Gaels/Gryphons Relays results

GUELPH – The following are the results from Thursday’s Gaels/Gryphons Relays track and field meet at Alumni Stadium.

 

Open Boys
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 6:10.4
2. Nathaniel Abell, East Elgin, 6:18.9
3. Dion Killens, St. Anne’s, 6:38.6
4. Mark Royce, London Central, 6:40.1
5. Talman Young, Cameron Heights, 6:44.5
6. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 6:44.6
7. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 6:49.5
8. Blake Freer, Sarnia Northern, 6:55.1
9. Lucas Fogh, St. Marcellinus, 7:01.5
10. Misha Donais, Ross, 7:10.7
11. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 7:10.8
12. Caleb Canfield, Huron Park, 7:24.9
13. Ethan Pinto, St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:25.9
14. Sidney Armstrong, St. James, 7:26.8
15. Liam Peters, Westside, 7:26.9
16. Davis Fowler, Mount Carmel, 7:28.5
17. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights, 7:30.8
18. Stephen Dorssers, Mount Carmel, 7:30.9
19. Jack Stevenson, Nelson, 7:37.6
20. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 7:43.7
21. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 7:46.6
22. Justin Cole, Parkside, 7:46.8
23. Noel Berardine, Guelph CVI, 7:49.8
24. Sergio Rangel, St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:53.3
25. David Cummings, Sir John A. Macdonald, 7:56.7
26. Julian Lobo, Mount Carmel, 7:58.7
27. Svend-Emil Poulsen, Cameron Heights, 7:59.2
28. Kurtis Gobbi, Lourdes, 8:04.2
29. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 8:13.6
30. Michael McCarvell, St. Thomas Aquinas, 8:17.0
31. Josh Kaspari, Bishop Macdonell, 8:28.7
32. Finnigan MacDonald, Guelph CVI, 8:31.2
33. John Millar, Christ the King, 8:42.7
34. Michael Craine, Ross, 9:12.0
35. Davis Angove, Oakville Trafalgar, 9:56.8
400 METRES
1. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s, 50.13
2. Matt Davies, Sarnia Northern, 50.14
3. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 50.62
4. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 51
5. David Hurst, St. Marcellinus, 51.82
6. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 51.88
7. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 52.34
8. Owen Zimmer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 52.63
1,500 METRES
1. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 4:04.5
2. Aaron Canfield, Huron Park, 4:06.1
3. Colson Erb, Lord Dorchester, 4:06.7
4. Eric Hill, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:10.0
5. Justin Sanders, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:11.1
6. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 4:12.0
7. Dion Killens, St. Anne’s, 4:15.4
8. Jackson Bull, Orangeville, 4:21.2
9. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 4:23.4
10. Connor Erb, Lord Dorchester, 4:24.6
11. Blake Freer, Sarnia Northern, 4:25.1
12. Declan Adams, T.A. Blakelock, 4:25.9
13. Sasha Menegotto, Guelph CVI, 4:27.3
14. Mason Basson, Parkside, 4:27.8
15. Rohaan Syan, Sarnia Northern, 4:29.2
16. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 4:31.4
17. Lucas Fogh, St. Marcellinus, 4:31.7
18. Vincent Moore, Parkside, 4:32.2
19. Oliver Aramini, St. James, 4:33.8
20. Owen Pink, Lord Dorchester, 4:36.3
21. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 4:37.5
22. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 4:39.7
23. Aidan James, Sarnia Northern, 4:40.9
24. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 4:41.9
25. Simon Meades, St. Anne’s, 4:42.8
26. Misha Donais, Ross, 4:43.2
27. Jacob Corrigan, Woodstock, 4:47.3
28. Jaydan Williams, Mount Carmel, 4:50.2
29. Spencer MacKenzie, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:50.4
30. Seamus Doherty, Christ the King, 4:52.3
31. Matteo Mauro, St. James, 4:52.6
32. Jonathan Ledgley, Lord Dorchester, 4:54.3
33. Malachi Whittaker, Mount Carmel, 4:54.6
34. Ethan Pinto, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:54.7
35. Quinn Everett, Orangeville, 4:54.9
36. David Payne, Parkside, 4:55.1
37. Jeremiah Leiyu, Cameron Heights, 4:55.1
38. Eamon Hagarty, Ross, 4:55.2
39. Owen Leach, Woodstock, 4:55.7
40. Chris O’Donnell, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:56.9
41. Ben Carins, Bishop Macdonell, 4:57.3
42. Alexander Nielson, Lourdes, 4:58.0
43. Evan McFaul, Centennial, 4:59.0
44. Adam Bailey, Orangeville, 4:59.1
45. Nathan MacDonald, Nelson, 5:00.2
46. Joel Smith, Erin, 5:02.2
47. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville, 5:02.6
48. Zach Burt, Centre Wellington, 5:02.9
49. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial, 5:03.3
50. Griffin Scullino, Orangeville, 5:04.3
51. Andrew Murray, Mount Carmel, 5:07.3
52. Cole Webster, Lord Dorchester, 5:07.3
53. Michael McCarvell, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:07.8
54. Kyle Tenyenhuis, Guelph CVI, 5:08.5
55. Thomas Off, Christ the King, 5:08.5
56. Rhys Bendixen, St. James, 5:08.6
57. Ruari Maccormack, Centennial, 5:08.6
58. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI, 5:12.5
59. Kiefer Oomen-Danckert, Erin, 5:12.7
60. Andrew Lave, Medway, 5:13.3
61. Jarret Coady, Centennial, 5:17.8
62. Cameron Rutherford, Woodstock, 5:18.7
63. Svend-Emil Poulsen, Cameron Heights, 5:19.9
64. Ben Potter, Centennial, 5:20.8
65. Mattias Wand, Lourdes, 5:22.0
66. Mitchell Nunes, Mount Carmel, 5:22.1
67. Mark Dewmyn, Christ the King, 5:24.7
68. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 5:26.3
69. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin, 5:28.4
70. Ben Berutti, St. James, 5:28.6
71. John Millar, Christ the King, 5:28.8
72. Aiden McKillop, St. James, 5:30.6
73. Michael Mangan, Mount Carmel, 5:31.8
74. Stuart Maccormack, Centennial, 5:31.8
75. Davis Angove, Oakville Trafalgar, 5:32.3
76. Josh Peters, Westside, 5:33.5
77. Taylor Conn, T.A. Blakelock, 5:34.2
78. Jason Ausmann, Centennial, 5:35.7
79. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington, 5:36.7
80. Himain Perera, Guelph CVI, 5:38.3
81. Jack Ellery, Centre Wellington, 5:39.4
82. Alex Pryhoda, Mount Carmel, 5:43.4
83. Colin Gordon, St. James, 5:44.1
84. Hardy Yu, Centennial, 5:47.6
85. Zachary Sorbara, St. James, 5:59.8
86. James Fuller, St. James, 6:04.5
POLE VAULT
1. Caleb Timm, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.80m
2. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.60m
2. Mauro Comin, Ross, 3.60m
4. Evan Gillies, Lord Dorchester, 2.80m
4. Matthew Hogan, St. Marcellinus, 2.80m
