PowerPlay Tournament set for this weekend

GUELPH – A total of 110 teams are set to compete in this weekend’s Guelph Minor Hockey Association PowerPlay Tournament.

That total includes 15 of the host’s Junior Gryphons as it’ll be represented with one team in each division – AA, A and AE in novice, minor atom, atom, minor peewee and peewee.

The Erin-Hillsburgh Devils will be represented in atom A and peewee AE.

Other communities represented are Ajax, Amherstburg, Ancaster, Aurora, Barrie, Belle River, Belleville, Bradford, Brampton, Buffalo, Burlington, Caledon, Cambridge, Chatham Kent, Clarington, Copper Cliff, Dundas, East Gwillimbury, Eastern Ontario, Erie North Shore, Flamborough, Garden City, Gloucester, Hamilton, Hespeler, Kitchener, LaSalle, London, Mississauga, Monroe County, Nepean, New Hamburg, Niagara Falls, Nickel City, North Durham, Oakville, Orangeville, Oshawa, Peterborough, Quinte West, Richmond Hill, Riverside, St. Thomas, Stouffville, Stratford, Sudbury, Tecumseh, Toronto, Waterloo, Wheatfield, Windsor, Woodstock and Woolwich.

The tournament will hold games at Guelph’s Centennial arena, Exhibition arena, Gryphon Centre, Sleeman Centre, Victoria Road arena and West End arena as well as the Centre Wellington Sportsplex in Fergus and the Cambridge Sports Park.

Preliminary-round games are to be held Friday and Saturday and all of the tournament’s playoff games are to go Sunday.

The tournament is to start Friday at 8 a.m.

 

