Speed River Twilight Meet 3 Results

GUELPH — The following are the results from the Speed River Track and Field Club’s third twilight meet of the season.

Women

100 METRES

1. Phylicia George, Flying Angels – Toronto 11.62

2. Jellisa Westney, Supreme Athletics 11.67

3. Shyvonne Roxborough, Speed River TFC 12.05

4. Sian Smart, University of Toronto TC 12.12

5. Zaria Armstrong, Speed River TFC 12.57

6. Avery Ferron, Burlington TFC 13.05

7. Victoria Starcevic, Burlington TFC 13.17

Preliminaries

1. Phylicia George, Flying Angels – Toronto 11.66

2. Jellisa Westney, Supreme Athletics 11.84

3. Sian Smart, University of Toronto TC 12.11

3. Shyvonne Roxborough, Speed River TFC 12.11

5. Nicole Smith, Speed River TFC 12.32

6. Zaria Armstrong, Speed River TFC 12.66

7. Avery Ferron, Burlington TFC 13.06

8. Victoria Starcevic, Burlington TFC 13.07

9. Emily Fritzley, Guelph TFC 13.57

10. Mariss Papaconstantinou, University of Toronto TC 13.81

11. Cassidy Gute, Laurel Creek TFC 13.92

12. Alexis Williams, Kitchener Waterloo TFA 14.09

13. Theresa Elugbaju, Hamilton Olympic Club 14.12

 

200 METRES

1. Phylicia George, Flying Angels – Toronto 23.51

2. Micha Powell, Unattached 24.2

3. Morgan Byng, Speed River TFC 24.22

4. Naomi Lance, Speed River TFC 24.46

5. Nicole Smith, Speed River TFC 24.61

6. Milenne Habash, Speed River TFC 25.96

7. Sydney Smith, London Western TFC 26.21

8. Avery Ferron, Burlington TFC 26.44

9. Emma Floris, University of Windsor AC 26.49

10. Alex Throndson, University of Toronto TC 26.6

11. Elise MacDonald, Laurel Creek TFC 26.68

12. Emily Fritzley, Guelph TFC 27.81

13. Mikayla Murch, Speed River TFC 28.54

14. Cassidy Gute, Laurel Creek TFC 28.68

15. Sage Kraftcheck, Hamilton Olympic Club 28.88

16. Alexis Williams, Kitchener Waterloo TFA 29.36

17. Celeste Hivon, Speed River TFC 31.22

 

800 METRES

1. Sonia Gaskin, York University 02:06.3

2. Stef Smith, University of Windsor AC 02:08.9

3. Gabriella Banhara, University of Toronto TC 02:09.4

4. Janelle Hanna, Unattached Ontario 02:09.9

5. Sadie-Jane Hickson, Speed River TFC 02:10.0

6. Sydney Collins, Laurel Creek TFC 02:10.6

7. Natalie Topp, London Western TFC 02:10.8

8. Jenna Smith, Speed River TFC 02:13.3

9. Savanna Kent-Korell, Game Speed International 02:14.2

10. Sarah Kwajafa, University of Toronto TC 02:16.0

11. Hope Harnack, Speed River TFC 02:20.4

12. Isabel Raymond, Toronto West Athletics 02:21.3

13. Fiona Joynes, Unattached 02:21.9

14. Patricia Rasowski, Toronto West Athletics 02:22.1

15. Amelia Matthews, Laurel Creek TFC 02:22.5

16. Paula Banhara, University of Toronto TC 02:23.9

17. Gretchen McPhail, Toronto West Athletics 02:25.9

18. Amber Champagne, Speed River TFC 02:27.8

19. Holly Steeneveld, Laurel Creek TFC 02:35.2

20. Kate Fenwick, Toronto West Athletics 02:37.8

21. Hayley Fraser, Toronto West Athletics 02:38.5

22. Kate Kulig, Toronto West Athletics 02:50.9

23. Madison Wilson-Walker, London Western TFC 03:05.6

 

1,500 METRES

1. Heather Maxfield, Lakehead Running 04:34.2

2. Emma Tallman, London Western TFC 04:43.6

3. Lizzy Laurie, Laurel Creek TFC 04:48.9

4. Hannah McIntyre, London Legion TFA 04:49.0

5. Ashley Maguire, Windsor Legion TFC 04:51.1

6. Caroline Forbes, Sarnia Athletics Southwest TFC 04:51.7

7. Gabrielle Foran, Harbour Track – Hamilton 04:53.1

8. Kaitlyn Pansegrau, Harbour Track – Hamilton 04:56.6

9. Kayla Sanderson Kirby, Toronto West Athletics 04:56.9

10. Rachel Langelaan, McGill Martlets 04:57.3

11. Julia Cameron, Toronto West Athletics 04:58.6

12. Sofia Bowe, Toronto West Athletics 05:03.4

13. Leanne Shafir, MB Performance 05:04.0

14. Emily Nowak, Harbour Track – Hamilton 05:04.1

15. Laura Peters, Toronto West Athletics 05:05.0

16. Jenevieve Scobbie, Speed River TFC 05:05.9

17. Madeline Ongena, Speed River TFC 05:09.3

18. Kayla Overholt, Burlington TFC 05:10.9

19. Grace Glaab, Speed River TFC 05:15.2

20. Hannah Fraser, Toronto West Athletics 05:20.2

21. Sofia Policelli, Toronto West Athletics 05:22.1

22. Clover Stempski Kelly, Speed River TFC 05:29.3

23. Catie Robinson, Speed River TFC 05:29.4

24. Makie Ohler, University of Toronto TC 05:38.0

25. Olivia Cadieux, Toronto West Athletics 05:43.4

26. Clara Northcott, University of Toronto TC 06:24.0

 