4. Theo Dan, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.80m
7. David Fox, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.60m
8. Izaak Zabjek, Cameron Heights, 2.40m
8. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights, 2.40m
8. Victor Votran, Cameron Heights, 2.40m
8. Aiden Currah, Lord Dorchester, 2.40m
12. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.20m
12. Faiz Ramji, Cameron Heights, 2.20m
14. Sandeep Nath, Cameron Heights, 2.00m
14. Brent McCready-Branch, Cameron Heights, 2.00m
14. Perry Lawrence, Cameron Heights, 2.00m
17. Daniel Larach, Cameron Heights, 1.80m
17. David Jin, Cameron Heights, 1.80m
x. Logan Walters, College Avenue, NH
Open Girls
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Jalen Marcil, London Central, 7:52.5
2. Victoria Lamb, St. Thomas Aquinas, 8:01.2
3. Kaylee White, Sarnia Northern, 8:01.5
4. Lindsey Barwitzki, Sarnia Northern, 8:08.9
5. Haley Gibson, St. Anne’s, 8:15.9
6. Madeleine Catalli, St. Marcellinus, 8:18.7
7. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 8:24.2
8. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes, 8:26.9
9. Claire Craig, Glendale, 8:53.5
10. Kadyn Kapitain, Ross, 8:58.1
11. Hannah English, Christ the King, 9:00.0
12. Erika Gobbi, Lourdes, 9:02.3
13. Nicole More, AB Lucas, 9:14.8
14. Abby Wilson, Lourdes, 9:19.2
15. Abby Greenwell, St. Thomas Aquinas, 9:22.2
16. Brittany Wise, Mount Carmel, 9:22.8
17. Talia Yawney, St. James, 9:25.7
18. Meredith Borg, Havergal, 9:54.5
19. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James, 9:55.3
20. Natalie Miners, Guelph CVI, 10:18.7
x. Carly Armstrong, Ross, DNF
400 METRES
1. Nicole McKenzie, St. Marcellinus, 58.46
2. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 58.89
3. Alena Ivanov, AB Lucas, 59.19
4. Julia Agostinelli, St. Thomas Aquinas, 59.68
5. Hannah Tait, St. Anne’s, 1:01.0
6. Madelyn Bullock, Huron Park, 1:01.5
7. Jasmine Heath, Havergal, 1:04.2
8. Maddy Hall, Havergal, 1:04.5
1,500 METRES
1. Hallee Knelsen, East Elgin, 4:45.3
2. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 4:58.8
3. Maya Robinson, St. Anne’s, 5:07.3
4. Kaitlyn Handy, Sarnia Northern, 5:07.4
5. Chantal Channing, Orangeville, 5:10.6
6. Maddie Ongena, Centre Wellington, 5:16.9
7. Jalen Marcil, London Central, 5:17.8
8. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 5:18.3
9. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 5:18.9
10. Catie Robinson, Ross, 5:19.1
11. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 5:19.6
12. Haley Gibson, St. Anne’s, 5:21.7
13. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 5:24.5
14. Clover Stempski-Kelly, Centre Wellington, 5:24.5
15. Bryar Fournie, Sarnia Northern, 5:30.0
16. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights, 5:31.1
17. Emma-Li Chadwick, Sarnia Northern, 5:33.6
18. Taylor Embree, Ross, 5:34.6
19. Avery Cline, Nelson, 5:38.7
20. Dakota Poulter, Erin, 5:40.9
21. Katherine Stevenson, Nelson, 5:41.9
22. Heather Robertson, Nelson, 5:42.3
23. Victoria Wawrzynczyk, T.A. Blakelock, 5:43.3
24. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 5:45.6
25. Hannah English, Christ the King, 5:48.9
26. Carly Baird, Centennial, 5:49.2
27. Abby Huehn, Westside, 5:50.9
28. Faith Harvey, Bishop Macdonell, 5:51.4
29. Isabel Tesolin, St. Marcellinus, 5:52.1
30. Celidh Murree, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:53.9
31. Erini Nweisser, St. Marcellinus, 5:54.1
32. Georgia Bernhard, Lourdes, 5:55.2
33. Margarita Galchynska, T.A. Blakelock, 5:55.7
34. Alanna Nascimento-Kelly, Mount Carmel, 5:56.5
35. Naomi Hackner, Ross, 5:56.5
36. Ismay Reed, Guelph CVI, 5:56.8
37. Sara Bacher, Huron Park, 5:57.7
38. Emma Morrisey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:01.8
39. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI, 6:02.2
40. Claire Arthurs, Sarnia Northern, 6:04.4
41. Sydney Hunt, Mount Carmel, 6:05.6
42. Suzy Watanabe, Mount Carmel, 6:07.8
43. Sarah Colavecchia, Christ the King, 6:10.1
44. Faith McKillop, St. James, 6:10.4
45. Autumn Klimsiak, Christ the King, 6:14.1
46. Raynen Hargreaves, College Avenue, 6:14.6
47. MaKayla Colonna, St. Marcellinus, 6:15.2
48. Harlee Major, Centennial, 6:15.5
49. Camryn Mulder, Lourdes, 6:18.1
50. Madeleine Krahn, Parkside, 6:19.1
51. Renee Parsons, Christ the King, 6:19.8
52. Skye Randall-Gan, T.A. Blakelock, 6:24.5
53. Annie McDonald, Centre Wellington, 6:25.1
54. Kaia Fogh, St. Marcellinus, 6:29.5
55. Meredith Borg, Havergal, 6:30.8
56. Emily MacDonald, Centre Dufferin, 6:30.9
57. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James, 6:34.5
58. Ashley Butcher, College Avenue, 6:34.6
59. Alison Young, Parkside, 6:40.4
60. Sarah Bannon, Centre Dufferin, 6:59.2
61. Abby Martin, Centre Wellington, 7:02.6
62. Maya Barber, Centre Dufferin, 7:20.3
63. Mia Gernon, St. James, 7:41.4
POLE VAULT
1. Justine Hodson, Kitchener CI, 3.20m
1. Emily Smith, Kitchener CI, 3.20m
1. Jen Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.20m
4. Makayla Egan, Woodstock, 3.00m
4. Breanna Egan, Woodstock, 3.00m
4. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 3.00m
4. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.00m
8. Brittany Button, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.80m
9. Abby Passy, Cameron Heights, 2.60m
9. Amanda Morris, St. Marcellinus, 2.60m
11. Hannah Freer, Lord Dorchester, 2.40m
11. Abbey Downing, Lord Dorchester, 2.40m
13. Maddie Park, Cameron Heights, 2.00m
13. Emily Mrakava, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
13. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
13. Emily Csontos, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
13. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.00m
18. Emily Penny, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.80m
18. Marie Demey, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.80m
18. Bella Cullin, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.80m
18. Camryn Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.80m
18. Kriti Bhatt, Cameron Heights, 1.80m
23. Ki Filiatrault-Campbell, Cameron Heights, 1.60m
x. Shaelah MacKenzie, Cameron Heights, NH
Senior Boys
110-METRE HURDLES
1. Mark Skerl, Cardinal Newman, 14.6
2. Nathan Hostetler, Medway, 14.64
3. Judson Moorehouse, Medway, 15.11
4. Casey Van Dorp, St. Anne’s, 15.41
5. Carter Barron, Sarnia Northern, 16.42
6. Chris Bungay, Lourdes, 16.61
7. Nate Smith, Sarnia Northern, 16.68
8. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 17.02
9. Jordan Vandeloo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 17.31
10. Dylan Verboon, Christ the King, 17.77
11. Ryan Wolkowich, St. Marcellinus, 18.09
12. Beneal Gorial, St. Marcellinus, 18.94
13. Henry Huang, Ross, 18.98
14. Ameer Abdulsater, Mount Carmel, 19.22
15. Aldwyn Intalan, St. Marcellinus, 19.3
16. Jayden Venderkoen, Mount Carmel, 19.69
17. Anthony Panza, Mount Carmel, 20.01
18. Eric Trecroce, Oakville Trafalgar, 20.04
19. Denny Greenwood, Centre Dufferin, 20.98
20. Viktor De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald, 21.78
21. Stephan Ortiz, St. Thomas Aquinas, 22.28
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Nathan Hostetler, Medway, 56.93
2. Casey Van Dorp, St. Anne’s, 59.48
3. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 1:01.8
4. Chris Sankey, St. Marcellinus, 1:01.9
5. Dylan Verboon, Christ the King, 1:03.2
6. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 1:03.4
7. Ryan Wolkowich, St. Marcellinus, 1:06.0
8. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 1:06.3
9. Jessie Summers, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1:06.9
10. Jordan Vandeloo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:07.1
11. Andrew Semchism, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:07.1
12. Keegan Hall, Nelson, 1:07.6
13. Ben Dubois, Huron Park, 1:08.0
14. Remy Lambert, Christ the King, 1:12.3
15. Eric Trecroce, Oakville Trafalgar, 1:14.3
16. Aldwyn Intalan, St. Marcellinus, 1:14.4
17. Beneal Gorial, St. Marcellinus, 1:16.5
18. Jonathan Swart, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:17.4
19. Jayden Venderkoen, Mount Carmel, 1:19.3
4X800 METRE RELAY
1. St. Marcellinus A, 8:40.5,
2. Lord Dorchester A, 8:45.3,
3. Guelph CVI A, 9:16.1,
4. Lourdes A, 9:35.2,
5. St. James A, 9:46.2,
6. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 9:55.1,
7. Orangeville A, 10:02.0,
8. Oakville Trafalgar A, 10:21.9,
4X100 METRE RELAY
1. Henry Carr A, 44.03,
2. Parkside A, 44.35,
3. Mount Carmel A, 44.54,
4. Lourdes D, 44.59,
5. St. Marcellinus A, 44.67,
6. Centennial A, 44.82,
7. Sarnia Northern A, 45.44,
8. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 45.95,
9. Nelson A, 46.46,
10. Centennial B, 47.37,
11. Mount Carmel B, 47.4,
12. Lourdes C, 47.74,
13. Guelph CVI A, 48,
14. Westside A, 48.43,
15. St. Thomas Aquinas B, 48.72,
16. St. James A, 49.89,
17. Oakville Trafalgar B, 50.59,
18. Guelph CVI B, 51.02,
19. Mount Carmel C, 51.2,
20. St. Thomas Aquinas C, 51.35,
21. Centre Dufferin A, 51.58,
22. Orangeville A, 52.22,
23. Oakville Trafalgar D, 53.22,
24. Oakville Trafalgar C, 53.3,
25. College Avenue B, 53.51,
1,600 METRES MEDLEY RELAY
1. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 3:43.1,
2. Parkside A, 3:44.4,
3. St. Marcellinus A, 3:49.0,
4. Guelph CVI A, 3:51.2,
5. Centennial A, 3:55.8,
6. St. James A, 3:56.2,
7. Sarnia Northern A, 3:57.3,
8. Mount Carmel A, 4:03.0,
9. Mount Carmel B, 4:04.7,
10. St. Thomas Aquinas B, 4:05.2,
11. Orangeville A, 4:05.2,
12. T.A. Blakelock A, 4:09.2,
13. Centennial B, 4:10.4,
14. Lourdes A, 4:11.6,
15. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 4:11.8,
16. Centre Wellington A, 4:13.2,
17. Guelph CVI B, 4:13.5,
18. Mount Carmel C, 4:13.8,
19. Westside A, 4:14.1,
20. Cameron Heights A, 4:14.9,
21. Woodstock A, 4:19.1,
22. Bishop Macdonell A, 4:21.5,
23. Oakville Trafalgar B, 4:23.5,
24. Oakville Trafalgar A, 4:24.6,
25. College Avenue A, 4:26.8,
26. Nelson A, 4:34.7,
SHOT PUT
1. Tye McSorley, St. Marcellinus, 13.43m
2. Jared Parkin, Parkside, 12.72m
3. Liam Briggs, Parkside, 12.12m
4. Matt Boyce, Sarnia Northern, 11.98m
5. Owen Mueller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11.60m
6. Devin Zigby, Ross, 10.56m
7. Hadi Elmiari, Centennial, 9.87m
8. Chris Abounaoum, St. Thomas Aquinas, 9.10m
9. Tyler Stewart, Wellington Heights, 8.69m
10. Harrison Shonker, Bishop Macdonell, 8.16m
11. Dylan Samodol, Oakville Trafalgar, 7.99m
12. Emmanuel Dapaah, Centre Dufferin, 7.10m
13. Sebastian Winslow, Oakville Trafalgar, 6.97m
JAVELIN
1. Tye McSorley, St. Marcellinus, 47.36m
2. Jackson Docherty, Bishop Macdonell, 39.06m
3. Kurtis Heggie, College Avenue, 38.55m
4. Zachary Copeland, Parkside, 38.31m
5. Hadi Elmiari, Centennial, 35.41m
6. Johnny Boulanger, Christ the King, 35.25m
7. Elijah James, Ross, 33.85m
8. Liam Briggs, Parkside, 32.88m
9. Ryan Gillett, Orangeville, 29.54m
10. Michael Botelho, Christ the King, 29.11m
11. Daniel Martin, Nelson, 28.64m
12. Christopher Scott, Sarnia Northern, 28.54m
13. Anakin Guthrie, Guelph CVI, 26.06m
14. Sebastian Winslow, Oakville Trafalgar, 24.86m
15. Dylan Samodol, Oakville Trafalgar, 23.45m
16. Luke Field, Nelson, 23.12m
17. Michael Craine, Ross, 22.98m
18. Caleb Newhook, Westside, 22.73m
19. Gavyn Duffield, Centennial, 22.36m
20. Alex Pryhoda, Mount Carmel, 22.30m
21. Gabriel Salisi, Lourdes, 21.85m
22. Josh Kaspari, Bishop Macdonell, 21.81m
23. Brenden Toth, Mount Carmel, 19.77m
24. Daniel Klassen, Christ the King, 19.55m
25. Alexander Fantin, St. Thomas Aquinas, 14.61m
26. Isaiah Acosta, Mount Carmel, 12.74m
LONG JUMP
1. Victor Montini, Christ the King, 6.49m
2. Bradley Grignard, Parkside, 6.31m
3. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 6.19m
4. Joshua Romero, Lourdes, 6.10m
5. Ethan Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6.01m
6. Ben Dewmyn, Christ the King, 5.96m
7. Henry Huang, Ross, 5.78m
8. Anakin Guthrie, Guelph CVI, 5.70m
9. Mathew Musclow, College Avenue, 5.65m
10. Kieran Gagnon, Westside, 5.64m
11. Ismail Naous, Cameron Heights, 5.60m
12. Reese Bennett, Guelph CVI, 5.48m
13. Luke Pauwels, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5.39m
14. Nik Bullick, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5.37m
15. Hadyn Legrand, St. James, 5.22m
16. Ryan Wolkowich, St. Marcellinus, 5.17m
17. Jesse Wellman, Huron Park, 4.78m
18. Joel Jobby, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.67m
19. Remy Lambert, Christ the King, 4.60m
20. Anthony Panza, Mount Carmel, 4.55m
21. Divakar Ooriah, Mount Carmel, 4.50m
22. Xariethy Joseph, St. James, 4.45m
23. Michael Valladolid, Mount Carmel, 4.10m
24. Cameron Rutherford, Woodstock, 4.07m
25. Sebastian Winslow, Oakville Trafalgar, 3.08m
x. Dylan Samodol, Oakville Trafalgar, foul
x. Owen Spalding, Christ the King, foul
x. Arveen Capistrano, Mount Carmel, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
Results not available.