Tournament Schedule

Friday Games
NOVICE AA
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Chatham Kent Cobras at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 10 a.m.
Nepean Raiders vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 10:30 a.m.
Orangeville Flyers vs. LaSalle Sabres at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 11 a.m.
Oshawa Minor Generals vs. Tecumseh Eagles at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 11:30 a.m.
LaSalle Sabres vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 2:15 p.m.
Chatham Kent Cobras vs. Orangeville Flyers at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 2:30 p.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Oshawa Minor Generals at Exhibition arena, 3:15 p.m.
Tecumseh Eagles vs. Nepean Raiders at Centennial arena, 3:15 p.m.
NOVICE A
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Toronto George Bell Navy at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 8 a.m.
Hespeler Shamrocks vs. Erie North Shore Storm at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 8:30 a.m.
Woolwich Wildcats vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 9 a.m.
Riverside Rangers vs. Clarington Toros at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 9:30 a.m.
Erie North Shore Storm vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 12:15 p.m.
Toronto George Bell Navy vs. Hespeler Shamrocks at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 12:30 p.m.
East Gwillimbury Eagles vs. Riverside Rangers at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (A), 1:15 p.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Woolwich Wildcats at Centre Wellington Sportsplex (B), 1:30 p.m.
NOVICE AE
Stouffville Clippers vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centennial arena, 8 a.m.
Brampton 45’s vs. Cambridge Hawks Black at Exhibition arena, 8 a.m.
Brampton 45’s vs. Oshawa Minor Generals at Exhibition arena, 12:15 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Cambridge Hawks Black at Centennial arena, 12:15 p.m.
Oshawa Minor Generals vs. Stouffville Clippers at Exhibition arena, 4:15 p.m.
MINOR ATOM AA
Flamborough Sabres vs. Burlington Bulldogs at Exhibition arena, 9 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Clarington Toros at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 9:15 a.m.
Niagara Falls Flyers vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at Exhibition arena, 10 a.m.
Caledon Hawks vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 10:15 a.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Caledon Hawks at Exhibition arena, 2:15 p.m.
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centennial arena, 2:15 p.m.
Burlington Bulldogs vs. Niagara Falls Flyers at West End arena (1), 3:15 p.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Flamborough Sabres at West End arena (2), 3:30 p.m.
MINOR ATOM A
Stratford Warriors vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 9 a.m.
Burlington Eagles vs. Toronto Eagles at Gryphon Centre (Red), 9 a.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars vs. Hespeler Shamrocks at Victoria Road arena, 9:30 a.m.
Toronto Eagles vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centennial arena, 1:15 p.m.
Hespeler Shamrocks vs. London Junior Mustangs Purple at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 1:30 p.m.
Burlington Eagles vs. Stratford Warriors at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 2:15 p.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars vs. London Junior Mustangs Purple at West End arena (2), 5:30 p.m.
MINOR ATOM AE
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 8 a.m.
Waterloo Wolves vs. Dundas Blues at Gryphon Centre (Red), 8 a.m.
North Durham Warriors vs. London Bandits at Victoria Road arena, 8:30 a.m.
Dundas Blues vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Gryphon Centre (Red), 12:15 p.m.
Waterloo Wolves vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Victoria Road arena, 12:30 p.m.
London Bandits vs. Ajax Knights at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 1:15 p.m.
North Durham Warriors vs. Ajax Knights at Centennial arena, 4:15 p.m.
ATOM AA
Wheatfield Blades vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centennial arena, 9 a.m.
Buffalo Regals vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at West End arena (1), 9 a.m.
Belle River Junior Canadiens vs. Richmond Hill Stars at West End arena (2), 9:30 a.m.
Belle River Junior Canadiens vs. Wheatfield Blades at West End arena (1), 1:15 p.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Copper Cliff Redmen at West End arena (2), 1:30 p.m.
Richmond Hill Stars vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Victoria Road arena, 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo Regals vs. Copper Cliff Redmen at Centennial arena, 5:15 p.m.
ATOM A
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Cambridge Hawks at Centennial arena, 10 a.m.
Caledon Hawks vs. Sudbury Nickel City Knights at West End arena (1), 10 a.m.
Ancaster Avalanche vs. Erie North Shore Storm at West End arena (2), 10:30 a.m.
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils vs. Monroe County Eagles at Victoria Road arena, 10:30 a.m.
Cambridge Hawks vs. Caledon Hawks at West End arena (1), 2:15 p.m.
Sudbury Nickel City Knights vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at West End arena (2), 2:30 p.m.
Monroe County Eagles vs. Ancaster Avalanche at Gryphon Centre (Red), 3:15 p.m.
Erie North Shore Storm vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils at Victoria Road arena, 3:30 p.m.
ATOM AE
Dundas Blues vs. Bradford Bulldogs at West End arena (1), 8 a.m.
Oakville Rangers vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at West End arena (2), 8:30 a.m.
Dundas Blues vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at West End arena (1), 12:15 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Bradford Bulldogs at West End arena (2), 12:30 p.m.
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Oakville Rangers at West End arena (2), 4:30 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE AA
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Gloucester Rangers at Sleeman Centre, 8 a.m.
Toronto Royals vs. London Junior Knights Green at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 8:30 a.m.
Copper Cliff Redmen vs. Eastern Ontario Cobras at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 9:30 a.m.
Kitchener Junior Rangers vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Sleeman Centre, 10 a.m.
Nickel City Junior Sons vs. Toronto Royals at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 12:30 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Copper Cliff Redmen at Sleeman Centre, 1:15 p.m.
London Junior Knights Green vs. Gloucester Rangers at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 1:30 p.m.
Eastern Ontario Cobras vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at Sleeman Centre, 2:15 p.m.
Kitchener Junior Rangers vs. Nickel City Junior Sons at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 3:30 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE A
Bradford Bulldogs vs. Toronto Eagles at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 11 a.m.
Cambridge Hawks vs. North Durham Warriors at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 11:15 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Amherstburg Stars at Sleeman Centre, 11:15 a.m.
Woodstock Junior Navy Vets vs. New Hamburg Huskies at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 11:30 a.m.
Amherstburg Stars vs. Woodstock Junior Navy Vets at Sleeman Centre, 3:15 p.m.
New Hamburg Huskies vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 4:15 p.m.
North Durham Warriors vs. Bradford Bulldogs at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 4:30 p.m.
Toronto Eagles vs. Cambridge Hawks at Victoria Road arena, 4:30 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE AE
Kitchener Junior Rangers Blue vs. North Durham Warriors at Sleeman Centre, 9 a.m.
Aurora Tigers vs. Stouffville Clippers at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 10 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Burlington Junior Cougars at Gryphon Centre (Red), 10 a.m.
Hamilton Huskies White vs. Burlington Junior Cougars Greenwood at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 10:30 a.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars vs. Hamilton Huskies White at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 2:30 p.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars Greenwood vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 2:30 p.m.
North Durham Warriors vs. Aurora Tigers at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 3:15 p.m.
Stouffville Clippers vs. Kitchener Junior Rangers Blue at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 3:30 p.m.
PEEWEE AA
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 12:15 p.m.
Hamilton Huskies vs. Belle River Junior Canadiens at Sleeman Centre, 12:15 p.m.
Nickel City Junior Sons vs. Peterborough Petes at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 12:30 p.m.
Mississauga Jets vs. LaSalle Sabres at Gryphon Centre (Red), 1:15 p.m.
Peterborough Petes vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at West End arena (1), 4:15 p.m.
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Nickel City Junior Sons at Gryphon Centre (Red), 5:15 p.m.
Belle River Junior Canadiens vs. Mississauga Jets at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 5:30 p.m.
LaSalle Sabres vs. Hamilton Huskies at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 5:30 p.m.
PEEWEE A
Quinte West Hawks vs. St. Thomas Stars at Exhibition arena, 11 a.m.
Garden City Falcons vs. Barrie Colts at Centennial arena, 11 a.m.
Ancaster Avalanche vs. Erie North Shore Storm at West End arena (1), 11 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles at West End arena (2), 11:30 a.m.
Erie North Shore Storm vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Gryphon Centre (Red), 4:15 p.m.
East Gwillimbury Eagles vs. Ancaster Avalanche at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 4:30 p.m.
Barrie Colts vs. Quinte West Hawks at Exhibition arena, 5:15 p.m.
St. Thomas Stars vs. Garden City Falcons at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 5:15 p.m.
PEEWEE AE
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Clarington Toros at Gryphon Centre (Red), 11 a.m.
Kitchener Junior Rangers vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils at Victoria Road arena, 11:30 a.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Peterborough Petes at Gryphon Centre (Red), 2:15 p.m.
Kitchener Junior Rangers vs. Woolwich Wildcats at Victoria Road arena, 2:30 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Peterborough Petes at Gryphon Centre (Red), 6:15 p.m.
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils vs. Woolwich Wildcats at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 6:30 p.m.

