OFSAA West Track and Field Results 2019

The following are the results from the OFSAA West high school track and field championship meet held at Jacob Hespeler high school in Cambridge. Top four in each event qualifies for the OFSAA provincial championship meet that is to be held at Alumni Stadium.

Open Girls
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Elysse Fleming, London Central, 7:16.28
2. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite, 7:19.46
3. Samara Quanz, Port Elgin, 7:24.18
4. Jalen Marcil, London Central, 7:30.88
5. Victoria Lamb, St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:37.80
6. Paige Sweeney, Cameron Heights, 7:47.10
7. Elizabeth Drake, St. Michael, 7:50.61
8. Kaylee White, Northern CIV, 7:56.53
9. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 8:03.43
10. Georgia Bernhand, Lourdes, 8:04.14
11. Haley Gibson, St. Anne’s, 8:16.16
12. Montana Wilkins, Essex, 8:18.80
13. Lindsey Barwitzki, Northern CIV, 8:23.01
14. Robin Bresolin, Villanova, 8:28.76
15. Jordanna Walleyn, Delhi, 8:39.36
16. Mia Ennis, Massey, 8:47.18
4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Chatham-Kent A, 3:58.46
2. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 4:03.51
3. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 4:04.47
4. Essex A, 4:04.57
5. Tecumseh Vista A, 4:04.84
6. Northern A, 4:05.14
7. St. James A, 4:10.38
8. Waterloo CI A, 4:13.50
9. Cameron Heights A, 4:17.14
10. Ross A, 4:17.29
11. East Elgin A, 4:19.44
12. Catholic Central A, 4:21.20
13. Mother Teresa A, 4:21.96
14. Belle River A, 4:23.48
15. St. Anne’s A, 4:24.14

 

Open Boys
2,000-METRE STEEPLECHASE
1. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 6:05.16
2. Noah Costa, Massey, 6:09.19
3. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 6:10.01
4. Zachary McPhee, St. Michael, 6:10.13
5. Ethan Kruisselbrink, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 6:12.56
6. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 6:15.95
7. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 6:16.79
8. Nathaniel Abell, East Elgin, 6:17.27
9. Matthew Matos, Massey, 6:27.82
10. Dion Killens, St. Anne’s, 6:31.82
11. Alexandre Guindon, St. Patrick’s, 6:38.55
12. Mark Royce, London Central, 6:41.60
13. Bernardo Passos, Mother Teresa, 6:46.85
14. Blake Freer, Northern CIV, 6:52.68
15. Aidan Lachine, Paincourt, 7:21.66
4X400-METRE RELAY
1. Northern A, 3:25.98
2. W.F. Herman A, 3:26.16
3. Essex A, 3:29.07
4. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A, 3:29.40
5. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 3:32.90
6. Grand River A, 3:34.24
7. Guelph CVI B, 3:35.59
8. Saunders A, 3:35.77
9. Preston A, 3:36.47
10. Sir Wilfrid Laurier A, 3:38.71
11. Centennial A, 3:40.40
12. Mother Teresa A, 3:41.32
x. Lourdes A, DQ

 

Senior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 12.36Q
2. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.76Q
3. Kim Orton, Essex, 12.72Q
4. Sabrena Small, Laurier, 12.84Q
5. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald, 12.77Q
6. Breah Walls, Sandwich, 12.95Q
7. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David, 13.04q
8. Hailey Barnes, A.B. Lucas, 13.07q
9. Melanie McColl, Mother Teresa, 13.09
10. Sarah Cacciato, Sandwich, 13.10
11. Olivia Benzin, St. Benedict, 13.18
12. Jocelyn Maryschak, Chatham Kent, 13.20
13. Rachel Okeke, Catholic Central, 13.23
14. Katie Plante, F.J. Brennan, 13.24
15. Breann Vrolyk, Goderich, 13.28
Finals
1. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 12.23
2. Kim Orton, Essex, 12.41
3. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 12.56
4. Rebecca Ampofowah, Sir John A. Macdonald, 12.591
5. Sabrena Small, Laurier, 12.593
6. Breah Walls, Sandwich, 12.67
7. Mikayla Schnarr, St. David, 13.00
8. Hailey Barnes, A.B. Lucas, 13.03
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Krystalann Bechard, Vista Academy, 25.43Q
2. Sabrena Small, Laurier, 25.52Q
3. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 25.81Q
4. Milenne Habash, Pare Rene de Galinee, 25.91Q
5. Sydney Rizzo, Banting, 26.15Q
6. Kim Orton, Essex, 26.25Q
7. Tatum James, Stratford NW, 26.48q
8. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 26.55q
9. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI, 26.61
10. Hailey Barnes, A.B. Lucas, 26.62
11. Jaime Magoffin, Woodstock, 26.63
12. Victoire-Marie Mulumba, St. Joseph’s, 26.73
13. Sarah Cacciato, Sandwich, 27.14
14. Katie Plante, F.J. Brennan, 27.57
15. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 27.80
Finals
1. Krystalann Bechard, Vista Academy, 24.74
2. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 25.37
3. Sabrena Small, Laurier, 25.40
4. Milenne Habash, Pare Rene de Galinee, 26.05
5. Sydney Rizzo, Banting, 26.23
6. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 26.68
7. Kim Orton, Essex, 26.71
8. Tatum James, Stratford NW, 26.76
400 METRES
1. Krystalann Bechard, Vista Academy, 55.30
2. Payton Sabourin, Chatham Kent, 57.67
3. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 58.25
4. Julia Agostinelli, St. Thomas Aquinas, 58.76
5. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald, 59.07
6. Sydney Sollen, North Lambton, 59.74
7. Pearl Van Nooten, Brantford CI, 59.75
8. Jenelle Lyman, Owen Sound, 1:00.06
9. Madelyn Bullock, Huron Park, 1:00.14
10. Hannah Tait, St. Anne’s, 1:00.29
11. Sydney Rizzo, Banting, 1:00.35
12. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI, 1:00.46
13. Hannah Grimmell, Herman, 1:02.51
14. Olateju Obesisan, St. James, 1:04.35
15. Samantha Reidy, St. Michael, 1:05.34
16. Alanna Olteanu, Massey, 1:07.97
800 METRES
1. Tiana LoStracco, St. James, 2:12.48
2. Tegan Morrison, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2:17.55
3. Claudia Heeney, Rockway Mennonite, 2:17.79
4. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 2:18.14
5. Julia Agostinelli, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:19.11
6. Hannah Tait, St. Anne’s, 2:19.18
7. Ashley Maguire, Villanova, 2:21.16
8. Haley Davis, Ross, 2:21.99
9. Kaylee White, Northern CIV, 2:25.87
10. Brooke Jez, F.E. Madill, 2:27.50
11. Sydney Sollen, North Lambton, 2:27.92
12. Amelia Matthews, Waterloo CI, 2:28.02
13. Hannah Grimmell, Herman, 2:28.86
14. Mary Tennant, Catholic Central, 2:30.29
15. Nicole More, A.B. Lucas, 2:34.17
1,500 METRES
1. Nicole Larue, St. Joseph’s, 4:40.34
2. Ashley Maguire, Villanova, 4:41.40
3. Haley Davis, Ross, 4:43.32
4. Sarah-Rose Sullivan, Orangeville, 4:44.09
5. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection, 4:45.84
6. Clarissa Sladek, Medway, 4:48.02
7. Annemieke Tucker, Glenview Park, 5:09.14
8. Amber Patten, Massey, 5:10.77
9. Jessie Byers, Walkerton, 5:12.77
10. Mary Tennant, Catholic Central, 5:15.20
11. Chloe Crep, St. Anne’s, 5:25.46
12. Lindsey Barwitzki, Northern CIV, 5:26.30
13. Nicole More, A.B. Lucas, 5:27.07
14. Tessa Ladhani, Guelph CVI, 5:28.09
15. Grace Burns, Strathroy, 5:33.95
3,000 METRES
1. Abby Yuhasz, Resurrection, 10:04.54
2. Tori Bouck, Banting, 10:16.39
3. Nicole Larue, St. Joseph’s, 10:17.20
4. Clarissa Sladek, Medway, 10:27.20
5. Holly MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald, 10:37.10
6. Samara Quanz, Port Elgin, 10:42.26
7. Emma Young, Oakridge, 10:59.18
8. Elizabeth Drake, St. Michael, 11:07.07
9. Amber Patten, Massey, 11:11.32
10. Emily Hattayer, London South, 11:33.39
11. Olivia Vanleeuwen, Emmanuel Christian, 11:34.73
