 4.28m
5. Damara Marshall, Guelph CVI, 4.23m
6. Brier Sloot, Ross, 4.21m
7. Logan Jeffries, Centre Wellington, 4.16m
8. Bree Reinink, Emmanuel Christian, 4.09m
9. Sydney Geensen, Ross, 3.96m
10. Marisa Fernandes, Centre Dufferin, 3.90m
11. Madison Bartlett, College Heights, 3.70m
12. Sabina Tripp-McKay, Ross, 3.69m
13. Faith Gituanjah, Ross, 3.63m
14. Alyssa Aitken, Wellington Heights, 3.58m
15. Victoria Yarmey, Guelph CVI, 3.38m
16. Fareshtha Khan, Guelph CVI, 3.30m
17. Valar Monterroza-Prieto, St. James, 3.22m
18. Erica Gilmore, St. James, 3.17m
19. Latayja Lewis, Centre Wellington, 3.16m
20. Danielle Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 3.06m
21. Nia Fadero, Bishop Macdonell, 3.01m
22. Alyssa George, College Heights, 2.80m
23. Trinity Sillingle, St. James, 2.07m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Asha McNeilly, Ross, 9.65m
2. Damara Marshall, Guelph CVI, 9.02m
3. Erica Gilmore, St. James, 8.05m
4. Alyssa Aitken, Wellington Heights, 7.81m
5. Fareshtha Khan, Guelph CVI, 7.76m
6. Maya Lynch, Orangeville, 7.41m
7. Valar Monterroza-Prieto, St. James, 5.70m
SHOT PUT
1. Georgia Schill, St. James, 10.05m
2. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell, 9.67m
3. Katie Moyer, Ross, 9.50m
4. Jordan Ketis, St. James, 8.30m
5. Mikayla Kent, Guelph CVI, 7.48m
6. Beulah Odoom, Guelph CVI, 5.73m
7. Trinity Sillingle, St. James, 5.30m
x. Brooke Lyons, Lourdes, dq
DISCUS
1. Jordan Ketis, St. James, 24.25m
2. Brier Sloot, Ross, 21.64m
3. Katie Moyer, Ross, 18.82m
4. Georgia Schill, St. James, 18.32m
5. Brooke Lyons, Lourdes, 15.33m
6. Beulah Odoom, Guelph CVI, 13.78m
JAVELIN
1. Jordan Ketis, St. James, 21.57m
2. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 21.08m
3. Georgia Schill, St. James, 19.22m
4. Brier Sloot, Ross, 18.18m
5. Beulah Odoom, Guelph CVI, 10.65m
6. Brooke Lyons, Lourdes, 10.15m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Centre Wellington, 56.74
2. Orangeville, 57.14
3. St. James B, 57.68
4. Guelph CVI C, 58.25
5. Bishop Macdonell, 59.00
6. Lourdes, 59.75
Midget Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 11.58
2. Joseph England, Centennial, 12.06
3. Lloyd Brown, Ross, 12.17
4. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 3:17:49.73
5. Mitchell Wood, Ross, 12.02
6. Yinka Ogunnote, Centennial, 12.25
7. Ian Riddell, Norwell, 12.51
8. Caelan Vellema, Emmanuel Christian, 12.60
9. Lucas Coulson, Lourdes, 12.62
10. Brandon Bourget, Lourdes, 12.71
11. William Engel, Lourdes, 12.87
12. Aidan Doucette, Lourdes, 12.88
13. Clayton Martin, Centre Wellington, 13.54
14. Landon Gilas, Centre Dufferin, 13.65
15. Aaron Dip, Guelph CVI, 13.71
16. Xavier Hammond-McGarry, Guelph CVI, 13.98
17. Landon MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 13.98
18. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin, 3:17:50.19
19. Ryan Fuller, Centre Wellington, 3:17:50.41
20. J.T. Lawrie, Erin, 3:17:50.51
21. Derek Hunziker, St. James, 3:17:51.05
22. Mckade Day, Lourdes, 3:17:51.16
Finals
1. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 11.40
2. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 11.61
3. Mitchell Wood, Ross, 12.02
4. Joseph England, Centennial, 12.11
5. Lloyd Brown, Ross, 12.22
6. Yinka Ogunnote, Centennial, 12.32
7. Caelan Vellema, Emmanuel Christian, 13.10
8. Ian Riddell, Norwell, 13.37
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 24.17
2. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 24.18
3. Lloyd Brown, Ross, 25.47
4. Mitchell Wood, Ross, 25.57
5. Ryan Fuller, Centre Wellington, 25.76
6. Joseph England, Centennial, 25.88
7. Yinka Ogunnote, Centennial, 25.94
8. Gabriel Panopoulos, Centennial, 26.44
9. Derek Hunziker, St. James, 26.91
10. William Engel, Lourdes, 26.93
11. Lucas Coulson, Lourdes, 27.13