 

Saturday Games
NOVICE AA
Nepean Raiders vs. LaSalle Sabres at Exhibition arena, 7 a.m.
Oshawa Minor Generals vs. Chatham Kent Cobras at Sleeman Centre, 7 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Tecumseh Eagles at West End arena (1), 7 a.m.
Orangeville Flyers vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at Exhibition arena, 8 a.m.
Tecumseh Eagles vs. Orangeville Flyers at Gryphon Centre (Red), 2 p.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Victoria Road arena, 2 p.m.
LaSalle Sabres vs. Oshawa Minor Generals at Gryphon Centre (Red), 3 p.m.
Chatham Kent Cobras vs. Nepean Raiders at Victoria Road arena, 3 p.m.
NOVICE A
Woolwich Wildcats vs. Erie North Shore Storm at Centennial arena, 7 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Clarington Toros at West End arena (2), 7:15 a.m.
Hespeler Shamrocks vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles at Centennial arena, 8 a.m.
Riverside Rangers vs. Toronto George Bell Navy at West End arena (2), 8:15 a.m.
Toronto George Bell Navy vs. Woolwich Wildcats at Centennial arena, 3 p.m.
East Gwillimbury Eagles vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Exhibition arena, 3 p.m.
Erie North Shore Storm vs. Riverside Rangers at West End arena (2), 3:15 p.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Hespeler Shamrocks at West End arena (1), 3:30 p.m.
NOVICE AE
Stouffville Clippers vs. Brampton 45’s at Centennial arena, 9 a.m.
Oshawa Minor Generals vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Exhibition arena, 9 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Brampton 45’s at Centennial arena, 1 p.m.
Cambridge Hawks Black vs. Oshawa Minor Generals at Exhibition arena, 1 p.m.
Cambridge Hawks Black vs. Stouffville Clippers at Exhibition arena, 4 p.m.
MINOR ATOM AA
Flamborough Sabres vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Sleeman Centre, 9 a.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Niagara Falls Flyers at Victoria Road arena, 9 a.m.
Caledon Hawks vs. Burlington Bulldogs at West End arena (1), 9 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at West End arena (2), 9:15 a.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Caledon Hawks at Centennial arena, 4 p.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Flamborough Sabres at West End arena (2), 4:15 p.m.
Burlington Bulldogs vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at West End arena (1), 4:30 p.m.
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Niagara Falls Flyers at Centennial arena, 5 p.m.
MINOR ATOM A
Hespeler Shamrocks vs. Toronto Eagles at Sleeman Centre, 8 a.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars vs. Burlington Eagles at Gryphon Centre (Red), 8 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. London Junior Mustangs Purple at Victoria Road arena, 8 a.m.
Hespeler Shamrocks vs. Stratford Warriors at West End arena (1), 12 p.m.
London Junior Mustangs Purple vs. Burlington Eagles at Gryphon Centre (Red), 1 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Burlington Junior Cougars at Victoria Road arena, 1 p.m.
Toronto Eagles vs. Stratford Warriors at Victoria Road arena, 4 p.m.
MINOR ATOM AE
North Durham Warriors vs. Waterloo Wolves at Gryphon Centre (Red), 7 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Ajax Knights at Victoria Road arena, 7 a.m.
London Bandits vs. Dundas Blues at West End arena (1), 8 a.m.
London Bandits vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Sleeman Centre, 11 a.m.
Ajax Knights vs. Waterloo Wolves at Gryphon Centre (Red), 12 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. North Durham Warriors at Victoria Road arena, 12 p.m.
Dundas Blues vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Gryphon Centre (Red), 4 p.m.
ATOM AA
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Richmond Hill Stars at Gryphon Centre (Red), 9 a.m.
Buffalo Regals vs. Belle River Junior Canadiens at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 9:15 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Copper Cliff Redmen at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 10:15 a.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Wheatfield Blades at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 1 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Buffalo Regals at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 2 p.m.
Copper Cliff Redmen vs. Belle River Junior Canadiens at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 2:15 p.m.
Richmond Hill Stars vs. Wheatfield Blades at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 5 p.m.
ATOM A
Ancaster Avalanche vs. Sudbury Nickel City Knights at Sleeman Centre, 10 a.m.
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils vs. Cambridge Hawks at Victoria Road arena, 10 a.m.
Caledon Hawks vs. Erie North Shore Storm at West End arena (1), 10 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Monroe County Eagles at West End arena (2), 10:15 a.m.
Sudbury Nickel City Knights vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 3 p.m.
Monroe County Eagles vs. Caledon Hawks at Victoria Road arena, 5 p.m.
Cambridge Hawks vs. Ancaster Avalanche at West End arena (2), 5:15 p.m.
Erie North Shore Storm vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at West End arena (1), 5:30 p.m.