12. Jenevieve Scobbie, St. James, 11:42.35
13. Mia Ennis, Massey, 11:59.27
14. Samantha Marchenkowsky, Massey, 12:25.58
x. Ashley Maguire, Villanova, DNF
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Karlie Moore, Sandwich, 14.06Q
2. Camille Blain, Chatham Kent, 14.82Q
3. Ireland Crowther, H.B. Beal, 14.75Q
4. Hanna Schroeder, Maranatha, 14.94Q
5. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI, 14.84Q
6. Emma Hendriksen, Holy Cross, 15.68Q
7. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 15.40q
8. Jaime Magoffin, Woodstock, 16.06q
9. Celia Markovinovic, Bishop Macdonell, 16.15
10. Desiree Byrd, Holy Names, 16.55
11. D’Adrianna Baker, Glenview Park, 16.94
12. Avery Underwood, Ingersoll, 16.95
13. Isabel Jacklyn, Brantford CI, 16.972
14. Korrinne Sonneveld, Blenheim, 16.979
15. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 17.53
16. Caitlyn Evely, East Elgin, 17.61
Finals
1. Karlie Moore, Sandwich, 13.75
2. Ireland Crowther, H.B. Beal, 14.54
3. Camille Blain, Chatham Kent, 14.57
4. Nike Abiodun, Waterloo CI, 14.58
5. Hanna Schroeder, Maranatha, 14.61
6. Collette Wolfe, Sir John A. Macdonald, 14.96
7. Emma Hendriksen, Holy Cross, 15.55
8. Jaime Magoffin, Woodstock, 15.76
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Karlie Moore, Sandwich, 1:00.89
2. Payton Sabourin, Chatham Kent, 1:04.50
3. Madelyn Bullock, Huron Park, 1:04.85
4. Camille Blain, Chatham Kent, 1:05.66
5. Sydney Rizzo, Banting, 1:05.74
6. Lauren Roy, Bluevale, 1:08.426
7. Hanna Schroeder, Maranatha, 1:08.429
8. Claire Lazarus, Belle River, 1:09.16
9. Tessa Hedrick, Rockway Mennonite, 1:09.33
10. Madeline Schroder, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 1:10.38
11. Jaime Magoffin, Woodstock, 1:10.84
12. Agatha Godlewski, St. James, 1:10.85
13. Caitlyn Evely, East Elgin, 1:12.29
14. Lizzy Klosa, Elmira, 1:12.72
15. Samantha Reidy, St. Michael, 1:13.25
16. Lucie Weiland, Walkerton, 1:20.37
HIGH JUMP
1. Emma Lemieux, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 1.58m
2. Milenne Habash, Pare Rene de Galinee, 1.55m
3. Emily Roest, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.55m
4. Madeline Beaton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.50m (4th in jump off)
5. Cara TenBruggencate, Jacob Hespeler, 1.50m (5th in jump off)
6. Emma Hendriksen, Holy Cross, 1.50m
6. Jonelle Clarke, London Central, 1.50m
6. Jurnee Lord Stafford, Orangeville, 1.50m
9. Ella Sottosanti, St. Patrick’s, 1.50m
10. Syiera Stuart, Herman, 1.50m
11. Rhiannon Hebert, Kennedy, 1.45m
11. Tori Smith, Lambton Central, 1.45m
13. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 1.45m
14. Kaila Nesbitt, Central Huron, 1.45m
15. Allison Stevenson, St. Anne’s, 1.45m
16. Samantha Parsons, St. Patrick’s, 1.40m
POLE VAULT
1. Justine Hodson, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 3.40m
2. Lauren Hurrell, St. A. Bessette, 3.30m
3. Monica Grigore, Oakridge, 3.20m
4. Megan Langhorn, Oakridge, 3.20m
5. Marly Verhoeve, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.10m (5th in jump off)
6. Emily Smith, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 3.10m (6th in jump off)
7. Brooke Meloche, Sandwich, 2.95m
8. Sarah Chevers, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2.80m
9. Makayla Egan, Woodstock, 2.80m
10. Ellie Lang, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.65m
11. Portia Rain Schatz, F.J. Brennan, 2.65m
12. Alaina Hannagan, Massey, 2.50m
x. Amelia Potts, Sandwich, NH
x. Marie De Mey, Sir John A. Macdonald, NH
x. Natalie Lutfallah, Holy Names, NH
LONG JUMP
1. Chloe Knox, A.B. Lucas, 5.39m
2. Milenne Habash, Pare Rene de Galinee, 5.33m
3. Rhiannon Hebert, Kennedy, 5.27m
4. Isabelle Lyn, Waterloo CI, 5.26m
5. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 5.12m
6. Emma Hendriksen, Holy Cross, 5.04m
7. Abbey Gibb, Amherst, 4.92m
8. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 4.86m
9. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River, 4.82m
10. Joanna Hui, Centennial, 4.76m
11. Joanna VanDeWalle, St. Michael, 4.73m
12. Andreya Lafontaine, Sandwich, 4.73m
13. Laneigh Shirley, Northern CIV, 4.67m
14. Abbey Konopka, London South, 4.56m
15. Holly Knox, A.B. Lucas, 4.47m
16. Sara-Mae Goertzen, Belle River, 4.45m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Chloe Knox, A.B. Lucas, 11.79m
2. Jaidyn Nyhoff, Vista Academy, 11.47m
3. Chloe Vidamour, Holy Names, 11.40m
4. Maia Rodrigue, Grand River, 11.26m
5. Miranda Cox, A.B. Lucas, 10.96m
6. MacKeely Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford, 10.91m
7. Joanna VanDeWalle, St. Michael, 10.65m
8. Jaime Newell, F.E. Madill, 10.62m
9. Lauren Douglas, Sandwich, 10.58m
10. Syiera Stuart, Herman, 10.48m
11. Sara-Mae Goertzen, Belle River, 10.37m
12. Carina Wolfert, Woodland Christian, 10.28m
13. Ella Koller, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 9.99m
14. Holly Knox, A.B. Lucas, 9.96m
15. Katherine Jetleb, Brantford CI, 9.96m
16. Sequoia Kim, Guelph CVI, 9.50m
SHOT PUT
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict, 12.71m
2. Audrey O’Connor, Lajeunesse, 12.14m
3. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart, 11.80m
4. Alison Stephens, Chatham Kent, 11.74m
5. Ashley Spain, Delhi, 11.61m
6. Jacqueline Turner, Massey, 10.72m
7. Madeline McGilveary, Sacred Heart, 10.49m
8. Kristyn Kistulinec, Blenheim, 10.41m
9. Makayla Roy, Stratford NW, 10.34m
10. Aubrey Cole, Northern CIV, 9.87m
11. Gelisa Chin, Glenview Park, 9.86m
12. Lily Spoozak, Catholic Central, 9.79m
13. Sarah Ashby, Dorchester, 9.67m
14. Hanna Van Stuyvenberg, F.E. Madill, 9.29m
15. Carly Frank, F.E. Madill, 9.17m
DISCUS
1. Alison Stephens, Chatham Kent, 42.42m
2. Mackenzie Wilson, Sandwich, 42.16m
3. Hanna Van Stuyvenberg, F.E. Madill, 39.41m
4. Billie Martin, Sacred Heart, 35.04m
5. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict, 34.71m
6. Lily Spoozak, Catholic Central, 33.76m
7. Charliese Wand, Lourdes, 33.53m
8. Taylor Thurlow, Bluevale, 31.35m
9. Jacqueline Turner, Massey, 30.98m
10. Audrey O’Connor, Lajeunesse, 30.65m
11. Lucy Tesseyman, Banting, 29.84m
12. Makayla Roy, Stratford NW, 28.14m
13. Katelyn Kivell, Glenview Park, 28.01m
14. Laura Maieron, St. James, 27.84m
15. Averi Walters, Vista Academy, 24.68m
JAVELIN
1. Alexandria Webb, St. Benedict, 46.25m
2. Makayla Roy, Stratford NW, 40.60m
3. Holly Hanchiruk, Huron Park, 40.24m
4. Marandee Hunter, Chatham Kent, 37.58m
5. Emily Guzzo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 34.93m
6. Ashley Spain, Delhi, 34.49m
7. Melanie Lemay, Pare Rene de Galinee, 33.56m
8. Charley Smeltzer, Centre Wellington, 31.23m
9. Kristyn Kistulinec, Blenheim, 31.07m
10. Corinne Devine, Holy Cross, 30.69m
11. Madelyne Milling, Sandwich, 30.60m
12. Chantel Kelly, Villanova, 30.40m
13. Myea Fleet, St. Anne’s, 29.61m
14. Talia Ross, St. Patrick’s, 28.27m
15. Mackenzie Campbell, Paris, 26.93m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Chatham-Kent A, 49.14
2. Sandwich A, 49.22
3. A.B. Lucas A, 49.87
4. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 50.20
5. Catholic Central A, 51.14
6. Jacob Hespeler A, 51.61
7. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A, 52.10
8. Mother Teresa A, 52.21
9. Sir Frederick Banting A, 52.26
10. Centennial A, 52.47
11. St. James A, 52.57
12. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 52.71
13. Brantford CI A, 53.11
14. F.J. Brennan A, 53.46
x. St. Anne’s A, DNF
x. Northern A, DQ