100-METRE HURDLES

1. Tia Thevenin, Unattached 13.4

2. Natasha Russell, York University 13.58

3. Nicole Setterington, Unattached Ontario 13.73

4. Mikeisha Bobb, York University 14.77

 

400-METRE HURDLES

1. Taysia Radoslav, Monte Cristo TC 58.46

2. Naomi Lance, Speed River TFC 58.96

3. Kate Bickle-Ferth, Waterloo Track Club 01:02.0

4. Bella Efremenko, University of Toronto TC 01:03.7

5. Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached Ontario 01:04.7

6. Madison Shakeshaft, Monte Cristo TC 01:05.6

7. Lauren Roy, Speed River TFC 01:09.2

 

LONG JUMP

1. Taryn Lamorie, University of Windsor AC 5.70m

2. Emily Bowerman, Unattached 5.56m

3. Milenne Habash, Speed River TFC 5.53m

4. Oonagh Webster, University of Windsor AC 5.33m

5. Alex Throndson, University of Toronto TC 5.16m

6. Sian Smart, University of Toronto TC 5.13m

7. Nia Ebos, Hamilton Olympic Club 4.98m

8. Victoria Starcevic, Burlington TFC 4.89m

 

POLE VAULT

1. Rachael Wolfs, University of Windsor AC 4.15m

2. Sarah Czmorek, University of Toronto TC 3.55m

3. Lynton Lam, London Western TFC J3.55m

4. Olivia Walker, London Western TFC 3.40m

5. Christy Rizzo, London Western TFC 3.25m

6. Marly Verhoeve, Elite Pole Vault 3.10m

7. Emily Smith, Laurel Creek TFC 2.95m

8. Karlie Stam, Windsor Legion TFC 2.80m

 

Men

100 METRES

1. Roland Dodoo, Oakville Legion TFC 10.59

2. Michael James, Unattached Ontario 10.96

2. Kurdell Reason, Speed River TFC 10.96

4. Zeon Bass, York University 11.16

5. Matthew Chan, London Western TFC 11.2

6. Daunte Henriques, Hamilton Olympic Club 11.22

7. Kofi Kwarko-Fosu, Waterloo Track Club 11.42

8. Oliver Grant, Waterloo Track Club 11.75

Preliminaries

1. Roland Dodoo, Oakville Legion TFC 10.63

2. Kurdell Reason, Speed River TFC 10.99

3. Michael James, Unattached Ontario 11.08

4. Zeon Bass, York University 11.12

5. Oliver Grant, Waterloo Track Club 11.23

6. Kofi Kwarko-Fosu, Waterloo Track Club 11.27

7. Daunte Henriques, Hamilton Olympic Club 11.28

8. Matthew Chan, London Western TFC 11.34

9. Daniele Orsini, York University 11.37

10. Rashid Archer, Burlington TFC 11.49

11. Dennis Cook, Unattached Ontario 11.54

12. Julian McGregor, Unattached 11.61

13. Joseph Bell, London Western TFC 11.67

14. Ben Smith, Speed River TFC 11.74

15. Andy Choi, Unattached Ontario 11.78

16. Diego Beltran, Burlington TFC 11.81

17. Juba Aliu, Unattached Ontario 11.82

18. Berdem Yildiz, Unattached 12.11

19. Jackson Leverock, Phoenix Athletics Association 12.16

20. Jason Anyimadu, Burlington TFC 12.17

21. Chris Wagner, Unattached Ontario 12.31

22. Sammy Lapps, Speed River TFC 12.75

23. Nathan Kingston, Kitchener Waterloo TFA 12.83

24. Jonathan McGrath, Kitchener Waterloo TFA 12.87

 

200 METRES

Not Available

 