ATOM AE
Oakville Rangers vs. Dundas Blues at Centennial arena, 10 a.m.
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Exhibition arena, 10 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Dundas Blues at Centennial arena, 2 p.m.
Bradford Bulldogs vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Exhibition arena, 2 p.m.
Bradford Bulldogs vs. Oakville Rangers at Exhibition arena, 5 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE AA
Toronto Royals vs. Kitchener Junior Rangers at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 7:30 a.m.
Eastern Ontario Cobras vs. London Junior Knights Green at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 8:30 a.m.
Gloucester Rangers vs. Nickel City Junior Sons at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 9:30 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Windsor Junior Spitfires at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 10:30 a.m.
Copper Cliff Redmen vs. Toronto Royals at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 1:30 p.m.
Nickel City Junior Sons vs. Eastern Ontario Cobras at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 2:30 p.m.
London Junior Knights Green vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 3:30 p.m.
Windsor Junior Spitfires vs. Kitchener Junior Rangers at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 4 p.m.
Gloucester Rangers vs. Copper Cliff Redmen at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 4:30 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE A
Woodstock Junior Navy Vets vs. North Durham Warriors at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 11 a.m.
Bradford Bulldogs vs. Amherstburg Stars at Victoria Road arena, 11 a.m.
Cambridge Hawks vs. New Hamburg Huskies at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 11:15 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Toronto Eagles at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 11:30 a.m.
Toronto Eagles vs. Woodstock Junior Navy Vets at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 3:15 p.m.
New Hamburg Huskies vs. Bradford Bulldogs at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 5:15 p.m.
North Durham Warriors vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Centennial arena, 6 p.m.
Amherstburg Stars vs. Cambridge Hawks at Centennial arena, 7 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE AE
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Stouffville Clippers at Gryphon Centre (Red), 10 a.m.
Hamilton Huskies White vs. North Durham Warriors at Centennial arena, 11 a.m.
Kitchener Junior Rangers Blue vs. Burlington Junior Cougars Greenwood at Exhibition arena, 11 a.m.
Aurora Tigers vs. Burlington Junior Cougars at Gryphon Centre (Red), 11 a.m.
Stouffville Clippers vs. Hamilton Huskies White at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 4:15 p.m.
North Durham Warriors vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Exhibition arena, 6 p.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars Greenwood vs. Aurora Tigers at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 6:30 p.m.
Burlington Junior Cougars vs. Kitchener Junior Rangers Blue at Exhibition arena, 7 p.m.
PEEWEE AA
Mississauga Jets vs. Belleville Junior Bulls at Centennial arena, 12 p.m.
Hamilton Huskies vs. Peterborough Petes at Exhibition arena, 12 p.m.
Nickel City Junior Sons vs. Belle River Junior Canadiens at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 12:30 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. LaSalle Sabres at West End arena (2), 1:15 p.m.
Peterborough Petes vs. Mississauga Jets at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 6 p.m.
LaSalle Sabres vs. Nickel City Junior Sons at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 6:15 p.m.
Belleville Junior Bulls vs. Hamilton Huskies at West End arena (1), 6:30 p.m.
Belle River Junior Canadiens vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at Victoria Road arena, 7 p.m.
PEEWEE A
Ancaster Avalanche vs. Barrie Colts at Cambridge Sports Park (N), 12 p.m.
Garden City Falcons vs. Erie North Shore Storm at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 12:15 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. St. Thomas Stars at West End arena (2), 12:15 p.m.
Quinte West Hawks vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles at Cambridge Sports Park (S), 1:15 p.m.
St. Thomas Stars vs. Ancaster Avalanche at Gryphon Centre (Red), 5 p.m.
Erie North Shore Storm vs. Quinte West Hawks at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 5:30 p.m.
Barrie Colts vs. Guelph Junior Gryphons at West End arena (2), 6:15 p.m.
East Gwillimbury Eagles vs. Garden City Falcons at Gryphon Centre (Red), 7 p.m.
PEEWEE AE
Peterborough Petes vs. Woolwich Wildcats at West End arena (1), 11 a.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Kitchener Junior Rangers at West End arena (2), 11:15 a.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Kitchener Junior Rangers at West End arena (2), 2:15 p.m.
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils vs. Peterborough Petes at West End arena (1), 2:30 p.m.
Clarington Toros vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils at Gryphon Centre (Red), 6 p.m.
Guelph Junior Gryphons vs. Woolwich Wildcats at Victoria Road arena, 6 p.m.