 

Senior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler, 10.88Q
2. Gaddy Kazadi, Regina Mundi, 11.18Q
3. Riley Silva, St. Benedict, 11.20Q
4. Adedapo Adenitan, Sandwich, 11.22Q
5. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s, 11.28Q
6. Will Adam, A.B. Lucas, 11.33Q
7. Ryan Gilham, Holy Names, 11.35q
8. Aron Massaquoi, Herman, 11.38q
9. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler, 11.49
10. Justin Holmes, Ingersoll, 11.55
11. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 11.60
12. Seth Cooke, Brantford CI, 11.67
13. Ryan Dennis, St. Patrick’s, 11.69
Finals
1. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler, 10.83
2. Riley Silva, St. Benedict, 11.05
3. Gaddy Kazadi, Regina Mundi, 11.13
4. Adedapo Adenitan, Sandwich, 11.16
5. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s, 11.19
6. Ryan Gilham, Holy Names, 11.279
7. Will Adam, A.B. Lucas, 11.280
8. Aron Massaquoi, Herman, 11.31
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Gage Marshall, Vista Academy, 22.08Q
2. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s, 22.17Q
3. Michael Roth, Parkside, 22.26Q
4. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 22.36Q
5. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine, 22.48Q
6. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 22.61Q
7. Matt Davies, Northern CIV, 22.60q
8. Ryan Gilham, Holy Names, 22.89q
9. Will Adam, A.B. Lucas, 22.92
10. Adedapo Adenitan, Sandwich, 22.98
11. Anthony Isaac, Chatham Kent, 23.09
12. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 23.11
13. Matt Darrell, F.E. Madill, 23.15
14. Seth Cooke, Brantford CI, 23.16
15. Kyle Whitelaw, Jacob Hespeler, 23.24
16. Owen Zimmer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 24.03
Finals
1. Gage Marshall, Vista Academy, 21.86
2. Michael Roth, Parkside, 22.06
3. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s, 22.11
4. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 22.41
5. Matt Davies, Northern CIV, 22.67
6. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 22.75
7. Shayne McCarthy, Kincardine, 22.99
8. Ryan Gilham, Holy Names, 23.03
400 METRES
1. Gage Marshall, Vista Academy, 48.63
2. Matt Davies, Northern CIV, 49.64
3. Michael Roth, Parkside, 49.67
4. Richard Davis, Lourdes, 50.14
5. Cameron Powell, Centennial, 50.18
6. Akot Aken, Kennedy, 50.19
7. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 50.47
8. Benjamin Smith, Centennial, 51.07
9. Spencer Campeau, Essex, 51.29
10. Brody Grazino, North Park, 51.45
11. Joshua Jackson, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 51.53
12. Benjamin Beaulieu, Holy Names, 51.91
13. Callum Robinson, St. Anne’s, 51.95
14. Matt Darrell, F.E. Madill, 52.01
15. Gamaliel Kazadi, Regina Mundi, 52.16
16. Owen Zimmer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 52.68
800 METRES
1. Noah Costa, Massey, 1:56.55
2. Adam Schmidt, Guelph CVI, 1:56.95
3. Kyle Koyanagi, Laurier, 1:56.98
4. Evan Dodd, Grand River, 1:57.02
5. Eric Hill, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:57.44
6. Brock McKenzie, Lourdes, 1:57.99
7. Colson Erb, Dorchester, 1:58.11
8. Tyrone Traher Ii, London South, 1:58.35
9. Paul Popescu, Vista Academy, 1:59.23
10. Matthew Donnelly, Sacred Heart, 2:00.03
11. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 2:00.48
12. Ruairi Tiernan, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 2:01.00
13. Owen Norland, St. Patrick’s, 2:01.40
14. Owen Leatherdale, Laurier, 2:01.74
15. Blake Freer, Northern CIV, 2:02.11
16. Matthew Matos, Massey, 2:11.33
1,500 METRES
1. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 3:59.55
2. Josh Zelek, Stratford Central, 4:00.98
3. Chase Canty, Massey, 4:01.53
4. Kyle Koyanagi, Laurier, 4:01.65
5. Eric Klassen, Banting, 4:03.04
6. Paul Popescu, Vista Academy, 4:03.44
7. Aaron Canfield, Huron Park, 4:04.56
8. Tyrone Traher Ii, London South, 4:05.35
9. Nathan Kemp, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 4:09.98
10. Daniel Khan, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4:11.51
11. Anthony Cuzon, St. James, 4:13.50
12. Jacob Fitzpatrick, Vista Academy, 4:14.29
13. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 4:14.30
14. Liam Fitzgerald, Kincardine, 4:15.66
15. Owen Norland, St. Patrick’s, 4:18.20
x. Max Fazecash, Massey, DNF
3,000 METRES
1. Foster Malleck, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 8:47.49
2. Josh Zelek, Stratford Central, 8:49.29
3. Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI, 8:51.87
4. Eric Klassen, Banting, 8:53.91
5. Matthew Mason, Laurier, 8:59.34
6. Max Fazecash, Massey, 8:59.65
7. Jason Lowrie, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 9:04.45
8. Aaron Canfield, Huron Park, 9:04.97
9. Luke Cabral, St. James, 9:16.66
10. Justin Sanders, St. Thomas Aquinas, 9:23.42
11. Chase Canty, Massey, 9:24.26
12. Jacob Fitzpatrick, Vista Academy, 9:24.89
13. Liam Ogilvie, Guelph CVI, 9:29.30
14. Alexandre Guindon, St. Patrick’s, 9:47.17
15. Ethan Power, Massey, 10:44.81
110-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection, 14.53Q
2. Nathan Hostetler, Medway, 14.714Q
3. Casey Van Dorp, St. Anne’s, 14.719Q
4. Bailey Couch, Woodstock, 14.99Q
5. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI, 14.94Q
6. Judson Moorhouse, Medway, 15.08Q
7. Giovanni Magliaro, Chatham Kent, 15.28q
8. Reid Harper, North Lambton, 15.35q
9. Nate Smith, Northern CIV, 15.41
10. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 15.46
11. Colin Elvie, Simcoe, 15.54
12. Nate Norton, Massey, 15.85
13. Jordan Vandeloo, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16.08
14. Riley Boug, Huron Heights, 17.05
15. Toan Nguyen, Jacob Hespeler, 17.10
16. Ardell Scott-Jackson, Kennedy, 17.65
Finals
1. Adam Exley, Resurrection, 14.05
2. Nathan Hostetler, Medway, 14.44
3. Bailey Couch, Woodstock, 14.55
4. Casey Van Dorp, St. Anne’s, 14.62
5. Jonah McPhee, Waterloo CI, 14.98
6. Reid Harper, North Lambton, 15.09
7. Judson Moorhouse, Medway, 15.24
8. Giovanni Magliaro, Chatham Kent, 15.29
400-METRE HURDLES
1. Nathan Hostetler, Medway, 55.13
2. Jared Hughes, Resurrection, 56.75
3. Carter Barron, Northern CIV, 56.79
4. Casey Van Dorp, St. Anne’s, 57.38
5. Reid Harper, North Lambton, 57.58
6. Matt Darrell, F.E. Madill, 58.02
7. David Henderson, Sandwich, 58.71
8. Tyler Wallace, Galt CVI, 1:00.02
9. Judson Moorhouse, Medway, 1:00.13
10. Aidan Lachine, Paincourt, 1:00.55
11. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 1:01.75
12. Matthew Ballantyne, Oakridge, 1:02.42
13. Toan Nguyen, Jacob Hespeler, 1:04.06
14. Matias Tessel, Lourdes, 1:09.63
15. Cole Hines, Kennedy, 2:06.19
HIGH JUMP
1. Sam Herrle, Waterloo-Oxford, 1.94m
2. Scott Gilstorf, Wellington Heights, 1.88m
3. Ethan Cruz, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1.85m
4. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe, 1.85m
5. Charlie Slessor, Waterloo-Oxford, 1.85m
6. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores, 1.85m
7. Chizu Oluigbo, Glendale, 1.80m
8. Hendrik Schuuman-Stam, Regina Mundi, 1.80m
9. Nate Smith, Northern CIV, 1.80m
10. Oliver Prentice, H.B. Beal, 1.75m
11. Ambrose Lawrence, Catholic Central, 1.75m
12. Justin Porteous, Lambton Central, 1.70m
13. Sam Dupuis, St. Anne’s, 1.70m
14. Nate Norton, Massey, 1.65m
x. Tyler Warwick, Blenheim, NH
POLE VAULT
1. Caleb Timm, Bluevale, 4.10m
2. Owen McDonald, Strathroy, 4.10m
3. Bayley Harris, Jacob Hespeler, 3.85m
4. Chris Caruso, Oakridge, 3.85m
5. Matthew Veroude, Strathroy, 3.55m
6. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.40m (6th in jump off)
7. Tommy Hong, John Paul II, 3.40m (7th in jump off)
8. Ben Byczinski, St. Anne’s, 3.20m
9. Kevin Tebbens, Sandwich, 3.20m
10. Josh Authier, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.20m
11. David Tebbens, Sandwich, 3.00m
x. Josh Gilpin, Jacob Hespeler, NH
LONG JUMP
1. Spencer Campeau, Essex, 6.79m
2. Akot Aken, Kennedy, 6.72m
3. Shahmir Khan, Glenview Park, 6.67m
4. Devonte Ballantyne, Catholic Central, 6.65m
5. Vyshonne Janusas, Herman, 6.57m
6. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson, 6.57m
7. Austin Eadie, F.E. Madill, 6.56m
8. Isaac Mapp, Preston, 6.47m
9. Mika Bosnjak, Oakridge, 6.34m
10. Ben Mollink, Grand River, 6.25m
11. Bailey Couch, Woodstock, 6.25m
12. Akos Balint, Catholic Central, 6.24m
13. Timothy Wang, Centennial, 6.19m
14. Joshua Romero, Lourdes, 6.02m
15. Caden Lear, Kingsville, 5.90m
16. Will Adam, A.B. Lucas, 5.73m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Aaron Barton, Pauline Johnson, 14.43m
2. Akot Aken, Kennedy, 14.04m
3. Isaac Mapp, Preston, 13.63m
4. Caden Lear, Kingsville, 13.62m
5. Austin Eadie, F.E. Madill, 13.61m
6. Henry Huang, Ross, 13.53m
7. Sam Dupuis, St. Anne’s, 12.98m
8. Ben Mollink, Grand River, 12.87m
9. Theo Kempffer, Villanova, 12.62m
10. Sam Myles, Peninsula Shores, 12.43m
11. Noah Gray, London Central, 12.28m
12. Ler Lar Hay, Kennedy, 12.02m
13. Mathew Musclow, College Avenue, 11.99m
14. Jamie Teti, Vista Academy, 11.88m
SHOT PUT
1. Ryan Jacklin, F.E. Madill, 17.02m
2. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart, 16.00m
3. Aiden Anjema, Ursuline, 14.92m
4. Christian Panhuis, Banting, 14.55m
5. Matt Boyce, Northern CIV, 13.73m
6. Brandon Payne, Jacob Hespeler, 13.57m
7. Jaxon Morkin, Vista Academy, 13.07m
8. Sam Csinos, Catholic Central, 13.04m
9. Travis Wilson, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 12.95m
10. Brady Fodor, Parkside, 12.89m
11. Max Nitz, Glenview Park, 12.83m
12. Gaedon Berry, Vista Academy, 12.79m
13. Conor McLeod, Walkerton, 12.54m
14. Max Laur, St. Patrick’s, 12.36m
15. Riley Forbes, Jacob Hespeler, 11.77m
16. Owen Mueller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11.74m
DISCUS
1. Ryan Jacklin, F.E. Madill, 54.16m
2. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart, 50.66m
3. Owen Mueller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 49.13m
4. Matt Boyce, Northern CIV, 48.41m
5. Christian Panhuis, Banting, 44.43m
6. Braden Ashton, Port Elgin, 43.39m
7. Ryan Garrett, Holy Cross, 43.04m
8. Jaxon Morkin, Vista Academy, 42.83m
9. Ethan Robinson, Kingsville, 41.94m
10. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson, 41.09m
11. Tyler Donley, Medway, 40.67m
12. Max Laur, St. Patrick’s, 40.47m
13. Jakob Schroeder, Bluevale, 40.27m
14. Aiden Anjema, Ursuline, 35.09m
15. Qalib Ladhni, Centennial, 34.49m
16. Connor Walsh, Waterford, 33.08m
JAVELIN
1. Bailey Couch, Woodstock, 57.74m
2. Jared O’Riley, College Avenue, 55.26m
3. Jake Heydon, Holy Names, 54.76m
4. Terrell Webb, St. Benedict, 53.77m
5. Josh Doupe, St. Patrick’s, 53.11m
6. Jasper Cowan, Simcoe, 52.56m
7. Matt Locking, Sandwich, 51.88m
8. Toren Burr, Pauline Johnson, 50.11m
9. Andrew Maguire, Stratford NW, 47.30m
10. Tyler Thuss, Holy Cross, 47.02m
11. Jeremy Elliott, Sacred Heart, 46.85m
12. Spencer Dyce, Centre Wellington, 46.55m
13. Michael Howe, Northern CIV, 44.56m
14. Colin Thomas, Holy Cross, 42.93m
15. Eric Thomson, Lambton Central, 41.92m
16. Reuben Westrik, Emmanuel Christian, 41.71m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. W.F. Herman A, 43.44
2. Sandwich A, 43.54
3. Regina Mundi A, 43.68
4. St. Anne’s A, 43.69
5. Holy Names A, 43.73
6. Northern A, 44.01
7. Jacob Hespeler A, 44.14
8. St. Thomas of Villanova A, 44.52
9. Lourdes A, 45.01
10. Oakridge A, 45.18
11. Centennial A, 45.27
12. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 45.45
13. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A, 45.61
14. Grand River A, 46.18
15. Saunders A, 46.98

 