800 METRES

1. Cameron Hoggarth, Speed River TFC 01:53.9

2. Simon Quann, Speed River TFC 01:54.2

3. Mitchell Paterson, University of Windsor AC 01:54.2

4. Sam Cumming, South Simcoe Dufferin TFC 01:54.3

5. Logan Martineau, Speed River TFC 01:54.7

6. Mateusz Krekora, University of Toronto TC 01:57.9

7. Aiden Mallany-Stanley, Speed River TFC 01:58.5

8. Joe Mark, Central Toronto AC 01:58.8

9. Braydon Clarke, Speed River TFC 02:02.2

10. Jackson Bull, Speed River TFC 02:03.6

11. Nicholas Xie, Unattached 02:04.1

12. Matthew Matos, Windsor Legion TFC 02:04.5

13. Liam Ogilvie, Speed River TFC 02:04.7

14. Emmett Hickey, University of Toronto TC 02:04.7

15. Jason Lowrie, Laurel Creek TFC 02:05.3

16. Roman Mironov, Toronto West Athletics 02:05.4

17. Nicolas Simone, Unattached 02:06.3

18. Sean Cromack, Speed River TFC 02:07.5

19. Sheldon Mirco, Unattached Ontario 02:08.1

20. Owen Duffy, Windsor Legion TFC 02:10.6

21. Malcolm Green, Hamilton Olympic Club 02:11.5

22. Harmil Kalia, Toronto West Athletics 02:11.8

23. Sam Bennett, Speed River TFC 02:11.8

24. Abubaker Aziz, Blue Devils AC 02:13.2

25. Charles Binks-Collier, Laurel Creek TFC 02:18.4

26. Nicholas Stafford, University of Toronto TC 02:19.3

 

1,500 METRES

1. Ben Devito, University of Toronto TC 03:47.6

2. Sacha Smart, University of Toronto TC 03:48.3

3. Josh Kellier, Speed River TFC 03:48.5

4. Jeremy Coughler, Durham Dragons Athletics 03:48.8

5. Mark Patton, Speed River TFC 03:49.0

6. Kyle Grieve, Monarch Athletics 03:49.1

7. Mostafa Elkurdy, Speed River TFC 03:50.1

8. Mitchell Ubene, Speed River TFC 03:51.5

9. Evan Burke, London Western TFC 03:53.2

10. Jonathan Goodridge, Speed River TFC 03:55.1

11. Jake Carroll, Toronto West Athletics 03:56.0

12. Marcel Aubry, University of Toronto TC 03:57.3

13. John Mason, Speed River TFC 03:57.3

14. Matthew Napier, Harbour Track – Hamilton 03:59.3

15. Ryan Tyrrell, Harbour Track – Hamilton 04:01.2

16. James Cromack, Halifast Athletics 04:02.0

17. David Poloni, Speed River TFC 04:03.0

18. Peter Minbashian, Toronto West Athletics 04:03.6

19. Jason Cousineau, Speed River TFC 04:05.5

20. Mitchell Heyink, London Western TFC 04:06.4

21. Andrew Davies, Windsor Legion TFC 04:06.5

22. Eric Klassen, London Western TFC 04:06.6

23. Marcus Noble, Laurel Creek TFC 04:07.3

24. John Wang, Speed River TFC 04:07.9

25. Brendan Masters, Laurel Creek TFC 04:08.3

26. Luke Mawhinney, Speed River TFC 04:08.5

27. Paddy Birch, Unattached 04:10.2

28. Asad Bari, Toronto West Athletics 04:11.5

29. Matthew Johnston, Unattached 04:15.3

30. Nathaniel Leighninger, Hamilton Olympic Club 04:15.6

31. Chris Gowans, University of Toronto TC 04:16.2

32. Paul Popescu, Windsor Legion TFC 04:16.2

33. Adam Schmidt, Speed River TFC 04:16.6

34. Jack Adams, London Western TFC 04:19.8

35. Evan Dodd, Speed River TFC 04:21.0

36. Keithan Sivapragasam, Toronto West Athletics 04:22.2

37. Justin Jelaca, Toronto West Athletics 04:22.5

38. Braydon Trowbridge, Durham Dragons Athletics 04:23.0

39. Timothy Lytle, Laurel Creek TFC 04:28.9

40. Gary McGuinness, Windsor Legion TFC 04:31.0

41. Evan Willms, Speed River TFC 04:31.2

42. Colton Sawatzky, Niagara Regional Athletics 04:33.0

43. Thomas Des Brisay, Ottawa Lions TFC 04:35.3

44. Evan Smith, Toronto West Athletics 04:37.6

45. David Rule, Hamilton Olympic Club 04:39.0

46. Shawn Beaudoin, Windsor Legion TFC 04:43.4

47. James Shaw, Windsor Legion TFC 04:49.9

 

110-METRE HURDLES

1. Greg Spangenberg, London Western TFC 17.33

x. James Shaw, Windsor Legion TFC DQ

 

400-METRE HURDLES

1. Owen Babcock, Waterloo Track Club 54.85

2. Nathan Hostetler, London Legion TFA 56.32

 

LONG JUMP

1. Arren Young, Phoenix Athletics 7.30m

2. Adam Lee, Speed River TFC 7.01m

3. Gerrard Wallace, Speed River TFC 6.86m

4. Yihang Qin, Burlington TFC 6.63m

5. Richard Davis, Assumption School 5.76m

6. David Smith, Brantford TFC 5.51m

7. Joseph Bell, London Western TFC 5.41m

 

POLE VAULT

1. Thomas Weigl, Elite Pole Vault 4.80m

2. Brennan Seguin, Blackadder PVC 4.55m

3. Brett Page, University of Windsor AC 4.45m

4. Noah Nimer, Sir John A. Macdonald SS 3.40m