HIGH JUMP
1. Ethan Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.80m
2. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 1.75m
2. Nate Smith, Sarnia Northern, 1.75m
2. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 1.75m
5. Ben Dewmyn, Christ the King, 1.65m
5. Sam Dupuis, St. Anne’s, 1.65m
7. Ethan Edwards, Ross, 1.60m
8. Owen Spalding, Christ the King, 1.50m
x. Cullen Ritchie, Centre Dufferin, NH
Senior Girls
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 17.56
2. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 17.72
3. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 17.74
4. Jenna Wilkins, Sarnia Northern, 17.78
5. Emily MacDonald, Nelson, 18.04
6. Sophia Capuano, St. Marcellinus, 18.47
7. Amy Ecclestone, T.A. Blakelock, 18.57
8. Jada Peters, Mount Carmel, 18.78
9. Jaime Magoffin, Woodstock, 19.09
10. Kynjay Epie, St. James, 19.42
11. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 20.23
12. Zara Malik, St. Marcellinus, 20.38
13. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 21.33
13. Milicent Kusi-Acquah, St. Marcellinus, 21.33
15. Piper LaFayette, Oakville Trafalgar, 21.57
16. Emma Pullen, Huron Park, 22.18
17. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 22.43
18. Olivia Cen, Mount Carmel, 22.57
19. Valentina Depiklozvane, Mount Carmel, 23.24
20. Sareena Singh, Ross, 24.18
21. Isabella Principe, Mount Carmel, 29.39
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Madelyn Bullock, Huron Park, 1:08.9
2. Julia Agostinelli, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:10.7
3. Maddy Hall, Havergal, 1:11.2
4. Jaime Magoffin, Woodstock, 1:13.3
5. Sarah Catania, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:13.6
6. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 1:14.9
7. Emily MacDonald, Nelson, 1:20.3
8. Zara Malik, St. Marcellinus, 1:23.6
9. Piper LaFayette, Oakville Trafalgar, 1:26.9
10. Olivia Cen, Mount Carmel, 1:40.3
11. Laila Mangiaforte, Mount Carmel, 1:44.2
4X800 METRE RELAY
1. Sarnia Northern A, 10:37.3,
2. Orangeville A, 11:35.5,
3. Oakville Trafalgar A, 11:58.1,
4. College Avenue A, 12:07.5,
4X100 METRE RELAY
1. Henry Carr A, 49.73,
2. AB Lucas A, 49.92,
3. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 52.41,
4. Sarnia Northern A, 52.75,
5. Nelson A, 52.82,
6. Centennial A, 53.99,
7. Ross A, 54.08,
8. Mount Carmel A, 54.83,
9. St. Thomas Aquinas B, 54.96,
10. Christ the King A, 55.08,
11. Medway A, 55.45,
12. Wellington Heights A, 55.79,
13. Westside A, 56.6,
14. Lourdes B, 57.07,
15. Woodstock A, 57.38,
16. Orangeville A, 57.94,
17. St. John’s-Kilmarnock A, 58.18,
18. Lord Dorchester A, 58.54,
19. St. James A, 59.33,
20. Centre Dufferin A, 1:00.5,
21. Oakville Trafalgar A, 1:03.1,
22. Mount Carmel B, 1:05.6,
1,600 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. St. Anne’s A, 4:28.2,
2. AB Lucas A, 4:32.7,
3. Centennial A, 4:34.1,
4. Ross A, 4:34.8,
5. St. Marcellinus A, 4:38.9,
6. Orangeville A, 4:40.3,
7. St. James A, 4:41.3,
8. Sarnia Northern A, 4:49.4,
9. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 4:52.9,
10. Centre Wellington A, 4:53.7,
11. Mount Carmel A, 4:59.5,
12. Nelson A, 5:01.4,
13. Orangeville B, 5:02.2,
14. Christ the King A, 5:04.5,
15. Ross B, 5:07.9,
16. Oakville Trafalgar A, 5:13.3,
17. T.A. Blakelock A, 5:14.2,
18. Woodstock A, 5:14.7,
19. Centre Dufferin A, 5:50.2,
SHOT PUT
1. Elizabeth Schnurr, Centennial, 10.38m
2. Aubrey Cole, Sarnia Northern, 9.66m
3. Marlee Weinerman, Nelson, 9.43m
4. Katherine Gallant, Mount Carmel, 9.34m
5. Laura Maieron, St. James, 9.05m
6. Sydney Weinerman, Nelson, 8.20m
7. Hilary Davidson, Centennial, 7.93m
8. Emily Guzzo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 7.82m
9. Madison Hurry, College Heights, 7.40m
10. Aleksandra Kovacevic, Nelson, 7.31m
11. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 7.24m
12. Jessica Nikolaou, Westside, 6.16m
13. Nour Abdallah, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 5.85m
14. Lauryn Chew, Oakville Trafalgar, 5.67m
15. Sofia Dell, Oakville Trafalgar, 4.90m
16. Lilly Carraro, Guelph CVI, 3.89m
JAVELIN
1. Holly Hanchiruk, Huron Park, 35.79m
2. Emily Guzzo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 32.53m
3. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington, 27.91m
4. Paige Messier, Nelson, 27.24m
5. Caitlin Epp, Ross, 24.75m
6. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 24.18m
7. Emily Smith, Kitchener CI, 21.90m
8. Shannon Green, St. James, 21.57m
9. Hilary Davidson, Centennial, 21.19m
10. Aleksandra Kovacevic, Nelson, 21.01m
11. Autumn Klimsiak, Christ the King, 20.15m
12. Aoife Hawthorne, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16.34m
13. Katherine Gallant, Mount Carmel, 14.94m
14. Piper LaFayette, Oakville Trafalgar, 14.71m
15. Isabella Bailey, Westside, 14.68m
16. Hannah Wiley, Ross, 14.52m
17. Jessica Nikolaou, Westside, 12.77m
x. Nour Abdallah, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, foul
x. Jayden Rogers, Orangeville, foul
LONG JUMP
1. Knox Chloe, AB Lucas, 5.40m
2. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 4.99m
3. Holly Knox, AB Lucas, 4.77m
4. Laneigh Shirley, Sarnia Northern, 4.63m
5. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 4.60m
5. Emily Fritzley, Ross, 4.60m
7. Julia Zonneveld, Centennial, 4.59m
8. Kaitlyn Allen, Medway, 4.49m
9. Amy Ecclestone, T.A. Blakelock, 4.33m
10. Hali Osborne, Medway, 4.31m
11. Kriti Bhatt, Cameron Heights, 4.27m
12. Katie Ruch, Mount Carmel, 4.11m
13. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 4.08m
14. Madeline Beaton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.02m
15. Jamieson Brock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3.96m
16. Jaycee Burrows, Erin, 3.84m
17. Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ross, 3.82m
18. Ellis Parsons, Centre Dufferin, 3.80m
19. Emma Pullen, Huron Park, 3.71m
20. Isabella Bailey, Westside, 3.67m
21. Emily Tam, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 3.66m
22. Lauryn Chew, Oakville Trafalgar, 3.45m
23. Heather Parsons, Centre Dufferin, 3.39m
24. Fallon Darroch, Centre Wellington, 3.38m
25. Noelle Majewski, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3.03m
26. Sareena Singh, Ross, 2.45m
x. Sofia Dell, Oakville Trafalgar, foul
x. Hailey Kincaid, Parkside, foul
x. Crystal Nguyen, Ross, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
Results not available.