Junior Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Alena Ivanov, A.B. Lucas, 12.50Q
2. Alex Konstantinou, Sandwich, 12.69Q
3. Danica Paesano, Villanova, 12.55Q
4. Hannah Degraw, Oakridge, 12.716Q
5. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 12.713Q
6. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 12.76Q
7. Faith Rose, Catholic Central, 12.90q
8. Becca Purcell, Chatham Kent, 12.94q
9. Adebola Idowu, St. A. Bessette, 13.04
10. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13.17
11. Myah Gubbels, Forest Heights, 13.403
12. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 13.410
13. Vlatka Kralik, Herman, 13.46
14. Kathryn Rosete, St. Joseph’s, 13.53
15. Erika Kunej, North Park, 13.59
16. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart, 13.80
Finals
1. Danica Paesano, Villanova, 12.50
2. Alena Ivanov, A.B. Lucas, 12.55
3. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 12.57
4. Alex Konstantinou, Sandwich, 12.75
5. Hannah Degraw, Oakridge, 12.82
6. Faith Rose, Catholic Central, 12.89
7. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 13.01
8. Becca Purcell, Chatham Kent, 13.23
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Alena Ivanov, A.B. Lucas, 25.34Q
2. Hannah Degraw, Oakridge, 26.09Q
3. Alex Konstantinou, Sandwich, 25.90Q
4. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian, 26.56Q
5. Sierra Baltzer, Sandwich, 26.02Q
6. Danica Paesano, Villanova, 26.82Q
7. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 26.03q
8. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 27.19q
9. Grace Manderson, Sir John A. Macdonald, 27.24
10. Faith Rose, Catholic Central, 27.46
11. Isabella Cotton, Mother Teresa, 27.73
12. Rebecca Parker, Ste. Cecile, 27.89
13. Cassi Gute, St. Benedict, 28.17
14. Earen Klassen, East Elgin, 28.53
Finals
1. Alena Ivanov, A.B. Lucas, 25.58
2. Hannah Degraw, Oakridge, 26.06
3. Dominique Nedd, Glenview Park, 26.10
4. Sierra Baltzer, Sandwich, 26.11
5. Alex Konstantinou, Sandwich, 26.26
6. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian, 26.81
7. Danica Paesano, Villanova, 26.99
8. Kseniya Poberezhnaya, Centennial, 27.20
400 METRES
1. Alena Ivanov, A.B. Lucas, 59.17
2. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 59.76
3. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian, 1:00.14
4. Taylor Campeau, Essex, 1:00.56
5. Emily Gilhuly, Banting, 1:01.12
6. Adie Kristoff, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:02.57
7. Kara Parkins, Guelph CVI, 1:02.65
8. CarDuimering, Woodland Christian, 1:03.21
9. Emma Petro, St. Anne’s, 1:03.28
10. Ashley Dunn, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:03.66
11. Emily Douglas, Saunders, 1:04.48
12. Jordyn Crowder, Belle River, 1:04.69
13. Sydney Doyle, Amherst, 1:05.02
800 METRES
1. Emma Pegg, Chatham Kent, 2:10.29
2. Hallee Knelsen, East Elgin, 2:12.26
3. Emily Gilhuly, Banting, 2:19.01
4. Dianne Deboer, Emmanuel Christian, 2:19.40
5. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe, 2:20.06
6. Lola Bater, Cameron Heights, 2:21.56
7. Rebecca Couwenberg, College Avenue, 2:31.56
8. Caitlin Henderson, Sandwich, 2:31.68
9. Payton Quesnel, Notre Dame, 2:31.98
10. Emma Petro, St. Anne’s, 2:32.79
11. Katarina Campana, Holy Names, 2:33.22
12. Katie Sinn, Essex, 2:33.96
13. Mackenzie Finch, F.E. Madill, 2:37.53
1,500 METRES
1. Emma Pegg, Chatham Kent, 4:40.39
2. Emily Bryce, Port Elgin, 4:43.63
3. Hallee Knelsen, East Elgin, 4:45.46
4. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart, 4:46.24
5. Abigail Kraayenbrink, F.E. Madill, 4:49.46
6. Lily Philcox, Villanova, 4:56.82
7. Alex Hankins, Monsignor Doyle, 5:06.12
8. Fiona Joynes, Simcoe, 5:06.20
9. Rachel Johnston, Catholic Central, 5:20.21
10. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford, 5:21.99
11. Bryar Fournie, Northern CIV, 5:22.45
12. Caitlin Henderson, Sandwich, 5:22.88
13. Lily Cousins, London Central, 5:23.30
14. Sara Archer, Essex, 5:24.47
15. Brooke Lawlor, Oakridge, 5:25.14
3,000 METRES
1. Emily Bryce, Port Elgin, 10:22.17
2. Ana Morariu, Sacred Heart, 10:28.65
3. Elysse Fleming, London Central, 10:29.21
4. Abigail Kraayenbrink, F.E. Madill, 10:29.30
5. Victoria Lamb, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10:52.22
6. Jalen Marcil, London Central, 11:03.34
7. Lily Philcox, Villanova, 11:10.69
8. Bryar Fournie, Northern CIV, 11:35.50
9. Makinley Boudreault, Waterford, 11:36.65
10. Emma-Li Chadwick, Northern CIV, 11:37.20
11. Lily Pattinson, Riverside, 11:46.54
12. Sara Archer, Essex, 11:51.87
13. Rachel Johnston, Catholic Central, 11:53.42
14. Vanessa Winney, Westside, 11:57.91
15. Amanda Kleinikkink, Cameron Heights, 12:25.71
80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Sierra Baltzer, Sandwich, 11.76Q
2. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 11.82Q
3. Ellen Sawyer, Lambton Central, 12.47Q
4. Jaelyn Cole, Northern CIV, 12.50Q
5. Chloe Adolphe, St. A. Bessette, 12.661Q
6. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 12.95Q
7. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 12.664q
8. Lauren Lightbody, Laurier, 12.80q
9. Brenna Guikema, Strathroy, 13.06
10. Alex Whatmore, Sandwich, 13.13
11. Lily Francis, St. A. Bessette, 13.14
12. Kira Atherley, Villanova, 13.16
13. Punit Sandhu, Resurrection, 13.53
14. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights, 13.84
15. Alyssa Wand, Lourdes, 14.18
16. Callista Blair, St John’s, 15.55
Finals
1. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 11.67
2. Sierra Baltzer, Sandwich, 11.83
3. Ellen Sawyer, Lambton Central, 12.25
4. Jaelyn Cole, Northern CIV, 12.35
5. Chloe Adolphe, St. A. Bessette, 12.59
6. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 12.61
7. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 12.71
8. Lauren Lightbody, Laurier, 12.79
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Jaelyn Cole, Northern CIV, 45.82
2. Kyra Vellinga, Chatham Christian, 46.593
3. Sierra Baltzer, Sandwich, 46.598
4. Jessica Bailey, Holy Names, 47.25
5. Emily Douglas, Saunders, 47.84
6. Adie Kristoff, St. Thomas Aquinas, 48.12
7. Ellen Sawyer, Lambton Central, 49.14
8. Sadie Cartwright, Strathroy, 50.13
9. Cecelia Schaeffer, Cameron Heights, 50.22
10. Ayla Roszczyk, Mother Teresa, 50.41
11. Ashley Dunn, St. Thomas Aquinas, 50.801
12. Sophia Malo, Waterloo CI, 50.804
13. Katie Allan, Guelph CVI, 51.38
14. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights, 52.18
15. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart, 53.68
16. Lauren Covemaeker, Monsignor Doyle, 54.84
HIGH JUMP
1. Emma Bernier, St. Anne’s, 1.58m
2. Emily Gilhuly, Banting, 1.55m
3. Kate Stenning, London South, 1.55m
4. Callista Blair, St John’s, 1.55m
5. Natalia Van Esch, Centre Wellington, 1.50m
6. Brenna Guikema, Strathroy, 1.50m
6. Maya Hunter, Sacred Heart, 1.50m
8. Amy Takacs, College Avenue, 1.45m
8. Alex Harris, St. Patrick’s, 1.45m
10. Renee Tofflemire, Sandwich, 1.45m
11. Punit Sandhu, Resurrection, 1.40m
12. Talya Holmes, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1.40m
13. Taylor Brown, Northern CIV, 1.35m
14. Tyra Atherley, Villanova, 1.35m
x. Nicole Luciani, Northern CIV, NH
POLE VAULT
1. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.25m
2. Breanna Egan, Woodstock, 3.15m
3. Helene Bouffard, Saunders, 3.05m
4. Lexie Delisle, Westside, 3.05m
5. Alex Whatmore, Sandwich, 3.05m
6. Abigail Passy, Cameron Heights, 3.05m
7. Mia Colaner, St. Anne’s, 2.95m
8. Renee Tofflemire, Sandwich, 2.80m
9. Stephanie Janik, Oakridge, 2.50m
10. Abbey Downing, Dorchester, 2.50m
11. Kelly Guy, Stratford NW, 2.35m
12. Taylor Scott, Sandwich, 2.15m
12. Claire Lorentz, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.15m
x. Maddie Park, Cameron Heights, NH
x. Erika Hnidei, L’Essor, NH
LONG JUMP
1. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 5.01m
2. Tayah De Sousa, Central Elgin, 5.01m
3. Angie Shi, Centennial, 4.98m
4. Becca Purcell, Chatham Kent, 4.91m
5. Jennifer Elizarov, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.88m
6. Josie Hayward, Centre Wellington, 4.82m
7. Lauren Lightbody, Laurier, 4.79m
8. Rebecca Parker, Ste. Cecile, 4.77m
9. Alex Harris, St. Patrick’s, 4.73m
10. Emma Bernier, St. Anne’s, 4.71m
11. Ella Stowe, Paris, 4.69m
12. Quayara McNeil, Northern CIV, 4.48m
13. Brenna Guikema, Strathroy, 4.47m
14. Lily Francis, St. A. Bessette, 4.47m
15. Natalie Rondilla, St. David, 4.42m
16. Sariah Cesar, St. Joseph’s, 4.31m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Alexia Lewis, St. Benedict, 10.77m
2. Alex Harris, St. Patrick’s, 10.69m
3. Meah O’Donnell, Bishop Macdonell, 10.67m
4. Abbey Prilesnik, Ross, 10.65m
5. Ella Stowe, Paris, 10.60m
6. Meghan McAlpine, St. Patrick’s, 10.05m
7. Mackenzie Marr, Medway, 10.04m
8. Erika Kunej, North Park, 10.03m
9. Emily Siemens, Woodland Christian, 9.88m
10. Kate Stenning, London South, 9.86m
11. Hana Sheshelidze, Medway, 9.83m
12. Rachel Johnson, St. Thomas Aquinas, 9.79m
13. Alysia Kemsley, St. Anne’s, 9.76m
14. Quayara McNeil, Northern CIV, 9.68m
15. Clara Roth, Stratford NW, 9.52m
16. Emery Bonner, Sandwich, 9.40m
SHOT PUT
1. Hannah Onyema, Central Elgin, 12.68m
2. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI, 12.63m
3. Liv Sands, Oakridge, 12.36m
4. Hannah Elliott, Northern CIV, 12.03m
5. Fiona Elliott, Northern CIV, 11.94m
6. Anna Koziol, St. Patrick’s, 11.51m
7. Courtney Anglin, A.B. Lucas, 10.60m
8. Serena Grant, Eastwood, 10.49m
9. Olivia Loewen, Essex, 10.33m
10. Winifer Stute, Peninsula Shores, 9.96m
11. Tyler Larson, Banting, 9.94m
12. Olivia Conroy, St. Patrick’s, 9.94m
13. Victoria Henriques, St. James, 9.75m
14. Stewart Faith, Valley Heights, 9.72m
15. Allyson McHale, Laurier, 9.40m
16. Madison Prieto, Jacob Hespeler, 9.30m
DISCUS
1. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI, 37.78m
2. Hannah Onyema, Central Elgin, 35.29m
3. Danielle Akyeampong, St. James, 34.40m
4. Tyler Larson, Banting, 31.39m
5. Claire Mitchell, Central Huron, 30.09m
6. Zarah Rogan, Lambton Central, 29.95m
7. Kate Ferguson, Bluevale, 28.81m
8. Amy Schmit, Medway, 27.54m
9. Gwen Lydestad, Banting, 27.34m
10. Olivia Conroy, St. Patrick’s, 26.50m
11. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights, 25.54m
12. Abby Stokes, Chatham Kent, 24.88m
13. Halle Nichols, Ross, 24.54m
14. Madison Prieto, Jacob Hespeler, 24.00m
15. Hannah Elliott, Northern CIV, 23.87m
16. Emma Yoworski, Sandwich, 22.44m
JAVELIN
1. Leaha Johnston, Dorchester, 35.63m
2. Paige Wiggans, Valley Heights, 35.11m
3. Amy Schmit, Medway, 34.92m
4. Alexis Meloche, Sandwich, 33.78m
5. Emily Van Hooft, St. Patrick’s, 33.35m
6. Hannah Elliott, Northern CIV, 31.01m
7. Taylor Brown, Northern CIV, 29.62m
8. Sydney Gee, Central Elgin, 28.49m
9. Brooke Tweddle, North Middlesex, 28.26m
10. Emma Driedger, Valley Heights, 28.06m
11. Emily Jamieson, H.B. Beal, 24.30m
12. Rachel Dufton, Galt CVI, 24.17m
13. Abby Trafford, Woodland Christian, 23.69m
14. Alexa Windle, Brantford CI, 22.88m
15. Ireland Toohey, Holy Names, 22.70m
16. Alexandra Ghinea, Cameron Heights, 20.96m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Sandwich A, 49.84
2. St. Thomas of Villanova A, 50.72
3. Catholic Central A, 51.94
4. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 52.27
5. Mother Teresa A, 52.38
6. Emmanuel Christian A, 52.43
7. Ross A, 52.48
8. Medway A, 52.55
9. St. Andre Bessette A, 52.71
10. Lambton Central A, 52.90
11. Central Elgin A, 53.23
12. Elmira A, 53.86
13. Essex A, 54.15
14. St. Joseph’s A, 54.16
15. Jacob Hespeler A, 55.52
x. Resurrection A, DNF

