OUA Cross-Country Championship Results

HAMILTON — The following are the results from Saturday’s OUA championship meet at Bayfront Park.

Team Standings
MEN
1. Guelph Gryphons, 40
2. McMaster Marauders, 48
3. Queen’s Gaels, 83
4. Windsor Lancers, 83
5. Western Mustangs, 118
6. Laurentian Voyaguers, 155
7. Toronto Varsity Blues, 162
8. Waterloo Warriors, 232
9. Laurier Golden Hawks, 263
10. Nipissing Lakers, 298
11. Brock Badgers, 304
 
WOMEN
1. Queen’s Gaels, 37
2. Guelph Gryphons, 57
3. Toronto Varsity Blues, 76
4. Western Mustangs, 108
5. McMaster Marauders, 165
6. Waterloo Warriors, 170
7. Windsor Lancers, 179
8. Laurier Golden Hawks, 200
9. Nipissing Lakers, 269
10. York Lions, 289
11. Ryerson Rams, 306
12. Laurentian Voyaguers, 327
 
Individual Races
MEN (10 kilometres)
1. Mitchell Ubene, Guelph Gryphons, 31:00.6
2. Isaiah Frielink, Western Mustangs, 31:10.1
3. Mark Patton, Guelph Gryphons, 31:12.6
4. Kalum Delaney, Guelph Gryphons, 31:13.8
5. Andrew Davies, McMaster Marauders, 31:18.3
6. Alex Drover, McMaster Marauders, 31:20.6
7. Rob Kanko, Queen’s Gaels, 31:31.9
8. Max Turek, McMaster Marauders, 31:35.8
9. Mitchell Delange, Queen’s Gaels, 31:38.9
10. Joshua Martin, Windsor Lancers, 31:43.9
11. Nathan Dehghan, Queen’s Gaels, 31:50.8
12. John Perrier, Guelph Gryphons, 31:54.2
13. Marcel Scheele, Western Mustangs, 31:58.8
14. Dylan Alick, McMaster Marauders, 32:00.1
15. Sergio Raez Villanueva, McMaster Marauders, 32:08.2
16. Mitchell Cauchi, Windsor Lancers, 32:12.8
17. Nick D’alessandro, Windsor Lancers, 32:14.5
18. Eric Gareau, Laurentian Voyaguers, 32:15.2
19. Josh Zilles, Windsor Lancers, 32:16.1
20. Nicholas Bannon, Guelph Gryphons, 32:17.2
21. Brandon Simone, Windsor Lancers, 32:19.5
22. Evan Ubene, McMaster Marauders, 32:19.8
23. Liam Passi, Laurentian Voyaguers, 32:30.8
24. Sam Nusselder, McMaster Marauders, 32:35.1
25. Jack Stanley, Toronto Varsity Blues, 32:38.4
26. Miles Brackenbury, Queen’s Gaels, 32:40.4
27. Greg Danayan, Western Mustangs, 32:41.2
28. Joshua Kellier, Guelph Gryphons, 32:42.1
29. Sam Kinahan, Toronto Varsity Blues, 32:44.4
30. Mitchell Kirby, Queen’s Gaels, 32:45.9
31. Keon Wallingford, Laurentian Voyaguers, 32:48.7
32. Matt Pardo, Queen’s Gaels, 32:50.2
33. Craig Klomp, Toronto Varsity Blues, 32:50.6
34. Ethan Loucks, Western Mustangs, 32:52.5
35. Gavin Hughes, Guelph Gryphons, 32:57.7