 

Sunday Games
NOVICE AA
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at West End arena (1), 8 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at West End arena (2), 8:30 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (1), 1:30 p.m.
NOVICE A
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Red), 8 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Victoria Road arena, 8 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (2), 12:30 p.m.
NOVICE AE
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Centennial arena, 8 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Exhibition arena, 8 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (1), 12 p.m.
MINOR ATOM AA
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Sleeman Centre, 8 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 8:30 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Victoria Road arena, 1:30 p.m.
MINOR ATOM A
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Red), 9:15 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Victoria Road arena, 9:15 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Gryphon Centre (Red), 1:30 p.m.
MINOR ATOM AE
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Centennial arena, 9:15 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Exhibition arena, 9:15 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 2 p.m.
ATOM AA
4th Place vs. 1st Place at West End arena (1), 9:15 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at West End arena (2), 9:45 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (1), 3 p.m.
ATOM A
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Sleeman Centre, 9:15 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 9:45 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (2), 2 p.m.
ATOM AE
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Centennial arena, 10:30 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Exhibition arena, 10:30 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Victoria Road arena, 3 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE AA
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Sleeman Centre, 10:30 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 11 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (2), 3:30 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE A
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Gryphon Centre (Red), 10:30 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Victoria Road arena, 10:30 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Gryphon Centre (Red), 3 p.m.
MINOR PEEWEE AE
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Centennial arena, 11:45 a.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Exhibition arena, 11:45 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 3:30 p.m.
PEEWEE AA
4th Place vs. 1st Place at West End arena (1), 10:30 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at West End arena (2), 11 a.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (1), 4:30 p.m.
PEEWEE A
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Red), 12 p.m.
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Victoria Road arena, 12 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD at Victoria Road arena, 4:30 p.m.
PEEWEE AE
4th Place vs. 1st Place at Sleeman Centre, 11:45 a.m.
3rd Place vs. 2nd Place at Gryphon Centre (Gold), 12:30 p.m.
TBD vs. TBD at West End arena (2), 4:45 p.m.

 

  • Guelph Sports Journal