 

Junior Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Jacob Grainger, St. Anne’s, 10.94Q
2. Cale Timuik, Essex, 11.19Q
3. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.08Q
4. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart, 11.23Q
5. Kobie Warden, Herman, 11.13Q
6. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection, 11.30Q
7. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 11.26q
8. Brayden Boulanger, Sandwich, 11.37q
9. Nick Mazza, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11.51
10. Levi Johnson, St. Joseph’s, 11.55
11. Matthew Pimentel, Catholic Central, 11.57
12. Damien Jevremovic, Cameron Heights, 11.75
13. Ryan Abey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11.77
14. Owen Kindurys, St. Mary’s (Woodstock), 11.88
15. Jacob Austin, Catholic Central, 12.06
Finals
1. Cale Timuik, Essex, 11.06
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 11.072
3. Jacob Grainger, St. Anne’s, 11.075
4. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 11.32
5. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection, 11.34
6. Kobie Warden, Herman, 11.36
7. Brayden Boulanger, Sandwich, 11.38
8. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart, 11.44
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Jacob Grainger, St. Anne’s, 22.67Q
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 22.76Q
3. Kobie Warden, Herman, 23.11Q
4. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 23.34Q
5. Jeff Carey, Ursuline, 23.482Q
6. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights, 23.486Q
7. Dylan Yzenbrandt, Saunders, 23.52q
8. Aiden Hinsperger, Sacred Heart, 23.60q
9. Brayden Boulanger, Sandwich, 23.73
10. Kaiden Roach, Huron Heights, 23.77
11. Levi Johnson, St. Joseph’s, 24.00
12. Ryan Abey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 24.10
13. Finley Dufton, Catholic Central, 24.28
14. Avinash Khanna, Saunders, 24.47
Finals
1. Jacob Grainger, St. Anne’s, 22.541
2. Sammy Lapps, Guelph CVI, 22.550
3. Kobie Warden, Herman, 22.71
4. Jeff Carey, Ursuline, 23.04
5. Andrew Paolucci, Orangeville, 23.21
6. Joshua Thomas, Cameron Heights, 23.27
7. Dylan Yzenbrandt, Saunders, 23.55
8. Aiden Hinsperger, Sacred Heart, 23.60
400 METRES
1. Kobie Warden, Herman, 50.64
2. Milan Lobana, Essex, 51.06
3. Finley Dufton, Catholic Central, 51.12
4. Dylan Yzenbrandt, Saunders, 51.70
5. Cole Reinders, St. Patrick’s, 52.17
6. Noah Waldmann, Port Elgin, 52.40
7. Mason Arps, Lion’s Head, 52.98
8. Matthew Pimentel, Catholic Central, 53.08
9. Carson Peer, Lambton Central, 53.52
10. Ryan Caughy, Sacred Heart, 53.68
11. Josh Smith, Dorchester, 53.70
12. Rieder Henderson, Bluevale, 53.76
13. David Farrelly, St. James, 53.96
14. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection, 54.43
15. Jordan Spring, H.B. Beal, 54.45
16. Sam Rivard, Villanova, 55.51
800 METRES
1. Rohaan Syan, Northern CIV, 2:01.87
2. Rieder Henderson, Bluevale, 2:02.38
3. Ronan Radovich, Sandwich, 2:02.87
4. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker, 2:03.79
5. Cole Reinders, St. Patrick’s, 2:03.83
6. Evan Minnie, Chatham Kent, 2:06.75
7. Dilpreet Sandhu, Dorchester, 2:07.56
8. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 2:07.75
9. Jackson Davidson, Centennial, 2:09.26
10. Ethan Waddick, Grand River, 2:09.74
11. Harpuneet Tiwana, London Central, 2:10.38
12. Nolan Silvester, Oakridge, 2:10.90
13. Owen Peters, North Lambton, 2:11.86
14. Shaan Uppal, Centennial, 2:12.37
15. Dylan Benavides, London Central, 2:12.81
16. Jason Dundas, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:12.94
1,500 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 4:14.92
2. Ethan Aarts, St. Marys, 4:18.41
3. Rohaan Syan, Northern CIV, 4:18.73
4. Ronan Radovich, Sandwich, 4:20.77
5. Steven Schraa, F.E. Madill, 4:22.98
6. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 4:25.61
7. Connor Erb, Dorchester, 4:26.76
8. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 4:27.67
9. Sam Bennett, Guelph CVI, 4:27.86
10. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity, 4:28.02
11. Aidan James, Northern CIV, 4:28.66
12. River Renaud, Villanova, 4:29.32
13. Owen Pink, Dorchester, 4:29.88
14. Owen Peters, North Lambton, 4:29.96
15. Zach Haygarth, Oakridge, 4:31.43
x. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker, DNF
3,000 METRES
1. Tennessee Tremain, Guelph CVI, 9:13.87
2. Owen Pink, Dorchester, 9:21.96
3. Ethan Aarts, St. Marys, 9:23.01
4. Connor Erb, Dorchester, 9:24.60
5. Steven Schraa, F.E. Madill, 9:27.00
6. Aidan James, Northern CIV, 9:34.85
7. Jackson Hayes, Guelph CVI, 9:37.59
8. Ian Young, Oakridge, 9:38.35
9. Tayden Hanivan, Grey Highlands, 9:38.79
10. Aaron Fabi, Holy Trinity, 9:38.93
11. Drew Vanderberg, Centennial, 9:40.33
12. Stevan Stajic, Vista Academy, 9:52.25
13. Matt Lafleur, Kingsville, 9:57.33
14. Owen Peters, North Lambton, 9:58.78
15. Dylan Tan, Massey, 10:05.23
16. Derek Milroy, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 10:25.45
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Jaden Wilson, McGregor, 14.04Q
2. Josh Bailey, Holy Names, 14.35Q
3. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 14.43Q
4. Daniel Hernandez, St. Benedict, 14.53Q
5. Alex Park, Chatham Kent, 14.71Q
6. Cale Timuik, Essex, 14.83Q
7. Jacob Austin, Catholic Central, 14.86q
8. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI, 15.05q
9. Nathan Maxey, Amherst, 15.15
10. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 15.34
11. Trevor Wilson, Strathroy, 15.55
12. Brock Kurtzfavero, Lourdes, 16.22
13. Christiano Delima, Catholic Central, 16.25
14. Jacob Van Erp, Strathroy, 16.65
15. Tanner Eden, Sir John A. Macdonald, 16.77
16. Zack Robb, Banting, 16.81
Finals
1. Jaden Wilson, McGregor, 14.10
2. Josh Bailey, Holy Names, 14.13
3. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 14.27
4. Cale Timuik, Essex, 14.34
5. Daniel Hernandez, St. Benedict, 14.35
6. Alex Park, Chatham Kent, 14.94
7. Jacob Austin, Catholic Central, 15.01
8. Trent Frede, Waterloo CI, 15.05
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Cale Timuik, Essex, 40.68
2. Lucas Baranoski, Resurrection, 40.86
3. Ben Tilson, Sandwich, 40.89
4. Jaden Wilson, McGregor, 40.91
5. Daniel Hernandez, St. Benedict, 41.35
6. Carson Peer, Lambton Central, 41.52
7. Dawson Rowe, Cameron Heights, 41.85
8. Dylan Yzenbrandt, Saunders, 42.27
9. Jake Matte, Maranatha, 42.39
10. David Farrelly, St. James, 43.10
11. Sam Thomas, Stratford Central, 43.50
12. Jesse Bauman, Guelph CVI, 43.57
13. Curtis Taylor, St. Marys, 44.19
14. Jordan Spring, H.B. Beal, 44.34
HIGH JUMP
1. Joel Paluska, St. Mary’s (Woodstock), 1.83m
2. Shawn Knelsen, Valley Heights, 1.80m
3. Gavin Bebingh, St. Patrick’s, 1.80m
4. Zachary Myers, Ursuline, 1.80m
5. Robert Van Rooyen, St. Patrick’s, 1.80m
6. Keelan Steele, Orangeville, 1.75m
7. Michael DeVries, Woodland Christian, 1.75m
7. Travis Vermeersch, St. Mary’s (Woodstock), 1.75m
9. Hayden Simpson, Oakridge, 1.75m
10. Anthony Smith, Northern CIV, 1.70m
11. Aiden Taylor, Grey Highlands, 1.65m
12. Owen Found, Simcoe, 1.65m
13. Brenden Fletcher, Sandwich, 1.60m
14. Connor Schnurr, Sacred Heart, 1.60m
15. Tallyn Soper, Stratford NW, 1.60m
POLE VAULT
1. Benjamin Lemon, Sir John A. Macdonald, 3.65m
2. Bradley Murphy, St. Anne’s, 3.65m
3. James Bain, Oakridge, 3.45m
4. Brandon Levack, St. Anne’s, 3.45m
5. Dylan Farina, Sandwich, 3.35m
6. Richard Bain, Oakridge, 3.15m
7. Logan Gensens, Medway, 3.15m
8. Evan Gillies, Dorchester, 2.95m
8. Dylan Tan, Massey, 2.95m
10. Isaac Jyrkama, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.75m
11. Robert Fraser, Cameron Heights, 2.55m
12. Sandeep Nath, Cameron Heights, 2.55m
13. Matthew Pacey, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.15m
14. Anthony Thompson, St. Anne’s, 2.15m
LONG JUMP
1. Milan Lobana, Essex, 6.35m
2. Kyle Mulder, Woodland Christian, 6.10m
3. Dante Bell, Montcalm, 6.06m
4. Chris Teti, Vista Academy, 5.97m
5. Finley Dufton, Catholic Central, 5.84m
6. Ian McPhee, Lajeunesse, 5.82m
7. Xander Franchetti, Orangeville, 5.81m
8. Will Graham, Medway, 5.79m
9. Markeiths Flannigan, Glenview Park, 5.74m
10. Evan Moore, Glendale, 5.66m
11. Keyan Johnson, Cameron Heights, 5.65m
12. Robert Van Rooyen, St. Patrick’s, 5.51m
13. Blaine Pickering, Chatham Kent, 5.39m
14. Logan Gensens, Medway, 5.36m
15. Joban Dhadda, Glenview Park, 5.06m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Milan Lobana, Essex, 13.78m
2. Logan Gensens, Medway, 13.02m
3. Markeiths Flannigan, Glenview Park, 12.91m
4. Chris Teti, Vista Academy, 12.77m
5. Ahnaf Shahriar, Cameron Heights, 12.73m
6. Kyle Mulder, Woodland Christian, 12.64m
7. Ian McPhee, Lajeunesse, 12.45m
8. Spencer Speakman, Jacob Hespeler, 12.45m
9. Keyan Johnson, Cameron Heights, 12.36m
10. Will McCracken, Ursuline, 12.23m
11. Rj Solomone, St. Patrick’s, 12.09m
12. Will Graham, Medway, 11.78m
13. Jared Fitch, F.E. Madill, 11.70m
14. Cameron Hahn, Stratford NW, 11.48m
15. Matt Oldridge, F.E. Madill, 11.06m
SHOT PUT
1. Blake Foster, Northern CIV, 16.12m
2. Arthur J. Stanat, Parkside, 16.05m
3. Sam Morrow, Mother Teresa, 15.03m
4. Jacob Bacsek, St John’s, 14.51m
5. John Cannon, Northern CIV, 14.47m
6. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale, 13.99m
7. Jack Nageleisen, Cameron Heights, 13.79m
8. Murray Greydanus, Woodland Christian, 13.51m
9. Logan M Smith, Chatham Kent, 13.12m
10. Judah St. John, Banting, 12.96m
11. Jahvaughn Brown, Georgian Bay, 12.71m
12. Kaden Norcross, Banting, 12.37m
13. Kayne Gagner, Ursuline, 12.11m
14. Joey Pozzi, Holy Names, 11.99m
15. Kaeden Jajal, Oakridge, 11.98m
x. Josh Linington, Brantford CI, Foul
DISCUS
1. Blake Foster, Northern CIV, 55.61m
2. Arthur J. Stanat, Parkside, 52.58m
3. Nathaniel Miloje, Bluevale, 51.77m
4. Sam Morrow, Mother Teresa, 49.54m
5. Cory Schoenherr, Bluevale, 48.29m
6. Mohammed Zabian, Vista Academy, 43.49m
7. Jackson Olaski, Vista Academy, 41.30m
8. Jordan Moulton, Kincardine, 39.65m
9. Judah St. John, Banting, 37.29m
10. Jacob Bacsek, St John’s, 36.40m
11. James Bond, Ursuline, 36.38m
12. Umar Khan, Glenview Park, 34.97m
13. Benjamin Hale, Strathroy, 33.88m
14. Joey Pozzi, Holy Names, 30.05m
15. Matt Killian, Glendale, 24.72m
JAVELIN
1. Marty Van Reenan, St. Patrick’s, 49.68m
2. Jordan Alexander, Listowel, 49.65m
3. Trevor Chyz, Villanova, 49.35m
4. Carter Stock, Stratford NW, 48.93m
5. Murray Greydanus, Woodland Christian, 48.42m
6. Ben Bartlett, Sandwich, 48.42m
7. Cam Gurney, Pauline Johnson, 48.34m
8. Coby Harvey, H.B. Beal, 46.75m
9. Ryan Steeves, Northern CIV, 45.51m
10. Breckin McIver, Huron Heights, 43.57m
11. Cameron Seybold, Banting, 42.95m
12. Dane Gillis, F.J. Brennan, 42.59m
13. Jacob Sedgwick, Pauline Johnson, 41.21m
14. Jackson Nickel, Stratford NW, 39.34m
15. Ethan Pentland, John Diefenbaker, 37.75m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Essex A, 44.39
2. St. Joseph’s A, 45.55
3. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 45.88
4. Cameron Heights A, 45.97
5. Sandwich A, 46.06
6. Huron Heights (Kitchener) A, 46.43
7. Sacred Heart A, 46.60
8. Northern A, 46.66
9. Orangeville B, 46.74
10. Guelph CVI B, 46.91
11. Catholic Central A, 46.98
12. Medway A, 47.46
13. H.B. Beal A, 47.49
14. Glendale A, 47.61
x. Sir John A. Macdonald A, DNF