HIGH JUMP
1. Jurnee Lord Stafford, Orangeville, 1.55m
2. Makayla Egan, Woodstock, 1.45m
3. Emily Smith, Kitchener CI, 1.40m
3. Laneigh Shirley, Sarnia Northern, 1.40m
3. Jonelle Clarke, London Central, 1.40m
6. Madeline Beaton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.35m
6. Cintia Thanukkody, London Central, 1.35m
8. Heather Scott, Christ the King, 1.30m
8. Cassidy Cherewaty, Centre Dufferin, 1.30m
8. Miranda Cox, AB Lucas, 1.30m
11. Jessie Pennell, Centre Dufferin, 1.25m
11. Emma Tutt, Christ the King, 1.25m
11. Jenna Pullen, Centre Dufferin, 1.25m
14. Lauren McCrae, Ross, 1.20m
14. Crystal Nguyen, Ross, 1.20m
14. Kendra Sturdee, Havergal, 1.20m
14. Hailey Dunmore, Centre Dufferin, 1.20m
14. Kaitlyn Allen, Medway, 1.20m
Junior Boys
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 15.21
2. Andrius Jurenas, St. Marcellinus, 16.12
3. Jacob Zalesak, Sarnia Northern, 16.47
4. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 16.73
5. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 16.8
6. Anthony Smith, Sarnia Northern, 16.83
7. Marl Camba, Mount Carmel, 17.02
8. Andrew Latham, T.A. Blakelock, 17.72
9. Ajit Ganatra, Nelson, 17.96
10. David Farrelly, St. James, 18.52
10. Ethan Misa, St. Marcellinus, 18.52
12. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 18.6
13. Hayden McHardy, Nelson, 19.16
14. Daniel Barsoum, Mount Carmel, 19.48
15. Leo Li, Guelph CVI, 19.97
16. Tanhim Kabir, Guelph CVI, 20.89
17. Alphred Alkhouri, Christ the King, 21.17
18. Cole Murray, Orangeville, 22.42
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Mark Skerl, Cardinal Newman, 40.75
2. Khai Keen, St. Marcellinus, 44.6
3. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald, 46.13
4. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 47.22
5. Hayden McHardy, Nelson, 47.41
6. Daniel Barsoum, Mount Carmel, 47.63
7. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 47.91
8. Ethan Misa, St. Marcellinus, 49.7
9. Alex Hopkins, Guelph CVI, 50.81
10. Ajit Ganatra, Nelson, 52.43
11. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 53.77
12. Aiden Currah, Lord Dorchester, 54.72
4X800 METRE RELAY
1. Sarnia Northern A, 8:52.0,
2. Lord Dorchester A, 9:49.6,
3. Guelph CVI A, 9:57.6,
4. Cameron Heights A, 9:57.9,
5. Centennial A, 10:25.9,
6. College Avenue A, 10:27.2,
7. Lourdes A, 10:53.6,
8. St. James A, 11:16.0,
4X100 METRE RELAY
1. Mount Carmel A, 44.12,
2. St. Marcellinus A, 45.69,
3. Henry Carr A, 45.74,
4. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 46.28,
5. Sarnia Northern A, 47.13,
6. Cameron Heights A, 47.21,
7. Medway A, 47.68,
8. Oakville Trafalgar A, 48.56,
9. Lord Dorchester A, 48.62,
10. Orangeville A, 48.65,
11. Guelph CVI A, 48.77,
12. St. John’s-Kilmarnock A, 49.3,
13. Sarnia Northern B, 49.32,
14. Centre Wellington A, 49.51,
15. St. James A, 49.77,
16. Christ the King A, 49.97,
17. Nelson A, 50.46,
18. Parkside A, 50.52,
19. Bishop Macdonell A, 50.9,
20. Centennial A, 51.57,
21. Orangeville B, 52.1,
21. St. Thomas Aquinas B, 52.1,
23. Westside A, 52.12,
24. St. Thomas Aquinas C, 52.34,
25. Centre Dufferin A, 52.4,
26. College Avenue A, 52.53,
27. T.A. Blakelock A, 52.79,
1,600 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. St. Marcellinus A, 3:50.9,
2. Lord Dorchester B, 3:53.1,
3. Guelph CVI A, 3:53.8,
4. Mount Carmel A, 3:58.0,
5. Sarnia Northern B, 4:00.7,
6. Centennial A, 4:08.0,
7. Orangeville A, 4:10.6,
8. St. John’s-Kilmarnock A, 4:12.9,
9. Guelph CVI B, 4:13.2,
10. Parkside A, 4:14.9,
11. Mount Carmel B, 4:19.1,
12. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 4:19.7,
13. Sarnia Northern A, 4:20.1,
14. Ross A, 4:20.7,
15. Woodstock A, 4:22.9,
16. Christ the King A, 4:29.3,
17. Oakville Trafalgar A, 4:33.1,
18. Nelson A, 4:36.8,
19. Lord Dorchester A, 4:37.7,
20. College Avenue A, 4:39.6,
21. St. James A, 4:40.4,
22. Centennial B, 4:42.3,
23. Lourdes A, 4:46.3,
24. Guelph CVI C, 4:57.3,
25. Westside A, 5:32.3,
SHOT PUT
1. Blake Foster, Sarnia Northern, 15.74m
2. Jack Nageleisen, Cameron Heights, 13.83m
3. Jackson Wallace, Centennial, 12.11m
4. Mark Skerl, Cardinal Newman, 11.68m
5. Neil Kaus, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 11.25m
6. David Hickey, Centennial, 11.11m
7. Mason Hill, Centennial, 10.53m
8. Michael Balos, Cameron Heights, 8.96m
9. Connor Mills, Parkside, 8.58m
10. Oliver Holdroyd, Orangeville, 8.16m
11. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 7.84m
JAVELIN
1. Tim Sankey, St. Marcellinus, 39.29m
2. Cole Martin, Medway, 38.18m
3. Mark Skerl, Cardinal Newman, 37.69m
4. Garren Wilcox, Medway, 37.21m
5. Jack Salem, Sarnia Northern, 35.52m
6. Jackson Wallace, Centennial, 35.05m
7. Ryan Steeves, Sarnia Northern, 34.25m
7. Dawson Shepherd, St. James, 34.25m
9. Ben Heesels, Medway, 33.56m
10. Timmy Tram, Cameron Heights, 33.19m
11. Mcgowan Weddig, Guelph CVI, 33.16m
12. Leo Szabo, Guelph CVI, 32.91m
13. Andrius Jurenas, St. Marcellinus, 32.85m
14. David Hickey, Centennial, 32.44m
15. Mason Hill, Centennial, 31.48m
16. Peter McCarvell, St. Thomas Aquinas, 30.37m
17. George Gorgi, St. Marcellinus, 27.40m
18. Jack Nageleisen, Cameron Heights, 27.25m
19. Nick Cassar, Nelson, 26.83m
20. Gabriele Niro, Bishop Macdonell, 24.75m
21. Connor Mills, Parkside, 23.16m
22. Oliver Holdroyd, Orangeville, 22.64m
23. Hashim Khan, Cameron Heights, 21.71m
24. Nic Thalassinos, Nelson, 21.24m
25. Neil Kaus, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 19.42m
26. Connor Topping, St. Thomas Aquinas, 17.46m
27. Ethan Dupuis, Centre Dufferin, 13.46m
28. Michael Balos, Cameron Heights, 8.62m
x. Luke Vancer, St. Thomas Aquinas, foul
LONG JUMP
1. Mark Skerl, Cardinal Newman, 6.30m
2. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville, 6.06m
3. Stephen Davis, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 5.99m
4. Keyan Johnson, Cameron Heights, 5.83m
5. Dominik Malseeed, Sir John A. Macdonald, 5.81m
6. Sam Driever, Sir John A. Macdonald, 5.78m
7. Will Graham, Medway, 5.68m
8. Logan Gensens, Medway, 5.52m
9. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 5.37m
10. Marl Camba, Mount Carmel, 5.24m
11. Jt Sheerdown, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5.22m
12. Jackson Hawkins, Centre Dufferin, 5.11m
13. Cameron Glenday, Orangeville, 4.47m
x. Darren Khau, Guelph CVI, foul
x. Nelson Chem, Cameron Heights, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
Results not available.