12. Brandon Bourget, Lourdes, 27.49
13. Mckade Day, Lourdes, 27.53
14. Matthew Chirambaguwa, Orangeville, 28.39
15. Evan Dekorte, Centre Wellington, 29.15
16. Nate Smith, Centennial, 29.20
17. Aiden Miller, Ross, 32.18
Finals
1. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 23.97
2. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 24.32
3. Joseph England, Centennial, 25.51
4. Mitchell Wood, Ross, 25.53
5. Gabriel Panopoulos, Centennial, 25.82
6. Lloyd Brown, Ross, 25.84
7. Yinka Ogunnote, Centennial, 26.28
8. Ryan Fuller, Centre Wellington, 26.36
400 METRES
1. Lloyd Brown, Ross, 57.52
2. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin, 58.78
3. Gabriel Panopoulos, Centennial, 1:00.81
4. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI, 1:02.06
5. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 1:02.16
6. William Engel, Lourdes, 1:03.03
7. Derek Hunziker, St. James, 1:03.25
8. Luke Burton, Centennial, 1:04.52
9. Landon Gilas, Centre Dufferin, 1:04.63
10. Ryan Fuller, Centre Wellington, 1:06.32
11. Himain Perera, Guelph CVI, 1:06.48
12. Matthew Chirambaguwa, Orangeville, 1:08.36
13. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin, 1:10.24
14. Nate Smith, Centennial, 1:10.89
800 METRES
1. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI, 2:18.17
2. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville, 2:19.18
3. Ben Carins, Bishop Macdonell, 2:19.90
4. Kiefer Oomendankert, Erin, 2:20.44
5. Jarret Coady, Centennial, 2:31.96
6. Frankie Cecchini, Lourdes, 2:32.99
7. Ruari Maccormack, Centennial, 2:34.00
8. Matthew Chirambaguwa, Orangeville, 2:35.18
9. Himain Perera, Guelph CVI, 2:35.67
10. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington, 2:37.93
11. Nate Smith, Centennial, 3:05.79
1,500 METRES
1. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 4:40.79
2. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville, 4:47.80
3. Ben Carins, Bishop Macdonell, 4:53.36
4. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville, 4:54.35
5. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI, 4:55.45
6. Kiefer Oomendankert, Erin, 5:04.44
7. Jarret Coady, Centennial, 5:15.89
8. Ruari Maccormack, Centennial, 5:19.05
9. Ben Berutti, St. James, 5:19.99
10. Stuart Maccormack, Centennial, 5:24.52
11. Colin Gordan, St. James, 5:25.03
12. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington, 5:26.60
13. Frankie Cecchini, Lourdes, 5:31.97
14. Himain Perera, Guelph CVI, 5:32.59
15. Isaac Shams, Ross, 5:38.79
16. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin, 6:31.00
3,000 METRES
1. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 9:58.63
2. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville, 10:38.39
3. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville, 10:44.69
4. Josh Peters, Westside, 11:23.71
5. Ben Berutti, St. James, 11:27.49
6. Colin Gordan, St. James, 11:53.91
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Mauro Comin, Ross, 15.35
2. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 15.74
3. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes, 16.33
4. Ryan Carriere, Guelph CVI, 19.08
5. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 16.36
6. Landon MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 19.33
7. Josh Wright, Centennial, 19.10
8. Xavier Hammond-McGarry, Guelph CVI, 19.53
9. Bobby Khamohasithiuog, Ross, 22.10
Finals
1. Mauro Comin, Ross, 14.94
2. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes, 15.45
3. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 15.61
4. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 16.71
5. Ryan Carriere, Guelph CVI, 18.93
6. Landon MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 19.16
7. Josh Wright, Centennial, 19.23
8. Xavier Hammond-McGarry, Guelph CVI, 20.06