 

Midget Girls
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira, 12.58Q
2. Lemyah Hylton, Regina Mundi, 12.69Q
3. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights, 12.82Q
4. Sofia Bahar, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 12.84Q
5. Camryn Palmer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12.85Q
6. Kyra McKibbin, Essex, 13.04Q
7. Abby Tinnes, Paris, 13.21q
8. Olivia Keupfer, St. David, 13.27q
9. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 13.33
10. Maria Pot, St. Anne’s, 13.41
11. Ava Mastronardi, St. Anne’s, 13.43
12. Morgan Drake, St. Anne’s, 13.527
13. Hannah Balan, Chatham Kent, 13.529
14. Camryn Roth, Central Elgin, 13.55
15. Madison Bogart, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13.57
16. Myah Rathwell, F.J. Brennan, 13.60
Finals
1. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira, 12.49
2. Lemyah Hylton, Regina Mundi, 12.68
3. Sofia Bahar, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 12.78
4. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights, 12.79
5. Kyra McKibbin, Essex, 12.88
6. Camryn Palmer, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12.91
7. Abby Tinnes, Paris, 13.04
8. Olivia Keupfer, St. David, 13.05
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Maddie White, Medway, 26.17Q
2. Lemyah Hylton, Regina Mundi, 26.48Q
3. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira, 26.57Q
4. Olivia Keupfer, St. David, 26.76Q
5. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights, 26.78Q
6. Sunday Simon, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 26.95Q
7. Myah Murray, Huron Heights, 27.31q
8. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 27.54q
9. Ava Reboulis, Holy Names, 27.70
10. Sara Turner, Blenheim, 27.73
11. Zoe Reaume, Essex, 27.79
12. Hannah Balan, Chatham Kent, 27.80
13. Taylor Pate, Centre Dufferin, 27.82
14. Nadia Reeves, London South, 28.24
15. Julia Barbon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 28.27
16. Myah Rathwell, F.J. Brennan, 29.56
Finals
1. Lemyah Hylton, Regina Mundi, 25.80
2. Maddie White, Medway, 26.01
3. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira, 26.45
4. Mya Muschette, Huron Heights, 26.53
5. Olivia Keupfer, St. David, 26.71
6. Sunday Simon, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 26.92
7. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 27.32
8. Myah Murray, Huron Heights, 27.37
400 METRES
1. Maddie White, Medway, 59.82
2. Cadance Nelson, Essex, 1:01.22
3. Kyra McKibbin, Essex, 1:01.47
4. Ella Hopper, Vista Academy, 1:01.77
5. Zoe Reaume, Essex, 1:02.13
6. Megan Mills, Orangeville, 1:02.42
7. Nadia Reeves, London South, 1:02.49
8. Myah Murray, Huron Heights, 1:02.61
9. Julia Barbon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:02.89
10. Sofia Bahar, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 1:03.00
11. Tia Nagle, Mother Teresa, 1:03.08
12. Alexia Tu, Resurrection, 1:03.47
13. Chanithi Bandaranayake, Cameron Heights, 1:03.76
14. Mikayla O’Connell, Waterloo-Oxford, 1:04.43
15. Sheila Bull, Chatham Kent, 1:04.47
16. Nicole Simmons, St. Michael, 1:04.89
800 METRES
1. Kaitlyn Handy, Northern CIV, 2:26.54
2. Alexia Tu, Resurrection, 2:26.83
3. Megan Mills, Orangeville, 2:27.71
4. Alex Hesch, Huron Heights, 2:28.19
5. Madison Bogart, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:30.44
6. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 2:30.59
7. Charlotte Berecz, Vista Academy, 2:31.98
8. Tia Nagle, Mother Teresa, 2:32.43
9. Chantal Channing, Orangeville, 2:33.17
10. Abby Mackenzie, Medway, 2:33.48
11. Sheila Bull, Chatham Kent, 2:34.09
12. Hailee Masse, St. Anne’s, 2:34.44
13. Ella Altiman, Blenheim, 2:37.23
14. Karolyn Rombouts, Holy Cross, 2:40.58
x. Joelle Olla, Sandwich, DNF
1,500 METRES
1. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 5:04.15
2. Chantal Channing, Orangeville, 5:06.58
3. Kaitlyn Handy, Northern CIV, 5:08.19
4. Ella Farrelly, St. James, 5:13.16
5. Hannah Cameron, Laurier, 5:13.89
6. Kieran Stewart, Elmira, 5:14.14
7. Ainsley Rocheleau, Massey, 5:20.49
8. Rebecca Christensen, London Central, 5:20.52
9. Ashley Hilbers, Port Elgin, 5:21.76
10. Charlotte Berecz, Vista Academy, 5:22.15
11. Rachel Patten, Massey, 5:22.46
12. Rylee Stanford, Blenheim, 5:22.82
13. Maya Robinson, St. Anne’s, 5:29.21
14. Tegan Parry, London Central, 5:29.28
15. Georgia Bernhand, Lourdes, 5:30.08
16. Laine Young, St. Michael, 5:36.11
3,000 METRES
1. Kieran Stewart, Elmira, 11:09.45
2. Katya Vanderberg, Centennial, 11:09.73
3. Maya Robinson, St. Anne’s, 11:25.97
4. Alex Hesch, Huron Heights, 11:33.10
5. Hannah Cameron, Laurier, 11:41.89
6. Cerena Aitken Guignard, St. Joseph’s, 11:44.28
7. Rachel Patten, Massey, 11:53.84
8. Ainsley Rocheleau, Massey, 11:57.72
9. Emma Patchett, Lambton Central, 12:00.51
10. Trinity Braithwaite, North Park, 12:19.92
11. Ashley Hilbers, Port Elgin, 12:22.76
12. Tegan Parry, London Central, 12:24.00
13. Ali Beer, Brantford CI, 12:24.81
14. Kayla Smith, Ursuline, 12:29.88
x. Abby Mackenzie, Medway, DNF
80-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Ella Asumang, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 12.39Q
2. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park, 12.50Q
3. Gillian Gough, Holy Names, 12.54Q
4. Avery Hastings, Bluevale, 12.70Q
5. Daniela Beckett, Mother Teresa, 12.881Q
6. Emma Cowan, Northern CIV, 12.883Q
7. Elise Daichendt, Northern CIV, 12.98q
8. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 12.99q
9. Alivia Lewis, Resurrection, 13.09
10. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald, 13.35
11. Emma Fluit, Medway, 14.02
12. Ayla Bernhard, Ross, 14.87
13. Jaden Tait, Oakridge, 15.48
14. Bridget Lyne, Massey, 17.21
15. Anna Jackman, Oakridge, 17.22
Finals
1. Ella Asumang, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 12.05
2. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park, 12.35
3. Gillian Gough, Holy Names, 12.514
4. Avery Hastings, Bluevale, 12.519
5. Daniela Beckett, Mother Teresa, 12.75
6. Elise Daichendt, Northern CIV, 13.07
7. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 13.23
8. Emma Cowan, Northern CIV, 13.25
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Brianna Rand, Dorchester, 46.10
2. Cadance Nelson, Essex, 47.04
3. Kyra McKibbin, Essex, 47.12
4. Ella Asumang, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 47.22
5. Triniti Boucher, St. Patrick’s, 48.16
6. Maddie Tuer, Northern CIV, 48.23
7. Ella Hopper, Vista Academy, 48.79
8. Mackenzie Dejonge, A.B. Lucas, 49.02
9. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park, 49.56
10. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald, 49.67
11. Jadyn Luna, Medway, 50.36
12. Avery Hastings, Bluevale, 50.50
13. Emily Taborek, St. Benedict, 50.85
14. Grace White, St. David, 51.02
15. Hailee Masse, St. Anne’s, 51.09
16. Brigid Clifford, St. A. Bessette, 51.38
HIGH JUMP
1. Avery Oestreicher, Walkerton, 1.63m
2. Erika Graham, St. Anne’s, 1.53m
3. Kate Plumb, London South, 1.45m
3. Maddie Kelly, Bluevale, 1.45m
5. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin, 1.45m
5. Anna Jackman, Oakridge, 1.45m
5. Naomi Gies, Sacred Heart, 1.45m
8. Kamryn Rumph, Woodland Christian, 1.45m
9. Bridget Lyne, Massey, 1.40m
9. Hannah Inkes, Pauline Johnson, 1.40m
11. Avery Simpson, Saunders, 1.40m
12. Charla Tanner, Vista Academy, 1.40m
13. Jaden Tait, Oakridge, 1.40m
14. Jayln Jackson, Lambton Central, 1.35m
14. Alexis Burton, Vista Academy, 1.35m
16. Paige Vidler, St. Patrick’s, 1.30m
POLE VAULT
1. Anna Kistulinec, Blenheim, 2.85m
2. Amber Judge, Mitchell, 2.85m
3. Daniela Beckett, Mother Teresa, 2.70m
4. Lisa Caruso, Oakridge, 2.70m
5. Sarah MacGillivray, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.40m
6. Kylie Rivest, St. Anne’s, 2.40m
7. Hannah Freer, Dorchester, 2.40m
8. Alexandria Chuong, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.25m
9. Mari Varey, Catholic Central, 2.25m
10. Sierra Amlin, St. Anne’s, 2.25m
11. Addison Bartik, Delhi, 1.90m
12. Maartje Hermsen, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.90m
13. Kiera Filiatrault-Campbe, Cameron Heights, 1.90m
14. Sydney Gillen, Sandwich, 1.70m
LONG JUMP
1. Bridget Lyne, Massey, 5.19m
2. Lisa Caruso, Oakridge, 4.91m
3. Julie Nagelhout, East Elgin, 4.91m
4. AbbyGail Byers, Elmira, 4.88m
5. Aliyah Grainger, St. Anne’s, 4.79m
6. Amber Judge, Mitchell, 4.73m
7. Jasmyn Ali, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4.58m
8. Mackenzie Dejonge, A.B. Lucas, 4.50m
9. Gillian Gough, Holy Names, 4.48m
10. India Rodrigue, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 4.45m
11. Sara Turner, Blenheim, 4.41m
12. Abby O’Donnell, Georgian Bay, 4.36m
13. Jordan Nicholson, Ursuline, 4.30m
14. Suraya Byam, Mother Teresa, 4.29m
15. Emilie Hill, Centre Dufferin, 4.26m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Amber Judge, Mitchell, 10.70m
2. Charlotte Bishop, Glenview Park, 10.51m
3. Ava Mastronardi, St. Anne’s, 10.43m
4. Emma Cowan, Northern CIV, 10.35m
5. Vanessa Whyte, A.B. Lucas, 10.33m
6. Claireese Coffey, St. Joseph’s, 10.25m
7. Anna Peters, Grand River, 10.09m
8. Mykaela Everitt, F.J. Brennan, 10.08m
9. Jordan Nicholson, Ursuline, 9.97m
10. Madison Malek, Villanova, 9.82m
11. Jasmyn Ali, Sir John A. Macdonald, 9.81m
12. Zerina Duvnjak, Huron Heights, 9.78m
13. Brianna Rand, Dorchester, 9.73m
14. Joy Shen, Assumption, 9.51m
15. Julie Nagelhout, East Elgin, 9.51m
16. Asha McNeilly, Ross, 9.26m
SHOT PUT
1. Rose Forshaw, L’Essor, 12.45m
2. Harley Martin, Sacred Heart, 11.57m
3. Bronwyn Allen, North Park, 11.50m
4. Kate Johnston, St. Anne’s, 11.28m
5. Avery Hastings, Bluevale, 11.19m
6. Hailey Van Der Laan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10.51m
7. Ella Altiman, Blenheim, 10.26m
8. Telisha Garcia, Walkerville, 10.25m
9. Megan Jaques, Lambton Central, 9.75m
10. Georgia Schill, St. James, 9.75m
11. Kelice Morgan-Ranger, John Diefenbaker, 9.62m
12. Rayna Payne, Sir John A. Macdonald, 9.38m
13. Mackenzie Hacker, St. Patrick’s, 9.32m
14. Maya Tesseyman, Saunders, 8.63m
15. Jocelyn Shelton, London Christian, 8.48m
DISCUS
1. Harley Martin, Sacred Heart, 32.79m
2. Madison Gaudreau, St. Joseph’s, 32.57m
3. Rose Forshaw, L’Essor, 30.74m
4. Rylee Crego, Monsignor Doyle, 30.29m
5. Hannah Freer, Dorchester, 29.90m
6. Hailey Van Der Laan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 26.80m
7. Rayna Payne, Sir John A. Macdonald, 26.45m
8. Alessia Bozzi, St. Joseph’s, 25.17m
9. Julia Brzustowski, Cameron Heights, 24.71m
10. Jordan Ketis, St. James, 24.53m
11. Sierra Bonas, St. Anne’s, 24.22m
12. Brette Brohman, Goderich, 23.71m
13. Brier Sloot, Ross, 22.63m
14. Alex Seagris, Sandwich, 22.38m
15. Hannah Boven, Central Huron, 21.62m
16. Kate Roth, St. Anne’s, 20.31m
JAVELIN
1. Alex Seagris, Sandwich, 36.66m
2. Harley Martin, Sacred Heart, 33.44m
3. Jessica Benz, Holy Trinity, 32.54m
4. Julie Nagelhout, East Elgin, 32.28m
5. Rose Forshaw, L’Essor, 30.76m
6. Ella Williams, Pauline Johnson, 30.75m
7. Alessia Bozzi, St. Joseph’s, 30.49m
8. Rylee Crego, Monsignor Doyle, 26.96m
9. Jordie Smith, St. Michael, 25.74m
10. Ali McLellan, Northern CIV, 25.45m
11. Jocelyn Shelton, London Christian, 25.11m
12. Hannah Boven, Central Huron, 24.29m
13. Hannah Inkes, Pauline Johnson, 24.12m
14. Tegan Vander Hoek, Kincardine, 24.04m
15. Madison Comfort, Medway, 21.10m
x. Kenndey MacDougall, F.J. Brennan, Foul
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Medway A, 51.13
2. St. Thomas Aquinas A, 51.51
3. Northern A, 51.60
4. Regina Mundi A, 51.98
5. Huron Heights (Kitchener) A, 52.13
6. Tecumseh Vista A, 52.22
7. Kitchener-Waterloo A, 52.26
8. St. Mary’s (Kitchener) A, 52.97
9. Essex A, 53.19
10. Bluevale A, 53.29
11. Glenview Park A, 53.31
12. St. Anne’s A, 53.55
13. Sandwich A, 53.73
14. Mother Teresa A, 53.88
15. Pauline Johnson A, 54.44
x. St. Anne’s A, DQ