HIGH JUMP
1. Cole Wilson, College Avenue, 1.80m
2. Anthony Smith, Sarnia Northern, 1.75m
3. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 1.70m
3. Stephen Davis, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 1.70m
3. Mark Skerl, Cardinal Newman, 1.70m
6. Owen Fox-Kristensen, Centre Wellington, 1.65m
6. Scott Morris, Centre Wellington, 1.65m
8. Jt Sheerdown, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.60m
8. Jacob Zalesak, Sarnia Northern, 1.60m
10. Aiden Currah, Lord Dorchester, 1.55m
10. Cole Murray, Orangeville, 1.55m
12. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 1.50m
13. Ahnaf Shahriar, Cameron Heights, 1.45m
14. Kyle Poustie, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.40m
Junior Girls
80-METRE HURDLES
1. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 12
2. Kaycee Martin, London Central, 12.19
3. Jaelyn Cole, Sarnia Northern, 13.19
4. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 13.37
5. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 13.82
6. Jessica Barlow, Nelson, 14.37
7. Abby Passy, Cameron Heights, 14.61
8. Quayara McNeil, Sarnia Northern, 14.67
9. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights, 14.83
10. Lauren Messier, Nelson, 15.48
11. Emily Hardie, Havergal, 15.66
12. Sealene Macawile, St. Marcellinus, 15.72
13. Hannah McKillop, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16.12
14. Athanasia Scountrianos, Mount Carmel, 16.16
15. Meghan Dickson, T.A. Blakelock, 16.17
16. Justine Abbott, Sarnia Northern, 16.49
17. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 16.59
18. Olivia Lupsa, Cameron Heights, 17.03
19. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 17.15
20. Lauren Wolkowich, St. Marcellinus, 17.6
21. Carly Armstrong, Ross, 18.57
22. Alexis McKechnie, Centre Dufferin, 20.05
23. Stephanie Henry, Mount Carmel, 22.38
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian, 47.32
2. Adie Kristoff, St. Thomas Aquinas, 48.2
3. Ashley Dunn, St. Thomas Aquinas, 51.56
4. Kaycee Martin, London Central, 51.69
5. Jessica Barlow, Nelson, 52.24
6. Emily Hardie, Havergal, 52.89
7. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 53.25
8. Justine Abbott, Sarnia Northern, 53.4
9. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights, 53.5
10. Athanasia Scountrianos, Mount Carmel, 54.37
11. Hanna Sheshelidz, Medway, 54.43
12. Jasmine Heath, Havergal, 54.98
13. Breanna Egan, Woodstock, 55.55
14. Sealene Macawile, St. Marcellinus, 55.77
15. Anna McCracken, Havergal, 55.87
16. Brittany Wise, Mount Carmel, 56.35
17. Emmy Beebe-Viger, Guelph CVI, 57.83
18. Abbey Downing, Lord Dorchester, 59.9
19. Carly Armstrong, Ross, 1:01.5
20. Elizabeth Sandison, Lord Dorchester, 1:02.1
21. Meghan Dickson, T.A. Blakelock, 1:02.6
22. Zoe Stevens, Havergal, 1:03.8
4X800 METRE RELAY
1. Sarnia Northern A, 10:57.0,
2. Cameron Heights A, 10:58.7,
3. Centennial A, 11:08.3,
4. Lourdes A, 11:50.7,
5. Oakville Trafalgar A, 12:27.3,
4X100 METRE RELAY
1. Henry Carr A, 49.58,
2. Medway A, 52.6,
3. St. Thomas Aquinas B, 53.09,
4. Ross A, 53.87,
5. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 54.12,
6. Centennial A, 54.23,
7. Mount Carmel A, 54.94,
8. Cameron Heights A, 55.24,
9. Sarnia Northern A, 55.67,
10. Henry Carr B, 55.9,
11. St. James A, 56,
12. Oakville Trafalgar A, 56.38,
13. St. Thomas Aquinas C, 56.76,
14. Westside A, 56.96,
15. Guelph CVI A, 57.4,
16. Centre Wellington A, 59.22,
17. T.A. Blakelock A, 59.34,
18. Woodstock A, 59.71,
19. St. Marcellinus A, 59.97,
20. Lourdes A, 1:00.4,
21. St. Thomas Aquinas D, 1:00.5,
22. Guelph CVI B, 1:00.6,
23. Havergal B, 1:00.9,
24. Oakville Trafalgar B, 1:02.1,
25. Havergal A, 1:02.2,
26. Lord Dorchester A, 1:02.4,
27. Cameron Heights B, 1:02.8,
1,600 METRE MEDLEY RELAY
1. Sarnia Northern A, 4:38.1,
2. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 4:40.7,
3. St. Thomas Aquinas B, 4:49.1,
4. St. Marcellinus A, 4:50.2,
5. Guelph CVI A, 4:50.2,
6. Ross A, 4:51.1,
7. Cameron Heights A, 4:52.4,
8. Bishop Macdonell A, 4:56.2,
9. Mount Carmel A, 5:03.9,
10. Centennial B, 5:06.0,
11. Centennial A, 5:08.3,
12. Guelph CVI B, 5:10.4,
13. Medway A, 5:11.0,
14. Havergal A, 5:13.8,
15. T.A. Blakelock A, 5:24.0,
16. Oakville Trafalgar A, 5:24.3,
17. Centre Wellington B, 5:26.4,
18. Oakville Trafalgar B, 5:31.5,
19. Lourdes C, 5:32.3,
20. Centre Wellington A, 5:50.7,
SHOT PUT
Results not available.
JAVELIN
1. Amy Schmit, Medway, 30.73m
2. Shai Cuffy, Mount Carmel, 29.33m
3. Briel Wilson-Greenslade, Mount Carmel, 27.61m
4. Elizabeth Gauthier, Nelson, 25.84m
5. Mia Fayle, St. Thomas Aquinas, 23.59m
6. Halle Nichols, Ross, 22.57m
7. Dana Rugole, Mount Carmel, 19.97m
8. Mia Dallan, Guelph CVI, 19.96m
9. Olivia Brown, St. James, 19.30m
10. Hiroko Adjeiafriyie, Ross, 18.57m
11. Alyssa Wolf, Centennial, 17.24m
12. Katie Tint, Oakville Trafalgar, 16.75m
13. Olivia Lupsa, Cameron Heights, 16.61m
14. Maxena Aguto, St. James, 16.52m
15. Olivia Blackwell, Centennial, 16.50m
16. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James, 16.20m
17. Serena Beaudry, Lord Dorchester, 16.15m
18. Katrina Bowden, Westside, 16.13m
19. Victoria Henriques, St. James, 14.97m
20. Vanessa Beatty, St. Thomas Aquinas, 14.67m
21. Melina Monopoli, St. Thomas Aquinas, 14.53m
22. Arianna Santagapita, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13.89m
23. Katie Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13.88m
24. Ella Staios, Oakville Trafalgar, 13.53m
25. Sabrina Okrafka, Guelph CVI, 13.20m
26. Rochelle Marquez, Mount Carmel, 12.92m
27. Stephanie Henry, Mount Carmel, 12.39m
28. Maya Samara, Cameron Heights, 9.40m
x. Emily Janozeski, St. James, foul
LONG JUMP
1. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 5.10m
2. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 5.08m
3. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 5.07m
4. Emma Bernier, St. Anne’s, 4.96m
5. Jen Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.88m
6. Angie Shi, Centennial, 4.73m
7. Abby Girouard, Christ the King, 4.56m
8. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.48m
9. Madison Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.42m
10. Atrab Bardoun, Ross, 4.40m
11. Rachel Johnson, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.25m
12. Mackenzie Marr, Medway, 4.20m
12. Mackenzie Scott, Christ the King, 4.20m
14. Maddie Park, Cameron Heights, 4.16m
15. Quayara McNeil, Sarnia Northern, 4.13m
16. Cayden Dairymple, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.08m
17. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 4.01m
18. Tia Moore, Westside, 3.98m
19. Abby Verwegen-Bice, Sarnia Northern, 3.97m
19. Isabelle Tung, T.A. Blakelock, 3.97m
21. Meghan Dickson, T.A. Blakelock, 3.96m
22. Indigo Kim, Guelph CVI, 3.92m
23. Chloe Williams, Sarnia Northern, 3.91m
24. Victoria Nowak, Ross, 3.90m
25. Lauren Wolkowich, St. Marcellinus, 3.88m
25. Katherine Heard, Medway, 3.88m
27. Abbey Downing, Lord Dorchester, 3.85m
28. Ayah Abbas, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.83m
29. Ruby Sebinagana, Lord Dorchester, 3.80m
30. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, 3.75m
30. Mariam Busari, Woodstock, 3.75m
32. Maddy Smyth, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3.70m
33. Grace Nguyen, Guelph CVI, 3.65m
34. Milena Gojsevic, Cameron Heights, 3.64m
34. Natalia Vanesch, Centre Wellington, 3.64m
36. Peyton McLauchlan-Uren, Christ the King, 3.58m
37. Angel Ledgley, Lord Dorchester, 3.53m
38. Kendra Nuyten-Phee, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3.51m
39. Elizabeth Sandison, Lord Dorchester, 3.50m
40. Celina Bisch, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.30m
41. Savannah Ward, Centre Wellington, 2.48m
x. Mia Fayle, St. Thomas Aquinas, foul
x. Julia Lohuis, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
Results not available.