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes, 46.97
2. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 47.81
3. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington, 48.73
4. Ryan Vandonkersgoed, Norwell, 50.21
5. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville, 51.97
6. Clayton Martin, Centre Wellington, 52.23
HIGH JUMP
1. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI, 1.65m
2. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 1.60m
LONG JUMP
1. Mitchell Wood, Ross, 5.53m
2. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin, 5.50m
3. Ethan Godinho, Centennial, 5.38m
4. Joseph England, Centennial, 5.22m
5. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 5.17m
6. Mckade Day, Lourdes, 5.02m
7. Ryan Carriere, Guelph CVI, 4.80m
7. Ryan Vandonkersgoed, Norwell, 4.80m
9. Liam Hurd, Guelph CVI, 4.72m
10. Alejandro Garcia, Bishop Macdonell, 4.60m
10. Kiefer Oomendankert, Erin, 4.60m
12. Evan Dekorte, Centre Wellington, 4.47m
13. Bobby Khamohasithiuog, Ross, 4.46m
14. Aaron Dip, Guelph CVI, 4.44m
15. Landon Gilas, Centre Dufferin, 4.39m
16. Lucas Coulson, Lourdes, 3.65m
17. Jack Terpstra, Ross, 3.25m
x. Luke Burton, Centennial, nd
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Ethan Godinho, Centennial, 11.10m
2. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes, 11.00m
3. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 10.64m
4. Luke Burton, Centennial, 10.09m
5. Ryan Vandonkersgoed, Norwell, 10.00m
6. Xavier Hammond-McGarry, Guelph CVI, 9.15m
SHOT PUT
1. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington, 11.40m
2. Alex Stocco, St. James, 10.55m
3. Liam Hurd, Guelph CVI, 9.98m
4. Alexandros Vritsios, Erin, 9.75m
5. Jimmy Welsh, St. James, 9.62m
6. Charles Trollip, Bishop Macdonell, 9.61m
7. Mattias Wand, Lourdes, 9.15m
DISCUS
1. J.T. Lawrie, Erin, 33.05m
2. Alex Stocco, St. James, 31.28m
3. Mattias Wand, Lourdes, 30.72m
4. Alexandros Vritsios, Erin, 29.12m
5. Jimmy Welsh, St. James, 27.64m
6. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington, 24.11m
7. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI, 23.12m
8. Charles Trollip, Bishop Macdonell, 21.85m
x. Jack Robb, Orangeville, nd
x. Liam Hurd, Guelph CVI, nd
x. Aaron Klimm, Orangeville, nd
JAVELIN
1. Mauro Comin, Ross, 33.44m
2. Aaron Klimm, Orangeville, 33.06m
3. Alex Stocco, St. James, 29.39m
4. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington, 29.20m
5. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI, 28.01m
6. Alexandros Vritsios, Erin, 27.51m
7. Bobby Khamohasithiuog, Ross, 25.31m
8. Jack Robb, Orangeville, 22.82m
9. Mattias Wand, Lourdes, 22.18m
10. Charles Trollip, Bishop Macdonell, 20.13m
11. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin, 19.12m
12. Jimmy Welsh, St. James, 18.94m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Ross, 48.67
2. Lourdes, 51.02
3. Guelph CVI, 53.72
4. Centre Wellington, 55.22
Ambulatory Girls
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 2:45.93
Intellectual Boys
100 METRES
1. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 14.11
800 METRES
1. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 2:52.33
Team Standings
GIRLS
1. St. James, 305
2. Ross, 263
3. Guelph CVI, 159.5
4. Centennial, 152.5
5. Centre Wellington, 107
6. Orangeville, 95
7. Emmanuel Christian, 87
8. Bishop Macdonell, 78
9. Lourdes, 73
10. Centre Dufferin, 66
11. Westside, 41
12. Wellington Heights, 11
12. Erin, 11
14. College Heights, 1
BOYS
1. Guelph CVI, 304
2. Centennial, 235
3. Lourdes, 195
4. Orangeville, 190
5. St. James, 137
6. Ross, 135
7. Centre Wellington, 85
8. Bishop Macdonell, 46
9. Emmanuel Christian, 42
10. Erin, 26
11. Centre Dufferin, 24
12. Wellington Heights, 18
13. Westside, 13
14. Norwell, 10