 

Midget Boys
100 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Allen Roeun, H.B. Beal, 11.24Q
2. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 11.52Q
3. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 11.59Q
4. Jayden Crystal, Galt CVI, 11.61Q
5. Owen Klingenberg, Paris, 11.62Q
6. Devin Solanki, Laurier, 11.68Q
7. Dallas Albert, Catholic Central, 11.64q
8. Andrew Early, Paincourt, 11.65q
9. Kasey-Yann Adai, Lajeunesse, 11.69
10. Syelis Brooks, Riverside, 11.73
11. Jordan Malskaitis, Oakridge, 11.76
12. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 11.81
13. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights, 11.89
14. Brady Stonehouse, Chatham Kent, 11.94
15. Cole Hislop, St. Michael, 12.07
16. Eric Glos, Vista Academy, 12.17
Finals
1. Allen Roeun, H.B. Beal, 11.34
2. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 11.41
3. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 11.45
4. Owen Klingenberg, Paris, 11.64
5. Devin Solanki, Laurier, 11.66
6. Jayden Crystal, Galt CVI, 11.85
7. Dallas Albert, Catholic Central, 11.91
8. Andrew Early, Paincourt, 11.97
200 METRES
Preliminaries
1. Syelis Brooks, Riverside, 23.19Q
2. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 23.26Q
3. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 23.44Q
4. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 23.65Q
5. Jaesohn Munro, Resurrection, 23.74Q
6. Yakesh Umachandran, Northern CIV, 23.98Q
7. Owen Klingenberg, Paris, 23.80q
8. Brandon Pare, Villanova, 24.06q
9. Kian Hern, Mother Teresa, 24.34
10. Ethan Dolby, St. Joseph’s, 24.71
11. Brennan Keba, Catholic Central, 24.93
12. Jordan Huynh, Massey, 24.95
13. Adam Thuss, Holy Cross, 25.56
14. Brady Stonehouse, Chatham Kent, 25.73
15. Max Fleming, St. Mary’s (Woodstock), 26.23
Finals
1. Devonte Scarrow, Ross, 23.12
2. Syelis Brooks, Riverside, 23.17
3. Adam Angerilli, Bishop Macdonell, 23.22
4. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 23.40
5. Owen Klingenberg, Paris, 23.82
6. Jaesohn Munro, Resurrection, 23.89
7. Yakesh Umachandran, Northern CIV, 24.02
400 METRES
1. Nathan Hanson, Ursuline, 53.31
2. Brandon Pare, Villanova, 53.48
3. Brady Pepper, Northern CIV, 54.08
4. Amari Hernandez, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 54.28
5. Kian Hern, Mother Teresa, 54.34
6. Denzel Aguilar, Holy Names, 55.20
7. Brennan Keba, Catholic Central, 55.21
8. Max Arnott, St John’s, 55.41
9. Alex Nicolescu, Resurrection, 55.47
10. Mac Roy, Bluevale, 56.41
11. Nicholas Carson-Pedri, Centre Dufferin, 56.50
12. Noble Stonefish, Chatham Kent, 57.27
13. Garrett Hoornik, Catholic Central, 57.78
14. Riley McClean, Medway, 57.81
15. Wyatt Kerr, St. Anne’s, 1:01.97
x. Mohab Husien, Cameron Heights, DQ
800 METRES
1. Mason Basson, Parkside, 2:03.41
2. Brendan Chapple, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 2:06.61
3. Harrison Belanger, St. Joseph’s, 2:06.84
4. Alex Nicolescu, Resurrection, 2:06.90
5. Will Leather, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2:06.94
6. Brady Pepper, Northern CIV, 2:07.82
7. Noble Stonefish, Chatham Kent, 2:08.95
8. Brent Hagerty, St. Joseph’s, 2:09.53
9. Tyler St. Louis, Southwood, 2:09.76
10. Tristan Hanson, Walkerville, 2:10.05
11. Max Janik, Vista Academy, 2:11.16
12. Jake Van Arenthals, Medway, 2:13.70
13. Julian St Pierre, Kingsville, 2:14.37
14. Zack Farley, Guelph CVI, 2:15.37
15. Sam Lester, Resurrection, 2:15.83
1,500 METRES
1. Heath McAllister, London Central, 4:20.79
2. Tristan Bouius, John Diefenbaker, 4:20.81
3. Mason Basson, Parkside, 4:21.28
4. Aiden Coles, St. Joseph’s, 4:22.65
5. Brennan Tedley, Massey, 4:28.48
6. Brendan Chapple, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 4:29.04
7. Will Leather, Sir John A. Macdonald, 4:29.19
8. Tristan Hanson, Walkerville, 4:33.22
9. Harrison Belanger, St. Joseph’s, 4:34.58
10. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 4:36.02
11. Max Arnott, St John’s, 4:37.96
12. Dylan Dupuis, St. Patrick’s, 4:41.72
13. Max Janik, Vista Academy, 4:43.19
14. Jj Fogarty, St. Patrick’s, 4:48.11
15. Simon Meades, St. Anne’s, 4:55.68
x. Lucas Hallam, Bluevale, DNF
3,000 METRES
1. Heath McAllister, London Central, 9:24.92
2. Brennan Tedley, Massey, 9:30.59
3. Jack Gillies, Orangeville, 9:30.79
4. Aiden Coles, St. Joseph’s, 9:31.55
5. Tristan Bouius, John Diefenbaker, 9:32.81
6. Tyler Hinsperger, Listowel, 10:03.17
7. Nathan Paul, Eastwood, 10:04.05
8. Saleh Kashindi, Montcalm, 10:05.14
9. Hunter Nagge, Bluevale, 10:16.65
10. Jake Van Arenthals, Medway, 10:20.11
11. Dylan Dupuis, St. Patrick’s, 10:21.39
12. Gregor Lawson, Orangeville, 10:27.01
13. Ned Malic, Sandwich, 10:41.87
14. Mateo Nepszy, Holy Names, 10:44.49
100-METRE HURDLES
Preliminaries
1. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald, 14.54Q
2. Syelis Brooks, Riverside, 14.68Q
3. Aiden Blain, Chatham Kent, 14.65Q
4. Connor Maclean, Mitchell, 14.69Q
5. Spiros Goros, St. Benedict, 14.70Q
6. Ty Moffatt, Lambton Central, 15.46Q
7. Austin Harper, North Lambton, 15.48q
8. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 15.63q
9. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes, 15.94
10. Tyler Magoffin, Woodstock, 15.96
11. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 16.47
12. Ben Uttley, Waterloo CI, 16.60
13. Asel Gamage, Massey, 16.66
14. Alex Boven, St. Anne’s, 17.52
15. Mason Boonstra, St. Marys, 17.59
16. Tyler Brown-Nevin, St. Thomas Aquinas, 17.70
Finals
1. Syelis Brooks, Riverside, 14.19
2. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald, 14.41
3. Connor Maclean, Mitchell, 14.63
4. Aiden Blain, Chatham Kent, 14.86
5. Ty Moffatt, Lambton Central, 15.24
6. Austin Harper, North Lambton, 15.27
7. Jon Bull, Orangeville, 15.37
x. Spiros Goros, St. Benedict, DQ
300-METRE HURDLES
1. Connor Maclean, Mitchell, 42.24
2. Austin Harper, North Lambton, 42.45
3. Aiden Blain, Chatham Kent, 42.74
4. Mohab Husien, Cameron Heights, 43.84
5. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald, 44.16
6. Jayden Sequin, Lourdes, 44.73
7. Connor Heaney, Walkerton, 45.56
8. Tyler Magoffin, Woodstock, 46.04
9. Sam Gourley, Chatham Kent, 46.20
10. Simon Meades, St. Anne’s, 46.26
11. Quinn Vanstone, Guelph CVI, 46.73
12. Victor Tang, Lambton Central, 47.96
13. Mason Boonstra, St. Marys, 48.91
14. Asel Gamage, Massey, 49.70
15. Ryan Vandonkersgoed, Norwell, 50.50
HIGH JUMP