HIGH JUMP
1. Annika Jozin, Michipicoten, 1.70m
2. Emma Bernier, St. Anne’s, 1.50m
3. Natalia Vanesch, Centre Wellington, 1.45m
4. Kendra Nuyten-Phee, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.40m
5. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 1.25m
5. Cayden Dairymple, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.25m
x. Mikayla Rielly, Ross, NH
x. Wynter Tran, Guelph CVI, NH
Midget Boys
100-METRE HURDLES
1. Mauro Comin, Ross, 15.7
2. Jayden Seguin, Lourdes, 17.07
3. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 17.24
4. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 17.3
5. Dillon Mehta, St. Marcellinus, 18.06
6. Tyler Magoffin, Woodstock, 18.58
7. Tyler Brown-Nevin, St. Thomas Aquinas, 18.68
8. Adam Hamzah, St. Marcellinus, 18.69
9. Christopher Cassar, Nelson, 20.55
10. Bobby Khamohasithiuog, Ross, 22.33
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Simon Meades, St. Anne’s, 46.2
2. Tyler Magoffin, Woodstock, 50.58
3. Dillon Mehta, St. Marcellinus, 51.64
4. Noah Golds, Centre Wellington, 52.71
5. Nick Brownsdon, T.A. Blakelock, 52.92
6. Adam Hamzah, St. Marcellinus, 55.64
7. Kristian Thompsett, Orangeville, 57.76
8. Christopher Cassar, Nelson, 58.82
4X100 METRE RELAY
1. Henry Carr A, 46.43,
2. St. Marcellinus A, 46.69,
3. Ross A, 48.87,
4. Henry Carr B, 50.15,
5. Cameron Heights B, 50.56,
6. Cameron Heights A, 50.71,
7. Henry Carr C, 51.33,
8. Guelph CVI A, 52.06,
9. Mount Carmel A, 52.84,
10. Lourdes A, 53.37,
SHOT PUT
1. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington, 11.34m
2. Mattias Wand, Lourdes, 10.58m
3. Alex Stocco, St. James, 10.23m
4. Jordan Thomson, Woodstock, 9.96m
5. Charles Trollip, Bishop Macdonell, 9.35m
6. Fionn McKenna, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 8.98m
7. Aaron Bullock, Huron Park, 8.96m
8. Carter Ball, Woodstock, 8.74m
9. Nicholas Fantin, St. Thomas Aquinas, 8.20m
10. Jack Robb, Orangeville, 7.91m
11. Cole Palmer, Parkside, 7.83m
JAVELIN
1. Aaron Bullock, Huron Park, 33.28m
2. Aaron Klimm, Orangeville, 32.95m
3. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI, 32.19m
4. Caidyn Murray, Kitchener CI, 31.87m
5. Fionn McKenna, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 31.18m
6. Jacob Vanklaveren, Woodstock, 29.75m
7. Quinn Dyce, Centre Wellington, 28.86m
8. Dillon Mehta, St. Marcellinus, 28.40m
9. Jordan Thomson, Woodstock, 26.15m
10. Carter Ball, Woodstock, 24.95m
11. Mattias Wand, Lourdes, 22.33m
12. Izaak Zabjek, Cameron Heights, 20.07m
13. Alex Stocco, St. James, 18.42m
14. Charles Trollip, Bishop Macdonell, 18.33m
15. Jack Robb, Orangeville, 18.30m
16. Dean Nezirevic, Centre Dufferin, 16.85m
17. Jayden Seguin, Lourdes, 14.49m
LONG JUMP
1. Yakesh Umachandran, Sarnia Northern, 5.94m
2. Joseph England, Centennial, 5.42m
3. Mitchell Wood, Ross, 5.13m
3. Connor Wolfe, Kitchener CI, 5.13m
5. Turner Duldhardt, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 5.04m
6. Nevan Fehr, Parkside, 4.96m
7. Ethan Slogar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.82m
8. Nathan Hooker, Unattached, 4.71m
9. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin, 4.66m
10. Reid Ducharme, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.65m
11. Lukas Van Haastregt, Sarnia Northern, 4.63m
12. Jared Rohrer, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 4.55m
13. Nick Brownsdon, T.A. Blakelock, 4.45m
14. Dean Zicari, Nelson, 4.40m
15. Trenton Henhawke, Woodstock, 4.38m
16. Aidan Barreirinha, Nelson, 4.25m
17. Jalen Atheba, Mount Carmel, 4.11m
18. Bobby Khamohasithiuog, Ross, 4.04m
19. Luke Burton, Centennial, 3.88m
20. Micah Coyle, Lord Dorchester, 3.81m
21. Clayton Martin, Centre Wellington, 3.80m
22. Ryan Sauer, Parkside, 3.77m
23. Kevin Li, Oakville Trafalgar, 3.57m
x. Luca Lunghi, St. Thomas Aquinas, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Caidyn Murray, Kitchener CI, 10.64m
2. Ben George, Sarnia Northern, 10.56m
3. Turner Duldhardt, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 10.31m
4. Jacob Vanklaveren, Woodstock, 10.28m
5. Luke Burton, Centennial, 9.93m
6. Jared Rohrer, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 9.83m
7. Jalen Atheba, Mount Carmel, 9.55m
8. Micah Coyle, Lord Dorchester, 9.02m
x. Ethan Slogar, St. Thomas Aquinas, foul
HIGH JUMP
1. Michael Sampson, Guelph CVI, 1.70m
1. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 1.70m
3. Nathan Hooker, Unattached, 1.65m
3. Jeremiah Osorio, Cameron Heights, 1.65m
3. Connor Wolfe, Kitchener CI, 1.65m
6. Mason Basson, Parkside, 1.60m
6. Trenton Henhawke, Woodstock, 1.60m
8. Ben Marcolla, Christ the King, 1.55m
8. Mark Dewmyn, Christ the King, 1.55m
8. Daniel Larach, Cameron Heights, 1.55m
11. Evan Aikins, Christ the King, 1.50m
11. Izaak Zabjek, Cameron Heights, 1.50m
13. Reid Ducharme, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.35m
13. Ryan Class, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.35m
13. Luca Lunghi, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.35m
x. Caidyn Murray, Kitchener CI, NH
x. Ryan Sauer, Parkside, NH
Midget Girls
80-METRE HURDLES
1. Chloe Dries, T.A. Blakelock, 13.52
2. Elise Daichendt, Sarnia Northern, 13.77
3. Emma Cowan, Sarnia Northern, 14.11
4. Maddie Tuer, Sarnia Northern, 14.29
5. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 14.48
6. Emma Fluit, Medway, 14.87
7. Neme Okonkwo, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 15.27
8. Ayla Bernhard, Ross, 15.3
9. Lily Mammel, Nelson, 15.84
10. Alicia Tokiwa, Christ the King, 16.03
11. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington, 16.09
12. Katsenga Fadzai, Cameron Heights, 16.17
13. Kira Pressey, Guelph CVI, 16.19
14. Caroline Kristo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16.31