36. Rohan Nowbotsing, Toronto Varsity Blues, 33:03.5
37. Jonathan Rioux, Windsor Lancers, 33:05.9
38. Chase Canty, Laurentian Voyaguers, 33:06.6
39. Cameron Cira, Toronto Varsity Blues, 33:12.9
40. Jake Carroll, Toronto Varsity Blues, 33:14.4
41. Colin Warwick, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 33:17.2
42. Chris Hoftyzer, Waterloo Warriors, 33:21.0
43. Dilan Brar, Western Mustangs, 33:31.0
44. Aidan Minto, Waterloo Warriors, 33:51.3
45. Mitchell Heyink, Windsor Lancers, 34:00.8
46. Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette, Laurentian Voyaguers, 34:02.5
47. Daniel Hilbers, Laurier Golden Hawks, 34:02.5
48. Michael Konstantopoulos, Ryerson Rams, 34:03.4
49. Alex Hoerner, Waterloo Warriors, 34:03.6
50. Jordan Cascagnette, Nipissing Lakers, 34:04.3
51. Zack Savlov, Laurier Golden Hawks, 34:07.3
52. Ronan Tunney, Waterloo Warriors, 34:17.8
53. Cameron Dean, Waterloo Warriors, 34:23.7
54. Eric Hill, Laurier Golden Hawks, 34:27.2
55. Jeremy Mol, Brock Badgers, 34:35.7
56. Erik Ohrling, Western Mustangs, 34:40.6
57. Joey Hardy, Laurier Golden Hawks, 34:42.6
58. Teagan Retty, Nipissing Lakers, 34:50.4
59. Jan Fiedler, Western Mustangs, 34:58.2
60. Alex Maycock, Nipissing Lakers, 35:04.4
61. Jacques Tiessen, Brock Badgers, 35:09.2
62. Caleb Beland, Laurentian Voyaguers, 35:25.5
63. Rahil Kachalia, Laurier Golden Hawks, 35:36.4
64. Joseph Dick, Brock Badgers, 35:40.1
65. Taij Mann, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 35:42.4
66. Felix Lawson, Waterloo Warriors, 35:51.8
67. Nikhil Lew, Brock Badgers, 36:01.6
68. Ali Ghadghoni, York Lions, 36:02.6
69. Sean Ibbott, Trent Excalibur, 36:09.2
70. Travis Mann, Nipissing Lakers, 36:14.3
71. Luke Patrick, Brock Badgers, 36:20.8
72. Maurice Graenert, Laurentian Voyaguers, 36:32.2
73. Griffin Anderson, Waterloo Warriors, 36:35.1
74. Conner Krofchick, Laurier Golden Hawks, 36:38.4
75. Nicholas Reimer, Brock Badgers, 36:38.8
76. Tommy Steele, Nipissing Lakers, 36:47.1
77. Duncan Steyn, Brock Badgers, 37:07.0
78. Chris Basso, York Lions, 37:12.3
79. Benjamin Ing, Ryerson Rams, 37:33.6
80. Nathan Jeffery, Laurier Golden Hawks, 37:45.5
81. Nick Keenan, Algoma Thunderbirds, 39:57.4
82. Sebastien Nicolle, Trent Excalibur, 41:18.4
83. Stanley Auger, Trent Excalibur, 41:25.8
84. Justin Leale, Nipissing Lakers, 41:44.6
85. Carter Henschel, Nipissing Lakers, 41:55.1
 