1. Taydon Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford, 1.76m
2. Mason Basson, Parkside, 1.73m
3. Gabriel St. Pierre, Chatham Kent, 1.73m
4. Marcus Kanhai, Sir John A. Macdonald, 1.70m
5. Trenton Henhawke, Woodstock, 1.70m
6. Luke Lalonde, Lambton Central, 1.70m
7. Quincy Patterson, Resurrection, 1.65m
8. Ian Watling, London Central, 1.65m
8. Caleb Thompson, St. Marys, 1.65m
10. Tye Hampel, St. Patrick’s, 1.65m
10. Miquel Legasse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1.65m
12. Carter Coombs, Listowel, 1.60m
13. Jesse Bittel, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 1.60m
14. Jesse Martin, Ursuline, 1.55m
14. Brock Spence, Grand River, 1.55m
16. Gavin Wood, Sandwich, 1.50m
POLE VAULT
1. Mauro Comin, Ross, 3.81m
2. Brock Murphy, St. Anne’s, 3.10m
3. Luke Bryenton, Oakridge, 2.80m
4. Jonathan Houser, Sandwich, 2.70m
5. Will McIntyre, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.70m
6. Edward Lupas, St. Anne’s, 2.70m
7. Steven Mu, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.70m
7. Nolan Dearlove, Delhi, 2.70m
9. Izaak Zabiek, Cameron Heights, 2.55m
10. Andrew Park, Sir John A. Macdonald, 2.55m
11. Cameron Lennox, Sandwich, 2.40m
11. Nathaniel Weber, Stratford NW, 2.40m
13. Ryan Yim, Sandwich, 2.40m
14. Aaron Vernooy, St. Marys, 2.20m
LONG JUMP
1. Gabriel St. Pierre, Chatham Kent, 6.03m
2. Blake Tinline, Blenheim, 5.90m
3. Jamie Crawford, Elmira, 5.75m
4. Yakesh Umachandran, Northern CIV, 5.74m
5. Joel Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 5.72m
6. Eric Glos, Vista Academy, 5.66m
7. Phanith Ray, Holy Names, 5.58m
8. Taydon Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford, 5.51m
9. Ben Richardson, St. Marys, 5.30m
10. Ethan Godinho, Centennial, 5.28m
11. Kody Godin-Morton, Clarke Road, 5.28m
12. Brennan Keba, Catholic Central, 5.25m
13. Murhej Hantoush, Cameron Heights, 5.23m
14. Jordan Malskaitis, Oakridge, 5.23m
15. Dawson Fallows, Preston, 4.69m
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Eric Glos, Vista Academy, 12.31m
2. Jamie Crawford, Elmira, 12.20m
3. Ethan Everaert, St. Patrick’s, 12.00m
4. Tye Hampel, St. Patrick’s, 11.89m
5. Taydon Shantz, Waterloo-Oxford, 11.84m
6. Nathan Hanson, Ursuline, 11.78m
7. Andrew Georghiades, Waterloo-Oxford, 11.56m
8. Brock Murphy, St. Anne’s, 11.55m
9. Caleb Thompson, St. Marys, 11.51m
10. Spiros Goros, St. Benedict, 11.45m
11. Eric Moore, Goderich, 11.11m
12. Miquel Legasse, St. Mary’s (Owen Sound), 11.03m
13. Steven Mu, Sir John A. Macdonald, 11.01m
14. Ben Richardson, St. Marys, 10.86m
SHOT PUT
1. Ben Brewer, Kincardine, 15.75m
2. Jeremy Vandenboorn, Ursuline, 14.61m
3. Zach Brown, St. David, 13.06m
4. Drew Wilken, Listowel, 12.67m
5. Rees Kozar, Villanova, 12.62m
6. Mac Roy, Bluevale, 12.46m
7. Marcus Robinson, London South, 12.39m
8. Jahmore Ferguson, Paris, 12.39m
9. Gabriel La Tona, L’Essor, 11.70m
10. Levi Coleman, St. Marys, 11.58m
11. Lee Domm, John Diefenbaker, 11.43m
12. Adel Al Daadaa, Oakridge, 11.42m
13. Nathan Butler, Sandwich, 11.19m
14. Craig Washington, St. Patrick’s, 11.17m
15. Trent Burke, John Diefenbaker, 11.00m
16. Sterling Grubb, St. Michael, 10.79m
DISCUS
1. Ben Brewer, Kincardine, 47.90m
2. Jeremy Vandenboorn, Ursuline, 42.20m
3. Colin Dawson, Sandwich, 40.40m
4. Alex Deane, Pauline Johnson, 39.95m
5. Alex Stocco, St. James, 39.18m
6. Marcus Robinson, London South, 38.69m
7. Turner Lessard, Blenheim, 36.63m
8. Mac Roy, Bluevale, 35.72m
9. Matteo Santigapita, St. Thomas Aquinas, 35.44m
10. J.T. Lawrie, Erin, 35.21m
11. Sterling Grubb, St. Michael, 32.88m
12. Brayden Gates, Oakridge, 32.82m
13. Alexandros Vritsios, Erin, 32.43m
14. Tyler Magoffin, Woodstock, 32.23m
15. Kaleb Nelson, Northern CIV, 29.69m
x. Jonathan Lariviere, St. Joseph’s, Foul
JAVELIN
1. Sean Clarke, Sandwich, 49.94m
2. Tatem Combres, Sandwich, 45.69m
3. Owen St. Pierre, Sandwich, 45.25m
4. Albert Pascavage, St. Patrick’s, 43.61m
5. Jacob Vanklaveren, Woodstock, 42.92m
6. Drew Wilken, Listowel, 42.59m
7. Caidyn Murray, Kitchener-Waterloo (KCI), 40.38m
8. Chase Vienneau, Walkerton, 38.91m
9. Marcus Robinson, London South, 38.90m
10. Ben Baptie, Waterloo-Oxford, 37.94m
11. Aaron Bullock, Huron Park, 37.65m
12. Jordan Thomson, Woodstock, 37.05m
13. Jeremy Vandenboorn, Ursuline, 36.00m
14. Lee Domm, John Diefenbaker, 35.31m
15. Minseo Kwon, Sir John A. Macdonald, 34.64m
16. Joel Grevenstein, St. Mary’s (Kitchener), 34.24m
4×100-METRE RELAY
1. Resurrection A, 46.83
2. Chatham-Kent A, 47.01
3. Sir John A. Macdonald A, 47.17
4. St. Thomas of Villanova A, 47.406
5. Cameron Heights A, 47.407
6. Sandwich A, 47.524
7. Holy Names A, 47.528
8. Northern A, 47.56
9. St. John’s A, 48.07
10. Mother Teresa A, 48.31
11. Waterloo CI A, 48.49
12. St. Michael A, 48.58
13. Sir Wilfrid Laurier A, 49.98
14. St. Marys A, 50.16
15. Listowel A, 50.17
x. Bluevale A, DQ

 

Ambulatory Girls
100 METRES
1. Kaitlyn Rivait, Mackenzie, 21.30
800 METRES
1. Sarah Gillies, Orangeville, 2:44.99
SHOT PUT
1. Mackenzie Donaldson, Resurrection, 8.19m
2. Charlotte Bolton, Glendale, 6.25m

 

Ambulatory Boys
SHOT PUT
1. Evan Goertz, Bluevale, 8.59m
2. Kael Gauthier, Sacred Heart, 3.68m

 

Blind Girls
100 METRES
1. Scarlet Lowrie, F.J. Brennan, 16.85

 

Blind Boys
100 METRES
1. Bidhialyh Sanon, F.J. Brennan, 17.52

 

Intellectual Girls
100 METRES
1. Kyla Rodrigue, Woodstock, 13.57
2. Mackenzie Donaldson, Resurrection, 15.72
3. Koryssa Maisonville, Westview Freedom, 17.48
4. Regan Knowles, St. Patrick’s, 17.55
5. Arianna Siegrist, Lambton Central, 17.92

 

Intellectual Boys
100 METRES
1. Andre Ferguson, Westview Freedom, 12.11
2. Terrin Waltin, Herman, 12.21
3. Dimitri Popovic, St. Joseph’s, 13.51
4. Prince Sulubani, Clarke Road, 13.74
5. Camden McCandless, St. Joseph’s, 13.76
6. Jalei Butler, College Avenue, 13.82
7. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 14.03
8. Brandon Duenas, Clarke Road, 14.51
9. William Laframboise, Mackenzie, 14.69
10. Evan Goertz, Bluevale, 18.37
11. Kael Gauthier, Sacred Heart, 22.36
800 METRES
1. Connor McCandless, St. Joseph’s, 2:39.86
2. Jhosen Lofters, Glenview Park, 2:43.96
3. Michael Potocnik, St. James, 2:45.88
4. Dimitri Popovic, St. Joseph’s, 2:50.87
5. Benjamin Deeg, St. Joseph’s, 2:52.40
6. Aidan McCandless, St. Joseph’s, 2:56.72
7. Mathew Pastorius, Mackenzie, 3:08.32

 

Wheelchair Girls
200 METRES
1. Abbey LeBlanc, Mackenzie, 1:27.43