15. Chloe Gingerich, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 16.54
16. Julia Beaton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16.56
17. Vanessa Correale, St. Marcellinus, 16.96
18. Trinity Prevett, St. James, 17.05
19. Kayla Wieringa, Woodstock, 17.11
20. Lilly Nopper, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 17.21
21. Raquel Williams, St. Marcellinus, 17.39
22. Bekah Cyr, Huron Park, 17.66
23. Megan Boyle, Sir John A. Macdonald, 18.27
24. Emma Pont, T.A. Blakelock, 18.29
25. Kujang Natana, Mount Carmel, 18.5
26. Ava Tatham, Woodstock, 21.2
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Chloe Dries, T.A. Blakelock, 51.66
2. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 53.04
3. Brianna Rand, Lord Dorchester, 53.07
4. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington, 56.64
5. Ashley Dehn, Huron Park, 56.98
6. Katsenga Fadzai, Cameron Heights, 57.59
7. Lily Mammel, Nelson, 57.69
8. Jennie Hotson, Centre Wellington, 57.89
9. Raquel Williams, St. Marcellinus, 58.48
10. Vanessa Correale, St. Marcellinus, 58.53
11. Mikayla Mifsud, Christ the King, 1:00.3
12. Alena Ische, Lord Dorchester, 1:00.8
13. Bekah Cyr, Huron Park, 1:01.1
14. Trinity Prevett, St. James, 1:02.2
15. Kujang Natana, Mount Carmel, 1:04.0
16. Sophia Cozzarin, St. James, 1:13.7
4X100 METRE RELAY
1. Henry Carr A, 50.54,
2. Sarnia Northern A, 52.82,
3. St. Marcellinus A, 54.01,
4. Christ the King A, 54.55,
5. Medway A, 54.57,
6. St. John’s-Kilmarnock A, 56.06,
7. Mount Carmel A, 56.75,
8. Cameron Heights A, 57.03,
9. Nelson A, 57.95,
10. Centre Wellington A, 58.3,
11. Orangeville A, 58.36,
12. Guelph CVI A, 59.63,
13. Cameron Heights B, 1:00.2,
14. Guelph CVI B, 1:00.4,
15. Ross A, 1:00.4,
16. Oakville Trafalgar A, 1:01.7,
17. Oakville Trafalgar B, 1:02.3,
18. Lourdes B, 1:03.5,
19. St. James B, 1:07.6,
SHOT PUT
1. Kate Johnston, St. Anne’s, 10.99m
2. Georgia Schill, St. James, 10.25m
3. Hailey Van Der Laan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10.09m
4. Abigail Scott, Christ the King, 9.98m
5. Kayah Adamuszewski, Bishop Macdonell, 9.01m
6. Mikayla Kent, Guelph CVI, 8.18m
7. Ali McLellan, Sarnia Northern, 7.95m
8. Emma Leslie, St. Thomas Aquinas, 7.39m
9. Madeline Payer, Mount Carmel, 7.04m
10. Jordan Ketis, St. James, 6.65m
11. Brooke Lyons, Lourdes, 6.50m
12. Alexis Gordon, Cameron Heights, 6.28m
13. Areesa Imran, Kitchener CI, 6.02m
JAVELIN
1. Ashley Dehn, Huron Park, 27.32m
2. Ali McLellan, Sarnia Northern, 22.17m
3. Kate Johnston, St. Anne’s, 19.84m
4. Georgia Schill, St. James, 19.58m
5. Jordan Ketis, St. James, 19.53m
6. Areesa Imran, Kitchener CI, 18.15m
7. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 17.65m
8. Mikayla Mifsud, Christ the King, 17.62m
9. Mikayla Kent, Guelph CVI, 16.92m
10. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 16.11m
11. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 15.78m
12. Madeline Payer, Mount Carmel, 12.04m
13. Emma Leslie, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11.76m
14. Drew Mackay, Cameron Heights, 11.24m
15. Alexis Gordon, Cameron Heights, 10.55m
16. Emily Tuncertan, Oakville Trafalgar, 10.39m
17. Beulah Odoom, Guelph CVI, 7.29m
x. Margarita Galchynska, T.A. Blakelock, foul
LONG JUMP
1. Jasmyn Ali, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.66m
2. Kaitlyn Pinnegar, Parkside, 4.49m
2. Caidence Pero, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4.49m
4. India Rodrigue, Kitchener CI, 4.48m
5. Zoe Milne, Medway, 4.40m
6. Julian Leverton-Stewart, Nelson, 4.33m
7. Ekaeso Okutinyang, Sarnia Northern, 4.29m
8. Tanessa Neang, Medway, 4.25m
9. Karys Embree, Medway, 4.12m
10. Emma Fluit, Medway, 4.09m
11. Brier Sloot, Ross, 4.03m
12. Sarah Pham, Cameron Heights, 4.00m
12. Avery Caine, Ross, 4.00m
14. Emma Wang, Havergal, 3.97m
15. Sydney Geensen, Ross, 3.86m
16. Chantithi Bandaranayake, Cameron Heights, 3.84m
17. Damara Marshall, Guelph CVI, 3.78m
18. Chloe Gingerich, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 3.76m
19. Charlee Netchay, Centre Wellington, 3.75m
19. Logan Jeffries, Centre Wellington, 3.75m
21. Madison Bartlett, College Heights, 3.72m
22. Nia Fadero, Bishop Macdonell, 3.70m
23. Chloe Dries, T.A. Blakelock, 3.60m
24. Neme Okonkwo, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 3.59m
25. Tegan Krieger, Centre Wellington, 3.58m
26. Lily Oneil, Medway, 3.57m
26. Selina Wu, Guelph CVI, 3.57m
28. Victoria Yarmey, Guelph CVI, 3.55m
28. Ava Hupel, St. John’s-Kilmarnock, 3.55m
30. Drew Mackay, Cameron Heights, 3.51m
31. Sabina Tripp-McKay, Ross, 3.50m
32. Emma Pont, T.A. Blakelock, 3.48m
33. Ruby Knight, St. Thomas Aquinas, 3.42m
34. Megan Kiers, Nelson, 3.35m
35. Melanie McCallum, Medway, 3.32m
35. Martina Johnson, Centre Wellington, 3.32m
37. Clare Hanson, Cameron Heights, 3.29m
38. Ava Tatham, Woodstock, 3.25m
39. Camryn Gumz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.22m
40. Jillian Odorico, Centre Wellington, 3.20m
41. Ki Filiatrault-Campbell, Cameron Heights, 3.13m
42. Latayja Lewis, Centre Wellington, 2.58m
43. Areesa Imran, Kitchener CI, 2.31m
x. Fareshtha Khan, Guelph CVI, foul
x. Alyssa George, College Heights, foul
x. Emily Tuncertan, Oakville Trafalgar, foul
x. Faith Gituanjah, Ross, foul
x. Beulah Odoom, Guelph CVI, foul
x. Amelia Vasquez, Nelson, foul
TRIPLE JUMP
Results not available.
HIGH JUMP
1. Ashley Dehn, Huron Park, 1.53m
2. Erika Graham, St. Anne’s, 1.50m
3. Elise Daichendt, Sarnia Northern, 1.35m
4. Zoe Milne, Medway, 1.30m
4. India Rodrigue, Kitchener CI, 1.30m
4. Drew Mackay, Cameron Heights, 1.30m
4. Emma Oliphant, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.30m
8. Sophie Gilbert, Oakville Trafalgar, 1.25m
8. Abigail Scott, Christ the King, 1.25m
x. Melanie McCallum, Medway, NH