WOMEN (8 kilometres)
1. Lucia Stafford, Toronto Varsity Blues, 27:20.2
2. Branna Macdougall, Queen’s Gaels, 27:26.9
3. Brogan Macdougall, Queen’s Gaels, 28:01.5
4. Kara Blair, Queen’s Gaels, 28:12.3
5. Isabella Thornton-Bott, Waterloo Warriors, 28:26.1
6. Hannah Woodhouse, Guelph Gryphons, 28:29.2
7. Kate Current, Western Mustangs, 29:02.0
8. Katherine Lampard, Toronto Varsity Blues, 29:09.4
9. Lizzy Laurie, Laurier Golden Hawks, 29:11.1
10. Kiana Gibson, Guelph Gryphons, 29:11.4
11. Marley Beckett, Queen’s Gaels, 29:14.1
12. Cameron Ormond, Guelph Gryphons, 29:15.3
13. Sydney Pattison, Laurier Golden Hawks, 29:23.9
14. Sadie-Jane Hickson, Guelph Gryphons, 29:35.3
15. Annika Ariano, Guelph Gryphons, 29:35.6
16. Olivia Roussel, Guelph Gryphons, 29:38.1
17. Tori Bouck, Queen’s Gaels, 29:46.3
18. Jazz Shukla, Toronto Varsity Blues, 29:46.6
19. Ruth Burrowes, Western Mustangs, 29:53.9
20. Heidi Orhling, Queen’s Gaels, 29:56.2
21. Rebekkah Pyle, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 30:03.8
22. Caroline Forbes, McMaster Marauders, 30:10.9
23. Nicole Larue, Windsor Lancers, 30:16.3
24. Remy Cattell, Western Mustangs, 30:20.9
25. Christiana Agustin, Toronto Varsity Blues, 30:31.4
26. Tanis Bolton, Toronto Varsity Blues, 30:36.6
27. Morgan Mckeown, McMaster Marauders, 30:41.5
28. Stephanie Ryall, Waterloo Warriors, 30:42.3
29. Chloe Walker, Windsor Lancers, 30:48.0
30. Anna Carruthers, Western Mustangs, 30:50.5
31. Zoe Burke, Western Mustangs, 30:56.0
32. Jade Watson, Queen’s Gaels, 31:01.0
33. Hana Marmura, Western Mustangs, 31:07.9
34. Stephanie Rigg, Nipissing Lakers, 31:13.1
35. Paulina Sergnese, Brock Badgers, 31:13.9
36. Tanya Humenuik, Toronto Varsity Blues, 31:14.9
37. Mya Vialva, Windsor Lancers, 31:21.4
38. Katherine Marshall, Toronto Varsity Blues, 31:24.2
39. Carmen Krawczynski Gonzalez, York Lions, 31:26.2
40. Amanda Lewis, McMaster Marauders, 31:30.6
41. Emma Waddington, McMaster Marauders, 31:44.0
42. Rebecca Verlaan, Ryerson Rams, 31:46.1
43. Sarah Nolan, McMaster Marauders, 31:55.0
44. Renelle Briggs, McMaster Marauders, 31:57.2
45. Emily-Rose Boston, Western Mustangs, 31:58.4
46. Megan Koski, Windsor Lancers, 31:59.4
47. Emma Young, Waterloo Warriors, 32:00.6
48. Megan Doleweerd, Waterloo Warriors, 32:17.8
49. Olivia Baldassare, Waterloo Warriors, 32:24.7
50. Hana Amari, McMaster Marauders, 32:30.8
51. Ilse Rafter, Waterloo Warriors, 32:36.9
52. Paige Kobe, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 32:38.8
53. Haylee Beeman, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 32:46.3
54. Lauren Perkins, Windsor Lancers, 32:47.6
55. Paige Sweeney, Waterloo Warriors, 32:50.6
56. Marin Scotten, Ryerson Rams, 33:00.1
57. Emily Drake, Nipissing Lakers, 33:02.9
58. Katie Gibson, Nipissing Lakers, 33:04.7
59. Alison Schouten, Laurier Golden Hawks, 33:20.1
60. Meaghan Evon, York Lions, 33:24.0
61. Meg Mooney, Windsor Lancers, 33:31.4
62. Meghan Sippel, Laurentian Voyaguers, 33:34.3
63. Grace Walmsley, Laurier Golden Hawks, 33:35.7
64. Rebecca Wheeler, York Lions, 33:42.1
65. Ana Prouzou, York Lions, 33:43.4
66. Jenevieve Scobbie, Windsor Lancers, 33:44.5
67. Emily Gibson, Nipissing Lakers, 33:55.4
68. Emma Segato, Laurier Golden Hawks, 34:10.9
69. Ashley Valentini, Laurentian Voyaguers, 34:14.7
70. Aidan Haghgoo, Nipissing Lakers, 34:16.2
71. Elizabeth Drake, Laurentian Voyaguers, 34:18.1
72. Sarah Thackeray, Laurentian Voyaguers, 34:27.5
73. Mackenzie Damiano, Brock Badgers, 34:53.8
74. Kelsey Lefebvre, Laurentian Voyaguers, 35:01.2
75. Keely Dodd-Clements, Trent Excalibur, 35:02.3
76. Meghan Gaudette, Ryerson Rams, 35:07.4
77. Benet Avery, Ryerson Rams, 35:11.8
78. Olivia Cadieux, Laurier Golden Hawks, 35:20.0
79. Sophia Greene, Ryerson Rams, 35:30.6
80. Stephanie Knowles, Nipissing Lakers, 35:39.8
81. Karyn Blackney, Trent Excalibur, 36:00.4
82. Patricia Rasowski, York Lions, 36:08.0
83. Jaime Schweyer, Nipissing Lakers, 36:10.1
84. Yuliia Romanenko, Ryerson Rams, 36:22.9
85. Miranda Boudreau, Laurentian Voyaguers, 36:30.8
86. Angela Mozzon, Laurentian Voyaguers, 36:41.5
87. Samantha Shaver, Laurier Golden Hawks, 36:52.3
88. Katherine Lucas, Lakehead Thunderwolves, 37:18.9
89. Verena Sesin, Trent Excalibur, 39:43.1
90. Avery Litke, Algoma Thunderbirds, 45:10.4
91. Taylor Dewling, Algoma Thunderbirds, 47:18.9